Education

Your search found 412 results.

Show employees grouped by their

40

39

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Angela EdmundsAngela.Edmunds@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Ann JirousekAnn.Jirousek@yukon.ca
Annie MaheuxAnnie.Maheux@yukon.ca
Barbara AbelBarbara.Abel@yukon.ca
Berenike ZiemertBerenike.Ziemert@yukon.ca
Carolina JiminezCarolina.Jiminez@yukon.ca
Christian SebastianChristian.Sebastian@yukon.ca
Donna LetangDonna.Letang@yukon.ca
Gener AvilaGener.Avila@yukon.ca
Gordon MillerGordon.Miller@yukon.ca
Helen GirouardHelen.Girouard@yukon.ca867-667-9054
Helene Saint OngeHelene.SaintOnge@yukon.ca
James RoddickJames.Roddick@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Jeremy StaveleyJeremy.Staveley@yukon.ca(867) 994-2760
Jessie LeschartJessie.Leschart@yukon.ca
Jolene CampbellJolene.Campbell@yukon.ca
Jonathan TrinidadJonathan.Trinidad@yukon.ca
Leomyr VargasLeomyr.Vargas@yukon.ca
Lidys GarciaLidys.Garcia@yukon.ca867-821-2929
Lino RoblesLino.Robles@yukon.ca
Louise DawsonLouise.Dawson@yukon.ca
Luisa AguinaldoLuisa.Aguinaldo@yukon.ca
Maeghan DavisMaeghan.Davis@yukon.ca
Malanka TopperMalanka.Topper@yukon.ca
Mario GajeMario.Gaje@yukon.ca
Marsha LaundryMarsha.Laundry@yukon.ca
Mary ShkimbaMary.Shkimba@yukon.ca867 537-3231
Melanie DaigleMelanie.Daigle@yukon.ca
Melissa WintersMelissa.Winters@yukon.ca
Milan MoralesMilan.Morales@yukon.ca
Monica BestMonica.Best@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Patrick PoissonPatrick.Poisson@yukon.ca867-667-9058
Pier-Anne MenardPier-Anne.Menard@yukon.ca
Purvil PatelPurvil.Patel@yukon.ca
Rino CuevaRino.Cueva@yukon.ca
Rodelyn PinedaRodelyn.Pineda@yukon.ca
Romeo EcheveriaRomeo.Echeveria@yukon.ca
Ruth BurridgeRuth.Burridge@yukon.ca8676678665
Veronique LigerotVeronique.Ligerot@yukon.ca

Policy and Partnerships 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Tricia Johnson-DrapeauTricia.Johnson-Drapeau@yukon.ca867-667-5426

Custodial Worker 23

23

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Alfredo CabardoAlfredo.Cabardo@yukon.ca
Arturo MinguitoArturo.Minguito@yukon.ca
Carmelita PagcanlunganCarmelita.Pagcanlungan@yukon.ca
David Munro-GladaDavid.Munro-Glada@yukon.ca
Edelyn VargasEdelyn.Vargas@yukon.ca
Edward LabuguenEdward.Labuguen@yukon.ca
Guilberto TrinidadGuilberto.Trinidad@yukon.ca
Harvey PerezHarvey.Perez@yukon.ca
Jennifer MaticJennifer.Matic@yukon.ca
Joe PahilangaJoe.Pahilanga@yukon.ca
Jose SalgadoJose.Salgado@yukon.ca
Leonard SquireLeonard.Squire@yukon.ca
Limuel ValenciaLimuel.Valencia@yukon.ca
Luzminda LimpioLuzminda.Limpio@yukon.ca867-334-6353
Mario MamisMario.Mamis@yukon.ca
Marlon LucianoMarlon.Luciano@yukon.ca
Nicole MabilogNicole.Mabilog@yukon.ca
Parpon ThiruchelvamParpon.Thiruchelvam@yukon.ca
Roger GallantRoger.Gallant@yukon.ca
Teodolfo DeGuzmanTeodolfo.DeGuzman@yukon.ca
Trian RoselloTrian.Rosello@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Venecio RodelasVenecio.Rodelas@yukon.ca
Wilma ViernesWilma.Viernes@yukon.ca

Principal 18

18

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Ann LarnderAnn.Larnder@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Brian LewthwaiteBrian.Lewthwaite@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Daniel BlaisDaniel.Blais@yukon.ca867-667-9052
Gary MorganGary.Morgan@yukon.ca867-667-3625
Jackie FischerJackie.Fischer@yukon.ca867-994-2760
Jean MacleanJean.Maclean@yukon.ca867-536-2501
Jeanette GallantJeanette.Gallant@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Jeff CressmanJeff.Cressman@yukon.ca867-667-5992
John DuclosJohn.Duclos@yukon.ca867-667-8164
Joshua KortenJoshua.Korten@yukon.ca867-537-3231
Kyle JanzenKyle.Janzen@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Maria GrayMaria.Gray@yukon.ca867-667-3500
Peter GiangrandePeter.Giangrande@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Rea PostoloskiRea.Postoloski@yukon.ca867-390-2570
Ruth KerrRuth.Kerr@yukon.ca867-863-5371
Sharon MacCoubreySharon.MacCoubrey@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Steve ClimieSteve.Climie@yukon.ca
Trine DennisTrine.Dennis@yukon.ca867-667-8130

Vice Principal 16

15

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Alethea WallaceAlethea.Wallace@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Brian EleniakBrian.Eleniak@yukon.ca867-634-2231
Candice DeoCandice.Deo@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Celine RoyCeline.Roy@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Emily QuartonEmily.Quarton@yukon.ca867-667-8130
James SniderJames.Snider@yukon.ca867-667-5992
Janine BlakesleyJanine.Blakesley@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Jesse WardJesse.Ward@yukon.ca867-667-8130
Kim ThompsonKim.Thompson@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Marie-Helene GagneMarie-Helene.Gagne@yukon.ca867-667-8150
Melissa FlynnMelissa.Flynn@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Monique LevesqueMonique.Levesque@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Nicole CrossNicole.Cross@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Nita DanielsNita.Daniels@yukon.ca
Pierce ButlerPierce.Butler@yukon.ca867-969-2216

Commission scolaire francophone du Yukon 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Manon CarriereManon.Carriere@yukon.ca867-667-8150

Counsellor 12

11

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Angela ClarkAngela.Clark@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Joanne SeymourJoanne.Seymour@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Jodi TutonJodi.Tuton@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Katherine RobertsKatherine.Roberts@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Kelly BoydKelly.Boyd@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Lauren WallinghamLauren.Wallingham@yukon.ca867-996-2275
Meghan CallanMeghan.Callan@yukon.ca867-667-8288
Mia OuelletteMia.Ouellette@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Stephanie MainStephanie.Main@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Trevor HaleTrevor.Hale@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Valerie LongValerie.Long@yukon.ca

Schools and Student Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Aisha AlwaridAisha.Alwarid@yukon.ca867-667-8665

Administrative Assistant 11

9

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Amanda DieckmannAmanda.Dieckmann@yukon.ca867-456-6751
Elena BarrosoElena.Barroso@yukon.ca867-841-4506
Holly LeggeHolly.Legge@yukon.ca867-667-5992
Joann AirdJoann.Aird@yukon.ca867-996-2275
Loretta DeVriesLoretta.DeVries@yukon.ca867-667-8288
Michele CrossMichele.Cross@yukon.ca867-667-3625
Shiela WhiteheadShiela.Whitehead@yukon.ca867-667-3688
Sonja RosevearSonja.Rosevear@yukon.ca867-667-5170
Talia HodgkinsonTalia.Hodgkinson@yukon.ca867-667-3500

Commission scolaire francophone du Yukon 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Emilie TranchantEmilie.Tranchant@yukon.ca867-667-8150

Schools and Student Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Shirley LooShirley.Loo@yukon.ca867-667-8000

Admin Assistant 7

6

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Alicia MacKenzieAlicia.MacKenzie@yukon.ca867-390-2570
Alma UrquizaAlma.Urquiza@yukon.ca867-536-2501
Claire BedfordClaire.Bedford@yukon.ca867-537-3231
Heather DouganHeather.Dougan@yukon.ca
Hilary Messer-BarrowHilary.Messer-Barrow@yukon.ca
Trina VivoneTrina.Vivone@yukon.ca

Commission scolaire francophone du Yukon 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Stephanie MoreauStephanie.Moreau@yukon.ca

Relief School Admin Assistant 5

5

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Fanny SaintOngeFanny.SaintOnge@yukon.ca
Geana HadleyGeana.Hadley@yukon.ca
Lenka KaclerovaLenka.Kaclerova@yukon.ca
Nicole TarrNicole.Tarr@yukon.ca
Patricia PettittPatricia.Pettitt@yukon.ca

Educational Psychologist 5

4

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Kelly LoveKelly.Love@yukon.ca867-334-7636
Krista StrandKrista.Strand@yukon.ca867-334-4824
Meggan CooperMeggan.Cooper@yukon.ca867-334-4671
Sharon DavisSharon.Davis@yukon.ca867-334-5063

Schools and Student Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Sharon KroekerSharon.Kroeker@yukon.ca867-332-1013

Support Technician 5

5

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Chris BalderasChris.Balderas@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Jamie BingerJamie.Binger@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Patrick KeenanPatrick.Keenan@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Todd HansonTodd.Hanson@yukon.ca867-667-8535
kyle jennexkyle.jennex@yukon.ca867-667-8535

Student Financial Services Officer 4

4

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Amy AndisonAmy.Andison@yukon.ca867-667-5427
Carole TheriaultCarole.Theriault@yukon.ca867-667-5929
Sheila TarrSheila.Tarr@yukon.ca867-667-5929
Tiffany SteeleTiffany.Steele@yukon.ca867-667-5929

Accounting Clerk 4

3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Inderdeep SinghInderdeep.Singh@yukon.ca867-667-8623
Marivic CastroverdeMarivic.Castroverde@yukon.ca867-667-3720
Sarah ShannonSarah.Shannon@yukon.ca8674710908

Branch reports direct to EDU DM 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Shaoli HuangShaoli.Huang@yukon.ca867-471-0907

Office Administrator 4

4

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Alexandria SullivanAlexandria.Sullivan@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Audrey PercheronAudrey.Percheron@yukon.ca867-667-9051
Kim BicudoKim.Bicudo@yukon.ca867-667-8044
MariAnn CampbellMariAnn.Campbell@yukon.ca867-667-8665

Senior Custodial Worker 4

4

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Dan ShepleyDan.Shepley@yukon.ca867-667-5143
John MadrigalJohn.Madrigal@yukon.ca
Mei GuMei.Gu@yukon.ca867-334-6349
Wilfred LohnesWilfred.Lohnes@yukon.ca867-393-7106

Senior Custodian 4

4

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Anthony TumamangAnthony.Tumamang@yukon.ca867-332-5232
Josephine LucianoJosephine.Luciano@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Myrna CuenzaMyrna.Cuenza@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Vicente AcostaVicente.Acosta@yukon.ca867-393-7106

Industrial Training Consultant 3

3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Eric HuggardEric.Huggard@yukon.ca867-667-5140
Lenna CharlieLenna.Charlie@yukon.ca
Nancy RohalyNancy.Rohaly@yukon.ca867-456-3867

Custodian Worker 3

3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Paul KanePaul.Kane@yukon.ca
Ruth MarkRuth.Mark@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Taralyn LeendersTaralyn.Leenders@yukon.ca867-667-8067

Library Clerk 3

3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Guillemette GeorgeonGuillemette.Georgeon@yukon.ca867-667-8150
Julie GilbertJulie.Gilbert@yukon.ca
Kirsten BradleyKirsten.Bradley@yukon.ca867-667-8496

Child Care Inspector 3

Policy and Partnerships 3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Deanna WhiteDeanna.White@yukon.ca867-332-7477
Eva Stehelin-HollandEva.Stehelin-Holland@yukon.ca867-334-3795
Leonie BeecroftLeonie.Beecroft@yukon.ca

Project Officer 3

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Samantha PavlovichSamanthaR.Pavlovich@yukon.ca867-667-5379
Shani BishopShani.Bishop@yukon.ca867-456-6185

Policy and Partnerships 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Shelly WangShelly.Wang@yukon.ca8676678238

Early Learning Program Specialist 3

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Ruth LaneRuth.Lane@yukon.ca

Policy and Partnerships 2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Marisa WhyteMarisa.Whyte@yukon.ca867-332-7564
Tammy ReinhartTammy.Reinhart@yukon.ca867-667-3492

Educational Consultant 3

3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
David SchroederDavid.Schroeder@yukon.ca
Marjorie MacDonaldMarjorie.MacDonald@yukon.ca
Melissa HalpennyMelissa.Halpenny@yukon.ca

Policy Analyst 3

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Adrienne McilvaneyAdrienne.Mcilvaney@yukon.ca867-667-8825
Robyn ParkerRobyn.Parker@yukon.ca867-456-6550

Policy and Partnerships 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
James McCulloughJames.McCullough@yukon.ca867-667-8027

A/Vice Principal 3

3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Janet ClarkeJanet.Clarke@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Katrina BrogdonKatrina.Brogdon@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Lisa EvansLisa.Evans@yukon.ca867-667-3625

Labour Market Development Officer 3

3

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Ann BowenAnn.Bowen@yukon.ca867 456 6162
Michele RoyleMichele.Royle@yukon.ca867-667-8682
Tannis PreeteTannis.Preete@yukon.ca867-667-8841

Communications Analyst 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Julie TerryJulie.Terry@yukon.ca867-332-6225
Krisandra ReidKrisandra.Reid@yukon.ca

Conseiller pedagogique 2

Commission scolaire francophone du Yukon 2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Anie DesautelsAnie.Desautels@yukon.ca867-667-9062
Jean-Francois BlouinJean-Francois.Blouin@yukon.ca8676679055

Consultant, Speech & Language 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Lana DemersLana.Demers@yukon.ca867-334-6152
Lorelea FrizzellLorelea.Frizzell@yukon.ca867-334-4713

Cook 1 - Gadzoosdaa 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Alex ObergAlex.Oberg@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Alexandre VoyotAlexandre.Voyot@yukon.ca867-667-8067

Secretary 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Judy SissonJudy.Sisson@yukon.ca867-969-2216
Nicole BonnycastleNicole.Bonnycastle@yukon.ca867-667-8044

School Receptionist 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Amy Garcia-BakerAmy.Garcia-Baker@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Anne HarrisonAnne.Harrison@yukon.ca867-667-8083

Executive Assistant 2

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Catherine St.GermaineCatherine.St.Germaine@yukon.ca867-667-5127

Deputy Minister's Office 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Amanda DaubAmanda.Daub@yukon.ca867-667-5126

Custodial Coordinator 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Louve TweddellLouve.Tweddell@yukon.ca
Reymund TumamangReymund.Tumamang@yukon.ca867-393-7106

Custodial Worker (Evenings) 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Cory ShookCory.Shook@yukon.ca
Mark DeLeonMark.DeLeon@yukon.ca

Facilities Project Manager 2

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Janet MooreJanet.Moore@yukon.ca867-332-0292

Schools and Student Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Trevor JustasonTrevor.Justason@yukon.ca867-336-4301

Director 2

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Richard ProvanRichard.Provan@yukon.ca

Policy and Partnerships 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Betty BurnsBetty.Burns@yukon.ca

Relief School Administrative Assistant 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Caroline FeldmanCaroline.Feldman@yukon.ca
Rachel GranthamRachel.Grantham@yukon.ca867-667-5141

Financial Advisor 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
CoraLee RideoutCoraLee.Rideout@yukon.ca867-667-5976
Kanjana MenzelKanjana.Menzel@yukon.ca867-667-5065

Senior Custodian Worker 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Marivic De GuzmanMarivic.DeGuzman@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Thimon BalajadiaThimon.Balajadia@yukon.ca867-332-1052

Financial Administrative Assistant 2

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Loralee LeschertLoralee.Leschert@yukon.ca867-667-8665

Branch reports direct to EDU DM 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Isabelle DeshaiesIsabelle.Deshaies@yukon.ca867-393-7132

Relief Admin Assistant 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Christina ZaharChristina.Zahar@yukon.ca
Mary HolozubiecMary.Holozubiec@yukon.ca

ELCC Inspector 2

Policy and Partnerships 2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Isabel CrespoIsabel.Crespo@yukon.ca8673327567
Jackie GilbertJackie.Gilbert@yukon.ca

Residence Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Dan PearsonDan.Pearson@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Lynnie BrownLynnie.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-8067

Literacy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher Leader 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Christiane RobertChristiane.Robert@yukon.ca867-689-8627
Jane WilsonJane.Wilson@yukon.ca867-336-2945

Sole Custodial Worker 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Allan ApostolAllan.Apostol@yukon.ca
Leandro CuenzaLeandro.Cuenza@yukon.ca867-667-7106

Superintendent Area 2 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Donna MillerFryDonna.MillerFry@yukon.ca
Penny PrysnukPenny.Prysnuk@yukon.ca867-667-3747

Team Leader 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Maura SullivanMaura.Sullivan@yukon.ca867-667-8288
Mike SniderMike.Snider@yukon.ca867-667-8067

Bilingual Office Administrator 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Driss AdraoDriss.Adrao@yukon.ca
Laurence GingrasLaurence.Gingras@yukon.ca

A/Senior Custodial Worker 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Genet HagosGenet.Hagos@yukon.ca867-334-6351
Romeo Gayangosromeo.gayangos@yukon.ca867-334-6343

Bilingual Communications Analyst 2

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Maria ParéMaria.Pare@yukon.ca

Commission scolaire francophone du Yukon 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Maud CaronMaud.Caron@yukon.ca867-667-8680

A/Principal 2

2

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Heidi WarrenHeidi.Warren@yukon.ca867-862-7250
Marie DanielsMarie.Daniels@yukon.ca867-667-8665

Principal - Johnson Elementary School 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Ralph PilzRalph.Pilz@yukon.ca867-536-7333

Vice Principal, Ghùch Tlâ Community School 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Andrew NobleAndrew.Noble@yukon.ca867-821-2929

Vice Principal, F.H. Collins 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Michael ToewsMichael.Toews@yukon.ca867-667-8665

Positive Behaviour Interventions & Support (PBIS) Coach 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Alison GeorgeAlison.George@yukon.ca867-336-0218

Vice Principal - Robert Service School 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Helen McCulloughHelen.McCullough@yukon.ca867-993-5435

Principal of JV Clark 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Chris ShipleyChris.Shipley@yukon.ca867-996-2275

Principal St. Elias Community School 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Nicholas VienneauNicholas.Vienneau@yukon.ca867-634-2231

Trades Educational Consultant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Gerry QuartonGerry.Quarton@yukon.ca867-332-1481

Technology Infrastructure Specialist 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Patrick MasonPatrick.Mason@yukon.ca867-667-8535

Principal, Ghùch Tlâ Community School 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Cynthia WagnerCynthia.Wagner@yukon.ca867-821-2929

Technology Infrastructure Architect 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jerome BossertJerome.Bossert@yukon.ca867-667-8535

Principal, Kluane Lake School 1

Schools and Student Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Adam HicksAdam.Hicks@yukon.ca867-841-4506

Principal, Ross River School 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Fran EtzelFran.Etzel@yukon.ca867-969-2216

Physical Therapist 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Phaedra BeattyPhaedra.Beatty@yukon.ca867-334-7764

Officer Coordinator 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Barbara SmithBarbara.Smith@yukon.ca867-667-8413

Vice Principal\Counselling 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Patti OxfordPatti.Oxford@yukon.ca667-3500

Manager, Student Support Services 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Liza ManolisLiza.Manolis@yukon.ca867-667-5130

Manager Procurement & TPA's 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jo-Anne TingleyJo-Anne.Tingley@yukon.ca867-335-1209

​Educational Consultant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Mark ConnellMark.Connell@yukon.ca

Manager, Accounting & Admin Services 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Tanya SageTanya.Sage@yukon.ca867-334-4259

Manager, Budgets & Financial Planning 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Alison ThomAlison.Thom@yukon.ca867-333-9669

YESNet Webmaster/TAL Support 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jane DowningJane.Downing@yukon.ca867-471-0918

Manager, Human Resources 1

Branch reports direct to EDU DM 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Ashley SaléAshley.Sale@yukon.ca8673327591

Manager, Human Resources YTA 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Katie GilsonKatie.Gilson@yukon.ca867-332-7586

Minister 1

Minister's Office 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jeanie McLeanJeanie.McLean@yukon.ca867-393-7494

Privacy Management Coordinator 1

Schools and Student Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Koree-Lee EnsorKoree-Lee.Ensor@yukon.ca867-667-8326

Network & Integration Specialist 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Gerard FrostadGerard.Frostad@yukon.ca867-471-0901

Network Technician 1

Commission scolaire francophone du Yukon 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Felix TurcotteFelix.Turcotte@yukon.ca867-667-9059

Night Custodial\Assistant Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
David BrownDavid.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-8067

Night Custodian\Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Kelly JensenKelly.Jensen@yukon.ca867-667-8067

Occupational Therapist 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jessica Masson GueretteJessica.MassonGuerette@yukon.ca867-332-5562

Occupational therapist 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Lacey CannLacey.Cann@yukon.ca8676670000

Vice-Principal 1

Schools and Student Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Leslie DoranLeslie.Doran@yukon.ca867-667-3688

Prinicipal 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Tamara BoiteauTamara.Boiteau@yukon.ca867-667-3688

Project Officer; Post Secondary and Labour Market Policy and Partnerships Branch 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Erin Abbott-SmithErin.Abbott-Smith@yukon.ca867-456-6185

Teacher/Counsellor 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Andrea Fougere-ChouAndrea.Fougere-Chou@yukon.ca867-667-3421

Secretary - Chief Zzeh Gittlit School 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Teresa FrostTeresa.Frost@yukon.ca867-966-3151

Student Support Consultant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Fiona WestFiona.West@yukon.ca867-332-0956

Student Supervisor/Administrator 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
April BedardApril.Bedard@yukon.ca867-667-8067

Student Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa Student Residence 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Michaela StinsonMichaela.Stinson@yukon.ca867-667-8067

School Receptionist /Secretary 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Michiko ProfeitMichiko.Profeit@yukon.ca867-667-5901

Secondary Curriculum Consultant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Tanya LewisTanya.Lewis@yukon.ca867-456-5545

Student Services Co-ordinator 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jackie GrahamJackie.Graham@yukon.ca867-667-8044

Secretary - Del Van Gorder 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Roxine CullRoxine.Cull@yukon.ca867-994-2760

Student Transportation Officer 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Judith SteeleJudith.Steele@yukon.ca867-667-5172

Secretary - Ghùch Tlâ Community School 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Venise RupcicVenise.Rupcic@yukon.ca867-821-2929

Senior Advisor 1

Deputy Minister's Office 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Megan ForemanMegan.Foreman@yukon.ca867-667-5666

Student Records 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Joanne McDougallJoanne.McDougall@yukon.ca867-667-8665

Senior Bilingual Custodial Worker 1

Commission scolaire francophone du Yukon 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Richard BelangerRichard.Belanger@yukon.ca867-667-9053

Student Information System Specialist 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Anne Coplandanne.copland@yukon.ca867-667-8842

Strategic Project & Policy Advisor 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Colin MacDonaldColin.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-667-3520

Speech/Language Consultant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Michel VallieresMichel.Vallieres@yukon.ca867-334-4327

School Administrative Assistant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Melanie PetersMelanie.Peters@yukon.ca867-667-8496

Superintendent 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Marilyn Marquis-ForsterMarilyn.Marquis-Forster@yukon.ca

Speech Language Pathologist 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Kayla AbramsKayla.Abrams@yukon.ca867-334-6662

Supervisor, Child Care Services 1

Policy and Partnerships 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Miranda ColbertMiranda.Colbert@yukon.ca

Promotion & Cultural Agent 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Danielle BonneauDanielle.Bonneau@yukon.ca867-393-7159

Receptionist 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Marlene HornbyMarlene.Hornby@yukon.ca867-667-3527

Receptionist- Bilingual 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Olivia CroteauOlivia.Croteau@yukon.ca867-993-5435

Receptionist/Secretary 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jamie JacobsenJamie.Jacobsen@yukon.ca867-667-8083

Records Assistant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Karin StephensKarin.Stephens@yukon.ca867-667-3714

Teacher for Visually Impaired 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Marie LaFormeMarie.LaForme@yukon.ca

Supervisor, Finance and Administration 1

Policy and Partnerships 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Steven VerwoertSteven.Verwoert@yukon.ca

Superintendent, Admin Assistant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Karen ShearerKaren.Shearer@yukon.ca867-667-5068

Superintendent Area 1 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Paul McFadyenPaul.McFadyen@yukon.ca

Relief School Secretary 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jean NikonJean.Nikon@yukon.ca

Superintendent Area 3 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Kim RamsayKim.Ramsay@yukon.ca

Residence Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa Student Residence 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Tammy BocekTammy.Bocek@yukon.ca867-667-8067

Resource Service Technician 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Heather ThomsonHeather.Thomson@yukon.ca867-667-5161

Resource Services Operations Clerk 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Connie MeadeConnie.Meade@yukon.ca867-667-5161

STEP Student Training Programs 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Emily BeecroftEmily.Beecroft@yukon.ca

School Administration Assistant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Nita ClarkeNita.Clarke@yukon.ca867-456-6777

School Council Liaison 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Lori ChoquetteLori.Choquette@yukon.ca867-667-8226

French Immersion Consultant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Sofie MauriceSofie.Maurice@yukon.ca867-332-7838

Library Admin Assist 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Keifer SterriahKeifer.Sterriah@yukon.ca867-969-2216

Business Systems Specialist 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Anna MoellerAnna.Moeller@yukon.ca

Administrative Assistant, Golden Horn Elementary School 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Cynthia CorriveauCynthia.Corriveau@yukon.ca867-667-8130

Adminstrative Assistant/Library Clerk 1

Schools and Student Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Rebecca LucasRebecca.Lucas@yukon.ca867-667-8496

Assistant Deputy Minister 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Ryan SikkesRyan.Sikkes@yukon.ca867-667-5127

Bilingual Custodial Worker 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Sandeeren SamynadenSandeeren.Samynaden@yukon.ca

Bilingual School Admin Assistant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Milena GeorgeaultMilena.Georgeault@yukon.ca867-667-9050

Bilingual Support Services Officer 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Katherine TiedeKatherine.Tiede@yukon.ca867-667-8237

Branch Financial Manager 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Monica PopeMonica.Pope@yukon.ca867-332-0384

Business Analyst and Research Consultant 1

Policy and Partnerships 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Sarah JarvisSarah.Jarvis@yukon.ca

Cataloguer 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Nicholas LoganNicholas.Logan@yukon.ca867-667-8025

Administrative Assistant - St. Elias Community School 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Shawn AllenShawn.Allen@yukon.ca867-634-2231

Child Care Clerk 1

Policy and Partnerships 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Lenka SpackovaLenka.Spackova@yukon.ca867-667-3492

Communications and Policy Analyst 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Kyle NightingaleKyle.Nightingale@yukon.ca867-393-7105

Communications and Social Marketing Analyst 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Erin ScottErin.Scott@yukon.ca

Consultant, French Pedagogical 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Julie BelandJulie.Beland@yukon.ca

Contractor, ITSS 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Mitchel WilliamsMitchel.Williams@yukon.ca867-667-8535

Coordinator 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Genevieve TremblayGenevieve.Tremblay@yukon.ca867-667-8680

Coordinator of Resource Services 1

Schools and Student Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Tracey HuttonTracey.Hutton@yukon.ca867-667-3521

Coordinator of Teacher Recruitment 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Marcia RowettMarcia.Rowett@yukon.ca

Coordinator, FASD Diagnostic 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Brooke McKenzieBrooke.McKenzie@yukon.ca867-456-8182 ext193

Administrative Assistant to ADM 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Ruby GrantRuby.Grant@yukon.ca867-456-6752

Administrative Assistant - Robert Service School 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Sonja StephensonSonja.Stephenson@yukon.ca867-993-5435

Coordinator, Religious Education 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Shanon CooperShanon.Cooper@yukon.ca867-667-3527

ADM Advanced Education 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Shawn KitchenShawn.Kitchen@yukon.ca867-667-5129

A/ Vice Principal 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Shaun McLoughlinShaun.McLoughlin@yukon.ca867-667-8671

A/Branch Financial Manager 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Anne DaubAnne.Daub@yukon.ca867-667-5931

A/Executive Director, YSAA 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Peter GrundmanisPeter.Grundmanis@yukon.ca

A/Financial Advisor 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Hermelita RoganHermelita.Rogan@yukon.ca18674710909

A/Regional Principal 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Kris BruneauKris.Bruneau@yukon.ca867-667-3421

A/School Community Consultant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Brenda JennerBrenda.Jenner@yukon.ca867-456-6587

A/Student Information System Specialist 1

Schools and Student Services 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Errinlee FitzsimmonsErrinlee.Fitzsimmons@yukon.ca867-471-0920

A/VP 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Pam BoothPam.Booth@yukon.ca667-8496

ADM Administrative Assistant 1

Policy and Partnerships 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Emily MacDonaldEmily.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-456-6787

ADM, Policy and Partnerships 1

Policy and Partnerships 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Kelli TaylorKelli.Taylor@yukon.ca867-456-6787

Administrative Assistant - Johnson Elementary School 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Barbara MillenBarbara.Millen@yukon.ca867-536-7333

AOC Cook 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Kate ArntzenKate.Arntzen@yukon.ca867-667-8067

AUX 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Samantha WithamSamantha.Witham@yukon.ca

Admin Assist 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Zack AbdullahZack.Abdullah@yukon.ca867-667-8665

Admin Assistant - Tantalus School 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Carla GageCarla.Gage@yukon.ca867-863-5371

Admin Assistant KLS 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Maria KontogonisMaria.Kontogonis@yukon.ca867-536-7031

Admin Assistant, Curriculum and Assessment 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Lisa KeenanLisa.Keenan@yukon.ca867-667-5609

Administrative Asisstant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Janet SandersJanet.Sanders@yukon.ca867-667-8496

Administrative Assistant - Grey Mountain Primary 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
LJ LondonLJ.London@yukon.ca867-667-5189

Administrative Assistant - Hidden Valley Elementary 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Shelley McInnisShelley.McInnis@yukon.ca867-667-8164

Coordinator, First Nation Programs & Partnerships 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Danielle SheldonDanielle.Sheldon@yukon.ca867-332-0647

Coordinator, Teacher Recruitment 1

Branch reports direct to EDU DM 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Christine CurtisChristine.Curtis@yukon.ca867-332-7582

Labour Market Development Officer, Post Secondary and Labour Market 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Sarah NorlinSarah.Norlin@yukon.ca867-456-6181

A/ Financial Specialist Trainer 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Kirk JarvisKirk.Jarvis@yukon.ca867-667-5931

Employment Programs Officer 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Terilee HuffTerilee.Huff@yukon.ca867-667-5927

Evening Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Tyler CoghillTyler.Coghill@yukon.ca867-667-8067

Executive Director 1

Commission scolaire francophone du Yukon 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Marc ChampagneMarc.Champagne@yukon.ca867-667-8680

Experiential Education Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and Ass 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Jesse JewellJesse.Jewell@yukon.ca867-332-0487

Finance Administrator 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Melissa CraigMelissa.Craig@yukon.ca867-667-5901

Finance Manager 1

Commission scolaire francophone du Yukon 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Julie DessureaultJulie.Dessureault@yukon.ca867-667-8680

First Nation Experiential Consultant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
George BahmGeorge.Bahm@yukon.ca867-332-7004

First Nations Cultural Inclusion Consultant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Sharon ShadowSharon.Shadow@yukon.ca867-332-0653

First Nations Educational Consultant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Tammy StonemanTammy.Stoneman@yukon.ca867-456-6752

Health and Safety Management Coordinator 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Anna SternberghAnna.Sternbergh@yukon.ca

Education Placement Administrator (TA) 1

Branch reports direct to EDU DM 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Tim LitsterTim.Litster@yukon.ca867-332-7578

Help Desk Operator/Technical Support Assistant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Frances WainwrightFrances.Wainwright@yukon.ca867-471-0900

Human Rescource Consultant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Maneesha SinghManeesha.Singh@yukon.ca867-332-7588

Human Resource Assistant 1

Branch reports direct to EDU DM 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Anita DiakowAnita.Diakow@yukon.ca867-667-8163

Human Resource Consultant I 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Christina AndersonChristina.Anderson@yukon.ca867-332-7581

Human Resource Consultant II 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Silvia RichardsSilvia.Richards@yukon.ca867-332-7583

Human Resources Consultant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Elisabeth ClicheElisabeth.Cliche@yukon.ca867-332-1186

IT Support Technician, Team Lead 1

Policy and Partnerships 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Brendan WiklundBrendan.Wiklund@yukon.ca867-667-8535

Intermediate Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and Assessment 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Nikki KrockerNikki.Krocker@yukon.ca867-332-0631

Itinerant Teacher of the Deaf & Hard of Hearing 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Heather McBurneyHeather.McBurney@yukon.ca8673342172

Educational Consultant, Technology 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Joe KanaryJoe.Kanary@yukon.ca867-471-0919

Director, Training Programs 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Suzan DavySuzan.Davy@yukon.ca867-667-5129

Counsellor, F.H.Collins 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Michel MorrisMichel.Morris@yukon.ca867-667-8665

Director Human Resources 1

Branch reports direct to EDU DM 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Stephanie BoyleStephanie.Boyle@yukon.ca867-471-0906

Curriculum Consultant 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Denise McDiarmidDenise.McDiarmid@yukon.ca

Custodial Worker - Day 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Peter VanKlaverenPeter.VanKlaveren@yukon.ca867-667-5143

Custodial Worker - Evening 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Marlon DeLeonMarlon.DeLeon@yukon.ca

Data Anakyst 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Ashraf MahmoudAshraf.Mahmoud@yukon.ca

Day Custodian 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Michael HawkinsMichael.Hawkins@yukon.ca867-334-6347

Departmental Records Officer 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Laura PriestleyLaura.Priestley@yukon.ca867-667-5369

Deputy Minister 1

Deputy Minister's Office 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Nicole MorganNicole.Morgan@yukon.ca867-667-5126

Deputy Registrar 1

Branch reports direct to EDU DM 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Heather DickertHeather.Dickert@yukon.ca867-332-7584

Director Community Relations and Engagement 1

Branch reports direct to EDU DM 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Clarissa WallClarissa.Wall@yukon.ca867-667-5701

Director of Finance (TA) 1

Branch reports direct to EDU DM 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Andrea McIntyreAndrea.McIntyre@yukon.ca

Director, Technology & Student Information 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
David McInnesDavid.McInnes@yukon.ca867-667-5871

Director, Curriculum and Assessment 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Paula ThompsonPaula.Thompson@yukon.ca867-456-5545

Director, French Language Programs 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Pascal St. LaurentPascal.St-Laurent@yukon.ca867-667-8610

Director, Inclusive & Special Education Initiative 1

Deputy Minister's Office 1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Kendra BlackKendra.Black@yukon.ca

Director, Information Technology & Support Services 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Tony VivoneTony.Vivone@yukon.ca867-667-3717

Director, Operations 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Chris HanlinChris.Hanlin@yukon.ca867-667-3483

Director, Performance and Analytics 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Gabriel StetkiewiczGabriel.Stetkiewicz@yukon.ca867-333-0105

Director, Performance and Analytics (TA) 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Valerii ShapovalValerii.Shapoval@yukon.ca867-332-2824

Director, Post Secondary and Labour Market 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Anton SolomonAnton.Solomon@yukon.ca867-332-7028

Director, Student Support Services 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Karen CampbellKaren.Campbell@yukon.ca867-667-5986

​IT Infrastructure Specialist 1

1

NameEmail addressTelephone number
Damien CludtsDamien.Cludts@yukon.ca8674710902