Box 2703, V-2, Whitehorse

Environment 124

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Barbara CoppardPolicy AnalystBarbara.Coppard@gov.yk.ca867-667-3092
Cassandra PaulHuman Resources ConsultantCassandra.Paul@gov.yk.ca867-667-8659
Faith GreenHarvest Data TechFaith.Green@gov.yk.ca867-456-6782
Isobel NessEnvironmental Protection AssistantIsobel.Ness@gov.yk.ca
Jean CareyCoordinator, Technical Reporting ProgramsJean.Carey@gov.yk.ca867-667-5849
John BaileyDeputy MinisterJohn.Bailey@gov.yk.ca867-667-5460
Karen Fortin-WoodingHuman Resources Consultant, IIKaren.Fortin-Wooding@gov.yk.ca867-667-5286
Leola BrooksClient Services RepLeola.Brooks@gov.yk.ca867-667-5652
Logan DonovanConservation OfficerLogan.Donovan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5181
Robert PerrySpecies ManagerRobert.Perry@gov.yk.ca867-393-7147
Arnell Lindskog-WheelerAdministrative AssistantArnell.Lindskog-Wheeler@gov.yk.ca867-667-5600
Isabelle LefebvreLaboratory AssistantIsabelle.Lefebvre@gov.yk.ca
Jane HarmsProgram VeterinarianJane.Harms@gov.yk.ca867-667-8663
Jay LesterAnimal Protection OfficerJay.Lester@gov.yk.ca867-667-3597
Kristenn MagnussonA/Control Order VeterinarianKristenn.Magnusson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5228
Mary VanderkopChief Veterinary OfficerMary.Vanderkop@gov.yk.ca867-456-5582
Maud HenaffA/Laboratory CoordinatorMaud.Henaff@gov.yk.ca867-667-5285
Michelle ThompsonA/Control Order VeterinarianMichelle.Thompson@gov.yk.ca
Mandy CoghillDepartmental Records OfficerMandy.Coghill@gov.yk.ca867-456-6525
Amanda MacDonaldDirector, Information SystemsAmanda.MacDonald@gov.yk.ca867-667-5237
Amy LawPolicy AnalystAmy.Law@gov.yk.ca867-456-3873
Anett KralischManager, Systems Projects and PlanningAnett.Kralisch@gov.yk.ca
Aubrey SicotteOperations ManagerAubrey.Sicotte@gov.yk.ca867-336-0424
Beverly GreekFinance & Budget AnalystBeverly.Greek@gov.yk.ca867-667-5160
Bonnie LoveA/Director, Finance and Client ServicesBonnie.Love@gov.yk.ca867-667-5160
Brandon CrawfordEnvironment Wildlife EducatorBrandon.Crawford@gov.yk.ca867-633-2417
Bryn KnightDepartmental Records OfficerBryn.Knight@gov.yk.ca867-667-3029
Catherine Ford-LammersImplementation AdministratorCatherine.Ford-Lammers@gov.yk.ca867-667-5336
Darrell MarchProgram Manager, Evaluation & Enterprise RiskDarrell.March@gov.yk.ca867-456-6164
Dennis BerryAssistant Deputy MinisterDennis.Berry@gov.yk.ca867-667-5467
Diana Dryburgh-MoraalCommunications AnalystDiana.Dryburgh-Moraal@gov.yk.ca867-334-9815
Diane GunterManager, Policy and LegislationDiane.Gunter@gov.yk.ca867-667-5407
Donna CarterAccounts Payable ClerkDonna.Carter@gov.yk.ca867-667-8404
Drew MacNeilA/Manager of Strategic Planning and EvaluationDrew.Macneil@gov.yk.ca
Eric BonnettNetwork AdministratorEric.Bonnett@gov.yk.ca867-667-5010
Gerry PerrierGeomatics AdministratorGerry.Perrier@gov.yk.ca867-667-8135
Hollie BlundonADM Administrative AssistantHollie.Blundon@gov.yk.ca867-667-5634
Jennifer MeurerDirectorJennifer.Meurer@gov.yk.ca867-667-3028
Joseph MewettProperty and Equipment ClerkJoseph.Mewett@gov.yk.ca867-332-5740
Judy FreakeCustomer Service RepJudy.Freake@gov.yk.ca867-667-5652
Kate LayfieldLicensing & Permits CoordinatorKate.Layfield@gov.yk.ca867-667-5221
Kelly GruberATIPP AnalystKelly.Gruber@gov.yk.ca867-667-3029
Koko ObermairHuman Resources Consultant IIKoko.Obermair@gov.yk.ca867-667-3018
Krista FunkFunctional AnalystKrista.Funk@gov.yk.ca867-667-5813
Lindsay McLachlanSupervisor, Facilities, Procurement and Client ServicesLindsay.McLachlan@gov.yk.ca867-667-9470
Luke SugdenBusiness AnalystLuke.Sugden@gov.yk.ca
Mai AuProgram and Records AssistantMai.Au@gov.yk.ca867-667-5614
Matt WilkieGeomattricks a.k.a. Geo SpatialistMatt.Wilkie@gov.yk.ca867-667-8133
Matt LackowiczDirector, Human ResourcesMatthew.Lackowicz@gov.yk.ca867-334-3699
Megan Foremana/Director of Communications and Public EngagementMegan.Foreman@gov.yk.ca867-332-0219
Michal WojcikProducts AnalystMichal.Wojcik@gov.yk.ca867-332-2805
Miranda AngelLicence Revenue Clerk (TA)Miranda.Angel@gov.yk.ca867-667-5178
Molly O'DonoghueSenior Accounting ClerkMolly.O'Donoghue@gov.yk.ca867-667-8036
Nicole GoldringPolicy AnalystNicole.Goldring@gov.yk.ca867-667-8681
Noah MacFadgenLegislative and Policy SupportNoah.MacFadgen@gov.yk.ca867-667-5995
Reuben MitchellBusiness AnalystReuben.Mitchell@gov.yk.ca
Richard LegnerApplications Developer & AdministratorRichard.Legner@gov.yk.ca867-393-6939
Robin JohnsonNetwork AdministratorRobin.Johnson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8438
Robyn McNeilA/Contracting OfficerRobyn.McNeil@gov.yk.ca867-393-6441
Roxanne StasyszynDirector, Communications and Public EngagementRoxanne.Stasyszyn@gov.yk.ca867-332-0219
Samantha HartSharePoint Site AdministratorSamantha.Hart@gov.yk.ca867-667-3658
Sasha SywulskyManager, Human ResourcesSasha.Sywulsky@gov.yk.ca867-667-5249
Shauna JacobsSenior Accounting ClerkShauna.Jacobs@gov.yk.ca867-667-5260
Sophie BestCommunications and Outreach AnalystSophie.Best@gov.yk.ca867-334-5922
Stephanie MuckenheimIFA Implementation & Projects CoordinatorStephanie.Muckenheim@gov.yk.ca867-667-8553
Tess McLeodSenior Advisor - PlanningTess.McLeod@gov.yk.ca867-667-5720
Carrie JacksonAdministrative AssistantCarrie.Jackson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5460
Heather AveryCommunications AnalystHeather.Avery@gov.yk.ca867-334-8390
Tracey AndersonExecutive AssistantTracey.Anderson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5460
Aaron Koss-YoungConservation Officer Human-Wildlife Conflict PreventionAaron.Koss-Young@gov.yk.ca867-667-5113
Adam HendersonConservation Officer - TeslinAdam.Henderson@gov.yk.ca867-390-2685
Alison EremenkoProgram AssistantAlison.Eremenko@gov.yk.ca867-667-3645
Angela MilaniFisheries TechnicianAngela.Milani@gov.yk.ca867-667-8031
Bruce BennettYukon Conservation Data Centre CoordinatorBruce.Bennett@gov.yk.ca867-667-5331
Bryna CableDirector Environmental Programs BranchBryna.Cable@gov.yk.ca867-667-8177
Caitlin JanuaryFisheries TechnicianCaitlin.January@gov.yk.ca867-667-3715
Caitlin WillierHabitat BiologistCaitlin.Willier@gov.yk.ca867-456-6716
Cameron SinclairSenior Fisheries BiologistCameron.Sinclair@gov.yk.ca867-667-5117
Carol FosterWildlife Harvest SpecialistCarol.Foster@gov.yk.ca867-667-8407
Carrie McClellandWildlife Viewing BiologistCarrie.McClelland@gov.yk.ca867-667-8705
Cassandra AndrewResearch AssistantCassandra.Andrew@gov.yk.ca
Cassidy McGregorAdministrative AssistantCassidy.McGregor@gov.yk.ca867-667-5721
Christine CleghornAssistant Deputy MinisterChristine.Cleghorn@gov.yk.ca867-667-5634
David BakicaDistrict Conservation Officer - WhitehorseDavid.Bakica@gov.yk.ca867-393-7078
Dean McLeanDistrict Conservation Officer - CarmacksDean.McLean@gov.yk.ca867-863-2411
Denise GordonProject TechnicianDenise.Gordon@gov.yk.ca867-667-3538
Gordon HitchcockDirectorGordon.Hitchcock@gov.yk.ca867-667-8005
Heather MilliganProject BiologistHeather.Milligan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8793
Holli BencharskiSenior Administrative AssistantHolli.Bencharski@gov.yk.ca867-667-5715
Jacquie Van MarckBranch Administrative AssistantJacquie.VanMarck@gov.yk.ca867-667-5683
Jaylene GoortsSouthern Lakes TechnicianJaylene.Goorts@gov.yk.ca867-667-8860
Jessica NorrisRegional Fish and Wildlife TechnicianJessica.Norris@gov.yk.ca867-393-7021
Jim WelshHunter Education and Outreach OfficerJim.Welsh@gov.yk.ca867-667-5617
Joe BellmoreFW Technician - Northern RegionJoe.Bellmore@gov.yk.ca867-996-2016
Julie ThomasSpecies At Risk BiologistJulie.Thomas@gov.yk.ca867-332-0635
Karen ClydeStrategic Advisor, Planning & Special ProjectsKaren.Clyde@gov.yk.ca867-667-5464
Katherina EgliCaribou TechnicianKatherina.Egli@gov.yk.ca867-334-8364
Kaz KubaProgram TechnicianKaz.Kuba@gov.yk.ca
Kelsey RussellUngulate Biologist (Caribou)Kelsey.Russell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5465
Ken KnutsonManager, Field Operations SouthKen.Knutson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5988
Kevin JohnstoneSenior Conservation OfficerKevin.Johnstone@gov.yk.ca867-393-6458
Kenji TatsumiProject TechnicianKenji.Tatsumi@gov.yk.ca867-667-5649
Lars JessupSouthern Lakes Regional BiologistLars.Jessup@gov.yk.ca867-332-0523
Martin KienzlerFW Technician Dawson RegionMartin.Kienzler@gov.yk.ca867-993-6410
Martin OwenSr. Conservation Officer, Training and StandardsMartin.Owen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8054
Matt ClarkeRegional Programs, ManagerMatt.Clarke@gov.yk.ca867-667-8640
Megan HornsethCumulative Effects BiologistMegan.Hornseth@gov.yk.ca867-667-5281
Meghan LariveeA/Project BiologistMeghan.Larivee@gov.yk.ca867-667-5465
Nadele FlynnEcological Classification CoordinatorNadele.Flynn@gov.yk.ca867-667-3081
Nicholas HoganConservation Officer First Nation LiaisonNicholas.Hogan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5785
Peter KnamillerCoordinator, Wolf Management ProgramPeter.Knamiller@gov.yk.ca867-667-5469
Piia KukkaA/Project Biologist (Biodiversity)Piia.Kukka@gov.yk.ca867-456-6114
Randi MulderBiodiversity Information SpecialistRandi.Mulder@gov.yk.ca867-667-3684
Rob FlorkiewiczHarvest CoordinatorRob.Florkiewicz@gov.yk.ca867-667-5177
Ryan DrummondFish & Wildlife TechnicianRyan.Drummond@gov.yk.ca867-634-2110
Ryan SealyTrapper Education Coordinator / InstructorRyan.Sealy@gov.yk.ca867-393-6273
Ryan van der MarelFish and Wildlife PlannerRyan.vanderMarel@gov.yk.ca867-456-6572
Shailyn DrukisFish & Wildlife PlannerShailyn.Drukis@gov.yk.ca867-456-6599
Sophie CzetwertynskiUngulate Biologist (Moose/ Elk/ Deer)Sophie.Czetwertynski@gov.yk.ca867-667-5787
Traci MorganLiard Fish & Wildlife TechnicianTraci.Morgan@gov.yk.ca867-536-3213
Treharne DruryF & W TechTreharne.Drury@gov.yk.ca867-633-2394
Tyler KuhnSenior Biologist, HabitatTyler.Kuhn@gov.yk.ca867-667-3538
Tyler RossProgram Technician (Moose, Elk & Deer)Tyler.Ross@gov.yk.ca667-8863
Val BenoitOffice CoordinatorVal.Benoit@gov.yk.ca867-667-8005

Highways and Public Works 5

NomPosition titleAdresse électronique Numéro de téléphone
Charlene LaPointeMicrographics TechnicianCharlene.Lapointe@gov.yk.ca867-667-8415
Lorie MunroA/Information and Records ManagerLorie.Munro@gov.yk.ca867-667-5353
Luanne MeyersRecords Information Management TechnicianLuanne.Meyers@gov.yk.ca867-667-5353
Marylynn Cranea/Records AnalystMarylynn.Crane@gov.yk.ca867-667-5353
Tracey SchramekRecords AnalystTracey.Schramek@gov.yk.ca867-667-5353