1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse

Education 206

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Ann BowenLabour Market Development OfficerAnn.Bowen@gov.yk.ca867 456 6162
Anna SternberghHealth and Safety Management CoordinatorAnna.Sternbergh@gov.yk.ca
Brooke McKenzieCoordinator, FASD DiagnosticBrooke.McKenzie@gov.yk.ca867-456-8182 ext193
Christiane RobertLiteracy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher LeaderChristiane.Robert@gov.yk.ca867-689-8627
Damien Cludts​IT Infrastructure SpecialistDamien.Cludts@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Daniel BlaisDaniel.Blais@gov.yk.ca867-667-8150
Dean SmarchAccounting ClerkDean.Smarch@gov.yk.ca867-667-8623
Eileen MelnychukPrivacy Management CoordinatorEileen.Melnychuk@gov.yk.ca867-667-8326
Emily BeecroftSTEP Student Training ProgramsEmily.Beecroft@gov.yk.ca
Eryn ThorntonRelief School Admin AssistantEryn.Thornton@gov.yk.ca
Fanny SaintOngeRelief School Admin AssistantFanny.SaintOnge@gov.yk.ca
Gabriel StetkiewiczDirector, Performance and AnalyticsGabriel.Stetkiewicz@gov.yk.ca867-333-0105
Geana HadleyRelief School Admin AssistantGeana.Hadley@gov.yk.ca
Heather DickertADM Administrative AssistantHeather.Dickert@gov.yk.ca867-456-6787
Heather ThomsonResource Service TechnicianHeather.Thomson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5161
Ian NewSupport TechIan.New@gov.yk.ca(867) 667-8535
Israr AhmedBusiness AnalystIsrar.Ahmed@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Jane WilsonLiteracy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher LeaderJane.Wilson@gov.yk.ca867-336-2945
Janice DurantBilingual Support Services OfficerJanice.Durant@gov.yk.ca867-667-8237
Jeremiah PercivalSupport TechnicianJeremiah.Percival@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Jerome BossertTechnology Infrastructure ArchitectJerome.Bossert@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Karen TredgerRelief School Administrative AssistantKaren.Tredger@gov.yk.ca
Katherine TiedeBilingual Support Services OfficerKatherine.Tiede@gov.yk.ca867-667-8237
Katie GilsonHuman Resources ConsultantKatie.Gilson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8556
Kecia KassiclerkKecia.Kassi@gov.yk.ca867-966-3151
Kelli TaylorADM, Policy and PartnershipsKelli.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-456-6787
Kelly LoveEducational PsychologistKelly.Love@gov.yk.ca867-334-7636
Lenka KaclerovaRelief School Admin AssistantLenka.Kaclerova@gov.yk.ca
Lenna CharlieIndustrial Training ConsultantLenna.Charlie@gov.yk.ca
Linda HarveyFirst Nations Educational ConsultantLinda.Harvey@gov.yk.ca
Louise DawsonLouise.Dawson@gov.yk.ca
Maria ParéBilingual Communications AnalystMaria.Pare@gov.yk.ca
Mario MamisCustodial WorkerMario.Mamis@gov.yk.ca
Marion Eckert-MaretRelief School Administrative AssistantMarion.Eckert-Maret@gov.yk.ca
Mary HolozubiecRelief Admin AssistantMary.Holozubiec@gov.yk.ca
Matej MavecCommunications AnalystMatej.Mavec@gov.yk.ca
Michelle GillardMichelle.Gillard@gov.yk.ca
Morgan YuillRelief School Admin AssistMorgan.Yuill@gov.yk.ca
Nancy RohalyIndustrial Training ConsultantNancy.Rohaly@gov.yk.ca867-456-3867
Nicole NielsenRelief School Administrative AssistantNicole.Nielsen@gov.yk.ca
Patricia PettittRelief School Admin AssistantPatricia.Pettitt@gov.yk.ca
Patrick KeenanSupport TechnicianPatrick.Keenan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Sarah NorlinLabour Market Development Officer, Post Secondary and Labour MarketSarah.Norlin@gov.yk.ca867-456-6181
Shelly WangAdmin AssistantShelly.Wang@gov.yk.ca
Tiffany SteeleProject OfficerTiffany.Steele@gov.yk.ca867-667-8757
Trine DennisPrincipalTrine.Dennis@gov.yk.ca867-667-8130
Wajahat HussainSupport TechWajahat.Hussain@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Elisabeth ClicheHuman Resources ConsultantElisabeth.Cliche@gov.yk.ca867-332-1186
Amy AndisonStudent Financial Services OfficerAmy.Andison@gov.yk.ca867-667-5427
Anton SolomonDirector, Labour Market Programs and ServicesAnton.Solomon@gov.yk.ca867-667-5727
Carole TheriaultStudent Financial Services OfficerCarole.Theriault@gov.yk.ca867-667-5929
Catherine St.GermaineProject OfficerCatherine.St.Germaine@gov.yk.ca867-667-5673
Christina SchwendlAdministrative AssistantChristina.Schwendl@gov.yk.ca867-667-5906
Eric HuggardIndustrial Training ConsultantEric.Huggard@gov.yk.ca867-667-5140
Michele RoyleLabour Market Development OfficerMichele.Royle@gov.yk.ca867-667-8682
Sandra SecordLabour Market Development OfficerSandra.Secord@gov.yk.ca867-456-6162
Shani BishopProject OfficerShani.Bishop@gov.yk.ca867-456-6185
Shawn KitchenADM Advanced EducationShawn.Kitchen@gov.yk.ca867-667-5129
Sheila TarrStudent Financial Services Officersheila.tarr@gov.yk.ca867-667-5929
Susan McGrathTraining Support OfficerSusan.McGrath@gov.yk.ca867-667-5298
Suzan DavyDirector, Training ProgramsSuzan.Davy@gov.yk.ca867-667-5129
Tannis PreeteLabour Market Development OfficerTannis.Preete@gov.yk.ca867-667-8841
Terilee HuffEmployment Programs OfficerTerilee.Huff@gov.yk.ca867-667-5927
Tricia Johnson-DrapeauTricia.Johnson-Drapeau@gov.yk.ca867-667-5426
Vernon BeebeIndustrial Training ConsultantVernon.Beebe@gov.yk.ca867-456-3867
Anita DiakowHuman Resource AssistantAnita.Diakow@gov.yk.ca867-667-8163
Catheryne LordCoordinator Teacher RecruitmentCatheryne.Lord@gov.yk.ca867-667-8876
Christine CurtisCoordinator, Teacher RecruitmentChristine.Curtis@gov.yk.ca867-456-5598
Isabelle DeshaiesAdministrative AssistantIsabelle.Deshaies@gov.yk.ca867-393-7132
Kim HoManager, Human ResourcesKim.Ho@gov.yk.ca867-667-3718
Kirk MalachA/Manager Human ResourcesKirk.Malach@gov.yk.ca867-667-3718
Lake AptedDirector, Human ResourcesLake.Apted@gov.yk.ca867-667-5808
Maneesha SinghHuman Resource ConsultantManeesha.Singh@gov.yk.ca867-667-8658
Sarah JarvisHR Consultant IIISarah.Jarvis@gov.yk.ca867-667-8631
Adrienne McilvaneyPolicy AnalystAdrienne.McIlvaney@gov.yk.ca867-667-8825
Alfredo CabardoCustodial WorkerAlfredo.Cabardo@gov.yk.ca
Alison ThomManager, Budgets & Financial PlanningAlison.Thom@gov.yk.ca867-333-9669
Allan ApostolSole Custodial WorkerAllan.Apostol@gov.yk.ca
Amanda DieckmannProject Administrative OfficerAmanda.Dieckmann@gov.yk.ca
Anna MoellerBusiness Systems SpecialistAnna.Moeller@gov.yk.ca
Anthony TumamangSenior CustodianAnthony.Tumamang@gov.yk.ca867-332-5232
Arturo MinguitoCustodial WorkerArturo.Minguito@gov.yk.ca
Chris HanlinDirector, OperationsChris.Hanlin@gov.yk.ca867-667-3483
Cindy HendersonAccounting ClerkCindy.Henderson@gov.yk.ca
Colin MacDonaldPolicy AnalystColin.MacDonald@gov.yk.ca867-667-3520
Dan CarriedoSenior Custodial WorkerDan.Carriedo@gov.yk.ca867-667-5143
Dan ShepleySenior Custodial WorkerDan.Shepley@gov.yk.ca867-667-5143
Genet HagosA/Senior Custodial WorkerGenet.Hagos@gov.yk.ca867-334-6351
Harvey PerezCustodial WorkerHarvey.Perez@gov.yk.ca
Hermelita RoganA/Financial Advisorhermelita.rogan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5976
Jackie McBride-DicksonDirector Finance, Systems and AdministrationJackie.McBride-Dickson@gov.yk.ca867-333-6376
James McCulloughPolicy AnalystJames.McCullough@gov.yk.ca867-667-8027
Janet HinkFacilities Project ManagerJanet.Hink@gov.yk.ca867-332-0292
Jennifer MaticCustodial WorkerJennifer.Matic@gov.yk.ca
John MadrigalSenior Custodial WorkerJohn.Madrigal@gov.yk.ca
Josephine LucianoCustodial WorkerJosephine.Luciano@gov.yk.ca867-334-2497
Judith SteeleStudent Transportation OfficerJudith.Steele@gov.yk.ca867-667-5172
Julie TerryCommunications AnalystJulie.Terry@gov.yk.ca867-332-6225
Kanjana MenzelA/Financial AdvisorKanjana.Menzel@gov.yk.ca867-667-5191
Karin StephensRecords AssistantKarin.Stephens@gov.yk.ca867-667-3714
Kirk JarvisAccounting ClerkKirk.Jarvis@gov.yk.ca867-667-8891
Kyle NightingaleCommunications AnalystKyle.Nightingale@gov.yk.ca867-336-0653
Laura PriestleyDepartmental Records OfficerLaura.Priestley@gov.yk.ca867-667-5369
Leandro CuenzaSole Custodial WorkerLeandro.Cuenza@gov.yk.ca867-667-7106
Leonard SquireCustodial WorkerLeonard.Squire@gov.yk.ca
Luzminda LimpioCustodial WorkerLuzminda.Limpio@gov.yk.ca867-334-6353
Marivic CastroverdeAccounting ClerkMarivic.Castroverde@gov.yk.ca867-667-3720
Marivic De GuzmanSenior Custodian WorkerMarivic.DeGuzman@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Marlon DeLeonCustodial Worker - EveningMarlon.DeLeon@gov.yk.ca
Marlon LucianoCustodial WorkerMarlon.Luciano@gov.yk.ca
Mei GuSenior Custodial WorkerMei.Gu@gov.yk.ca867-334-6349
Michael HawkinsDay CustodianMichael.Hawkins@gov.yk.ca867-334-6347
Michael McBrideDirectorMichael.McBride@gov.yk.ca867-332-7065
Monica PopeSenior Financial & Compliance AnalystMonica.Pope@gov.yk.ca867-332-0384
Myrna CuenzaSenior CustodianMyrna.Cuenza@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Parpon ThiruchelvamCustodial WorkerParpon.Thiruchelvam@gov.yk.ca
Peter VanKlaverenCustodial Worker - DayPeter.VanKlaveren@gov.yk.ca867-667-5143
Reymund TumamangCustodial CoordinatorReymund.Tumamang@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Roger GallantCustodial WorkerRoger.Gallant@gov.yk.ca
Romeo GayangosA/Senior Custodial Workerromeo.gayangos@gov.yk.ca867-334-6343
Simon BlakesleyDirector, Student Information & AssessmentSimon.Blakesley@gov.yk.ca867-667-8238
Susie RossCommunications AnalystSusie.Ross@gov.yk.ca
Tanya SageManager, Accounting & Admin ServicesTanya.Sage@gov.yk.ca867-667-5337
Tara-Lynn ThompsonAdministrative AssistantTara-Lynn.Thompson@gov.yk.ca867-456-6751
Thimon BalajadiaSenior Custodian WorkerThimon.Balajadia@gov.yk.ca867-332-1052
Trian RoselloCustodial WorkerTrian.Rosello@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Venecio RodelasCustodial WorkerVenecio.Rodelas@gov.yk.ca
Veronique LigerotVeronique.Ligerot@gov.yk.ca
Vicente AcostaSenior CustodianVicente.Acosta@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Wilfred LohnesSenior Custodial WorkerWilfred.Lohnes@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Wilma ViernesCustodial WorkerWilma.Viernes@gov.yk.ca
kyle jennexSupport Techniciankyle.jennex@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Amanda DaubExecutive AssistantAmanda.Daub@gov.yk.ca867-667-5126
Megan ForemanSenior AdvisorMegan.Foreman@gov.yk.ca867-667-5666
Nicole MorganDeputy MinisterNicole.Morgan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5126
Alison GeorgePositive Behaviour Interventions & Support (PBIS) CoachAlison.George@gov.yk.ca867-336-0218
Anne CoplandStudent Information System Specialistanne.copland@gov.yk.ca867-667-8842
Anne DaubFinancial Specialist - TrainerAnne.Daub@gov.yk.ca867-667-5931
Betty BurnsPrimary Curriculum ConsultantBetty.Burns@gov.yk.ca867-332-0582
Bill WalkerNetwork AdministratorBill.Walker@gov.yk.ca867-667-8380
Brenda JennerA/School Community ConsultantBrenda.Jenner@gov.yk.ca867-456-6587
Brendan WiklundIT Support Technician, Team LeadBrendan.Wiklund@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Chris BalderasSupport TechnicianChris.Balderas@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Connie MeadeResource Services Operations ClerkConnie.Meade@gov.yk.ca867-667-5161
Danielle BonneauPromotion & Cultural AgentDanielle.Bonneau@gov.yk.ca867-393-7159
Danielle SheldonCoordinator, First Nation Programs & PartnershipsDanielle.Sheldon@gov.yk.ca867-332-0647
David WipfADM, Schools and Student ServicesDavid.Wipf@gov.yk.ca867-667-5127
Debbie SavageAuxillaryDebbie.Savage@gov.yk.ca867-667-8295
Edward FrisonTeam Leader, Aurora Virtual SchoolEdward.Frison@gov.yk.ca867-456-6061
Eric JohnsonTeacher, Deaf & Hard of HearingEric.Johnson@gov.yk.ca
Fiona WestStudent Support ConsultantFiona.West@gov.yk.ca867-332-0956
Flora AspSecondary Consultant, First Nations Programs and Partnerships,Flora.Asp@gov.yk.ca867-332-7004
Frances WainwrightHelp Desk Operator/Technical Support AssistantFrances.Wainwright@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Georgina GuibocheDirector First Nations Programs and PartnershipsGina.Guiboche@gov.yk.ca867-393-6905
Gerard FrostadNetwork & Integration SpecialistGerard.Frostad@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Gerry QuartonTrades Educational ConsultantGerry.Quarton@gov.yk.ca867-332-1481
Jackie FischerPrincipalJackie.Fischer@gov.yk.ca867-994-2760
Jamie BingerSupport TechnicianJamie.Binger@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Jane DowningYESNet Webmaster/TAL SupportJane.Downing@gov.yk.ca867-667-5006
Jean NikonRelief School Secretaryjean.nikon@gov.yk.ca
Jesse JewellExperiential Education Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssJesse.Jewell@gov.yk.ca867-332-0487
Jessica Masson GueretteOccupational TherapistJessica.MassonGuerette@gov.yk.ca867-332-5562
Joe KanaryEducational Consultant, TechnologyJoe.Kanary@gov.yk.ca867-456-6713
Karen CampbellDirector, Student Support ServicesKaren.Campbell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5986
Kayla AbramsSpeech Language PathologistKayla.Abrams@gov.yk.ca867-334-6662
Kim RamsaySuperintendent Area 3Kim.Ramsay@gov.yk.ca
Kris BruneauTeam Leader, TPCKris.Bruneau@gov.yk.ca867-667-3421
Krista StrandEducational PsychologistKrista.Strand@gov.yk.ca867-334-4824
Lana DemersConsultant, Speech & LanguageLana.Demers@gov.yk.ca867-334-6152
Lisa KeenanAdmin Assistant, Curriculum and AssessmentLisa.Keenan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5609
Liza ManolisManager, Student Support ServicesLiza.Manolis@gov.yk.ca867-667-5130
Lorelea FrizzellConsultant, Speech & LanguageLorelea.Frizzell@gov.yk.ca867-334-4713
Lori ChoquetteSchool Council LiaisonLori.Choquette@gov.yk.ca867-667-8226
Lori DuncanADM, First Nation InitiativesLori.Duncan@gov.yk.ca867-456-6752
Patrick MasonTechnology Infrastructure SpecialistPatrick.Mason@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Lynn WilliamsExecutive AssistantLynn.Williams@gov.yk.ca867-667-5127
Maggie MannPrincipal - St. Elias Community SchoolMaggie.Mann@gov.yk.ca867-634-2231
Marilyn Marquis-ForsterSuperintendentMarilyn.Marquis-Forster@gov.yk.ca
Mark Connell​Educational ConsultantMark.Connell@gov.yk.ca
Maura SullivanTeam LeaderMaura.Sullivan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8288
Meggan CooperEducational PsychologistMeggan.Cooper@gov.yk.ca867-334-4671
Michael ToewsVice Principal, F.H. CollinsMichael.Toews@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Michel VallieresSpeech/Language ConsultantMichel.Vallieres@gov.yk.ca867-334-4327
Mike SniderTeam LeaderMike.Snider@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Nicholas LoganCataloguerNicholas.Logan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8025
Nikki KrockerIntermediate Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentNikki.Krocker@gov.yk.ca867-332-0631
Pascal St. LaurentA/Coordinator, French ProgramsPascal.St-Laurent@gov.yk.ca867-332-0485
Paul McFadyenSuperintendent Area 1Paul.McFadyen@gov.yk.ca
Paula ThompsonDirector, Curriculum and AssessmentPaula.Thompson@gov.yk.ca867-456-5545
Penny PrysnukSuperintendent Area 2Penny.Prysnuk@gov.yk.ca867-667-3747
Phaedra BeattyPhysical TherapistPhaedra.Beatty@gov.yk.ca867-334-7764
Rachel GranthamPrivacy Management CoordinatorRachel.Grantham@gov.yk.ca867-667-8326
Ruby GrantAdministrative Assistant to ADMRuby.Grant@gov.yk.ca867-456-6752
Ryan SikkesA/Superintendent, Area 2Ryan.Sikkes@gov.yk.ca867-667-5180
Sharon DavisEducational PsychologistSharon.Davis@gov.yk.ca867-334-5063
Sharon KroekerEducational PsychologistSharon.Kroeker@gov.yk.ca867-332-1013
Sharon ShadowFirst Nations Cultural Inclusion ConsultantSharon.Shadow@gov.yk.ca867-332-0653
Shirley LooAdministrative AssistantShirley.Loo@gov.yk.ca867-667-8000
Sofie MauriceFrench Immersion ConsultantSofie.Maurice@gov.yk.ca867-332-7838
Sonja RosevearAdministrative AssistantSonja.Rosevear@gov.yk.ca867-667-5170
Stephanie MainCounsellorStephanie.Main@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Tammy BocekResidence Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa Student ResidenceTammy.Bocek@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Tammy StonemanFirst Nations Educational ConsultantTammy.Stoneman@gov.yk.ca867-456-6752
Tanya LewisSecondary Curriculum ConsultantTanya.Lewis@gov.yk.ca
Todd HansonSupport TechnicianTodd.Hanson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Tony VivoneDirector, Information Technology & Support ServicesTony.Vivone@gov.yk.ca867-667-3717