Education

Your search found 371 results.

Show employees grouped by their

, Whitehorse 34

34

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Aidan FalkenbergAidan.Falkenberg@yukon.ca
Carmelita PagcanlunganCustodial WorkerCarmelita.Pagcanlungan@yukon.ca
Caroline FeldmanRelief School Administrative AssistantCaroline.Feldman@yukon.ca
Christina ZaharRelief Admin AssistantChristina.Zahar@yukon.ca
Cory ShookCustodial Worker (Evenings)Cory.Shook@yukon.ca
Cyndy DekuysscherCyndy.Dekuysscher@yukon.ca
David Munro-GladaCustodial WorkerDavid.Munro-Glada@yukon.ca
Donna LetangDonna.Letang@yukon.ca
Edelyn VargasCustodial WorkerEdelyn.Vargas@yukon.ca
Edward LabuguenCustodial WorkerEdward.Labuguen@yukon.ca
Genevieve TremblayCoordinatorGenevieve.Tremblay@yukon.ca867-667-8680
Guilberto TrinidadCustodial WorkerGuilberto.Trinidad@yukon.ca
Helene Saint OngeHelene.SaintOnge@yukon.ca
Jodi TutonCounsellorJodi.Tuton@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Joe PahilangaCustodial WorkerJoe.Pahilanga@yukon.ca
Jolene CampbellJolene.Campbell@yukon.ca
Jonathan TrinidadJonathan.Trinidad@yukon.ca
Jose SalgadoCustodial WorkerJose.Salgado@yukon.ca
Kaitlin OrganSchool Receptionist-SecretaryKaitlin.Organ@yukon.ca
Lacey CannLacey.Cann@yukon.ca
Lino RoblesLino.Robles@yukon.ca
Lori TweddellBilingual School Administrative AssistantLori.Tweddell@yukon.ca
Louve TweddellCustodial CoordinatorLouve.Tweddell@yukon.ca
Malanka TopperMalanka.Topper@yukon.ca
Mark DeLeonCustodial Worker (Evenings)Mark.DeLeon@yukon.ca
Nhan DuongCustodial WorkerNhan.Duong@yukon.ca
Nicole MabilogCustodial WorkerNicole.Mabilog@yukon.ca
Nicole TarrRelief School Admin AssistantNicole.Tarr@yukon.ca
Paul KaneCustodian WorkerPaul.Kane@yukon.ca
Richard BelangerBilingual Custodial WorkerRichard.Belanger@yukon.ca
Sandeeren SamynadenBilingual Custodial WorkerSandeeren.Samynaden@yukon.ca
Teodolfo DeGuzmanCustodial WorkerTeodolfo.DeGuzman@yukon.ca
Valerie LongCounsellorValerie.Long@yukon.ca
Zlata PosvicovaCustodial WorkerZlata.Posvicova@yukon.ca

478 Range Road, Whitehorse 5

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Audrey PercheronOffice AdministratorAudrey.Percheron@yukon.ca867-667-8680

Commission Scolaire Francophone du Yukon 4

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Julie DessureaultFinance ManagerJulie.Dessureault@yukon.ca867-667-8680
Marc ChampagneExecutive DirectorMarc.Champagne@yukon.ca867-667-8680
Maud CaronBilingual Communications AnalystMaud.Caron@yukon.ca867-667-8680
Stephanie MoreauAdmin AssistantStephanie.Moreau@yukon.ca

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 2

2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Emily MacDonaldADM Administrative AssistantEmily.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-456-6787
Kelli TaylorADM, Policy and PartnershipsKelli.Taylor@yukon.ca867-456-6787

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 1

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Ryan SikkesAssistant Deputy MinisterRyan.Sikkes@yukon.ca867-667-5127

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Heather DouganAdmin AssistantHeather.Dougan@yukon.ca

4201 4th Ave., Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Nita ClarkeSchool Administration AssistantNita.Clarke@yukon.ca867-456-6777

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Hillary ToddAdmin AssistantHillary.Todd@yukon.ca

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Ryan HewgillPrincipalRyan.Hewgill@yukon.ca867-966-3151

, Carcross 1

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Andrew NobleVice Principal, Ghùch Tlâ Community SchoolAndrew.Noble@yukon.ca867-821-2929

, Carmacks 1

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Carla GageAdmin Assistant - Tantalus SchoolCarla.Gage@yukon.ca867-863-5371

, Old Crow 1

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Teresa FrostSecretary - Chief Zzeh Gittlit SchoolTeresa.Frost@yukon.ca867-966-3151

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Julie GilbertLibrary ClerkJulie.Gilbert@yukon.ca

18 Duke Street, Whitehorse 1

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Jeanette GallantPrincipalJeanette.Gallant@yukon.ca867-667-3527

20 Nisutlin Drive, Whitehorse 4

Public Schools 4

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Errinlee FitzsimmonsAdministrative AssistantErrinlee.Fitzsimmons@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Janine BlakesleyVice PrincipalJanine.Blakesley@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Marlene HornbyReceptionistMarlene.Hornby@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Shanon CooperCoordinator, Religious EducationShanon.Cooper@yukon.ca867-667-3527

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 2

Corporate Services 2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Erin MacDonaldDirectorErin.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-667-5701
Julie TerryCommunications AnalystJulie.Terry@yukon.ca867-332-6225

, 1

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Olivia CroteauReceptionist- BilingualOlivia.Croteau@yukon.ca867-993-5435

, Faro 1

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Roxine CullSecretary - Del Van GorderRoxine.Cull@yukon.ca867-994-2760

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 6

2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Donna MillerFrySuperintendent Area 2Donna.MillerFry@yukon.ca
Emi CallahanHRCEmi.Callahan@yukon.ca8676675601

Deputy Minister's Office 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Megan ForemanSenior AdvisorMegan.Foreman@yukon.ca867-667-5666

Public Schools 3

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Chris BalderasSupport TechnicianChris.Balderas@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Nicole CrossVice PrincipalNicole.Cross@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Todd HansonSupport TechnicianTodd.Hanson@yukon.ca867-667-8535

, Destruction Bay 2

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Elena BarrosoAdministrative AssistantElena.Barroso@yukon.ca867-841-4506

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Alyce JohnsonPrincipal, Kluane Lake SchoolAlyce.Johnson@yukon.ca867-841-4506

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Sherry GoodmanSherry.Goodman@yukon.ca867-667-8164

, Whitehorse 2

2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Josee BelisleAdmin AssistantJosee.Belisle@yukon.ca867-667-8150
Marie-Helene GagneVice PrincipalMarie-Helene.Gagne@yukon.ca867-667-8150

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Claire BedfordAdmin AssistantClaire.Bedford@yukon.ca867-537-3231

20 Falcon Drive, Whitehorse 6

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Milena GeorgeaultBilingual School Admin AssistantMilena.Georgeault@yukon.ca867-667-9050

Commission Scolaire Francophone du Yukon 5

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Anie DesautelsConseiller pedagogiqueAnie.Desautels@yukon.ca867-667-8150
Emilie TranchantAdministrative AssistantEmilie.Tranchant@yukon.ca867-667-8150
Felix TurcotteNetwork TechnicianFelix.Turcotte@yukon.ca867-667-8680
Jean-Francois BlouinConseiller pedagogiqueJean-Francois.Blouin@yukon.ca
Manon CarriereVice PrincipalManon.Carriere@yukon.ca867-667-8150

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 184

39

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Brooke McKenzieCoordinator, FASD DiagnosticBrooke.McKenzie@yukon.ca867-456-8182 ext193
Christiane RobertLiteracy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher LeaderChristiane.Robert@yukon.ca867-689-8627
Dakota Eckert-MaretRelief School Administrative AssistantDakota.Eckert-Maret@yukon.ca
Damien Cludts​IT Infrastructure SpecialistDamien.Cludts@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Daniel BlaisDaniel.Blais@yukon.ca867-667-8150
Dean SmarchAccounting ClerkDean.Smarch@yukon.ca867-667-8623
Emily BeecroftSTEP Student Training ProgramsEmily.Beecroft@yukon.ca
Eryn ThorntonRelief School Admin AssistantEryn.Thornton@yukon.ca
Fanny SaintOngeRelief School Admin AssistantFanny.SaintOnge@yukon.ca
Gabriel StetkiewiczDirector, Performance and AnalyticsGabriel.Stetkiewicz@yukon.ca867-333-0105
Geana HadleyRelief School Admin AssistantGeana.Hadley@yukon.ca
Heather ThomsonResource Service TechnicianHeather.Thomson@yukon.ca867-667-5161
Israr AhmedBusiness AnalystIsrar.Ahmed@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Jane WilsonLiteracy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher LeaderJane.Wilson@yukon.ca867-336-2945
Jeremiah PercivalSupport TechnicianJeremiah.Percival@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Jerome BossertTechnology Infrastructure ArchitectJerome.Bossert@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Julie BelandConsultant, French PedagogicalJulie.Beland@yukon.ca
Karen TredgerRelief School Administrative AssistantKaren.Tredger@yukon.ca
Katherine TiedeBilingual Support Services OfficerKatherine.Tiede@yukon.ca867-667-8237
Katie GilsonHuman Resources ConsultantKatie.Gilson@yukon.ca867-667-8556
Kecia KassiclerkKecia.Kassi@yukon.ca867-966-3151
Kelly LoveEducational PsychologistKelly.Love@yukon.ca867-334-7636
Kirsten BradleyLibrary ClerkKirsten.Bradley@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Lenka KaclerovaRelief School Admin AssistantLenka.Kaclerova@yukon.ca
Lenna CharlieIndustrial Training ConsultantLenna.Charlie@yukon.ca
Louise DawsonLouise.Dawson@yukon.ca
Maria ParéBilingual Communications AnalystMaria.Pare@yukon.ca
Mario MamisCustodial WorkerMario.Mamis@yukon.ca
Mary HolozubiecRelief Admin AssistantMary.Holozubiec@yukon.ca
Matej MavecCommunications AnalystMatej.Mavec@yukon.ca
Michelle GillardMichelle.Gillard@yukon.ca
Nancy RohalyIndustrial Training ConsultantNancy.Rohaly@yukon.ca867-456-3867
Patricia PettittRelief School Admin AssistantPatricia.Pettitt@yukon.ca
Patrick KeenanSupport TechnicianPatrick.Keenan@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Sarah NorlinLabour Market Development Officer, Post Secondary and Labour MarketSarah.Norlin@yukon.ca867-456-6181
Shelly WangAdmin AssistantShelly.Wang@yukon.ca
Tiffany SteeleProject OfficerTiffany.Steele@yukon.ca867-667-8757
Trine DennisPrincipalTrine.Dennis@yukon.ca867-667-8130
Elisabeth ClicheHuman Resources ConsultantElisabeth.Cliche@yukon.ca867-332-1186

Advanced Education 13

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Amy AndisonStudent Financial Services OfficerAmy.Andison@yukon.ca867-667-5427
Carole TheriaultStudent Financial Services OfficerCarole.Theriault@yukon.ca867-667-5929
Catherine St.GermaineProject OfficerCatherine.St.Germaine@yukon.ca867-667-5673
Eric HuggardIndustrial Training ConsultantEric.Huggard@yukon.ca867-667-5140
Shani BishopProject OfficerShani.Bishop@yukon.ca867-456-6185
Shawn KitchenADM Advanced EducationShawn.Kitchen@yukon.ca867-667-5129
Sheila TarrStudent Financial Services OfficerSheila.Tarr@yukon.ca867-667-5929
Susan McGrathTraining Support OfficerSusan.McGrath@yukon.ca867-667-5298
Suzan DavyDirector, Training ProgramsSuzan.Davy@yukon.ca867-667-5129
Tannis PreeteLabour Market Development OfficerTannis.Preete@yukon.ca867-667-8841
Terilee HuffEmployment Programs OfficerTerilee.Huff@yukon.ca867-667-5927
Tricia Johnson-DrapeauTricia.Johnson-Drapeau@yukon.ca867-667-5426
Vernon BeebeIndustrial Training ConsultantVernon.Beebe@yukon.ca867-456-3867

Branch reports direct to EDU DM 9

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Anita DiakowHuman Resource AssistantAnita.Diakow@yukon.ca867-667-8163
Catheryne LordCoordinator Teacher RecruitmentCatheryne.Lord@yukon.ca867-667-8876
Christine CurtisCoordinator, Teacher RecruitmentChristine.Curtis@yukon.ca867-456-5598
Isabelle DeshaiesAdministrative AssistantIsabelle.Deshaies@yukon.ca867-393-7132
Kim HoManager, Human ResourcesKim.Ho@yukon.ca867-667-3718
Kirk MalachA/Manager Human ResourcesKirk.Malach@yukon.ca867-667-3718
Lake AptedDirector, Human ResourcesLake.Apted@yukon.ca867-667-5808
Maneesha SinghHuman Resource ConsultantManeesha.Singh@yukon.ca867-667-8658
Sarah JarvisHR Consultant IIISarah.Jarvis@yukon.ca867-667-8631

Corporate Services 55

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Alfredo CabardoCustodial WorkerAlfredo.Cabardo@yukon.ca
Alison ThomManager, Budgets & Financial PlanningAlison.Thom@yukon.ca867-333-9669
Allan ApostolSole Custodial WorkerAllan.Apostol@yukon.ca
Amanda DieckmannProject Administrative OfficerAmanda.Dieckmann@yukon.ca
Anna MoellerBusiness Systems SpecialistAnna.Moeller@yukon.ca
Anthony TumamangSenior CustodianAnthony.Tumamang@yukon.ca867-332-5232
Arturo MinguitoCustodial WorkerArturo.Minguito@yukon.ca
Chris HanlinDirector, OperationsChris.Hanlin@yukon.ca867-667-3483
Cindy HendersonAccounting ClerkCindy.Henderson@yukon.ca
Colin MacDonaldPolicy AnalystColin.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-667-3520
Dan CarriedoSenior Custodial WorkerDan.Carriedo@yukon.ca867-667-5143
Dan ShepleySenior Custodial WorkerDan.Shepley@yukon.ca867-667-5143
Genet HagosA/Senior Custodial WorkerGenet.Hagos@yukon.ca867-334-6351
Harvey PerezCustodial WorkerHarvey.Perez@yukon.ca
Hermelita RoganA/Financial AdvisorHermelita.Rogan@yukon.ca867-667-5976
Jackie McBride-DicksonDirector Finance, Systems and AdministrationJackie.McBride-Dickson@yukon.ca867-333-6376
James McCulloughPolicy AnalystJames.McCullough@yukon.ca867-667-8027
Janet HinkFacilities Project ManagerJanet.Hink@yukon.ca867-332-0292
Jennifer MaticCustodial WorkerJennifer.Matic@yukon.ca
John MadrigalSenior Custodial WorkerJohn.Madrigal@yukon.ca
Josephine LucianoCustodial WorkerJosephine.Luciano@yukon.ca867-334-2497
Judith SteeleStudent Transportation OfficerJudith.Steele@yukon.ca867-667-5172
Kanjana MenzelA/Financial AdvisorKanjana.Menzel@yukon.ca867-667-5191
Karin StephensRecords AssistantKarin.Stephens@yukon.ca867-667-3714
Kirk JarvisAccounting ClerkKirk.Jarvis@yukon.ca867-667-8891
Kyle NightingaleCommunications AnalystKyle.Nightingale@yukon.ca867-336-0653
Laura PriestleyDepartmental Records OfficerLaura.Priestley@yukon.ca867-667-5369
Leandro CuenzaSole Custodial WorkerLeandro.Cuenza@yukon.ca867-667-7106
Leonard SquireCustodial WorkerLeonard.Squire@yukon.ca
Luzminda LimpioCustodial WorkerLuzminda.Limpio@yukon.ca867-334-6353
Marivic CastroverdeAccounting ClerkMarivic.Castroverde@yukon.ca867-667-3720
Marivic De GuzmanSenior Custodian WorkerMarivic.DeGuzman@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Marlon DeLeonCustodial Worker - EveningMarlon.DeLeon@yukon.ca
Marlon LucianoCustodial WorkerMarlon.Luciano@yukon.ca
Mei GuSenior Custodial WorkerMei.Gu@yukon.ca867-334-6349
Michael HawkinsDay CustodianMichael.Hawkins@yukon.ca867-334-6347
Michael McBrideDirectorMichael.McBride@yukon.ca867-332-7065
Monica PopeSenior Financial & Compliance AnalystMonica.Pope@yukon.ca867-332-0384
Myrna CuenzaSenior CustodianMyrna.Cuenza@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Parpon ThiruchelvamCustodial WorkerParpon.Thiruchelvam@yukon.ca
Pat HanrathAOC Financial AdvisorPat.Hanrath@yukon.ca867-667-5976
Peter VanKlaverenCustodial Worker - DayPeter.VanKlaveren@yukon.ca867-667-5143
Reymund TumamangCustodial CoordinatorReymund.Tumamang@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Roger GallantCustodial WorkerRoger.Gallant@yukon.ca
Romeo GayangosA/Senior Custodial Workerromeo.gayangos@yukon.ca867-334-6343
Susie RossCommunications AnalystSusie.Ross@yukon.ca
Tara-Lynn ThompsonAdministrative AssistantTara-Lynn.Thompson@yukon.ca867-456-6751
Thimon BalajadiaSenior Custodian WorkerThimon.Balajadia@yukon.ca867-332-1052
Trian RoselloCustodial WorkerTrian.Rosello@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Venecio RodelasCustodial WorkerVenecio.Rodelas@yukon.ca
Veronique LigerotVeronique.Ligerot@yukon.ca
Vicente AcostaSenior CustodianVicente.Acosta@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Wilfred LohnesSenior Custodial WorkerWilfred.Lohnes@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Wilma ViernesCustodial WorkerWilma.Viernes@yukon.ca
kyle jennexSupport Techniciankyle.jennex@yukon.ca867-667-8535

Deputy Minister's Office 2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Amanda DaubExecutive AssistantAmanda.Daub@yukon.ca867-667-5126
Nicole MorganDeputy MinisterNicole.Morgan@yukon.ca867-667-5126

Public Schools 66

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Alison GeorgePositive Behaviour Interventions & Support (PBIS) CoachAlison.George@yukon.ca867-336-0218
Anne CoplandStudent Information System Specialistanne.copland@yukon.ca867-667-8842
Anne DaubFinancial Specialist - TrainerAnne.Daub@yukon.ca867-667-5931
Betty BurnsPrimary Curriculum ConsultantBetty.Burns@yukon.ca867-332-0582
Bill WalkerNetwork AdministratorBill.Walker@yukon.ca867-667-8380
Brenda JennerA/School Community ConsultantBrenda.Jenner@yukon.ca867-456-6587
Brendan WiklundIT Support Technician, Team LeadBrendan.Wiklund@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Connie MeadeResource Services Operations ClerkConnie.Meade@yukon.ca867-667-5161
Danielle BonneauPromotion & Cultural AgentDanielle.Bonneau@yukon.ca867-393-7159
Danielle SheldonCoordinator, First Nation Programs & PartnershipsDanielle.Sheldon@yukon.ca867-332-0647
Debbie SavageAuxillaryDebbie.Savage@yukon.ca867-667-8295
Edward FrisonTeam Leader, Aurora Virtual SchoolEdward.Frison@yukon.ca867-456-6061
Eric JohnsonTeacher, Deaf & Hard of HearingEric.Johnson@yukon.ca
Fiona WestStudent Support ConsultantFiona.West@yukon.ca867-332-0956
Flora AspSecondary Consultant, First Nations Programs and Partnerships,Flora.Asp@yukon.ca867-332-7004
Frances WainwrightHelp Desk Operator/Technical Support AssistantFrances.Wainwright@yukon.ca867-667-8535
George BahmFirst Nation Experiential ConsultantGeorge.Bahm@yukon.ca867-332-7005
Gerard FrostadNetwork & Integration SpecialistGerard.Frostad@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Gerry QuartonTrades Educational ConsultantGerry.Quarton@yukon.ca867-332-1481
Gordon MillerGordon.Miller@yukon.ca
Jackie FischerPrincipalJackie.Fischer@yukon.ca867-994-2760
Jamie BingerSupport TechnicianJamie.Binger@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Jane DowningYESNet Webmaster/TAL SupportJane.Downing@yukon.ca867-667-5006
Jean NikonRelief School SecretaryJean.Nikon@yukon.ca
Jesse JewellExperiential Education Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssJesse.Jewell@yukon.ca867-332-0487
Jessica Masson GueretteOccupational TherapistJessica.MassonGuerette@yukon.ca867-332-5562
Joe KanaryEducational Consultant, TechnologyJoe.Kanary@yukon.ca867-456-6713
Karen CampbellDirector, Student Support ServicesKaren.Campbell@yukon.ca867-667-5986
Kayla AbramsSpeech Language PathologistKayla.Abrams@yukon.ca867-334-6662
Kim RamsaySuperintendent Area 3Kim.Ramsay@yukon.ca
Kris BruneauA/Regional PrincipalKris.Bruneau@yukon.ca867-667-3421
Krista StrandEducational PsychologistKrista.Strand@yukon.ca867-334-4824
Lana DemersConsultant, Speech & LanguageLana.Demers@yukon.ca867-334-6152
Lisa KeenanAdmin Assistant, Curriculum and AssessmentLisa.Keenan@yukon.ca867-667-5609
Liza ManolisManager, Student Support ServicesLiza.Manolis@yukon.ca867-667-5130
Lorelea FrizzellConsultant, Speech & LanguageLorelea.Frizzell@yukon.ca867-334-4713
Lori ChoquetteSchool Council LiaisonLori.Choquette@yukon.ca867-667-8226
Lori DuncanADM, First Nation InitiativesLori.Duncan@yukon.ca867-456-6752
Patrick MasonTechnology Infrastructure SpecialistPatrick.Mason@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Maggie MannPrincipal - St. Elias Community SchoolMaggie.Mann@yukon.ca867-634-2231
Marilyn Marquis-ForsterSuperintendentMarilyn.Marquis-Forster@yukon.ca
Mark Connell​Educational ConsultantMark.Connell@yukon.ca
Maura SullivanTeam LeaderMaura.Sullivan@yukon.ca867-667-8288
Meggan CooperEducational PsychologistMeggan.Cooper@yukon.ca867-334-4671
Michael ToewsVice Principal, F.H. CollinsMichael.Toews@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Michel VallieresSpeech/Language ConsultantMichel.Vallieres@yukon.ca867-334-4327
Mike SniderTeam LeaderMike.Snider@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Nicholas LoganCataloguerNicholas.Logan@yukon.ca867-667-8025
Nikki KrockerIntermediate Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentNikki.Krocker@yukon.ca867-332-0631
Pascal St. LaurentA/Coordinator, French ProgramsPascal.St.Laurent@yukon.ca867-332-0485
Paul McFadyenSuperintendent Area 1Paul.McFadyen@yukon.ca
Paula ThompsonDirector, Curriculum and AssessmentPaula.Thompson@yukon.ca867-456-5545
Phaedra BeattyPhysical TherapistPhaedra.Beatty@yukon.ca867-334-7764
Rachel GranthamPrivacy Management CoordinatorRachel.Grantham@yukon.ca867-667-8326
Ruby GrantAdministrative Assistant to ADMRuby.Grant@yukon.ca867-456-6752
Sharon DavisEducational PsychologistSharon.Davis@yukon.ca867-334-5063
Sharon KroekerEducational PsychologistSharon.Kroeker@yukon.ca867-332-1013
Sharon ShadowFirst Nations Cultural Inclusion ConsultantSharon.Shadow@yukon.ca867-332-0653
Shirley LooAdministrative AssistantShirley.Loo@yukon.ca867-667-8000
Sofie MauriceFrench Immersion ConsultantSofie.Maurice@yukon.ca867-332-7838
Sonja RosevearAdministrative AssistantSonja.Rosevear@yukon.ca867-667-5170
Stephanie MainCounsellorStephanie.Main@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Tammy BocekResidence Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa Student ResidenceTammy.Bocek@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Tammy StonemanFirst Nations Educational ConsultantTammy.Stoneman@yukon.ca867-456-6752
Tanya LewisSecondary Curriculum ConsultantTanya.Lewis@yukon.ca
Tony VivoneDirector, Information Technology & Support ServicesTony.Vivone@yukon.ca867-667-3717

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Denise McDiarmidCurriculum ConsultantDenise.McDiarmid@yukon.ca

1399 Hamilton Blvd, Whitehorse 3

Public Schools 3

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Holly LeggeAdministrative AssistantHolly.Legge@yukon.ca867-667-5992
James SniderVice PrincipalJames.Snider@yukon.ca867-667-5992
Jeff CressmanPrincipalJeff.Cressman@yukon.ca867-667-5992

, Pelly Crossing 1

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Joshua KortenPrincipalJoshua.Korten@yukon.ca867-537-3231

1001 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Shaun McLoughlinA/ Vice PrincipalShaun.McLoughlin@yukon.ca867-667-8671

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Marie DanielsVice PrincipalMarie.Daniels@yukon.ca867-667-8665

1001 Lewes Blvd, Whitehorse 7

Public Schools 7

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Aisha AlwaridCounsellorAisha.Alwarid@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Amy Garcia-BakerSchool ReceptionistAmy.Garcia-Baker@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Jay ThomasPrincipalJay.Thomas@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Joanne McDougallStudent RecordsJoanne.McDougall@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Loralee LeschertFinancial Administrative AssistantLoralee.Leschert@yukon.ca867-667-8665
MariAnn CampbellOffice AdministratorMariAnn.Campbell@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Michel MorrisCounsellor, F.H.CollinsMichel.Morris@yukon.ca867-667-8665

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 1

Corporate Services 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Anna SternberghHealth and Safety Management CoordinatorAnna.Sternbergh@yukon.ca

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 1

Corporate Services 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Tanya SageManager, Accounting & Admin ServicesTanya.Sage@yukon.ca867-334-4259

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Janice DurantBilingual Support Services OfficerJanice.Durant@yukon.ca867-667-8237

Selkirk Street, Whitehorse 11

3

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
April BedardStudent Supervisor/AdministratorApril.Bedard@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Christine BrownChristine.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Taralyn LeendersCustodian WorkerTaralyn.Leenders@yukon.ca867-667-8067

Public Schools 8

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Alexandre VoyotCook 1 - GadzoosdaaAlexandre.Voyot@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Dan PearsonResidence Supervisor - GadzoosdaaDan.Pearson@yukon.ca867-667-8067
David BrownNight Custodial\Assistant Supervisor - GadzoosdaaDavid.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Donna EnglishAssistant Supervisor\Custodian - GadzoosdaaDonna.English@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Kelly JensenNight Custodian\Supervisor - GadzoosdaaKelly.Jensen@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Lynnie BrownResidence Supervisor - GadzoosdaaLynnie.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Michaela StinsonStudent Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa Student ResidenceMichaela.Stinson@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Tyler CoghillEvening Supervisor - GadzoosdaaTyler.Coghill@yukon.ca867-667-8067

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Kate ArntzenAOC CookKate.Arntzen@yukon.ca867-667-8067

, Carcross 2

Public Schools 2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Cynthia WagnerPrincipal, Ghùch Tlâ Community SchoolCynthia.Wagner@yukon.ca867-821-2929
Venise RupcicSecretary - Ghùch Tlâ Community SchoolVenise.Rupcic@yukon.ca867-821-2929

209 Duncan Drive, Whitehorse 3

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Emily QuartonVice PrincipalEmily.Quarton@yukon.ca867-667-8130

Public Schools 2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Cynthia CorriveauAdministrative Assistant, Golden Horn Elementary SchoolCynthia.Corriveau@yukon.ca867-667-8130
Jesse WardVice Principal, Golden Horn Elementary SchoolJesse.Ward@yukon.ca867-667-8130

186 Alsek Road, Whitehorse 1

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
LJ LondonAdministrative Assistant - Grey Mountain PrimaryLJ.London@yukon.ca867-667-5189

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Patti OxfordVice Principal\CounsellingPatti.Oxford@yukon.ca667-3500

5 MacPherson Drive, Whitehorse 3

Corporate Services 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Ruth MarkCustodian WorkerRuth.Mark@yukon.ca867-393-7106

Public Schools 2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
John DuclosPrincipalJohn.Duclos@yukon.ca867-667-8164
Shelley McInnisAdministrative Assistant - Hidden Valley ElementaryShelley.McInnis@yukon.ca867-667-8164

55 Wann Road, Whitehorse 1

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Lina RadziunasPrincipalLina.Radziunas@yukon.ca867-667-3500

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 1

Branch reports direct to EDU DM 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Heather DickertDeputy RegistrarHeather.Dickert@yukon.ca867-667-8295

4201 4th Ave, Whitehorse 2

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Loretta DeVriesAdministrative AssistantLoretta.DeVries@yukon.ca867-667-8288

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Meghan CallanCounsellorMeghan.Callan@yukon.ca867-667-8288

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Kim ThompsonVice PrincipalKim.Thompson@yukon.ca867-667-8496

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Nicholas VienneauNicholas.Vienneau@yukon.ca867-996-2275

, 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Lauren WallinghamCounsellorLauren.Wallingham@yukon.ca867-996-2275

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Nita DanielsVice PrincipalNita.Daniels@yukon.ca

1304 Fir Street, Whitehorse 3

Public Schools 3

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Ann LarnderPrincipalAnn.Larnder@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Janet SandersAdministrative AsisstantJanet.Sanders@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Melanie PetersSchool Administrative AssistantMelanie.Peters@yukon.ca867-667-8496

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Jhonalyn San GabrielCustodial WorkerJhonalyn.SanGabriel@yukon.ca

, Watson Lake 1

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Ralph PilzPrincipal - Johnson Elementary SchoolRalph.Pilz@yukon.ca867-536-7333

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 1

Advanced Education 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Erin Abbott-SmithProject Officer; Post Secondary and Labour Market Policy and Partnerships BranchErin.Abbott-Smith@yukon.ca867-456-6185

2071 2nd Avenue, Whitehorse 1

Minister's Office 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Tracy McPheeMinisterTracy.McPhee@gov.yk.ca867-667-5800

, Mayo 1

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Joann AirdAdministrative AssistantJoann.Aird@yukon.ca867-996-2275

, Beaver Creek 1

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Heidi WarrenA/PrincipalHeidi.Warren@yukon.ca867-862-7250

1405 Hickory Drive, Whitehorse 8

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Candice DeoVice PrincipalCandice.Deo@yukon.ca867-667-8044

Public Schools 7

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Andrea Fougere-ChouTeacher/CounsellorAndrea.Fougere-Chou@yukon.ca867-667-3421
Jackie GrahamStudent Services Co-ordinatorJackie.Graham@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Joanne SeymourCounsellorJoanne.Seymour@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Kim BicudoOffice AdministratorKim.Bicudo@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Nicole BonnycastleSecretaryNicole.Bonnycastle@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Peter GiangrandePrincipalPeter.Giangrande@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Trevor HaleCounsellorTrevor.Hale@yukon.ca867-667-8044

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 3

Advanced Education 3

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Ann BowenLabour Market Development OfficerAnn.Bowen@yukon.ca867 456 6162
Anton SolomonDirector, Labour Market Programs and ServicesAnton.Solomon@yukon.ca867-667-5727
Michele RoyleLabour Market Development OfficerMichele.Royle@yukon.ca867-667-8682

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Pierce ButlerVice PrincipalPierce.Butler@yukon.ca867-969-2216

, Dawson City 4

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Melissa FlynnVice PrincipalMelissa.Flynn@yukon.ca867-993-5435

Public Schools 3

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Brian LewthwaitePrincipalBrian.Lewthwaite@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Helen McCulloughVice Principal - Robert Service SchoolHelen.McCullough@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Sonja StephensonAdministrative Assistant - Robert Service SchoolSonja.Stephenson@yukon.ca867-993-5435

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Keifer SterriahLibrary Admin AssistKeifer.Sterriah@yukon.ca867-969-2216

, Ross River 2

Public Schools 2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Fran EtzelPrincipal, Ross River SchoolFran.Etzel@yukon.ca867-969-2216
Judy SissonSecretaryJudy.Sisson@yukon.ca867-969-2216

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Leslie DoranActing Vice-PrincipalLeslie.Doran@yukon.ca

3 Selkirk Street, Whitehorse 2

Public Schools 2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Shiela WhiteheadAdministrative AssistantShiela.Whitehead@yukon.ca867-667-3688
Tamara BoiteauVice PrinicipalTamara.Boiteau@yukon.ca867-667-3688

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Peter GrundmanisA/Executive Director, YSAAPeter.Grundmanis@yukon.ca

, Haines Junction 2

Public Schools 2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Brian EleniakVice PrincipalBrian.Eleniak@yukon.ca867-634-2231
Shawn AllenAdministrative Assistant - St. Elias Community SchoolShawn.Allen@yukon.ca867-634-2231

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 1

Corporate Services 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Adrienne McilvaneyPolicy AnalystAdrienne.Mcilvaney@yukon.ca867-667-8825

, Whitehorse 1

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Charles GriffinPrincipalCharles.Griffin@yukon.ca867-390-2570

526 Range Road, Whitehorse 2

Public Schools 2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Lisa EvansA/Vice PrincipalLisa.Evans@yukon.ca867-667-3625
Michele CrossAdministrative AssistantMichele.Cross@yukon.ca867-667-3625

1304 Fir Street, Whitehorse 1

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Gary MorganVice PrincipalGary.Morgan@yukon.ca867-667-3625

, Carmacks 1

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Morgan Douglas-AlexanderPrincipal - Tantalus SchoolMorgan.Douglas-Alexander@yukon.ca867-863-5371

, Teslin 1

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Alicia MacKenzieAdmin AssistantAlicia.MacKenzie@yukon.ca867-390-2570

16 Duke Street, Whitehorse 9

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Janet ClarkeA/Vice PrincipalJanet.Clarke@yukon.ca867-667-5901

Public Schools 8

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Alethea WallaceVice PrincipalAlethea.Wallace@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Alexandria SullivanOffice AdministratorAlexandria.Sullivan@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Bruce GillardReligious Education CoordinatorBruce.Gillard@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Katrina BrogdonA/Vice PrincipalKatrina.Brogdon@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Maria GrayReligous Education CoordinatorMaria.Gray@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Melissa CraigFinance AdministratorMelissa.Craig@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Mia OuelletteCounsellorMia.Ouellette@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Michiko ProfeitSchool Receptionist /SecretaryMichiko.Profeit@yukon.ca867-667-5901

, Watson Lake 1

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Barbara MillenAdministrative Assistant - Johnson Elementary SchoolBarbara.Millen@yukon.ca867-536-7333

, Watson Lake 1

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Paula ChisholmCounsellor - Johnson Elementary SchoolPaula.Chisholm@yukon.ca867-993-5435

, Watson Lake 2

1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Alma UrquizaAdmin AssistantAlma.Urquiza@yukon.ca867-536-2501

Public Schools 1

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Jean MacleanPrincipalJean.Maclean@yukon.ca867-536-2501

4181 4th Avenue, Whitehorse 6

2

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Celine RoyVice PrincipalCeline.Roy@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Katherine RobertsCounsellorKatherine.Roberts@yukon.ca867-667-8083

Public Schools 4

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Anne HarrisonSchool ReceptionistAnne.Harrison@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Jamie JacobsenReceptionist/SecretaryJamie.Jacobsen@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Michael BoudreauAdministrative AssistantMichael.Boudreau@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Sharon MacCoubreyPrincipalSharon.MacCoubrey@yukon.ca867-667-8083

411 Wood Street, Whitehorse 3

Public Schools 3

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Barbara SmithOfficer CoordinatorBarbara.Smith@yukon.ca867-667-8413
Darren HaysRegional PrincipalDarren.Hays@yukon.ca867-667-8419
Nicole NielsenRelief School Administrative AssistantNicole.Nielsen@yukon.ca867-667-8414