Environmental Sustainability

Your search found 173 results.

Show employees grouped by their

Fish and Wildlife 52

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aaron FoosFisheries TechnicianAaron.Foos@gov.yk.ca867-667-3715
Alexandra FrancisRegional BiologistAlexandra.Francis@gov.yk.ca867-536-3214
Alison EremenkoAdmin Assistant (FW)Alison.Eremenko@gov.yk.ca867-667-3645
Amanda TeelSenior Administrative AssistantAmanda.Teel@gov.yk.ca867-667-5715
Angela MilaniFisheries TechnicianAngela.Milani@gov.yk.ca867-667-8031
Bruce BennettYukon Conservaton Data Centre CoordinatorBruce.Bennett@gov.yk.ca867-667-5331
Bruce McLeanSenior Habitat Protection BiologistBruce.McLean@gov.yk.ca867-667-5803
Caitlin JanuaryFisheries TechnicianCaitlin.January@gov.yk.ca867-667-3715
Carrie McClellandWildlife Viewing BiologistCarrie.McClelland@gov.yk.ca867-667-8705
Christine CleghornDirector, Fish & WildlifeChristine.Cleghorn@gov.yk.ca867-667-5356
Denise GordonSTEP studentDenise.Gordon@gov.yk.ca
Heather ClarkeHabitat BiologistHeather.Clarke@gov.yk.ca867-667-3538
Heather MilliganProject BiologistHeather.Milligan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8793
Jaylene GoortsSouthern Lakes TechnicianJaylene.Goorts@gov.yk.ca867-667-8860
Jennifer StaniforthHabitat TechnicianJennifer.Staniforth@gov.yk.ca867-667-3649
Joe BellmoreFW Technician - Northern RegionJoe.Bellmore@gov.yk.ca867-996-2016
Julie ThomasSpecies At Risk BiologistJulie.Thomas@gov.yk.ca867-456-6599
Karen ClydeLead Branch OperationsKaren.Clyde@gov.yk.ca867-667-5464
Katherina EgliProgram Wildlife Technician (Bison)Katherina.Egli@gov.yk.ca867-393-6405
Kaz KubaProject TechnicianKaz.Kuba@gov.yk.ca867-456-6716
Kenji TatsumiAOC Field TechnicianKenji.Tatsumi@gov.yk.ca
Kyle RussellProgram Technician (Caribou/ Sheep/ Goat)Kyle.Russell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5649
Lars JessupSouthern Lakes Regional BiologistLars.Jessup@gov.yk.ca867-667-5767
Lucy JohansonBioBlitz CoordinatorLucy.Johanson@gov.yk.ca867-393-6443
Marcus WaterreusHabitat/Remote Sensing TechnicianMarcus.Waterreus@gov.yk.ca867-667-3739
Mark O'DonoghueNorthern Regional BiologistMark.O'Donoghue@gov.yk.ca867-996-2162
Martin KienzlerFW Technician Dawson RegionMartin.Kienzler@gov.yk.ca867-993-6410
Matt ClarkeRegional Programs, ManagerMatt.Clarke@gov.yk.ca867-667-8640
Michele CampbellA/Administrative AssistantMichele.Campbell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5721
Mike SuitorNorth Yukon Regional BiologistMike.Suitor@gov.yk.ca867-993-6461
Nadele FlynnEcological and Landscape Classification (ELC) CoordinatorNadele.Flynn@gov.yk.ca867-667-3081
Nicole McCutchenManager, Species ProgramNicole.McCutchen@gov.yk.ca867-393-7147
Oliver BarkerFisheries BiologistOliver.Barker@gov.yk.ca867-667-5199
Pat PaslawskiData TechPat.Paslawski@gov.yk.ca867-667-5283
Peter KnamillerCoordinator, Wolf Management ProgramPeter.Knamiller@gov.yk.ca867-667-5469
Piia KukkaProgram Wildlife Technician (Biodiversity)Piia.Kukka@gov.yk.ca867-456-6114
Ramona MarajCarnivore BiologistRamona.Maraj@gov.yk.ca867-393-7423
Randi MulderBiodiversity Information SpecialistRandi.Mulder@gov.yk.ca867-667-3684
Rob FlorkiewiczHarvest CoordinatorRob.Florkiewicz@gov.yk.ca867-667-5177
Robert PerrySr. Fisheries BiologistRobert.Perry@gov.yk.ca867-667-5117
Ryan DrummondFish & Wildlife TechnicianRyan.Drummond@gov.yk.ca867-634-2110
Scott CameronWildlife Viewing Technicianscott.cameron@gov.yk.ca867-667-8291
Shawn TaylorKluane Regional BiologistShawn.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-634-2439
Sophie CzetwertynskiUngulate Biologist (Moose/ Elk/ Deer)Sophie.Czetwertynski@gov.yk.ca867-667-5787
Susan WestoverProgram Technician (Moose/ Elk/ Deer)Susan.Westover@gov.yk.ca867-667-8863
Tanis DaveyBiology Information SpecialistTanis.Davey@gov.yk.ca867-456-3872
Tess McLeodFish & Wildlife PlannerTess.McLeod@gov.yk.ca867-667-5720
Thomas JungSenior Wildlife Biologist (Biodiversity)Thomas.Jung@gov.yk.ca867-667-5766
Traci MorganLiard Fish & Wildlife TechnicianTraci.Morgan@gov.yk.ca867-536-3213
Treharne DruryF & W TechTreharne.Drury@gov.yk.ca867-667-8860
Troy HegelUngulate Biologist (Caribou/ Sheep/ Goat)Troy.Hegel@gov.yk.ca867-667-5465
Tyler KuhnA/ Manager, Habitat ProgramsTyler.Kuhn@gov.yk.ca867-667-5849

Conservation Officer Services 34

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aaron Koss-YoungConservation Officer Human-Wildlife Conflict PreventionAaron.Koss-Young@gov.yk.ca867-667-5113
Adam HendersonConservation Officer - WhitehorseAdam.Henderson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5785
Cara MacAdamField Operations AssistantCara.MacAdam@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
Cody SchmidtDistrict Conservation Officer - FaroCody.Schmidt@gov.yk.ca867-994-2862
David BakicaDistrict Conservation Officer - WhitehorseDavid.Bakica@gov.yk.ca867-393-7078
Dean McLeanDistrict Conservation Officer - CarmacksDean.McLean@gov.yk.ca867-863-2411
Deb VanBibberField Operations AssistantDeb.VanBibber@gov.yk.ca867-996-2202
Debra MorrisDistrict Conservation Officer - MayoDebra.Morris@gov.yk.ca867-996-2202
Ellen DriftField Operations AssistantEllen.Drift@gov.yk.ca867-634-2247
Jim WelshHunter Education and Outreach OfficerJim.Welsh@gov.yk.ca867-667-5617
Joy HackAdministrative AssistantJoy.Hack@gov.yk.ca867-634-2247
Ken KnutsonManager, Field Operations SouthKen.Knutson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5988
Kevin JohnstoneSenior Conservation OfficerKevin.Johnstone@gov.yk.ca867-393-6458
Kirby MeisterManager, Field Operations North, Dawson CityKirby.Meister@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
Kris GustafsonDirector, Conservation Officer ServicesKris.Gustafson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8005
Mark BrodhagenDistrict Conservation Officer - Watson LakeMark.Brodhagen@gov.yk.ca867-536-3212
Mark CallanProgram Advisor, Fur and Outfitting IndustriesMark.Callan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8403
Martin OwenDistrict Conservation Officer - TeslinMartin.Owen@gov.yk.ca867-390-2685
Matt HallGrad CorpsMatt.Hall@gov.yk.ca867-335-0804
Morris LamrockYouth Programs CoordinatorMorris.Lamrock@gov.yk.ca867-667-3041
Peter GibsonConservation Officer - Dawson City / Old CrowPeter.Gibson@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
Randy FraserSenior Conservation Officer - Training and StandardsRandy.Fraser@gov.yk.ca867-667-8054
Remy RoddenManager, Environmental Education and Youth ProgramsRemy.Rodden@gov.yk.ca867-667-3675
Russel OborneDistrict Conservation Officer - Haines JunctionRussel.Oborne@gov.yk.ca867-634-2247
Ryan HenningsManager of Enforcement and ComplianceRyan.Hennings@gov.yk.ca867-667-5786
Ryan SealyTrapper Education Coordinator / InstructorRyan.Sealy@gov.yk.ca867-393-6273
Sean CoxDistrict Conservation Officer - Dawson CitySean.Cox@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
Shawn HughesConservation Officer - Dawson CityShawn.Hughes@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
Shawnna BooneField Operations AssistantShawnna.Boone@gov.yk.ca867-536-3210
Sylvia BaileyOffice CoordinatorSylvia.Bailey@gov.yk.ca867-667-8005
TJ GranthamConservation Officer - Haines JunctionTJ.Grantham@gov.yk.ca867-634-2247
Teely TaylorAOC Admin AssistantTeely.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
Tina FreakeField Operations AssistantTina.Freake@gov.yk.ca867-994-2862
Tynan ThurmerDistrict Conservation Officer - Ross RiverTynan.Thurmer@gov.yk.ca867-969-2202

Yukon Parks 40

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alice McCulleyPark Ranger - TombstoneAlice.McCulley@gov.yk.ca867-993-3877
Barry TrokeOperations Manager, SouthBarry.Troke@gov.yk.ca867-667-5282
Boyd PyperPark RangerBoyd.Pyper@gov.yk.ca867-993-3877
Brad HeronPark RangerBrad.Heron@gov.yk.ca867-993-3877
Brian JohnstonPark PlannerBrian.Johnston@gov.yk.ca867-393-7595
Cameron EckertConservation BiologistCameron.Eckert@gov.yk.ca867-667-8546
Cameron NelinPark OfficerCameron.Nelin@gov.yk.ca867-456-3974
Carrie MierauOperations Manager NorthCarrie.Mierau@gov.yk.ca867-993-6850
Cathie Findlay-BrookInterpretive Supervisor - Tombstone ParkCathie.Findlay-Brook@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Chris StuartPark AttendantChris.Stuart@gov.yk.ca867-456-5559
Dan PalecznyDirector, ParksDan.Paleczny@gov.yk.ca867-667-5639
Dawn DicksonFacilities BuilderDawn.Dickson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5840
Dorian AmosSenior Park Ranger - TombstoneDorian.Amos@gov.yk.ca
Evan NorlinShop ForepersonEvan.Norlin@gov.yk.ca867-456-3898
Geoff CramondPark Maintenance SupervisorGeoff.Cramond@gov.yk.ca867-456-5559
Grayson VanderbylPark OfficerGrayson.Vanderbyl@gov.yk.ca867-456-3974
Harvey RafterPark OfficerHarvey.Rafter@gov.yk.ca867-456-3974
James ArmstrongSign MakerJames.Armstrong@gov.yk.ca867-667-5840
Jean LangloisManager Park Planningjean.langlois@gov.yk.ca867-456-6761
Jessica ElliottPark PlannerJessica.Elliott@gov.yk.ca867-667-5733
Jhoanna De GuzmanOffice AssistantJhoanna.DeGuzman@gov.yk.ca867-456-6086
Joe BishopCampground AttendantJoe.Bishop@gov.yk.ca867-335-4240
Kathleen MoenPark OfficerKathleen.Moen@gov.yk.ca867-456-3974
Krysti HortonA/Manager, Park PlanningKrysti.Horton@gov.yk.ca867-667-3048
Lolita HughesActing Senior Park RangerLolita.Hughes@gov.yk.ca867-993-5651
Marcelo GiaccagliaPark Facilities BuilderMarcelo.Giaccaglia@gov.yk.ca867-667-5840
Martin JahrPark Maintenance SupervisorMartin.Jahr@gov.yk.ca867-634-2026
Matt McHughPark RangerMatt.McHugh@gov.yk.ca867-993-3877
Matthias BindigPark Maintenance SupervisorMatthias.Bindig@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Meghan BlayAdministrative AssistantMeghan.Blay@gov.yk.ca867-667-5648
Olivia MastersPark InterpreterOlivia.Masters@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Pamela BrownPark Officer SupervisorPamela.Brown@gov.yk.ca867-456-3979
Paul PeirsonPark Maintenance PersonPaul.Peirson@gov.yk.ca867-456-5559
Penny SoderlundAdministrative Assistant (Seasonal)Penny.Soderlund@gov.yk.ca867-993-7714
Rebecca TodescoPark OfficerRebecca.Todesco@gov.yk.ca867-456-3974
Richard GordonSenior Park Ranger - Herschel IslandRichard.Gordon@gov.yk.ca867-777-4058
Sara NielsenParks Interpretive PlannerSara.Nielsen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8299
Sarah LenartPainterSarah.Lenart@gov.yk.ca867-993-3554
Sylvie BinetteT/A Park InterpreterSylvie.Binette@gov.yk.ca687-456-6086
Tommy LandryPark InterpreterTommy.Landry@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899

Environmental Programs 29

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amanda JanssensManagerAmanda.Janssens@gov.yk.ca867-456-6150
Bailey HorteEnvironmental Protection AssistantBailey.Horte@gov.yk.ca867-667-8816
Bengt PetterssonStrategic AdvisorBengt.Pettersson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8943
Brandon CrawfordEnvironmental Support OfficerBrandon.Crawford@gov.yk.ca867-667-5636
Cedric SchilderEnvironmental Protection AnalystCedric.Schilder@gov.yk.ca867-667-8787
Chris FaloonAssessment and Remediation Project ManagerChris.Faloon@gov.yk.ca867-456-6124
Collin RemillardManager, Environmental Compliance & InspectionsCollin.Remillard@gov.yk.ca867-667-3227
Emily SessfordEnvironmental Compliance OfficerEmily.Sessford@gov.yk.ca867-667-5398
Eric BonnettEnvironmental Compliance OfficerEric.Bonnett@gov.yk.ca867-667-5636
Heather OnsorgeEnvironmental Assessment Analystheather.onsorge@gov.yk.ca867-667-5093
Jacquie Van MarckBranch Administrative AssistantJacquie.VanMarck@gov.yk.ca867-667-5683
Janelle LanglaisAssessment & Remediation Project ManagerJanelle.Langlais@gov.yk.ca867-667-8975
Janine KostelnikEnvironmental Protection AnalystJanine.Kostelnik@gov.yk.ca867-667-5456
John RyderManager, Environmental AssessmentJohn.Ryder@gov.yk.ca867-667-5409
Julia AhlgrenEnvironmental Assessment AnalystJulia.Ahlgren@gov.yk.ca867-667-3696
Justin HooperEnvironmental Compliance OfficerJustin.Hooper@gov.yk.ca867-667-3147
Karlie KnightAsst. Env. Monitoring OfficerKarlie.Knight@gov.yk.ca867-667-5636
Katrina WohlfarthAssistant Project ManagerKatrina.Wohlfarth@gov.yk.ca867-456-6819
Kent BretzlaffEnvironmental Protection AnalystKent.Bretzlaff@gov.yk.ca867-667-8816
Matthias ZinsliEnvironmental Assessment AnalystMatthias.Zinsli@gov.yk.ca867-667-5934
Paul InglisAssessment & Remediation Project ManagerPaul.Inglis@gov.yk.ca867-456-5581
Philippe Thibert-LeducEnvironmental Compliance OfficerPhilippe.Thibert-Leduc@gov.yk.ca867-667-3436
Richard CherepakEnvironmental Assessment AnalystRichard.Cherepak@gov.yk.ca867-667-5855
Rick SeamanMarwell Tar Pit Project ManagerRick.Seaman@gov.yk.ca867-667-8271
Sarah ChanEnvironmental Protection AnalystSarah.Chan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5076
Steven KromhoutAssessment & Remediation Project ManagerSteven.Kromhout@gov.yk.ca867-456-5581
Todd PowellDirectorTodd.Powell@gov.yk.ca867-667-8177
Troy SearsonEnvironmental Compliance OfficerTroy.Searson@gov.yk.ca867-667-3120
Vanessa ScharfEnvironmental Protection AnalystVanessa.Scharf@gov.yk.ca867-667-8848

Water Resources 18

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amelie JaninWater Resources ScientistAmelie.Janin@gov.yk.ca867-456-3860
Anthony BierHydrology TechnologistAnthony.Bier@gov.yk.ca867-667-3144
Brendan MulliganSenior Scientist, Water QualityBrendan.Mulligan@gov.yk.ca867-667-3217
Carola ScheuA/Program AdvisorCarola.Scheu@gov.yk.ca867-667-3121
David BarrettResearch TechnicianDavid.Barrett@gov.yk.ca867-667-8619
Erin LightProgram AdvisorErin.Light@gov.yk.ca867-667-3121
Heather JirousekDirectorHeather.Jirousek@gov.yk.ca867-667-3145
Holly GouldingOperations ManagerHolly.Goulding@gov.yk.ca867-456-6538
John MillerSenior Scientist, GroundwaterJohn.Miller@gov.yk.ca867-667-3104
John MinderWater Quality TechnologistJohn.Minder@gov.yk.ca867-667-3102
Jonathan KolotHydrology TechnologistJonathan.Kolot@gov.yk.ca867-667-3234
Kyle NaultWater Resources TechnologistKyle.Nault@gov.yk.ca867-667-8428
Monica LauerAdministrative AssistantMonica.Lauer@gov.yk.ca867-667-3171
Nicole NovodvorskyWater Quality TechnologistNicole.Novodvorsky@gov.yk.ca867-667-3233
Norbert BotcaHydrology TechnologistNorbert.Botca@gov.yk.ca867-667-3234
Richard JanowiczSenior Scientist, HydrologyRichard.Janowicz@gov.yk.ca867-667-3223
Rob DicksonGroundwater TechnologistRob.Dickson@gov.yk.ca867-667-3512
Tyler WilliamsWater Information SpecialistTyler.Williams@gov.yk.ca867-667-3411