Policy and Partnerships

Your search found 66 results.

Show employees grouped by their

Policy and Planning 7

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adrienne McilvaneyPolicy AnalystAdrienne.Mcilvaney@yukon.ca867-667-8825
Colin MacDonaldStrategic Project & Policy AdvisorColin.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-667-3520
James McCulloughPolicy AnalystJames.McCullough@yukon.ca867-667-8027
Karin StephensRecords AssistantKarin.Stephens@yukon.ca867-667-3714
Laura PriestleyDepartmental Records OfficerLaura.Priestley@yukon.ca867-667-5369
Richard ProvanDirectorRichard.Provan@yukon.ca
Robyn ParkerPolicy AnalystRobyn.Parker@yukon.ca

Training Programs 9

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amy AndisonStudent Financial Services OfficerAmy.Andison@yukon.ca867-667-5427
Emily BeecroftSTEP Student Training ProgramsEmily.Beecroft@yukon.ca
Eric HuggardIndustrial Training ConsultantEric.Huggard@yukon.ca867-667-5140
Erin Abbott-SmithProject Officer; Post Secondary and Labour Market Policy and Partnerships BranchErin.Abbott-Smith@yukon.ca867-456-6185
Lenna CharlieIndustrial Training ConsultantLenna.Charlie@yukon.ca867-456-3867
Nicole TarrNicole.Tarr@yukon.ca867-667-5298
Terilee HuffEmployment Programs OfficerTerilee.Huff@yukon.ca867-667-5927
Tiffany SteeleStudent Financial Services OfficerTiffany.Steele@yukon.ca867-667-5427
Tricia Johnson-DrapeauTricia.Johnson-Drapeau@yukon.ca867-667-5426

Curriculum and Assessment 16

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ann LarnderAnn.Larnder@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Christiane RobertLiteracy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher LeaderChristiane.Robert@yukon.ca867-689-8627
David SchroederEducational ConsultantDavid.Schroeder@yukon.ca867-336-0964
Denise McDiarmidCurriculum ConsultantDenise.McDiarmid@yukon.ca
Flora AspSecondary Consultant, First Nations Programs and Partnerships,Flora.Asp@yukon.ca867-689-3129
Gerry QuartonTrades Educational ConsultantGerry.Quarton@yukon.ca867-332-1481
Jane WilsonLiteracy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher LeaderJane.Wilson@yukon.ca867-336-2945
Jesse JewellExperiential Education Curriculum Consultant, CurriculumJesse.Jewell@yukon.ca867-332-0487
Lisa KeenanAdmin Assistant, Curriculum and AssessmentLisa.Keenan@yukon.ca867-332-5472
Marjorie MacDonaldEducational ConsultantMarjorie.MacDonald@yukon.ca
Mark Connell​Educational ConsultantMark.Connell@yukon.ca
Melissa HalpennyEducational ConsultantMelissa.Halpenny@yukon.ca
Nikki KrockerIntermediate Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentNikki.Krocker@yukon.ca867-332-0631
Paula ThompsonDirector, Curriculum and AssessmentPaula.Thompson@yukon.ca867-456-5545
Tammy StonemanFirst Nations Educational ConsultantTammy.Stoneman@yukon.ca867-456-6752
Tanya LewisA/Director of Curriculum and AssessmentTanya.Lewis@yukon.ca867-456-5545

Performance and Analytics 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Anna MoellerBusiness Systems SpecialistAnna.Moeller@yukon.ca
Gabriel StetkiewiczDirector, Performance and AnalyticsGabriel.Stetkiewicz@yukon.ca867-333-0105
Sarah JarvisBusiness Analyst and Research ConsultantSarah.Jarvis@yukon.ca
Valerii ShapovalBusiness AnalystValerii.Shapoval@yukon.ca867-332-2824

Post-Secondary and Labour Market 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Anton SolomonDirector, Post Secondary and Labour MarketAnton.Solomon@yukon.ca867-332-7028
Shelly WangProject OfficerShelly.Wang@yukon.ca867-667-8238

Early Learning and Child Care 13

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Betty BurnsDirectorBetty.Burns@yukon.ca
Clara NorthcottA/Director, Early Learning and Child CareClara.Northcott@yukon.ca867-332-4176
Eva Stehelin-HollandChild Care InspectorEva.Stehelin-Holland@yukon.ca867-334-3795
Isabel CrespoELCC InspectorIsabel.Crespo@yukon.ca867-332-7567
Jackie GilbertELCC InspectorJackie.Gilbert@yukon.ca
Lenka SpackovaChild Care ClerkLenka.Spackova@yukon.ca867-667-3492
Leonie BeecroftChild Care InspectorLeonie.Beecroft@yukon.ca
Marisa WhyteEarly Learning Program SpecialistMarisa.Whyte@yukon.ca867-332-7564
Miranda ColbertSupervisor, Child Care ServicesMiranda.Colbert@yukon.ca
Ruth LaneEarly Learning Program SpecialistRuth.Lane@yukon.ca
Steven VerwoertSupervisor, Finance and AdministrationSteven.Verwoert@yukon.ca
Tammy ReinhartEarly Learning Program SpecialistTammy.Reinhart@yukon.ca867-667-3492
Veronique LafondVeronique.Lafond@yukon.ca867-667-3492

9

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Damien Cludts​Technology Infrastructure SpecialistDamien.Cludts@yukon.ca867-471-0902
Gerard Frostad​Technology Infrastructure SpecialistGerard.Frostad@yukon.ca867-471-0901
Jamie Binger​Technology Infrastructure SpecialistJamie.Binger@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Jerome BossertTechnology Infrastructure ArchitectJerome.Bossert@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Kyle JennexSupport Technician ITSSkyle.jennex@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Patrick MasonTechnology Infrastructure SpecialistPatrick.Mason@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Mitchel WilliamsSupport Technician ITSSMitchel.Williams@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Simon LauerSimon.Lauer@yukon.ca
Tony VivoneDirector, Information Technology & Support ServicesTony.Vivone@yukon.ca867-334-3910

French Programs 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Danielle BonneauPromotion & Cultural AgentDanielle.Bonneau@yukon.ca
Janice DurantBilingual Support Services OfficerJanice.Durant@yukon.ca
Julie BelandConsultant, French PedagogicalJulie.Beland@yukon.ca
Katherine TiedeBilingual Support Services OfficerKatherine.Tiede@yukon.ca

Assistant Deputy Minister's Office 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Emily MacDonaldADM Administrative AssistantEmily.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-456-6787
Kelli TaylorADM, Policy and PartnershipsKelli.Taylor@yukon.ca867-667-5166