Energy Mines and Resources

Your search found 292 results.

Show employees grouped by their

28

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alex SadurskiAlex.Sadurski@gov.yk.ca
Amanda O'ConnorAmanda.O'Connor@gov.yk.ca
Angela WoodAngela.Wood@gov.yk.ca
Catherine MacDougallMining Administration OfficerCatherine.MacDougall@gov.yk.ca867-993-5343
Della JeffreyDella.Jeffrey@gov.yk.ca
Dexter KotylakDexter.Kotylak@gov.yk.ca
Emilie Stewart-JonesEmilie.Stewart-Jones@gov.yk.ca
Gentianne GrahamGentianne.Graham@gov.yk.caEnergy Solution Centre
Heather SemotiukHeather.Semotiuk@gov.yk.ca
Heather ClarkeHeatherC.Clarke@gov.yk.ca
Holly KormosHolly.Kormos@gov.yk.ca
Jay TilleyLand Claims OfficerJay.Tilley@gov.yk.ca867-456-6793
Justin EmberleyJustin.Emberley@gov.yk.ca
Krysti HortonManager, Regional Land Use PlanningKrysti.Horton@gov.yk.ca867-393-7407
Lauren BlackburnLauren.Blackburn@gov.yk.ca
Liam MawLiam.Maw@gov.yk.ca
Nancy ColeAdministrative AssistantNancy.Cole@gov.yk.ca
Natalie PendergastCommunications AnalystNatalie.Pendergast@gov.yk.ca867-667-5809
Nicole EriksNicole.Eriks@gov.yk.ca
Sarah BowieSarah.Bowie@gov.yk.ca
Sarah EllisSarah.Ellis@gov.yk.ca
Shawna WarshawskiProject ManagerShawna.Warshawski@gov.yk.ca867-667-8712
Soleil StimsonSoleil.Stimson@gov.yk.ca
Tawni DrinnanTawni.Drinnan@gov.yk.ca867-667-3242
Teresa ChilkowichTeresa.Chilkowich@gov.yk.ca
Tyler AmbroseTyler.Ambrose@gov.yk.ca867-667-5175
Vicki RobertsMining Administration Officer, DawsonVicki.Roberts@gov.yk.ca867-993-5343
Warwick BullenWarwick.Bullen@gov.yk.ca

Branch reports direct to EMR DM 25

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aimee EllisLibrarianAimee.Ellis@gov.yk.ca867-667-3902
Alexis JohnsonFinance ClerkAlexis.Johnson@gov.yk.ca867-456-3810
Amanda StehelinAdmin. Coord. / Rec Mgmt Advs.Amanda.Stehelin@gov.yk.ca867-667-5063
Anna PearsonManager, Departmental LibraryAnna.Pearson@gov.yk.ca867-667-3108
Belinda PotvinA/Manager, Human ResourcesBelinda.Potvin@gov.yk.ca867-667-8551
Bonita TarrHealth & Safety CoordinatorBonita.Tarr@gov.yk.ca867-393-7015
Chelsea JefferyResearch and Systems LibrarianChelsea.Jeffery@gov.yk.ca867-456-3903
Cheryl HoroscoeManager Financial OperationsCheryl.Horoscoe@gov.yk.ca867-667-3755
Colleen KormosHuman Resource Consultant IIColleen.Kormos@gov.yk.ca867-667-3248
Fiona SolonHuman Resource Consultant IIFiona.Solon@gov.yk.ca867-667-8207
Frank MolundSystems AdministratorFrank.Molund@gov.yk.ca867-456-3833
Janice BrutonAccounting ClerkJanice.Bruton@gov.yk.ca867-667-5382
Janice MoorFinance ClerkJanice.Moor@gov.yk.ca867-667-3637
Jenny WhitehouseManager, Access and Information ManagementJenny.Whitehouse@gov.yk.ca867-667-3097
Jim BrownHR DirectorJim.Brown@gov.yk.ca867-667-3549
Joel CampbellNetwork and Technical SpecialistJoel.Campbell@gov.yk.ca867-332-4032
Julie LachapelleHead, Accounting OperationsJulie.Lachapelle@gov.yk.ca867-667-3213
Manon DesforgesGIS/Database AdminitratorManon.Desforges@gov.yk.ca867-456-3989
Margaret DonnellyResearch & Client Services LibrarianMargaret.Donnelly@gov.yk.ca867-667-5818
Mary MartinResearch and Systems LibrarianMary.Martin@gov.yk.ca867-456-3902
Ross McLachlanDirector, Corporate ServicesRoss.McLachlan@gov.yk.ca867-456-3960
Scott HarrisonHead, Records Management and ATIPP Coordinator (TA)Scott.Harrison@gov.yk.ca867-332-3106
Shannon MeekinsLibrary Technicianshannon.meekins@gov.yk.ca867-456-3968
Stephani-Lynn YetmanA/Records Information Management Compliance OfficerStephani.Yetman@gov.yk.ca867-667-8859
Stephanie AubeHuman Resources Consultant IStephanie.Aube@gov.yk.ca867-667-3007

Client Services and Partnerships 54

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amanda Koss-YoungFinancial & Contracting AssistantAmanda.Koss-Young@gov.yk.ca867-667-3209
Blake VandecampNatural Resource OfficerBlake.Vandecamp@gov.yk.ca867-385-0002
Brett IsbisterNatural Resource OfficerBrett.Isbister@gov.yk.ca867-334-9280
Brian NaefNatural Resource OfficerBrian.Naef@gov.yk.ca867-993-7713
B. WarnsbySenior NegotiatorBruce.Warnsby@gov.yk.ca867-456-3807
Bryan LeviaSenior Natural Resource OfficerBryan.Levia@gov.yk.ca867-634-2256
Carla LowesDistrict Client Services RepCarla.Lowes@gov.yk.ca867-456-3877
Cathy MerkelFirst Nation and Community Liaison OfficerCathy.Merkel@gov.yk.ca867-456-2015
Chadwick DyceSenior Natural Resource OfficerChadwick.Dyce@gov.yk.ca867-993-5468
Corey MackieNatural Resource OfficerCorey.Mackie@gov.yk.ca867-456-3886
Daniel StachNatural Resource OfficerDaniel.Stach@gov.yk.ca867-996-2305
Dianna MuellerAssessment and Regulatory Compliance OfficerDiane.Mueller@gov.yk.ca867-667-3618
Donna MichonDistrict Client Service RepresentativeDonna.Michon@gov.yk.ca867-993-5468
Doris HansenDistrict Client Service RepresentativeDoris.Hansen@gov.yk.ca867-863-5271
Ed van RandenAssistant Deputy MinisterEd.Vanranden@gov.yk.ca867-456-3896
Gayle OlsonField AssistantGayle.Olson@gov.yk.ca867-969-2202
Heather RobbGeomatics SpecialistHeather.Robb@gov.yk.ca867-667-3141
Jake MontgomeryField/Lab TechnicianJake.Montgomery@gov.yk.ca867-667-3189
Jason ColbertNatural Resource OfficerJason.Colbert@gov.yk.ca867-390-2531
Jason HudsonHead of EnforcementJason.Hudson@gov.yk.ca867-456-6812
Jeff SchuylerSenior Natural Resource Officerjeff.schuyler@gov.yk.ca867-993-7305
Jeff Van ZandvoortEnvironmental Research TechnologistJeff.VanZandvoort@gov.yk.ca867-667-3189
Jenny RobertsDistrict Client Service RepresentativeJenny.Roberts@gov.yk.ca867-390-2531
Jim LearyNatural Resources OfficerJim.Leary@gov.yk.ca867-993-7302
John MillerManager - Program Standards, Plannning and MonitoringJohn.Miller@gov.yk.ca867-667-3212
Johnny NunanNatural Resource OfficerJohnny.Nunan@gov.yk.ca867-993-7301
Karl SundinNatural Resource OfficerKarl.Sundin@gov.yk.ca867-996-3234
Krista SchmidtDistrict Client Services Representative, DCKrista.Schmidt@gov.yk.ca867-993-7300
Lawrence IgnacePolicy AdvisorLawrence.Ignace@gov.yk.ca867-667-8587
Lee MierauNatural Resource OfficerLee.Mierau@gov.yk.ca867-993-7303
Lyle DinnDirector, Strategic AlliancesLyle.Dinn@gov.yk.ca867-456-5554
Mark NowosadManager, Environmental MonitoringMark.Nowosad@gov.yk.ca867-667-3211
Matthew JennerNatural Resource OfficerMatthew.Jenner@gov.yk.ca867-334-6144
Michael DoodyNatural Resource OfficerMichael.Doody@gov.yk.ca867-634-2256
Morgane PennycookPolicy AdvisorMorgane.Pennycook@gov.yk.ca867-456-3871
Nathaniel HamlynLand OfficerNathaniel.Hamlyn@gov.yk.ca867-667-3238
Nina ModelandAdaptive Management CoordinatorNina.Modeland@gov.yk.ca867-456-4960
Owen MacKinnonNatural Resource OfficerOwen.Mackinnon@gov.yk.ca867-634-2256
Pascale SavageEnvironmental Research TechnologistPascale.Savage@gov.yk.ca867-667-3094
Paula BanksSenior NegotiatorPaula.Banks@gov.yk.ca867-456-6792
Richard PotvinManager, OperationsRichard.Potvin@gov.yk.ca867-667-3160
Roberta SembsmoenDistrict Client Service RepresentativeRoberta.Sembsmoen@gov.yk.ca867-634-2256
Rory MastersNatural Resource OfficerRory.Masters@gov.yk.ca867-667-3101
Russell McDiarmidSenior Natural Resource OfficerRussell.McDiarmid@gov.yk.ca867-456-3887
Ryan HenningsA/DirectorRyan.Hennings@gov.yk.ca867-667-3136
Scott AllenSenior Natural Resource OfficerScott.Allen@gov.yk.ca867-536-7335
Scott KingNatural Resource OfficerScott.King@gov.yk.ca867-383-0161
Sean CoxHead of Operational Standards and TrainingSean.Cox@gov.yk.ca867-667-8175
Shaylea SembsmoenPolicy AdvisorShaylea.Sembsmoen@gov.yk.ca867-456-5551
Stephen BeaulieuNatural Resource OfficerStephen.Beaulieu@gov.yk.ca867-456-5505
Steve TherriaultSenior Natural Resource OfficerSteve.Therriault@gov.yk.ca867-996-2333
Thomas UlmerNatural Resource OfficerThomas.Ulmer@gov.yk.ca867-536-7335
Tyson BourgardNatural Resource OfficerTyson.Bourgard@gov.yk.ca867-993-7304
Valerie NeumeierDistrict Client Service RepresentativeValerie.Neumeier@gov.yk.ca867-536-7335

Deputy Minister's Office 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Laura FigueroaAdministrative AssistantLaura.Figueroa@gov.yk.ca867-456-3855
Marjorie FrameA/Executive AssistantMarjorie.Frame@gov.yk.ca867-456-3837
Paul MooreDeputy MinisterPaul.Moore@gov.yk.ca867-667-5417
Theresa PutlandExecutive AssistantTheresa.Putland@gov.yk.ca867-456-3837

Energy, Corporate Policy and Communications 31

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alexandra TaylorPolicy AdvisorAlexandra.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-456-3853
Andre GagneSenior Energy AdvisorAndre.Gagne@gov.yk.ca867-667-5015
Beverley NeukomFinancial Admin AssistantBeverley.Neukom@gov.yk.ca867-393-7063
Brigitte ParkerCommunications AnalystBrigitte.Parker@gov.yk.ca867-667-3183
Cathy CottrellSenior Energy PlannerCathy.Cottrell@gov.yk.ca867-393-7148
Chris WearmouthDigital Communications CoordinatorChris.Wearmouth@gov.yk.ca867-456-6726
Cristina PekarikSenior Resource PlannerCristina.Pekarik@gov.yk.ca867-393-7428
Darlene MorganAdministrative AssistantDarlene.Morgan@gov.yk.ca867-667-3187
Diane BrentSenior Policy AnalystDiane.Brent@gov.yk.ca867-667-5915
Drew SpicerA/ Senior Energy AdvisorDrew.Spicer@gov.yk.ca867-393-7023
Graham RossSenior Energy AdvisorGraham.Ross@gov.yk.ca867-393-7023
James WigmoreSenior Energy AdvisorJames.Wigmore@gov.yk.ca867-393-7068
Jesse DevostDirector, CommunicationsJesse.Devost@gov.yk.ca867-667-5307
Juanita PowerPolicy AdvisorJuanita.Power@gov.yk.ca867-667-5030
Kathy PritchardOffice CoordinatorKathy.Pritchard@gov.yk.ca867-393-7063
Ksenia GasperManager, PolicyKsenia.Gasper@gov.yk.ca867-667-8157
Marianne GregoireSenior Energy AdvisorMarianne.Gregoire@gov.yk.ca867-456-6720
Matthew OomsManager, Energy ProgramsMatthew.Ooms@gov.yk.ca867-393-7062
Michael SzakszonEnergy Program OfficerMichael.Szakszon@gov.yk.ca867-393-6381
Michelle CrossfieldPolicy AdvisorMichelle.Crossfield@gov.yk.ca867-456-6843
Nona WhitehousePolicy Officer & A/Legislative Support OfficerNona.Whitehouse@gov.yk.ca867-667-5997
Patrick BradleyPolicy AdvisorPatrick.Bradley@gov.yk.ca867-667-3177
Rod JacobCommunications AnalystRod.Jacob@gov.yk.ca867-667-3005
Rose WilliamsAdministrative AssistantRose.Williams@gov.yk.ca867-667-3123
Ryan HennesseySenior Energy AdvisorRyan.Hennessey@gov.yk.ca867-393-7075
Samantha PatersonDirectorSamantha.Paterson@gov.yk.ca867-393-7126
Sean MacKinnonSenior Energy AdvisorSean.MacKinnon@gov.yk.ca867-393-7067
Shane AndreDirector, Energy BranchShane.Andre@gov.yk.ca867-393-7070
Shirley AbercrombieAssistant Deputy MinisterShirley.Abercrombie@gov.yk.ca867-667-5496
Susan SomersFinance and Admin AssistantSusan.Somers@gov.yk.ca867-667-7063
Victoria ZeppaPolicy AdvisorVictoria.Zeppa@gov.yk.ca867-667-5028

Minister's Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ranj PillaiMinisterRanj.Pillai@gov.yk.ca867-393-7418

Oil, Gas and Mineral Resources 78

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alexander MachicaProject OfficerAlex.Machica@gov.yk.ca867-633-7967
Alissa SampsonMineral Development Officer, WhitehorseAlissa.Sampson@gov.yk.ca867-667-3163
Amy StuartGIS AnalystAmy.Stuart@gov.yk.ca867-667-3158
Andrea KenwardMining TechnologistAndrea.Kenward@gov.yk.ca867-456-3830
Bailey StaffenGIS TechnicianBailey.Staffen@gov.yk.ca867-456-6801
Bernard AdilmanMarketing and Events CoordinatorBernard.Adilman@gov.yk.ca867-667-5664
Bobbie MilnesManager, Mining LandsBobbie.Milnes@gov.yk.ca867-456-3822
Brett ElliotGeological and Spatial Database AdministratorBrett.Elliot@gov.yk.ca867-667-8481
Caleb LightSenior Project ManagerCaleb.Light@gov.yk.ca867-456-6764
Carenn KormosFinance OfficerCarenn.Kormos@gov.yk.ca867-456-6147
Carol KnightMining Administration OfficerCarol.Knight@gov.yk.ca867-996-2256
Carolyn RelfDirectorCarolyn.Relf@gov.yk.ca867-667-8892
Carrie GillisSenior Project Manager, Type IICarrie.Gillis@gov.yk.ca867-456-6117
Charles BrunnerMining Lands Officer, DawsonCharles.Brunner@gov.yk.ca867-993-5343
Chioma IzugbokweManager, Oil and Gas OperationsChioma.Izugbokwe@gov.yk.ca867-667-3565
Craig NicholsonCore Library ManagerCraig.Nicholson@gov.yk.ca867-393-6492
David MoynihanProject GeologistDavid.Moynihan@gov.yk.ca867-455-2805
Derek FraserDirectorDerek.Fraser@gov.yk.ca867-667-5026
Derek TorgersonMineral Development GeologistDerek.Torgerson@gov.yk.ca867-456-3828
Diana ShawcrossMining Recorder, Watson LakeDiana.Shawcross@gov.yk.ca867-536-4021
Diane SkiptonProject GeologistDiane.Skipton@gov.yk.ca867-455-2804
Don MurphyGeology EmeritusDon.Murphy@gov.yk.ca
Dustin BieroMining Lands CoordinatorDustin.Biero@gov.yk.ca867-456-3829
Dustin RaineySenior Project ManagerDustin.Rainey@gov.yk.ca867-667-3125
Emily MartinMineral Consultation AdvisorEmily.Martin@gov.yk.ca867-633-3286
Erin AllisonAdmin Assist.Erin.Allison@gov.yk.ca867-667-3011
Erin DowdMining TechnologistErin.Dowd@gov.yk.ca867-667-3432
Geena GrossingerContract OfficerGeena.Grossinger@gov.yk.ca867-456-3915
Glenna SouthwickMining Administration OfficerGlenna.Southwick@gov.yk.ca867-667-3190
Heather MillsA/Director, Assessment and Abandoned MinesHeather.Mills@gov.yk.ca867-667-3208
Hillary CorleyMining Policy AnalystHillary.Corley@gov.yk.ca867-667-8862
Janet Bell-MacDonaldMining Recorder, DawonJanet.Bell-MacDonald@gov.yk.ca867-993-5343
Jeff BondManager, Surficial GeologyJeff.Bond@gov.yk.ca867-667-8514
Jeff MooreProject OfficerJeff.Moore@gov.yk.ca867-456-6157
Jennifer RussellManager, Mineral Planning and DevelopmentJennifer.Russell@gov.yk.ca867-667-3422
Jennifer WaltersMining Lands OfficerJennifer.Walters@gov.yk.ca867-996-2256
Jerome DePasqualeGeological Field AssistantJerome.DePasquale@gov.yk.ca
Jody EikelboomMineral Development OfficerJody.Eikelboom@gov.yk.ca867-667-8704
John FoxADM, Oil & Gas and Mineral ResJohn.Fox@gov.yk.ca867-667-5461
Jordie AmosMining Lands OfficerJordie.Amos@gov.yk.ca867-456-3824
Joshua OjierenemSenior Project ManagerJoshua.Ojierenem@gov.yk.ca867-456-6163
Julie HouleMining GIS SupervisorJulie.Houle@gov.yk.ca867-667-5320
Julie MinorFinance & Operations SupervisorJulie.Minor@gov.yk.ca867-667-8508
Justin LemphersMining Lands Officer - WhitehorseJustin.Lemphers@gov.yk.ca867-667-3190
Karen MacFarlaneHead, Technical ServicesKaren.MacFarlane@gov.yk.ca867-667-8519
Kellie EmonSenior Minerals Development AdvisorKellie.Emon@gov.yk.ca867-667-8256
Kisa ElmerEngineerKisa.Elmer@gov.yk.ca
Kristen KennedySurficial GeologistKristen.Kennedy@gov.yk.ca867-393-7188
Lara LewisEconomic GeologistLara.Lewis@gov.yk.ca867-667-8518
Leyla WestonOutreach GeologistLeyla.Weston@gov.yk.ca867-393-7187
Liudmila LeBargeGeomatics and Web Development ManagerLiudmila.LeBarge@gov.yk.ca867-667-5012
Marc MeyerMining Lands OfficerMarc.M.Meyer@gov.yk.ca867-456-6199
Maurice ColpronHead, Regional Bedrock GeologyMaurice.Colpron@gov.yk.ca867-667-8235
Midori KirbyAdministrative AssistantMidori.Kirby@gov.yk.ca867-455-2808
Nick McKayMining Lands Officer, DawsonNick.McKay@gov.yk.ca867-993-7301
Olwyn BruceGeological Spatial Database AdminstratorOlwyn.Bruce@gov.yk.ca867-393-7186
Panya LipovskySurficial GeologistPanya.Lipovsky@gov.yk.ca867-667-8520
Patrick SackEconomic GeologistPatrick.Sack@gov.yk.ca867-667-3203
Paul ChristmanChief Mine EngineerPaul.Christman@gov.yk.ca867-667-8708
Perry DiamondSenior Oil and Gas AdvisorPerry.Diamond@gov.yk.ca867-393-7044
Robert SavardMining Lands SupervisorRobert.Savard@gov.yk.ca867-456-3961
Rollande DesjardinsAdministrative AssistantRollande.Desjardins@gov.yk.ca867-633-7952
Rose CobbettProject GeologistRosie.Cobbett@gov.yk.ca867-455-2802
Sarah PaschukMining Lands OfficerSarah.Paschuk@gov.yk.ca867-996-2580
Scott CasselmanHead, Mineral ServicesScott.Casselman@gov.yk.ca867-667-8192
Sharon LeGoffeMining Lands OfficerSharon.Legoffe@gov.yk.ca867-668-3058
Shawn HorteMining TechnologistShawn.Horte@gov.yk.ca867-667-5604
Shawnna BooneMining Lands Officer, Watson LakeShawnna.Boone@gov.yk.ca867-536-7366
Shirley HillMining Lands Officer, DawsonShirley.Hill@gov.yk.ca867-993-5343
Siobhan NallyA/Finance OfficerSiobhan.Nally@gov.yk.ca867-456-6762
Stephanie PozzoFinance AssistantStephanie.Pozzo@gov.yk.ca867-393-7098
Sydney Van LoonSurficial GeologistSydney.VanLoon@gov.yk.ca867-667-3408
Tamera JohnsonMining Recorder, WhitehorseTamera.Johnson@gov.yk.ca867-456-3823
Thaidra SloaneSenior Project ManagerThaidra.Sloane@gov.yk.ca867-456-6117
Tiffani FraserProject Geologist - PetroleumTiffani.Fraser@gov.yk.ca867-667-3228
Todd PowellDirectorTodd.Powell@gov.yk.ca867-667-3126
Tori-Ann ChislettMining Lands OfficerTori-Ann.Chislett@gov.yk.ca867-667-3107
Trevor EllisMining Recorder, MATrevor.Ellis@gov.yk.ca867-996-2256

Sustainable Resources 71

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aldo van EykDevelopment ForesterAldo.Vaneyk@gov.yk.ca867-633-7904
Alexander GoeppelForest Management TechnicianAlex.Goeppel@gov.yk.ca867-633-7917
Amanda P TaylorLand and Resource PlannerAmanda.P.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-667-3179
Anne SavoieAAFC Senior Industry Development OfficerAnne.Savoie@gov.yk.ca867-667-5272
Barbara DunfordAdministrative AssistantBarbara.Dunford@gov.yk.ca867-456-3827
Bethany PaulDevelopment ForesterBethany.Paul@gov.yk.ca867-334-2838
Bradley BartonAgriculture Research TechnicianBrad.Barton@gov.yk.ca867-667-3417
Brandon DrostAssistant Forest TechnicianBrandon.Drost@gov.yk.ca867-456-3919
Brenda SprouleManager, Land UseBrenda.Sproule@gov.yk.ca867-667-3173
Brian BellLand Claims OfficerBrian.Bell@gov.yk.ca867-393-7131
Chandelle KingNatural Resources Legislative Advisor and NegotiatorChandelle.King@gov.yk.ca867-633-7900
Charlaine ThibaultTenures AdministratorCharlaine.Thibault@gov.yk.ca867-456-3802
Cheryl RitzOffice & Finance AdministratorCheryl.Ritz@gov.yk.ca867-456-3999
Christine SpencerBeringia Interpretive GuideChristine.Spencer@gov.yk.ca
Colin BeairstoSpecial Projects AdvisorColin.Beairsto@gov.yk.ca867-667-3241
Colin McDowellDirectorColin.Mcdowell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5218
Cory ChouinardSilviculture ForesterCory.Chouinard@gov.yk.ca867-667-8594
Daniel BeaudoinSpecial Projects AdvisorDaniel.Beaudoin@gov.yk.ca867-667-5897
David SwinsonForesterDavid.Swinson@gov.yk.ca867-332-4726
Denise BerkenCo-ordinator, Cartography and DraftingDenise.Berken@gov.yk.ca867-667-3515
Devin KiteForest TechnicianDevin.Kite@gov.yk.ca867-336-0172
Emma HooglandAssistant Forest TechnicianEmma.Hoogland@gov.yk.ca
Erin DixonFinance and Operations OfficerErin.Dixon@gov.yk.ca867-667-3517
Gavin DykshoornForesterGavin.Dykshoorn@gov.yk.ca867-456-6178
George StetkiewiczSenior Land Use PlannerGeorge.Stetkiewicz@gov.yk.ca867-456-6717
Graham BoydSenior Development OfficerGraham.Boyd@gov.yk.ca867-667-5299
Graham WhiteSubdivision Land Use PlannerGraham.White@gov.yk.ca867-667-8877
Greg KubicaLand Use OfficerGreg.Kubica@gov.yk.ca867-667-3239
Heather MahLand Use AssistantHeather.mah@gov.yk.ca867-667-5232
Heli AatelmaProject ManagerHeli.Aatelma@gov.yk.ca867-667-3127
Jenifer DavidsonLand Client Services SupervisorJenifer.Davidson@gov.yk.ca867-393-7049
Jennifer SharpDevelopment ForesterJennifer.Sharp@gov.yk.ca867-336-0465
Jennifer TaylorGIS AnalystJennifer.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-667-5362
Jerome McIntyreDirector, Land PlanningJerome.McIntyre@gov.yk.ca867-667-3530
Jesse WalchukAgriculture Development OfficerJesse.Walchuk@gov.yk.ca867-667-3043
Jocylyn McDowellSenior Land PlannerJocylyn.McDowell@gov.yk.ca867-393-7043
Johanna SmithManager of Program SupportJohanna.Smith@gov.yk.ca867-667-5605
Jonathan LucasManager, Agriculture Lands UnitJonathan.Lucas@gov.yk.ca867-667-3699
Judy LintonSubdivision Land Use PlannerJudy.Linton@gov.yk.ca
Kate FitzgeraldAdminKate.Fitzgerald@gov.yk.ca867-667-3150
Katie LoweyAgriculture Research AssistantKatie.Lowey@gov.yk.ca867-667-3242
Kirk Pricea/DirectorKirk.Price@gov.yk.ca867-667-5287
Larissa LychenkoLand and Resource PlannerLarissa.Lychenko@gov.yk.ca867-667-3734
Lisa WalkerDirectorLisa.Walker@gov.yk.ca867-456-3813
Manon MoreauAssistant Deputy Ministermanon.moreau@gov.yk.ca867-456-3827
Marc MeyerOperations ManagerMarc.Meyer@gov.yk.ca867-456-6506
Mark PedersenForesterMark.Pedersen@gov.yk.ca867-335-9068
Matthew LarsenGrazing Management CoordinatorMatthew.Larsen@gov.yk.ca867-667-3698
Michael DraperSustainable Resources Legislation Advisor and NegotiatorMichael.Draper@gov.yk.ca867-667-3185
Michelle SicotteManager, Community Land Use PlanningMichelle.Sicotte@gov.yk.ca
Miranda AdamLands OfficerMiranda.Adam@gov.yk.ca867-393-6478
Moira DavyFinance OfficerMoira.Davy@gov.yk.ca867-667-3517
Neal AllisonForesterNeal.Allison@gov.yk.ca867-334-5896
Paul FairfieldHead of Land PolicyPaul.Fairfield@gov.yk.ca867-667-3178
Pierre MarchandProject ManagerPierre.Marchand@gov.yk.ca867-393-7046
Randy LambAgrologistRandy.Lamb@gov.yk.ca867-393-7410
Rebecca IrishForest Management TechnicianRebecca.Irish@gov.yk.ca867-456-3812
Renee ParkerAssistant Lands OfficerRenee.Parker@gov.yk.ca867-667-8417
Robert LegareForesterRobert.Legare@gov.yk.ca867-456-3811
Robin SharplesResearch ForesterRobin.Sharples@gov.yk.ca867-633-7908
Rowan BrownAssistant Forest TechnicianRowan.Brown@gov.yk.ca
Roy NeilsonLand Use PlannerRoy.Neilson@gov.yk.ca867-667-3531
Shannon GladwinAgricultural Lands CoordinatorShannon.Gladwin@gov.yk.ca867-667-3022
Sheila SmithLands OfficerSheila.Smith@gov.yk.ca867-667-3174
Susan DeforestSpatial Database AdministratorSusan.Deforest@gov.yk.ca867-633-7919
Susan AntpoehlerManager, Client ServicesSusan.Antpoehler@gov.yk.ca867-667-5882
Tamar VandenbergheTenures AdministratorTamar.Vandenberghe@gov.yk.ca867-456-3805
Temesha DeblerAdministrative AssistantTemesha.Debler@gov.yk.ca867-667-5838
Troy MarshGIS AnalystTroy.Marsh@gov.yk.ca867-456-6560
Vera BossenberryAssistant Lands OfficerVera.Bossenberry@gov.yk.ca867-667-3142
Zoe WesterbyAssistant Forest TechnicianZoe.Westerby@gov.yk.ca