Sustainable Resources

Your search found 97 results.

Show employees grouped by their

Energy 22

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aletta LeitchManager, Energy ProgramsAletta.Leitch@yukon.ca867-393-7023
Andre GagneSenior Energy AdvisorAndre.Gagne@yukon.ca867-667-5015
Ben DerochieSenior Energy PlannerBen.Derochie@yukon.ca867-332-0788
Beverley NeukomFinancial Admin AssistantBeverley.Neukom@yukon.ca867-393-7063
Cathy CottrellSenior Energy PlannerCathy.Cottrell@yukon.ca867-393-7148
Danette ReadmanFinancial/Administrative AssistantDanette.Readman@yukon.ca867-332-4745
David GondaSenior Energy AdvisorDavid.Gonda@yukon.ca867-332-3543
Eoin SheridanSenior Energy AdvisorEoin.Sheridan@yukon.ca867-332-4657
Erin AllisonFinancial Administrative AssistantErin.Allison@yukon.ca867-332-4775
Gentianne GrahamEnergy Program OfficerGentianne.Graham@yukon.caEnergy Solution Centre
Heather SemotiukA/Manager, Low Carbon Transition UnitHeather.Semotiuk@yukon.ca867-332-4743
James WigmoreA/Team Lead - ResidentialJames.Wigmore@yukon.ca867-393-7068
Josee MigneaultEnergy Program OfficerJosee.Migneault@yukon.ca867-332-6067
Karine SmithEnergy Program OfficerKarine.Smith@yukon.ca867-334-6594
Kirk TylerSenior Energy AdvisorKirk.Tyler@yukon.ca867-332-4754
Matthew OomsManager, Energy ProgramsMatthew.Ooms@yukon.ca867-393-7062
Michael SzakszonEnergy Program OfficerMichael.Szakszon@yukon.ca867-393-6381
Paul ReikieSenior Energy AdvisorPaul.Reikie@yukon.ca867-332-8591
Sean MacKinnonA/Team Lead - ElectrificationSean.MacKinnon@yukon.ca
Shane AndreDirector, Energy BranchShane.Andre@yukon.ca867-335-3587
Shravan AdiyodiEnergy Program Officer (Internship)Shravan.Adiyodi@yukon.ca867-332-7523
Teresa ChilkowichSenior Energy AdvisorTeresa.Chilkowich@yukon.ca867-332-4751

Agriculture 14

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amanda StehelinAdministrative AssistantAmanda.Stehelin@yukon.ca867-667-9048
Bastien IpasLivestock Health TechnicianBastien.Ipas@yukon.ca867-456-6100
Bradley BartonAgriculture Research TechnicianBradley.Barton@yukon.ca867-334-3126
Hanna FishLivestock Health TechnicianHanna.Fish@yukon.ca867-332-6840
Jesse WalchukAgriculture Development OfficerJesse.Walchuk@yukon.ca867-667-3043
Jonathan LucasManager, Agriculture Lands UnitJonathan.Lucas@yukon.ca867-667-3699
Kirk PriceDirectorKirk.Price@yukon.ca867-667-5287
Kristine FerrisAgrologistKristine.Ferris@yukon.ca867-667-3116
Matthew LarsenGrazing Management CoordinatorMatthew.Larsen@yukon.ca867-667-3698
Randy LambAgrologistRandy.Lamb@yukon.ca867-393-7410
Sarah MurrayAgricultural Research AssistantSarahE.Murray@yukon.ca
Shannon GladwinAgriculture Lands CoordinatorShannon.Gladwin@yukon.ca867-667-3022
Temesha DeblerAdministrative AssistantTemesha.Debler@yukon.ca867-667-5838
Tisha OrganAgriculture Research TechTisha.Organ@yukon.ca867-334-7887

Geothermal and Petroleum Resources 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aparna VermaManager, Oil and Gas OperationsAparna.Verma@yukon.ca867-667-3565
Derek FraserDirectorDerek.Fraser@yukon.ca867-667-5026
Tiffani FraserSenior AdvisorTiffani.Fraser@yukon.ca867-667-3228

Forest Management 20

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Bethany PaulForesterBethany.Paul@yukon.ca867-334-2838
Anthony FrancisForest Management TechnicianAnthony.Francis@yukon.ca
Bradford CastroFinance AdministratorBradford.Castro@yukon.ca867-456-3999
Brandon DrostForesterBrandon.Drost@yukon.ca867-456-3919
Chandelle KingForest Management Legislation Advisor and NegotiatorChandelle.King@yukon.ca867-633-7900
Clara ReidForest Management TechnicianClara.Reid@yukon.ca
Dave LeegstraDevelopment ForesterDave.Leegstra@yukon.ca867-332-7493
David SwinsonForesterDavid.Swinson@yukon.ca867-332-4726
Gavin DykshoornForesterGavin.Dykshoorn@yukon.ca
Jasper MartinJasper.Martin@yukon.ca
Kate McDonaldGradcorps Forest TechnicianKate.McDonald@yukon.ca867-393-7406
Mark MeyerActing Directormark.g.meyer@yukon.ca867-456-6506
Mark PedersenForesterMark.Pedersen@yukon.ca867-335-9068
Neal AllisonA/Operations ManagerNeal.Allison@yukon.ca867-334-5896
Robert LegareForesterRobert.Legare@yukon.ca867-456-3811
Robin SharplesActing Operations ManagerRobin.Sharples@yukon.ca867-633-7908
Rowan BrownForest Policy AdvisorRowan.Brown@yukon.ca867-456-6122
Shannon LuftTenures AdministratorShannon.Luft@yukon.ca867-333-3802
Susan DeforestSpatial Database AdministratorSusan.Deforest@yukon.ca867-633-7919
Tamar VandenbergheTenures AdministratorTamar.Vandenberghe@yukon.ca867-456-3805

Land Management 26

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brad GarrowGIS AnalystBrad.Garrow@yukon.ca867-667-8216
Brenda SprouleManager, Land UseBrenda.Sproule@yukon.ca867-667-3173
Claudia WickertGIS TechnicianClaudia.Wickert@yukon.ca867-332-5443
Darcy ResuelloLands OfficerDarcy.Resuello@yukon.ca867-667-3238
Graeme PoileLand Use OfficerGraeme.Poile@yukon.ca867-667-5232
Graham WhiteProject ManagerGraham.White@yukon.ca867-393-7046
Greg KubicaLand Use OfficerGreg.Kubica@yukon.ca867-667-3239
Harlan InksterFirst Nation Engagement & Consultation AdvisorHarlan.Inkster@yukon.ca867-393-7131
Heather MahAdministrative AssistantHeather.Mah@yukon.ca867-667-5215
Holly KormosAssistant Lands OfficerHolly.Kormos@yukon.ca867-667-8417
Jennifer TaylorGIS AnalystJennifer.Taylor@yukon.ca867-667-5362
Jody EikelboomSpecial Projects AdvisorJody.Eikelboom@yukon.ca867-332-6832
Julia NicholsAdvisor, First Nation Consultation and EngagementJulia.Nichols@yukon.ca867-456-6793
Mary SantillanaLands OfficerMary.Santillana@yukon.ca867-667-3174
Matt BallDirectorMatt.Ball@yukon.ca867-393-6334
Michael DraperSustainable Resources Legislation Advisor and NegotiatorMichael.Draper@yukon.ca867-667-3185
Paul FairfieldHead of Land PolicyPaul.Fairfield@yukon.ca867-334-4387
Rebecca IrishProject ManagerRebecca.Irish@yukon.ca867-456-6717
Robert SavardProject ManagerRobert.Savard@yukon.ca867-393-7046
Sabina KimFinance and Operations OfficerSabina.Kim@yukon.ca867-667-3517
Shannon ClohoseyManager, Policy & Program SupportShannon.Clohosey@yukon.ca867-667-5605
Suba ThevathasanSpecial Projects Advisor (TA)Suba.Thevathasan@yukon.ca867-667-5215
Susan AntpoehlerManager, Client ServicesSusan.Antpoehler@yukon.ca867-667-5882
Troy MarshGeographic Client Services SupervisorTroy.Marsh@yukon.ca867-456-6560
Vera BossenberryAssistant Lands OfficerVera.Bossenberry@yukon.ca867-667-3142
Vivian KitchenAssistant Lands OfficerVivian.Kitchen@yukon.ca867-393-3199

Land Planning 10

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Christopher BelangerSenior Development OfficerChristopher.Belanger@yukon.ca867-667-3155
Graham BoydSenior Development OfficerGraham.Boyd@yukon.ca867-667-8300
Jerome McIntyreDirector, Land PlanningJerome.McIntyre@yukon.ca867-667-3530
Jocylyn McDowellLand and Resource PlannerJocylyn.McDowell@yukon.ca867-393-7043
Joseph PetchLand and Resource PlannerJoseph.Petch@yukon.ca867-393-7075
Kieran PoileLand and Resource PlannerKieran.Poile@yukon.ca
Krysti HortonManager, Regional Land Use PlanningKrysti.Horton@yukon.ca867-332-5401
Michelle SicotteManager, Community Land Use PlanningMichelle.Sicotte@yukon.ca867-332-5879
Mike EllisManager, Community Land Use PlanningMike.Ellis@yukon.ca867-456-3853
Terry ZachariasAdministrative AssistantTerry.Zacharias@yukon.ca867-667-3515

Assistant Deputy Minister's Office 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Heather MillsAssistant Deputy MinisterHeather.Mills@yukon.ca867-456-3827
Mauretia HollowayADM Administrative AssistantMauretia.Holloway@yukon.ca867-456-3827