Environmental Sustainability

Your search found 190 results.

Show employees grouped by their

Water Resources 21

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Aaron BarkerWater Quality TechnologistAaron.Barker@yukon.ca867-332-3863
Alexandre MischlerA/Hydrology TechnologistAlexandre.Mischler@yukon.ca867-667-3144
Amelie JaninSenior Scientist, Water QualityAmelie.Janin@yukon.ca867-332-0288
Anthony BierIntermediate HydrologistAnthony.Bier@yukon.ca867-667-5029
Brendan MulliganSenior Scientist - GroundwaterBrendan.Mulligan@yukon.ca
Cian O'Neill-KizoffProject Manager - Flood Mappingcian.oneill@yukon.ca867-456-3860
Cole FischerGroundwater TechnologistCole.Fischer@yukon.ca
David BarrettResearch TechnicianDavid.Barrett@yukon.ca867-667-8619
Devon O'ConnorWater Quality TechnologistDevon.O'Connor@yukon.ca
Ella ParkerA/Program AdvisorElla.Parker@yukon.ca867-667-3121
Emma MarnikSTEPEmma.Marnik@yukon.ca
Ghislain de LaplanteClimate Change and Water Quality ScientistGhislain.deLaplante@yukon.ca
Heather JirousekDirector, Water ResourcesHeather.Jirousek@yukon.ca867-667-3145
Holly GouldingSenior Scientist - HydrologyHolly.Goulding@yukon.ca867-667-3223
Johannes deJongResearch TechnicianJohannes.deJong@yukon.ca867-456-3120
Jonathan KolotHydrology TechnologistJonathan.Kolot@yukon.ca867-667-3234
Marie DucharmeWater Information SpecialistMarie.Ducharme@yukon.ca867-333-0112
Monica LauerAdministrative AssistantMonica.Lauer@yukon.ca867-667-3171
Nicole NovodvorskyOperations ManagerNicole.Novodvorsky@yukon.ca867-456-6538
Norbert BotcaGroundwater TechnologistNorbert.Botca@yukon.ca867-667-3512
Tyler WilliamsWater Resources ScientistTyler.Williams@yukon.ca

Conservation Officer Services 30

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Aaron Koss-YoungSenior Conservation OfficerAaron.Koss-Young@yukon.ca867-667-5113
Adam HendersonConservation Officer - WhitehorseAdam.Henderson@yukon.ca867-667-5988
Blake VandecampConservation OfficerBlake.Vandecamp@yukon.ca867-863-5271
Brianna LamirandeConservation OfficerBrianna.Lamirande@yukon.ca
Brianne HamiltonTrapline Administrator and Intel AnalystBrianne.Hamilton@yukon.ca867-667 8403
Caleb StephenFur Program TechnicianCaleb.Stephen@yukon.ca867-667-8403
Cindy Sundbyadmin assistantCindy.Sundby@yukon.ca867-536-3210
Cody SchmidtDistrict Conservation Officer - FaroCody.Schmidt@yukon.ca867-994-2862
David BakicaDistrict Conservation Officer - WhitehorseDavid.Bakica@yukon.ca867-393-7078
Dean McLeanConservation Officer/ Human-Wildlife Conflict Specialist cksDean.McLean@yukon.ca867-332-5083
Elizabeth BerryField Operations AssistantElizabeth.Berry@yukon.ca867-536-3210
Gayle OlsonField AssistantGayle.Olson@yukon.ca867-969-2202
Gordon HitchcockDirectorGordon.Hitchcock@yukon.ca867-667-8005
Hugh Fordyce-FortuneConservation OfficerHugh.Fordyce@yukon.ca
Jim WelshHunter Education and Outreach OfficerJim.Welsh@yukon.ca867-667-5617
Kevin JohnstoneManager, Field Operations - South RegionKevin.Johnstone@yukon.ca867-393-6458
Kris GustafsonKris.Gustafson@yukon.ca
Logan DonovanConservation OfficerLogan.Donovan@yukon.ca867-536-3211
Mark BrodhagenDistrict Conservation Officer - Watson LakeMark.Brodhagen@yukon.ca867-536-3212
Martin OwenSr. Conservation Officer, Training and StandardsMartin.Owen@yukon.ca867-667-8054
Nicholas HoganConservation Officer First Nation LiaisonNicholas.Hogan@yukon.ca867-667-5785
Peter GibsonConservation Officer - Dawson City / Old CrowPeter.Gibson@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Russel OborneDistrict Conservation Officer - Haines JunctionRussel.Oborne@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Ryan HenningsDeputy ChiefRyan.Hennings@yukon.ca867-667-5786
Ryan SealyTrapper Education Coordinator / InstructorRyan.Sealy@yukon.ca867-393-6273
Shawn HughesConservation Officer - Dawson CityShawn.Hughes@yukon.ca867-993-5492
TJ GranthamConservation Officer - Haines JunctionTJ.Grantham@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Tina FreakeField Operations AssistantTina.Freake@yukon.ca867-994-2862
Tynan ThurmerConservation Officer - WhitehorseTynan.Thurmer@yukon.ca867-667-5181
Val BenoitOffice CoordinatorVal.Benoit@yukon.ca867-667-8005

Fish and Wildlife 68

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Alex BeattyA/Fish and Wildlife BiologistAlex.Beatty@yukon.ca867-536-3213
Alicia HeynenProgram AssistantAlicia.Heynen@yukon.ca867-667-3645
Alyssa BenoitFisheries Research AssistantAlyssa.Benoit@yukon.ca867-667-8031
Alyssa BergeronFish & Wildlife TechnicianAlyssa.Bergeron@yukon.ca867-536-3214
Amy LawFish and Wildlife PlannerAmy.Law@yukon.ca
Angela MilaniFisheries TechnicianAngela.Milani@yukon.ca867-667-8031
Anna SmithAssistant Wildlife TechnicianAnna.Smith@yukon.ca867-334-2352
Brett PagaczHabitat TechnicianBrett.Pagacz@yukon.ca
Bruce BennettYukon Conservation Data Centre CoordinatorBruce.Bennett@yukon.ca867-667-5331
Caitlin JanuaryFisheries TechnicianCaitlin.January@yukon.ca867-667-3715
Caitlin WillierHabitat BiologistCaitlin.Willier@yukon.ca867-456-6716
Cameron SinclairSenior Fisheries BiologistCameron.Sinclair@yukon.ca867-667-5117
Carrie McClellandLead Education and Outreach BiologistCarrie.McClelland@yukon.ca867-667-8705
Cassidy McGregorAdministrative AssistantCassidy.McGregor@yukon.ca867-667-5721
Catherine PinardWildlife Harvest BiologistCatherine.Pinard@yukon.ca867-667-8407
Chris WallWildlife Harvest SpecialistChris.Wall@yukon.ca867-393-7021
Emma HooglandAssistant Wildlife InterpreterEmma.Hoogland@yukon.ca
Finley SparlingEcological monitoring technicianFinley.Sparling@yukon.ca
Hannah MillerProject TechnicianHannah.Miller@yukon.ca
Heather MilliganProject BiologistHeather.Milligan@yukon.ca867-667-8793
Jake WykesGreen teamJake.Wykes@yukon.ca
Jaylene GoortsSouthern Lakes TechnicianJaylene.Goorts@yukon.ca
Jodie PongraczCarnivore BiologistJodie.Pongracz@yukon.ca867-456-3872
Joe BellmoreFW Technician - Northern RegionJoe.Bellmore@yukon.ca867-996-2016
Joel PotieNorthern Tutchone Fish and Wildlife TechnicianJoel.Potie@yukon.ca867-996-2016
John RyderA/ Manager, Habitat ProgramsJohn.Ryder@yukon.ca867-667-5464
Kai BreithauptFish and Wildlife TechnicianKai.Breithaupt@yukon.ca
Katherina EgliCaribou TechnicianKatherina.Egli@yukon.ca867-667-5649
Kathryn PowellProgram Technician - GeospatialKathryn.Powell@yukon.ca867-667-3649
Kaz KubaProgram TechnicianKaz.Kuba@yukon.ca867-667-3649
Kelsey RussellUngulate Biologist (Caribou)Kelsey.Russell@yukon.ca867-667-5465
Kenji TatsumiSouthern Lakes TechnicianKenji.Tatsumi@yukon.ca
Kristenn MagnussonVeterinarianKristenn.Magnusson@yukon.ca
Kristina BeckmannCaribou Program TechnicianKristina.Beckmann@yukon.ca867-393-6250
Kyle RussellA/Sheep & Goat BiologistKyle.Russell@yukon.ca867-667-5649
Lauren WonforYouth Program CoordinatorLauren.Wonfor@yukon.ca867-667-3041
Line JensenGreen Team StewardLine.Jensen@yukon.ca867-667-3041
Marc CattetDirectorMarc.Cattet@yukon.ca867-393-6386
Marika KitchenEnvironmental Education Field AssistantMarika.Kitchen@yukon.ca
Mark O'DonoghueNorthern Regional BiologistMark.O'Donoghue@yukon.ca867-996-2162
Martin KienzlerFW Technician Dawson RegionMartin.Kienzler@yukon.ca867-993-6410
Matt ClarkeRegional Programs, ManagerMatt.Clarke@yukon.ca867-667-8640
Megan HornsethCumulative Effects BiologistMegan.Hornseth@yukon.ca867-667-5281
Meghan LariveeUngulate Biologist (Sheep and Goat)Meghan.Larivee@yukon.ca867-393-6250
Micah Taggart-CoxCrew LeaderMicah.Taggart-Cox@yukon.ca
Mike SuitorNorth Slope and Migratory Caribou BiologistMike.Suitor@yukon.ca867-993-6461
Nadele FlynnEcological Classification CoordinatorNadele.Flynn@yukon.ca867-667-3081
Pascale SavageFisheries BiologistPascale.Savage@yukon.ca867-667-5199
Paul BoyceRegional BIologistPaul.Boyce@yukon.ca
Peter KnamillerCoordinator, Wolf Management ProgramPeter.Knamiller@yukon.ca867-667-5469
Piia KukkaA/Project Biologist (Biodiversity)Piia.Kukka@yukon.ca867-332-0635
Ragn RoyleCAT Camp LeaderRagn.Royle@yukon.ca
Randi MulderBiodiversity Information SpecialistRandi.Mulder@yukon.ca867-667-3684
Rob FlorkiewiczProject TechicianRob.Florkiewicz@yukon.ca867-667-3645
Robert PerrySpecies ManagerRobert.Perry@yukon.ca867-393-7147
Ross ElginWildlife Harvest SpecialistRoss.Elgin@yukon.ca867-332-7005
Ryan BensonEnvironmental Education SpecialistRyan.Benson@yukon.ca867-667-3675
Ryan DrummondFish & Wildlife TechnicianRyan.Drummond@yukon.ca867-634-2110
Scott CameronWildlife Viewing SpecialistScott.Cameron@yukon.ca867-667-8291
Seth BennettCAT Camp LeaderSeth.Bennett@yukon.ca
Shailyn DrukisFish & Wildlife PlannerShailyn.Drukis@yukon.ca867-456-6599
Shawn TaylorKluane Regional BiologistShawn.Taylor@yukon.ca867-634-2439
Sophie CzetwertynskiUngulate Biologist (Moose/ Elk/ Deer)Sophie.Czetwertynski@yukon.ca
Thomas JungSenior Wildlife BiologistThomas.Jung@yukon.ca867-667-5766
Traci MorganA/Liard Fish & Wildlife BiologistTraci.Morgan@yukon.ca867-332-8055
Treharne DruryF & W TechTreharne.Drury@yukon.ca867-633-2394
Tyler KuhnSenior Biologist, HabitatTyler.Kuhn@yukon.ca867-332-6649
Tyler RossProgram Technician (Moose, Elk & Deer)Tyler.Ross@yukon.ca867-667-8863

Environmental Protection and Assessment 28

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Amanda JanssensStrategic AdvisorAmanda.Janssens@yukon.ca867-332-6771
Bengt PetterssonStrategic AdvisorBengt.Pettersson@yukon.ca867-335-1830
Brad HeronEnvironmental Compliance OfficerBrad.Heron@yukon.ca867-667-3436
Bryna CableDirector Environmental Protection & Assessment BranchBryna.Cable@yukon.ca867-667-8177
Cedric SchilderContaminated Sites CoordinatorCedric.Schilder@yukon.ca867-667-8816
Chris FaloonProject ManagerChris.Faloon@yukon.ca867-456-6124
Chris HarwoodEnvironmental Protection AnalystChris.Harwood@yukon.ca867-667-8787
Elizabeth BarkerEnvironmental Protection AnalystElizabeth.Barker@yukon.ca867-667-5456
Emily SessfordEnvironmental Compliance OfficerEmily.Sessford@yukon.ca867-667-5398
Jacquie Van MarckAdministrative AssistantJacquie.VanMarck@yukon.ca867-667-5683
Janelle LanglaisAssessment & Remediation Project ManagerJanelle.Langlais@yukon.ca867-667-8271
Jeff MooreProject ManagerJeff.Moore@yukon.ca867-332-1193
Jennifer DaggManager, Standards & ApprovalsJennifer.Dagg@yukon.ca
Johanna CaesarEnvironmental Assessment CoordinatorJohanna.Caesar@yukon.ca867-667-5093
Justin HooperEnvironmental Compliance OfficerJustin.Hooper@yukon.ca867-667-3147
Leanne WatsonContract & Finance OfficerLeanne.Watson@yukon.ca867-456-6819
Matthias ZinsliEnvironmental Assessment AnalystMatthias.Zinsli@yukon.ca867-667-5934
Mitch HeynenEnvironmental Assessment AnalystMitch.Heynen@yukon.ca867-667-3696
Nahanni SagarEnvironmental Protection AnalystNahanni.Sagar@yukon.ca867-332-4013
Natalia BaranovaEnvironmental Protection AnalystNatalia.Baranova@yukon.ca867-667-5076
Paul InglisManager, Site Assessment and Remediation UnitPaul.Inglis@yukon.ca867-332-0648
Philippe Thibert-LeducManager, Environmental Compliance & InspectionsPhilippe.Thibert-Leduc@yukon.ca867-667-3227
Sarah ChanManagerSarah.Chan@yukon.ca867-667-5409
Sarah PreiksaitisEnvironmental Protection AnalystSarah.Preiksaitis@yukon.ca
Steven KromhoutAssessment and Remediation Project ManagerSteven.Kromhout@yukon.ca867-332-0179
Tim ColesEnvironmental Assessment AnalystTim.Coles@yukon.ca867-667-5855
Troy SearsonEnvironmental Compliance OfficerTroy.Searson@yukon.ca867-667-3120
Vanessa ScharfEnvironmental Protection AnalystVanessa.Scharf@yukon.ca867-667-8848

Yukon Parks 42

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Amber ChurchPark PlannerAmber.Church@yukon.ca867-456-6086
Andrew DignanPark officerAndrew.Dignan@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Barry TrokeDirector, Yukon ParksBarry.Troke@yukon.ca867-667-5282
Beverly MitchellAdministrative AssistantBeverly.Mitchell@yukon.ca867-993-7714
Breanne JohnsonPark RangerBreanne.Johnson@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Brian JohnstonPark PlannerBrian.Johnston@yukon.ca867-393-7595
Bruce GreenBruce.Green@yukon.ca
Cameron EckertConservation BiologistCameron.Eckert@yukon.ca
Carrie MierauOperations Manager NorthCarrie.Mierau@yukon.ca867-993-6850
Cathie Findlay-BrookInterpretive Supervisor - Tombstone ParkCathie.Findlay-Brook@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Chantel MusaPark OfficerChantel.Musa@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Chris StuartPark MaintenanceChris.Stuart@yukon.ca867-456-5559
Ciara Deardata entry clerkCiara.Dear@yukon.ca
Dawn DicksonFacilities BuilderDawn.Dickson@yukon.ca867-667-5840
Dean ThomasDean.Thomas@yukon.ca867-634-2026
Dorian AmosSenior Park Ranger - TombstoneDorian.Amos@yukon.ca
Elisabeth MartinsonElisabeth.Martinson@yukon.ca
Evan NorlinShop ForepersonEvan.Norlin@yukon.ca867-456-3898
Fabian SchmitzPark OfficerFabian.Schmitz@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Geoff CramondPark Maintenance SupervisorGeoff.Cramond@yukon.ca867-456-5559
James ArmstrongSign MakerJames.Armstrong@yukon.ca867-667-5840
Jason JespersenPark OfficerJason.Jespersen@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Jean LangloisManager Park PlanningJean.Langlois@yukon.ca867-332-1532
Jessica ElliottPark PlannerJessica.Elliott@yukon.ca
Joe BishopCampground AttendantJoe.Bishop@yukon.ca867-335-4240
Jonathan EmkeJonathan.Emke@yukon.ca
Julia FedoriakAssistant Park PlannerJulia.Fedoriak@yukon.ca
Katie MoenProject CoordinatorKatie.Moen@yukon.ca867-332-3410
Lolita HughesSenior Park RangerLolita.Hughes@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Marcelo GiaccagliaPark Facilities BuilderMarcelo.Giaccaglia@yukon.ca867-667-5840
Martin JahrPark Maintenance SupervisorMartin.Jahr@yukon.ca867-634-2026
Matt McHughPark RangerMatt.McHugh@yukon.ca867-993-3877
Matthew McBrideAssistant Park OfficerMatthew.McBride@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Olivia MastersInterpretive SupervisorOlivia.Masters@yukon.ca867-332-2903
Pamela BrownSupervisor, Park Officer ProgramPamela.Brown@yukon.ca867-456-3979
Paul PeirsonPark Maintenance PersonPaul.Peirson@yukon.ca867-456-5559
Rebecca TodescoPark RangerRebecca.Todesco@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Richard GordonSenior Park Ranger - Herschel IslandRichard.Gordon@yukon.ca867-777-4058
Sara NielsenParks Interpretive PlannerSara.Nielsen@yukon.ca
Shannon TrottDirectorShannon.Trott@yukon.ca
Tommy LandryPark InterpreterTommy.Landry@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Veronique WolfePark PlannerVeronique.Wolfe@yukon.ca867-332-7268

Assistant Deputy Minister's Office 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Priyank ThatteAssistant Deputy MinisterPriyank.Thatte@yukon.ca867-334-7378