Property Management

Your search found 216 results.

Show employees grouped by their

Facilities Management and Regional Services 168

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adam SternberghBuilding Maintenance WorkerAdam.Sternbergh@gov.yk.ca867-336-1126
Ajoy VargheseBuilding EngineerAjoy.Varghese@gov.yk.ca867-333-3530
Alexander HallbomOperations AssistantAlexander.Hallbom@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Almar CabardoCustodial Worker,Almar.Cabardo@gov.yk.ca867-334-6351
Andy BlattmannBuilding Maintenance WorkerAndy.Blattmann@gov.yk.ca867-994-3171
Andy StutzBuilding Maintenance WorkerAndy.Stutz@gov.yk.ca867-634-7500
Angela GaviganCustodial Worker (Evenings)Angela.Gavigan@gov.yk.ca
Anna CharlieCustodial Worker, AOCAnna.Charlie@gov.yk.ca867-667-3175
Ashley Washburn-HaydenCustodial WorkerAshley.Washburn-Hayden@gov.yk.ca867-996-2275
Austin TaylorBuilding Maintenance WorkerAustin.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Austria LopezCustodial WorkerAustria.Lopez@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Barrett CampbellSenior Custodial WorkerBarrett.Campbell@gov.yk.ca
Barry DruryEastern Region SuperintendentBarry.Drury@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Ben BellefeuilleBuilding Maintenance WorkerBen.Bellefeuille@gov.yk.ca867-969-2001
Bladimir De GuzmanCustodial WorkerBladimir.DeGuzman@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Blair RawlingsSuperintendent of MaintenanceBlair.Rawlings@gov.yk.ca
Bonnie BownessSenior Custodial WorkerBonnie.Bowness@gov.yk.ca867-994-2760
Bonnie DuffeeCustodial Worker (Evenings)Bonnie.Duffee@gov.yk.ca
Brad HuberTool Crib AdministratorBrad.Huber@gov.yk.ca867-393-7124
Brandon YoungGroundskeeperBrandon.Young@gov.yk.ca
Brant GibbonSecurity Guardbrant.gibbon@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Brendyn GendronSecurity GuardBrendyn.Gendron@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Brian CoxBuilding Maintenance WorkerBrian.Cox@gov.yk.ca867-334-1104
Brian EyolfsonElectricianbrian.eyolfson@gov.yk.ca867-334-8200
Bruce TomlinOil Burner MechanicBruce.Tomlin@gov.yk.ca867-634-7500
Bryton StevensonBuilding Maintenance WorkerBryton.Stevenson@gov.yk.ca867-334-5149
Carol McBrideOperations Assistant - Part TimeCarol.McBride@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Carol MichieCustodial Worker (Evenings)Carol.Michie@gov.yk.ca
Carolyn JoudreyAccounting ClerkCarolyn.Joudrey@gov.yk.ca867-456-6170
Charlene ChurchesCustodial WorkerCharlene.Churches@gov.yk.ca867-993-5490
Charles McLeodSecurity GuardCharles.McLeod@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Cheri LangstrothCustodial Worker (Evenings)Cheri.Langstroth@gov.yk.ca
Chester NoseworthyCustodial WorkerChester.Noseworthy@gov.yk.ca867-536-7333
Chris DonohoeCarpentry/Painting ForepersonChris.Donohoe@gov.yk.ca867-334-5152
Chris LeblancGroundskeeperChris.Leblanc@gov.yk.ca867-334-3649
Chris SchneiderChief Security GuardChris.Schneider@gov.yk.ca867-334-5898
Christopher PittmanBuilding Maintenance WorkerChristopher.Pittman@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Colin YoungHVAC SpecialistColin.Young@gov.yk.ca867-667-8170
Cristy ApostolCustodial WorkerCristy.Apostol@gov.yk.ca
Curt CampbellBuilding EngineerCurt.Campbell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5909
Curt EssiambreBuilding EngineerCurt.Essiambre@gov.yk.ca867-667-8883
Dale PhillipsBuilding Maintenance WorkerDale.Phillips@gov.yk.ca867-689-8352
Daniel HombertPlumberDaniel.Hombert@gov.yk.ca867-334-8136
Danny KassiBuilding Maintenance WorkerDanny.Kassi@gov.yk.ca867-966-3129
Dean KlassenSecurity GuardDean.Klassen@gov.yk.ca867-332-1293
Deborah CheaterCustodial WorkerDeborah.Cheater@gov.yk.ca
Dennis BeaudoinBuilding Maintenance WorkerDennis.Beaudoin@gov.yk.ca867-390-2721
Don LightSecurity GuardDon.Light@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Donna MosesCustodial WorkerDonna.Moses@gov.yk.ca
Doug FoxtonElectricianDoug.Foxton@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Driss AdraoSenior Custodial WorkerDriss.Adrao@gov.yk.ca867-993-5226
Duane PurychPlumberDuane.Purych@gov.yk.ca867-335-4352
Dustin EvansBuilding Maintenance WorkerDustin.Evans@gov.yk.ca867-335-4276
Edwin ManzoSecurity GuardEdwin.Manzo@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Elmo GeresBuilding EngineerElmo.Geres@gov.yk.ca867-667-3073
Eric MartinElectrical SpecialistEric.Martin@gov.yk.ca867-667-3654
Eric WalkerHVAC ForepersonEric.Walker@gov.yk.ca867-334-5145
Erik Von FlotowBuilding EngineerErik.vonFlotow@gov.yk.ca867-334-5168
Erwin FerstlPainterErwin.Ferstl@gov.yk.ca
Eugene HawesBuilding Maintenance WorkerEugene.Hawes@gov.yk.ca867-334-6292
Florepis MolloySenior Custodial WorkerFlorepis.Molloy@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Garry NelsonSecurity GuardGarry.Nelson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
George HildermanSecurity GuardGeorge.Hilderman@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Gerard TremblayCarpenterGerard.Tremblay@gov.yk.ca867-667-8092
Glenn HeinbignerMechanical ForepersonGlenn.Heinbigner@gov.yk.ca867-334-6306
Glenn LemoineSuperintendent of OperationsGlenn.Lemoine@gov.yk.ca867-667-8882
Hang NguyenCustodial WorkerHang.Nguyen@gov.yk.ca
Hannah HarmsGroundskeeperHannah.Harms@gov.yk.ca
Harley JohnnieCustodial Worker, AOCHarley.Johnnie@gov.yk.ca867-667-3175
Harvey FrancisBuilding EngineerHarvey.Francis@gov.yk.ca867-334-5160
Helen ScottCustodial Worker (Evenings)Helen.Scott@gov.yk.ca
Huy LamCustodial WorkerHuy.Lam@gov.yk.ca
Ian AngusSafety OfficerIan.Angus@gov.yk.ca867-667-5893
James BakerPlumberJames.Baker@gov.yk.ca867-336-8267
James IrwinOil Burner MechanicJames.Irwin@gov.yk.ca867-667-6908
Jarryde HeinbignerPlumberJarryde.Heinbigner@gov.yk.ca867-334-6813
Jennifer BakkeCustodial WorkerJennifer.Bakke@gov.yk.ca867-634-7500
Jennifer BenoitCustodial Worker (Evenings)Jennifer.Benoit@gov.yk.ca
Jennifer DurandCustodial Worker (Evenings)Jennifer.Durand@gov.yk.ca867-334-6347
Jeremy KullBuilding Maintenance WorkerJeremy.Kull@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Jim MacPhersonBuilding EngineerJim.MacPherson@gov.yk.ca867-667-3073
James YoungOil Burner MechanicJames.Young@gov.yk.ca867-334-6306
JoAnne FarrCustodial Worker (Evenings)JoAnne.Farr@gov.yk.ca
John GrahamCarpenterJohn.Graham@gov.yk.ca
John KyikavichikCustodial Worker (Evenings)John.Kyikavichik@gov.yk.ca
John L'HenaffGroundskeeperJohn.L'Henaff@gov.yk.ca867-334-5156
John OlsenBuilding Engineerjohn.olsen@gov.yk.ca867-455-2983
Jonathan EwingBuilding Maintenance WorkerJonathan.Ewing@gov.yk.ca867-333-9887
Joselito TobiasA/Administrative AssistantJoselito.Tobias@gov.yk.ca867-667-8713
Joyce GageCustodial Worker (Days)Joyce.Gage@gov.yk.ca867-332-4741
Julia JoeCustodial Worker (Evenings)Julia.Joe@gov.yk.ca
Justin TruszBuilding Maintenance WorkerJustin.Trusz@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Justino VargasCustodial Worker (Evenings)Justino.Vargas2@gov.yk.ca
Kassandra DickCustodial Worker (Evenings)Kassandra.Dick@gov.yk.ca
Ken HyattGroundskeeperKen.Hyatt@gov.yk.ca
Ken ProfeitCustodial WorkerKen.Profeit@gov.yk.ca
Kenneth EdwardsSenior Custodial WorkerKenneth.Edwards@gov.yk.ca
Kenneth JonesBuilding EngineerKenneth.Jones@gov.yk.ca867-334-3193
Kevin NorrieGroundskeeperKevin.Norrie@gov.yk.ca
Kevin PoytonGrounds ForepersonKevin.Poyton@gov.yk.ca867-667-8458
Khairul AlamHVAC/R Techniciankhairul.alam@gov.yk.ca
Kim HumeBuilding EngineerKim.Hume@gov.yk.ca867-667-3570
Kurt FraserBuilding Maintenance WorkerKurt.Fraser@gov.yk.ca867-334-1130
Kyle BowersGroundskeeperKyle.Bowers@gov.yk.ca
Lawrence O'NeillBuilding Maintenance WorkerLawrence.O'Neill@gov.yk.ca867-334-2825
Margaret ShortyCustodial WorkerMargaret.Shorty@gov.yk.ca867-969-2216
Marie RitchotteCustodial WorkerMarie.Ritchotte@gov.yk.ca
Marilyn RoweOperations Assistant (a.m.)Marilyn.Rowe@gov.yk.ca867-634-7500
Martin EckervogtWestern Area SuperintendentMartin.Eckervogt@gov.yk.ca867-634-7500
Melissa LadueSenior Custodial WorkerMelissa.Ladue@gov.yk.ca867-969-2216
Michael FraserNorthern Area SuperintendentMichael.Fraser@gov.yk.ca867-993-6337
Michael HunterBuilding EngineerMichael.Hunter@gov.yk.ca867-667-3570
Michael SimonSupervisor, Technical SupportMichael.Simon@gov.yk.ca867-667-8246
Michael SoterSenior Custodial WorkerMichael.Soter@gov.yk.ca867-966-3151
Mike EwingBuilding Maintenance WorkerMike.Ewing@gov.yk.ca867-996-2852
Mike TrainorElectricianMike.Trainor@gov.yk.ca867-335-1536
Mikeclen MendezBuilding EngineerMikeclen.Mendez@gov.yk.ca867-667-3073
Milo JordanElectricianMilo.Jordan@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Miroslaw WereszczynskiBuilding Maintenance WorkerMiroslaw.Wereszczynski@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Monica ParentCustodial WorkerMonica.Parent@gov.yk.ca867-634-2231
Natalya YaklinCleaning Program ForepersonNatalya.Yaklin@gov.yk.ca867-667-3175
Nathan DoironGroundskeeperNathan.Doiron@gov.yk.ca867-333-9146
Nick AkersBuilding EngineerNick.Akers@gov.yk.ca867-332-3367
Nick BarnettMechanical SpecialistNick.Barnett@gov.yk.ca867-667-3588
Paul CeleridadCustodial Worker (Evenings)Paul.Celeridad@gov.yk.ca
Paul ChiassonSecurity GuardPaul.Chiasson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Paulo LimpioBuilding Maintenance WorkerPaulo.Limpio@gov.yk.ca867-667-8450
Perry KolpinCarpenterPerry.Kolpin@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Persis HagerCustodial Worker (Evenings)Persis.Hager@gov.yk.ca
Peter BazettElectricianPeter.Bazett@gov.yk.ca867-334-5601
Peter CarriganA/Building Engineer ForemanPeter.Carrigan@gov.yk.ca
Ralph MeaseSenior Custodial WorkerRalph.Mease@gov.yk.ca867-996-2275
Raymond SterriahCustodial Worker (Evenings)Raymond.Sterriah@gov.yk.ca
Reynaldo MangahasSole Custodial WorkerReynaldo.Mangahas@gov.yk.ca
Rhonda HibbingOperations AssistantRhonda.Hibbing@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Richard FretzElectricianRichard.Fretz@gov.yk.ca867-689-9234
Richard WagnerTradesman PainterRichard.Wagner@gov.yk.ca
Rob JohnstoneElectricianRob.Johnstone@gov.yk.ca867-334-5153
Robert MellettSecurity GuardRobert.Mellett@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Roger BrownSecurity GuardRoger.Brown@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Roger HardyBuilding EngineerRoger.Hardy@gov.yk.ca867-667-3073
Ron Des JardinSecurity GuardRon.DesJardin@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Ryan ParryDirector, Facilities Management & Regional ServicesRyan.Parry@gov.yk.ca867-667-3589
Sandy KoepCarpenterSandy.Koep@gov.yk.ca
Sara KennedyGroundskeeperSara.Kennedy@gov.yk.ca
Scott FisherPlumberScott.Fisher@gov.yk.ca
Scott HorseyGroundskeeperScott.Horsey@gov.yk.ca867-667-8458
Scott MacLeanBuilding Maintenance WorkerScott.MacLean@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Shannon TrottA/Director, Facilities Management & Regional ServicesShannon.Trott@gov.yk.ca867-667-3589
Sharlene WeihersSecurity GuardSharlene.Weihers@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Sharon VaughanSenior Custodial WorkerSharon.Vaughan@gov.yk.ca867-332-4742
Sharon JohnsonCustodial Worker (Evenings)Sharon.Johnson2@gov.yk.ca
Stanley BodeCustodial Program SupervisorStanley.Bode@gov.yk.ca867-667-5143
Stephanie GrimshawSecurity GuardStephanie.Grimshaw@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Stephen CarterCustodial WorkerStephen.Carter@gov.yk.ca867-537-3231
Stephen MorashPlumberStephen.Morash@gov.yk.ca867-334-6316
Sunny PattersonBuilding Maintenance WorkerSunny.Patterson@gov.yk.ca867-336-3346
Tara SheridanProgram Support OfficerTara.Sheridan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8748
Teresa WereszczynskiA/Senior Custodial WorkerTeresa.Wereszczynski@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Terry CurrieSenior Custodial WorkerTerry.Currie@gov.yk.ca867-537-3206
Terry PryorCarpenterTerry.Pryor@gov.yk.ca
Tyler PluymSecurity GuardTyler.Pluym@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Vicente ViernesCustodial WorkerVicente.Viernes@gov.yk.ca
Vickie BakkeSenior Custodial WorkerVickie.Bakke@gov.yk.ca867-390-2570
Victor RudolphBuilding Maintenance WorkerVictor.Rudolph@gov.yk.ca867-334-8238
Walter ProcykBuilding Maintenance WorkerWalter.Procyk@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
You TranCustodial WorkerYou.Tran@gov.yk.ca867-332-4742
Yvonne ShortyCustodial WorkerYvonne.Shorty@gov.yk.ca867-969-2216

Capital Development 20

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alan TerryProject ManagerAlan.Terry@gov.yk.ca867-667-5109
Anton PertschyProject ManagerAnton.Pertschy@gov.yk.ca867-667-3651
Anwar RizviProject ManagerAnwar.Rizvi@gov.yk.ca867-667-3506
Ben HancockProject ManagerBen.Hancock@gov.yk.ca867-667-8189
Crystal DoonanProject Administrator OfficerCrystal.Doonan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5877
Darren KatesProject ManagerDarren.Kates@gov.yk.ca867-667-5187
Darryl FroeseProject ManagerDarryl.Froese@gov.yk.ca867-667-3089
David GreerProject OfficerDavid.Greer@gov.yk.ca867-667-3004
Jody FobeSenior Building Program ManagerJody.Fobe@gov.yk.ca867-667-3543
Larisse McDonaldProject CoordinatorLarisse.McDonald@gov.yk.ca867-667-8521
Muhammad ShanjerProject ManagerMuhammad.Shanjer@gov.yk.ca867-456-6811
Patrick HolahanProject ManagerPatrick.Holahan@gov.yk.ca867-667-3552
Patti NealeAdminstrative AssistantPatti.Neale@gov.yk.ca867-667-5135
Peter BlumSenior Building Program ManagerPeter.Blum@gov.yk.ca867-667-5138
Philip ChristensenSenior Building Program ManagerPhilip.Christensen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8565
Rob KellyA/Senior Building Program ManagerRob.Kelly@gov.yk.ca867-667-8980
Rocky PhilpottProject ManagerRocky.Philpott@gov.yk.ca867-667-8168
Shelby WorkmanDirector, Capital DevelopmentShelby.Workman@gov.yk.ca867-667-3064
Tim EkholmProject ManagerTim.Ekholm@gov.yk.ca867-456-6816
Zubair QureshiProject ManagerZubair.Qureshi@gov.yk.ca867-393-7125

Realty and Capital Asset Planning 11

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alex JobinRealty and Capital AnalystAlex.Jobin@gov.yk.ca867-393-6259
Andrea FinnerRealty and Capital AnalystAndrea.Finner@gov.yk.ca867-667-3055
Bobbi RhodesRealty OfficerBobbi.Rhodes@gov.yk.ca867-456-3875
Duke HoffmannFacilities Planner/AutoCAD OfficerDuke.Hoffmann@gov.yk.ca867-456-6112
Graham RossEnergy ManagerGraham.Ross@gov.yk.ca867-456-5503
Karen BevilacquaRealty OfficerKaren.Bevilacqua@gov.yk.ca867-456-3869
Lise FarynowskiDirector, Realty & Capital Asset PlanningLise.Farynowski@gov.yk.ca867-456-3820
Marion MorrisonManager, Realty and Planning ServicesMarion.Morrison@gov.yk.ca867-667-5972
Michael EdwardsFacilities PlannerMichaelB.Edwards@gov.yk.ca867-667-3591
Scott WhiteheadRealty and Capital AnalystScott.Whitehead@gov.yk.ca867-393-6265
Tony LamEnergy ManagerTony.Lam@gov.yk.ca867-667-3533

Assistant Deputy Minister's Office 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Anthony DeLorenzoSenior Advisor, Special ProjectsAnthony.DeLorenzo@gov.yk.ca867-668-4934
Ben HorowitzSpecial Projects AdvisorBen.Horowitz@gov.yk.ca867-667-8935
Richelle MacIntoshAdministrative Assistant - ADM AssistantRichelle.MacIntosh@gov.yk.ca867-667-8721
Scott MiltonA/Assistant Deputy MinisterScott.Milton@gov.yk.ca867-667-8191

Finance and Administration 13

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Bonnie WoodAccounting ClerkBonnie.Wood@gov.yk.ca867-667-8964
Celeste MarchandAdministrative AssistantCeleste.Marchand@gov.yk.ca867-456-5537
David HemmingsA/Contracting & Information OfficerDavid.Hemmings@gov.yk.ca867-667-5472
Debby NikonAccounting ClerkDebby.Nikon@gov.yk.ca867-667-5862
Deborah-Anne BertinAccounting ClerkDeborah-Anne.Bertin@gov.yk.ca867-667-5862
Erinda LulaAdministrative AssistantErinda.Lula@gov.yk.ca867-667-5879
Faye DoironManager, Finance and AdministrationFaye.Doiron@gov.yk.ca867-667-3706
Jackie ReileyFinancial AdvisorJackie.Reiley@gov.yk.ca867-667-5342
Jeannette PoytonAccounting ClerkJeannette.Poyton@gov.yk.ca867-667-8534
Sylvia BrownContracting and Information OfficerSylvia.Brown@gov.yk.ca867-667-5737
Tammy DerkachProject Administration ClerkTammy.Derkach@gov.yk.ca867-667-5104
Tanya SageFinancial AdvisorTanya.Sage@gov.yk.ca867-667-8634
Wolfgang MeyerData Entry ClerkWolfgang.Meyer@gov.yk.ca867-667-8976