Sustainable Resources

Your search found 102 results.

Show employees grouped by their

Land Planning 11

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Adam HumphreySubdivision Land Use PlannerAdam.Humphrey@yukon.ca867-667-8877
Christopher BelangerSenior Development OfficerChristopher.Belanger@yukon.ca867-667-3155
Graham BoydSenior Development OfficerGraham.Boyd@yukon.ca867-667-8300
Jacob NewkirkSubdivision Land Use PlannerJacob.Newkirk@yukon.ca867-332-0607
Jerome McIntyreDirector, Land PlanningJerome.McIntyre@yukon.ca867-667-3530
Jocylyn McDowellLand and Resource PlannerJocylyn.McDowell@yukon.ca867-393-7043
Krysti HortonManager, Regional Land Use PlanningKrysti.Horton@yukon.ca867-332-5401
Larissa LychenkoLand and Resource PlannerLarissa.Lychenko@yukon.ca867-667-3734
Michelle SicotteManager, Community Land Use PlanningMichelle.Sicotte@yukon.ca867-332-5879
Mike EllisLand and Resource PlannerMike.Ellis@yukon.ca867-456-3853
Terry ZachariasAdministrative AssistantTerry.Zacharias@yukon.ca867-667-3515

Energy 20

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Andre GagneSenior Energy AdvisorAndre.Gagne@yukon.ca867-667-5015
Ben DerochieSenior Energy AdvisorBen.Derochie@yukon.ca867-332-0788
Cathy CottrellSenior Energy PlannerCathy.Cottrell@yukon.ca867-393-7148
Danette ReadmanFinancial/Administrative AssistantDanette.Readman@yukon.ca867-332-4745
David GondaSenior Energy AdvisorDavid.Gonda@yukon.ca
Erin AllisonFinancial Administrative AssistantErin.Allison@yukon.ca867-332-4775
Gentianne GrahamEnergy Program OfficerGentianne.Graham@yukon.caEnergy Solution Centre
Graham RossSenior Energy AdvisorGraham.Ross@yukon.ca867-393-7023
Heather SemotiukSenior Energy AdvisorHeather.Semotiuk@yukon.ca867-332-4743
James WigmoreSenior Energy AdvisorJames.Wigmore@yukon.ca867-393-7068
Josee MigneaultAdministrative AssistantJosee.Migneault@yukon.ca
Kirk TylerSenior Energy AdvisorKirk.Tyler@yukon.ca867-332-4754
Matthew OomsManager, Energy ProgramsMatthew.Ooms@yukon.ca867-393-7062
Michael SzakszonEnergy Program OfficerMichael.Szakszon@yukon.ca867-393-6381
Paul ReikieAOCPaul.Reikie@yukon.ca
Ryan HennesseySenior Energy PlannerRyan.Hennessey@yukon.ca867-393-7075
Sean MacKinnonSenior Energy AdvisorSean.MacKinnon@yukon.ca
Shane AndreDirector, Energy BranchShane.Andre@yukon.ca867-335-3587
Shravan AdiyodiEnergy Program Officer (Internship)Shravan.Adiyodi@yukon.ca867-332-7523
Teresa ChilkowichSenior Energy AdvisorTeresa.Chilkowich@yukon.ca867-393-7063

Geothermal and Petroleum Resources 3

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Aparna VermaManager, Oil and Gas OperationsAparna.Verma@yukon.ca867-667-3565
Derek FraserDirectorDerek.Fraser@yukon.ca867-667-5026
Tiffani FraserSenior AdvisorTiffani.Fraser@yukon.ca867-667-3228

Forest Management 23

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Bethany PaulForesterBethany.Paul@yukon.ca867-334-2838
Anthony FrancisForest Management TechnicianAnthony.Francis@yukon.ca
Brandon DrostForest Management TechnicianBrandon.Drost@yukon.ca
Celine TheriaultDevelopment ForesterCeline.Theriault@yukon.ca867-332-4971
Chandelle KingForest Management Legislation Advisor and NegotiatorChandelle.King@yukon.ca867-633-7900
Cheryl RitzTenures AdministratorCheryl.Ritz@yukon.ca867-333-3802
Clara ReidGradcorps Forest Management TechnicianClara.Reid@yukon.ca
Cory ChouinardSilviculture ForesterCory.Chouinard@yukon.ca867-667-8594
Dave LeegstraDevelopment ForesterDave.Leegstra@yukon.ca867-332-7493
David SwinsonForesterDavid.Swinson@yukon.ca867-332-4726
Gavin DykshoornForesterGavin.Dykshoorn@yukon.ca
Iliana StehelinIliana.Stehelin@yukon.ca
Jasper MartinJasper.Martin@yukon.ca
Mark MeyerActing Directormark.g.meyer@yukon.ca867-456-6506
Mark PedersenForesterMark.Pedersen@yukon.ca867-335-9068
Neal AllisonA/Operations ManagerNeal.Allison@yukon.ca867-334-5896
Robert LegareForesterRobert.Legare@yukon.ca867-456-3811
Robin SharplesActing Operations ManagerRobin.Sharples@yukon.ca867-633-7908
Rowan BrownForest Policy AdvisorRowan.Brown@yukon.ca867-456-6122
Shannon LuftFinance and Administration OfficerShannon.Luft@yukon.ca867-332-3138
Susan DeforestSpatial Database AdministratorSusan.Deforest@yukon.ca867-633-7919
Tamar VandenbergheTenures AdministratorTamar.Vandenberghe@yukon.ca867-456-3805
Zoe WesterbyDevelopment Forester - Dawson/MayoZoe.Westerby@yukon.ca867-633-7917

Land Management 30

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Brad GarrowGIS AnalystBrad.Garrow@yukon.ca867-667-8216
Brenda SprouleManager, Land UseBrenda.Sproule@yukon.ca867-667-3173
Brian BellLand Claims OfficerBrian.Bell@yukon.ca867-393-7131
Claudia WickertGIS TechnicianClaudia.Wickert@yukon.ca867-332-5443
Darcy ResuelloLands OfficerDarcy.Resuello@yukon.ca867-667-3238
Graeme PoileLand Use OfficerGraeme.Poile@yukon.ca867-667-5232
Greg KubicaLand Use OfficerGreg.Kubica@yukon.ca867-667-3239
Heather MahAdministrative AssistantHeather.Mah@yukon.ca867-667-5215
Holly KormosAssistant Lands OfficerHolly.Kormos@yukon.ca867-667-8417
Jennifer TaylorGIS AnalystJennifer.Taylor@yukon.ca867-667-5362
Jody EikelboomSpecial Projects AdvisorJody.Eikelboom@yukon.ca
Jonathan LegerLands OfficerJonathan.Leger@yukon.ca867-393-6478
Julia NicholsAdvisor, First Nation Consultation and EngagementJulia.Nichols@yukon.ca867-456-6793
Karine PotvinFinance/Operations OfficierKarine.Potvin@yukon.ca867-332-6254
Karlee BenderaProject ManagerKarlee.Bendera@yukon.ca867-334-5163
Matt BallDirectorMatt.Ball@yukon.ca867-393-6334
Michael DraperSustainable Resources Legislation Advisor and NegotiatorMichael.Draper@yukon.ca867-667-3185
Paul FairfieldHead of Land PolicyPaul.Fairfield@yukon.ca867-334-4387
Pia BlakeLands OfficerPia.Blake@yukon.ca867-667-3174
Rebecca IrishProject ManagerRebecca.Irish@yukon.ca867-456-6717
Robert SavardProject ManagerRobert.Savard@yukon.ca867-393-7046
Rosanna WhiteSupervisor - Client ServicesRosanna.White@yukon.ca867-393-7049
Sabina KimFinance and Operations OfficerSabina.Kim@yukon.ca867-667-3517
Shannon ClohoseyManager, Policy & Program SupportShannon.Clohosey@yukon.ca867-667-5605
Shirley DawsonAdvisor FN Consultation and EngagementShirley.Dawson@yukon.ca
Suba ThevathasanSpecial Projects Advisor (TA)Suba.Thevathasan@yukon.ca867-667-5215
Susan AntpoehlerManager, Client ServicesSusan.Antpoehler@yukon.ca867-667-5882
Troy MarshGIS AnalystTroy.Marsh@yukon.ca867-456-6560
Vera BossenberryAssistant Lands OfficerVera.Bossenberry@yukon.ca867-667-3142
Vivian KitchenAssistant Lands OfficerVivian.Kitchen@yukon.ca867-393-3199

Agriculture 13

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Bradley BartonAgriculture Research TechnicianBradley.Barton@yukon.ca867-334-3126
Dillon VickermanAgriculture Research StudentDillon.Vickerman@yukon.ca
Hanna FishLivestock Health TechnicianHanna.Fish@yukon.ca
Jesse WalchukAgriculture Development OfficerJesse.Walchuk@yukon.ca867-667-3043
Jonathan LucasManager, Agriculture Lands UnitJonathan.Lucas@yukon.ca867-667-3699
Kirk PriceDirectorKirk.Price@yukon.ca867-667-5287
Kristine FerrisAgriculture Policy AnalystKristine.Ferris@yukon.ca867-667-3116
Matthew LarsenGrazing Management CoordinatorMatthew.Larsen@yukon.ca867-667-3698
Randy LambAgrologistRandy.Lamb@yukon.ca867-393-7410
Sarah MurrayAgricultural Research AssistantSarahE.Murray@yukon.ca
Shannon GladwinAgriculture Lands CoordinatorShannon.Gladwin@yukon.ca867-667-3022
Temesha DeblerAdministrative AssistantTemesha.Debler@yukon.ca867-667-5838
Tisha OrganAgriculture Research TechTisha.Organ@yukon.ca867-334-7887

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Heather MillsAssistant Deputy Minister, Sustainable DevelopmentHeather.Mills@yukon.ca867-456-3827

Assistant Deputy Minister's Office 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Mauretia HollowayADM Administrative AssistantMauretia.Holloway@yukon.ca