Policy and Partnerships

Your search found 57 results.

Show employees grouped by their

Policy and Planning 6

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Adrienne McilvaneyPolicy AnalystAdrienne.Mcilvaney@yukon.ca867-667-8825
Harman GorayaIT Front Desk AgentHarman.Goraya@yukon.ca867-471-0900
James McCulloughPolicy AnalystJames.McCullough@yukon.ca867-667-8027
Karin StephensRecords AssistantKarin.Stephens@yukon.ca867-667-3714
Laura PriestleyDepartmental Records OfficerLaura.Priestley@yukon.ca867-667-5369
Richard ProvanDirectorRichard.Provan@yukon.ca867-332-7337

Training Programs 8

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Amy AndisonStudent Financial Services OfficerAmy.Andison@yukon.ca867-667-5427
Emily BeecroftChild Care InspectorEmily.Beecroft@yukon.ca
Erin Abbott-SmithProject Officer; Post Secondary and Labour Market Policy and Partnerships BranchErin.Abbott-Smith@yukon.ca867-456-6185
Kirsti de VriesA/DirectorKirsti.deVries@yukon.ca867-667-5129
Lenna CharlieIndustrial Training ConsultantLenna.Charlie@yukon.ca867-456-3867
Nicole TarrTraining Support OfficerNicole.Tarr@yukon.ca867-667-5298
Shelly WangProject OfficerShelly.Wang@yukon.ca867-471-0910
Terilee HuffEmployment Programs OfficerTerilee.Huff@yukon.ca867-667-5927

Curriculum and Assessment 9

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Ann LarnderEducational ConsultantAnn.Larnder@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Denise McDiarmidCurriculum ConsultantDenise.McDiarmid@yukon.ca
Emily SheppardEducational ConsultantEmily.Sheppard@yukon.ca
Flora AspSecondary Consultant, First Nations Programs and Partnerships,Flora.Asp@yukon.ca867-689-3129
Jane WilsonLiteracy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher LeaderJane.Wilson@yukon.ca867-336-2945
Marjorie MacDonaldEducational ConsultantMarjorie.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-393-1071
Nikki KrockerIntermediate Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentNikki.Krocker@yukon.ca867-332-0631
Tammy StonemanFirst Nations Educational ConsultantTammy.Stoneman@yukon.ca867-456-6752
Tanya LewisDirector of Curriculum and AssessmentTanya.Lewis@yukon.ca867-456-5545

Performance and Analytics 4

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Anna MoellerBusiness Systems SpecialistAnna.Moeller@yukon.ca
Gabriel StetkiewiczDirector, Performance and AnalyticsGabriel.Stetkiewicz@yukon.ca867-333-0105
Sarah JarvisBusiness Analyst and Research ConsultantSarah.Jarvis@yukon.ca
Valerii ShapovalBusiness AnalystValerii.Shapoval@yukon.ca867-332-2824

Early Learning and Child Care 12

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Betty BurnsDirectorBetty.Burns@yukon.ca
Clara NorthcottDirector, Early Learning and Child CareClara.Northcott@yukon.ca867-332-4176
Jackie GilbertELCC InspectorJackie.Gilbert@yukon.ca
Jeannie QiuAssistant Financial ClerkJeannie.Qiu@yukon.ca867-471-0526
Leonie BeecroftChild Care InspectorLeonie.Beecroft@yukon.ca867-332-7568
Lisa Vollans-LeducPolicy AnalystLisa.Vollans-Leduc@yukon.ca
Marisa WhyteEarly Learning Program SpecialistMarisa.Whyte@yukon.ca867-332-7564
Mary RitchieChild Care InspectorMary.Ritchie@yukon.ca867-667-3492
Miranda ColbertSupervisor, Child Care ServicesMiranda.Colbert@yukon.ca
Ruth LaneEarly Learning Program SpecialistRuth.Lane@yukon.ca
Steven VerwoertSupervisor, Finance and AdministrationSteven.Verwoert@yukon.ca867-471-0922
Tammy ReinhartEarly Learning Program SpecialistTammy.Reinhart@yukon.ca867-667-3492

12

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Chris BalderasSupport TechnicianChris.Balderas@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Damien Cludts​Technology Infrastructure SpecialistDamien.Cludts@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Gerard Frostad​Technology Infrastructure SpecialistGerard.Frostad@yukon.ca867-471-0901
Ian NewSupport TechnicianIan.New@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Jamie Binger​Technology Infrastructure SpecialistJamie.Binger@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Jerome BossertTechnology Infrastructure ArchitectJerome.Bossert@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Joanne CurialDirector, Information Technology & Support ServicesJoanne.Curial@yukon.ca867-667-9031
Kyle JennexSupport Technician ITSSkyle.jennex@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Patrick MasonTechnology Infrastructure SpecialistPatrick.Mason@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Mitchel WilliamsSupport Technician ITSSMitchel.Williams@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Samuel RoddaSupport Technician ITSSSamuel.Rodda@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Todd HansonSupport Team Lead ITSSTodd.Hanson@yukon.ca867-667-8535

French Programs 4

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Danielle BonneauPromotion & Cultural AgentDanielle.Bonneau@yukon.ca
Emilie TranchantBilingual Support Services OfficerEmilie.Tranchant@yukon.ca867-667-8237
Julie BelandConsultant, French PedagogicalJulie.Beland@yukon.ca
Katherine TiedeCoordinatorKatherine.Tiede@yukon.ca

Assistant Deputy Minister's Office 2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Emily MacDonaldADM Administrative AssistantEmily.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-456-6787
Kelli TaylorADM, Policy and PartnershipsKelli.Taylor@yukon.ca867-667-5166