Environment

Your search found 285 results.

Show employees grouped by their

50

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Alex TherriaultAlex.Therriault@yukon.ca
Amanda MeldrumAmanda.Meldrum@yukon.ca
Barbara CoppardPolicy AnalystBarbara.Coppard@yukon.ca867-667-3092
Bastien IpasLivestock Health TechnicianBastien.Ipas@yukon.ca867-333-9471
Brook KrugerBrook.Kruger@yukon.ca
Casey AdsheadCasey.Adshead@yukon.ca
Cassandra WheelerCassandra.Wheeler@yukon.ca
Charlotte VanRandenCharlotte.VanRanden@yukon.ca
Cheyenne BradleyCheyenne.Bradley@yukon.ca
Cindy SundbyCindy.Sundby@yukon.ca
Cory GiardinoCory.Giardino@yukon.ca
Dan LindseyDan.Lindsey@yukon.ca
Danny GordonDanny.Gordon@yukon.ca
Dean ThomasDean.Thomas@yukon.ca
Edward McLeodEdward.McLeod@yukon.ca
Elise Brown-DussaultElise.Brown-Dussault@yukon.ca
Faith GreenHarvest Data TechFaith.Green@yukon.ca867-456-6782
Glen EllisGlen.Ellis@yukon.ca
Isobel NessEnvironmental Protection AssistantIsobel.Ness@yukon.ca
Jonathan EmkeJonathan.Emke@yukon.ca
Julia FrasherJulia.Frasher@yukon.ca
Justin GolebeskiJustin.Golebeski@yukon.ca
Justine BenjaminJustine.Benjamin@yukon.ca
Karen Fortin-WoodingHuman Resources Consultant, IIKaren.Fortin-Wooding@yukon.ca867-667-5286
Karina WatsonKarina.Watson@yukon.ca
Kris GustafsonKris.Gustafson@yukon.ca
Laurelie MenelonLaurelie.Menelon@yukon.ca
Line JensenLine.Jensen@yukon.ca
Logan DonovanConservation OfficerLogan.Donovan@yukon.ca867-667-5181
Lucy WelshLucy.Welsh@yukon.ca
Magnus KaltenbornMagnus.Kaltenborn@yukon.ca
Maren BradleyMaren.Bradley@yukon.ca
Nigel BoyleNigel.Boyle@yukon.ca
Paige SavardPaige.Savard@yukon.ca
Paul HillPaul.Hill@yukon.ca
Penny SoderlundPenny.Soderlund@yukon.ca
Peter KazdaPeter.Kazda@yukon.ca
Reiner RembeReiner.Rembe@yukon.ca
Ricky JoeRicky.Joe@yukon.ca
Rod WatsonRod.Watson@yukon.ca
Sam LamarcheSam.Lamarche@yukon.ca
Samuel McleodSamuel.Mcleod@yukon.ca
Shane GoesonShane.Goeson@yukon.ca
Shyloh van DelftShyloh.vanDelft@yukon.ca
Stella StorraStella.Storra@yukon.ca
Sylvain BrousseauSylvain.Brousseau@yukon.ca
Taylor BelanskyTaylor.Belansky@yukon.ca
Yataya Van KampenYataya.VanKampen@yukon.ca
env-BAK@yukon.ca
env dutyofficerENV - Duty Managerenv.dutyofficer@yukon.ca

Branch or Unit reports direct to ENV DM 8

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Arnell Lindskog-WheelerAdministrative AssistantArnell.Lindskog-Wheeler@yukon.ca867-667-5600
Isabelle LefebvreLaboratory AssistantIsabelle.Lefebvre@yukon.ca
Jane HarmsProgram VeterinarianJane.Harms@yukon.ca867-667-8663
Jay LesterAnimal Protection OfficerJay.Lester@yukon.ca867-667-3597
Kristenn MagnussonA/Control Order VeterinarianKristenn.Magnusson@yukon.ca867-667-5228
Mary VanderkopChief Veterinary OfficerMary.Vanderkop@yukon.ca867-456-5582
Maud HenaffA/Laboratory CoordinatorMaud.Henaff@yukon.ca867-667-5285
Michelle ThompsonControl Order VeterinarianMichelle.Thompson@yukon.ca867-667-5228

Corporate Services and Climate Change 58

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Aletta LeitchStrategy Implementation ManagerAletta.Leitch@yukon.ca867-332-3139
Mandy CoghillDepartmental Records OfficerMandy.Coghill@yukon.ca867-456-6525
Amanda MacDonaldDirector, Client, Business and Technology SolutionsAmanda.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-667-5237
Amy LawPolicy AnalystAmy.Law@yukon.ca867-456-3873
Brandon CrawfordEnvironment Wildlife EducatorBrandon.Crawford@yukon.ca867-633-2417
Brianna StanekFinance & Budget AnalystBrianna.Stanek@yukon.ca867-667-8036
Bryn KnightDepartmental Records OfficerBryn.Knight@yukon.ca867-667-3029
Caroline HekeBilingual Licensing and permit agentCaroline.Heke@yukon.ca867-667-5652
Cassandra MalachHuman Resources ConsultantCassandra.Malach@yukon.ca867-667-8659
Catherine Ford-LammersImplementation AdministratorCatherine.Ford-Lammers@yukon.ca867-667-5336
Danielle FalkinerATIPP AnalystDanielle.Falkiner@yukon.ca8676673642
Darrell MarchProgram Manager, Evaluation & Enterprise RiskDarrell.March@yukon.ca867-456-6164
Dennis BerryAssistant Deputy MinisterDennis.Berry@yukon.ca867-667-5467
Diana Dryburgh-MoraalCommunications AnalystDiana.Dryburgh-Moraal@yukon.ca867-334-9815
Diane GunterDirectorDiane.Gunter@yukon.ca867-667-3028
Donna CarterAccounts Payable ClerkDonna.Carter@yukon.ca867-667-8404
Drew MacNeilA/Manager of Strategic Planning and EvaluationDrew.MacNeil@yukon.ca
Eric BonnettNetwork AdministratorEric.Bonnett@yukon.ca867-667-5010
Erin LoxamCommunications AnalystErin.Loxam@yukon.ca867-334-8390
Erin ShepherdHealth and Safety, Emergency Planning and Risk Program ManagerErin.Shepherd@yukon.ca867-332-2995
Gerry PerrierGeomatics AdministratorGerry.Perrier@yukon.ca867-667-8135
Hollie BlundonADM Administrative AssistantHollie.Blundon@yukon.ca867-667-5634
Jeston InnesDirector of FinanceJeston.Innes@yukon.ca867-332-3007
Jon HodginsApplication Developer & AdministratorJon.Hodgins@yukon.ca867-336-1950
Judy FreakeAOC/License and Permit AgentJudy.Freake@yukon.ca867-667-5178/867-667-5652
Kate LayfieldLicensing & Permits CoordinatorKate.Layfield@yukon.ca867-667-5221
Katie WoodstockMitigation AnalystKatie.Woodstock@yukon.ca867-667-8176
Kelly ShaferFacilities & Material Management AdministratorKelly.Shafer@yukon.ca332-5740
Kirsten BurrowsSenior AnalystKirsten.Burrows@yukon.ca
Koko ObermairHuman Resources Consultant IIKoko.Obermair@yukon.ca867-667-3018
Krista FunkFunctional AnalystKrista.Funk@yukon.ca867-667-5813
Leola BrooksLicensing and Permit AgentLeola.Brooks@yukon.ca867-667-5652
Lindsay McLachlanManager, Client SolutionsLindsay.McLachlan@yukon.ca867-332-2188
Luke SugdenBusiness AnalystLuke.Sugden@yukon.ca
Mai AuProgram and Records AssistantMai.Au@yukon.ca867-667-5614
Matt WilkieGeomatics AnalystMatt.Wilkie@yukon.ca867-667-8133
Matt LackowiczDirector, Human ResourcesMatt.Lackowicz@yukon.ca867-334-3699
Maxine WhiteAdaptation AnalystMaxine.White@yukon.ca867-332-5706
Michal WojcikProducts AnalystMichal.Wojcik@yukon.ca867-332-2805
Miranda AngelRevenue ClerkMiranda.Angel@yukon.ca867-667-5178
Nelly BouevitchAdaptation AnalystNelly.Bouevitch@yukon.ca867-456-5544
Nicole GoldringPolicy AnalystNicole.Goldring@yukon.ca867-667-8681
Noah MacFadgenLegislative and Policy SupportNoah.MacFadgen@yukon.ca867-667-5995
Pat PaslawskiAccounts Payable ClerkPat.Paslawski@yukon.ca867-667-5291
Rebecca NewburyHuman Resources ConsultantRebecca.Newbury@yukon.ca867-667-3018
Rebecca TurpinDirector Climate ChangeRebecca.Turpin@yukon.ca867-332-2420
Reuben MitchellBusiness AnalystReuben.Mitchell@yukon.ca
Richard LegnerApplications Developer & AdministratorRichard.Legner@yukon.ca867-393-6939
Robin JohnsonNetwork AdministratorRobin.Johnson@yukon.ca867-667-8438
Robyn McNeilProcurement AnalystRobyn.McNeil@yukon.ca867-393-6441
Roxanne StasyszynDirector, Communications and Public EngagementRoxanne.Stasyszyn@yukon.ca867-332-0219
Ryleigh WhitfieldAccounts Payable ClerkRyleigh.Whitfield@yukon.ca867-667-8404
Samantha CotterellPolicy AnalystSamantha.Cotterell@yukon.ca867-667-8118
Samantha HartSharePoint Site AdministratorSamantha.Hart@yukon.ca
Sasha SywulskyManager, Human ResourcesSasha.Sywulsky@yukon.ca867-667-5249
Shel Van der VeenSenior Accounting ClerkShel.VanderVeen@yukon.ca867-393-7442
Sophie BestCommunications and Outreach AnalystSophie.Best@yukon.ca867-334-5922
Stephanie MuckenheimIFA Implementation & Projects CoordinatorStephanie.Muckenheim@yukon.ca867-667-8553

Deputy Minister's Office 4

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Carrie JacksonAdministrative AssistantCarrie.Jackson@yukon.ca867-456-5565
John BaileyDeputy MinisterJohn.Bailey@yukon.ca867-667-5460
Samantha HarriganAdministrative AssistantSamantha.Harrigan@yukon.ca867-667-5989
Tracey AndersonExecutive AssistantTracey.Anderson@yukon.ca867-667-5460

Environmental Sustainability 164

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Aaron Koss-YoungSenior Conservation OfficerAaron.Koss-Young@yukon.ca867-667-5113
Adam HendersonConservation Officer - TeslinAdam.Henderson@yukon.ca867-390-2685
Alexandre MischlerA/Hydrology TechnologistAlexandre.Mischler@yukon.ca867.667-3144
Alison EremenkoProgram AssistantAlison.Eremenko@yukon.ca867-667-3645
Amanda Janssensa/ManagerAmanda.Janssens@yukon.ca867-332-6771
Amber ChurchPark PlannerAmber.Church@yukon.ca867-456-6086
Amelie JaninSenior Scientist, Water QualityAmelie.Janin@yukon.ca867-456-3860
Angela MilaniFisheries TechnicianAngela.Milani@yukon.ca867-667-8031
Anthony BierIntermediate HydrologistAnthony.Bier@yukon.ca867-667-5029
Barry TrokeOperations Manager, SouthBarry.Troke@yukon.ca867-667-5282
Bengt PetterssonStrategic AdvisorBengt.Pettersson@yukon.ca867-667-8943
Breanne JohnsonPark RangerBreanne.Johnson@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Brendan MulliganSenior Scientist, Water QualityBrendan.Mulligan@yukon.ca867-667-3217
Brett PagaczHabitat TechnicianBrett.Pagacz@yukon.ca
Brian GaasEnvironmental Assessment AnalystBrian.Gaas@yukon.ca
Brian JohnstonPark PlannerBrian.Johnston@yukon.ca867-393-7595
Brianna LamirandePark OfficerBrianna.Lamirande@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Bruce BennettYukon Conservation Data Centre CoordinatorBruce.Bennett@yukon.ca867-667-5331
Bryna CableDirector Environmental Protection & Assessment BranchBryna.Cable@yukon.ca867-667-8177
Caitlin JanuaryFisheries TechnicianCaitlin.January@yukon.ca867-667-3715
Caitlin WillierHabitat BiologistCaitlin.Willier@yukon.ca867-456-6716
Caleb StephenFur Program TechnicianCaleb.Stephen@yukon.ca867-667-8403
Cameron EckertConservation BiologistCameron.Eckert@yukon.ca867-667-8546
Cameron SinclairSenior Fisheries BiologistCameron.Sinclair@yukon.ca867-667-5117
Cara MacAdamField Operations AssistantCara.MacAdam@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Carrie McClellandWildlife Viewing BiologistCarrie.McClelland@yukon.ca867-667-8705
Carrie MierauOperations Manager NorthCarrie.Mierau@yukon.ca867-993-6850
Cassidy McGregorAdministrative AssistantCassidy.McGregor@yukon.ca867-667-5721
Catherine PinardWildlife Harvest SpecialistCatherine.Pinard@yukon.ca867-667-8407
Cathie Findlay-BrookInterpretive Supervisor - Tombstone ParkCathie.Findlay-Brook@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Cedric SchilderContaminated Sites CoordinatorCedric.Schilder@yukon.ca867-667-8816
Chris FaloonProject ManagerChris.Faloon@yukon.ca
Chris HarwoodEnvironmental Protection AnalystChris.Harwood@yukon.ca867-667-8787
Chris StuartPark AttendantChris.Stuart@yukon.ca867-456-5559
Christine CleghornAssistant Deputy MinisterChristine.Cleghorn@yukon.ca867-667-5634
Cody SchmidtDistrict Conservation Officer - FaroCody.Schmidt@yukon.ca867-994-2862
Collin RemillardManager, Environmental Compliance & InspectionsCollin.Remillard@yukon.ca867-667-3227
David BakicaDistrict Conservation Officer - WhitehorseDavid.Bakica@yukon.ca867-393-7078
David BarrettResearch TechnicianDavid.Barrett@yukon.ca867-667-8619
Dawn DicksonFacilities BuilderDawn.Dickson@yukon.ca867-667-5840
Dean McLeanDistrict Conservation Officer - CarmacksDean.McLean@yukon.ca867-863-2411
Deb VanBibberField Operations AssistantDeb.VanBibber@yukon.ca867-996-2202
Devon O'ConnorA/Water Quality TechnologistDevon.O'Connor@yukon.ca867-667-3102
Dongnan ZhuA/Senior Scientist-GroundwaterDongnan.Zhu@yukon.ca867-667-3217
Dorian AmosSenior Park Ranger - TombstoneDorian.Amos@yukon.ca
Elizabeth BarkerEnvironmental Protection AnalystElizabeth.Barker@yukon.ca867-667-5456
Ellen DriftField Operations AssistantEllen.Drift@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Emily SessfordEnvironmental Compliance OfficerEmily.Sessford@yukon.ca867-667-5398
Emma SewardProgram AdvisorEmma.Seward@yukon.ca867-667-3121
Evan NorlinShop ForepersonEvan.Norlin@yukon.ca867-456-3898
Finley SparlingEcological monitoring technicianFinley.Sparling@yukon.ca
Geoff CramondPark Maintenance SupervisorGeoff.Cramond@yukon.ca867-456-5559
Gordon HitchcockDirectorGordon.Hitchcock@yukon.ca867-667-8005
Heather JirousekDirectorHeather.Jirousek@yukon.ca867-667-3145
Heather MilliganProject BiologistHeather.Milligan@yukon.ca867-667-8793
Holli BencharskiSenior Administrative AssistantHolli.Bencharski@yukon.ca867-667-5715
Holly GouldingSenior Scientist - HydrologyHolly.Goulding@yukon.ca867-667-3223
Jacquie Van MarckBranch Administrative AssistantJacquie.VanMarck@yukon.ca867-667-5683
James ArmstrongSign MakerJames.Armstrong@yukon.ca867-667-5840
Janelle LanglaisAssessment & Remediation Project ManagerJanelle.Langlais@yukon.ca867-667-8271
Jason JespersenPark OfficersJason.Jespersen@yukon.ca867-667-3436
Jaylene GoortsSouthern Lakes TechnicianJaylene.Goorts@yukon.ca
Jean LangloisManager Park PlanningJean.Langlois@yukon.ca867-456-6761
Jeff MooreProject ManagerJeff.Moore@yukon.ca867-332-1193
Jennifer DaggManager, Standards & ApprovalsJennifer.Dagg@yukon.ca
Jessica ElliottPark PlannerJessica.Elliott@yukon.ca867-667-5733
Jim WelshHunter Education and Outreach OfficerJim.Welsh@yukon.ca867-667-5617
Jodie PongraczCarnivore BiologistJodie.Pongracz@yukon.ca867-456-3872
Joe BellmoreFW Technician - Northern RegionJoe.Bellmore@yukon.ca867-996-2016
Joe BishopCampground AttendantJoe.Bishop@yukon.ca867-335-4240
Johannes deJongResearch TechnicianJohannes.deJong@yukon.ca867-456-3120
John RyderA/ Manager, Habitat ProgramsJohn.Ryder@yukon.ca867-667-5464
Jonathan KolotHydrology TechnologistJonathan.Kolot@yukon.ca867-667-3234
Justin HooperEnvironmental Compliance OfficerJustin.Hooper@yukon.ca867-667-3147
Kai BreithauptFish and Wildlife TechnicianKai.Breithaupt@yukon.ca
Karen ClydeStrategic Advisor, Planning & Special ProjectsKaren.Clyde@yukon.ca
Katherina EgliCaribou TechnicianKatherina.Egli@yukon.ca867-667-5649
Kathryn PowellProgram Technician - GeospatialKathryn.Powell@yukon.ca867-667-3649
Katie MoenPark OfficerKatie.Moen@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Kelsey RussellUngulate Biologist (Caribou)Kelsey.Russell@yukon.ca867-667-5465
Ken KnutsonManager, Field Operations SouthKen.Knutson@yukon.ca867-667-5988
Kevin JohnstoneSenior Conservation OfficerKevin.Johnstone@yukon.ca867-393-6458
Kenji TatsumiFisheries TechnicianKenji.Tatsumi@yukon.ca867-667-3715
Kirby MeisterManager, Field Operations North, Dawson CityKirby.Meister@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Kyle RussellNorth Yukon Regional BiologistKyle.Russell@yukon.ca867-332-4273
Lars JessupSouthern Lakes Regional BiologistLars.Jessup@yukon.ca867-332-0523
Laura MacKinnonField Operations AssistantLaura.MacKinnon@yukon.ca867-634-7061
Leanne WatsonContract & Finance OfficerLeanne.Watson@yukon.ca867-456-6819
Lolita HughesSenior Park Ranger (TA)Lolita.Hughes@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Marc CattetDirectorMarc.Cattet@yukon.ca867-667-5715
Marcelo GiaccagliaPark Facilities BuilderMarcelo.Giaccaglia@yukon.ca867-667-5840
Marie DucharmeWater Information SpecialistMarie.Ducharme@yukon.ca867-667-3411
Mark BrodhagenDistrict Conservation Officer - Watson LakeMark.Brodhagen@yukon.ca867-536-3212
Mark O'DonoghueNorthern Regional BiologistMark.O'Donoghue@yukon.ca867-996-2162
Martin JahrPark Maintenance SupervisorMartin.Jahr@yukon.ca867-634-2026
Martin KienzlerFW Technician Dawson RegionMartin.Kienzler@yukon.ca867-993-6410
Martin OwenSr. Conservation Officer, Training and StandardsMartin.Owen@yukon.ca867-667-8054
Matt ClarkeRegional Programs, ManagerMatt.Clarke@yukon.ca867-667-8640
Matt McHughPark RangerMatt.McHugh@yukon.ca867-993-3877
Matthias BindigPark Maintenance SupervisorMatthias.Bindig@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Matthias ZinsliEnvironmental Assessment AnalystMatthias.Zinsli@yukon.ca867-667-5934
Megan HornsethCumulative Effects BiologistMegan.Hornseth@yukon.ca867-667-5281
Meghan BlayAdministrative AssistantMeghan.Blay@yukon.ca867-667-3048
Meghan BouvierResearch and Field AssistantMeghan.Bouvier@yukon.ca867-667-5029
Meghan LariveeA/Project BiologistMeghan.Larivee@yukon.ca867-667-5465
Mike EtchesDirector, Yukon ParksMike.Etches@yukon.ca867-332-4591
Mike SuitorNorth Slope and Migratory Caribou BiologistMike.Suitor@yukon.ca867-993-6461
Mitch HeynenEnvironmental Assessment AnalystMitch.Heynen@yukon.ca867-667-3696
Monica LauerAdministrative AssistantMonica.Lauer@yukon.ca867-667-3171
Nadele FlynnEcological Classification CoordinatorNadele.Flynn@yukon.ca867-667-3081
Nahanni SagarAssistant Assessment & Remediation OfficerNahanni.Sagar@yukon.ca867-332-4013
Natalia BaranovaEnvironmental Protection AnalystNatalia.Baranova@yukon.ca867-667-5076
Nicholas HoganConservation Officer First Nation LiaisonNicholas.Hogan@yukon.ca867-667-5785
Nicole NovodvorskyOperations ManagerNicole.Novodvorsky@yukon.ca867-456-6538
Norbert BotcaGroundwater TechnologistNorbert.Botca@yukon.ca867-667-3512
Olivia MastersPark InterpreterOlivia.Masters@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Pamela BrownSupervisor, Park Officer ProgramPamela.Brown@yukon.ca867-456-3979
Pascale SavageFisheries BiologistPascale.Savage@yukon.ca867-667-5199
Paul HamlynPark OfficerPaul.Hamlyn@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Paul InglisManager, Site Assessment and Remediation UnitPaul.Inglis@yukon.ca867-332-0648
Paul PeirsonPark Maintenance PersonPaul.Peirson@yukon.ca867-456-5559
Peter GibsonConservation Officer - Dawson City / Old CrowPeter.Gibson@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Peter KnamillerCoordinator, Wolf Management ProgramPeter.Knamiller@yukon.ca867-667-5469
Piia KukkaA/Project Biologist (Biodiversity)Piia.Kukka@yukon.ca867-456-6114
Randi MulderBiodiversity Information SpecialistRandi.Mulder@yukon.ca867-667-3684
Rebecca TodescoPark RangerRebecca.Todesco@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Richard CherepakProject CoordinatorRichard.Cherepak@yukon.ca867-332-3410
Richard GordonSenior Park Ranger - Herschel IslandRichard.Gordon@yukon.ca867-777-4058
Rob FlorkiewiczHarvest CoordinatorRob.Florkiewicz@yukon.ca867-667-5177
Robert PerrySpecies ManagerRobert.Perry@yukon.ca867-393-7147
Russel OborneDistrict Conservation Officer - Haines JunctionRussel.Oborne@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Ryan BensonYouth Programs CoordinatorRyan.Benson@yukon.ca867-667-5168
Ryan DrummondFish & Wildlife TechnicianRyan.Drummond@yukon.ca867-634-2110
Ryan HenningsDeputy ChiefRyan.Hennings@yukon.ca867-667-5786
Ryan SealyTrapper Education Coordinator / InstructorRyan.Sealy@yukon.ca867-393-6273
Ryan van der MarelFish and Wildlife PlannerRyan.vanderMarel@yukon.ca867-456-6572
Sara NielsenParks Interpretive PlannerSara.Nielsen@yukon.ca867-667-8299
Sarah ChanA/ManagerSarah.Chan@yukon.ca867-667-5409
Scott CameronInterpretive PlannerScott.Cameron@yukon.ca867-667-8299
Sean CoxDistrict Conservation Officer - MayoSean.Cox@yukon.ca867-996-2202
Sean NardellaStrategic AdvisorSean.Nardella@yukon.ca
Shailyn DrukisFish & Wildlife PlannerShailyn.Drukis@yukon.ca867-456-6599
Sharina KennedyPark PlannerSharina.Kennedy@yukon.ca867-332-6411
Shawn HughesConservation Officer - Dawson CityShawn.Hughes@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Shawn TaylorKluane Regional BiologistShawn.Taylor@yukon.ca867-634-2439
Sophie CzetwertynskiUngulate Biologist (Moose/ Elk/ Deer)Sophie.Czetwertynski@yukon.ca867-667-5787
Stephanie LyonsWater Quality TechnologistStephanie.Lyons@yukon.ca867-667-3233
Steven KromhoutAssessment and Remediation Project ManagerSteven.Kromhout@yukon.ca867-332-0179
TJ GranthamConservation Officer - Haines JunctionTJ.Grantham@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Tanya BallIndigenous Guardians LiasionTanya.Ball@yukon.ca
Thomas JungSenior Wildlife BiologistThomas.Jung@yukon.ca867-667-5766
Tiffany LundField Operations AssistantTiffany.Lund@yukon.ca867-536-3210
Tim ColesEnvironmental Assessment AnalystTim.Coles@yukon.ca867-667-5855
Tina FreakeField Operations AssistantTina.Freake@yukon.ca867-994-2862
Tommy LandryPark InterpreterTommy.Landry@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Traci MorganLiard Fish & Wildlife TechnicianTraci.Morgan@yukon.ca867-536-3213
Treharne DruryF & W TechTreharne.Drury@yukon.ca867-633-2394
Troy SearsonEnvironmental Compliance OfficerTroy.Searson@yukon.ca867-667-3120
Tyler KuhnSenior Biologist, HabitatTyler.Kuhn@yukon.ca867-667-3538
Tyler RossProgram Technician (Moose, Elk & Deer)Tyler.Ross@yukon.ca667-8863
Tyler WilliamsWater Resources ScientistTyler.Williams@yukon.ca867-667-3104
Tynan ThurmerDistrict Conservation Officer - Ross RiverTynan.Thurmer@yukon.ca867-969-2202
Val BenoitOffice CoordinatorVal.Benoit@yukon.ca867-667-8005
Vanessa ScharfEnvironmental Protection AnalystVanessa.Scharf@yukon.ca867-667-8848

Minister's Office 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Pauline FrostMinisterPauline.Frost@gov.yk.ca867-393-7467