Court and Regulatory Services

Your search found 60 results.

Show employees grouped by their

Family Services 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adil SyedFamily Justice Projects OfficerAdil.Syed@gov.yk.ca867-667-3066
Chelsea LaroucheFamily Law Information Centre AdministratorChelsea.Larouche@gov.yk.ca867-456-6721
Dorothy IrwinAdministratorDorothy.Irwin@gov.yk.ca867-667-3038
Lori ZazulakManager, Maintenance Enforcement Program & Family Law InformationLori.Zazulak@gov.yk.ca867-667-3038
Susan KulinMaintenance Enforcement OfficerSusan.Kulin@gov.yk.ca867-456-3952
Tammie O'ConnorMaintenance Enforcement OfficerTammie.OConnor@gov.yk.ca867-456-3951

Court Services 36

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrew HydeSheriffAndrew.Hyde@gov.yk.ca867-667-5365
Anna RadzimirskaCommunity Registry Clerk DawsonAnna.Radzimirska@gov.yk.ca867-993-5070
Brittany StewartDeputy SheriffBrittany.Stewart@gov.yk.ca867-667-5867
Carmen WadeyDeputy SheriffCarmen.Wadey@gov.yk.ca867-456-6733
Cheryl ThompsonCommunity Registry Clerk DawsonCheryl.Thompson@gov.yk.ca867-993-5070
Danielle Nadine DaffeCourt ClerkDanielleNadine.Daffe@gov.yk.ca867-667-3088
Danielle PlazaA/Policy Development OfficerDanielle.Plaza@gov.yk.ca867-667-3461
Dina GrenonCommunity Registry Assistant DawsonDina.Grenon@gov.yk.ca867-993-5070
Doris LeblondCourt ClerkDoris.Leblond@gov.yk.ca867-633-7934
Edwige GrahamBilingual Clerk of the Supreme CourtEdwige.Graham@gov.yk.ca867-667-5938
Hiedi CuppageCourt ClerkHiedi.Cuppage@gov.yk.ca867-393-6999
Jade RigbyFinancial Operations ClerkJade.Rigby@gov.yk.ca867-667-3039
Jamie Capot-BlancRecords & ReceptionJamie.Capot-Blanc@gov.yk.ca867-667-5242
Jen LaliberteCourt ClerkJen.Laliberte@gov.yk.ca867-456-6756
Joan PeddleDeputy Clerk of the Supreme CourtJoan.Peddle@gov.yk.ca867-667-5247
Jodi KehlerAdministrator Yukon Review BoardJodi.Kehler@gov.yk.ca867-667-3596
Justin GorczycaRegistrar, Yukon CourtsJustin.Gorczyca@gov.yk.ca867-456-3821
Karin Keeley-ErikssonSupervisor, Court ClerksKarin.Keeley-Eriksson@gov.yk.ca867-667-3429
Kaurel DavidsonCommunity Court ClerkKaurel.Davidson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5440
Larissa FerlandCourt ClerkLarissa.Ferland@gov.yk.ca867-667-8465
Lauren WebsterRegistry ClerkLauren.Webster@gov.yk.ca867-667-5629
Laurie TamminenDeputy SheriffLaurie.Tamminen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8179
Lisa RobinsonDeputy Clerk of the Supreme CourtLisa.Robinson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5937
Louise ClancyCivil Counter ClerkLouise.Clancy@gov.yk.ca867-667-5619
Louise CookeLaw LibrarianLouise.Cooke@gov.yk.ca867-667-3086
Maria Gella VargasCommunity Registry Clerk Watson LakeMariaGella.Vargas@gov.yk.ca867-536-7551
Mark DanielsA/ Director, Court ServicesMark.Daniels@gov.yk.ca867-667-8548
Mark LondonDeputy SheriffMark.London@gov.yk.ca867-456-6129
Natalie WingLaw LibrarianNatalie.Wing@gov.yk.ca867-667-3086
Phillip MorganDeputy SheriffPhillip.Morgan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5451
Pierre FoisyDeputy SheriffPierre.Foisy@gov.yk.ca867-667-5867
Shauna FrizzellTrial Co-ordinatorShauna.Frizzell@gov.yk.ca867-667-3442
Svitlana KoptyevaCourt ClerkSvitlana.Koptyeva@gov.yk.ca867-667-8058
Sylvie BellefontaineCourt TechnologistSylvie.Bellefontaine@gov.yk.ca867-667-3466
Tara BolandCourt ClerkTara.Boland@gov.yk.ca867-667-3441
Tracey ArrellFinancial AdministratorTracey.Arrell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5784

Land Titles Office 10

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
M LeschartDeputy RegistrarM.Leschart@gov.yk.ca867-456-6767
Kim MatuschewskiLand titles AssistantKim.Matuschewski@gov.yk.ca867-667-8147
Loren LagerssonDeputy RegistrarLoren.Lagersson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8145
Nancy OsborneLand Title ClerkNancy.Osborne@gov.yk.ca867-667-5612
Paula CarlosLand Titles ClerkPaula.Carlos@gov.yk.ca867-667-8834
Rory ScottAssistant Deputy RegistrarRory.Scott@gov.yk.ca867-667-8742
Sheila RobertsonAssistant Deputy RegistrarSheila.Robertson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5746
Suba ThevathasanDocument ExaminerSuba.Thevathasan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5756
Violet MatthewsDeputy RegistrarViolet.Matthews@gov.yk.ca867-667-3468
Vivian KitchenLand Title ClerkVivian.Kitchen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8146

Office of the Public Guardian and Trustee 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Judy RenwickActing Public Guardian and TrusteeJudy.Renwick@gov.yk.ca867-667-3246
Kala EmondClient Administration OfficerKala.Emond@gov.yk.ca867-456-3932
Linnea CastagnerClient Administration OfficerLinnea.Castagner@gov.yk.ca
Lucretia FlemmingClient Administration OfficerLucretia.Flemming@gov.yk.ca867-667-3245
Michele McDonnellPublic Guardian and TrusteeMichele.McDonnell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5807
Shauna ClareClient Administration OfficerShauna.Clare@gov.yk.ca867-667-5114

Assistant Deputy Minister's Office 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Michelle SemaschukSenior Administrative AssistantMichelle.Semaschuk@gov.yk.ca867-456-6120
Sheri BlakerADM Courts and Regulatory ServicesSheri.Blaker@gov.yk.ca867-667-5942