Environmental Sustainability

Your search found 163 results.

Show employees grouped by their

P.O. Box 107, Ross River 18

Conservation Officer Services 14

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Cara MacAdamField Operations AssistantCara.MacAdam@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Cody SchmidtDistrict Conservation Officer - FaroCody.Schmidt@yukon.ca867-994-2862
Deb VanBibberField Operations AssistantDeb.VanBibber@yukon.ca867-996-2202
Ellen DriftField Operations AssistantEllen.Drift@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Kirby MeisterManager, Field Operations North, Dawson CityKirby.Meister@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Laura MacKinnonField Operations AssistantLaura.MacKinnon@yukon.ca867-634-7061
Mark BrodhagenDistrict Conservation Officer - Watson LakeMark.Brodhagen@yukon.ca867-536-3212
Peter GibsonConservation Officer - Dawson City / Old CrowPeter.Gibson@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Sean CoxDistrict Conservation Officer - MayoSean.Cox@yukon.ca867-996-2202
Shawn HughesConservation Officer - Dawson CityShawn.Hughes@yukon.ca867-993-5492
TJ GranthamConservation Officer - Haines JunctionTJ.Grantham@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Tiffany LundField Operations AssistantTiffany.Lund@yukon.ca867-536-3210
Tina FreakeField Operations AssistantTina.Freake@yukon.ca867-994-2862
Tynan ThurmerDistrict Conservation Officer - Ross RiverTynan.Thurmer@yukon.ca867-969-2202

Fish and Wildlife 4

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Kai BreithauptFish and Wildlife TechnicianKai.Breithaupt@yukon.ca
Kyle RussellNorth Yukon Regional BiologistKyle.Russell@yukon.ca867-332-4273
Mark O'DonoghueNorthern Regional BiologistMark.O'Donoghue@yukon.ca867-996-2162
Shawn TaylorKluane Regional BiologistShawn.Taylor@yukon.ca867-634-2439

10 Burns Road, Whitehorse 84

Conservation Officer Services 15

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Aaron Koss-YoungSenior Conservation OfficerAaron.Koss-Young@yukon.ca867-667-5113
Adam HendersonConservation Officer - TeslinAdam.Henderson@yukon.ca867-390-2685
Caleb StephenFur Program TechnicianCaleb.Stephen@yukon.ca867-667-8403
David BakicaDistrict Conservation Officer - WhitehorseDavid.Bakica@yukon.ca867-393-7078
Dean McLeanDistrict Conservation Officer - CarmacksDean.McLean@yukon.ca867-863-2411
Gordon HitchcockDirectorGordon.Hitchcock@yukon.ca867-667-8005
Jim WelshHunter Education and Outreach OfficerJim.Welsh@yukon.ca867-667-5617
Ken KnutsonManager, Field Operations SouthKen.Knutson@yukon.ca867-667-5988
Kevin JohnstoneSenior Conservation OfficerKevin.Johnstone@yukon.ca867-393-6458
Martin OwenSr. Conservation Officer, Training and StandardsMartin.Owen@yukon.ca867-667-8054
Nicholas HoganConservation Officer First Nation LiaisonNicholas.Hogan@yukon.ca867-667-5785
Russel OborneDistrict Conservation Officer - Haines JunctionRussel.Oborne@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Ryan BensonYouth Programs CoordinatorRyan.Benson@yukon.ca867-667-5168
Ryan SealyTrapper Education Coordinator / InstructorRyan.Sealy@yukon.ca867-393-6273
Val BenoitOffice CoordinatorVal.Benoit@yukon.ca867-667-8005

Fish and Wildlife 44

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Alison EremenkoProgram AssistantAlison.Eremenko@yukon.ca867-667-3645
Angela MilaniFisheries TechnicianAngela.Milani@yukon.ca867-667-8031
Brett PagaczHabitat TechnicianBrett.Pagacz@yukon.ca
Bruce BennettYukon Conservation Data Centre CoordinatorBruce.Bennett@yukon.ca867-667-5331
Caitlin JanuaryFisheries TechnicianCaitlin.January@yukon.ca867-667-3715
Caitlin WillierHabitat BiologistCaitlin.Willier@yukon.ca867-456-6716
Cameron SinclairSenior Fisheries BiologistCameron.Sinclair@yukon.ca867-667-5117
Carrie McClellandWildlife Viewing BiologistCarrie.McClelland@yukon.ca867-667-8705
Cassidy McGregorAdministrative AssistantCassidy.McGregor@yukon.ca867-667-5721
Finley SparlingEcological monitoring technicianFinley.Sparling@yukon.ca
Heather MilliganProject BiologistHeather.Milligan@yukon.ca867-667-8793
Holli BencharskiSenior Administrative AssistantHolli.Bencharski@yukon.ca867-667-5715
Jaylene GoortsSouthern Lakes TechnicianJaylene.Goorts@yukon.ca867-667-8860
Jodie PongraczCarnivore BiologistJodie.Pongracz@yukon.ca867-456-3872
Joe BellmoreFW Technician - Northern RegionJoe.Bellmore@yukon.ca867-996-2016
John RyderA/ Manager, Habitat ProgramsJohn.Ryder@yukon.ca867-667-5464
Julie ThomasSpecies At Risk BiologistJulie.Thomas@yukon.ca867-332-0635
Karen ClydeStrategic Advisor, Planning & Special ProjectsKaren.Clyde@yukon.ca
Katherina EgliCaribou TechnicianKatherina.Egli@yukon.ca867-667-5649
Kathryn PowellProgram Technician - GeospatialKathryn.Powell@yukon.ca867-667-3649
Kelsey RussellUngulate Biologist (Caribou)Kelsey.Russell@yukon.ca867-667-5465
Kenji TatsumiProject TechnicianKenji.Tatsumi@yukon.ca867-667-5649
Lars JessupSouthern Lakes Regional BiologistLars.Jessup@yukon.ca867-332-0523
Martin KienzlerFW Technician Dawson RegionMartin.Kienzler@yukon.ca867-993-6410
Matt ClarkeRegional Programs, ManagerMatt.Clarke@yukon.ca867-667-8640
Megan HornsethCumulative Effects BiologistMegan.Hornseth@yukon.ca867-667-5281
Meghan LariveeA/Project BiologistMeghan.Larivee@yukon.ca867-667-5465
Nadele FlynnEcological Classification CoordinatorNadele.Flynn@yukon.ca867-667-3081
Pascale SavageFisheries BiologistPascale.Savage@yukon.ca867-667-5199
Peter KnamillerCoordinator, Wolf Management ProgramPeter.Knamiller@yukon.ca867-667-5469
Piia KukkaA/Project Biologist (Biodiversity)Piia.Kukka@yukon.ca867-456-6114
Randi MulderBiodiversity Information SpecialistRandi.Mulder@yukon.ca867-667-3684
Rob FlorkiewiczHarvest CoordinatorRob.Florkiewicz@yukon.ca867-667-5177
Robert PerrySpecies ManagerRobert.Perry@yukon.ca867-393-7147
Ryan DrummondFish & Wildlife TechnicianRyan.Drummond@yukon.ca867-634-2110
Ryan HenningsActing DirectorRyan.Hennings@yukon.ca
Ryan van der MarelFish and Wildlife PlannerRyan.vanderMarel@yukon.ca867-456-6572
Sean NardellaStrategic AdvisorSean.Nardella@yukon.ca
Shailyn DrukisFish & Wildlife PlannerShailyn.Drukis@yukon.ca867-456-6599
Sophie CzetwertynskiUngulate Biologist (Moose/ Elk/ Deer)Sophie.Czetwertynski@yukon.ca867-667-5787
Traci MorganLiard Fish & Wildlife TechnicianTraci.Morgan@yukon.ca867-536-3213
Treharne DruryF & W TechTreharne.Drury@yukon.ca867-633-2394
Tyler KuhnSenior Biologist, HabitatTyler.Kuhn@yukon.ca867-667-3538
Tyler RossProgram Technician (Moose, Elk & Deer)Tyler.Ross@yukon.ca667-8863

Environmental Protection and Assessment 24

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Amanda Janssensa/ManagerAmanda.Janssens@yukon.ca867-332-6771
Bengt PetterssonStrategic AdvisorBengt.Pettersson@yukon.ca867-667-8943
Brian GaasEnvironmental Assessment AnalystBrian.Gaas@yukon.ca
Bryna CableDirector Environmental Protection & Assessment BranchBryna.Cable@yukon.ca867-667-8177
Cedric SchilderContaminated Sites CoordinatorCedric.Schilder@yukon.ca867-667-8816
Chris FaloonProject ManagerChris.Faloon@yukon.ca
Chris HarwoodEnvironmental Protection AnalystChris.Harwood@yukon.ca867-667-8787
Collin RemillardManager, Environmental Compliance & InspectionsCollin.Remillard@yukon.ca867-667-3227
Elizabeth BarkerEnvironmental Protection AnalystElizabeth.Barker@yukon.ca867-667-5456
Emily SessfordEnvironmental Compliance OfficerEmily.Sessford@yukon.ca867-667-5398
Jacquie Van MarckBranch Administrative AssistantJacquie.VanMarck@yukon.ca867-667-5683
Jason JespersenPark OfficersJason.Jespersen@yukon.ca867-667-3436
Jeff MooreProject ManagerJeff.Moore@yukon.ca867-332-1193
Jennifer DaggManager, Standards & ApprovalsJennifer.Dagg@yukon.ca
Justin HooperEnvironmental Compliance OfficerJustin.Hooper@yukon.ca867-667-3147
Matthias ZinsliEnvironmental Assessment AnalystMatthias.Zinsli@yukon.ca867-667-5934
Mitch HeynenEnvironmental Assessment AnalystMitch.Heynen@yukon.ca867-667-3696
Nahanni SagarAssistant Assessment & Remediation OfficerNahanni.Sagar@yukon.ca867-332-4013
Natalia BaranovaEnvironmental Protection AnalystNatalia.Baranova@yukon.ca867-667-5076
Paul InglisManager, Site Assessment and Remediation UnitPaul.Inglis@yukon.ca867-332-0648
Sarah ChanA/ManagerSarah.Chan@yukon.ca867-667-5409
Tim ColesEnvironmental Assessment AnalystTim.Coles@yukon.ca867-667-5855
Troy SearsonEnvironmental Compliance OfficerTroy.Searson@yukon.ca867-667-3120
Vanessa ScharfEnvironmental Protection AnalystVanessa.Scharf@yukon.ca867-667-8848

Assistant Deputy Minister's Office 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Christine CleghornAssistant Deputy MinisterChristine.Cleghorn@yukon.ca867-667-5634

14C Burns Road, Whitehorse 2

Environmental Protection and Assessment 2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Janelle LanglaisAssessment & Remediation Project ManagerJanelle.Langlais@yukon.ca867-667-8271
Steven KromhoutAssessment and Remediation Project ManagerSteven.Kromhout@yukon.ca867-332-0179

419 Range Road, Whitehorse 21

Water Resources 19

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Alexandre MischlerA/Hydrology TechnologistAlexandre.Mischler@yukon.ca867.667-3144
Amelie JaninSenior Scientist, Water QualityAmelie.Janin@yukon.ca867-456-3860
Anthony BierHydrology TechnologistAnthony.Bier@yukon.ca867-667-3144
Brendan MulliganSenior Scientist, Water QualityBrendan.Mulligan@yukon.ca867-667-3217
David BarrettResearch TechnicianDavid.Barrett@yukon.ca867-667-8619
Devon O'ConnorA/Water Quality TechnologistDevon.O'Connor@yukon.ca867-667-3102
Emma SewardProgram AdvisorEmma.Seward@yukon.ca867-667-3121
Heather JirousekDirectorHeather.Jirousek@yukon.ca867-667-3145
Holly GouldingSenior Scientist - HydrologyHolly.Goulding@yukon.ca867-667-3223
Johannes deJongResearch TechnicianJohannes.deJong@yukon.ca867-456-3120
Jonathan KolotHydrology TechnologistJonathan.Kolot@yukon.ca867-667-3234
Marie DucharmeWater Information SpecialistMarie.Ducharme@yukon.ca867-667-3411
Meghan BouvierResearch and Field AssistantMeghan.Bouvier@yukon.ca867-667-5029
Monica LauerAdministrative AssistantMonica.Lauer@yukon.ca867-667-3171
Nicole NovodvorskyOperations ManagerNicole.Novodvorsky@yukon.ca867-456-6538
Norbert BotcaGroundwater TechnologistNorbert.Botca@yukon.ca867-667-3512
Ralph YusonGroundwater Research & Field AssistantRalph.Yuson@yukon.ca867.667.3171
Stephanie LyonsWater Quality TechnologistStephanie.Lyons@yukon.ca867-667-3233
Tyler WilliamsWater Resources ScientistTyler.Williams@yukon.ca867-667-3104

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Dongnan ZhuA/Senior Scientist-GroundwaterDongnan.Zhu@yukon.ca867-667-3217

Fish and Wildlife 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Thomas JungSenior Wildlife Biologist (Biodiversity)Thomas.Jung@yukon.ca867-667-5766

10 Burns Road, Whitehorse 1

Fish and Wildlife 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Mike SuitorNorth Yukon Regional BiologistMike.Suitor@yukon.ca867-993-6461

14C Burns Road, 1

Environmental Protection and Assessment 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Leanne WatsonContract & Finance OfficerLeanne.Watson@yukon.ca867-456-6819

P.O. Box 600, Dawson City 36

Yukon Parks 36

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Amber ChurchPark PlannerAmber.Church@yukon.ca867-456-6086
Barry TrokeOperations Manager, SouthBarry.Troke@yukon.ca867-667-5282
Breanne JohnsonPark RangerBreanne.Johnson@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Brian JohnstonPark PlannerBrian.Johnston@yukon.ca867-393-7595
Brianna LamirandePark OfficerBrianna.Lamirande@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Cameron EckertConservation BiologistCameron.Eckert@yukon.ca867-667-8546
Carrie MierauOperations Manager NorthCarrie.Mierau@yukon.ca867-993-6850
Cathie Findlay-BrookInterpretive Supervisor - Tombstone ParkCathie.Findlay-Brook@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Chris StuartPark AttendantChris.Stuart@yukon.ca867-456-5559
Dawn DicksonFacilities BuilderDawn.Dickson@yukon.ca867-667-5840
Dorian AmosSenior Park Ranger - TombstoneDorian.Amos@yukon.ca
Evan NorlinShop ForepersonEvan.Norlin@yukon.ca867-456-3898
Geoff CramondPark Maintenance SupervisorGeoff.Cramond@yukon.ca867-456-5559
James ArmstrongSign MakerJames.Armstrong@yukon.ca867-667-5840
Jean LangloisManager Park PlanningJean.Langlois@yukon.ca867-456-6761
Jessica ElliottPark PlannerJessica.Elliott@yukon.ca867-667-5733
Joe BishopCampground AttendantJoe.Bishop@yukon.ca867-335-4240
Katie MoenPark OfficerKatie.Moen@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Lolita HughesSenior Park Ranger (TA)Lolita.Hughes@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Marcelo GiaccagliaPark Facilities BuilderMarcelo.Giaccaglia@yukon.ca867-667-5840
Martin JahrPark Maintenance SupervisorMartin.Jahr@yukon.ca867-634-2026
Matt McHughPark RangerMatt.McHugh@yukon.ca867-993-3877
Matthias BindigPark Maintenance SupervisorMatthias.Bindig@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Meghan BlayAdministrative AssistantMeghan.Blay@yukon.ca867-667-3048
Mike EtchesDirector, Yukon ParksMike.Etches@yukon.ca867-332-4591
Olivia MastersPark InterpreterOlivia.Masters@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Pamela BrownSupervisor, Park Officer ProgramPamela.Brown@yukon.ca867-456-3979
Paul HamlynPark OfficerPaul.Hamlyn@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Paul PeirsonPark Maintenance PersonPaul.Peirson@yukon.ca867-456-5559
Rebecca TodescoPark RangerRebecca.Todesco@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Richard CherepakProject CoordinatorRichard.Cherepak@yukon.ca867-332-3410
Richard GordonSenior Park Ranger - Herschel IslandRichard.Gordon@yukon.ca867-777-4058
Sara NielsenParks Interpretive PlannerSara.Nielsen@yukon.ca867-667-8299
Scott CameronInterpretive PlannerScott.Cameron@yukon.ca867-667-8299
Sharina KennedyPark PlannerSharina.Kennedy@yukon.ca867-332-6411
Tommy LandryPark InterpreterTommy.Landry@yukon.ca867-993-7899