Environmental Sustainability

Your search found 164 results.

Show employees grouped by their

Conservation Officer Services 28

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aaron Koss-YoungSenior Conservation OfficerAaron.Koss-Young@yukon.ca867-667-5113
Adam HendersonConservation Officer - TeslinAdam.Henderson@yukon.ca867-390-2685
Caleb StephenFur Program TechnicianCaleb.Stephen@yukon.ca867-667-8403
Cara MacAdamField Operations AssistantCara.MacAdam@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Cody SchmidtDistrict Conservation Officer - FaroCody.Schmidt@yukon.ca867-994-2862
David BakicaDistrict Conservation Officer - WhitehorseDavid.Bakica@yukon.ca867-393-7078
Dean McLeanDistrict Conservation Officer - CarmacksDean.McLean@yukon.ca867-863-2411
Deb VanBibberField Operations AssistantDeb.VanBibber@yukon.ca867-996-2202
Ellen DriftField Operations AssistantEllen.Drift@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Gordon HitchcockDirectorGordon.Hitchcock@yukon.ca867-667-8005
Jim WelshHunter Education and Outreach OfficerJim.Welsh@yukon.ca867-667-5617
Ken KnutsonManager, Field Operations SouthKen.Knutson@yukon.ca867-667-5988
Kevin JohnstoneSenior Conservation OfficerKevin.Johnstone@yukon.ca867-393-6458
Kirby MeisterManager, Field Operations North, Dawson CityKirby.Meister@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Mark BrodhagenDistrict Conservation Officer - Watson LakeMark.Brodhagen@yukon.ca867-536-3212
Martin OwenSr. Conservation Officer, Training and StandardsMartin.Owen@yukon.ca867-667-8054
Nicholas HoganConservation Officer First Nation LiaisonNicholas.Hogan@yukon.ca867-667-5785
Peter GibsonConservation Officer - Dawson City / Old CrowPeter.Gibson@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Russel OborneDistrict Conservation Officer - Haines JunctionRussel.Oborne@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Ryan HenningsDeputy ChiefRyan.Hennings@yukon.ca867-667-5786
Ryan SealyTrapper Education Coordinator / InstructorRyan.Sealy@yukon.ca867-393-6273
Sean CoxDistrict Conservation Officer - MayoSean.Cox@yukon.ca867-996-2202
Shawn HughesConservation Officer - Dawson CityShawn.Hughes@yukon.ca867-993-5492
TJ GranthamConservation Officer - Haines JunctionTJ.Grantham@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Tiffany LundField Operations AssistantTiffany.Lund@yukon.ca867-536-3210
Tina FreakeField Operations AssistantTina.Freake@yukon.ca867-994-2862
Tynan ThurmerDistrict Conservation Officer - Ross RiverTynan.Thurmer@yukon.ca867-969-2202
Val BenoitOffice CoordinatorVal.Benoit@yukon.ca867-667-8005

Yukon Parks 40

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alex ZimichPark OfficerAlex.Zimich@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Amber ChurchPark PlannerAmber.Church@yukon.ca867-456-6086
Barry TrokeOperations Manager, SouthBarry.Troke@yukon.ca867-667-5282
Breanne JohnsonPark RangerBreanne.Johnson@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Brian JohnstonPark PlannerBrian.Johnston@yukon.ca867-393-7595
Brianna LamirandePark OfficerBrianna.Lamirande@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Cameron EckertConservation BiologistCameron.Eckert@yukon.ca867-667-8546
Carrie MierauOperations Manager NorthCarrie.Mierau@yukon.ca867-993-6850
Cathie Findlay-BrookInterpretive Supervisor - Tombstone ParkCathie.Findlay-Brook@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Chris StuartPark AttendantChris.Stuart@yukon.ca867-456-5559
Dawn DicksonFacilities BuilderDawn.Dickson@yukon.ca867-667-5840
Dorian AmosSenior Park Ranger - TombstoneDorian.Amos@yukon.ca
Evan NorlinShop ForepersonEvan.Norlin@yukon.ca867-456-3898
Fabian SchmitzPark OfficerFabian.Schmitz@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Geoff CramondPark Maintenance SupervisorGeoff.Cramond@yukon.ca867-456-5559
James ArmstrongSign MakerJames.Armstrong@yukon.ca867-667-5840
Jason JespersenPark OfficersJason.Jespersen@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Jean LangloisManager Park PlanningJean.Langlois@yukon.ca867-456-6761
Jessica ElliottPark PlannerJessica.Elliott@yukon.ca867-667-5733
Joe BishopCampground AttendantJoe.Bishop@yukon.ca867-335-4240
Katie MoenPark OfficerKatie.Moen@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Lolita HughesSenior Park Ranger (TA)Lolita.Hughes@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Marcelo GiaccagliaPark Facilities BuilderMarcelo.Giaccaglia@yukon.ca867-667-5840
Martin JahrPark Maintenance SupervisorMartin.Jahr@yukon.ca867-634-2026
Matt McHughPark RangerMatt.McHugh@yukon.ca867-993-3877
Matthias BindigPark Maintenance SupervisorMatthias.Bindig@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Meghan BlayAdministrative AssistantMeghan.Blay@yukon.ca867-667-3048
Mike EtchesDirector, Yukon ParksMike.Etches@yukon.ca867-332-4591
Nate ClarkPark OfficerNate.Clark@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Olivia MastersPark InterpreterOlivia.Masters@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Pamela BrownSupervisor, Park Officer ProgramPamela.Brown@yukon.ca867-456-3979
Paul HamlynPark OfficerPaul.Hamlyn@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Paul PeirsonPark Maintenance PersonPaul.Peirson@yukon.ca867-456-5559
Rebecca TodescoPark RangerRebecca.Todesco@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Richard CherepakProject CoordinatorRichard.Cherepak@yukon.ca867-332-3410
Richard GordonSenior Park Ranger - Herschel IslandRichard.Gordon@yukon.ca867-777-4058
Sara NielsenParks Interpretive PlannerSara.Nielsen@yukon.ca867-667-8299
Scott CameronInterpretive PlannerScott.Cameron@yukon.ca867-667-8299
Sharina KennedyPark PlannerSharina.Kennedy@yukon.ca867-332-6411
Tommy LandryPark InterpreterTommy.Landry@yukon.ca867-993-7899

Water Resources 17

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alexandre MischlerA/Hydrology TechnologistAlexandre.Mischler@yukon.ca867.667-3144
Amelie JaninSenior Scientist, Water QualityAmelie.Janin@yukon.ca867-456-3860
Anthony BierIntermediate HydrologistAnthony.Bier@yukon.ca867-667-5029
Brendan MulliganSenior Scientist, Water QualityBrendan.Mulligan@yukon.ca867-667-3217
David BarrettResearch TechnicianDavid.Barrett@yukon.ca867-667-8619
Devon O'ConnorA/Water Quality TechnologistDevon.O'Connor@yukon.ca867-667-3102
Emma SewardProgram AdvisorEmma.Seward@yukon.ca867-667-3121
Heather JirousekDirectorHeather.Jirousek@yukon.ca867-667-3145
Holly GouldingSenior Scientist - HydrologyHolly.Goulding@yukon.ca867-667-3223
Johannes deJongResearch TechnicianJohannes.deJong@yukon.ca867-456-3120
Jonathan KolotHydrology TechnologistJonathan.Kolot@yukon.ca867-667-3234
Marie DucharmeWater Information SpecialistMarie.Ducharme@yukon.ca867-667-3411
Monica LauerAdministrative AssistantMonica.Lauer@yukon.ca867-667-3171
Nicole NovodvorskyOperations ManagerNicole.Novodvorsky@yukon.ca867-456-6538
Norbert BotcaGroundwater TechnologistNorbert.Botca@yukon.ca867-667-3512
Stephanie LyonsWater Quality TechnologistStephanie.Lyons@yukon.ca867-667-3233
Tyler WilliamsWater Resources ScientistTyler.Williams@yukon.ca867-667-3104

Fish and Wildlife 52

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alison EremenkoProgram AssistantAlison.Eremenko@yukon.ca867-667-3645
Angela MilaniFisheries TechnicianAngela.Milani@yukon.ca867-667-8031
Brett PagaczHabitat TechnicianBrett.Pagacz@yukon.ca
Bruce BennettYukon Conservation Data Centre CoordinatorBruce.Bennett@yukon.ca867-667-5331
Caitlin JanuaryFisheries TechnicianCaitlin.January@yukon.ca867-667-3715
Caitlin WillierHabitat BiologistCaitlin.Willier@yukon.ca867-456-6716
Cameron SinclairSenior Fisheries BiologistCameron.Sinclair@yukon.ca867-667-5117
Carrie McClellandWildlife Viewing BiologistCarrie.McClelland@yukon.ca867-667-8705
Cassidy McGregorAdministrative AssistantCassidy.McGregor@yukon.ca867-667-5721
Catherine PinardWildlife Harvest SpecialistCatherine.Pinard@yukon.ca867-667-8407
Finley SparlingEcological monitoring technicianFinley.Sparling@yukon.ca
Heather MilliganProject BiologistHeather.Milligan@yukon.ca867-667-8793
Holli BencharskiSenior Administrative AssistantHolli.Bencharski@yukon.ca867-667-5715
Jaylene GoortsSouthern Lakes TechnicianJaylene.Goorts@yukon.ca
Jodie PongraczCarnivore BiologistJodie.Pongracz@yukon.ca867-456-3872
Joe BellmoreFW Technician - Northern RegionJoe.Bellmore@yukon.ca867-996-2016
John RyderA/ Manager, Habitat ProgramsJohn.Ryder@yukon.ca867-667-5464
Kai BreithauptFish and Wildlife TechnicianKai.Breithaupt@yukon.ca
Karen ClydeStrategic Advisor, Planning & Special ProjectsKaren.Clyde@yukon.ca
Katherina EgliCaribou TechnicianKatherina.Egli@yukon.ca867-667-5649
Kathryn PowellProgram Technician - GeospatialKathryn.Powell@yukon.ca867-667-3649
Kelsey RussellUngulate Biologist (Caribou)Kelsey.Russell@yukon.ca867-667-5465
Kenji TatsumiFisheries TechnicianKenji.Tatsumi@yukon.ca867-667-3715
Kyle RussellNorth Yukon Regional BiologistKyle.Russell@yukon.ca867-332-4273
Lars JessupSouthern Lakes Regional BiologistLars.Jessup@yukon.ca867-332-0523
Lauren WonforYouth Program CoordinatorLauren.Wonfor@yukon.ca867-667-5168
Marc CattetDirectorMarc.Cattet@yukon.ca867-667-5715
Mark O'DonoghueNorthern Regional BiologistMark.O'Donoghue@yukon.ca867-996-2162
Martin KienzlerFW Technician Dawson RegionMartin.Kienzler@yukon.ca867-993-6410
Matt ClarkeRegional Programs, ManagerMatt.Clarke@yukon.ca867-667-8640
Megan HornsethCumulative Effects BiologistMegan.Hornseth@yukon.ca867-667-5281
Meghan LariveeA/Project BiologistMeghan.Larivee@yukon.ca867-667-5465
Mike SuitorNorth Slope and Migratory Caribou BiologistMike.Suitor@yukon.ca867-993-6461
Nadele FlynnEcological Classification CoordinatorNadele.Flynn@yukon.ca867-667-3081
Pascale SavageFisheries BiologistPascale.Savage@yukon.ca867-667-5199
Peter KnamillerCoordinator, Wolf Management ProgramPeter.Knamiller@yukon.ca867-667-5469
Piia KukkaA/Project Biologist (Biodiversity)Piia.Kukka@yukon.ca867-332-0635
Randi MulderBiodiversity Information SpecialistRandi.Mulder@yukon.ca867-667-3684
Rob FlorkiewiczHarvest CoordinatorRob.Florkiewicz@yukon.ca867-667-5177
Robert PerrySpecies ManagerRobert.Perry@yukon.ca867-393-7147
Ryan BensonEnvironmental Education SpecialistRyan.Benson@yukon.ca867-667-5168
Ryan DrummondFish & Wildlife TechnicianRyan.Drummond@yukon.ca867-634-2110
Ryan van der MarelFish and Wildlife PlannerRyan.vanderMarel@yukon.ca867-456-6572
Sean NardellaStrategic AdvisorSean.Nardella@yukon.ca
Shailyn DrukisFish & Wildlife PlannerShailyn.Drukis@yukon.ca867-456-6599
Shawn TaylorKluane Regional BiologistShawn.Taylor@yukon.ca867-634-2439
Sophie CzetwertynskiUngulate Biologist (Moose/ Elk/ Deer)Sophie.Czetwertynski@yukon.ca
Thomas JungSenior Wildlife BiologistThomas.Jung@yukon.ca867-667-5766
Traci MorganLiard Fish & Wildlife TechnicianTraci.Morgan@yukon.ca867-536-3213
Treharne DruryF & W TechTreharne.Drury@yukon.ca867-633-2394
Tyler KuhnSenior Biologist, HabitatTyler.Kuhn@yukon.ca867-667-3538
Tyler RossProgram Technician (Moose, Elk & Deer)Tyler.Ross@yukon.ca667-8863

Environmental Protection and Assessment 26

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amanda Janssensa/ManagerAmanda.Janssens@yukon.ca867-332-6771
Bengt PetterssonStrategic AdvisorBengt.Pettersson@yukon.ca867-667-8943
Brian GaasEnvironmental Assessment AnalystBrian.Gaas@yukon.ca
Bryna CableDirector Environmental Protection & Assessment BranchBryna.Cable@yukon.ca867-667-8177
Cedric SchilderContaminated Sites CoordinatorCedric.Schilder@yukon.ca867-667-8816
Chris FaloonProject ManagerChris.Faloon@yukon.ca
Chris HarwoodEnvironmental Protection AnalystChris.Harwood@yukon.ca867-667-8787
Collin RemillardManager, Environmental Compliance & InspectionsCollin.Remillard@yukon.ca867-667-3227
Elizabeth BarkerEnvironmental Protection AnalystElizabeth.Barker@yukon.ca867-667-5456
Emily SessfordEnvironmental Compliance OfficerEmily.Sessford@yukon.ca867-667-5398
Jacquie Van MarckBranch Administrative AssistantJacquie.VanMarck@yukon.ca867-667-5683
Janelle LanglaisAssessment & Remediation Project ManagerJanelle.Langlais@yukon.ca867-667-8271
Jeff MooreProject ManagerJeff.Moore@yukon.ca867-332-1193
Jennifer DaggManager, Standards & ApprovalsJennifer.Dagg@yukon.ca
Justin HooperEnvironmental Compliance OfficerJustin.Hooper@yukon.ca867-667-3147
Leanne WatsonContract & Finance OfficerLeanne.Watson@yukon.ca867-456-6819
Matthias ZinsliEnvironmental Assessment AnalystMatthias.Zinsli@yukon.ca867-667-5934
Mitch HeynenEnvironmental Assessment AnalystMitch.Heynen@yukon.ca867-667-3696
Nahanni SagarAssistant Assessment & Remediation OfficerNahanni.Sagar@yukon.ca867-332-4013
Natalia BaranovaEnvironmental Protection AnalystNatalia.Baranova@yukon.ca867-667-5076
Paul InglisManager, Site Assessment and Remediation UnitPaul.Inglis@yukon.ca867-332-0648
Sarah ChanA/ManagerSarah.Chan@yukon.ca867-667-5409
Steven KromhoutAssessment and Remediation Project ManagerSteven.Kromhout@yukon.ca867-332-0179
Tim ColesEnvironmental Assessment AnalystTim.Coles@yukon.ca867-667-5855
Troy SearsonEnvironmental Compliance OfficerTroy.Searson@yukon.ca867-667-3120
Vanessa ScharfEnvironmental Protection AnalystVanessa.Scharf@yukon.ca867-667-8848

Assistant Deputy Minister's Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Christine CleghornAssistant Deputy MinisterChristine.Cleghorn@yukon.ca867-667-5634