Public Schools

Your search found 153 results.

Show employees grouped by their

Schools 115

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aisha AlwaridCounsellorAisha.Alwarid@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Alethea WallaceVice PrincipalAlethea.Wallace@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Alexandre VoyotCook 1 - GadzoosdaaAlexandre.Voyot@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Alexandria SullivanOffice AdministratorAlexandria.Sullivan@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Alicia MacKenzieAdmin AssistantAlicia.MacKenzie@yukon.ca867-390-2570
Alison GeorgePositive Behaviour Interventions & Support (PBIS) CoachAlison.George@yukon.ca867-336-0218
Alyce JohnsonPrincipal, Kluane Lake SchoolAlyce.Johnson@yukon.ca867-841-4506
Amy Garcia-BakerSchool ReceptionistAmy.Garcia-Baker@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Andrea Fougere-ChouTeacher/CounsellorAndrea.Fougere-Chou@yukon.ca867-667-3421
Andrew NobleVice Principal, Ghùch Tlâ Community SchoolAndrew.Noble@yukon.ca867-821-2929
Ann LarnderPrincipalAnn.Larnder@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Anne HarrisonSchool ReceptionistAnne.Harrison@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Barbara MillenAdministrative Assistant - Johnson Elementary SchoolBarbara.Millen@yukon.ca867-536-7333
Barbara SmithOfficer CoordinatorBarbara.Smith@yukon.ca867-667-8413
Brenda JennerA/School Community ConsultantBrenda.Jenner@yukon.ca867-456-6587
Brian EleniakVice PrincipalBrian.Eleniak@yukon.ca867-634-2231
Brian LewthwaitePrincipalBrian.Lewthwaite@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Bruce GillardReligious Education CoordinatorBruce.Gillard@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Carla GageAdmin Assistant - Tantalus SchoolCarla.Gage@yukon.ca867-863-5371
Catherine St.GermaineExecutive AssistantCatherine.St.Germaine@yukon.ca867-667-5127
Cynthia CorriveauAdministrative Assistant, Golden Horn Elementary SchoolCynthia.Corriveau@yukon.ca867-667-8130
Cynthia WagnerPrincipal, Ghùch Tlâ Community SchoolCynthia.Wagner@yukon.ca867-821-2929
Dan PearsonResidence Supervisor - GadzoosdaaDan.Pearson@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Donna EnglishAssistant Supervisor\Custodian - GadzoosdaaDonna.English@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Edward FrisonTeam Leader, Aurora Virtual SchoolEdward.Frison@yukon.ca867-456-6061
Eric JohnsonTeacher, Deaf & Hard of HearingEric.Johnson@yukon.ca
Errinlee FitzsimmonsAdministrative AssistantErrinlee.Fitzsimmons@yukon.ca867-332-2655
Fiona WestStudent Support ConsultantFiona.West@yukon.ca867-332-0956
Fran EtzelPrincipal, Ross River SchoolFran.Etzel@yukon.ca867-969-2216
Gary MorganPrincipalGary.Morgan@yukon.ca867-667-3625
Heidi WarrenA/PrincipalHeidi.Warren@yukon.ca867-862-7250
Helen McCulloughVice Principal - Robert Service SchoolHelen.McCullough@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Holly LeggeAdministrative AssistantHolly.Legge@yukon.ca867-667-5992
Jackie FischerPrincipalJackie.Fischer@yukon.ca867-994-2760
Jackie GrahamStudent Services Co-ordinatorJackie.Graham@yukon.ca867-667-8044
James SniderVice PrincipalJames.Snider@yukon.ca867-667-5992
Jamie JacobsenReceptionist/SecretaryJamie.Jacobsen@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Janet SandersAdministrative AsisstantJanet.Sanders@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Janine BlakesleyVice PrincipalJanine.Blakesley@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Jay ThomasPrincipalJay.Thomas@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Jean MacleanPrincipalJean.Maclean@yukon.ca867-536-2501
Jean NikonRelief School SecretaryJean.Nikon@yukon.ca
Jeff CressmanPrincipalJeff.Cressman@yukon.ca867-667-5992
Jesse WardVice Principal, Golden Horn Elementary SchoolJesse.Ward@yukon.ca867-667-8130
Jessica Masson GueretteOccupational TherapistJessica.MassonGuerette@yukon.ca867-332-5562
Joann AirdAdministrative AssistantJoann.Aird@yukon.ca867-996-2275
Joanne McDougallStudent RecordsJoanne.McDougall@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Joanne SeymourCounsellorJoanne.Seymour@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Joshua KortenPrincipalJoshua.Korten@yukon.ca867-537-3231
Judy SissonSecretaryJudy.Sisson@yukon.ca867-969-2216
Julie BelandConsultant, French PedagogicalJulie.Beland@yukon.ca
Karen CampbellDirector, Student Support ServicesKaren.Campbell@yukon.ca867-667-5986
Karen ShearerSuperintendent, Admin AssistantKaren.Shearer@yukon.ca867-667-5068
Katrina BrogdonA/Vice PrincipalKatrina.Brogdon@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Kayla AbramsSpeech Language PathologistKayla.Abrams@yukon.ca867-334-6662
Kelly JensenNight Custodian\Supervisor - GadzoosdaaKelly.Jensen@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Kim RamsaySuperintendent Area 3Kim.Ramsay@yukon.ca
Kris BruneauA/Regional PrincipalKris.Bruneau@yukon.ca867-667-3421
Krista StrandEducational PsychologistKrista.Strand@yukon.ca867-334-4824
LJ LondonAdministrative Assistant - Grey Mountain PrimaryLJ.London@yukon.ca867-667-5189
Lana DemersConsultant, Speech & LanguageLana.Demers@yukon.ca867-334-6152
Lina RadziunasPrincipalLina.Radziunas@yukon.ca867-667-3500
Lisa EvansA/Vice PrincipalLisa.Evans@yukon.ca867-667-3625
Liza ManolisManager, Student Support ServicesLiza.Manolis@yukon.ca867-667-5130
Loralee LeschertFinancial Administrative AssistantLoralee.Leschert@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Lorelea FrizzellConsultant, Speech & LanguageLorelea.Frizzell@yukon.ca867-334-4713
Lori ChoquetteSchool Council LiaisonLori.Choquette@yukon.ca867-667-8226
Lynnie BrownResidence Supervisor - GadzoosdaaLynnie.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Maggie MannPrincipal - St. Elias Community SchoolMaggie.Mann@yukon.ca867-634-2231
MariAnn CampbellOffice AdministratorMariAnn.Campbell@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Maria GrayReligous Education CoordinatorMaria.Gray@yukon.ca867-667-3500
Marilyn Marquis-ForsterSuperintendentMarilyn.Marquis-Forster@yukon.ca
Marlene HornbyReceptionistMarlene.Hornby@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Maura SullivanTeam LeaderMaura.Sullivan@yukon.ca867-667-8288
Meggan CooperEducational PsychologistMeggan.Cooper@yukon.ca867-334-4671
Meghan CallanCounsellorMeghan.Callan@yukon.ca867-667-8288
Melanie PetersSchool Administrative AssistantMelanie.Peters@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Melissa CraigFinance AdministratorMelissa.Craig@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Mia OuelletteCounsellorMia.Ouellette@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Michael BoudreauAdministrative AssistantMichael.Boudreau@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Michael ToewsVice Principal, F.H. CollinsMichael.Toews@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Michaela StinsonStudent Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa Student ResidenceMichaela.Stinson@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Michel MorrisCounsellor, F.H.CollinsMichel.Morris@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Michel VallieresSpeech/Language ConsultantMichel.Vallieres@yukon.ca867-334-4327
Michele CrossAdministrative AssistantMichele.Cross@yukon.ca867-667-3625
Michiko ProfeitSchool Receptionist /SecretaryMichiko.Profeit@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Mike SniderTeam LeaderMike.Snider@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Morgan Douglas-AlexanderPrincipal - Tantalus SchoolMorgan.Douglas-Alexander@yukon.ca867-863-5371
Nicole BonnycastleSecretaryNicole.Bonnycastle@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Nicole CrossVice PrincipalNicole.Cross@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Nicole NielsenRelief School Administrative AssistantNicole.Nielsen@yukon.ca867-667-8414
Olivia CroteauReceptionist- BilingualOlivia.Croteau@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Paul McFadyenSuperintendent Area 1Paul.McFadyen@yukon.ca
Paula ChisholmCounsellor - Johnson Elementary SchoolPaula.Chisholm@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Peter GiangrandePrincipalPeter.Giangrande@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Phaedra BeattyPhysical TherapistPhaedra.Beatty@yukon.ca867-334-7764
Ralph PilzPrincipal - Johnson Elementary SchoolRalph.Pilz@yukon.ca867-536-7333
Rebecca LucasAdminstrative Assistant/Library ClerkRebecca.Lucas@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Roxine CullSecretary - Del Van GorderRoxine.Cull@yukon.ca867-994-2760
Ryan SikkesAssistant Deputy MinisterRyan.Sikkes@yukon.ca867-667-5127
Shanon CooperCoordinator, Religious EducationShanon.Cooper@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Sharon DavisEducational PsychologistSharon.Davis@yukon.ca867-334-5063
Sharon KroekerEducational PsychologistSharon.Kroeker@yukon.ca867-332-1013
Sharon MacCoubreyPrincipalSharon.MacCoubrey@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Shelley McInnisAdministrative Assistant - Hidden Valley ElementaryShelley.McInnis@yukon.ca867-667-8164
Shiela WhiteheadAdministrative AssistantShiela.Whitehead@yukon.ca867-667-3688
Shirley LooAdministrative AssistantShirley.Loo@yukon.ca867-667-8000
Sonja StephensonAdministrative Assistant - Robert Service SchoolSonja.Stephenson@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Stephanie MainCounsellorStephanie.Main@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Tamara BoiteauVice PrinicipalTamara.Boiteau@yukon.ca867-667-3688
Tammy BocekResidence Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa Student ResidenceTammy.Bocek@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Teresa FrostSecretary - Chief Zzeh Gittlit SchoolTeresa.Frost@yukon.ca867-966-3151
Trevor HaleCounsellorTrevor.Hale@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Tyler CoghillEvening Supervisor - GadzoosdaaTyler.Coghill@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Venise RupcicSecretary - Ghùch Tlâ Community SchoolVenise.Rupcic@yukon.ca867-821-2929

Learning 31

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Anne CoplandStudent Information System Specialistanne.copland@yukon.ca867-667-8842
Ashraf MahmoudData AnakystAshraf.Mahmoud@yukon.ca
Betty BurnsPrimary Curriculum ConsultantBetty.Burns@yukon.ca867-332-0582
Brendan WiklundIT Support Technician, Team LeadBrendan.Wiklund@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Chris BalderasSupport TechnicianChris.Balderas@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Connie MeadeResource Services Operations ClerkConnie.Meade@yukon.ca867-667-5161
Danielle BonneauPromotion & Cultural AgentDanielle.Bonneau@yukon.ca867-393-7159
Danielle SheldonCoordinator, First Nation Programs & PartnershipsDanielle.Sheldon@yukon.ca867-332-0647
Flora AspSecondary Consultant, First Nations Programs and Partnerships,Flora.Asp@yukon.ca867-332-7004
Frances WainwrightHelp Desk Operator/Technical Support AssistantFrances.Wainwright@yukon.ca867-667-8535
George BahmFirst Nation Experiential ConsultantGeorge.Bahm@yukon.ca867-332-7005
Gerard FrostadNetwork & Integration SpecialistGerard.Frostad@yukon.ca867-471-0771
Gerry QuartonTrades Educational ConsultantGerry.Quarton@yukon.ca867-332-1481
Jamie BingerSupport TechnicianJamie.Binger@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Jane DowningYESNet Webmaster/TAL SupportJane.Downing@yukon.ca867-667-5006
Jesse JewellExperiential Education Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssJesse.Jewell@yukon.ca867-332-0487
Joe KanaryEducational Consultant, TechnologyJoe.Kanary@yukon.ca867-456-6713
Lisa KeenanAdmin Assistant, Curriculum and AssessmentLisa.Keenan@yukon.ca867-667-5609
Lori DuncanADM, First Nation InitiativesLori.Duncan@yukon.ca867-456-6752
Mark Connell​Educational ConsultantMark.Connell@yukon.ca
Nicholas LoganCataloguerNicholas.Logan@yukon.ca867-667-8025
Nikki KrockerIntermediate Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentNikki.Krocker@yukon.ca867-332-0631
Pascal St. LaurentA/Coordinator, French ProgramsPascal.St.Laurent@yukon.ca867-332-0485
Paula ThompsonDirector, Curriculum and AssessmentPaula.Thompson@yukon.ca867-456-5545
Ruby GrantAdministrative Assistant to ADMRuby.Grant@yukon.ca867-456-6752
Sharon ShadowFirst Nations Cultural Inclusion ConsultantSharon.Shadow@yukon.ca867-332-0653
Sofie MauriceFrench Immersion ConsultantSofie.Maurice@yukon.ca867-332-7838
Sonja RosevearAdministrative AssistantSonja.Rosevear@yukon.ca867-667-5170
Tammy StonemanFirst Nations Educational ConsultantTammy.Stoneman@yukon.ca867-456-6752
Todd HansonSupport TechnicianTodd.Hanson@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Tony VivoneDirector, Information Technology & Support ServicesTony.Vivone@yukon.ca867-667-3717

7

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jeanette GallantPrincipalJeanette.Gallant@yukon.ca867-667-3527
John DuclosPrincipalJohn.Duclos@yukon.ca867-667-8164
Patrick MasonTechnology Infrastructure SpecialistPatrick.Mason@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Miranda ColbertSupervisor, Child Care ServicesMiranda.Colbert@yukon.ca
Rachel GranthamPrivacy Management CoordinatorRachel.Grantham@yukon.ca867-667-8326
Shawn AllenAdministrative Assistant - St. Elias Community SchoolShawn.Allen@yukon.ca867-634-2231
Tanya LewisSecondary Curriculum ConsultantTanya.Lewis@yukon.ca