Education

Your search found 182 results.

Show employees grouped by their

152

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aisha AlwaridCounsellorAisha.Alwarid@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Alma UrquizaAdmin AssistantAlma.Urquiza@yukon.ca867-536-2501
Angela EdmundsAngela.Edmunds@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Ann JirousekAnn.Jirousek@yukon.ca
April BedardStudent Supervisor/AdministratorApril.Bedard@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Audrey PercheronOffice AdministratorAudrey.Percheron@yukon.ca867-667-9051
Berenike ZiemertBerenike.Ziemert@yukon.ca
Betty BurnsPrimary Curriculum ConsultantBetty.Burns@yukon.ca867-332-0582
Brooke McKenzieCoordinator, FASD DiagnosticBrooke.McKenzie@yukon.ca867-456-8182 ext193
Candice DeoVice PrincipalCandice.Deo@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Carmelita PagcanlunganCustodial WorkerCarmelita.Pagcanlungan@yukon.ca
Caroline FeldmanRelief School Administrative AssistantCaroline.Feldman@yukon.ca
Celine RoyVice PrincipalCeline.Roy@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Chris ShipleyPrincipal of JV ClarkChris.Shipley@yukon.ca867-996-2275
Christian SebastianChristian.Sebastian@yukon.ca
Christiane RobertLiteracy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher LeaderChristiane.Robert@yukon.ca867-689-8627
Christina AndersonHuman Resource Consultant IChristina.Anderson@yukon.ca867-332-7581
Christina ZaharRelief Admin AssistantChristina.Zahar@yukon.ca
Christine BrownChristine.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Claire BedfordAdmin AssistantClaire.Bedford@yukon.ca867-537-3231
Cory ShookCustodial Worker (Evenings)Cory.Shook@yukon.ca
Cyndy DekuysscherCyndy.Dekuysscher@yukon.ca
Damien Cludts​IT Infrastructure SpecialistDamien.Cludts@yukon.ca8674710902
Daniel BlaisPrincipalDaniel.Blais@yukon.ca867-667-9052
David Munro-GladaCustodial WorkerDavid.Munro-Glada@yukon.ca
David SchroederEducational ConsultantDavid.Schroeder@yukon.ca
Dean SmarchAccounting ClerkDean.Smarch@yukon.ca867-667-8623
Denise McDiarmidCurriculum ConsultantDenise.McDiarmid@yukon.ca
Donna LetangDonna.Letang@yukon.ca
Donna MillerFrySuperintendent Area 2Donna.MillerFry@yukon.ca
Edelyn VargasCustodial WorkerEdelyn.Vargas@yukon.ca
Edward LabuguenCustodial WorkerEdward.Labuguen@yukon.ca
Elena BarrosoAdministrative AssistantElena.Barroso@yukon.ca867-841-4506
Emily BeecroftSTEP Student Training ProgramsEmily.Beecroft@yukon.ca
Emily QuartonVice PrincipalEmily.Quarton@yukon.ca867-667-8130
Erin ScottCommunications and Social Marketing AnalystErin.Scott@yukon.ca
Fanny SaintOngeRelief School Admin AssistantFanny.SaintOnge@yukon.ca
Gabriel StetkiewiczDirector, Performance and AnalyticsGabriel.Stetkiewicz@yukon.ca867-333-0105
Geana HadleyRelief School Admin AssistantGeana.Hadley@yukon.ca
Gener AvilaGener.Avila@yukon.ca
Genevieve TremblayCoordinatorGenevieve.Tremblay@yukon.ca867-667-8680
Guilberto TrinidadCustodial WorkerGuilberto.Trinidad@yukon.ca
Guillemette GeorgeonLibrary ClerkGuillemette.Georgeon@yukon.ca867-667-8150
Heather DouganAdmin AssistantHeather.Dougan@yukon.ca
Heather ThomsonResource Service TechnicianHeather.Thomson@yukon.ca867-667-5161
Helen GirouardHelen.Girouard@yukon.ca
Helene Saint OngeHelene.SaintOnge@yukon.ca
Hilary Messer-BarrowAdmin AssistantHilary.Messer-Barrow@yukon.ca
Isabel CrespoELCC InspectorIsabel.Crespo@yukon.ca
Jackie GilbertELCC InspectorJackie.Gilbert@yukon.ca
Jane WilsonLiteracy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher LeaderJane.Wilson@yukon.ca867-336-2945
Janet ClarkeA/Vice PrincipalJanet.Clarke@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Jeremiah PercivalSupport TechnicianJeremiah.Percival@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Jeremy StaveleyJeremy.Staveley@yukon.ca(867) 994-2760
Jerome BossertTechnology Infrastructure ArchitectJerome.Bossert@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Jessie LeschartJessie.Leschart@yukon.ca
Jodi TutonCounsellorJodi.Tuton@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Joe PahilangaCustodial WorkerJoe.Pahilanga@yukon.ca
Jolene CampbellJolene.Campbell@yukon.ca
Jonathan TrinidadJonathan.Trinidad@yukon.ca
Jose SalgadoCustodial WorkerJose.Salgado@yukon.ca
Julie GilbertLibrary ClerkJulie.Gilbert@yukon.ca
Karen TredgerRelief School Administrative AssistantKaren.Tredger@yukon.ca
Kate ArntzenAOC CookKate.Arntzen@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Katherine RobertsCounsellorKatherine.Roberts@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Katherine TiedeBilingual Support Services OfficerKatherine.Tiede@yukon.ca867-667-8237
Katie GilsonManager, Human Resources YTAKatie.Gilson@yukon.ca867-332-7586
Kecia KassiclerkKecia.Kassi@yukon.ca867-966-3151
Keifer SterriahLibrary Admin AssistKeifer.Sterriah@yukon.ca867-969-2216
Kelly BoydCounsellorKelly.Boyd@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Kelly LoveEducational PsychologistKelly.Love@yukon.ca867-334-7636
Kim ThompsonVice PrincipalKim.Thompson@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Kirsten BradleyLibrary ClerkKirsten.Bradley@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Kyle JanzenPrincipalKyle.Janzen@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Kyle NightingaleCommunications and Policy AnalystKyle.Nightingale@yukon.ca867-393-7105
Lauren WallinghamCounsellorLauren.Wallingham@yukon.ca867-996-2275
Laurence GingrasBilingual Office AdministratorLaurence.Gingras@yukon.ca
Lenka KaclerovaRelief School Admin AssistantLenka.Kaclerova@yukon.ca
Lenna CharlieIndustrial Training ConsultantLenna.Charlie@yukon.ca
Leomyr VargasLeomyr.Vargas@yukon.ca
Leslie DoranActing Vice-PrincipalLeslie.Doran@yukon.ca
Lidys GarciaLidys.Garcia@yukon.ca867-821-2929
Lino RoblesLino.Robles@yukon.ca
Loretta DeVriesAdministrative AssistantLoretta.DeVries@yukon.ca867-667-8288
Lori TweddellBilingual School Administrative AssistantLori.Tweddell@yukon.ca
Lorijane Emond-QuemereRelief Admin AssistantLorijane.Emond-Quemere@yukon.ca
Louise DawsonLouise.Dawson@yukon.ca
Louve TweddellCustodial CoordinatorLouve.Tweddell@yukon.ca
Luisa AguinaldoLuisa.Aguinaldo@yukon.ca
Maeghan DavisMaeghan.Davis@yukon.ca
Malanka TopperMalanka.Topper@yukon.ca
Marcia RowettCoordinator of Teacher RecruitmentMarcia.Rowett@yukon.ca
Marguerite TölgyesiMarguerite.Toelgyesi@yukon.ca
Maria ParéBilingual Communications AnalystMaria.Pare@yukon.ca
Marie-Helene GagneVice PrincipalMarie-Helene.Gagne@yukon.ca867-667-8150
Marie DanielsA/PrincipalMarie.Daniels@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Marie LaFormeTeacher for Visually ImpairedMarie.LaForme@yukon.ca
Mario GajeMario.Gaje@yukon.ca
Mario MamisCustodial WorkerMario.Mamis@yukon.ca
Marjorie MacDonaldEducational ConsultantMarjorie.MacDonald@yukon.ca
Mark DeLeonCustodial Worker (Evenings)Mark.DeLeon@yukon.ca
Mary HolozubiecRelief Admin AssistantMary.Holozubiec@yukon.ca
Mary ShkimbaMary.Shkimba@yukon.ca867 537-3231
Melanie DaigleMelanie.Daigle@yukon.ca
Melissa FlynnVice PrincipalMelissa.Flynn@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Melissa HalpennyEducational ConsultantMelissa.Halpenny@yukon.ca
Melissa WintersMelissa.Winters@yukon.ca
Mia HoffmanovaA/Human Resources ConsultantMia.Hoffmanova@yukon.ca867-332-7587
Michelle GillardMichelle.Gillard@yukon.ca
Milan MoralesMilan.Morales@yukon.ca
Milena GeorgeaultBilingual School Admin AssistantMilena.Georgeault@yukon.ca867-667-9050
Mitchel WilliamsMitchel.Williams@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Monica BestMonica.Best@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Monica PopeSenior Financial & Compliance AnalystMonica.Pope@yukon.ca867-332-0384
Monique LevesqueVice PrincipalMonique.Levesque@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Nancy RohalyIndustrial Training ConsultantNancy.Rohaly@yukon.ca867-456-3867
Nicholas VienneauPrincipal St. Elias Community SchoolNicholas.Vienneau@yukon.ca867-634-2231
Nicole MabilogCustodial WorkerNicole.Mabilog@yukon.ca
Nicole TarrRelief School Admin AssistantNicole.Tarr@yukon.ca
Nita ClarkeSchool Administration AssistantNita.Clarke@yukon.ca867-456-6777
Nita DanielsVice PrincipalNita.Daniels@yukon.ca
Pam BoothA/VPPam.Booth@yukon.ca667-8496
Patricia PettittRelief School Admin AssistantPatricia.Pettitt@yukon.ca
Patrick KeenanSupport TechnicianPatrick.Keenan@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Patrick PoissonPatrick.Poisson@yukon.ca
Patti OxfordVice Principal\CounsellingPatti.Oxford@yukon.ca667-3500
Paul KaneCustodian WorkerPaul.Kane@yukon.ca
Peter GrundmanisA/Executive Director, YSAAPeter.Grundmanis@yukon.ca
Pierce ButlerVice PrincipalPierce.Butler@yukon.ca867-969-2216
Purvil PatelPurvil.Patel@yukon.ca
Rea PostoloskiPrincipalRea.Postoloski@yukon.ca867-390-2570
Rino CuevaRino.Cueva@yukon.ca
Romeo EcheveriaRomeo.Echeveria@yukon.ca
Ruth KerrPrincipalRuth.Kerr@yukon.ca867-863-5371
Ruth LaneEarly Learning Program SpecialistRuth.Lane@yukon.ca
Samantha PavlovichProject OfficerSamanthaR.Pavlovich@yukon.ca867-667-5379
Samantha WithamAUXSamantha.Witham@yukon.ca
Sandeeren SamynadenBilingual Custodial WorkerSandeeren.Samynaden@yukon.ca
Saqib AbdullahAdmin AssistSaqib.Abdullah@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Sarah NorlinLabour Market Development Officer, Post Secondary and Labour MarketSarah.Norlin@yukon.ca867-456-6181
Shaun McLoughlinA/ Vice PrincipalShaun.McLoughlin@yukon.ca867-667-8671
Shelly WangAdmin AssistantShelly.Wang@yukon.ca8674710910
Steve ClimiePrincipalSteve.Climie@yukon.ca
Taralyn LeendersCustodian WorkerTaralyn.Leenders@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Teodolfo DeGuzmanCustodial WorkerTeodolfo.DeGuzman@yukon.ca
Tiffany SteeleStudent Financial Services OfficerTiffany.Steele@yukon.ca867-667-5929
Trina VivoneAdmin AssistantTrina.Vivone@yukon.ca
Trine DennisPrincipalTrine.Dennis@yukon.ca867-667-8130
Valerie LongCounsellorValerie.Long@yukon.ca
Valerii ShapovalBusiness Analyst and Research ConsultantValerii.Shapoval@yukon.ca867-332-2824
Zack AbdullahZack.Abdullah@yukon.ca
Elisabeth ClicheHuman Resources ConsultantElisabeth.Cliche@yukon.ca867-332-1186

Branch reports direct to EDU DM 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Clarissa WallA/Director, Community Relations and EngagementClarissa.Wall@yukon.ca867-667-5701
Isabelle DeshaiesFinancial Administrative AssistantIsabelle.Deshaies@yukon.ca867-393-7132
Sarah JarvisHR Consultant IIISarah.Jarvis@yukon.ca
Silvia RichardsHuman Resource Consultant IISilvia.Richards@yukon.ca867-332-7583

Commission scolaire francophone du Yukon 10

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Anie DesautelsConseiller pedagogiqueAnie.Desautels@yukon.ca867-667-9062
Emilie TranchantAdministrative AssistantEmilie.Tranchant@yukon.ca867-667-8150
Felix TurcotteNetwork TechnicianFelix.Turcotte@yukon.ca867-667-9059
Jean-Francois BlouinConseiller pedagogiqueJean-Francois.Blouin@yukon.ca8676679055
Julie DessureaultFinance ManagerJulie.Dessureault@yukon.ca867-667-8680
Manon CarriereVice PrincipalManon.Carriere@yukon.ca867-667-8150
Marc ChampagneExecutive DirectorMarc.Champagne@yukon.ca867-667-8680
Maud CaronBilingual Communications AnalystMaud.Caron@yukon.ca867-667-8680
Richard BelangerSenior Bilingual Custodial WorkerRichard.Belanger@yukon.ca
Stephanie MoreauAdmin AssistantStephanie.Moreau@yukon.ca

Deputy Minister's Office 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amanda DaubExecutive AssistantAmanda.Daub@yukon.ca867-667-5126
Kendra BlackDirector, Inclusive & Special Education InitiativeKendra.Black@yukon.ca
Megan ForemanSenior AdvisorMegan.Foreman@yukon.ca867-667-5666
Nicole MorganDeputy MinisterNicole.Morgan@yukon.ca867-667-5126

Minister's Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jeanie McLeanMinisterJeanie.McLean@yukon.ca867-393-7494

Policy and Partnerships 9

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amy AlvaradoAssistant Finance ClerkAmy.Alvarado@yukon.ca(867) 332-4176
Brendan WiklundIT Support Technician, Team LeadBrendan.Wiklund@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Deanna WhiteChild Care InspectorDeanna.White@yukon.ca867-332-7477
Emily MacDonaldADM Administrative AssistantEmily.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-456-6787
James McCulloughPolicy AnalystJames.McCullough@yukon.ca867-667-8027
Kelli TaylorADM, Policy and PartnershipsKelli.Taylor@yukon.ca867-456-6787
Lenka SpackovaChild Care ClerkLenka.Spackova@yukon.ca867-667-3492
Leonie BeecroftChild Care InspectorLeonie.Beecroft@yukon.ca
Tammy ReinhartEarly Learning Program SpecialistTammy.Reinhart@yukon.ca867-667-3492

Schools and Student Services 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adam HicksPrincipal, Kluane Lake SchoolAdam.Hicks@yukon.ca867-841-4506
Trevor JustasonFacilities Project ManagerTrevor.Justason@yukon.ca867-336-4301