Energy Mines and Resources

Your search found 275 results.

Show employees grouped by their

19

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Aldous SperlAldous.Sperl@gov.yk.ca
Emily CristEmily.Crist@gov.yk.ca
Gavin SinnottGavin.Sinnott@gov.yk.ca
Heather ClarkeHeatherC.Clarke@gov.yk.ca
Holly KormosHolly.Kormos@gov.yk.ca
James LoganJames.Logan@gov.yk.ca
Jasper MartinJasper.Martin@gov.yk.ca
Jeff BondManager, Surficial GeologyJeff.Bond@gov.yk.ca867-667-8514
Jim BellJim.Bell@gov.yk.ca
Kam DaviesKam.Davies@gov.yk.ca
Kara NylandKara.Nyland@gov.yk.ca
Kelvin MagunKelvin.Magun@gov.yk.ca
Michelle LeachMichelle.Leach@gov.yk.ca
Moya PainterMoya.Painter@gov.yk.ca
Nancy ColeAdministrative AssistantNancy.Cole@gov.yk.ca
Pia BlakeLands OfficerPia.Blake@gov.yk.ca867-667-8960
Soleil StimsonSoleil.Stimson@gov.yk.ca
Sydney Van LoonSurficial GeologistSydney.VanLoon@gov.yk.ca867-667-3408
Tyler GenierDigital Workspace DeveloperTyler.Genier@gov.yk.ca867-667-5063

Branch reports direct to EMR DM 23

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Alexis JohnsonFinance ClerkAlexis.Johnson@gov.yk.ca867-456-3810
Anna PearsonManager, Departmental LibraryAnna.Pearson@gov.yk.ca867-667-3108
Belinda PotvinManager, Human ResourcesBelinda.Potvin@gov.yk.ca867-667-8551
Bonita TarrHealth & Safety CoordinatorBonita.Tarr@gov.yk.ca867-393-7015
Chelsea JefferyResearch and Systems LibrarianChelsea.Jeffery@gov.yk.ca867-456-3903
Cheryl HoroscoeManager Financial OperationsCheryl.Horoscoe@gov.yk.ca867-667-3755
Colleen KormosHuman Resource Consultant IIColleen.Kormos@gov.yk.ca867-667-3248
Fiona SolonHuman Resource Consultant IIFiona.Solon@gov.yk.ca867-667-8207
Frank MolundSystems AdministratorFrank.Molund@gov.yk.ca867-456-3833
Janice BrutonAccounting ClerkJanice.Bruton@gov.yk.ca867-667-5382
Janice MoorFinance ClerkJanice.Moor@gov.yk.ca867-667-3637
Jenny WhitehouseManager, Access and Information ManagementJenny.Whitehouse@gov.yk.ca867-667-3097
Jim BrownHR DirectorJim.Brown@gov.yk.ca867-667-3549
Joel CampbellNetwork and Technical SpecialistJoel.Campbell@gov.yk.ca867-332-4032
Julie LeblondDigital Workspace DeveloperJulie.Leblond@gov.yk.ca867-667-3572
Manon DesforgesGIS/Database AdminitratorManon.Desforges@gov.yk.ca867-456-3989
Margaret DonnellyResearch & Client Services LibrarianMargaret.Donnelly@gov.yk.ca867-667-5818
Mary MartinResearch and Systems LibrarianMary.Martin@gov.yk.ca867-456-3902
Ross McLachlanDirector, Corporate ServicesRoss.McLachlan@gov.yk.ca867-456-3960
Scott HarrisonHead, Records Management and ATIPP Coordinator (TA)Scott.Harrison@gov.yk.ca867-332-3106
Shannon MeekinsLibrary Technicianshannon.meekins@gov.yk.ca867-456-3968
Stephani-Lynn YetmanDigital Workspace DeveloperStephani-Lynn.Yetman@gov.yk.ca867-667-8859
Stephanie AubeHuman Resources Consultant IStephanie.Aube@gov.yk.ca867-667-3007

Client Services and Partnerships 51

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Amanda Koss-YoungFinancial & Contracting AssistantAmanda.Koss-Young@gov.yk.ca867-667-3209
Blake VandecampNatural Resource OfficerBlake.Vandecamp@gov.yk.ca867-385-0002
Bonnie DixonADM Administrative AssistantBonnie.Dixon@gov.yk.ca867-456-3896
Brett IsbisterNatural Resource OfficerBrett.Isbister@gov.yk.ca867-334-9280
Brian NaefNatural Resource OfficerBrian.Naef@gov.yk.ca867-993-7713
Briar YoungDirectorBriar.Young@gov.yk.ca867-667-3136
Bryan LeviaSenior Natural Resource OfficerBryan.Levia@gov.yk.ca867-634-2256
Carla LowesDistrict Client Services RepCarla.Lowes@gov.yk.ca867-456-3877
Chadwick DyceSenior Natural Resource OfficerChadwick.Dyce@gov.yk.ca867-993-5468
Corey MackieNatural Resource OfficerCorey.Mackie@gov.yk.ca867-456-3886
Crystal TrudeauDistrict Client Service RepresentativeCrystal.Trudeau@gov.yk.ca867-996-2343
Daniel StachNatural Resource OfficerDaniel.Stach@gov.yk.ca867-996-2305
Dianna MuellerAssessment and Regulatory Compliance OfficerDiane.Mueller@gov.yk.ca867-667-3618
Donna MooreA/District Client Service Re., Southern Lake DistrictDonna.Moore@gov.yk.ca867-456-3877
Doris HansenDistrict Client Service RepresentativeDoris.Hansen@gov.yk.ca867-863-5271
Ed van RandenAssistant Deputy MinisterEd.Vanranden@gov.yk.ca867-456-3896
Eugene JardineNatural Resource OfficerEugene.Jardine@gov.yk.ca867-667-8686
Gayle OlsonField AssistantGayle.Olson@gov.yk.ca867-969-2202
Heather RobbGeomatics SpecialistHeather.Robb@gov.yk.ca867-667-3141
Hilary ObermairTraining & Equipment CoordinatorHilary.Obermair@gov.yk.ca867-456-2475
Jake MontgomeryField/Lab TechnicianJake.Montgomery@gov.yk.ca867-667-3189
Jason ColbertNatural Resource OfficerJason.Colbert@gov.yk.ca867-390-2531
Jason HudsonHead of EnforcementJason.Hudson@gov.yk.ca867-456-6812
Jeff SchuylerSenior Natural Resource Officerjeff.schuyler@gov.yk.ca867-993-7305
Jeff Van ZandvoortEnvironmental Research TechnologistJeff.VanZandvoort@gov.yk.ca867-667-3189
Jenny RobertsDistrict Client Service RepresentativeJenny.Roberts@gov.yk.ca867-390-2531
John MillerManager - Program Standards, Planning and MonitoringJohn.Miller@gov.yk.ca867-332-4148
Johnny NunanNatural Resource OfficerJohnny.Nunan@gov.yk.ca867-993-7301
Karl SundinNatural Resource OfficerKarl.Sundin@gov.yk.ca867-996-3234
Lee MierauNatural Resource OfficerLee.Mierau@gov.yk.ca867-993-7303
Lyle DinnDirector, Strategic AlliancesLyle.Dinn@gov.yk.ca867-456-5554
Mark NowosadManager, Environmental MonitoringMark.Nowosad@gov.yk.ca867-667-3211
Matthew JennerNatural Resource OfficerMatthew.Jenner@gov.yk.ca867-334-6144
Michael DoodyNatural Resource OfficerMichael.Doody@gov.yk.ca867-634-2256
Morgane PennycookPolicy AdvisorMorgane.Pennycook@gov.yk.ca867-456-3871
Nathan MillarSenior NegotiatorNathan.Millar@gov.yk.ca
Nathaniel HamlynLand OfficerNathaniel.Hamlyn@gov.yk.ca867-667-3238
Nina ModelandAdaptive Management CoordinatorNina.Modeland@gov.yk.ca867-456-4960
Owen MacKinnonNatural Resource OfficerOwen.Mackinnon@gov.yk.ca867-634-2256
Richard PotvinManager, OperationsRichard.Potvin@gov.yk.ca867-667-3160
Roberta SembsmoenDistrict Client Service RepresentativeRoberta.Sembsmoen@gov.yk.ca867-634-2256
Rory MastersNatural Resource OfficerRory.Masters@gov.yk.ca867-667-3101
Russell McDiarmidSenior Natural Resource OfficerRussell.McDiarmid@gov.yk.ca867-456-3887
Scott AllenSenior Natural Resource OfficerScott.Allen@gov.yk.ca867-536-7335
Scott KingNatural Resource OfficerScott.King@gov.yk.ca867-383-0161
Sean CoxHead of Operational Standards and TrainingSean.Cox@gov.yk.ca867-667-8175
Stephen BeaulieuNatural Resource OfficerStephen.Beaulieu@gov.yk.ca867-456-5505
Steve TherriaultSenior Natural Resource OfficerSteve.Therriault@gov.yk.ca867-996-2333
Thomas UlmerNatural Resource OfficerThomas.Ulmer@gov.yk.ca867-536-7335
Tyson BourgardNatural Resource OfficerTyson.Bourgard@gov.yk.ca867-993-7304
Valerie NeumeierDistrict Client Service RepresentativeValerie.Neumeier@gov.yk.ca867-536-7335

Deputy Minister's Office 4

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Amanda TeelA/ Executive AssistantAmanda.Teel@gov.yk.ca867-456-3837
Laura FigueroaAdministrative AssistantLaura.Figueroa@gov.yk.ca867-456-3855
Paul MooreDeputy MinisterPaul.Moore@gov.yk.ca867-667-5417
Theresa PutlandExecutive AssistantTheresa.Putland@gov.yk.ca867-456-3837

Energy, Corporate Policy and Communications 31

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Andre GagneSenior Energy AdvisorAndre.Gagne@gov.yk.ca867-667-5015
Ben DerochieEnergy Program OfficerBenjamin.Derochie@gov.yk.ca332 0788
Beverley NeukomFinancial Admin AssistantBeverley.Neukom@gov.yk.ca867-393-7063
Brigitte ParkerCommunications AnalystBrigitte.Parker@gov.yk.ca867-667-3183
Cathy CottrellSenior Energy PlannerCathy.Cottrell@gov.yk.ca867-393-7148
Chris WearmouthDigital Communications CoordinatorChris.Wearmouth@gov.yk.ca867-456-6726
Cristina PekarikSenior Resource PlannerCristina.Pekarik@gov.yk.ca867-393-7428
Darlene MorganAdministrative AssistantDarlene.Morgan@gov.yk.ca867-667-3187
Graham RossSenior Energy AdvisorGraham.Ross@gov.yk.ca867-393-7023
Heather SemotiukSenior Energy AdvisorHeather.Semotiuk@gov.yk.ca867-332-4743
James WigmoreSenior Energy AdvisorJames.Wigmore@gov.yk.ca867-393-7068
Jesse DevostDirector, CommunicationsJesse.Devost@gov.yk.ca867-667-5307
Juanita PowerPolicy AdvisorJuanita.Power@gov.yk.ca867-667-5030
Kathy PritchardOffice CoordinatorKathy.Pritchard@gov.yk.ca867-393-7063
Kirk TylerSenior Energy AdvisorKirk.Tyler@gov.yk.ca867-332-4754
Ksenia GasperManager, PolicyKsenia.Gasper@gov.yk.ca867-667-8157
Marianne GregoireSenior Energy AdvisorMarianne.Gregoire@gov.yk.ca867-456-6720
Matthew OomsManager, Energy ProgramsMatthew.Ooms@gov.yk.ca867-393-7062
Michael SzakszonEnergy Program OfficerMichael.Szakszon@gov.yk.ca867-393-6381
Natalie PendergastPolicy AdvisorNatalie.Pendergast@gov.yk.ca867-393-1307
Nona WhitehousePolicy Officer & A/Legislative Support OfficerNona.Whitehouse@gov.yk.ca867-667-5997
Patrick BradleyPolicy AdvisorPatrick.Bradley@gov.yk.ca867-667-3177
Rod JacobCommunications AnalystRod.Jacob@gov.yk.ca867-667-3005
Rose WilliamsAdministrative AssistantRose.Williams@gov.yk.ca867-667-3123
Ryan HennesseySenior Energy AdvisorRyan.Hennessey@gov.yk.ca867-393-7075
Samantha PatersonDirectorSamantha.Paterson@gov.yk.ca867-393-7126
Sean MacKinnonSenior Energy AdvisorSean.MacKinnon@gov.yk.ca867-393-7067
Shane AndreDirector, Energy BranchShane.Andre@gov.yk.ca867-393-7070
Shirley AbercrombieAssistant Deputy MinisterShirley.Abercrombie@gov.yk.ca867-667-5496
Sue ThomasCommunications AnalystSue.Thomas@gov.yk.ca867-667-5809
Teresa ChilkowichSenior Energy AdvisorTeresa.Chilkowich@gov.yk.ca867-393-7063

Minister's Office 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Ranj PillaiMinisterRanj.Pillai@gov.yk.ca867-393-7418

Oil, Gas and Mineral Resources 83

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Alexander MachicaProject OfficerAlexander.Machica@gov.yk.ca867-633-7967
Alex SadurskiGeological Field AssistantAlex.Sadurski@gov.yk.ca
Alicia CannataMining Lands OfficerAlicia.Cannata@gov.yk.ca
Alissa SampsonMineral Development Officer, WhitehorseAlissa.Sampson@gov.yk.ca867-667-3163
Amanda O'ConnorGeological Field AssistantAmanda.O'Connor@gov.yk.ca
Andrea KenwardMining TechnologistAndrea.Kenward@gov.yk.ca867-456-3830
Bailey StaffenGIS TechnicianBailey.Staffen@gov.yk.ca867-456-6801
Bernard AdilmanMarketing and Events CoordinatorBernard.Adilman@gov.yk.ca867-667-5664
Bobbie MilnesManager, Mining LandsBobbie.Milnes@gov.yk.ca867-456-3822
Brett ElliotGeological and Spatial Database AdministratorBrett.Elliot@gov.yk.ca867-667-8481
Carenn KormosFinance OfficerCarenn.Kormos@gov.yk.ca867-456-6147
Carol KnightMining Administration OfficerCarol.Knight@gov.yk.ca867-996-2256
Carolyn RelfDirectorCarolyn.Relf@gov.yk.ca867-667-8892
Catherine MacDougallMining Administration OfficerCatherine.MacDougall@gov.yk.ca867-993-5343
Charles BrunnerMining Lands Officer, DawsonCharles.Brunner@gov.yk.ca867-993-5343
Chioma IzugbokweManager, Oil and Gas OperationsChioma.Izugbokwe@gov.yk.ca867-667-3565
David MoynihanProject GeologistDavid.Moynihan@gov.yk.ca867-455-2805
Della JeffreyMining Lands OfficerDella.Jeffrey@gov.yk.ca867-633-7915
Derek FraserDirectorDerek.Fraser@gov.yk.ca867-667-5026
Derek TorgersonMineral Development GeologistDerek.Torgerson@gov.yk.ca867-456-3828
Diana ShawcrossMining Recorder, Watson LakeDiana.Shawcross@gov.yk.ca867-536-4021
Diane SkiptonProject GeologistDiane.Skipton@gov.yk.ca867-455-2804
Don MurphyGeology EmeritusDon.Murphy@gov.yk.ca
Dustin BieroMining Policy AnalystDustin.Biero@gov.yk.ca867-667-8086
Dustin RaineySenior Project ManagerDustin.Rainey@gov.yk.ca867-667-3125
Erin AllisonAdmin Assist.Erin.Allison@gov.yk.ca867-667-3011
Erin DowdMining TechnologistErin.Dowd@gov.yk.ca867-667-3432
Geena GrossingerContract OfficerGeena.Grossinger@gov.yk.ca867-456-3915
Glenna SouthwickMining Administration OfficerGlenna.Southwick@gov.yk.ca867-667-3190
Heather MillsA/Director, Assessment and Abandoned MinesHeather.Mills@gov.yk.ca867-667-3208
Hillary CorleyMining Policy AnalystHillary.Corley@gov.yk.ca867-667-8862
Janet Bell-MacDonaldMining Recorder, DawsonJanet.Bell-MacDonald@gov.yk.ca867-993-5343
Jeff MooreProject OfficerJeff.Moore@gov.yk.ca867-456-6157
Jennifer RussellManager, Mineral Planning and DevelopmentJennifer.Russell@gov.yk.ca
Jennifer WaltersMining Lands OfficerJennifer.Walters@gov.yk.ca867-996-2256
Jerome DePasqualeGeological Field AssistantJerome.DePasquale@gov.yk.ca
Jody EikelboomMineral Development OfficerJody.Eikelboom@gov.yk.ca867-667-8704
John FoxADM, Oil & Gas and Mineral ResJohn.Fox@gov.yk.ca867-667-5461
Jordie AmosMining Lands OfficerJordie.Amos@gov.yk.ca867-456-3824
Julie HouleMining GIS SupervisorJulie.Houle@gov.yk.ca867-667-5320
Julie MinorFinance & Operations SupervisorJulie.Minor@gov.yk.ca867-667-8508
Justin EmberleyCore Library GeologistJustin.Emberley@gov.yk.ca867-393-6492
Justin LemphersMining Lands Officer - WhitehorseJustin.Lemphers@gov.yk.ca867-667-3190
Karen MacFarlaneHead, Technical ServicesKaren.MacFarlane@gov.yk.ca867-667-8519
Katie MoenMineral Development OfficerKatie.Moen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8704
Kristen KennedySurficial GeologistKristy.Kennedy@gov.yk.ca867-393-7188
Kristen RangeProject ManagerKristen.Range@gov.yk.ca
Lara LewisEconomic GeologistLara.Lewis@gov.yk.ca867-667-8518
Lauren BlackburnGeological Field AssistantLauren.Blackburn@gov.yk.ca
Leyla WestonOutreach GeologistLeyla.Weston@gov.yk.ca867-393-7187
Liudmila LeBargeGeomatics and Web Development ManagerLiudmila.LeBarge@gov.yk.ca867-667-5012
Marc MeyerMining Lands OfficerMarc.M.Meyer@gov.yk.ca867-456-6199
Marley KolpinMining Administration OfficerMarley.Kolpin@gov.yk.ca867-993-5343
Maurice ColpronHead, Regional Bedrock GeologyMaurice.Colpron@gov.yk.ca867-667-8235
Midori KirbyAdministrative AssistantMidori.Kirby@gov.yk.ca867-455-2808
Miranda AdamMining Lands CoordinatorMiranda.Adam@gov.yk.ca867-456-3864
Nicole EriksEconomic GeologistNicole.Eriks@gov.yk.ca867-332-6040
Olwyn BruceGeological Spatial Database AdminstratorOlwyn.Bruce@gov.yk.ca867-393-7186
Panya LipovskySurficial GeologistPanya.Lipovsky@gov.yk.ca867-667-8520
Patrick SackEconomic GeologistPatrick.Sack@gov.yk.ca867-667-3203
Robert SavardMining Lands SupervisorRobert.Savard@gov.yk.ca867-456-3961
Rollande DesjardinsAdministrative AssistantRollande.Desjardins@gov.yk.ca867-633-7952
Rose CobbettProject GeologistRosie.Cobbett@gov.yk.ca867-455-2802
Saleem DarMineral Consultation AdvisorSaleem.Dar@gov.yk.ca867-633-3286
Sarah EllisSr Geological Field AssistantSarah.Ellis@gov.yk.ca
Sarah PaschukMining Lands OfficerSarah.Paschuk@gov.yk.ca867-996-2580
Sarah TaylorMining Admin Officer, DawsonSarah.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-993-5343
Scott CasselmanHead, Mineral ServicesScott.Casselman@gov.yk.ca867-667-8192
Sharon LeGoffeMining Lands OfficerSharon.Legoffe@gov.yk.ca867 334 1163
Shawn HorteMining TechnologistShawn.Horte@gov.yk.ca867-667-5604
Shawna WarshawskiProject ManagerShawna.Warshawski@gov.yk.ca867-667-8712
Shawnna BooneMining Lands Officer, Watson LakeShawnna.Boone@gov.yk.ca867-536-7366
Siobhan NallyFinance OfficerSiobhan.Nally@gov.yk.ca867-456-6762
Solveil BourqueMining Adminsistration OfficerSolveil.Bourque@gov.yk.ca867-993-5343
Stephanie PozzoFinance AssistantStephanie.Pozzo@gov.yk.ca867-393-7098
Tamera JohnsonMining Recorder, WhitehorseTamera.Johnson@gov.yk.ca867-456-3823
Thaidra SloaneSenior Project ManagerThaidra.Sloane@gov.yk.ca867-456-6117
Tiffani FraserProject Geologist - PetroleumTiffani.Fraser@gov.yk.ca867-667-3228
Todd PowellDirectorTodd.Powell@gov.yk.ca867-667-3126
Tori-Ann ChislettMining Lands OfficerTori-Ann.Chislett@gov.yk.ca867-667-3107
Trevor EllisMining Recorder, MATrevor.Ellis@gov.yk.ca867-996-2256
Tyler AmbroseProject GeologistTyler.Ambrose@gov.yk.ca867-667-5175
Warwick BullenMineral Assessment GeologistWarwick.Bullen@gov.yk.ca867-667-3205

Sustainable Resources 63

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Aldo van EykDevelopment ForesterAldo.Vaneyk@gov.yk.ca867-633-7904
Amanda P TaylorLand and Resource PlannerAmanda.P.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-667-3179
Anne SavoieAAFC Senior Industry Development OfficerAnne.Savoie@gov.yk.ca867-667-5272
Bethany PaulDevelopment ForesterBethany.Paul@gov.yk.ca867-334-2838
Brad GarrowGIS TechnicianBrad.Garrow@gov.yk.ca867-667-8216
Bradley BartonAgriculture Research TechnicianBrad.Barton@gov.yk.ca867-334-3126
Brandon DrostAssistant Forest TechnicianBrandon.Drost@gov.yk.ca867-456-3919
Brenda SprouleManager, Land UseBrenda.Sproule@gov.yk.ca867-667-3173
Brenda WeaverAdministrative AssistantBrenda.Weaver@gov.yk.ca867-667-3515
Brian BellLand Claims OfficerBrian.Bell@gov.yk.ca867-393-7131
Chandelle KingNatural Resources Legislative Advisor and NegotiatorChandelle.King@gov.yk.ca867-633-7900
Cheryl RitzOffice & Finance AdministratorCheryl.Ritz@gov.yk.ca867-456-3999
Christopher BelangerSenior Development OfficerChristopher.Belanger@gov.yk.ca867-667-3155
Colin BeairstoSpecial Projects AdvisorColin.Beairsto@gov.yk.ca867-667-3241
Colin McDowellDirectorColin.Mcdowell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5218
Cory ChouinardSilviculture ForesterCory.Chouinard@gov.yk.ca867-667-8594
David SwinsonForesterDavid.Swinson@gov.yk.ca867-332-4726
Devin KiteForest TechnicianDevin.Kite@gov.yk.ca867-393-7406
Gavin DykshoornForesterGavin.Dykshoorn@gov.yk.ca867-456-6178
Graham BoydSenior Development OfficerGraham.Boyd@gov.yk.ca867-667-5299
Graham WhiteSubdivision Land Use PlannerGraham.White@gov.yk.ca867-667-8877
Greg KubicaLand Use OfficerGreg.Kubica@gov.yk.ca867-667-3239
Heather MahAdministrative AssistantHeather.mah@gov.yk.ca867-667-3515
Heli AatelmaProject ManagerHeli.Aatelma@gov.yk.ca867-667-3127
Jacqueline TaylorSupervisorJackie.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-393-7049
Jay TilleyLand Claims OfficerJay.Tilley@gov.yk.ca867-456-6793
Jenifer DavidsonLand Use AssistantJenifer.Davidson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5232
Jennifer TaylorGIS AnalystJennifer.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-667-5362
Jerome McIntyreDirector, Land PlanningJerome.McIntyre@gov.yk.ca867-667-3530
Jesse WalchukAgriculture Development OfficerJesse.Walchuk@gov.yk.ca867-667-3043
Jocylyn McDowellSenior Land PlannerJocylyn.McDowell@gov.yk.ca867-393-7043
Jonathan LucasManager, Agriculture Lands UnitJonathan.Lucas@gov.yk.ca867-667-3699
Julia NicholsLands OfficerJulia.Nichols@gov.yk.ca867-667-3174
Justine ScheckSpecial Projects AdvisorJustine.Scheck@gov.yk.ca867-667-5897
Kate FitzgeraldAdminKate.Fitzgerald@gov.yk.ca867-667-3150
Kirk PriceOperations ManagerKirk.Price@gov.yk.ca867-633-7914
Kristine FerrisAgriculture Policy Analystkristine.ferris@gov.yk.ca867-667-3116
Krysti HortonManager, Regional Land Use PlanningKrysti.Horton@gov.yk.ca867-393-7407
Larissa LychenkoLand and Resource PlannerLarissa.Lychenko@gov.yk.ca867-667-3734
Lisa WalkerDirectorLisa.Walker@gov.yk.ca867-456-3813
Luka van RandenAgriculture Research StudentLuka.vanRanden@gov.yk.ca
Marc MeyerOperations ManagerMarc.Meyer@gov.yk.ca867-456-6506
Matt BallDirectorMatt.Ball@gov.yk.ca867-667-5287
Matthew LarsenGrazing Management CoordinatorMatthew.Larsen@gov.yk.ca867-667-3698
Michael DraperSustainable Resources Legislation Advisor and NegotiatorMichael.Draper@gov.yk.ca867-667-3185
Michelle SicotteManager, Community Land Use PlanningMichelle.Sicotte@gov.yk.ca
Neal AllisonForesterNeal.Allison@gov.yk.ca867-334-5896
Paul FairfieldHead of Land PolicyPaul.Fairfield@gov.yk.ca867-667-3178
Randy LambAgrologistRandy.Lamb@gov.yk.ca867-393-7410
Rebecca IrishLands OfficerRebecca.Irish@gov.yk.ca867-393-6478
Robert LegareForesterRobert.Legare@gov.yk.ca867-456-3811
Robin SharplesResearch ForesterRobin.Sharples@gov.yk.ca867-633-7908
Rowan BrownAssistant Forest TechnicianRowan.Brown@gov.yk.ca
Sabina KimFinance and Operations OfficerSabina.Kim@gov.yk.ca867-667-3517
Shannon GladwinAgricultural Lands CoordinatorShannon.Gladwin@gov.yk.ca867-667-3022
Susan DeforestSpatial Database AdministratorSusan.Deforest@gov.yk.ca867-633-7919
Susan AntpoehlerManager, Client ServicesSusan.Antpoehler@gov.yk.ca867-667-5882
Tamar VandenbergheTenures AdministratorTamar.Vandenberghe@gov.yk.ca867-456-3805
Temesha DeblerAdministrative AssistantTemesha.Debler@gov.yk.ca867-667-5838
Troy MarshGIS AnalystTroy.Marsh@gov.yk.ca867-456-6560
Vera BossenberryAssistant Lands OfficerVera.Bossenberry@gov.yk.ca867-667-3142
Zabrina LeslieLand Management Support Officer (STEP)Zabrina.Leslie@gov.yk.ca867-393-3199
Zoe WesterbyAssistant Forest TechnicianZoe.Westerby@gov.yk.ca