Education

Your search found 385 results.

Show employees grouped by their

95

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aisha AlwaridCounsellorAisha.Alwarid@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Alicia MacKenzieAdmin AssistantAlicia.MacKenzie@gov.yk.ca867-390-2570
Alyson OshustAlyson.Oshust@gov.yk.ca
Anna MoellerAnalytics & Business Systems SpecialistAnna.Moeller@gov.yk.ca867-667-8280
Audrey PercheronOffice AdministratorAudrey.Percheron@gov.yk.ca867-667-8680
Brooke McKenzieCoordinator, FASD DiagnosticBrooke.McKenzie@gov.yk.ca867-456-8182 ext193
Bruce DentBruce.Dent@gov.yk.ca867-667-8083
Carmelita PagcanlunganCustodial WorkerCarmelita.Pagcanlungan@gov.yk.ca
Caroline FeldmanRelief School Administrative AssistantCaroline.Feldman@gov.yk.ca
Celine RoyVice PrincipalCeline.Roy@gov.yk.ca867-667-8083
Christiane RobertLiteracy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher LeaderChristiane.Robert@gov.yk.ca867-689-8627
Christina ZaharRelief Admin AssistantChristina.Zahar@gov.yk.ca
Christine BrownChristine.Brown@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Christine KlaassenStPierreVice PrincipalChristine.KlaassenStPierre@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Colleen LakingPsychometricianColleen.Laking@gov.yk.ca867-667-8000
Daniel BlaisDaniel.Blais@gov.yk.ca867-667-8150
Danilo BalabaCustodial WorkerDanilo.Balaba@gov.yk.ca
David Munro-GladaCustodial WorkerDavid.Munro-Glada@gov.yk.ca
Dianne LevesqueTeacher, Blind and Visually ImpairedDianne.Levesque@gov.yk.ca867-667-8000
Donna LetangDonna.Letang@gov.yk.ca
Dwayne WheelerDwayne.Wheeler@gov.yk.ca
Edelyn VargasCustodial WorkerEdelyn.Vargas@gov.yk.ca
Edward LabuguenCustodial WorkerEdward.Labuguen@gov.yk.ca
Eryn ThorntonRelief School Admin AssistantEryn.Thornton@gov.yk.ca
Gabriel StetkiewiczA/Director Performance and AnalyticsGabriel.Stetkiewicz@gov.yk.ca
Genevieve TremblayCoordinatorGenevieve.Tremblay@gov.yk.ca867-667-8680
Gregory PollardCustodial WorkerGregory.Pollard@gov.yk.ca867-334-5741
Guilberto TrinidadCustodial WorkerGuilberto.Trinidad@gov.yk.ca
Gwen SawrenkoRelief Administrative AssistantGwen.Sawrenko@gov.yk.ca867-667-5131
Hazel FirmeAccounting ClerkHazel.Firme@gov.yk.ca
Heather DickertADM Administrative AssistantHeather.Dickert@gov.yk.ca867-456-6787
Helene Saint OngeHelene.SaintOnge@gov.yk.ca
Ian NewAssistant ITSS Support TechnicianIan.New@gov.yk.ca(867) 667-8535
Jane WilsonLiteracy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher LeaderJane.Wilson@gov.yk.ca867-336-2945
Janice DurantLibrary AssistanJanice.Durant@gov.yk.ca
Javier RebolledoAccounting ClerkJavier.Rebolledo@gov.yk.ca867-667-5065
Jeff CressmanPrincipalJeff.Cressman@gov.yk.ca867-536-2501
Jesse WeymanCoordinator, FASD DiagnosticJesse.Weyman2@gov.yk.ca867-456-8182 ext193
Jessica PumphreyJessica.Pumphrey@gov.yk.ca
Jhonalyn DeLeonCustodial WorkerJhonalyn.DeLeon@gov.yk.ca
Jodi TutonCounsellorJodi.Tuton@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Joe PahilangaCustodial WorkerJoe.Pahilanga@gov.yk.ca
Joel EnglishHR DirectorJoel.English@gov.yk.ca867-667-5808
Johanne KoserAdministrative AssistantJohanne.Koser@gov.yk.ca867-969-2216
Jose SalgadoCustodial WorkerJose.Salgado@gov.yk.ca
Julie ChamardAdmin AssistanJulie.Chamard@gov.yk.ca667-8150
Kaitlin OrganSchool Receptionist-SecretaryKaitlin.Organ@gov.yk.ca
Katherine RobertsCounsellorKatherine.Roberts@gov.yk.ca867-667-8083
Katherine TiedeBilingual Support Services OfficerKatherine.Tiede@gov.yk.ca867-667-8237
Katie GilsonCoordinator, Teacher RecruitmentKatie.Gilson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8876
Kecia KassiclerkKecia.Kassi@gov.yk.ca867-966-3151
Kelli TaylorADM, Policy and PartnershipsKelli.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-456-6787
Kris BruneauVice PrincipalKris.Bruneau@gov.yk.ca867-969-2216
Lauren McgintyCounsellorLauren.Mcginty@gov.yk.ca867-537-3231
Lauren WallinghamCounsellorLauren.Wallingham@gov.yk.ca867-996-2275
Lori DuncanADM, First Nation InitiativesLori.Duncan@gov.yk.ca
Louise DawsonLouise.Dawson@gov.yk.ca
Lynn WilliamsExecutive AssistantLynn.Williams@gov.yk.ca867-667-5127
Maneesha SinghHuman Resource Consultant IIManeesha.Singh@gov.yk.ca
Marie-Helene GagneVice PrincipalMarie-Helene.Gagne@gov.yk.ca867-667-8150
Marie DanielsMarie.Daniels@gov.yk.ca
Mario MamisCustodial WorkerMario.Mamis@gov.yk.ca
Mary HolozubiecA/Training Support OfficerMary.Holozubiec@gov.yk.ca867-667-5298
Megan SwansonRelief School Admin AssistantMegan.Swanson@gov.yk.ca
Melissa FlynnVice PrincipalMelissa.Flynn@gov.yk.ca867-993-5435
Milena GeorgeaultBilingual School Admin AssistantMilena.Georgeault@gov.yk.ca867-667-8150
Nhan DuongCustodial WorkerNhan.Duong@gov.yk.ca
Nicole MabilogCustodial WorkerNicole.Mabilog@gov.yk.ca
Nicole TarrRelief School Admin AssistantNicole.Tarr@gov.yk.ca
Nita DanielsVice PrincipalNita.Daniels@gov.yk.ca
Pat BerrelPrincipalPat.Berrel@gov.yk.ca867-993-5435
Patrick KeenanSupport TechnicianPatrick.Keenan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Patti GrabowskiLibrary AssistantPatti.Grabowski@gov.yk.ca
Paul KaneCustodian WorkerPaul.Kane@gov.yk.ca
Peter GrundmanisA/Executive Director, YSAAPeter.Grundmanis@gov.yk.ca
Richard BelangerBilingual Custodial WorkerRichard.Belanger@gov.yk.ca
Rosemary LambYEU Library ClerkRosemary.Lamb@gov.yk.ca
Rosemary PopadynecPrincipalRosemary.Popadynec@gov.yk.ca867-996-2275
Ryan HewgillPrincipalRyan.Hewgill@gov.yk.ca867-966-3151
Samantha PondRelief Administrative AssistantSamantha.Pond@gov.yk.ca
Sandeeren SamynadenBilingual Custodial WorkerSandeeren.Samynaden@gov.yk.ca
Sarah JarvisHR ConsultantSarah.Jarvis@gov.yk.ca867-667-8631
Sarah NorlinProject Officer, Post Secondary and Labour MarketSarah.Norlin@gov.yk.ca867-456-6181
Shaun McLoughlinA/ Vice PrincipalShaun.McLoughlin@gov.yk.ca867-667-8671
Sherry GoodmanSherry.Goodman@gov.yk.ca867-667-8164
Stefan WeissenbergAdmin AssistantStefan.Weissenberg@gov.yk.ca867-841-4506
Stephanie MoreauAdmin AssistantStephanie.Moreau@gov.yk.ca
Susie RossCommunications AnalystSusie.Ross@gov.yk.ca
Syrena OswaldStudent Support ConsultantSyrena.Oswald@gov.yk.ca
Tanya LewisTanya.Lewis@gov.yk.ca
Taralyn LeendersGAD Custodian WorkerTaralyn.Leenders@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Teodolfo DeGuzmanCustodial WorkerTeodolfo.DeGuzman@gov.yk.ca
Trudy TomAdmin AssistantTrudy.Tom@gov.yk.ca
Vaskor ChowdhuryTraining Programs AssistantVaskor.Chowdhury@gov.yk.ca
Zlata PosvicovaCustodial WorkerZlata.Posvicova@gov.yk.ca

Advanced Education 22

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adrienne McilvaneyPolicy AnalystAdrienne.McIlvaney@gov.yk.ca867-667-8825
Amanda DieckmannProject OfficerAmanda.Dieckmann@gov.yk.ca867-667-5325
Amy AndisonStudent Financial Services OfficerAmy.Andison@gov.yk.ca867-667-5929
Anton SolomonDirector, Labour Market Programs and ServicesAnton.Solomon@gov.yk.ca867-667-5727
Billie Mae LeiskeTraining Support OfficerBillieMae.Leiske@gov.yk.ca867-667-5298
Catherine St.GermaineProject OfficerCatherine.St.Germaine@gov.yk.ca867-667-5673
Dianne WilliamsAdministrative AssistantDianne.Williams@gov.yk.ca867-667-5906
Eric HuggardIndustrial Training ConsultantEric.Huggard@gov.yk.ca867-667-5140
Erin Abbott-SmithProject Officer; Post Secondary and Labour Market Policy and Partnerships BranchErin.Abbott-Smith@gov.yk.ca867-456-6185
Haley MitanderTraining Support OfficerHaley.Mitander@gov.yk.ca867-667-5298
Kevin TaylorIndustrial Training ConsultantKevin.Taylor2@gov.yk.ca867-456-3867
Mary MetcalfeLabour Market Development OfficerMary.Metcalfe@gov.yk.ca867-667-5051
Michele RoyleLabour Market Development OfficerMichele.Royle@gov.yk.ca867-667-8682
Sandra SecordLabour Market Development OfficerSandra.Secord@gov.yk.ca867-456-6162
Shawn KitchenADM Advanced EducationShawn.Kitchen@gov.yk.ca867-667-5129
Sheila TarrA/Director, Training Programssheila.tarr@gov.yk.ca867-667-5129
Susan McGrathA/Student Finance OfficerSusan.McGrath@gov.yk.ca867-667-8615
Tannis PreeteProject OfficerTannis.Preete@gov.yk.ca867-667-5379
Terilee HuffEmployment Programs OfficerTerilee.Huff@gov.yk.ca867-667-5927
Tracy CamilleriLabour Market Development OfficerTracy.Camilleri@gov.yk.ca867-667-8841
Tricia Johnson-DrapeauTricia.Johnson-Drapeau@gov.yk.ca867-667-5426
Vernon BeebeIndustrial Training ConsultantVernon.Beebe@gov.yk.ca867-456-3867

Branch reports direct to EDU DM 13

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Anilee AultRelief Admin AssistantAnilee.Ault@gov.yk.ca
Anita DiakowHuman Resource AssistantAnita.Diakow@gov.yk.ca867-667-8163
Christine CurtisCoordinator, Teacher RecruitmentChristine.Curtis@gov.yk.ca867-456-5598
Isabelle DeshaiesAdministrative AssistantIsabelle.Deshaies@gov.yk.ca867-393-7132
Jean NikonRelief School Secretaryjean.nikon@gov.yk.ca
Kim HoManager, Human ResourcesKim.Ho@gov.yk.ca867-667-3718
Kirk MalachHuman Resource Consultant IIKirk.Malach@gov.yk.ca867-667-8556
Marg WebbHuman Resources ConsultantMarg.Webb@gov.yk.ca867-667-8295
Mary McBrideTeacher Recruitment AssistantMary.McBride@gov.yk.ca
Mike WoodsA/ADM, Policy & PartnershipsMike.Woods@gov.yk.ca867-456-6787
Morgan SettleRelief AdminMorgan.Settle@gov.yk.ca
Sheri van HasseltManager, Staff RelationsSheri.VanHasselt@gov.yk.ca867-667-3719
Tracy DartTracy.Dart@gov.yk.ca

Commission Scolaire Francophone du Yukon 9

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Anie DesautelsConseiller pedagogiqueAnie.Desautels@gov.yk.ca867-667-8150
Emilie TranchantAdministrative AssistantEmilie.Tranchant@gov.yk.ca867-667-8150
Felix TurcotteNetwork TechnicianFelix.Turcotte@gov.yk.ca867-667-8680
Jean-Francois BlouinConseiller pedagogiqueJean-Francois.Blouin@gov.yk.ca
Julie DessureaultFinance ManagerJulie.Dessureault@gov.yk.ca867-667-8680
Manon CarriereVice PrincipalManon.Carriere@gov.yk.ca867-667-8150
Marc ChampagneExecutive DirectorMarc.Champagne@gov.yk.ca867-667-8680
Marie DaubigeonLibrary ClerkMarie.Daubigeon@gov.yk.ca867-667-8150
Maud CaronBilingual Communications Analystmaud.caron@gov.yk.ca867-667-8680

Corporate Services 65

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alfredo CabardoCustodial WorkerAlfredo.Cabardo@gov.yk.ca
Alison ThomManager, Budgets & Financial PlanningAlison.Thom@gov.yk.ca867-333-9669
Allan ApostolSole Custodial WorkerAllan.Apostol@gov.yk.ca
Anthony TumamangCustodial WorkerAnthony.Tumamang@gov.yk.ca867-332-5232
Arturo MinguitoCustodial WorkerArturo.Minguito@gov.yk.ca
Bob WalkerSchool Council LiaisonBob.Walker@gov.yk.ca867-667-8226
Bonnie CharlieCaptial Project Cost AnalystBonnie.Charlie@gov.yk.ca867-667-5191
Chris HanlinDirector, OperationsChris.Hanlin@gov.yk.ca867-667-3483
Cindy HendersonAccounting ClerkCindy.Henderson@gov.yk.ca
Colin MacDonaldPolicy AnalystColin.MacDonald@gov.yk.ca867-667-3520
Dan CarriedoSenior Custodial WorkerDan.Carriedo@gov.yk.ca867-667-5143
Dan ShepleySenior Custodial WorkerDan.Shepley@gov.yk.ca867-667-5143
Darrin FredricksonFacilities Project ManagerDarrin.Fredrickson@gov.yk.ca867-332-0292
Frances NeumannSole Custodial WorkerFrances.Neumann@gov.yk.ca867-334-4942
Genet HagosA/Senior Custodial WorkerGenet.Hagos@gov.yk.ca867-334-6351
Gurmail SinghCustodial WorkerGurmail.Singh@gov.yk.ca867-667-3175
Harvey PerezCustodial WorkerHarvey.Perez@gov.yk.ca
Hermelita RoganAccounting Clerkhermelita.rogan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8623
Jackie McBride-DicksonDirector Finance, Systems and AdministrationJackie.McBride-Dickson@gov.yk.ca867-333-6376
James McCulloughPolicy AnalystJames.McCullough@gov.yk.ca867-667-8027
Janet HinkFacilities Project ManagerJanet.Hink@gov.yk.ca867-332-0292
Jason MackeyDirector, Community Relations and EngagementJason.Mackey@gov.yk.ca867-332-7008
Jennifer MaticCustodial WorkerJennifer.Matic@gov.yk.ca
John MadrigalSenior Custodial WorkerJohn.Madrigal@gov.yk.ca
Josephine LucianoCustodial WorkerJosephine.Luciano@gov.yk.ca867-334-2497
Judith SteeleStudent Transportation OfficerJudith.Steele@gov.yk.ca867-667-5172
Julie TerryCommunications AnalystJulie.Terry@gov.yk.ca867-393-7105
Kanjana MenzelA/Financial and Budgetary AdvisorKanjana.Menzel@gov.yk.ca867-667-5191
Karin StephensRecords AssistantKarin.Stephens@gov.yk.ca867-667-3714
Kirk JarvisAccounting ClerkKirk.Jarvis@gov.yk.ca867-667-8891
Kyle NightingaleCommunications AnalystKyle.Nightingale@gov.yk.ca867-336-0653
Lan TangCustodial Worker - EveningLan.Tang@gov.yk.ca
Lane MarchandCustodial WorkerLane.Marchand@gov.yk.ca
Laura PriestleyDepartmental Records OfficerLaura.Priestley@gov.yk.ca867-667-5369
Leandro CuenzaSole Custodial WorkerLeandro.Cuenza@gov.yk.ca867-667-7106
Leonard SquireCustodial WorkerLeonard.Squire@gov.yk.ca
Luzminda LimpioCustodial WorkerLuzminda.Limpio@gov.yk.ca867-334-6353
Marivic CastroverdeAccounting ClerkMarivic.Castroverde@gov.yk.ca867-667-3720
Marivic De GuzmanSenior Custodian WorkerMarivic.DeGuzman@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Marlon DeLeonCustodial Worker - EveningMarlon.DeLeon@gov.yk.ca
Marlon LucianoCustodial WorkerMarlon.Luciano@gov.yk.ca
Mei GuSenior Custodial WorkerMei.Gu@gov.yk.ca867-334-6349
Michael HawkinsDay CustodianMichael.Hawkins@gov.yk.ca867-334-6347
Michael McBrideDirectorMichael.McBride@gov.yk.ca867-332-7065
Monica PopeSenior Financial & Compliance AnalystMonica.Pope@gov.yk.ca867-667-5263
Myrna CuenzaSenior CustodianMyrna.Cuenza@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Parpon ThiruchelvamCustodial WorkerParpon.Thiruchelvam@gov.yk.ca
Pat HanrathFinancial & Budgetary AssistantPat.Hanrath@gov.yk.ca867-667-5976
Peter VanKlaverenCustodial Worker - DayPeter.VanKlaveren@gov.yk.ca867-667-5143
Reymund TumamangCustodial CoordinatorReymund.Tumamang@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Roger GallantCustodial WorkerRoger.Gallant@gov.yk.ca
Romeo GayangosA/Senior Custodial Workerromeo.gayangos@gov.yk.ca867-334-6343
Ruth MarkCustodian WorkerRuth.Mark@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Sarah ShannonAccounting ClerkSarah.Shannon@gov.yk.ca867-667-3082
Simon BlakesleyDirector, Student Information & AssessmentSimon.Blakesley@gov.yk.ca867-667-8238
Stephanie CampbellCompliance AdvisorStephanie.Campbell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5081
Susan HoverslandCustodial Worker - EveningSusan.Hoversland@gov.yk.ca
Tanya SageManager, Accounting & Admin ServicesTanya.Sage@gov.yk.ca867-667-5337
Tara-Lynn ThompsonAdministrative AssistantTara-Lynn.Thompson@gov.yk.ca867-456-6751
Thimon BalajadiaSenior Custodian WorkerThimon.Balajadia@gov.yk.ca867-332-1052
Trian RoselloCustodial WorkerTrian.Rosello@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Venecio RodelasCustodial WorkerVenecio.Rodelas@gov.yk.ca
Vicente AcostaSenior CustodianVicente.Acosta@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Wilfred LohnesSenior Custodial WorkerWilfred.Lohnes@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Wilma ViernesCustodial WorkerWilma.Viernes@gov.yk.ca

Deputy Minister's Office 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amanda DaubExecutive AssistantAmanda.Daub@gov.yk.ca867-667-5126
Holly FraserSenior AdvisorHolly.Fraser@gov.yk.ca867-667-5666
Nicole MorganDeputy MinisterNicole.Morgan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5126

Minister's Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Tracy McPheeMinisterTracy.McPhee@gov.yk.ca867-667-5800

Public Schools 177

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adrianna DavidsonAdministrative AssistantAdrianna.Davidson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Alex ObergAOC ClerkAlex.Oberg@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Alexandre VoyotCook 1 - GadzoosdaaAlexandre.Voyot@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Alexandria SullivanOffice AdministratorAlexandria.Sullivan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901
Alison GeorgePositive Behaviour Interventions & Support (PBIS) CoachAlison.George@gov.yk.ca867-336-0218
Alyce JohnsonPrincipal, Kluane Lake SchoolAlyce.Johnson@gov.yk.ca867-841-4506
Amber DumouchelPrincipal, Teslin Community SchoolAmber.Dumouchel@gov.yk.ca867-390-2570
Andrea Fougere-ChouCounsellorAndrea.Fougere-Chou@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Andrew NobleVice Principal, Ghùch Tlâ Community SchoolAndrew.Noble@gov.yk.ca867-821-2929
Angela ClarkCounsellorAngela.Clark@gov.yk.ca867-667-8083
Anne CoplandStudent Information System Specialistanne.copland@gov.yk.ca867-667-8842
Anne DaubFinancial Specialist - TrainerAnne.Daub@gov.yk.ca867-667-5931
Ashraf MahmoudData Analysis CoordinatorAshraf.Mahmoud@gov.yk.ca867-667-3707
Barbara MillenAdministrative Assistant - Johnson Elementary SchoolBarbara.Millen@gov.yk.ca867-536-7333
Barbara SmithOfficer CoordinatorBarbara.Smith@gov.yk.ca867-667-8413
Benita ParkkariHousemasterBenita.Parkkari@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Betty BurnsPrimary Curriculum ConsultantBetty.Burns@gov.yk.ca
Bill WalkerNetwork AdministratorBill.Walker@gov.yk.ca867-667-8380
Blaise ShilletoTeam Leader, Individual Learning CentreBlaise.Shilleto@gov.yk.ca867-667-8288
Brenda JennerA/School Community ConsultantBrenda.Jenner@gov.yk.ca867-456-6587
Brendan WiklundIT Support Technician, Team LeadBrendan.Wiklund@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Brian EleniakVice PrincipalBrian.Eleniak@gov.yk.ca867-634-2231
Bruce GillardReligious Education CoordinatorBruce.Gillard@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901
Bruce ThomsonPrincipalBruce.Thomson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Carla GageAdmin Assistant - Tantalus SchoolCarla.Gage@gov.yk.ca867-863-5371
Cathi DunhamCathi.Dunham@gov.yk.ca
Chaleigh CharlieAdmin AssistantChaleigh.Charlie@gov.yk.ca867-966-3151
Charmaine KlippertSecretaryCharmaine.Klippert@gov.yk.ca867-667-8288
Chris BalderasSupport TechnicianChris.Balderas@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Chris StaceyIntermediate TAL Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentChris.Stacey@gov.yk.ca867-332-0510
Connie MeadeResource Services Operations ClerkConnie.Meade@gov.yk.ca867-667-5161
Cynthia CorriveauAdministrative Assistant, Golden Horn Elementary SchoolCynthia.Corriveau@gov.yk.ca867-667-8130
Cynthia WagnerPrincipal, Ghùch Tlâ Community SchoolCynthia.Wagner@gov.yk.ca867-821-2929
Dan PearsonResidence Supervisor - GadzoosdaaDan.Pearson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Danielle BonneauPromotion & Cultural AgentDanielle.Bonneau@gov.yk.ca867-393-7159
Danielle SheldonCoordinator, First Nation Programs & PartnershipsDanielle.Sheldon@gov.yk.ca867-332-0647
Darcy LeBlancVice PrincipalDarcy.LeBlanc@gov.yk.ca867-667-8130
Darren HaysRegional PrincipalDarren.Hays@gov.yk.ca867-667-8419
David BrownNight Custodial\Assistant Supervisor - GadzoosdaaDavid.Brown@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
David McInnesDirector, Technology & Student InformationDavid.McInnes@gov.yk.ca867-667-5871
David WipfSuperintendentDavid.Wipf@gov.yk.ca867-393-7102
Debbie SavageAuxillaryDebbie.Savage@gov.yk.ca867-667-8295
Debra BurgessAdministrative AssistantDebra.Burgess@gov.yk.ca867-667-3500
Donna EnglishAssistant Supervisor\Custodian - GadzoosdaaDonna.English@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Dora CichonCoordinator, Resource ServicesDora.Cichon@gov.yk.ca867-667-3521
Edward FrisonTeam Leader, Aurora Virtual SchoolEdward.Frison@gov.yk.ca867-456-6061
Elizabeth (Liz) WoodsRural Secondary Curriculum ConsultantLiz.Woods@gov.yk.ca867-993-3063
Eric JohnsonTeacher, Deaf & Hard of HearingEric.Johnson@gov.yk.ca
Errinlee FitzsimmonsAdministrative AssistantErrinlee.Fitzsimmons@gov.yk.ca867-667-3527
Fiona WestStudent Support ConsultantFiona.West@gov.yk.ca867-332-0956
Flora AspConsultant, First Nations CulturalFlora.Asp@gov.yk.ca
Fran EtzelPrincipal, Ross River SchoolFran.Etzel@gov.yk.ca867-969-2216
Gary MorganVice PrincipalGary.Morgan@gov.yk.ca867-667-3625
George BahmFirst Nation Experiential ConsultantGeorge.Bahm@gov.yk.ca867-332-7005
Gerard FrostadNetwork & Integration SpecialistGerard.Frostad@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Gerry QuartonTrades Educational ConsultantGerry.Quarton@gov.yk.ca867-332-1481
Gordon MillerPrincipalGordon.Miller@gov.yk.ca867-667-3527
Greg StoreySuperintendent Area 1Greg.Storey@gov.yk.ca867-667-3722
Heidi WarrenA/PrincipalHeidi.Warren@gov.yk.ca867-862-7250
Helen McCulloughVice Principal - Robert Service SchoolHelen.McCullough@gov.yk.ca867-993-5435
Hilary SkilnykPrincipal, Robert Service SchoolHilary.Skilnyk@gov.yk.ca867-993-5435
Holly LeggeAdministrative AssistantHolly.Legge@gov.yk.ca867-667-5992
Irene DoveDirector of First Nations Programs & PartnershipsIrene.Dove@gov.yk.ca393-6905
Jackie GrahamStudent Services Co-ordinatorJackie.Graham@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
James SniderA/PrincipalJames.Snider@gov.yk.ca867-667-5992
Jamie BingerSupport TechnicianJamie.Binger@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Jamie JacobsenReceptionist/SecretaryJamie.Jacobsen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8083
Jane DowningYESNet Webmaster/TAL SupportJane.Downing@gov.yk.ca867-667-5006
Janet SandersAdministrative AsisstantJanet.Sanders@gov.yk.ca867-667-8496
Janine BlakesleyVice PrincipalJanine.Blakesley@gov.yk.ca867-667-3527
Jason StrudwickTechnology Infrastructure ArchitectJason.Strudwick@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Jean MacleanPrincipalJean.Maclean@gov.yk.ca867-536-2501
Jeanette GallantVice PrincipalJeanette.Gallant@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901
Jesse JewellExperiential Education Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssJesse.Jewell@gov.yk.ca867-332-0487
Jesse WardVice Principal, Golden Horn Elementary SchoolJesse.Ward@gov.yk.ca867-667-8130
Jessica Masson GueretteOccupational TherapistJessica.MassonGuerette@gov.yk.ca867-332-5562
Joann AirdAdministrative AssistantJoann.Aird@gov.yk.ca867-996-2275
Joanne McDougallStudent RecordsJoanne.McDougall@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Joanne SeymourCounsellorJoanne.Seymour@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Joe KanaryEducational Consultant, TechnologyJoe.Kanary@gov.yk.ca867-456-6713
John DuclosPrincipalJohn.Duclos@gov.yk.ca867-667-8164
Joseph CosgroveVice Principal - JV Clark SchoolJoseph.Cosgrove@gov.yk.ca867-996-2275
Josh JeaurondAdminJosh.Jeaurond@gov.yk.ca867-862-7250
Joshua KortenPrincipalJoshua.Korten@gov.yk.ca867-537-3231
Judy SissonSecretary - Ross River SchoolJudy.Sisson@gov.yk.ca867-969-2216
Karen CampbellDirector, Student Support ServicesKaren.Campbell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5986
Karen HannaVice PrincipalKaren.Hanna@gov.yk.ca867-667-8496
Kathy AndrusCounsellorKathy.Andrus@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Katrina BrogdonVice Principal / CounsellorKatrina.Brogdon@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901
Kayla AbramsSpeech Language PathologistKayla.Abrams@gov.yk.ca867-334-6662
Kelly JensenNight Custodian\Supervisor - GadzoosdaaKelly.Jensen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Kim BicudoOffice AdministratorKim.Bicudo@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Kim RamsayPrincipalKim.Ramsay@gov.yk.ca867-667-5189
Krista StrandEducational PsychologistKrista.Strand@gov.yk.ca867-334-4824
Kyle JanzenA/Vice Principal, Porter Creek Secondary SchoolKyle.Janzen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
LJ LondonAdministrative Assistant - Grey Mountain PrimaryLJ.London@gov.yk.ca867-667-5189
Lana DemersConsultant, Speech & LanguageLana.Demers@gov.yk.ca867-334-6152
Lina RadziunasVice PrincipalLina.Radziunas@gov.yk.ca867-667-3500
Lisa EvansA/Vice PrincipalLisa.Evans@gov.yk.ca867-667-3625
Lisa KeenanAdmin Assistant, Curriculum and AssessmentLisa.Keenan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5609
Liza ManolisConsultant, School CommunityLiza.Manolis@gov.yk.ca867-667-5130
Loralee LeschertFinancial Administrative AssistantLoralee.Leschert@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Lorelea FrizzellConsultant, Speech & LanguageLorelea.Frizzell@gov.yk.ca867-334-4713
Lori ChoquetteA/Admin to SuperintendentsLori.Choquette@gov.yk.ca867-667-5068
Lorraine TailleferA/ADM of Schools and Student ServicesLorraine.Taillefer@gov.yk.ca867-667-5127
Lorrie PetersonPrincipal, Jack Hulland ElementaryLorrie.Peterson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8496
Patrick MasonMaintenance Support TechnicianPatrick.Mason@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Lynnie BrownResidence Supervisor - GadzoosdaaLynnie.Brown@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Maggie MannPrincipal - St. Elias Community SchoolMaggie.Mann@gov.yk.ca867-634-2231
MariAnn CampbellOffice AdministratorMariAnn.Campbell@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Maria GrayReligous Education CoordinatorMaria.Gray@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901
Marjorie LogueEducational PsychologistMarjorie.Logue@gov.yk.ca867-332-4190
Marlene HornbyReceptionistMarlene.Hornby@gov.yk.ca867-667-3527
Meggan CooperEducational PsychologistMeggan.Cooper@gov.yk.ca867-334-4671
Meghan CallanCounsellorMeghan.Callan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8288
Melissa CraigFinance AdministratorMelissa.Craig@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901
Melissa CroskeryOccupational TherapistMelissa.Croskery@gov.yk.ca867-334-7459
Mia OuelletteCounsellorMia.Ouellette@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901
Michael BoudreauAdministrative AssistantMichael.Boudreau@gov.yk.ca867-667-8083
Michael ToewsVice Principal, F.H. CollinsMichael.Toews@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Michaela StinsonStudent Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa Student ResidenceMichaela.Stinson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Michel MorrisCounsellor, F.H.CollinsMichel.Morris@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Michel VallieresSpeech/Language ConsultantMichel.Vallieres@gov.yk.ca867-334-4327
Michele CrossAdministrative AssistantMichele.Cross@gov.yk.ca867-667-3625
Michiko ProfeitSchool Receptionist /SecretaryMichiko.Charman@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901
Mike SniderPrimary TAL Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentMike.Snider@gov.yk.ca867-332-7087
Morgan Douglas-AlexanderPrincipal - Tantalus SchoolMorgan.Douglas-Alexander@gov.yk.ca867-863-5371
Nicholas LoganCataloguerNicholas.Logan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8025
Nicole BonnycastleSecretarynicole.bonnycastle@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Nikki KrockerIntermediate Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentNikki.Krocker@gov.yk.ca867-332-0631
Pamela LockwoodAdmin Support - Watson Lake SecondaryPamela.Lockwood@gov.yk.ca867-536-2501
Pascal St. LaurentFrench Pedagogical Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentPascal.St-Laurent@gov.yk.ca867-332-0485
Patrick HayesTechnology Infrastructure SpecialistPatrick.Hayes@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Paul McFadyenVice PrincipalPaul.McFadyen@gov.yk.ca867-994-2760
Paula ChisholmCounsellor - Johnson Elementary SchoolPaula.Chisholm@gov.yk.ca867-536-2501
Paula ThompsonDirector, Curriculum and AssessmentPaula.Thompson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5609
Paulette MichaudReceptionist - Robert Service SchoolPaulette.Michaud@gov.yk.ca867-993-5435
Pauline CraigOccupational TherapistPauline.Craig@gov.yk.ca867-334-7899
Penny PrysnukSuperintendent Area 2Penny.Prysnuk@gov.yk.ca867-667-3747
Peter GiangrandeVice PrincipalPeter.Giangrande@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Peter GubbePrincipal, Selkirk ElementaryPeter.Gubbe@gov.yk.ca867-667-3688
Phaedra BeattyPhysical TherapistPhaedra.Beatty@gov.yk.ca867-334-7764
Rachel GranthamPrivacy Management CoordinatorRachel.Grantham@gov.yk.ca867-667-8326
Ralph PilzPrincipal - Johnson Elementary SchoolRalph.Pilz@gov.yk.ca867-536-7333
Rosemary BuckCounsellor, St. Elias Community SchoolRosemary.Buck@gov.yk.ca867-634-2231
Roxine CullSecretary - Del Van GorderRoxine.Cull@gov.yk.ca867-994-2760
Ruby GrantFN Administrative AssistantRuby.Grant@gov.yk.ca867-456-6752
Ryan SikkesPrincipalRyan.Sikkes@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901
Shanon CooperCoordinator, Religious EducationShanon.Cooper@gov.yk.ca867-667-3527
Sharon DavisEducational PsychologistSharon.Davis@gov.yk.ca867-334-5063
Sharon KroekerEducational PsychologistSharon.Kroeker@gov.yk.ca867-332-1013
Sharon MacCoubreyPrincipalSharon.MacCoubrey@gov.yk.ca867-667-8083
Sharon ShadowConsultant, First Nations CulturalSharon.Shadow@gov.yk.ca867-332-0653
Shawn AllenAdministrative Assistant - St. Elias Community SchoolShawn.Allen@gov.yk.ca867-634-2231
Sheila WhiteheadSecretarySheila.Whitehead@gov.yk.ca867-667-3688
Shelley McInnisAdministrative Assistant - Hidden Valley ElementaryShelley.McInnis@gov.yk.ca867-667-8164
Shirley LooAdministrative AssistantShirley.Loo@gov.yk.ca867-667-8000
Sofie MauriceFrench Immersion ConsultantSofie.Maurice@gov.yk.ca867-332-7838
Sonja RosevearSchool Administrative AssistantSonja.Rosevear@gov.yk.ca867-667-5170
Sonja StephensonAdministrative Assistant - Robert Service SchoolSonja.Stephenson@gov.yk.ca867-993-5435
Souhail SoujahSuperintendent Area 3Souhail.Soujah@gov.yk.ca867-667-5180
Stacey BurnardSocial-Emotional Educational PsychologistStace.Burnard@gov.yk.ca867-334-7636
Stephanie MainCounsellorStephanie.Main@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Susan WoolridgeA/Vice PrincipalSusan.Woolridge@gov.yk.ca867-667-3527
Sylvia OstashekAdministrative Assistant - Kluane Lake SchoolSylvia.Ostashek@gov.yk.ca867-841-4506
Tamara BoiteauVice PrinicipalTamara.Boiteau@gov.yk.ca867-667-3688
Tammy BocekResidence Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa Student ResidenceTammy.Bocek@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Tammy StonemanFirst Nations Educational ConsultantTammy.Stoneman@gov.yk.ca867-456-6752
Teresa FrostSecretary - Chief Zzeh Gittlit SchoolTeresa.Frost@gov.yk.ca867-966-3151
Theodore HupePrincipalTheodore.Hupe@gov.yk.ca867-667-3500
Todd HansonSupport TechnicianTodd.Hanson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Tony VivoneDirector, Information Technology & Support ServicesTony.Vivone@gov.yk.ca867-667-3717
Trevor HaleCounsellorTrevor.Hale@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Trevor RatcliffVice PrincipalTrevor.Ratcliff@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Tyler CoghillEvening Supervisor - GadzoosdaaTyler.Coghill@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Venise RupcicSecretary - Ghùch Tlâ Community SchoolVenise.Rupcic@gov.yk.ca867-821-2929
Yann HerryCoordinator, French ProgramsYann.Herry@gov.yk.ca867-667-8610