Energy Mines and Resources

Your search found 276 results.

Show employees grouped by their

Natural Resource Officer 19

Corporate Services 19

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Blake VandecampBlake.Vandecamp@yukon.ca867-385-0002
Brett IsbisterBrett.Isbister@yukon.ca867-334-9280
Brian NaefBrian.Naef@yukon.ca867-993-7713
Brianna LamirandeBrianna.Lamirande@yukon.ca8675365070
Corey MackieCorey.Mackie@yukon.ca867-456-3886
Daniel StachDaniel.Stach@yukon.ca867-996-2305
Eugene JardineEugene.Jardine@yukon.ca867-667-8686
James LoganJames.Logan@yukon.ca867-993-7302
Jason ColbertJason.Colbert@yukon.ca867-390-2531
John MinderJohn.Minder@yukon.ca(867)969-3206
Johnny NunanJohnny.Nunan@yukon.ca867-993-7301
Kyle NaultKyle.Nault@yukon.ca867-332-0401
Lee MierauLee.Mierau@yukon.ca867-993-7303
Michael DoodyMichael.Doody@yukon.ca867-634-2256
Owen MacKinnonOwen.MacKinnon@yukon.ca867-634-2256
Rory MastersRory.Masters@yukon.ca867-667-3101
Scott KingScott.King@yukon.ca867-383-0161
Thomas UlmerThomas.Ulmer@yukon.ca867-536-7335
Tyson BourgardTyson.Bourgard@yukon.ca867-993-7304

Senior Energy Advisor 10

Sustainable Resources 10

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Andre GagneAndre.Gagne@yukon.ca867-667-5015
Ben DerochieBen.Derochie@yukon.ca332 0788
David GondaDavid.Gonda@yukon.ca
Graham RossGraham.Ross@yukon.ca867-393-7023
Heather SemotiukHeather.Semotiuk@yukon.ca867-332-4743
James WigmoreJames.Wigmore@yukon.ca867-393-7068
Judith BoothJudith.Booth@yukon.ca867-332-4423
Kirk TylerKirk.Tyler@yukon.ca867-332-4754
Sean MacKinnonSean.MacKinnon@yukon.ca
Teresa ChilkowichTeresa.Chilkowich@yukon.ca867-393-7063

Mining Lands Officer 9

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Alicia CannataAlicia.Cannata@yukon.ca

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 8

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Kelvin MagunKelvin.Magun@yukon.ca867-536-7366
Marc MeyerMarc.Meyer2@yukon.ca867-667-3190
Paul StintziPaul.Stintzi@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Sarah PaschukSarah.Paschuk@yukon.ca867-996-2256
Sharon LeGoffeSharon.LeGoffe@yukon.ca18676683058
Shaylea GreenShaylea.Green@yukon.ca867-668-8838
Solveil BourqueSolveil.Bourque@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Tori-Ann ChislettToriAnn.Chislett@yukon.ca867-667-3107

7

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Emily CristEmily.Crist@yukon.ca867 332-7493

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
John MillerJohn.Miller@yukon.ca867-332-4148

Deputy Minister's Office 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Trina Dobbs-WarehamTrina.Dobbs-Wareham@yukon.ca867-456-3855

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Natasha YoungNatasha.Young@yukon.ca
Samuel BonarSamuel.Bonar@yukon.ca

Sustainable Resources 2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jasper MartinJasper.Martin@yukon.ca
Pia BlakePia.Blake@yukon.ca867-667-3174

Administrative Assistant 6

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Rollande DesjardinsRollande.Desjardins@yukon.ca867-633-7952

Sustainable Resources 5

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Heather MahHeather.Mah@yukon.ca867-667-5215
Josee MigneaultJosee.Migneault@yukon.ca
Shannon LuftShannon.Luft@yukon.ca
Temesha DeblerTemesha.Debler@yukon.ca867-667-5838
Terry ZachariasTerry.Zacharias@yukon.ca867-667-3515

Director 6

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Briar YoungBriar.Young@yukon.ca867-667-3136

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Carolyn RelfCarolyn.Relf@yukon.ca867-667-8892
Todd PowellTodd.Powell@yukon.ca867-667-3126

Sustainable Resources 3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Bobbie MilnesBobbie.Milnes@yukon.ca867-667-5287
Derek FraserDerek.Fraser@yukon.ca867-667-5026
Matt BallMatt.Ball@yukon.ca867-393-6334

District Client Service Representative 6

Corporate Services 6

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Crystal TrudeauCrystal.Trudeau@yukon.ca867-996-2343
Donna MichonDonna.Michon@yukon.ca867-993-7300
Doris HansenDoris.Hansen@yukon.ca867-863-5271
Jenny RobertsJenny.Roberts@yukon.ca867-390-2531
Roberta SembsmoenRoberta.Sembsmoen@yukon.ca867-634-2256
Valerie NeumeierValerie.Neumeier@yukon.ca867-536-7335

Project Manager 5

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Alexander MachicaAlexander.Machica@yukon.ca
Shawna WarshawskiShawna.Warshawski@yukon.ca867-667-8712

Sustainable Resources 3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Graham WhiteGraham.White@yukon.ca867-393-7046
Karlee BenderaKarlee.Bendera@yukon.ca867-667-3127
Rebecca IrishRebecca.Irish@yukon.ca867-456-6717

Policy Advisor 4

Corporate Services 3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
David DugasDavid.Dugas@yukon.ca867-332-0940
Juanita PowerJuanita.Power@yukon.ca867-667-5030
Natalie PendergastNatalie.Pendergast@yukon.ca867-456-6843

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Marianne GregoireMarianne.Gregoire@yukon.ca

Communications Analyst 4

Corporate Services 4

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Alison CallaghanAlison.Callaghan@yukon.ca867-667-3123
Brigitte ParkerBrigitte.Parker@yukon.ca867-667-3183
Rod JacobRod.Jacob@yukon.ca867-667-3005
Sue ThomasSue.Thomas@yukon.ca867-667-5809

Forester 4

Sustainable Resources 4

NameEmail addressTelephone number
David SwinsonDavid.Swinson@yukon.ca867-332-4726
Gavin DykshoornGavin.Dykshoorn@yukon.ca
Mark PedersenMark.Pedersen@yukon.ca867-335-9068
Robert LegareRobert.Legare@yukon.ca867-456-3811

Mining Administration Officer 4

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 4

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Carol KnightCarol.Knight@yukon.ca867-996-2256
Catherine MacDougallCatherine.MacDougall@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Glenna SouthwickGlenna.Southwick@yukon.ca867-667-3190
Kelsey WiersmaKelsey.Wiersma@yukon.ca867-456-3824

Project Geologist 3

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Diane SkiptonDiane.Skipton@yukon.ca867-455-2804
Rosie CobbettRosie.Cobbett@yukon.ca867-455-2802
Tyler AmbroseTyler.Ambrose@yukon.ca867-667-5175

GIS Analyst 3

Sustainable Resources 3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Brad GarrowBrad.Garrow@yukon.ca867-667-8216
Jennifer TaylorJennifer.Taylor@yukon.ca867-667-5362
Troy MarshTroy.Marsh@yukon.ca867-456-6560

Surficial Geologist 3

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Kristen KennedyKristen.Kennedy@yukon.ca867-393-7188
Panya LipovskyPanya.Lipovsky@yukon.ca867-667-8520
Sydney Van LoonSydney.VanLoon@yukon.ca867-667-3408

Mining Technologist 3

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Andrea KenwardAndrea.Kenward@yukon.ca867-456-3830
Erin DowdErin.Dowd@yukon.ca
Monica NordlingMonica.Nordling@yukon.ca

Development Forester 3

Sustainable Resources 3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Bethany PaulBethany.Paul@yukon.ca867-334-2838
Celine TheriaultCeline.Theriault@yukon.ca8673324971
Dave LeegstraDave.Leegstra@yukon.ca867-536-2005

Spatial Database Administrator 3

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Liudmila LeBargeLiudmila.LeBarge@yukon.ca867-667-5012
Meghan MichaelMeghan.Michael@yukon.ca867-667-3158

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Susan DeforestSusan.Deforest@yukon.ca867-633-7919

Senior Natural Resource Officer 3

Corporate Services 3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Chadwick DyceChadwick.Dyce@yukon.ca867-634-2256
Jeff SchuylerJeff.Schuyler@yukon.ca867-993-7305
Scott AllenScott.Allen@yukon.ca867-536-7335

Senior Project Manager 3

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Carrie GillisCarrie.Gillis@yukon.ca867-336-0461
Erik PitErik.Pit@yukon.ca867-332-4155
Thaidra SloaneThaidra.Sloane@yukon.ca

ADM Administrative Assistant 3

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Laura FigueroaLaura.Figueroa@yukon.ca8676673187

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Yolandi AproskieYolandi.Aproskie@yukon.ca867-667-3011

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Mauretia HollowayMauretia.Holloway@yukon.ca

Land and Resource Planner 3

Sustainable Resources 3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jocylyn McDowellJocylyn.McDowell@yukon.ca867-393-7043
Larissa LychenkoLarissa.Lychenko@yukon.ca867-667-3734
Mike EllisMike.Ellis@yukon.ca867-456-3853

Assistant Deputy Minister 3

Corporate Services 2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Samantha PatersonSamantha.Paterson@yukon.ca867 334 5161
Shirley AbercrombieShirley.Abercrombie@yukon.ca

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Ed van RandenEd.vanRanden@yukon.ca867-456-3827

Finance Officer 2

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Carenn KormosCarenn.Kormos@yukon.ca867-456-6147
Siobhan NallySiobhan.Nally@yukon.ca867-456-6762

Economic Geologist 2

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Lara LewisLara.Lewis@yukon.ca867-667-8518
Patrick SackPatrick.Sack@yukon.ca867-667-3203

Mining Policy Analyst 2

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Alexis JohnsonAlexis.Johnson@yukon.ca867-334-4240
Dustin BieroDustin.Biero@yukon.ca867-667-8704

GIS Technician 2

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Bailey StaffenBailey.Staffen@yukon.ca867-456-6801

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Claudia WickertClaudia.Wickert@yukon.ca867-332-5443

Head, Records Management & ATIPP Coordinator 2

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Julie Leblond_Adminadmin-jl@gov.yk.ca

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Julie LeblondJulie.Leblond@yukon.ca867-667-3572

Lands Officer 2

Sustainable Resources 2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Darcy ResuelloDarcy.Resuello@yukon.ca
Jonathan LegerJonathan.Leger@yukon.ca393-6478

Senior Development Officer 2

Sustainable Resources 2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Christopher BelangerChristopher.Belanger@yukon.ca867-667-3155
Graham BoydGraham.Boyd@yukon.ca867-667-8300

Energy Program Officer 2

Sustainable Resources 2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Gentianne GrahamGentianne.Graham@yukon.caEnergy Solution Centre
Michael SzakszonMichael.Szakszon@yukon.ca867-393-6381

Tenures Administrator 2

Sustainable Resources 2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Cheryl RitzCheryl.Ritz@yukon.ca
Tamar VandenbergheTamar.Vandenberghe@yukon.ca867-456-3805

Senior Negotiator 2

Corporate Services 2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Michelle CrossfieldMichelle.Crossfield@yukon.ca
Morgane PennycookMorgane.Pennycook@yukon.ca867-456-3871

Senior Energy Planner 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Cathy CottrellCathy.Cottrell@yukon.ca867-393-7148

Manager, Operations 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Richard PotvinRichard.Potvin@yukon.ca867-667-3160

Supervisor - Client Services 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Rosanna WhiteRosanna.White@yukon.ca867-393-7049

Mining Lands Coordinator 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Della JeffreyDella.Jeffrey@yukon.ca867-633-7915

Sustainable Resources Legislation Advisor and Negotiator 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Michael DraperMichael.Draper@yukon.ca867-667-3185

Mining Admin Officer, Dawson 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Sarah TaylorSarah.Taylor@yukon.ca867-993-5343

Mineral Development Geologist 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Derek TorgersonDerek.Torgerson@yukon.ca867-456-3828

Mineral Consultation Advisor 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jay ChouJay.Chou@yukon.ca

Mineral Assessment Geologist 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Warwick BullenWarwick.Bullen@yukon.ca867-667-3205

Manager, Surficial Geology 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jeff BondJeff.Bond@yukon.ca867-667-8514

Manager, Regional Land Use Planning 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Krysti HortonKrysti.Horton@yukon.ca867-332-5401

Manager, Program Standards & Partnerships 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Chris EvansChris.Evans@yukon.ca867-336-0217

Manager, Policy & Program Support 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Shannon ClohoseyShannon.Clohosey@yukon.ca867-667-5605

Manager, Policy 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Patrick BradleyPatrick.Bradley@yukon.ca867-667-3177

Manager, Oil and Gas Operations 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Chioma IzugbokweChioma.Izugbokwe@yukon.ca867-667-3565

Systems Administrator 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Frank MolundFrank.Molund@yukon.ca867-456-3833

Strategic Policy Advisor 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Hillary CorleyHillary.Corley@yukon.ca867-667-8862

Manager, Mining Lands 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Saleem DarSaleem.Dar@yukon.ca867-332-0977

Manager, Mineral Planning and Development 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jennifer RussellJennifer.Russell@yukon.ca867-667-3422

Manager, Major Mines 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Lauren HaneyLauren.Haney@yukon.ca867-332-3848

Manager, Land Use 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Brenda SprouleBrenda.Sproule@yukon.ca867-667-3173

Manager, Human Resources 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Belinda PotvinBelinda.Potvin@yukon.ca867-667-8551

Manager, Energy Programs 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Matthew OomsMatthew.Ooms@yukon.ca867-393-7062

Manager, Departmental Library 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Anna PearsonAnna.Pearson@yukon.ca867-667-3108

Manager, Community Land Use Planning 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Michelle SicotteMichelle.Sicotte@yukon.ca867-332-5879

Training & Equipment Coordinator 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Hilary ObermairHilary.Obermair@yukon.ca867-456-2475

Manager, Client Services 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Susan AntpoehlerSusan.Antpoehler@yukon.ca867-667-5882

Manager, Agriculture Lands Unit 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jonathan LucasJonathan.Lucas@yukon.ca867-667-3699

Subdivision Land Use Planner 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Adam HumphreyAdam.Humphrey@yukon.ca867-667-8877

Step student 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jessica LeeJessica.Lee@yukon.ca867-332-6870

Senior Advisor 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Tiffani FraserTiffani.Fraser@yukon.ca867-667-3228

Manager Financial Operations 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Cheryl HoroscoeCheryl.Horoscoe@yukon.ca867-667-3755

Research and Systems Librarian 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Chelsea JefferyChelsea.Jeffery@yukon.ca867-667-5818

Senior Energy Planner 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Ryan HennesseyRyan.Hennessey@yukon.ca18673937075

Research Client Services Librarian 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Taryn ParkerTaryn.Parker@yukon.ca867-456-3903

Project Officer 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Aaron BarkerAaron.Barker@yukon.ca867-332-1480

Senior Geological Field Assistant 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Moya PainterMoya.Painter@yukon.ca

Senior Natural Resources Officer 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Tom HlavacTom.Hlavac@yukon.ca

Process and Information Manager 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Julie HouleJulie.Houle@yukon.ca867-667-5320

Policy Officer & A/Legislative Support Officer 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Nona WhitehouseNona.Whitehouse@yukon.ca867-667-5997

Policy Analyst 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Abby HawesAbby.Hawes@yukon.ca867-332-6772

Senior Project Geologist 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
David MoynihanDavid.Moynihan@yukon.ca867-455-2805

Permafrost Geologist 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Derek CronmillerDerek.Cronmiller@yukon.ca867-332-4961

Senior Resource Planner 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Cristina PekarikCristina.Pekarik@yukon.ca867-393-7428

Outreach Geologist 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Leyla WestonLeyla.Weston@yukon.ca867-393-7187

Mining Lands Officer - Gradcorps 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Alan BingerAlan.Binger@yukon.ca867-456-6199

Online Communications and Product Analyst 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Chris WearmouthChris.Wearmouth@yukon.ca867-456-6726

Network and Technical Specialist 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Joel CampbellJoel.Campbell@yukon.ca867-471-0831

Silviculture Forester 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Cory ChouinardCory.Chouinard@yukon.ca867-667-8594

Minister 1

Minister's Office 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
John StreickerJohn.Streicker@yukon.ca867-393-7467

Special Projects Advisor 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Colin BeairstoColin.Beairsto@yukon.ca867-667-3241

Special Projects Advisor (TA) 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Suba ThevathasanSuba.Thevathasan@yukon.ca867-667-5215

Mining Recorder, Watson Lake 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Diana ShawcrossDiana.Shawcross@yukon.ca867-536-4021

Mining Recorder, MA 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Trevor EllisTrevor.Ellis@yukon.ca867-996-2256

Mining Recorder, Dawson 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Janet Bell-MacDonaldJanet.Bell-MacDonald@yukon.ca867-993-5343

Mining Recorder Whitehorse 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Tamera JohnsonTamera.Johnson@yukon.ca867-456-3823

Sr. Mineral Development Advisor, Whitehorse 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Alissa SampsonAlissa.Sampson@yukon.ca8676673163

Mining Lands Supervisor (TA) 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Charles BrunnerCharles.Brunner@yukon.ca867-993-5343

Mining Lands Officer, Watson Lake 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Shawnna BooneShawnna.Boone@yukon.ca867-536-7366

Manager, Access and Information Management 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jenny WhitehouseJenny.Whitehouse@yukon.ca867-667-3097

Land Use Officer 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Greg KubicaGreg.Kubica@yukon.ca867-667-3239

Manager - Type II Mines 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Dustin RaineyDustin.Rainey@yukon.ca867-332-4192

Digital Workspace Developer 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Stephani-Lynn YetmanStephani-Lynn.Yetman@yukon.ca867-667-8859

Computer Support Technician 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Tyler GenierTyler.Genier@yukon.ca8674710832

Contracting Officer 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Geena GrossingerGeena.Grossinger@yukon.ca867-456-3915

Core Library Geologist 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Justin EmberleyJustin.Emberley@yukon.ca867-393-6492

Deputy Minister 1

Deputy Minister's Office 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
John BaileyJohn.Bailey@yukon.ca867-456-3837

Development Forester - Dawson/Mayo 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Zoe WesterbyZoe.Westerby@yukon.ca867-633-7917

Digital Workplace Developer 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Graeme TennantGraeme.Tennant@yukon.ca

Director, Assessment and Abandoned Mines 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Heather MillsHeather.Mills@yukon.ca

Assistant Lands Officer 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Vera BossenberryVera.Bossenberry@yukon.ca867-667-3142

Director, Communications 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jesse DevostJesse.Devost@yukon.ca867-667-5307

Director, Corporate Policy and Planning 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Ksenia JackKsenia.Jack@yukon.ca867-393-7126

Director, Energy Branch 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Shane AndreShane.Andre@yukon.ca867-335-3587

Director, Finance and Information Management 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Ross McLachlanRoss.McLachlan@yukon.ca867-456-3960

Director, Land Planning 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jerome McIntyreJerome.McIntyre@yukon.ca867-667-3530

Director, Strategic Alliances 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Nathan MillarNathan.Millar@yukon.ca867-456-3807

District Client Service Rep. 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Carla LowesCarla.Lowes@yukon.ca867-456-3877

Assistant Natural Resource Officer 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Gavin Winter-SinnottGavin.Sinnott@yukon.ca867-996-2343

Agrologist 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Randy LambRandy.Lamb@yukon.ca867-393-7410

Environmental Research Technologist 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Trevor HannaTrevor.Hanna@yukon.ca

Acting Operations Manager 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Robin SharplesRobin.Sharples@yukon.ca867-633-7908

A/Finance Officer 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Stephanie PozzoStephanie.Pozzo@yukon.ca867-393-7098

A/Operations Manager 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Neal AllisonNeal.Allison@yukon.ca867-334-5896

AAFC Senior Industry Development Officer 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Anne SavoieAnne.Savoie@yukon.ca867-667-5272

ADM, Mineral Resources & Geoscience Services 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Stephen MeadStephen.Mead@yukon.ca867-332-5512

ATIPP Analyst 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Danielle FalkinerDanielle.Falkiner@yukon.ca867-332-7865

Accounting Clerk 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Janice BrutonJanice.Bruton@yukon.ca867-667-5382

Acting Director 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Marc MeyerMarc.Meyer@yukon.ca867-456-6506

Adaptive Management Coordinator 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Nina ModelandNina.Modeland@yukon.ca867-456-4960

Agriculture Research Technician 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Bradley BartonBradley.Barton@yukon.ca867-334-3126

Administrative Assistant to ADM, Corporate Services 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Amanda TeelAmanda.Teel@yukon.ca867.456.3896

Advisor FN Consultation and Engagement 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Shirley DawsonShirley.Dawson@yukon.ca867-667-8070

Advisor, First Nation Consultation and Engagement 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Julia NicholsJulia.Nichols@yukon.ca867-456-6793

Agricultural Research Assistant 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Sarah MurraySarah.Murray2@yukon.ca

Agriculture Development Officer 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jesse WalchukJesse.Walchuk@yukon.ca867-667-3043

Agriculture Lands Coordinator 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Shannon GladwinShannon.Gladwin@yukon.ca867-667-3022

Agriculture Policy Analyst 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Kristine FerrisKristine.Ferris@yukon.ca867-667-3116

District Client Services Representative 2. 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Shirley DomingoShirley.Domingo@yukon.ca867-863-5271

Executive Assistant 1

Deputy Minister's Office 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Tracey AndersonTracey.Anderson@yukon.ca867-456-3837

Livestock Health Technician 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Hanna FishHanna.Fish@yukon.ca

Human Resources Consultant II 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Stephanie AubeStephanie.Aube@yukon.ca867-667-5027

Head of Operational Standards & Training 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Sean CoxSean.Cox@yukon.ca867-332-2962

Head of Operations Standards and Training 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Russell McDiarmidRussell.McDiarmid@yukon.ca867-667-8175

Head, Accounting Operations 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Maureen CaronMaureen.Caron@yukon.ca867-667-3213

Head, Mineral Services 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Scott CasselmanScott.Casselman@yukon.ca867-667-8192

Head, Regional Bedrock Geology 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Maurice ColpronMaurice.Colpron@yukon.ca867-667-8235

Head, Technical Services 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Karen MacFarlaneKaren.MacFarlane@yukon.ca867-667-8519

Human Resource Consultant II 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Colleen KormosColleen.Kormos@yukon.ca867-667-3248

Insp. Head of Major Mines 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Matthew JennerMatthew.Jenner@yukon.ca867-334-6144

Head of Enforcement 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jason HudsonJason.Hudson@yukon.ca867-456-6812

Inventory Forester 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jennifer SharpJennifer.Sharp@yukon.ca867-336-0465

Land Claims Officer 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Brian BellBrian.Bell@yukon.ca867-393-7131

A/ Environmental Monitoring 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jeff Van ZandvoortJeff.VanZandvoort@yukon.ca867-667-3189

Land and Resources Planner 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Duncan MartinDuncan.Martin@yukon.ca867-667-3179

Lead of Branch Operations 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jennifer WaltersJennifer.Walters@yukon.ca(867) 456 3829

Librarian 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Aimee EllisAimee.Ellis@yukon.ca867-667-3086

Library Technician 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Shannon MeekinsShannon.Meekins@yukon.ca867-456-3968

Head of Land Policy 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Paul FairfieldPaul.Fairfield@yukon.ca867-667-3178

HR Director 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jim BrownJim.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-3549

Field/Lab Technician 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jake MontgomeryJake.Montgomery@yukon.ca867-667-3189

First Nation Relations & Community Advisor 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Chris MaddenChris.Madden@yukon.ca867-333-4575

Finance & Operations Supervisor 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Julie MinorJulie.Minor@yukon.ca867-667-8508

Finance Clerk 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Janice MoorJanice.Moor@yukon.ca867-667-3637

Finance and Operations Officer 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Sabina KimSabina.Kim@yukon.ca867-667-3517

Financial Admin Assistant 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Beverley NeukomBeverley.Neukom@yukon.ca867-393-7063

Financial & Contracting Assistant 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Amanda Koss-YoungAmanda.Koss-Young@yukon.ca867-667-3209

Financial Administrative Assistant 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Erin AllisonErin.Allison@yukon.ca867-332-4775

Financial/Administrative Assistant 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Danette ReadmanDanette.Readman@yukon.ca867-393-7426

Forest Management Legislation Advisor and Negotiator 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Chandelle KingChandelle.King@yukon.ca867-633-7900

HR Consultant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Margaret WebbMargaret.Webb@yukon.ca667-3007

Forest Management Technician 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Brandon DrostBrandon.Drost@yukon.ca

Forest Policy Advisor 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Rowan BrownRowan.Brown@yukon.ca456-6122

GIS/Database Adminitrator 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Manon DesforgesManon.Desforges@yukon.ca867-456-3989

Geological and Spatial Database Administrator 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Brett ElliotBrett.Elliot@yukon.ca867-667-8481

Geology Emeritus 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Don MurphyDon.Murphy@yukon.ca

Geomatics Specialist 1

Corporate Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Heather RobbHeather.Robb@yukon.ca867-667-3141

Gradcorps Forest Management Technician 1

Sustainable Resources 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Clara ReidClara.Reid@yukon.ca

Type II Senior Project Manager 1

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Julia AhlgrenJulia.Ahlgren@yukon.ca