Economic Development

Your search found 61 results.

Show employees grouped by their

7

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Audrey GougeonAudrey.Gougeon@yukon.ca
Indica StewartProgram Officer (Covid)Indica.Stewart@yukon.ca867-667-9092
MarovieGrace CastroverdeMarovieGrace.Castroverde@yukon.ca
Samantha RoyleSamantha.Royle@yukon.ca867-667-9093
Samson HartlandSamson.Hartland@yukon.ca867-667-9091
Saurabh SatiSaurabh.Sati@yukon.ca867-667-9097
Ulysse GirardUlysse.Girard@yukon.ca

Corporate Services 16

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrew GauleA/ Director PPCAndrew.Gaule@yukon.ca867-667-9090
Beth FrickeDirector, Finance and Information ManagementBeth.Fricke@yukon.ca867-667-5933
Caroline DerkatchLeg Support/Research AssistantCaroline.Derkatch@yukon.ca867-456-3819
Carolynn PhelpsFinance, Budget & Compliance AnalystCarolynn.Phelps@yukon.ca867-456-3906
Charmaine CheungDirector of Human ResourcesCharmaine.Cheung@yukon.ca867-667-8838
Dakota ThompsonFinance and Budget AnalystDakota.Thompson@yukon.ca867-667-9098
Damian ToppsCommunications AnalystDamian.Topps@yukon.ca867-667-5378
Derrick McKaySystems AdministratorDerrick.McKay@yukon.ca867-456-3908
Kevin HannamSenior Policy AdvisorKevin.Hannam@yukon.ca867-456-3909
Kimberly ScoffinOnline Communications and Products AnalystKimberly.Scoffin@yukon.ca867-667-3006
Lisa EddySenior Policy AdvisorLisa.Eddy@yukon.ca867-456-6529
Malcolm TaggartSenior Economic Research AnalystMalcolm.Taggart@yukon.ca867-667-8839
Pamela LattinHuman Resources ConsultantPamela.Lattin@yukon.ca867-667-8411
Phyllis CopelandRecords Officer/ATIPP CoordinatorPhyllis.Copeland@yukon.ca867-667-5946
Scott AubreySenior Policy AdvisorBryce.Aubrey@yukon.ca867-456-5502
Shelly JeffreyReceptionistShelly.Jeffrey@yukon.ca867-456-3803

Deputy Minister's Office 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Justin FerbeyDeputy MinisterJustin.Ferbey@ydc.yk.ca867-393-7191
Lisa JarvisExecutive AssistantLisa.Jarvis@yukon.ca867-393-7191
Michael ProchazkaAssistant Deputy Minister - OperationsMichael.Prochazka@yukon.ca867-667-8416

Minister's Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ranj PillaiMinisterRanj.Pillai@yukon.ca867-393-7418

Operations 34

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrew SeymourMedia AdvisorAndrew.Seymour@yukon.ca867-667-8285
Ann BowenLabour Market Development OfficerAnn.Bowen@yukon.ca867-456-6162
Ashley BarnettAdministrative AssistantAshley.Barnett@yukon.ca867-667-5400
Callum ClarkeComunity Development AdvisorCallum.Clarke@yukon.ca867-393-6485
Candy PoonDirector, Technology and InnovationCandy.Poon@yukon.ca867-667-8073
Cathy HoehnProgram OfficerCathy.Hoehn@yukon.ca867-393-7014
Cem MonusProgram OfficerCem.Monus@yukon.ca867-667-9095
Charlene XieImmigration OfficerCharlene.Xie@yukon.ca867-667-5455
Cheryl GouletManager Community Development UnitCheryl.Goulet@yukon.ca867-456-6779
Cheryl MegerCommunity Development AdvisorCheryl.Meger@yukon.ca867-667-8125
Cindy BillinghamMedia AdvisorCindy.Billingham@yukon.ca867-667-9094
Deborah LemaireDirector, Regional Economic DevelopmentDeborah.Lemaire@yukon.ca867-667-8853
Erin DeaconSenior Business Development AdvisorErin.Deacon@yukon.ca867-667-8878
Geoff WoodhouseSenior Development AdvisorGeoff.Woodhouse@yukon.ca867-667-8454
Iris MerrittManager, Media DevelopmentIris.Merritt@yukon.ca867-667-5400
Jason RaynerSenior Business Development AdvisorJason.Rayner@yukon.ca867-667-8077
Jesse WengEconomic Immigration OfficerJesse.Weng@yukon.ca867-456-3920
Karlo KrauzigSenior Business Development AdvisorKarlo.Krauzig@yukon.ca867-667-8075
Lise FarynowskiDirector, Business and Industry DevelopmentLise.Farynowski@yukon.ca867-667-3430
Marius CurteanuDirector, Immigration UnitMarius.Curteanu@yukon.ca867-667-8751
Michele RoyleLabour Market Development OfficerMichele.Royle@yukon.ca867-667-8682
Molly O'DonoghueCommunity Development AdvisorMolly.O'Donoghue@yukon.ca867-456-3929
Mona SyedImmigration OfficerMona.Syed@yukon.ca867-667-8898
Nathan Muir-CressmanProgram OfficerNathan.Muir-Cressman@yukon.ca867-456-3928
Parth PatelAdministrative AssistantParth.Patel@yukon.ca867-667-5906
Patrick TurbideMedia Development AssistantPatrick.Turbide@yukon.ca867-667-5387
Ross StoreyImmigration OfficerRoss.Storey@yukon.ca867-456-6813
Sandra KehoeBranch Administrative CoordinatorSandra.Kehoe@yukon.ca867-456-3991
Shannon AllenRegional Economic Development AdvisorShannon.Allen@yukon.ca867-456-3925
Shelly MorganAdministrative AssistantShelly.Morgan@yukon.ca867-667-5131
Shirley NgRegional Economic Development AdvisorShirley.Ng@yukon.ca867-667-3568
Sonia WatsonProgram OfficerSonia.Watson@yukon.ca867-456-3907
Sophie AndersonImmigration OfficerSophie.R.Anderson@yukon.ca867-667-5633
Vanessa InnesSenior Business Development AdvisorVanessa.Innes@yukon.ca867-667-5110