Environment

Your search found 273 results.

Show employees grouped by their

61

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aja MasonAja.Mason@gov.yk.ca
Alex SkookumAlex.Skookum@gov.yk.ca
Amanda CoghillMandy.Coghill@gov.yk.ca
Amanda MeldrumAmanda.Meldrum@gov.yk.ca
Barbara CoppardPolicy AnalystBarbara.Coppard@gov.yk.ca867-667-3092
Ben McGrathBen.McGrath@gov.yk.ca
Benoit LabrancheBenoit.Labranche@gov.yk.ca
Brett WillsonBrett.Willson@gov.yk.ca
Brian BunningBrian.Bunning@gov.yk.ca
Brook KrugerBrook.Kruger@gov.yk.ca
Cassandra PaulHuman Resources ConsultantCassandra.Paul@gov.yk.ca867-667-8659
Catherine PinardConsultantCatherine.Pinard@gov.yk.ca
Cindy SundbyCindy.Sundby@gov.yk.ca
Daniel JolkowskiDaniel.Jolkowski@gov.yk.ca
Darcy MyersDarcy.Myers@gov.yk.ca
Dean ThomasDean.Thomas@gov.yk.ca
Dennison BohmerStep StudentDennison.Bohmer@gov.yk.ca
Derek KingstonDerek.Kingston@gov.yk.ca
Donna MilneExecutive AssistantDonna.Milne@gov.yk.ca867-667-5460
Ellorie McKnightEllorie.McKnight@gov.yk.ca
Finley SparlingFinley.Sparling@gov.yk.ca
Glen EllisGlen.Ellis@gov.yk.ca
Hazel IrelandCustomer Service RepHazel.Ireland@gov.yk.ca867-667-5221
Heather AshthornHeather.Ashthorn@gov.yk.ca
Hilary ObermairHilary.Obermair@gov.yk.ca
Isobel NessEnvironmental Protection AssistantIsobel.Ness@gov.yk.ca
Jean CareyCoordinator, Technical Reporting ProgramsJean.Carey@gov.yk.ca867-667-5849
Jennifer DaggManager, Standards & ApprovalsJennifer.Dagg@gov.yk.ca867-332-4068
Jennifer SmithJennifer.Smith2@gov.yk.ca
Jim BowersJim.Bowers@gov.yk.ca
Joel PotieJoel.Potie@gov.yk.ca
John BaileyDeputy MinisterJohn.Bailey@gov.yk.ca867-667-5460
Justin GolebeskiJustin.Golebeski@gov.yk.ca
Justine BenjaminJustine.Benjamin@gov.yk.ca
Karlee BenderaKarlee.Bendera@gov.yk.ca
Leanne WatsonLeanne.Watson@gov.yk.ca867-456-6819
Leola BrooksLeola.Brooks@gov.yk.ca
Lorraine McRaeLorraine.McRae@gov.yk.ca
Lucy WelshLucy.Welsh@gov.yk.ca
Marlaine JoeTraditional Knowledge CoordinatorMarlaine.Joe@gov.yk.ca867-667-8681
Megan LaniganMegan.Lanigan@gov.yk.ca
Megan MacKellarMegan.MacKellar@gov.yk.ca
Mike RingMike.Ring@gov.yk.ca
Nathalie VogelNathalie.Vogel@gov.yk.ca
Nicole GoldringNicole.Goldring@gov.yk.ca
Nigel BoyleNigel.Boyle@gov.yk.ca
Paige SavardPaige.Savard@gov.yk.ca
Paul HillPaul.Hill@gov.yk.ca
Peter KazdaPeter.Kazda@gov.yk.ca
Reiner RembeReiner.Rembe@gov.yk.ca
Richard MuellerRichard.Mueller@gov.yk.ca
Rod WatsonRod.Watson@gov.yk.ca
Rolando AlbiosComputer Support TechnicianRolando.Albios@gov.yk.ca867-335-5862
Ryan KangasRyan.Kangas@gov.yk.ca
Shailyn DrukisShailyn.Drukis@gov.yk.ca
Sheila FlaumitschSheila.Flaumitsch@gov.yk.ca
Shyloh van DelftShyloh.vanDelft@gov.yk.ca
Sylvain BrousseauSylvain.Brousseau@gov.yk.ca
Tiffany LundTiffany.Lund@gov.yk.ca
Tracey HuttonTracey.Hutton@gov.yk.ca
env dutyofficerENV - Duty Managerenv.dutyofficer@gov.yk.ca

Branch or Unit reports direct to ENV DM 7

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Arnell Lindskog-WheelerAdministrative AssistantArnell.Lindskog-Wheeler@gov.yk.ca867-667-5600
Bastien IpasLivestock Health TechnicianBastien.Ipas@gov.yk.ca867-667-5600
Jane HarmsProgram VeterinarianJane.Harms@gov.yk.ca867-667-8663
Jay LesterAnimal Protection OfficerJay.Lester@gov.yk.ca867-667-3597
Julianna CampbellLaboratory AssistantJulianna.Campbell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5285
Mary VanderkopChief Veterinary OfficerMary.Vanderkop@gov.yk.ca867-456-5582
Michelle ThompsonA/Animal Health InspectorMichelle.Thompson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5228

Corporate Services and Climate Change 49

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aletta LeitchSenior Project ManagerAletta.Leitch@gov.yk.ca867-456-5565
Alison EremenkoA/Implementation AdministratorAlison.Eremenko@gov.yk.ca867-667-5336
Amy LawPolicy AnalystAmy.Law@gov.yk.ca867-456-3873
Andrew MacNeilPolicy AnalystAndrew.Macneil@gov.yk.ca867-633-7978
Anett KralischManager, Systems Projects and PlanningAnett.Kralisch@gov.yk.ca
Aubrey SicotteOperations ManagerAubrey.Sicotte@gov.yk.ca867-336-0424
Bonnie LoveA/Director, Finance and Client ServicesBonnie.Love@gov.yk.ca867-667-5160
Brooke MartelHuman Resources ConsultantBrooke.Martel@gov.yk.ca867-667-8659
Carol SpilletteImplementation Administrator, Final AgreementsCarol.Spillette@gov.yk.ca867-667-5336
Chantelle RivestAdministrative and Legislative SupportChantelle.Rivest@gov.yk.ca867-667-5634
Darrell MarchProgram Manager, Evaluation & Enterprise RiskDarrell.March@gov.yk.ca867-456-6164
Diana Dryburgh-MoraalCommunications AnalystDiana.Dryburgh-Moraal@gov.yk.ca867-334-9815
Diane GunterManager, Policy and Land ClaimsDiane.Gunter@gov.yk.ca867-667-5407
Diane NikitiukPolicy AnalystDiane.Nikitiuk@gov.yk.ca867-667-8681
Donna CarterLicence Revenue ClerkDonna.Carter@gov.yk.ca867-667-5178
Dylan ClarkAdaptation AnalystDylan.Clark@gov.yk.ca867-456-5544
Gerry PerrierGeomatics AdministratorGerry.Perrier@gov.yk.ca867-667-8135
Helen BoothAssistant Deputy MinisterHelen.Booth@gov.yk.ca867-667-5460
Isabelle LefebvreBilingual Client Services RepresentativeIsabelle.Lefebvre@gov.yk.ca867-667-5221
Isheoma Yahaya-JoeHuman Resources Consultant IIsheoma.Yahaya-Joe@gov.yk.ca867-667-5286
Jamie HlewkaManager, Human ResourcesJamie.Hlewka@gov.yk.ca867-667-5249
Jan MalfairDirector, Human ResourcesJan.Malfair@gov.yk.ca867-667-8486
Jennifer MeurerDirectorJennifer.Meurer@gov.yk.ca867-667-3028
Joseph MewettProperty and Equipment ClerkJoseph.Mewett@gov.yk.ca867-667-5335
Kate AndrePolicy AnalystKate.Andre@gov.yk.ca867-667-5995
Koko ObermairHuman Resources Consultant IIKoko.Obermair@gov.yk.ca867-667-3018
Krista FunkFunctional AnalystKrista.Funk@gov.yk.ca867-667-5813
Lindsay McLachlanSupervisor, Facilities, Procurement and Client ServicesLindsay.McLachlan@gov.yk.ca867-667-9470
Luke SugdenBusiness AnalystLuke.Sugden@gov.yk.ca867-334-5258
Lynne FrairSenior Accounting ClerkLynne.Frair@gov.yk.ca867-667-5291
Matt WilkieGeomattricks - does cool geo stuffMatt.Wilkie@gov.yk.ca867-667-8133
Melanie OrganAccounts Payable ClerkMelanie.Organ@gov.yk.ca867-667-8404
Michal WojcikProducts AnalystMichal.Wojcik@gov.yk.ca867-667-5794
Michelle KingData and Applications AdministratorMichelle.King@gov.yk.ca
Molly O'DonoghueA/Sr. Accounting ClerkMolly.O'Donoghue@gov.yk.ca867-667-8036
Rebecca WorldDirector, Climate Change SecretariatRebecca.World@gov.yk.ca867-456-5522
Richard LegnerData and Applications AdministratorRichard.Legner@gov.yk.ca867-393-6939
Robin JohnsonNetwork AdministratorRobin.Johnson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8438
Rose HeiszManager, Client ServicesRose.Heisz@gov.yk.ca867-667-5797
Roxanne StasyszynDirector, Communications and Public EngagementRoxanne.Stasyszyn@gov.yk.ca867-456-6794
Ryan DavisSenior Policy AnalystRyan.Davis@gov.yk.ca867-633-7971
Samantha HarriganA/ATIPP CoordinatorSamantha.Harrigan@gov.yk.ca867-667-3029
Samantha HartSharePoint Site AdministratorSamantha.Hart@gov.yk.ca867-667-3658
Scott ClarkDirectorScott.Clark@gov.yk.ca
Shauna JacobsSenior Accounting ClerkShauna.Jacobs@gov.yk.ca867-667-5260
Sophie BestCommunications and Outreach AnalystSophie.Best@gov.yk.ca867-667-5237
Stephanie HawkinsMitigation AnalystStephanie.Hawkins@gov.yk.ca867-667-8176
Stephanie MuckenheimIFA Implementation & Projects CoordinatorStephanie.Muckenheim@gov.yk.ca867-667-8553
Stephanie PikeGreenhouse Gas TrackerStephanie.Pike@gov.yk.ca867-667-8174

Deputy Minister's Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Carrie JacksonAdministrative AssistantCarrie.Jackson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5460

Environmental Sustainability 154

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aaron FoosFisheries TechnicianAaron.Foos@gov.yk.ca867-667-3715
Aaron Koss-YoungConservation Officer Human-Wildlife Conflict PreventionAaron.Koss-Young@gov.yk.ca867-667-5113
Adam HendersonConservation Officer - TeslinAdam.Henderson@gov.yk.ca867-390-2685
Alain FontaineFisheries TechnicianAlain.Fontaine@gov.yk.ca
Alexandra FrancisRegional BiologistAlexandra.Francis@gov.yk.ca867-536-3214
Amanda JanssensManagerAmanda.Janssens@gov.yk.ca867-456-6150
Amanda TeelSenior Administrative AssistantAmanda.Teel@gov.yk.ca867-667-5715
Amber ChurchPark PlannerAmber.Church@gov.yk.ca867-456-6086
Amelie JaninSenior Scientist, Water QualityAmelie.Janin@gov.yk.ca867-456-3860
Angela MilaniFisheries TechnicianAngela.Milani@gov.yk.ca867-667-8031
Anthony BierHydrology TechnologistAnthony.Bier@gov.yk.ca867-667-3144
Barry TrokeOperations Manager, SouthBarry.Troke@gov.yk.ca867-667-5282
Bengt PetterssonStrategic AdvisorBengt.Pettersson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8943
Benoit TurcotteSenior Scientist, HydrologyBenoit.Turcotte@gov.yk.ca867-667-3223
Brad HeronPark RangerBrad.Heron@gov.yk.ca
Brendan MulliganSenior Scientist, Water QualityBrendan.Mulligan@gov.yk.ca867-667-3217
Brian JohnstonPark PlannerBrian.Johnston@gov.yk.ca867-393-7595
Bruce BennettYukon Conservaton Data Centre CoordinatorBruce.Bennett@gov.yk.ca867-667-5331
Bruce McLeanSenior Habitat Protection BiologistBruce.McLean@gov.yk.ca867-667-5803
Caitlin JanuaryFisheries TechnicianCaitlin.January@gov.yk.ca867-667-3715
Cameron EckertConservation BiologistCameron.Eckert@gov.yk.ca867-667-8546
Cara MacAdamField Operations AssistantCara.MacAdam@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
Carol FosterWildlife Harvest SpecialistCarol.Foster@gov.yk.ca867-667-8407
Carola ScheuA/Program AdvisorCarola.Scheu@gov.yk.ca867-667-3121
Carrie McClellandWildlife Viewing BiologistCarrie.McClelland@gov.yk.ca867-667-8705
Carrie MierauOperations Manager NorthCarrie.Mierau@gov.yk.ca867-993-6850
Cassandra AndrewResearch AssistantCassandra.Andrew@gov.yk.ca
Cathie Findlay-BrookInterpretive Supervisor - Tombstone ParkCathie.Findlay-Brook@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Cedric SchilderEnvironmental Protection AnalystCedric.Schilder@gov.yk.ca867-667-8787
Chris FaloonAssessment and Remediation Project ManagerChris.Faloon@gov.yk.ca867-456-6124
Chris StuartPark AttendantChris.Stuart@gov.yk.ca867-456-5559
Christine CleghornDirector, Fish & WildlifeChristine.Cleghorn@gov.yk.ca867-667-5715
Claire GoughEnvironmental Assessment AnalystClaire.Gough@gov.yk.ca867-667-5855
Cody SchmidtDistrict Conservation Officer - FaroCody.Schmidt@gov.yk.ca867-994-2862
Collin RemillardManager, Environmental Compliance & InspectionsCollin.Remillard@gov.yk.ca867-667-3227
David BakicaDistrict Conservation Officer - WhitehorseDavid.Bakica@gov.yk.ca867-393-7078
David BarrettResearch TechnicianDavid.Barrett@gov.yk.ca867-667-8619
Dawn DicksonFacilities BuilderDawn.Dickson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5840
Dean McLeanDistrict Conservation Officer - CarmacksDean.McLean@gov.yk.ca867-863-2411
Deb VanBibberField Operations AssistantDeb.VanBibber@gov.yk.ca867-996-2202
Debra MorrisDistrict Conservation Officer - MayoDebra.Morris@gov.yk.ca867-996-2202
Denise GordonProject TechnicianDenise.Gordon@gov.yk.ca867-667-3538
Dennis BerryAssistant Deputy MinisterDennis.Berry@gov.yk.ca867-667-5467
Dorian AmosSenior Park Ranger - TombstoneDorian.Amos@gov.yk.ca
Ellen DriftField Operations AssistantEllen.Drift@gov.yk.ca867-634-2247
Emily SessfordEnvironmental Compliance OfficerEmily.Sessford@gov.yk.ca867-667-5398
Evan NorlinShop ForepersonEvan.Norlin@gov.yk.ca867-456-3898
Geoff CramondPark Maintenance SupervisorGeoff.Cramond@gov.yk.ca867-456-5559
Gordon HitchcockDirectorGordon.Hitchcock@gov.yk.ca867-667-8005
Grayson VanderbylPark OfficerGrayson.Vanderbyl@gov.yk.ca867-456-3974
Heather ClarkeHabitat BiologistHeather.Clarke@gov.yk.ca867-667-3538
Heather JirousekDirectorHeather.Jirousek@gov.yk.ca867-667-3145
Heather MilliganProject BiologistHeather.Milligan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8793
Heather OnsorgeEnvironmental Assessment Analystheather.onsorge@gov.yk.ca867-667-5093
Holly GouldingOperations ManagerHolly.Goulding@gov.yk.ca867-456-6538
Jacquie Van MarckBranch Administrative AssistantJacquie.VanMarck@gov.yk.ca867-667-5683
James ArmstrongSign MakerJames.Armstrong@gov.yk.ca867-667-5840
Janelle LanglaisAssessment & Remediation Project ManagerJanelle.Langlais@gov.yk.ca867-667-8271
Janine KostelnikEnvironmental Protection AnalystJanine.Kostelnik@gov.yk.ca867-667-5456
Jaylene GoortsSouthern Lakes TechnicianJaylene.Goorts@gov.yk.ca867-667-8860
Jean LangloisManager Park Planningjean.langlois@gov.yk.ca867-456-6761
Jennifer StaniforthHabitat TechnicianJennifer.Staniforth@gov.yk.ca867-667-3649
Jessica ElliottPark PlannerJessica.Elliott@gov.yk.ca867-667-5733
Jim WelshHunter Education and Outreach OfficerJim.Welsh@gov.yk.ca867-667-5617
Joe BellmoreFW Technician - Northern RegionJoe.Bellmore@gov.yk.ca867-996-2016
Joe BishopCampground AttendantJoe.Bishop@gov.yk.ca867-335-4240
Johannes deJongResearch TechnicianJohannes.deJong@gov.yk.ca867-456-3120
John MinderWater Quality TechnologistJohn.Minder@gov.yk.ca867-667-3102
John RyderOperations ManagerJohn.Ryder@gov.yk.ca867-456-6538
Jonathan KolotHydrology TechnologistJonathan.Kolot@gov.yk.ca867-667-3234
Joy HackAdministrative AssistantJoy.Hack@gov.yk.ca867-634-2247
Julie ThomasSpecies At Risk BiologistJulie.Thomas@gov.yk.ca867-332-0635
Justin HooperEnvironmental Compliance OfficerJustin.Hooper@gov.yk.ca867-667-3147
Karen ClydeLead Branch OperationsKaren.Clyde@gov.yk.ca867-667-5464
Katherina EgliProgram Wildlife Technician (Bison)Katherina.Egli@gov.yk.ca867-393-6405
Kathleen MoenPark OfficerKathleen.Moen@gov.yk.ca867-456-3974
Kaz KubaProgram TechnicianKaz.Kuba@gov.yk.ca867-456-6716
Kelsey RussellUngulate Biologist (Caribou)Kelsey.Russell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5465
Ken KnutsonManager, Field Operations SouthKen.Knutson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5988
Kent BretzlaffEnvironmental Protection AnalystKent.Bretzlaff@gov.yk.ca867-667-8816
Kevin JohnstoneSenior Conservation OfficerKevin.Johnstone@gov.yk.ca867-393-6458
Kenji TatsumiProject TechnicianKenji.Tatsumi@gov.yk.ca867-456-3872
Kirby MeisterManager, Field Operations North, Dawson CityKirby.Meister@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
Krysti HortonA/Manager, Park PlanningKrysti.Horton@gov.yk.ca867-667-3048
Kyle RussellUngulate Biologist (Sheep and Goats)Kyle.Russell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5649
Lars JessupSouthern Lakes Regional BiologistLars.Jessup@gov.yk.ca867-667-5767
Lolita HughesActing Senior Park RangerLolita.Hughes@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Marcelo GiaccagliaPark Facilities BuilderMarcelo.Giaccaglia@gov.yk.ca867-667-5840
Marcus WaterreusHabitat/Remote Sensing TechnicianMarcus.Waterreus@gov.yk.ca867-667-3739
Mark BrodhagenDistrict Conservation Officer - Watson LakeMark.Brodhagen@gov.yk.ca867-536-3212
Mark O'DonoghueNorthern Regional BiologistMark.O'Donoghue@gov.yk.ca867-996-2162
Martin JahrPark Maintenance SupervisorMartin.Jahr@gov.yk.ca867-634-2026
Martin KienzlerFW Technician Dawson RegionMartin.Kienzler@gov.yk.ca867-993-6410
Martin OwenSr. Conservation Officer, Training and StandardsMartin.Owen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8054
Matt ClarkeRegional Programs, ManagerMatt.Clarke@gov.yk.ca867-667-8640
Matt McHughPark RangerMatt.McHugh@gov.yk.ca867-993-3877
Matthias BindigPark Maintenance SupervisorMatthias.Bindig@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Matthias ZinsliEnvironmental Assessment AnalystMatthias.Zinsli@gov.yk.ca867-667-5934
Meghan BlayAdministrative AssistantMeghan.Blay@gov.yk.ca867-667-5648
Meghan LariveeA/Habitat BiologistMeghan.Larivee@gov.yk.ca867-667-5720
Mike EtchesDirector, Yukon ParksMike.Etches@gov.yk.ca867-667-5639
Mike SuitorNorth Yukon Regional BiologistMike.Suitor@gov.yk.ca867-993-6461
Mitch HeynenEcological and Landscape Classification (ELC) CoordinatorMitch.Heynen@gov.yk.ca867-667-3081
Monica LauerAdministrative AssistantMonica.Lauer@gov.yk.ca867-667-3171
Morris LamrockYouth Programs CoordinatorMorris.Lamrock@gov.yk.ca867-667-3041
Nicole McCutchenManager, Species ProgramNicole.McCutchen@gov.yk.ca867-393-7147
Nicole NovodvorskyWater Quality TechnologistNicole.Novodvorsky@gov.yk.ca867-667-3233
Norbert BotcaGroundwater TechnologistNorbert.Botca@gov.yk.ca867-667-3512
Oliver BarkerFisheries BiologistOliver.Barker@gov.yk.ca867-667-5199
Olivia MastersPark InterpreterOlivia.Masters@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Pamela BrownPark Officer SupervisorPamela.Brown@gov.yk.ca867-456-3979
Pat PaslawskiData TechPat.Paslawski@gov.yk.ca867-667-5283
Paul InglisActing ManagerPaul.Inglis@gov.yk.ca867-667-8975
Paul PeirsonPark Maintenance PersonPaul.Peirson@gov.yk.ca867-456-5559
Peter GibsonConservation Officer - Dawson City / Old CrowPeter.Gibson@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
Peter KnamillerCoordinator, Wolf Management ProgramPeter.Knamiller@gov.yk.ca867-667-5469
Philippe Thibert-LeducEnvironmental Compliance OfficerPhilippe.Thibert-Leduc@gov.yk.ca867-667-3436
Piia KukkaA/Project Biologist (Biodiversity)Piia.Kukka@gov.yk.ca867-456-6114
Randi MulderBiodiversity Information SpecialistRandi.Mulder@gov.yk.ca867-667-3684
Rebecca TodescoPark OfficerRebecca.Todesco@gov.yk.ca867-456-3974
Remy RoddenManager, Environmental Education and Youth ProgramsRemy.Rodden@gov.yk.ca867-667-3675
Richard CherepakProject CoordinatorRichard.Cherepak@gov.yk.ca867-332-3410
Richard GordonSenior Park Ranger - Herschel IslandRichard.Gordon@gov.yk.ca867-777-4058
Rob FlorkiewiczHarvest CoordinatorRob.Florkiewicz@gov.yk.ca867-667-5177
Russel OborneDistrict Conservation Officer - Haines JunctionRussel.Oborne@gov.yk.ca867-634-2247
Ryan DrummondFish & Wildlife TechnicianRyan.Drummond@gov.yk.ca867-634-2110
Ryan HenningsManager of Enforcement and ComplianceRyan.Hennings@gov.yk.ca867-667-5786
Ryan SealyTrapper Education Coordinator / InstructorRyan.Sealy@gov.yk.ca867-393-6273
Sara NielsenParks Interpretive PlannerSara.Nielsen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8299
Sarah ChanA/ManagerSarah.Chan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5409
Sarah LenartPainterSarah.Lenart@gov.yk.ca867-993-3554
Scott CameronWildlife Viewing Technicianscott.cameron@gov.yk.ca867-667-8291
Shawn HughesConservation Officer - Dawson CityShawn.Hughes@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
Shawn TaylorKluane Regional BiologistShawn.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-634-2439
Sophie CzetwertynskiUngulate Biologist (Moose/ Elk/ Deer)Sophie.Czetwertynski@gov.yk.ca867-667-5787
Steven KromhoutAssessment & Remediation Project ManagerSteven.Kromhout@gov.yk.ca867-456-5581
Susan WestoverProgram Technician (Moose/ Elk/ Deer)Susan.Westover@gov.yk.ca867-667-8863
Sylvia BaileyOffice CoordinatorSylvia.Bailey@gov.yk.ca867-667-8005
TJ GranthamConservation Officer - Haines JunctionTJ.Grantham@gov.yk.ca867-634-2247
Tanis DaveyBiology Information SpecialistTanis.Davey@gov.yk.ca867-456-6572
Teely TaylorAOC Admin AssistantTeely.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
Tess McLeodFish & Wildlife PlannerTess.McLeod@gov.yk.ca867-667-5720
Thomas JungSenior Wildlife Biologist (Biodiversity)Thomas.Jung@gov.yk.ca867-667-5766
Tina FreakeField Operations AssistantTina.Freake@gov.yk.ca867-994-2862
Todd PowellDirectorTodd.Powell@gov.yk.ca867-667-8177
Tommy LandryPark InterpreterTommy.Landry@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Traci MorganLiard Fish & Wildlife TechnicianTraci.Morgan@gov.yk.ca867-536-3213
Treharne DruryF & W TechTreharne.Drury@gov.yk.ca867-633-2394
Trevor HannaResearch & Field AssistantTrevor.Hanna@gov.yk.ca867-667-8428
Troy SearsonEnvironmental Compliance OfficerTroy.Searson@gov.yk.ca867-667-3120
Tyler KuhnBiologist – Information SpecialistTyler.Kuhn@gov.yk.ca867-667-5849
Tyler WilliamsWater Resources ScientistTyler.Williams@gov.yk.ca867-667-3104
Tynan ThurmerDistrict Conservation Officer - Ross RiverTynan.Thurmer@gov.yk.ca867-969-2202
Vanessa ScharfEnvironmental Protection AnalystVanessa.Scharf@gov.yk.ca867-667-8848

Minister's Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Pauline FrostMinisterPauline.Frost@gov.yk.ca