Energy Mines and Resources

Your search found 265 results.

Show employees grouped by their

, Whitehorse 31

12

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Crystal BeaudryYG EmployeeCrystal.Beaudry@yukon.ca
Gentianne GrahamGentianne.Graham@yukon.caEnergy Solution Centre
Holly KormosHolly.Kormos@yukon.ca
Jasper MartinJasper.Martin@yukon.ca
Jim BellJim.Bell@yukon.ca
John MillerJohn.Miller@yukon.ca867-332-4148
Kelvin MagunKelvin.Magun@yukon.ca
Luka van RandenEnergy Programs OfficerLuka.vanRanden@yukon.ca8673324657
Michelle LeachMichelle.Leach@yukon.ca
Moya PainterMoya.Painter@yukon.ca
Shirley DomingoDistrict Client Services Representative 2.Shirley.Domingo@yukon.ca867-863-5271
admin jladmin-jl@gov.yk.ca

Branch reports direct to EMR DM 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Judith BoothSenior Energy AdvisorJudith.Booth@yukon.ca

Client Services and Partnerships 8

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Abby HawesPolicy AnalystAbby.Hawes@yukon.ca867-332-6772
Corey MackieNatural Resource OfficerCorey.Mackie@yukon.ca867-456-3886
Eugene JardineNatural Resource OfficerEugene.Jardine@yukon.ca867-667-8686
Gayle OlsonField AssistantGayle.Olson@yukon.ca867-969-2202
Jake MontgomeryField/Lab TechnicianJake.Montgomery@yukon.ca867-667-3189
John MinderNatural Resource OfficerJohn.Minder@yukon.ca(867)969-3206
Rory MastersNatural Resource OfficerRory.Masters@yukon.ca867-667-3101
Shannon LuftAdministrative AssistantShannon.Luft@yukon.ca867-456-3877

Energy, Corporate Policy and Communications 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Ben DerochieSenior Energy AdvisorBen.Derochie@yukon.ca332 0788

Oil, Gas and Mineral Resources 5

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Derek CronmillerSurficial GeologistDerek.Cronmiller@yukon.ca
Diane SkiptonProject GeologistDiane.Skipton@yukon.ca867-455-2804
Don MurphyGeology EmeritusDon.Murphy@yukon.ca
Janet Bell-MacDonaldMining Recorder, DawsonJanet.Bell-MacDonald@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Tamera JohnsonMineral Administration AnalystTamera.Johnson@yukon.ca

Sustainable Resources 4

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Adam HumphreySubdivision Land Use PlannerAdam.Humphrey@yukon.ca867-667-8877
Darren CampbellActing SupervisorDarren.Campbell@yukon.ca
Dave LeegstraAssistant Forest TechDave.Leegstra@yukon.ca867-536-2005
Mike EllisLand and Resource PlannerMike.Ellis@yukon.ca867-456-3853

1242 Front Street, Dawson City 7

Client Services and Partnerships 7

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Brian NaefNatural Resource OfficerBrian.Naef@yukon.ca867-993-7713
Colin CampbellAssistant Natural Resource OfficerColin.Campbell@yukon.ca867-993-5468
Donna MichonDistrict Client Service RepresentativeDonna.Michon@yukon.ca867-993-7300
Jeff SchuylerSenior Natural Resource OfficerJeff.Schuyler@yukon.ca867-993-7305
Johnny NunanNatural Resource OfficerJohnny.Nunan@yukon.ca867-993-7301
Lee MierauNatural Resource OfficerLee.Mierau@yukon.ca867-993-7303
Tyson BourgardNatural Resource OfficerTyson.Bourgard@yukon.ca867-993-7304

22A Silver Trail Highway, Mayo 6

Client Services and Partnerships 4

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Crystal TrudeauDistrict Client Service RepresentativeCrystal.Trudeau@yukon.ca867-996-2343
Daniel StachNatural Resource OfficerDaniel.Stach@yukon.ca867-996-2305
Karl SundinNatural Resource OfficerKarl.Sundin@yukon.ca867-996-3234
Scott KingNatural Resource OfficerScott.King@yukon.ca867-383-0161

Oil, Gas and Mineral Resources 2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Carol KnightMining Administration OfficerCarol.Knight@yukon.ca867-996-2256
Trevor EllisMining Recorder, MATrevor.Ellis@yukon.ca867-996-2256

Building 207 6th Avenue, Mayo 1

Oil, Gas and Mineral Resources 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Sarah PaschukMining Lands OfficerSarah.Paschuk@yukon.ca867-996-2580

River Drive and Nansen Road, 2

Client Services and Partnerships 2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Blake VandecampNatural Resource OfficerBlake.Vandecamp@yukon.ca867-385-0002
Doris HansenDistrict Client Service RepresentativeDoris.Hansen@yukon.ca867-863-5271

1242 Front Street, Dawson City 4

Oil, Gas and Mineral Resources 4

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Catherine MacDougallMining Administration OfficerCatherine.MacDougall@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Charles BrunnerMining Lands Officer, DawsonCharles.Brunner@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Sarah TaylorMining Admin Officer, DawsonSarah.Taylor@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Solveil BourqueMining Lands OfficerSolveil.Bourque@yukon.ca867-993-5343

300 Main Street, Whitehorse 92

3

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Jeff BondManager, Surficial GeologyJeff.Bond@yukon.ca867-667-8514
Sydney Van LoonSurficial GeologistSydney.VanLoon@yukon.ca867-667-3408
Tyler GenierComputer Support TechnicianTyler.Genier@yukon.ca867-332-4230

Branch reports direct to EMR DM 11

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Anna PearsonManager, Departmental LibraryAnna.Pearson@yukon.ca867-667-3108
Chelsea JefferyResearch and Systems LibrarianChelsea.Jeffery@yukon.ca867-456-3903
Frank MolundSystems AdministratorFrank.Molund@yukon.ca867-456-3833
Jenny WhitehouseManager, Access and Information ManagementJenny.Whitehouse@yukon.ca867-667-3097
Joel CampbellNetwork and Technical SpecialistJoel.Campbell@yukon.ca867-332-4032
Julie LeblondSupervisor, Access & Information ManagementJulie.Leblond@yukon.ca867-667-3572
Manon DesforgesGIS/Database AdminitratorManon.Desforges@yukon.ca867-456-3989
Margaret DonnellyResearch & Client Services LibrarianMargaret.Donnelly@yukon.ca867-667-5818
Ross McLachlanDirector, Corporate ServicesRoss.McLachlan@yukon.ca867-456-3960
Shannon MeekinsLibrary TechnicianShannon.Meekins@yukon.ca867-456-3968
Stephani-Lynn YetmanDigital Workspace DeveloperStephani-Lynn.Yetman@yukon.ca867-667-8859

Client Services and Partnerships 3

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Amanda Koss-YoungFinancial & Contracting AssistantAmanda.Koss-Young@yukon.ca867-667-3209
Nina ModelandAdaptive Management CoordinatorNina.Modeland@yukon.ca867-456-4960
Richard PotvinManager, OperationsRichard.Potvin@yukon.ca867-667-3160

Deputy Minister's Office 3

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Amanda TeelA/ Executive AssistantAmanda.Teel@yukon.ca867-456-3837
Laura FigueroaAdministrative AssistantLaura.Figueroa@yukon.ca867-456-3855
Paul MooreDeputy MinisterPaul.Moore@yukon.ca867-667-5417

Energy, Corporate Policy and Communications 12

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Brigitte ParkerCommunications AnalystBrigitte.Parker@yukon.ca867-667-3183
Chris WearmouthDigital Communications CoordinatorChris.Wearmouth@yukon.ca867-456-6726
Cristina PekarikSenior Resource PlannerCristina.Pekarik@yukon.ca867-393-7428
Darlene MorganAdministrative AssistantDarlene.Morgan@yukon.ca867-667-3187
David DugasPolicy AdvisorDavid.Dugas@yukon.ca
Jesse DevostDirector, CommunicationsJesse.Devost@yukon.ca867-667-5307
Juanita PowerPolicy AdvisorJuanita.Power@yukon.ca867-667-5030
Natalie PendergastPolicy AdvisorNatalie.Pendergast@yukon.ca867-456-6843
Patrick BradleyPolicy AdvisorPatrick.Bradley@yukon.ca867-667-3177
Rod JacobCommunications AnalystRod.Jacob@yukon.ca867-667-3005
Shirley AbercrombieAssistant Deputy MinisterShirley.Abercrombie@yukon.ca867-667-5496
Sue ThomasCommunications AnalystSue.Thomas@yukon.ca867-667-5809

Oil, Gas and Mineral Resources 13

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Alicia CannataMining Lands OfficerAlicia.Cannata@yukon.ca
Bailey StaffenGIS TechnicianBailey.Staffen@yukon.ca867-456-6801
Brett ElliotGeological and Spatial Database AdministratorBrett.Elliot@yukon.ca867-667-8481
Derek TorgersonMineral Development GeologistDerek.Torgerson@yukon.ca867-456-3828
Glenna SouthwickMining Administration OfficerGlenna.Southwick@yukon.ca867-667-3190
Jennifer WaltersWhitehorse District Mining RecorderJennifer.Walters@yukon.ca(867) 456 3823
Marc MeyerMining Lands OfficerMarc.Meyer2@yukon.ca867-456-6199
Nicole EriksEconomic GeologistNicole.Eriks@yukon.ca867-332-6040
Patrick SackEconomic GeologistPatrick.Sack@yukon.ca867-667-3203
Scott CasselmanHead, Mineral ServicesScott.Casselman@yukon.ca867-667-8192
Tori-Ann ChislettMining Lands OfficerToriAnn.Chislett@yukon.ca867-667-3107
Tyler AmbroseProject GeologistTyler.Ambrose@yukon.ca867-667-5175
Warwick BullenMineral Assessment GeologistWarwick.Bullen@yukon.ca867-667-3205

Sustainable Resources 47

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Anne-Marie LegareLand Claims OfficerAnne-Marie.Legare@yukon.ca867-456-6793
Anne SavoieAAFC Senior Industry Development OfficerAnne.Savoie@yukon.ca867-667-5272
Brad GarrowGIS TechnicianBrad.Garrow@yukon.ca867-667-8216
Bradley BartonAgriculture Research TechnicianBradley.Barton@yukon.ca867-334-3126
Brenda SprouleManager, Land UseBrenda.Sproule@yukon.ca867-667-3173
Brenda WeaverAdministrative AssistantBrenda.Weaver@yukon.ca867-667-3515
Brian BellLand Claims OfficerBrian.Bell@yukon.ca867-393-7131
Carla LowesLand Use AssistantCarla.Lowes@yukon.ca867-667-5232
Christopher BelangerSenior Development OfficerChristopher.Belanger@yukon.ca867-667-3155
Colin BeairstoSpecial Projects AdvisorColin.Beairsto@yukon.ca867-667-3241
Ed van RandenAssistant Deputy MinisterEd.vanRanden@yukon.ca867-456-3827
Graham BoydSenior Development OfficerGraham.Boyd@yukon.ca867-667-8300
Graham WhiteProject ManagerGraham.White@yukon.ca867-393-7046
Greg KubicaLand Use OfficerGreg.Kubica@yukon.ca867-667-3239
Heather MahAdministrative AssistantHeather.Mah@yukon.ca867-667-5212
Heli AatelmaProject ManagerHeli.Aatelma@yukon.ca867-667-3127
Jenifer DavidsonLand Use AssistantJenifer.Davidson@yukon.ca867-667-5232
Jennifer TaylorGIS AnalystJennifer.Taylor@yukon.ca867-667-5362
Jerome McIntyreDirector, Land PlanningJerome.McIntyre@yukon.ca867-667-3530
Jesse WalchukAgriculture Development OfficerJesse.Walchuk@yukon.ca867-667-3043
Jocylyn McDowellSenior Land PlannerJocylyn.McDowell@yukon.ca867-393-7043
Jonathan LegerLands OfficerJonathan.Leger@yukon.ca393-6478
Jonathan LucasManager, Agriculture Lands UnitJonathan.Lucas@yukon.ca867-667-3699
Julia NicholsLands OfficerJulia.Nichols@yukon.ca867-667-3174
Justine ScheckSpecial Projects AdvisorJustine.Scheck@yukon.ca867-667-5897
Kate FitzgeraldADM Admisitrative AssistantKate.Fitzgerald@yukon.ca867-456-3827
Kirk Pricea/DirectorKirk.Price@yukon.ca867-667-5287
Kristine FerrisAgriculture Policy AnalystKristine.Ferris@yukon.ca867-667-3116
Krysti HortonManager, Regional Land Use PlanningKrysti.Horton@yukon.ca867-332-5401
Larissa LychenkoLand and Resource PlannerLarissa.Lychenko@yukon.ca867-667-3734
Matt BallDirectorMatt.Ball@yukon.ca867-393-6334
Matthew LarsenGrazing Management CoordinatorMatthew.Larsen@yukon.ca867-667-3698
Michael DraperSustainable Resources Legislation Advisor and NegotiatorMichael.Draper@yukon.ca867-667-3185
Michelle SicotteManager, Community Land Use PlanningMichelle.Sicotte@yukon.ca
Nathaniel HamlynA/SupervisorNathaniel.Hamlyn@yukon.ca867-393-7049
Paul FairfieldHead of Land PolicyPaul.Fairfield@yukon.ca867-667-3178
Randy LambAgrologistRandy.Lamb@yukon.ca867-393-7410
Rebecca IrishLand and Resource PlannerRebecca.Irish@yukon.ca867-456-6717
Renee ParkerLands OfficerRenee.Parker@yukon.ca867-393-6478
Sabina KimFinance and Operations OfficerSabina.Kim@yukon.ca867-667-3517
Sarah MurrayAgricultural Research AssistantSarah.Murray2@yukon.ca
Shannon ClohoseyManager, Policy & Program SupportShannon.Clohosey@yukon.ca867-667-5605
Shannon GladwinAgriculture Lands CoordinatorShannon.Gladwin@yukon.ca867-667-3022
Susan AntpoehlerManager, Client ServicesSusan.Antpoehler@yukon.ca867-667-5882
Temesha DeblerAdministrative AssistantTemesha.Debler@yukon.ca867-667-5838
Troy MarshGIS AnalystTroy.Marsh@yukon.ca867-456-6560
Vera BossenberryAssistant Lands OfficerVera.Bossenberry@yukon.ca867-667-3142

426 Range Road, Whitehorse 3

Client Services and Partnerships 3

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Heather RobbGeomatics SpecialistHeather.Robb@yukon.ca867-667-3141
Jeff Van ZandvoortA/ Environmental MonitoringJeff.VanZandvoort@yukon.ca867-667-3189
Trevor HannaEnvironmental Research TechnologistTrevor.Hanna@yukon.ca867-667-3094

206 Lowe Street, Whitehorse 16

Energy, Corporate Policy and Communications 16

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Andre GagneSenior Energy AdvisorAndre.Gagne@yukon.ca867-667-5015
Beverley NeukomFinancial Admin AssistantBeverley.Neukom@yukon.ca867-393-7063
Cathy CottrellSenior Energy PlannerCathy.Cottrell@yukon.ca867-393-7148
Danette ReadmanOffice CoordinatorDanette.Readman@yukon.ca867-393-7063
David GondaSenior Energy AdvisorDavid.Gonda@yukon.ca
Graham RossSenior Energy AdvisorGraham.Ross@yukon.ca867-393-7023
Heather SemotiukSenior Energy AdvisorHeather.Semotiuk@yukon.ca867-332-4743
James WigmoreSenior Energy AdvisorJames.Wigmore@yukon.ca867-393-7068
Kathy PritchardOffice CoordinatorKathy.Pritchard@yukon.ca867-393-7063
Kirk TylerSenior Energy AdvisorKirk.Tyler@yukon.ca867-332-4754
Marianne GregoireSenior Energy AdvisorMarianne.Gregoire@yukon.ca867-456-6720
Matthew OomsManager, Energy ProgramsMatthew.Ooms@yukon.ca867-393-7062
Michael SzakszonEnergy Program OfficerMichael.Szakszon@gov.yk.ca867-393-6381
Sean MacKinnonSenior Energy AdvisorSean.MacKinnon@yukon.ca867-393-7067
Shane AndreDirector, Energy BranchShane.Andre@yukon.ca867-393-7070
Teresa ChilkowichSenior Energy AdvisorTeresa.Chilkowich@yukon.ca867-393-7063

Mile 918 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse 18

Sustainable Resources 18

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Bethany PaulDevelopment ForesterBethany.Paul@yukon.ca867-334-2838
Brandon DrostForest Management TechnicianBrandon.Drost@yukon.ca
Celine TheriaultAssistant Forest TechnicianCeline.Theriault@yukon.ca8674563999
Chandelle KingForest Management Legislation Advisor and NegotiatorChandelle.King@yukon.ca867-633-7900
Cheryl RitzTenures AdministratorCheryl.Ritz@yukon.ca
Cory ChouinardSilviculture ForesterCory.Chouinard@yukon.ca867-667-8594
David SwinsonForesterDavid.Swinson@yukon.ca867-332-4726
Devin KiteDevelopment ForesterDevin.Kite@yukon.ca867-393-7406
Gavin DykshoornForesterGavin.Dykshoorn@yukon.ca867-456-6178
Lisa WalkerDirectorLisa.Walker@yukon.ca867-456-3813
Marc MeyerOperations ManagerMarc.Meyer@yukon.ca867-456-6506
Neal AllisonForesterNeal.Allison@yukon.ca867-334-5896
Robert LegareForesterRobert.Legare@yukon.ca867-456-3811
Robin SharplesResearch ForesterRobin.Sharples@yukon.ca867-633-7908
Rowan BrownAssistant Forest TechnicianRowan.Brown@yukon.ca
Susan DeforestSpatial Database AdministratorSusan.Deforest@yukon.ca867-633-7919
Tamar VandenbergheTenures AdministratorTamar.Vandenberghe@yukon.ca867-456-3805
Zoe WesterbyForest Management TechnicianZoe.Westerby@yukon.ca867-633-7917

KM 246 Haines Road, Haines Junction 4

Client Services and Partnerships 4

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Chadwick DyceSenior Natural Resource OfficerChadwick.Dyce@yukon.ca867-634-2256
Michael DoodyNatural Resource OfficerMichael.Doody@yukon.ca867-634-2256
Owen MacKinnonNatural Resource OfficerOwen.MacKinnon@yukon.ca867-634-2256
Roberta SembsmoenDistrict Client Service RepresentativeRoberta.Sembsmoen@yukon.ca867-634-2256

2071 2nd Avenue, Whitehorse 1

Minister's Office 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Ranj PillaiMinisterRanj.Pillai@gov.yk.ca867-393-7418

4114 4th Avenue, Whitehorse 17

Branch reports direct to EMR DM 5

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Belinda PotvinManager, Human ResourcesBelinda.Potvin@yukon.ca867-667-8551
Brittni DienoHR Consultant IIBrittni.Dieno@yukon.ca667-8207
Colleen KormosHuman Resource Consultant IIColleen.Kormos@yukon.ca
Jim BrownHR DirectorJim.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-3549
Stephanie AubeHuman Resources Consultant IIStephanie.Aube@yukon.ca867-667-5027

Oil, Gas and Mineral Resources 12

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Alexander MachicaA/ Project ManagerAlexander.Machica@yukon.ca(867) 633-7966
Carenn KormosFinance OfficerCarenn.Kormos@yukon.ca867-456-6147
Carrie GillisSenior Project Manager, Type IICarrie.Gillis@yukon.ca867-456-6768
Dustin RaineyManager - Type IIDustin.Rainey@yukon.ca
Geena GrossingerContract OfficerGeena.Grossinger@yukon.ca867-456-3915
Heather MillsDirector, Assessment and Abandoned MinesHeather.Mills@yukon.ca
Julia AhlgrenType II Senior Project ManagerJulia.Ahlgren@yukon.ca867-456-6764
Kristen RangeProject ManagerKristen.Range@yukon.ca867-633-7967
Shawna WarshawskiProject ManagerShawna.Warshawski@yukon.ca867-667-8712
Siobhan NallyFinance OfficerSiobhan.Nally@yukon.ca867-456-6762
Stephanie PozzoFinance AssistantStephanie.Pozzo@yukon.ca867-393-7098
Thaidra SloaneSenior Project ManagerThaidra.Sloane@yukon.ca867-456-6117

211 Main Street, Whitehorse 43

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Laurie FahrHead, Accounting OperationsLaurie.Fahr@yukon.ca867-667-3213

Branch reports direct to EMR DM 3

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Cheryl HoroscoeManager Financial OperationsCheryl.Horoscoe@yukon.ca867-667-3755
Janice BrutonAccounting ClerkJanice.Bruton@yukon.ca867-667-5382
Janice MoorFinance ClerkJanice.Moor@yukon.ca867-667-3637

Client Services and Partnerships 13

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Bonnie DixonADM Administrative AssistantBonnie.Dixon@yukon.ca867-456-3896
Brett IsbisterNatural Resource OfficerBrett.Isbister@yukon.ca867-334-9280
Briar YoungDirectorBriar.Young@yukon.ca867-667-3136
Chris EvansManager, Program Standards & PartnershipsChris.Evans@yukon.ca867-336-0217
Chris MaddenFirst Nation Relations & Community AdvisorChris.Madden@yukon.ca867-333-4575
Hilary ObermairTraining & Equipment CoordinatorHilary.Obermair@yukon.ca867-456-2475
Jason HudsonHead of EnforcementJason.Hudson@yukon.ca867-456-6812
Lawrence IgnaceSr. NegotiatorLawrence.Ignace@yukon.ca8676678587
Lyle DinnA/ADMLyle.Dinn@yukon.ca867-667-5636
Matthew JennerNatural Resource OfficerMatthew.Jenner@yukon.ca867-334-6144
Morgane PennycookSenior NegotiatorMorgane.Pennycook@yukon.ca867-456-3871
Nathan MillarDirector, Strategic AlliancesNathan.Millar@yukon.ca867-456-3807
Russell McDiarmidHead of Operations Standards and TrainingRussell.McDiarmid@yukon.ca867-667-8175

Energy, Corporate Policy and Communications 2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Ksenia GasperManager, PolicyKsenia.Gasper@yukon.ca867-456-8989
Nona WhitehousePolicy Officer & A/Legislative Support OfficerNona.Whitehouse@yukon.ca867-667-5997

Oil, Gas and Mineral Resources 24

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Alexis JohnsonMining Policy AnalystAlexis.Johnson@yukon.ca867-667-8086
Alissa SampsonMineral Development Officer, WhitehorseAlissa.Sampson@yukon.ca867-667-3163
Andrea KenwardMining TechnologistAndrea.Kenward@yukon.ca867-456-3830
Bernard AdilmanMarketing and Events CoordinatorBernard.Adilman@yukon.ca867-667-5664
Bobbie MilnesManager, Mining LandsBobbie.Milnes@yukon.ca867-456-3822
Chioma IzugbokweManager, Oil and Gas OperationsChioma.Izugbokwe@yukon.ca867-667-3565
Della JeffreyMining Lands OfficerDella.Jeffrey@yukon.ca867-633-7915
Derek FraserDirectorDerek.Fraser@yukon.ca867-667-5026
Dustin BieroMineral Development OfficerDustin.Biero@yukon.ca867-667-8704
Erin AllisonAdmin Assist.Erin.Allison@yukon.ca867-667-3011
Erin DowdMining TechnologistErin.Dowd@yukon.ca867-667-3432
Hillary CorleySenior Mineral Development AdvisorHillary.Corley@yukon.ca867-667-8862
Jennifer RussellManager, Mineral Planning and DevelopmentJennifer.Russell@yukon.ca867-667-3422
Julie HouleMining GIS SupervisorJulie.Houle@yukon.ca867-667-5320
Lauren HaneyManager, Major MinesLauren.Haney@yukon.ca867-332-3848
Liudmila LeBargeGeomatics and Web Development ManagerLiudmila.LeBarge@yukon.ca867-667-5012
Miranda AdamMining Lands CoordinatorMiranda.Adam@yukon.ca867-456-3864
Robert SavardMining Lands SupervisorRobert.Savard@yukon.ca867-456-3961
Rollande DesjardinsAdministrative AssistantRollande.Desjardins@yukon.ca867-633-7952
Saleem DarMineral Consultation AdvisorSaleem.Dar@yukon.ca867-633-3286
Sharon LeGoffeMining Lands OfficerSharon.LeGoffe@yukon.ca867 456-3944
Shawn HorteMining TechnologistShawn.Horte@yukon.ca867-667-5604
Stephen MeadAssistant Deputy Minister, Oil, Gas and Mineral ResourcesStephen.Mead@yukon.ca867-332-5512
Todd PowellDirectorTodd.Powell@yukon.ca867-667-3126

Km 1246 Alaska Highway, Teslin 2

Client Services and Partnerships 2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Jason ColbertNatural Resource OfficerJason.Colbert@yukon.ca867-390-2531
Jenny RobertsDistrict Client Service RepresentativeJenny.Roberts@yukon.ca867-390-2531

1007 Alaska Highway, Watson Lake 5

Client Services and Partnerships 3

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Scott AllenSenior Natural Resource OfficerScott.Allen@yukon.ca867-536-7335
Thomas UlmerNatural Resource OfficerThomas.Ulmer@yukon.ca867-536-7335
Valerie NeumeierDistrict Client Service RepresentativeValerie.Neumeier@yukon.ca867-536-7335

Oil, Gas and Mineral Resources 2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Diana ShawcrossMining Recorder, Watson LakeDiana.Shawcross@yukon.ca867-536-4021
Shawnna BooneMining Lands Officer, Watson LakeShawnna.Boone@yukon.ca867-536-7366

918 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse 13

Oil, Gas and Mineral Resources 13

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Carolyn RelfDirectorCarolyn.Relf@yukon.ca867-667-8892
David MoynihanProject GeologistDavid.Moynihan@yukon.ca867-455-2805
Julie MinorFinance & Operations SupervisorJulie.Minor@yukon.ca867-667-8508
Justin EmberleyCore Library GeologistJustin.Emberley@yukon.ca867-393-6492
Kristen KennedySurficial GeologistKristen.Kennedy@yukon.ca867-393-7188
Lara LewisEconomic GeologistLara.Lewis@yukon.ca867-667-8518
Leyla WestonOutreach GeologistLeyla.Weston@yukon.ca867-393-7187
Maurice ColpronHead, Regional Bedrock GeologyMaurice.Colpron@yukon.ca867-667-8235
Midori KirbyAdministrative AssistantMidori.Kirby@yukon.ca867-455-2808
Panya LipovskySurficial GeologistPanya.Lipovsky@yukon.ca867-667-8520
Rosie CobbettProject GeologistRosie.Cobbett@yukon.ca867-455-2802
Sarah SternberghProject GeologistSarah.Sternbergh@yukon.ca867-332-2122
Tiffani FraserProject Geologist - PetroleumTiffani.Fraser@yukon.ca867-667-3228