Environmental Sustainability

Your search found 133 results.

Show employees grouped by their

P.O. Box 107, Ross River 18

Conservation Officer Services 13

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Cara MacAdamField Operations AssistantCara.MacAdam@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
Cody SchmidtDistrict Conservation Officer - FaroCody.Schmidt@gov.yk.ca867-994-2862
Deb VanBibberField Operations AssistantDeb.VanBibber@gov.yk.ca867-996-2202
Debra MorrisDistrict Conservation Officer - MayoDebra.Morris@gov.yk.ca867-996-2202
Ellen DriftField Operations AssistantEllen.Drift@gov.yk.ca867-634-2247
Kirby MeisterManager, Field Operations North, Dawson CityKirby.Meister@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
Mark BrodhagenDistrict Conservation Officer - Watson LakeMark.Brodhagen@gov.yk.ca867-536-3212
Peter GibsonConservation Officer - Dawson City / Old CrowPeter.Gibson@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
Russel OborneDistrict Conservation Officer - Haines JunctionRussel.Oborne@gov.yk.ca867-634-2247
Shawn HughesConservation Officer - Dawson CityShawn.Hughes@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
TJ GranthamConservation Officer - Haines JunctionTJ.Grantham@gov.yk.ca867-634-2247
Tina FreakeField Operations AssistantTina.Freake@gov.yk.ca867-994-2862
Tynan ThurmerDistrict Conservation Officer - Ross RiverTynan.Thurmer@gov.yk.ca867-969-2202

Fish and Wildlife 5

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Kai BreithauptFish and Wildlife technicianKai.Breithaupt@gov.yk.ca
Kyle RussellNorth Yukon Regional BiologistKyle.Russell@gov.yk.ca867-332-4273
Mark O'DonoghueNorthern Regional BiologistMark.O'Donoghue@gov.yk.ca867-996-2162
Mike SuitorNorth Yukon Regional BiologistMike.Suitor@gov.yk.ca867-993-6461
Shawn TaylorKluane Regional BiologistShawn.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-634-2439

10 Burns Road, Whitehorse 55

Conservation Officer Services 12

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Aaron Koss-YoungConservation Officer Human-Wildlife Conflict PreventionAaron.Koss-Young@gov.yk.ca867-667-5113
Adam HendersonConservation Officer - TeslinAdam.Henderson@gov.yk.ca867-390-2685
David BakicaDistrict Conservation Officer - WhitehorseDavid.Bakica@gov.yk.ca867-393-7078
Dean McLeanDistrict Conservation Officer - CarmacksDean.McLean@gov.yk.ca867-863-2411
Gordon HitchcockDirectorGordon.Hitchcock@gov.yk.ca867-667-8005
Jim WelshHunter Education and Outreach OfficerJim.Welsh@gov.yk.ca867-667-5617
Ken KnutsonManager, Field Operations SouthKen.Knutson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5988
Kevin JohnstoneSenior Conservation OfficerKevin.Johnstone@gov.yk.ca867-393-6458
Martin OwenSr. Conservation Officer, Training and StandardsMartin.Owen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8054
Nicholas HoganConservation Officer First Nation LiaisonNicholas.Hogan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5785
Ryan SealyTrapper Education Coordinator / InstructorRyan.Sealy@gov.yk.ca867-393-6273
Val BenoitOffice CoordinatorVal.Benoit@gov.yk.ca867-667-8005

Fish and Wildlife 40

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Alison EremenkoProgram AssistantAlison.Eremenko@gov.yk.ca867-667-3645
Angela MilaniFisheries TechnicianAngela.Milani@gov.yk.ca867-667-8031
Bruce BennettYukon Conservation Data Centre CoordinatorBruce.Bennett@gov.yk.ca867-667-5331
Caitlin JanuaryFisheries TechnicianCaitlin.January@gov.yk.ca867-667-3715
Caitlin WillierHabitat BiologistCaitlin.Willier@gov.yk.ca867-456-6716
Cameron SinclairSenior Fisheries BiologistCameron.Sinclair@gov.yk.ca867-667-5117
Carol FosterWildlife Harvest SpecialistCarol.Foster@gov.yk.ca867-667-8407
Carrie McClellandWildlife Viewing BiologistCarrie.McClelland@gov.yk.ca867-667-8705
Cassandra AndrewResearch AssistantCassandra.Andrew@gov.yk.ca
Cassidy McGregorAdministrative AssistantCassidy.McGregor@gov.yk.ca867-667-5721
Denise GordonProject TechnicianDenise.Gordon@gov.yk.ca867-667-3538
Heather MilliganProject BiologistHeather.Milligan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8793
Holli BencharskiSenior Administrative AssistantHolli.Bencharski@gov.yk.ca867-667-5715
Jaylene GoortsSouthern Lakes TechnicianJaylene.Goorts@gov.yk.ca867-667-8860
Jessica NorrisRegional Fish and Wildlife TechnicianJessica.Norris@gov.yk.ca867-393-7021
Joe BellmoreFW Technician - Northern RegionJoe.Bellmore@gov.yk.ca867-996-2016
Julie ThomasSpecies At Risk BiologistJulie.Thomas@gov.yk.ca867-332-0635
Karen ClydeStrategic Advisor, Planning & Special ProjectsKaren.Clyde@gov.yk.ca867-667-5464
Katherina EgliCaribou TechnicianKatherina.Egli@gov.yk.ca867-334-8364
Kaz KubaProgram TechnicianKaz.Kuba@gov.yk.ca
Kelsey RussellUngulate Biologist (Caribou)Kelsey.Russell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5465
Kenji TatsumiProject TechnicianKenji.Tatsumi@gov.yk.ca867-667-5649
Lars JessupSouthern Lakes Regional BiologistLars.Jessup@gov.yk.ca867-332-0523
Martin KienzlerFW Technician Dawson RegionMartin.Kienzler@gov.yk.ca867-993-6410
Matt ClarkeRegional Programs, ManagerMatt.Clarke@gov.yk.ca867-667-8640
Megan HornsethCumulative Effects BiologistMegan.Hornseth@gov.yk.ca867-667-5281
Meghan LariveeA/Project BiologistMeghan.Larivee@gov.yk.ca867-667-5465
Nadele FlynnEcological Classification CoordinatorNadele.Flynn@gov.yk.ca867-667-3081
Peter KnamillerCoordinator, Wolf Management ProgramPeter.Knamiller@gov.yk.ca867-667-5469
Piia KukkaA/Project Biologist (Biodiversity)Piia.Kukka@gov.yk.ca867-456-6114
Randi MulderBiodiversity Information SpecialistRandi.Mulder@gov.yk.ca867-667-3684
Rob FlorkiewiczHarvest CoordinatorRob.Florkiewicz@gov.yk.ca867-667-5177
Ryan DrummondFish & Wildlife TechnicianRyan.Drummond@gov.yk.ca867-634-2110
Ryan van der MarelFish and Wildlife PlannerRyan.vanderMarel@gov.yk.ca867-456-6572
Shailyn DrukisFish & Wildlife PlannerShailyn.Drukis@gov.yk.ca867-456-6599
Sophie CzetwertynskiUngulate Biologist (Moose/ Elk/ Deer)Sophie.Czetwertynski@gov.yk.ca867-667-5787
Traci MorganLiard Fish & Wildlife TechnicianTraci.Morgan@gov.yk.ca867-536-3213
Treharne DruryF & W TechTreharne.Drury@gov.yk.ca867-633-2394
Tyler KuhnSenior Biologist, HabitatTyler.Kuhn@gov.yk.ca867-667-3538
Tyler RossProgram Technician (Moose, Elk & Deer)Tyler.Ross@gov.yk.ca667-8863

Environmental Protection and Assessment 2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Bryna CableDirector Environmental Programs BranchBryna.Cable@gov.yk.ca867-667-8177
Jacquie Van MarckBranch Administrative AssistantJacquie.VanMarck@gov.yk.ca867-667-5683

Assistant Deputy Minister's Office 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Christine CleghornAssistant Deputy MinisterChristine.Cleghorn@gov.yk.ca867-667-5634

419 Range Road, Whitehorse 20

Water Resources 19

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Alexandre MischlerA/Hydrology TechnologistAlexandre.Mischler@gov.yk.ca867.667-3234
Amelie JaninSenior Scientist, Water QualityAmelie.Janin@gov.yk.ca867-456-3860
Anthony BierHydrology TechnologistAnthony.Bier@gov.yk.ca867-667-3144
Benoit TurcotteSenior Scientist, HydrologyBenoit.Turcotte@gov.yk.ca867-667-3223
Brendan MulliganSenior Scientist, Water QualityBrendan.Mulligan@gov.yk.ca867-667-3217
David BarrettResearch TechnicianDavid.Barrett@gov.yk.ca867-667-8619
Dongnan ZhuA/Senior Scientist-GroundwaterDongnan.Zhu@gov.yk.ca867-667-3217
Emma SewardProgram AdvisorEmma.Seward@gov.yk.ca867-667-3121
Holly GouldingOperations ManagerHolly.Goulding@gov.yk.ca867-456-6538
Johannes deJongResearch TechnicianJohannes.deJong@gov.yk.ca867-456-3120
John MinderWater Quality TechnologistJohn.Minder@gov.yk.ca867-667-3102
John RyderA/Operations ManagerJohn.Ryder@gov.yk.ca867-456-6538
Jonathan KolotHydrology TechnologistJonathan.Kolot@gov.yk.ca867-667-3234
Meghan BouvierResearch and Field AssistantMeghan.Bouvier@gov.yk.ca867-667-5029
Monica LauerAdministrative AssistantMonica.Lauer@gov.yk.ca867-667-3171
Nicole NovodvorskyWater Quality TechnologistNicole.Novodvorsky@gov.yk.ca867-667-3233
Norbert BotcaGroundwater TechnologistNorbert.Botca@gov.yk.ca867-667-3512
Ralph YusonGroundwater Research & Field AssistantRalph.Yuson@gov.yk.ca867.667.3171
Tyler WilliamsWater Resources ScientistTyler.Williams@gov.yk.ca867-667-3104

Fish and Wildlife 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Thomas JungSenior Wildlife Biologist (Biodiversity)Thomas.Jung@gov.yk.ca867-667-5766

1191 Front Street, Whitehorse 1

Water Resources 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Heather JirousekDirectorHeather.Jirousek@gov.yk.ca867-667-3145

9029 Quartz Road, Whitehorse 39

Yukon Parks 39

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Amber ChurchActing Manager Park PlanningAmber.Church@gov.yk.ca867-456-6086
Barry TrokeOperations Manager, SouthBarry.Troke@gov.yk.ca867-667-5282
Brad HeronPark RangerBrad.Heron@gov.yk.ca
Breanne JohnsonPark RangerBreanne.Johnson@gov.yk.ca
Brian JohnstonPark PlannerBrian.Johnston@gov.yk.ca867-393-7595
Brianna LamirandePark OfficerBrianna.Lamirande@gov.yk.ca
Cameron EckertConservation BiologistCameron.Eckert@gov.yk.ca867-667-8546
Carrie MierauOperations Manager NorthCarrie.Mierau@gov.yk.ca867-993-6850
Cathie Findlay-BrookInterpretive Supervisor - Tombstone ParkCathie.Findlay-Brook@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Chris StuartPark AttendantChris.Stuart@gov.yk.ca867-456-5559
Dawn DicksonFacilities BuilderDawn.Dickson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5840
Dorian AmosSenior Park Ranger - TombstoneDorian.Amos@gov.yk.ca
Evan NorlinShop ForepersonEvan.Norlin@gov.yk.ca867-456-3898
Geoff CramondPark Maintenance SupervisorGeoff.Cramond@gov.yk.ca867-456-5559
James ArmstrongSign MakerJames.Armstrong@gov.yk.ca867-667-5840
Jason JespersenPark OfficersJason.Jespersen@gov.yk.ca
Jean LangloisManager Park Planningjean.langlois@gov.yk.ca867-456-6761
Jessica ElliottPark PlannerJessica.Elliott@gov.yk.ca867-667-5733
Joe BishopCampground AttendantJoe.Bishop@gov.yk.ca867-335-4240
Lolita HughesSenior Park Ranger (TA)Lolita.Hughes@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Marcelo GiaccagliaPark Facilities BuilderMarcelo.Giaccaglia@gov.yk.ca867-667-5840
Martin JahrPark Maintenance SupervisorMartin.Jahr@gov.yk.ca867-634-2026
Matt McHughPark RangerMatt.McHugh@gov.yk.ca867-993-3877
Matthias BindigPark Maintenance SupervisorMatthias.Bindig@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Meghan BlayAdministrative AssistantMeghan.Blay@gov.yk.ca867-667-3048
Mike EtchesDirector, Yukon ParksMike.Etches@gov.yk.ca867-667-5639
Olivia MastersPark InterpreterOlivia.Masters@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Pamela BrownSupervisor, Park Officer ProgramPamela.Brown@gov.yk.ca867-456-3979
Paul HamlynPark OfficerPaul.Hamlyn@gov.yk.ca
Paul PeirsonPark Maintenance PersonPaul.Peirson@gov.yk.ca867-456-5559
Rachael SawkaPark OfficerRachael.Sawka@gov.yk.ca
Rebecca TodescoPark RangerRebecca.Todesco@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Richard CherepakProject CoordinatorRichard.Cherepak@gov.yk.ca867-332-3410
Richard GordonSenior Park Ranger - Herschel IslandRichard.Gordon@gov.yk.ca867-777-4058
Samantha TitzePark OfficerSamantha.Titze@gov.yk.ca867-456-3974
Sara NielsenParks Interpretive PlannerSara.Nielsen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8299
Scott CameronInterpretive Plannerscott.cameron@gov.yk.ca867-667-8299
Tommy LandryPark InterpreterTommy.Landry@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Veronique LigerotData Entry ClerkVeronique.Ligerot@gov.yk.ca