Education

Your search found 400 results.

Show employees grouped by their

103

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adrienne DunbarOccupational Therapist SSSAdrienne.Dunbar@yukon.ca
Carla VervilleSchool Admin AssistantCarla.Verville@yukon.ca
Chelsea LaroucheStudent Financial Services OfficerChelsea.Larouche@yukon.ca867-667-8615
Christian SebastianCustodial WorkerChristian.Sebastian@yukon.ca
Christina ZaharRelief Admin AssistantChristina.Zahar@yukon.ca
Christine BrownStudent Supervisor / Office AdmChristine.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Criseyda GuevaraStudent Financial Assistance OfficeCriseyda.Guevara@yukon.ca
Cyndy DekuysscherDirector, FinanceCyndy.Dekuysscher@yukon.ca
Dan ShepleySenior Custodial WorkerDan.Shepley@yukon.ca867-667-5143
David DowningDavid.Downing@yukon.ca
Erika MarzinottoAOC registered nurseErika.Marzinotto@yukon.ca867-993-5345
Fabian SimonetCustodian WorkerFabian.Simonet@yukon.ca
Geana HadleyRelief School Admin AssistantGeana.Hadley@yukon.ca
Gordon MillerGordon.Miller@yukon.ca
Heidi WarrenA/PrincipalHeidi.Warren@yukon.ca867-862-7250
Helen GirouardCouncilorHelen.Girouard@yukon.ca867-667-9054
Jeremy StaveleyVice PrincipalJeremy.Staveley@yukon.ca867-994-2760
Jill MasonVice PrincipalJill.Mason@yukon.ca867-667-5992
Jolene CampbellCounsellorJolene.Campbell@yukon.ca
Jonathan TrinidadCustodial WorkerJonathan.Trinidad@yukon.ca
Josef TulachJosef.Tulach@yukon.ca
Kate ArntzenAOC CookKate.Arntzen@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Kevin LinKevin.Lin@yukon.ca
Kristen JohnstonExecutive DirectorKristen.Johnston@yukon.ca
Leomyr VargasLeomyr.Vargas@yukon.ca
Limuel ValenciaCustodial WorkerLimuel.Valencia@yukon.ca
Lino RoblesLino.Robles@yukon.ca
Lisa KeenanAdministrative AssistantLisa.Keenan@yukon.ca867-667-5609
Lori WarrenLicensing and Intake OfficerLori.Warren@yukon.ca867-667-5284
Luisa AguinaldoLuisa.Aguinaldo@yukon.ca
Maggie MannPrincipal - St. Elias Community SchoolMaggie.Mann@yukon.ca867-634-2231
Malanka TopperMalanka.Topper@yukon.ca
Mario GajeMario.Gaje@yukon.ca
Marlon LucianoCustodial WorkerMarlon.Luciano@yukon.ca
Mary ShkimbaVice PrincipalMary.Shkimba@yukon.ca867-537-3231
Maura SullivanTeam LeaderMaura.Sullivan@yukon.ca867-667-8288
Meghan CallanCounsellorMeghan.Callan@yukon.ca867-667-8288
Mei GuSenior Custodial WorkerMei.Gu@yukon.ca867-334-6349
Melanie TourangeauMelanie.Tourangeau@yukon.ca
Melissa CrumMelissa.Crum@yukon.ca
Melissa FlynnInterim Executive Director of the First Nations School BoardMelissa.Flynn@yukon.ca867-332-5290
Michael BorbonMichael.Borbon@yukon.ca
Michelle GillardMichelle.Gillard@yukon.ca
Milan MoralesMilan.Morales@yukon.ca
Molly O'RiordanMolly.O'Riordan@yukon.ca
Monica BestMonica.Best@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Monique LevesqueVice PrincipalMonique.Levesque@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Morgan Douglas-AlexanderPrincipal - Tantalus SchoolMorgan.Douglas-Alexander@yukon.ca867-863-5371
Nancy RohalyIndustrial Training ConsultantNancy.Rohaly@yukon.ca867-456-3867
Nicole CrossVice PrincipalNicole.Cross@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Nicole MabilogCustodial WorkerNicole.Mabilog@yukon.ca
Nicole SchroederNicole.Schroeder@yukon.ca
Nita DanielsVice PrincipalNita.Daniels@yukon.ca
Pam BoothA/VPPam.Booth@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Parpon ThiruchelvamCustodial WorkerParpon.Thiruchelvam@yukon.ca
Pascal St. LaurentDirector, French Language ProgramsPascal.St-Laurent@yukon.ca
Pat HanrathAOC Financial AdvisorPat.Hanrath@yukon.ca867-667-5976
Patricia PettittRelief School Admin AssistantPatricia.Pettitt@yukon.ca
Patricia SpencePatricia.Spence@yukon.ca
Patti OxfordVice Principal\CounsellingPatti.Oxford@yukon.ca867-667-3500
Penny PrysnukSuperintendent Area 2Penny.Prysnuk@yukon.ca867-667-3747
Peter GrundmanisA/Executive Director, YSAAPeter.Grundmanis@yukon.ca
Peter VanKlaverenCustodial Worker - DayPeter.VanKlaveren@yukon.ca867-667-5143
Phaedra BeattyPhysical TherapistPhaedra.Beatty@yukon.ca867-334-7764
Philippe Lo BiancoPhilippe.LoBianco@yukon.ca
Pierce ButlerVice PrincipalPierce.Butler@yukon.ca867-969-2216
Ralph PilzPrincipal - Johnson Elementary SchoolRalph.Pilz@yukon.ca867-536-7333
Reymund TumamangCustodial CoordinatorReymund.Tumamang@yukon.ca
Rino CuevaRino.Cueva@yukon.ca
Rodelyn PinedaFinancial AssitantRodelyn.Pineda@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Roger GallantCustodial WorkerRoger.Gallant@yukon.ca
Romeo EcheveriaRomeo.Echeveria@yukon.ca
Romeo GayangosA/Senior Custodial Workerromeo.gayangos@yukon.ca867-334-6343
Rosemary BuckCounsellor, St. Elias Community SchoolRosemary.Buck@yukon.ca867-634-2231
Roxine CullSecretary - Del Van GorderRoxine.Cull@yukon.ca867-994-2760
Ryan SikkesRyan.Sikkes@yukon.ca
Samantha PavlovichProject OfficerSamanthaR.Pavlovich@yukon.ca867-667-5379
Samantha WithamAUXSamantha.Witham@yukon.ca
Sandeeren SamynadenBilingual Custodial WorkerSandeeren.Samynaden@yukon.ca
Shani BishopProject OfficerShani.Bishop-Rayner@yukon.ca867-456-6185
Shannon JarvisData AnalystShannon.Jarvis@yukon.ca
Sharon DavisEducational PsychologistSharon.Davis@yukon.ca867-334-5063
Shaun McLoughlinA/ Vice PrincipalShaun.McLoughlin@yukon.ca867-667-8671
Shawn KitchenADM Advanced EducationShawn.Kitchen@yukon.ca867-667-5129
Sheila TarrStudent Financial Services OfficerSheila.Tarr@yukon.ca
Sofie MauriceFrench Immersion ConsultantSofie.Maurice@yukon.ca867-332-7838
Sonja StephensonAdministrative Assistant - Robert Service SchoolSonja.Stephenson@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Sonya OblakSonya.Oblak@yukon.ca
Sonya WeatherbeeSonya.Weatherbee@yukon.ca
Steve ClimiePrincipalSteve.Climie@yukon.ca
Sylvie KramerTelephone InterviewerSylvie.Kramer@yukon.ca867-667-8029
Taralyn LeendersCustodian WorkerTaralyn.Leenders@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Teodolfo DeGuzmanCustodial WorkerTeodolfo.DeGuzman@yukon.ca
Thimon BalajadiaSenior Custodian WorkerThimon.Balajadia@yukon.ca867-332-1052
Tina JulesTina.Jules@yukon.ca
Trian RoselloCustodial WorkerTrian.Rosello@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Valerie IrelandValerie.Ireland@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Valerie LongCounsellorValerie.Long@yukon.ca
Venecio RodelasCustodial WorkerVenecio.Rodelas@yukon.ca
Veronique LigerotVeronique.Ligerot@yukon.ca
Vicente AcostaSenior CustodianVicente.Acosta@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Wilfred LohnesSenior Custodial WorkerWilfred.Lohnes@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Wilma ViernesCustodial WorkerWilma.Viernes@yukon.ca

Branch reports direct to EDU DM 38

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alison ThomCorporate Financial ManagerAlison.Thom@yukon.ca867-333-9669
Amanda CalberyFinance ClerkAmanda.Calbery@yukon.ca
Amanda DieckmannAdministrative AssistantAmanda.Dieckmann@yukon.ca867-456-6751
Andrea McIntyreDirector of FinanceAndrea.McIntyre@yukon.ca
Ashley SaléManager, Human ResourcesAshley.Sale@yukon.ca867-332-7591
Carole TheriaultFinance ClerkCarole.Theriault@yukon.ca867-667-5929
Caroline FeldmanRelief School Administrative AssistantCaroline.Feldman@yukon.ca
Christina AndersonHuman Resource Consultant IIChristina.Anderson@yukon.ca867-332-7581
Clarissa WallDirector, Community Relations and EngagementClarissa.Wall@yukon.ca867-667-5701
Erin ScottCommunications and Social Marketing AnalystErin.Scott@yukon.ca
Heather DickertTeacher Recruitment CoordinatorHeather.Dickert@yukon.ca867-332-7584
Inderdeep SinghFinancial AdvisorInderdeep.Singh@yukon.ca867-667-8623
Kanjana MenzelBranch Financial ManagerKanjana.Menzel@yukon.ca867-667-5065
Karizza ConcepcionHR Consultant IIKarizza.Concepcion@yukon.ca
Katie GilsonManager, Human Resources YTAKatie.Gilson@yukon.ca867-332-7586
Kirk JarvisA/ Financial Specialist TrainerKirk.Jarvis@yukon.ca867-667-5931
Krisandra ReidCommunications AnalystKrisandra.Reid@yukon.ca867-336-0653
Lauren ChapmanHuman Resource Consultant ILauren.Chapman@yukon.ca
Lenka KaclerovaRelief School Admin AssistantLenka.Kaclerova@yukon.ca
Lindsay McLachlanManager, Procurement and TPAsLindsay.McLachlan@yukon.ca867-332-3357
Lisa HurleyPlacement CoordinatorLisa.Hurley@yukon.ca
Lyndsay BlaisBilingual HR Consultant IILyndsay.Blais@yukon.ca867-332-7705
Mai AuFinancial Specialist - TrainerMai.Au@yukon.ca867-336-5536
Maneesha SinghHuman Rescource ConsultantManeesha.Singh@yukon.ca867-332-7588
Margaret WebbHR ConsultantMargaret.Webb@yukon.ca867-334-4688
Maria ParéBilingual Communications AnalystMaria.Pare@yukon.ca867-332-1506
Marivic CastroverdeAccounting ClerkMarivic.Castroverde@yukon.ca867-667-3720
Meagan WidrigRecruitment AssistantMeagan.Widrig@yukon.ca
Michael EdwardsCommunications and Policy AnalystMichael.Edwards@yukon.ca867-332-1364
Purvil PatelFinancial Admin AssistantPurvil.Patel@yukon.ca867-393-7132
Rowan HutchisonHuman Resources Consultant IRowan.Hutchison@yukon.ca867-332-7583
Sarah EastonA/Branch Financial ManagerSarah.Easton@yukon.ca867-471-0908
Shaoli HuangAccounting ClerkShaoli.Huang@yukon.ca867-471-0907
Sophie BestSenior Communications AdvisorSophie.Best@yukon.ca867-332-6225
Spencer McDowella/Human Resources Project ManagerSpencer.McDowell@yukon.ca867-332-3195
Stephanie BoyleDirector Human ResourcesStephanie.Boyle@yukon.ca867-471-0906
Tanya SageBranch Financial ManagerTanya.Sage@yukon.ca867-334-4259
Tracy BernierTeacher Recruitment CoordinatorTracy.Bernier@yukon.ca

Commission scolaire francophone du Yukon 13

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Anie DesautelsConseiller pedagogiqueAnie.Desautels@yukon.ca867-667-9062
Daniel BlaisPrincipalDaniel.Blais@yukon.ca867-667-9052
Felix TurcotteNetwork TechnicianFelix.Turcotte@yukon.ca867-667-9059
Genevieve TremblayCoordinatorGenevieve.Tremblay@yukon.ca867-667-8680
Guillemette GeorgeonLibrary ClerkGuillemette.Georgeon@yukon.ca867-667-8150
Julie DessureaultFinance ManagerJulie.Dessureault@yukon.ca867-667-8680
Manon CarriereVice PrincipalManon.Carriere@yukon.ca867-667-8150
Marc ChampagneExecutive DirectorMarc.Champagne@yukon.ca867-667-8680
Marie-Helene GagneVice PrincipalMarie-Helene.Gagne@yukon.ca867-667-8150
Maud CaronBilingual Communications AnalystMaud.Caron@yukon.ca867-667-8680
Roxanne MendezReceptionistRoxanne.Mendez@yukon.ca867-667-8152
Stephanie MoreauAdmin AssistantStephanie.Moreau@yukon.ca
Veronique LafondRelief School ReceptionistVeronique.Lafond@yukon.ca867-667-8150

Deputy Minister's Office 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amanda DaubExecutive AssistantAmanda.Daub@yukon.ca867-667-5126
Megan ForemanSenior AdvisorMegan.Foreman@yukon.ca867-667-5666
Nicole MorganDeputy MinisterNicole.Morgan@yukon.ca867-667-5126
Shanna EppDirector Inclusive and Special EducationShanna.Epp@yukon.ca

First Nations Initiatives 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Danielle SheldonFirst Nation Policy AnalystDanielle.Sheldon@yukon.ca867-332-0647
George BahmFirst Nation Experiential AdvisorGeorge.Bahm@yukon.ca867-332-7004
Paula BanksDirector First Nations InitiativesPaula.Banks@yukon.ca867-456-6792
Ruby GrantAdministrative Assistant to ADMRuby.Grant@yukon.ca867-456-6752
Sharon ShadowFirst Nations Cultural Inclusion ConsultantSharon.Shadow@yukon.ca867-332-0653
Suzan DavyA/Assistant Deputy MinisterSuzan.Davy@yukon.ca867-667-8483

Minister's Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jeanie McLeanMinisterJeanie.McLean@yukon.ca867-393-7494

Policy and Partnerships 59

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adrienne McilvaneyPolicy AnalystAdrienne.Mcilvaney@yukon.ca867-667-8825
Amy AndisonStudent Financial Services OfficerAmy.Andison@yukon.ca867-667-5427
Ann LarnderEducational ConsultantAnn.Larnder@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Anna MoellerBusiness Systems SpecialistAnna.Moeller@yukon.ca
Betty BurnsDirectorBetty.Burns@yukon.ca
Chris BalderasSupport TechnicianChris.Balderas@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Clara NorthcottClara.Northcott@yukon.ca867-332-4176
Damien Cludts​Technology Infrastructure SpecialistDamien.Cludts@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Danielle BonneauPromotion & Cultural AgentDanielle.Bonneau@yukon.ca
Denise McDiarmidCurriculum ConsultantDenise.McDiarmid@yukon.ca
Emilie TranchantBilingual Support Services OfficerEmilie.Tranchant@yukon.ca867-667-8237
Emily BeecroftChild Care InspectorEmily.Beecroft@yukon.ca
Emily MacDonaldADM Administrative AssistantEmily.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-456-6787
Emily SheppardEducational ConsultantEmily.Sheppard@yukon.ca
Erin Abbott-SmithProject Officer; Post Secondary and Labour Market Policy and Partnerships BranchErin.Abbott-Smith@yukon.ca867-456-6185
Flora AspSecondary Consultant, First Nations Programs and Partnerships,Flora.Asp@yukon.ca867-689-3129
Gabriel StetkiewiczDirector, Performance and AnalyticsGabriel.Stetkiewicz@yukon.ca867-333-0105
Gerard Frostad​Technology Infrastructure SpecialistGerard.Frostad@yukon.ca867-471-0901
Harman GorayaIT Front Desk AgentHarman.Goraya@yukon.ca867-471-0900
Ian NewSupport TechnicianIan.New@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Jackie GilbertELCC InspectorJackie.Gilbert@yukon.ca
James McCulloughPolicy AnalystJames.McCullough@yukon.ca867-667-8027
Jamie Binger​Technology Infrastructure SpecialistJamie.Binger@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Jane WilsonLiteracy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher LeaderJane.Wilson@yukon.ca867-336-2945
JayDee CarrothersIndustrial Training ConsultantJayDee.Carrothers@yukon.ca867-667-5140
Jeannie QiuAssistant Financial ClerkJeannie.Qiu@yukon.ca867-471-0526
Jerome BossertTechnology Infrastructure ArchitectJerome.Bossert@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Joanne CurialDirector, Information Technology & Support ServicesJoanne.Curial@yukon.ca867-667-9031
Julie BelandConsultant, French PedagogicalJulie.Beland@yukon.ca
Karin StephensRecords AssistantKarin.Stephens@yukon.ca867-667-3714
Katherine TiedeCoordinatorKatherine.Tiede@yukon.ca
Kelli TaylorADM, Policy and PartnershipsKelli.Taylor@yukon.ca867-667-5166
Kirsti de VriesA/DirectorKirsti.deVries@yukon.ca867-667-5129
Kyle JennexSupport Technician ITSSkyle.jennex@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Laura PriestleyDepartmental Records OfficerLaura.Priestley@yukon.ca867-667-5369
Lenna CharlieIndustrial Training ConsultantLenna.Charlie@yukon.ca867-456-3867
Leonie BeecroftChild Care InspectorLeonie.Beecroft@yukon.ca867-332-7568
Lisa Vollans-LeducPolicy AnalystLisa.Vollans-Leduc@yukon.ca
Patrick MasonTechnology Infrastructure SpecialistPatrick.Mason@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Marisa WhyteEarly Learning Program SpecialistMarisa.Whyte@yukon.ca867-332-7564
Marjorie MacDonaldEducational ConsultantMarjorie.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-393-1071
Mary RitchieChild Care InspectorMary.Ritchie@yukon.ca867-667-3492
Mehakpreet Kaurchild care inspectorMehakpreet.Kaur@yukon.ca
Miranda ColbertSupervisor, Child Care ServicesMiranda.Colbert@yukon.ca
Mitchel WilliamsSupport Technician ITSSMitchel.Williams@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Nicole TarrTraining Support OfficerNicole.Tarr@yukon.ca867-667-5298
Nikki KrockerIntermediate Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentNikki.Krocker@yukon.ca867-332-0631
Richard ProvanDirectorRichard.Provan@yukon.ca867-332-7337
Ruth LaneEarly Learning Program SpecialistRuth.Lane@yukon.ca
Samuel RoddaSupport Technician ITSSSamuel.Rodda@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Sarah JarvisBusiness Analyst and Research ConsultantSarah.Jarvis@yukon.ca
Shelly WangProject OfficerShelly.Wang@yukon.ca867-471-0910
Steven VerwoertSupervisor, Finance and AdministrationSteven.Verwoert@yukon.ca867-471-0922
Tammy ReinhartEarly Learning Program SpecialistTammy.Reinhart@yukon.ca867-667-3492
Tammy StonemanFirst Nations Educational ConsultantTammy.Stoneman@yukon.ca867-456-6752
Tanya LewisDirector of Curriculum and AssessmentTanya.Lewis@yukon.ca867-456-5545
Terilee HuffEmployment Programs OfficerTerilee.Huff@yukon.ca867-667-5927
Todd HansonSupport Team Lead ITSSTodd.Hanson@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Valerii ShapovalBusiness AnalystValerii.Shapoval@yukon.ca867-332-2824

Schools and Student Services 176

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adam HicksPrincipal, Kluane Lake SchoolAdam.Hicks@yukon.ca867-841-4506
Aisha AlwaridCounsellorAisha.Alwarid@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Akhil MohanTransportation and Facilities OfficerAkhil.Mohan@yukon.ca867-667-5172
Alethea WallacePrincipalAlethea.Wallace@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Alex ObergCook 1 - GadzoosdaaAlex.Oberg@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Alexandre VoyotCook 2 - GadzoosdaaAlexandre.Voyot@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Alexandria SullivanOffice AdministratorAlexandria.Sullivan@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Alfredo CabardoCustodial WorkerAlfredo.Cabardo@yukon.ca
Alicia MacKenzieAdmin AssistantAlicia.MacKenzie@yukon.ca867-390-2570
Allan ApostolSole Custodial WorkerAllan.Apostol@yukon.ca
Alma UrquizaAdmin AssistantAlma.Urquiza@yukon.ca867-536-2501
Amie AngelSchool Admin AssistantAmie.Angel@yukon.ca867-821-2929
Amy Garcia-BakerSchool ReceptionistAmy.Garcia-Baker@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Andrea Fougere-ChouTeacher/CounsellorAndrea.Fougere-Chou@yukon.ca867-667-3421
Andrew NobleVice Principal, Jack Hulland ElementaryAndrew.Noble@yukon.ca867-821-2929
Angela ClarkCounsellorAngela.Clark@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Ann JirousekExecutive DirectorAnn.Jirousek@yukon.ca
Anne CoplandStudent Information System Specialistanne.copland@yukon.ca867-667-8842
Anne HarrisonSchool ReceptionistAnne.Harrison@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Anthony TumamangCustodial CoordinatorAnthony.Tumamang@yukon.ca867-332-5232
April BedardStudent Supervisor/AdministratorApril.Bedard@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Arturo MinguitoCustodial WorkerArturo.Minguito@yukon.ca
Barbara AbelAdministrative/Library ClerkBarbara.Abel@yukon.ca867-966-3151
Barbara MillenAdministrative AssistantBarbara.Millen@yukon.ca867-536-7333
Barbara SmithOfficer CoordinatorBarbara.Smith@yukon.ca867-667-8413
Brenda JennerA/School Community ConsultantBrenda.Jenner@yukon.ca867-456-6587
Brian EleniakVice PrincipalBrian.Eleniak@yukon.ca867-634-2231
Brian LewthwaitePrincipalBrian.Lewthwaite@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Candice DeoVice PrincipalCandice.Deo@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Carmelita PagcanlunganCustodial WorkerCarmelita.Pagcanlungan@yukon.ca
Cassandra KellyAssistant Deputy Minister, Schools and Student ServicesCassandra.Kelly@yukon.ca867-332-6517
Celine RoyVice PrincipalCeline.Roy@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Chris HanlinDirector, OperationsChris.Hanlin@yukon.ca867-667-3483
Chris ShipleyPrincipal of JV ClarkChris.Shipley@yukon.ca867-996-2275
Claire BedfordAdmin AssistantClaire.Bedford@yukon.ca867-537-3231
Connie MeadeResource Services Operations ClerkConnie.Meade@yukon.ca867-667-5161
Cynthia CorriveauAdministrative Assistant, Golden Horn Elementary SchoolCynthia.Corriveau@yukon.ca867-667-8130
Cynthia WagnerPrincipal, Ghùch Tlâ Community SchoolCynthia.Wagner@yukon.ca867-821-2929
David BrownNight Custodial\Assistant Supervisor - GadzoosdaaDavid.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-8067
David McInnesDirector, Technology & Student InformationDavid.McInnes@yukon.ca867-667-5871
David Munro-GladaCustodial WorkerDavid.Munro-Glada@yukon.ca
Deanna WhiteHealth and Safety Management CoordinatorDeanna.White@yukon.ca867-667-9079
Driss AdraoBilingual Office AdministratorDriss.Adrao@yukon.ca867-667-9050
Edelyn VargasCustodial WorkerEdelyn.Vargas@yukon.ca
Edward LabuguenCustodial WorkerEdward.Labuguen@yukon.ca
Emily QuartonVice PrincipalEmily.Quarton@yukon.ca867-667-8130
Emma DevriesAdministrative AssistantEmma.Devries@yukon.ca867-667-3688
Errinlee FitzsimmonsAdministrative AssistantErrinlee.Fitzsimmons@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Fiona WestStudent Support ConsultantFiona.West@yukon.ca867-332-0956
Gary MorganPrincipal, Takhini Elementary SchoolGary.Morgan@yukon.ca867-667-3625
Genet HagosA/Senior Custodial WorkerGenet.Hagos@yukon.ca867-334-6351
Greg KitchenSuperintendentGreg.Kitchen@yukon.ca867-667-3747
Guilberto TrinidadCustodial WorkerGuilberto.Trinidad@yukon.ca
Harvey PerezCustodial WorkerHarvey.Perez@yukon.ca
Heather McBurneyItinerant Teacher of the Deaf & Hard of HearingHeather.McBurney@yukon.ca867-334-2172
Helen McCulloughVice Principal - Robert Service SchoolHelen.McCullough@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Hilary Messer-BarrowAdmin AssistantHilary.Messer-Barrow@yukon.ca867-821-7250
Holly LeggeAdministrative AssistantHolly.Legge@yukon.ca867-667-5992
Isabelle DeshaiesAdministrative AssistantIsabelle.Deshaies@yukon.ca867-667-8000
Jackie FischerPrincipalJackie.Fischer@yukon.ca867-994-2760
Jackie GrahamSchool Records SecretaryJackie.Graham@yukon.ca867-667-8044
James SniderPrincipalJames.Snider@yukon.ca867-667-5992
Jamie JacobsenReceptionist/SecretaryJamie.Jacobsen@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Jane DowningLearning Technologies Integration SpecialistJane.Downing@yukon.caNA
Janet ClarkeA/Vice PrincipalJanet.Clarke@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Janine BlakesleyVice PrincipalJanine.Blakesley@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Jean MacleanPrincipalJean.Maclean@yukon.ca867-536-2501
Jean NikonRelief School SecretaryJean.Nikon@yukon.ca
Jeanette GallantPrincipalJeanette.Gallant@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Jeff CressmanPrincipalJeff.Cressman@yukon.ca867-667-5992
Jeffrey HillsActing Vice PrincipalJeffrey.Hills@yukon.ca867-667-8044 Ex. 224
Jennifer MaticCustodial WorkerJennifer.Matic@yukon.ca
Jesse WardPrincipalJesse.Ward@yukon.ca867-667-8130
Jessica Masson GueretteOccupational TherapistJessica.MassonGuerette@yukon.ca867-332-5562
Joann AirdAdministrative AssistantJoann.Aird@yukon.ca867-996-2275
Joanne McDougallStudent RecordsJoanne.McDougall@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Joanne SeymourCounsellorJoanne.Seymour@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Jodi TutonCounsellorJodi.Tuton@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Joe KanaryEducational Consultant, TechnologyJoe.Kanary@yukon.ca
Joe PahilangaCustodial WorkerJoe.Pahilanga@yukon.ca
John MadrigalSenior Custodial WorkerJohn.Madrigal@yukon.ca
Jon AllenVice PrincipalJon.Allen@yukon.ca
Jose SalgadoCustodial WorkerJose.Salgado@yukon.ca
Josephine LucianoSenior CustodianJosephine.Luciano@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Joshua KortenPrincipalJoshua.Korten@yukon.ca867-537-3231
Judith SteeleStudent Transportation OfficerJudith.Steele@yukon.ca867-667-5172
Julie GilbertLibrary ClerkJulie.Gilbert@yukon.ca
Kaighen MunroAdmin AssistantKaighen.Munro@yukon.ca867-471-0899
Kara PriceOffice AdministratorKara.Price@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Karen CampbellExecutive Director of Inclusive Policy and PracticeKaren.Campbell@yukon.ca867-667-5986
Katherine HallProcessing ClerkKatherine.Hall@yukon.ca
Katherine RobertsCounsellorKatherine.Roberts@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Kayla AbramsSpeech Language PathologistKayla.Abrams@yukon.ca867-334-6662
Keely EdgingtonAdministrative AssistantKeely.Edgington@yukon.ca867-667-3625
Keifer SterriahAboriginal Language TeacherKeifer.Sterriah@yukon.ca867-969-2216
Kelly BoydCounsellorKelly.Boyd@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Kelly JensenNight Custodian\Supervisor - GadzoosdaaKelly.Jensen@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Kim RamsayPrincipalKim.Ramsay@yukon.ca867-667-5189
Kirsten BradleyLibrary ClerkKirsten.Bradley@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Kris BruneauA/Regional PrincipalKris.Bruneau@yukon.ca867-667-3421
LJ LondonAdministrative Assistant - Grey Mountain PrimaryLJ.London@yukon.ca867-667-5189
Lacey CannOccupational therapistLacey.Cann@yukon.ca867-667-0000
Lauren WallinghamCounsellorLauren.Wallingham@yukon.ca867-996-2275
Leandro CuenzaSole Custodial WorkerLeandro.Cuenza@yukon.ca867-667-7106
Leonard SquireCustodial WorkerLeonard.Squire@yukon.ca
Leslie DoranVice-PrincipalLeslie.Doran@yukon.ca867-667-3688
Lisa EvansA/Vice PrincipalLisa.Evans@yukon.ca867-667-3625
Liza ManolisManager, Student Support ServicesLiza.Manolis@yukon.ca867-667-5130
Loralee LeschertFinancial Administrative AssistantLoralee.Leschert@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Lorelea FrizzellConsultant, Speech & LanguageLorelea.Frizzell@yukon.ca867-334-4713
Loretta DeVriesAdministrative AssistantLoretta.DeVries@yukon.ca867-667-8288
Lori ChoquetteSchool Council LiaisonLori.Choquette@yukon.ca867-667-8226
Lorraine SterriahLorraine.Sterriah@yukon.ca
Louise GagneContractorLouise.Gagne@yukon.ca
Louve TweddellCustodial CoordinatorLouve.Tweddell@yukon.ca
Luzminda LimpioCustodial WorkerLuzminda.Limpio@yukon.ca867-334-6353
Lynnie BrownResidence Supervisor - GadzoosdaaLynnie.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Maeghan DavisPBIS CoachMaeghan.Davis@yukon.ca
Mahshid HassaniPrincipalMahshid.Hassani@yukon.ca867-996-2275
MariAnn CampbellOffice AdministratorMariAnn.Campbell@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Maria GrayPrincipalMaria.Gray@yukon.ca867-667-3500
Maria KontogonisAdmin Assistant KLSMaria.Kontogonis@yukon.ca867-536-7031
Marie LaFormeTeacher for Visually ImpairedMarie.LaForme@yukon.ca
Marilyn Marquis-ForsterSuperintendentMarilyn.Marquis-Forster@yukon.ca867-393-7102
Mario MamisCustodial WorkerMario.Mamis@yukon.ca
Marivic De GuzmanSenior Custodian WorkerMarivic.DeGuzman@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Mark ConnellTeam Leader - AVSMark.Connell@yukon.ca867-456-6777
Mark DeLeonCustodial Worker (Evenings)Mark.DeLeon@yukon.ca
Marlene HornbyReceptionistMarlene.Hornby@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Marlon DeLeonCustodial Worker - EveningMarlon.DeLeon@yukon.ca
Meggan CooperEducational PsychologistMeggan.Cooper@yukon.ca867-334-4671
Melanie PetersSchool Administrative AssistantMelanie.Peters@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Mia OuelletteCounsellorMia.Ouellette@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Michael HawkinsDay CustodianMichael.Hawkins@yukon.ca867-334-6347
Michael ToewsVice Principal, F.H. CollinsMichael.Toews@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Michaela StinsonAdministrative Assistant Superintendent's OfficeMichaela.Stinson@yukon.ca867-667-5068
Michel MorrisCounsellor, F.H.CollinsMichel.Morris@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Michel VallieresSpeech/Language ConsultantMichel.Vallieres@yukon.ca867-334-4327
Michiko ProfeitSchool Receptionist /SecretaryMichiko.Profeit@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Mike SniderTeam LeaderMike.Snider@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Myrna CuenzaSenior CustodianMyrna.Cuenza@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Nicholas LoganCataloguerNicholas.Logan@yukon.ca867-667-8025
Nicholas VienneauPrincipal St. Elias Community SchoolNicholas.Vienneau@yukon.ca867-634-2231
Nicole BonnycastleSecretaryNicole.Bonnycastle@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Nita ClarkeProject AssistantNita.Clarke@yukon.ca
Noria DeaconOccupational TherapistNoria.Deacon@yukon.ca867-667-8000
Olivia CroteauAdministrative assistant - BilingualOlivia.Croteau@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Patrick PoissonPatrick.Poisson@yukon.ca867-667-9058
Paul KaneCustodian WorkerPaul.Kane@yukon.ca
Paul McFadyenSuperintendent Area 1Paul.McFadyen@yukon.ca867-667-3747
Peter GiangrandePrincipalPeter.Giangrande@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Rachel GranthamSchool Relief Administrative AssistantRachel.Grantham@yukon.ca
Rachel VeinottSchools & Student Services AdvisorRachel.Veinot-McKeough@yukon.ca867-471-0811
Rebecca LucasAdminstrative AssistantRebecca.Lucas@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Ruth BurridgePrincipalRuth.Burridge@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Ruth BuyckPrincipalRuth.Buyck@yukon.ca
Ruth MarkCustodian WorkerRuth.Mark@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Sharon KroekerEducational PsychologistSharon.Kroeker@yukon.ca867-332-1013
Sharon MacCoubreyPrincipalSharon.MacCoubrey@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Shawn AllenAdministrative Assistant - St. Elias Community SchoolShawn.Allen@yukon.ca867-634-2231
Shelley McInnisAdministrative Assistant - Hidden Valley ElementaryShelley.McInnis@yukon.ca867-667-8164
Shiela WhiteheadAdministrative AssistantShiela.Whitehead@yukon.ca867-667-3688
Sonja RosevearAdministrative AssistantSonja.Rosevear@yukon.ca867-667-5170
Stephanie MainCounsellorStephanie.Main@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Susan SoulatzkoffAdministrative AssistantSusan.Soulatzkoff@yukon.ca867-863-5371
Susanne HingleyOffice CoordinatorSusanne.Hingley@yukon.ca867-667-8413
Tamara BoiteauPrinicipalTamara.Boiteau@yukon.ca867-667-3688
Taylor BarrAdmin AssistantTaylor.Barr@yukon.ca867-456-6777
Teresa FrostSecretary - Chief Zzeh Gittlit SchoolTeresa.Frost@yukon.ca867-966-3151
Terrie ForrestTerrie.Forrest@yukon.ca867-667-3500
Tracey HuttonCoordinator of Resource ServicesTracey.Hutton@yukon.ca867-667-3521
Trevor HaleCounsellorTrevor.Hale@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Trevor JustasonFacilities Project ManagerTrevor.Justason@yukon.ca867-336-4301
Trevor RatcliffSuperintendentTrevor.Ratcliff@yukon.ca867-667-5180
Trine DennisPrincipalTrine.Dennis@yukon.ca867-667-8130
Tyler CoghillEvening Supervisor - GadzoosdaaTyler.Coghill@yukon.ca867-667-8067