Community Services

Your search found 406 results.

Show employees grouped by their

81

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alex Kamel-HassenAlex.Kamel-Hassen@gov.yk.ca
Alex WigginsAlex.Wiggins@gov.yk.ca
Alexander RobertsAlexander.Roberts@gov.yk.ca
Alison HarperAlison.Harper@gov.yk.ca
Anna GrewalAnna.Grewal@gov.yk.ca
Avery BridgesAvery.Bridges@gov.yk.ca
Ben CampbellBen.Campbell@gov.yk.ca
Benjamyn WebsterBenjamyn.Webster@gov.yk.ca
Bradley HooglandBradley.Hoogland@gov.yk.ca
Bruno GrunderBruno.Grunder@gov.yk.ca
Callum ClarkeCallum.Clarke@gov.yk.ca
Cathleen CollinsCathleen.Collins@gov.yk.ca
Celine TheriaultCeline.Theriault@gov.yk.ca
Chad WrightChad.Wright@gov.yk.ca
Deborah CoyneProperty AssessorDeborah.Coyne@gov.yk.ca867-667-8275
Emilien BoudreauEmilien.Boudreau@gov.yk.ca
Frank McKayFrank.McKay@gov.yk.ca
Gabriel Roy-OuelletGabriel.Roy-Ouellet@gov.yk.ca
Geana HadleyAOCGeana.Hadley@gov.yk.ca867-667-8334
Jacqueline LewisJacqueline.Lewis@gov.yk.ca
Jake UrquhartJake.Urquhart@gov.yk.ca
James LeamonJames.Leamon@gov.yk.ca
Jeff Carterjcarter@flowpointsystems.com780-937-8331
Jeffrey MelnychukJeffrey.Melnychuk@gov.yk.ca332-1910
Jeni PierceJeni.Pierce@gov.yk.ca867-993-5992
Jesse ReamsJesse.Reams@gov.yk.ca
John BestfatherJohn.Bestfather@gov.yk.ca
John MacDonaldLicensing Intake OfficerJohn.MacDonald@gov.yk.ca
John MosesJohn.Moses@gov.yk.ca
Jonathan HawkinsJonathan.Hawkins@gov.yk.ca
Jordan DelaneyJordan.Delaney@gov.yk.ca
Josh BeckettWater TechnicianJosh.Beckett@gov.yk.ca
Juno VanderkleyJuno.Vanderkley@gov.yk.ca
Kara JohancsikCommunications AnalystKara.Johancsik@gov.yk.ca867-332-1237
Katy DelauKaty.Delau@gov.yk.ca
Kelsie OlsenKelsie.Olsen@gov.yk.ca
Kira BeukeboomKira.Beukeboom@gov.yk.ca
Kyle Patterson-CashinKyle.Patterson-Cashin@gov.yk.ca
Leslie JamesLeslie.James@gov.yk.ca
Liam FinneganLiam.Finnegan@gov.yk.ca
Lilli PatersonLilli.Paterson@gov.yk.ca
Logan GodinLogan.Godin@gov.yk.ca
Logan PaulsLogan.Pauls@gov.yk.ca
Lucien JutrasLucien.Jutras@gov.yk.ca
Mac PrawdzikMac.Prawdzik@gov.yk.ca
Malcolm CairnieMalcolm.Cairnie@gov.yk.ca
Marie-Claire Findlay-BrookMarie-Claire.Findlay-Brook@gov.yk.ca
May EsmallaMay.Esmalla@gov.yk.ca
Mia ValMia.Val@gov.yk.ca
Michael DineMichael.Dine@gov.yk.ca
Milada PardovicovaMilada.Pardovicova@gov.yk.ca
Naomi CollinsNaomi.Collins@gov.yk.ca
Nicole UnrauContractor, Fire Resource for Wildland FireNicole.Unrau@gov.yk.ca
Paul HermosaPaul.Hermosa@gov.yk.ca
Peter OszadszkyPeter.Oszadszky@gov.yk.ca
Rachel TravisRachel.Travis@gov.yk.ca
Robert FarrRobert.Farr@gov.yk.ca
Robert WestbergRobert.Westberg@gov.yk.ca
Roger BowerRoger.Bower@gov.yk.ca
Ronan HopkinsRonan.Hopkins@gov.yk.ca
Samuel TurcotteSamuel.Turcotte@gov.yk.ca
Serenity JonesSerenity.Jones@gov.yk.ca667-523*9
Shawn GermaineShawn.Germaine@gov.yk.ca
Silken Cinq-MarsSilken.Cinq-Mars@gov.yk.ca
Spring McClurgSpring.McClurg@gov.yk.ca
Tamara AnnauTamara.Annau@gov.yk.ca
Thomas PearsonThomas.Pearson@gov.yk.ca
Tim OgilvieTim.Ogilvie@gov.yk.ca
Travis McCallumPolicy AnalystTravis.McCallum@gov.yk.ca867-667-5261
Tyler PorterTB WorkerTyler.Porter@gov.yk.ca
WFMDA LogisticsWFMDA.Logistics@gov.yk.ca
WFMDA PlansWFMDA.Plans@gov.yk.ca
Willow BrewsterWillow.Brewster@gov.yk.ca
ecc directorecc.director@gov.yk.ca
ecc financeadminecc.financeadmin@gov.yk.ca
ecc informationecc.information@gov.yk.ca
ecc liaisonecc.liaison@gov.yk.ca
ecc logisticsectionecc.logisticsection@gov.yk.ca
ecc operationssectionecc.operationssection@gov.yk.ca
ecc planningsectionecc.planningsection@gov.yk.ca
ecc riskmanagementecc.riskmanagement@gov.yk.ca

Branch reports direct to CS DM 34

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aaron AltonNetwork AdministratorAaron.Alton@gov.yk.ca867-667-8523
Adam MarkeyFinance and Budget OfficerAdam.Markey@gov.yk.ca867-667-8492
Aisha MontgomeryDirectorAisha.Montgomery@gov.yk.ca867-456-6580
Andrew SkingleclerkAndrew.Skingle@gov.yk.ca
Archit JunnarkarBusiness AnalystArchit.Junnarkar@gov.yk.ca867-667-5888
Ashley GalbraithA/Manager, Human ResourcesAshley.Galbraith@gov.yk.ca867-456-6598
Bonnie Venton RossCommunication AnalystBonnie.VentonRoss@gov.yk.ca867-332-5513
Carrie ArissFinance & Budget OfficerCarrie.Ariss@gov.yk.ca867-393-6474
Derrick LawSystems AdministratorDerrick.Law@gov.yk.ca867-667-9433
Liz SuttonA/ Human Resource Consultant IILiz.Sutton@gov.yk.ca867-667-8931
Ellen AndisonRecords and IM LeadEllen.Andison@gov.yk.ca867-667-5145
Faith BlackAsset CoordinatorFaith.Black@gov.yk.ca867-334-9176
Florence MosesSystems AdministratorFlorence.Moses@gov.yk.ca867-332-4802
Francis LeBelHuman Resources Consultant IIFrancis.LeBel@gov.yk.ca867-667-8263
Irene PughRecords/Information Management AdvisorIrene.Pugh@gov.yk.ca867-667-3451
Jenna DhillonA/Team Lead Financial OperationsJenna.Dhillon@gov.yk.ca867-667-5891
Julius SkookumclerkJulius.Skookum@gov.yk.ca
Katie PedenFinancial Operations ClerkKatie.Peden@gov.yk.ca867-667-3452
Kayla JurovichFinancial Operations ClerkKayla.Jurovich@gov.yk.ca867-667-3452
Kiyoko AraiAdministration & Finance AssistantKiyoko.Arai@gov.yk.ca867-667-5908
Luc BibeauclerkLuc.Bibeau@gov.yk.ca
Marni BramadatHuman Resources Consultant IIMarni.Bramadat@gov.yk.ca867-456-6540
Meghan RodgerA/Human Resource Consultant IIMeghan.Rodger@gov.yk.ca867-633-7953
Odile NelsonCommunications AnalystOdile.Nelson@gov.yk.ca867-332-0886
Phillip MacDonaldDirector Finance, Systems and AdministrationPhillip.MacDonald@gov.yk.ca867-332-4011
Rebekah HarrisonManager, FinanceRebekah.Harrison@gov.yk.ca867-334-5909
Robert GillisManager, Systems and Information ManagementRobert.Gillis@gov.yk.ca867-333-5441
Robert WondgaNetwork AdministratorRobert.Wondga@gov.yk.ca867-667-8919
Roreigh EftodaFinancial OperationsRoreigh.Eftoda@gov.yk.ca867-393-7420
Sarah JarvisFinance and Budget OfficerSarahG.Jarvis@gov.yk.ca867-667-5373
Stacie ZaychukDigital Communications AnalystStacie.Zaychuk@gov.yk.ca867-332-5514
Stephanie BoyleManager Human ResourcesStephanie.Boyle@gov.yk.ca867-667-8263
Suzuko KurokawaFinance Operations ClerkSuzuko.Kurokawa@gov.yk.ca867-667-5219
Yanik FreemanSystems AdministratorYanik.Freeman@gov.yk.ca867-667-5088

Community Development 76

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alex HillCommunity AdvisorAlex.Hill@gov.yk.ca867-332-0915
Andrea BolsLibrary AssistantAndrea.Bols@gov.yk.ca867-667-5239
Andrea BuckleyAssistant Deputy MinisterAndrea.Buckley@gov.yk.ca867-667-3534
Andrea WilsonCommunity AdvisorAndrea.Wilson@gov.yk.ca867-334-1123
Andrew CristSport assistant and physical literacy programmerAndrew.Crist@gov.yk.ca867-667-5227
Anne SongFinance/Office AdminAnne.Song@gov.yk.ca867-667-5254
Annika PalmProject ManagerAnnika.Palm@gov.yk.ca867-667-8992
Tony RadfordCommunity Operations SupervisorTony.Radford@gov.yk.ca867-332-0026
Barb WadsworthFinance/Admin AssistantBarb.Wadsworth@gov.yk.ca867-667-8062
Ben Yu SchottDirector, Community AffairsBen.YuSchott@gov.yk.ca867-332-3537
Carlie LarsenA/ Fund ManagerCarlie.Larsen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8954
Carolyn MooreCommunity AdvisorCarolyn.Moore@gov.yk.ca867-332-0915
Carrie BurgessLibrary AssistantCarrie.Burgess@gov.yk.ca867-667-3668
Cathy MacDonaldProject ManagerCatherine.MacDonald@gov.yk.ca867-332-1840
Charly BuyckFirst Nations/Community Recreation ConsultantCharly.Buyck@gov.yk.ca867-667-5227
Cheryl NobleADM's AssistantCheryl.Noble@gov.yk.ca867-667-3534
Chris EvansManager, Environmental AffairsChris.Evans@gov.yk.ca867-456-6820
Christina CoombsAdministrative AssistantChristina.Coombs@gov.yk.ca867-667-8945
Christine PlanteSenior Project ManagerChristine.Plante@gov.yk.ca867-456-6186
Dave AlbisserDirectorDave.Albisser@gov.yk.ca867-456-6191
David HartWater Technician - Marsh Lake Water Treatment PlantDavid.Hart@gov.yk.ca867-660-4122
Debbie HawcoTechnical Services LibrarianDebbie.Hawco@gov.yk.ca867-332-0985
Don AllenCommunity Libraries LiaisonDon.Allen@gov.yk.ca867-332-2126
Dylan Adams-ChuteProject ManagerDylan.Adams-Chute@gov.yk.ca867-332-4133
Eleanor Bishop.Eleanor.Bishop@gov.yk.ca867-993-6471
Elise BingemanSenior Project ManagerElise.Bingeman@gov.yk.ca867-393-6417
Gareth EarlSenior Project ManagerGareth.Earl@gov.yk.ca867-335-4793
Graeme TennantLibrary AssistantGraeme.Tennant@gov.yk.ca867-667-5239
Jackie BurgessProject ManagerJackie.Burgess@gov.yk.ca867-456-3804
Jaret SlippDirector, Sport and Recreation BranchJaret.Slipp@gov.yk.ca867-667-5608
Jenna RooneyCommunity Operations SupervisorJenna.Rooney@gov.yk.ca867-333-9341
Jodi CreweLibrary AssistantJodi.Crewe@gov.yk.ca867-667-5239
Jolene JacobsFinancial and Budget AnalystJolene.Jacobs@gov.yk.ca867-456-6089
Jonathan OsborneCommunity Operations TechnicainJonathan.Osborne@gov.yk.ca867-334-8326
Jordan StackhouseCommunity AdvisorJordan.Stackhouse@gov.yk.ca867-334-9649
Joyce KashmanLibrarian - Whitehorse Public LibraryJoyce.Kashman@gov.yk.ca867-332-0970
Judith DesjardinsLibrary PageJudith.Desjardin@gov.yk.ca867-667-5239
Kaori TorigaiSr. Project ManagerKaori.Torigai@gov.yk.ca867-667-3093
Karen FurlongProject ManagerKaren.Furlong@gov.yk.ca867-456-6108
Karen ThomsonDirector, Sports and RecreationKaren.Thomson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5608
Kathryn IvesCommunity Finance & Adminstration OfficerKathryn.Ives@gov.yk.ca867-667-8334
Keiko FujiseAdministrative AssistantKeiko.Fujise@gov.yk.ca867-456-6184
Kevin FisherProgram ManagerKevin.Fisher@gov.yk.ca867-455-2977
Kirsti de VriesCommunity AdvisorKirsti.Devries@gov.yk.ca867-334-7769
Kyle LockettOperatorKyle.Lockett@gov.yk.ca867-993-6471
Laura PrenticeDirectorLaura.Prentice@gov.yk.ca867-332-2493
Mai NguyenField Placement StudentMai.Nguyen@gov.yk.ca
Mairi MacraePublic Programs LibrarianMairi.Macrae@gov.yk.ca867-332-1165
Marcel BarraultProject ManagerMarcel.Barrault@gov.yk.ca
Marie CairnsCommunity Recreation ConsultantMarie.Cairns@gov.yk.ca867-667-5924
Marie LangenhanAccounting ClerkMarie.Langenhan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5827
Mark RobertsDirectorMark.Roberts@gov.yk.ca867-393-6954
Marta PaulinoProject ManagerMarta.Paulino@gov.yk.ca867-667-8992
Martin CartwrightOperations SupervisorMartin.Cartwright@gov.yk.ca867-993-6471
Megan CromartyFirst Nations Recreation & Sport ConsultantMegan.Cromarty@gov.yk.ca867-667-3778
Melissa Yu SchottDirector, Public LibrariesMelissa.YuSchott@gov.yk.ca867-335-8600
Michael EdwardsProject ManagerMichaelB.Edwards@gov.yk.ca
Micheal UkrainetzSenior Project ManagerMicheal.Ukrainetz@gov.yk.ca867-456-6183
Mike O'ConnorSenior Program ManagerMike.O'Connor@gov.yk.ca867-667-3553
Monti PattersonOperations Supervisormonti.patterson@gov.yk.ca867-334-2319
Nick RodgerSenior Project ManagerNick.Rodger@gov.yk.ca867-667-5194
Noushin NaziripourNoushin.Naziripour@gov.yk.ca867-667-5239
Patrick SageaktookGas Tax Fund ManagerPatrick.Sageaktook@gov.yk.ca867-336-0469
Paul DavisLibrary AssistantPaul.Davis@gov.yk.ca867-667-5239
Rachel GuayBilingual Library AssistantRachel.Guay@gov.yk.ca867-667-5239
Rick KentManagerRick.Kent@gov.yk.ca867-456-6564
Samantha CrosbyCommunity AdvisorSamantha.Crosby@gov.yk.ca867-336-0396
Sara DavisActing Fund ManagerSara.Davis@gov.yk.ca867-393-6922
Sarah GallagherOutreach LibrarianSarah.Gallagher@gov.yk.ca867-334-1528
Sarah RussoCommunity AdvisorSarah.Russo@gov.yk.ca867-336-0496
Sarah SternberghProject ManagerSarah.Sternbergh@gov.yk.ca867-456-3804
Staci MagnusonAdministrative AssistantStaci.Magnuson@gov.yk.ca867-393-6967
Steve PerrinCommunity Operations SupervisorSteve.Perrin@gov.yk.ca867-335-7374
Sue MeikleCommunity Recreation ConsultantSue.Meikle@gov.yk.ca867-667-8729
Tina KramerAccounting ClerkTina.Kramer@gov.yk.ca867-393-6922
Trevor TwardochlebSports ConsultantTrevor.Twardochleb@gov.yk.ca867-667-5606

Corporate Policy and Consumer Affairs 42

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adam LindsayProperty AssessorAdam.Lindsay@gov.yk.ca867-667-5236
Amanda CouchPolicy AnalystAmanda.Couch@gov.yk.ca867-667-3703
Bradley RowettRegulatory Affairs OfficerBradley.Rowett@gov.yk.ca867-667-5360
Brenda WeaverAdministrative AssistantBrenda.Weaver@gov.yk.ca864-667-5944
Britny OliverAdministrative AssistantBritny.Oliver@gov.yk.ca867-667-5111
Chris BoodramRegulatory Affairs OfficerChris.Boodram@gov.yk.ca867-667-5212
Daniela RufLicensing & Intake Officer, YMC CoordinatorDaniela.Ruf@gov.yk.ca867-667-3774
David DugasCoordinator of Initiatives, Boards and CommitteesDavid.Dugas@gov.yk.ca867-667-5798
Fred PretoriusDirector, Corporate AffairsFred.Pretorius@gov.yk.ca867-667-5225
Heather BekarCorporate Registration OfficerHeather.Bekar@gov.yk.ca867-667-5442
Heather WanamakerJunior Policy AnalystHeather.Wanamaker@gov.yk.ca867-456-3945
Hester WheeltonProperty Tax AdministratorHester.Wheelton@gov.yk.ca867-667-5118
Jaime MellottDirector, Employment Standards and Residential TenanciesJaime.Mellott@gov.yk.ca867-667-5243
Jenny WainwrightAdministrative AssistantJenny.Wainwright@gov.yk.ca867-667-5111
Jonathan DelineActing Manager, Strategic Policy and ProgramsJonathan.Deline@gov.yk.ca867-393-6927
Josee BergeronEA to Assistant Deputy MinisterJosee.Bergeron@gov.yk.ca867-667-5486
Kathryne JanzSenior AssessorKathryne.Janz@gov.yk.ca867-667-5266
Keira KuchereanCorporate Registration OfficerKeira.Kucherean@gov.yk.ca867-667-5223
Kelly EbyDirector, Property Assessment and TaxationKelly.Eby@gov.yk.ca867-667-5234
Ken KilpatrickPolicy AnalystKen.Kilpatrick@gov.yk.ca867-667-3076
Kimberly WiddisAdministrative AssistantKimberly.Widdis@gov.yk.ca867-667-5111
Kirsten MartinDeputy Director, Residential TenanciesKirsten.Martin@gov.yk.ca867-667-3577
Kristen RichmondDeputy Director, Residential TenanciesKristen.Richmond@gov.yk.ca867-667-5944
Kristjan EyolfsonProperty AssessorKristjan.Eyolfson@gov.yk.ca867-456-6546
Kyle GasperPolicy AnalystKyle.Gasper@gov.yk.ca867-456-6570
Lauren MuirPolicy AnalystLauren.Muir@gov.yk.ca867-393-7490
Lisa GrenierCorporate Registration AnalystLisa.Grenier@gov.yk.ca867-667-5314
Louise MichaudAssistant Deputy MinisterLouise.Michaud@gov.yk.ca867-667-5486
Marie-France PourreauxManager Corporate RegistryMarie-France.Pourreaux@gov.yk.ca867-633-7969
Marten SealyProperty AssessorMarten.Sealy@gov.yk.ca867-667-3635
Maryse SevignyAssessment Program AssistantMaryse.Sevigny@gov.yk.ca867-667-5267
Nancy MeagherDirector, Professional Licencing and Regulatory AffairsNancy.Meagher@gov.yk.ca867-667-5257
Patrice BrunetEmployment Standards OfficerPatrice.Brunet@gov.yk.ca
Patricia DespontsAssessment TechnicianPatricia.Desponts@gov.yk.ca867-667-8277
Patrick KerwinDeputy Director, Residential TenanciesPatrick.Kerwin@gov.yk.ca867-667-5944
Rhonda HorteSecurities OfficerRhonda.Horte@gov.yk.ca867-667-5466
Saskia van den HovenPolicy AnalystSaskia.vandenHoven@gov.yk.ca867-456-6190
Starlene EliasCorporate Registration AnalystStarlene.Elias@gov.yk.ca867-667-5005
Stephanie ConnollyManager Strategic Initiatives and PolicyStephanie.Connolly@gov.yk.ca867-393-6927
Suki QiuEmployment Standards OfficeSuki.Qiu@gov.yk.ca867-667-5944
Tess LawrenceDirector Corporate PolicyTess.Lawrence@gov.yk.ca867-456-5524
Veronica-Jean LloydHome Owner Grant ClerkVeronica-Jean.Lloyd@gov.yk.ca867-456-3868

Deputy Minister's Office 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Marcy AyotteAdministrative AssistantMarcy.Ayotte@gov.yk.ca867-456-6513
Matt KingDeputy MinisterMatt.King@gov.yk.ca867-456-6512
Michelle CoombsExecutive AssistantMichelle.Coombs@gov.yk.ca867-456-6512

Minister's Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
John StreickerMinisterJohn.Streicker@gov.yk.ca867-393-7493

Protective Services 169

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adrienne NassiopoulosPrimary Care ParamedicAdrienne.Nassiopoulos@gov.yk.ca867-456-3943
Alexandra ScottParamedicAlexandra.Scott@gov.yk.ca867-456-8401
Alison LandrethAmbulance AttendentAlison.Landreth@gov.yk.ca867-456-8401
Allan KoprowskyAssistant Deputy MinisterAllan.Koprowsky@gov.yk.ca867-456-5510
Allan LeeclerkAllan.Lee@gov.yk.ca
Amy WrightRegional SupervisorAmy.Wright@gov.yk.ca867-536-3216
Andre GuindonPrimary Care ParamedicAndre.Guindon@gov.yk.ca
Andy IsaacBuilding/ Plumbing InspectorAndy.Isaac@gov.yk.ca867-993-5803
Ann-Marie PaquetAdvanced Care ParamedicAnn-Marie.Paquet@gov.yk.ca867-456-8401
Ashley HarrisWildland Fire Mapping and FireSmart TechnicianAshley.Harris@gov.yk.ca
Ashley SwintonRegional Financial Administrative AssistantAshley.Swinton@gov.yk.ca867-634-7061
Ben LochridgeSenior AdvisorBen.Lochridge@gov.yk.ca867-667-8694
Bill WhiteWarehouse SupervisorBill.White@gov.yk.ca867-667-3230
Blair RawlingsChief Mechanical InspectorBlair.Rawlings@gov.yk.ca867-667-5765
Brandon KennedyCritical Care NurseBrandon.Kennedy@gov.yk.ca
Brian DouglasRegional Protection Officer (Apr-Sep)Brian.Douglas@gov.yk.ca867-390-2658
Brian HooverEmergency Response OfficerBrian.Hoover@gov.yk.ca867-634-7061
Brian MurrellRegional Protection OfficerBrian.Murrell@gov.yk.ca867-863-2407
Caleb TomlinsonA/Risk Management SpecialistCaleb.Tomlinson@gov.yk.ca867-456-3970
Carl CibartEmergency Measures PlannerCarl.Cibart@gov.yk.ca867-667-5220
Carole LagaceStoresperson (May-August)Carole.Lagace@gov.yk.ca867-667-3167
Casey RowedMedevac ParamedicCasey.Rowed@gov.yk.ca
Catherine SpenceWildfire Operations Centre SupervisorCatherine.Spence@gov.yk.ca867-456-3941
Chris LockeSmall Engine TechnicianChris.Locke@gov.yk.ca867-667-3186
Christopher BolandAir Attack/ Fire Management OfficerChristopher.Boland@gov.yk.ca
Christopher PopeRegional supervisorChristopher.Pope@gov.yk.ca
Cindy BellERCOCindy.Bell@gov.yk.ca867-456-8401
Cleo HosniCommunity EMS SupervisorCleo.Hosni@gov.yk.ca867-456-6594
Clint WheelerCrew LeaderClint.Wheeler@gov.yk.ca867-863-5271
Coleen O'HaganFinance & Administrative ClerkColeen.O'Hagan@gov.yk.ca867-456-3956
Colin O'NeillDeputy Fire MarshalColin.O'Neill@gov.yk.ca867-456-3934
Colin UrquhartFireSmart & Fuels Management SpecialistColin.Urquhart@gov.yk.ca867-667-3013
Conner LeeFire Crew LeaderConner.Lee@gov.yk.ca
Cortland FlumerfeltVolunteer Co-SupervisorCortland.Flumerfelt@gov.yk.ca867-689-9989
Cory DanylyshenCritical Care ParamedicCory.Danylyshen@gov.yk.ca867-456-8408
Damien BurnsDirector, Wildland Fire ManagementDamien.Burns@gov.yk.ca867-332-0642
Dan BaikieManager, Wildland Fire Operational ProgramsDan.Baikie@gov.yk.ca867-993-7410
Daniel AdamsonRegional Protection OfficerDaniel.Adamson@gov.yk.ca867-996-3200
Daniel StaleyParamedicDaniel.Staley@gov.yk.ca867-456-3943
Dave Poitras.Dave.Poitras@gov.yk.ca
David BennettEMS Volunteer SupervisorDavid.Bennett@gov.yk.ca867-335-9194
David Carnevale.David.Carnevale@gov.yk.ca
David JohnsonLogistics CoordinatorDavid.Johnson@gov.yk.ca867-456-3969
David McdonaldDawson ParamedicDavid.Mcdonald@gov.yk.ca867-993-4306
David TrudeauRegional Protection ManagerDavid.Trudeau@gov.yk.ca867-996-3200
Derek BakerCommunity ResponderDerek.Baker@gov.yk.ca
Derek WolfeFirecrew LeaderDerek.Wolfe@gov.yk.ca867-634-7061
Devin BaileyA/ Sr. Stn SupervisorDevin.Bailey@gov.yk.ca867-393-7029
Diarmuid O'DonovanDirectorDiarmuid.O'Donovan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5220
Doug CoteEmergency Response OfficerDoug.Cote@gov.yk.ca867-456-5589
Doug MacKayEMS - Supervisor - Destruction BayDoug.Mackay@gov.yk.ca867-335-7459
Duncan MacRaeCritical Care ParamedicDuncan.MacRae@gov.yk.ca867-456-8401
Elizabeth MacDonaldRegional MixmasterElizabeth.MacDonald@gov.yk.ca867-996-2667
Emily DoroszAir Operations AssistantEmily.Dorosz@gov.yk.ca867-456-3866
Eric GrasholmManager Community OperationsEric.Grasholm@gov.yk.ca867-456-6505
Erik MillerCritical Care Paramedic - MedevacErik.Miller@gov.yk.ca867-456-8402
Erin ShepherdEmergency PlannerErin.Shepherd@gov.yk.ca867-667-8907
Fabienne BrulhartPCP AOCFabienne.Brulhart@gov.yk.ca
Frank ParentFirecrew MemberFrank.Parent@gov.yk.ca867-634-7061
Gail ThiessenAdmin AssistnatGail.Thiessen@gov.yk.ca867-667-5741
Gerard DinnClinical Operations ManagerGerard.Dinn@gov.yk.ca867-456-6590
Gerry TrudeauRegional Protection ManagerGerry.Trudeau@gov.yk.ca867-863-2412
Gillian SmithCCP MedevacGillian.Smith@gov.yk.ca
Grettel SmeetonFinance/Administration AssistantGrettel.Smeeton@gov.yk.ca867-456-6595
Guy CoutureCrew LeaderGuy.Couture@gov.yk.ca867-996-3200
Hailey SpearsFinance & Admin Assistanthailey.spears@gov.yk.ca867-456-6517
Hector LangA/Director Building Safety Standards BranchHector.Lang@gov.yk.ca867-456-6596
Hillery BlowerAssistant to the ADMHillery.Blower@gov.yk.ca867-393-7409
Holly AndersonPrimary Care ParamedicHolly.Anderson@gov.yk.ca867-456-8400
Hyder Bos-JabbarSafety and Training Project Manager (TA)Hyder.Bos-Jabbar@gov.yk.ca867-456-3962
Ian WeirPCP AOCIan.Weir@gov.yk.ca
James KathreinRegional Protection OfficerJames.Kathrein@gov.yk.ca867-456-3831
James PatersonDirector and Fire MarshalJames.Paterson@gov.yk.ca867-332-1903
Jeff ListerPower Tech - Small MotorJeff.Lister@gov.yk.ca867-667-3186
Jenna DixonParamedicJenna.Dixon@gov.yk.ca867-456-8400
Jerry CarlsonData Entry ClerkJerry.Carlson@gov.yk.ca867-456-3956
Joanna PollockParamedicJoanna.Pollock@gov.yk.ca867-667-8894
Joanne MurphyWhitehorse Mixmaster (May-Aug)Joanne.Murphy@gov.yk.ca867-667-3184
Joe SapianoAir Tanker Base SupervisorJoe.Sapiano@gov.yk.ca867-667-3184
John WrightSpatial Database AdministratorJohn.Wright@gov.yk.ca867-456-3905
Jon TrefryOperational Supervisor, EMSJon.Trefry@gov.yk.ca
Jordan Stehelin-HollandPrimary Care ParamedicJordan.Stehelin-Holland@gov.yk.ca867-456-8401
Josh LightmanACP MedevacJosh.Lightman@gov.yk.ca867-456-8400
Joyia ChakungalDeputy Fire MarshalJoyia.Chakungal@gov.yk.ca867-667-3731
Julie StinsonManager Policy and PreparednessJulie.Stinson@gov.yk.ca867-456-3971
Kai WiddeckeRegional MixmasterKai.Widdecke@gov.yk.ca867-536-7759
Katherine ScorgiePrimary Care ParamedicKatherine.Scorgie@gov.yk.ca867-456-8401
Kathy DonnellyPrimary Care ParamedicKathy.Donnelly@gov.yk.ca867-456-8401
Keith FicklingRegional Protection ManagerKeith.Fickling@gov.yk.ca867-456-3800
Kelinda SaxVolunteerKelinda.Sax@gov.yk.ca
Kelly JohnstonOperations OfficerKelly.Johnston@gov.yk.ca867-667-5220
Ken AlaricAppliance/Building InspectorKen.Alaric@gov.yk.ca867-667-8038
Kent WinterbottomParamedicKent.Winterbottom@gov.yk.ca867-456-8401
Kevin LysloEmergency Mang. PlannerKevin.Lyslo@gov.yk.ca867-667-5220
Kirstin SinclairEmergency Response Communications OfficerKirstin.Sinclair@gov.yk.ca867-456-8401
Kissel ReidRegional Finance & Administration AssistantKissel.Reid@gov.yk.ca867-996-3200
Kris JohnsonWildland Fire Risk ManagementKris.Johnson@gov.yk.ca867-456-3970
Kyle MacDougallFire Crew LeaderKyle.MacDougall@gov.yk.ca867-993-5992
Kyle RielPrimary Care ParamedicKyle.Riel@gov.yk.ca
Laurel ColeCommunity ParamedicLaurel.Cole@gov.yk.ca867-536-3216
Leah AndersonOffice ManagerLeah.Anderson@gov.yk.ca867-456-3943
Linda BrandvoldRegional Finance & Admin AsstLinda.Brandvold@gov.yk.ca867-456-3831
Lloyd LaplanteStorespersonlloyd.laplante@gov.yk.ca867-667-3229
Lorne BurnettRegional Protection OfficerLorne.Burnett@gov.yk.ca867-634-7061
Lorne HarrisManager, Aviation &TelecommunicationsLorne.Harris@gov.yk.ca867-667-3215
Louyse MongeonRegional Finances and Administration AssistantLouyse.Mongeon@gov.yk.ca867-536-2005
Marcel MichonRegional MixmasterMarcel.Michon@gov.yk.ca867-993-5629
Margaret BaikieEMS - Dawson ParamedicMargaret.Baikie@gov.yk.ca867-993-4306
Maria KontogonisCommunity ParamedicMaria.kontogonis@gov.yk.ca867-536-7031
Mark HillManager of Planning & ScienceMark.Hill@gov.yk.ca
Marlene CrawfordDuty ClerkMarlene.Crawford@gov.yk.ca867-456-3941
Maxim NaylorCommunications AnalystMaxim.Naylor@gov.yk.ca867-332-4188
Megan GaudetRegional Finance Administrative AssistantMegan.Gaudet@gov.yk.ca867-993-5992
Melanie MagnusonAviation Operations & Contract OfficerMelanie.Magnuson@gov.yk.ca867-456-3836
Michael KroekerBuilding / Plumbing InspectorMichael.Kroeker@gov.yk.ca867-536-2736
Michael SmithA/Manager Planning and ScienceMike.Smith@gov.yk.ca867-456-3975
Michael WhiteheadGround ParamedicMichael.Whitehead@gov.yk.ca
Michele GrantEmergency Response Communication OfficerMichele.Grant@gov.yk.ca867-456-8401
Mike FancieFire Information OfficerMike.Fancie@gov.yk.ca867-332-1928
Mike SparksManager Wildfire OperationsMike.Sparks@gov.yk.ca867-456-3964
Mike ZakarowElectrical InspectorMike.Zakarow@gov.yk.ca867-667-5443
Nancy McIntyreEMS Volunteer SupervistorNancy.Mcintyre@gov.yk.ca867-660-5844
Nick VanVlietStorespersonNick.VanVliet@gov.yk.ca867-634-7061
Nicole CharbonneauFinance & Administrative ClerkNicole.Charbonneau@gov.yk.ca867-456-3845
Patricia McParlandSupervisor Emergency Medical ServicesPatricia.McParland@gov.yk.ca867-456-6594
Patty WisemanEMS - Supervisor - TeslinPatty.Wiseman@gov.yk.ca867-335-2741
Paul HusbandparamedicPaul.Husband@gov.yk.ca
Peter MostynSupervisor, EMSPeter.Mostyn@gov.yk.ca867-456-8403
Peter WrightRegional Protection ManagerPeter.Wright@gov.yk.ca867-332-0238
J.Quinn LandrethParamedicQuinn.Landreth@gov.yk.ca867-456-8401
Randy DicemanEMS Communications SupervisorRandy.Diceman@gov.yk.ca867-456-8407
Rebecca McKeddieAmbulance AttendentRebecca.McKeddie@gov.yk.ca867-456-8407
Rene GrewalAdmin AssistantRene.Grewal@gov.yk.ca867-667-8300
Rian BuchananParamedicRian.Buchanan@gov.yk.ca867-456-8400
Rich GavinParamedicRich.Gavin@gov.yk.ca
Richard Bradford-AndrewA/Supervisor, EMSRichard.Bradford-Andrew@gov.yk.ca867-456-8403
Rick ChristiansonEMS - Supervisor - Carcross/EMS-Fleet Co-ordinatorRick.Christianson@gov.yk.ca867-456-6577
Rick StaleyEMS - Supervisor - Haines JunctionRick.Staley@gov.yk.ca867-634-2357
Rob MorrisPrimary Care ParamedicRob.Morris@gov.yk.ca
Robert DaweParamedicRobert.Dawe@gov.yk.ca867-456-8401
Ruby HoAdministrative AssistantRuby.Ho@gov.yk.ca867-667-3787
Ryan NixonRegional Protection ManagerRyan.Nixon@gov.yk.ca867-993-5737
Ryan SoucyClinical Educator/Critical Care ParamedicRyan.Soucy@gov.yk.ca
Sadie JabbarRegional Protection OfficerSadie.Jabbar@gov.yk.ca867-993-5992
Sandy MillerOffice ManagerSandy.Miller@gov.yk.ca867-667-5220
Saskia RobbinsVolunteer SupervisorSaskia.Robbins@gov.yk.ca867-993-5200
Scott HauerMechanical InspectorScott.Hauer@gov.yk.ca867-667-5845
Sean BellParamedicSean.Bell@gov.yk.ca867-456-8401
Shane OakleyCrew LeaderShane.Oakley@gov.yk.ca867-634-7061
Shane SkarnulisMedevac Team LeadShane.Skarnulis@gov.yk.ca867-456-8402
Shawn KinsellaWarehouse SupervisorShawn.Kinsella@gov.yk.ca867-667-3230
Shirley DomingoRegional Finance & Administration AssistantShirley.Domingo@gov.yk.ca867-863-2408
Stan DueckChief Building/ Plumbing InspectorStan.Dueck@gov.yk.ca867-667-5445
Stephanie HedleyParamedicStephanie.Hedley@gov.yk.ca867-456-8407
Stephen MorbergCrew LeaderStephen.Morberg@gov.yk.ca867-456-3800
Stephen TrudeauStoresStephen.Trudeau@gov.yk.ca867-456-3939
Tan NguyenParamedicTan.Nguyen@gov.yk.ca
Tanya HarperParamedicTanya.Harper@gov.yk.ca867-456-8400
Ted BakerEMS - Supervisor - FaroTed.Baker@gov.yk.ca867-994-2442
Ted MacDonaldCrew LeaderTed.MacDonald@gov.yk.ca
Tiffany NadeauAdministrative AssistantTiffanyL.Nadeau@gov.yk.ca867-667-5828
Tim ColwellEMS - Supervisor - Ross RiverTim.Colwell@gov.yk.ca867-969-2072
Tim FordyceElectrical InspectorTim.Fordyce@gov.yk.ca867-456-6718
Todd OnsorgeACP MedevacTodd.Onsorge@gov.yk.ca867-456-8402
Tyson ColeCrew LeaderTyson.Cole@gov.yk.ca867-536-2005
Ursula GeislerDeputy Fire MarshalUrsula.Geisler@gov.yk.ca867-667-5230
Vern MarshallTelecommunications OfficerVern.Marshall@gov.yk.ca867-667-3169
Walter NehringAir Attack OfficerWalter.Nehring@gov.yk.ca867-667-3184
Warren BadleyBuilding InspectorWarren.Badley@gov.yk.ca867-667-5094