Highways and Public Works

Your search found 1005 results.

Show employees grouped by their

, 138

31

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrew PowerAndrew.Power@gov.yk.ca
Anna SternberghAnna.Sternbergh@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Brendan O'SheaBrendan.O'Shea@gov.yk.ca
Bryan RooneyBryan.Rooney@gov.yk.ca
Cory WestendorpCory.Westendorp@gov.yk.ca
Craig ClaggettCraig.Claggett@gov.yk.ca
Dayle RobertsonFinancial Analyst, Capital Planning OfficeDayle.Robertson@gov.yk.ca867-332-1152
Duane RielDuane.Riel@gov.yk.ca867-996-2232
Faustino QuijanoFaustino.Quijano@gov.yk.ca
George McDonaldGeorge.McDonald@gov.yk.ca
George PulikenGeorge.Puliken@gov.yk.ca
George WolfeGeorge.Wolfe@gov.yk.ca
Gerald ArgaoGerald.Argao@gov.yk.ca
Graydon GreenlawGraydon.Greenlaw@gov.yk.ca
Jack LudbrookJack.Ludbrook@gov.yk.ca
Jordan VaneltsiJordan.Vaneltsi@gov.yk.ca
Justine O'SoupJustine.O'Soup@gov.yk.ca
Jutta Hopkins-LeCheminantJutta.Hopkins-LeCheminant@gov.yk.ca
Loretta ItsiLoretta.Itsi@gov.yk.ca
Margaret ElliottMargaret.Elliott@gov.yk.ca
Margaret IsaacMargaret.Isaac@gov.yk.ca
Mike MarcusonMike.Marcuson@gov.yk.ca
Michael WarrenHeavy Equip. ForepersonMichael.Warren@gov.yk.ca867-667-3678
Mitchell StridMitchell.Strid@gov.yk.ca
Olaf AnackerApprentice ElectricianOlaf.Anacker@gov.yk.ca867-536-4806
Orla PetersenOrla.Petersen@gov.yk.ca
Peter JoschPeter.Josch@gov.yk.ca
Rebecca ManiasRebecca.Manias@gov.yk.ca
Susan KroppSusan.Kropp@gov.yk.ca
Veronique WolfeFacilities PlannerVeronique.Wolfe@gov.yk.ca867-456-5583
William FrottenNetwork AdministratorWilliam.Frotten@gov.yk.ca

Branch reports direct to HPW DM 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alex JobinCapital Planning AnalystAlex.Jobin@gov.yk.ca867-689-5126

Corporate Services 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Joanne KellyWeb & Graphic DesignerJoanne.Kelly@gov.yk.ca
Sheena BiltonSheena.Bilton@gov.yk.ca

Information and Communications Technology 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Dave MaviManager, IM/IT Shared ServicesDave.Mavi@gov.yk.ca

Property Management 36

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alessandra BaroneCustodial Worker (Evenings)Alessandra.Barone@gov.yk.ca
Alexander HallbomOperations AssistantAlexander.Hallbom@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Angela GaviganCustodial Worker (Evenings)Angela.Gavigan@gov.yk.ca
Ashley Washburn-HaydenCustodial WorkerAshley.Washburn-Hayden@gov.yk.ca867-996-2275
Bladimir De GuzmanCustodial WorkerBladimir.DeGuzman@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Carol McBrideOperations Assistant - Part TimeCarol.McBride@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Carol MichieCustodial Worker (Evenings)Carol.Michie@gov.yk.ca867-993-5490
Charlene ChurchesCustodial WorkerCharlene.Churches@gov.yk.ca867-993-5490
Chester NoseworthyCustodial WorkerChester.Noseworthy@gov.yk.ca867-536-7333
Driss AdraoCustodial WorkerDriss.Adrao@gov.yk.ca867-993-5490
Gregory DumkaBuilding Maintenance WorkerGregory.Dumka@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
James IrwinOil Burner MechanicJames.Irwin@gov.yk.ca867-667-6908
Jeffrey CollinsCustodial WorkerJeffrey.Collins@gov.yk.ca867-537-3231
Jennifer BenoitCustodial Worker (Evenings)Jennifer.Benoit@gov.yk.ca
Joanne BuyckCustodial WorkerJoanne.Buyck@gov.yk.ca867-996-2275
John GrahamCarpenterJohn.Graham@gov.yk.ca
Joyce GageCustodial Worker (Days)Joyce.Gage@gov.yk.ca867-332-4741
Kenneth JonesBuilding EngineerKenneth.Jones@gov.yk.ca867-334-3193
Louis GerberdingNorthern Area SuperintendentLouis.Gerberding@gov.yk.ca867-993-6337
Margaret ShortyCustodial WorkerMargaret.Shorty@gov.yk.ca867-969-2216
Marie RitchotteCustodial WorkerMarie.Ritchotte@gov.yk.ca
Marina OsmondCustodial Worker (Evenings)Marina.Osmond@gov.yk.ca867-993-5490
Melanie FellersOperations AssistantMelanie.Fellers@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Michael FraserNorthern Area SuperintendentMichael.Fraser@gov.yk.ca867-993-6337
Michele CaleyOperations AssistantMichele.Caley@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Miguel CortesCustodial Worker (Evenings)Miguel.Cortes@gov.yk.ca867-993-5490
Milo JordanElectricianMilo.Jordan@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Monica ParentCustodial WorkerMonica.Parent@gov.yk.ca867-634-2231
Perry KolpinCarpenterPerry.Kolpin@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Ralph MeaseSenior Custodial WorkerRalph.Mease@gov.yk.ca867-996-2275
Shelley BuyckCustodial WorkerShelley.Buyck@gov.yk.ca867-996-2275
Tara SheridanProgram Support OfficerTara.Sheridan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8748
Terry CurrieSenior Custodial WorkerTerry.Currie@gov.yk.ca867-537-3206
Virgilio EvalarosaCustodial Worker (Evenings)Virgilio.Evalarosa@gov.yk.ca867-993-5490
Walter ProcykBuilding Maintenance WorkerWalter.Procyk@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Yvonne ShortyCustodial WorkerYvonne.Shorty@gov.yk.ca867-969-2216

Transportation 67

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alan AndersonHeavy Equipment Operator IAlan.Anderson@gov.yk.ca
Aparna VermaProject AnalystAparna.Verma@gov.yk.ca867-332-0988
Blaine PeterHeavy Equipment Operator IIBlaine.Peter@gov.yk.ca867-996-2232
Bruce BochonHeavy Equipment Operator IIBruce.Bochon@gov.yk.ca867-667-5322
Charles MontgomeryHeavy Equipment Operator ICharles.Montgomery@gov.yk.ca867-966-3381
Charles O'BrienHeavy Equipment Operator IICharles.O'Brien@gov.yk.ca867-667-5322
Charles SmithHeavy Equipment Operator ICharles.Smith@gov.yk.ca867-821-4381
Charles TaylorGeorge Black Ferry First MateCharles.Taylor@gov.yk.ca
Clayton BerndtLabourerClayton.Berndt@gov.yk.ca
Cody DoerksenHeavy Equipment MechanicCody.Doerksen@gov.yk.ca
Colin NickersonSenior Program Manager, Business ImprovementColin.Nickerson@gov.yk.ca867-335-1455
Dan ShevchenkoRoad Foreperson, WhitehorseDan.Shevchenko@gov.yk.ca867-667-5322
Darcy ClairHeavy Equipment Operator IDarcy.Clair@gov.yk.ca867-667-5322
Denys BraisHeavy Equipment Operator IIDenys.Brais@gov.yk.ca867-667-5322
Derrick HastingsGeorge Black Ferry First MateDerrick.Hastings@gov.yk.ca867-993-5665
Duane DebastienHeavy Equipment Operator IDuane.Debastien@gov.yk.ca867-993-6373
Eaun LaCarteHeavy Equipment Operator IEaun.LaCarte@gov.yk.ca867-993-6373
Edward BrownHeavy Equipment Operator IEdward.Brown@gov.yk.ca867-996-2232
Elizabeth BeecroftManager, Road SafetyElizabeth.Beecroft@gov.yk.ca867-667-8835
Erik PitEnvironmental CoordinatorErik.Pit@gov.yk.ca867-333-9385
Florinda SmithDriver Control Board Program AssistantFlorinda.Smith@gov.yk.ca867-456-6085
Frank BlanchardGeorge Black Ferry LabourerFrank.Blanchard@gov.yk.ca
Gabriel LamarcheLabourerGabriel.Lamarche@gov.yk.ca867-993-5344
Gary MacDonaldHeavy Equipment Operator IIGary.MacDonald@gov.yk.ca867-667-5322
Gayle BerndtLabourerGayle.Berndt@gov.yk.ca867-667-5322
Jeffrey IrvineHeavy Equipment Operator IJeffrey.Irvine@gov.yk.ca
Jesse WengBusiness Improvement AnalystJesse.Weng@gov.yk.ca867-334-1490
John SembsmoenA/Road ForemanJohn.Sembsmoen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8596
John TaylorHeavy Equipment Operator IIJohn.Taylor@gov.yk.ca
Joyce DouvilleLabourerJoyce.Douville@gov.yk.ca
Julie DugrenierGeorge Black Ferry First MateJulie.Dugrenier@gov.yk.ca867-993-5464
Justin TizyaHeavy Equipment Operator IJustin.Tizya@gov.yk.ca
Kathleen AyersRoad Maintenance Support ClerkKathleen.Ayers@gov.yk.ca867-667-5322
Kendall PigeauFinancial Advisorkendall.pigeau@gov.yk.ca867-393-6962
Kevin JanesProject ManagerKevin.Janes@gov.yk.ca867-332-6583
Kevin MooreHeavy Equipment Operator IIKevin.Moore@gov.yk.ca867-667-5322
Laurie HrynuikAdministrative Financial AssistantLaurie.Hrynuik@gov.yk.ca867-667-5782
Lori MountainFinancial/Administrative AssistantLori.Mountain@gov.yk.ca867-333-9740
Lori SheppardDriver Control Board CoordinatorLori.Sheppard@gov.yk.ca867-667-5623
Megan GeddesLabourerMegan.Geddes@gov.yk.ca
Michael SchlittenbauerLabourerMichael.Schlittenbauer@gov.yk.ca867-996-2232
Morgan GilmarLabourerMorgan.Gilmar@gov.yk.ca867-667-5322
Nancy IrvineAdministrative Program AssistantNancy.Irvine@gov.yk.ca867-667-5297
Nathalie GionetA/Manager of Transportation Asset ManagementNathalie.Gionet@gov.yk.ca867-336-1389
Nathalie LeeProject AnalystNathalie.Lee@gov.yk.ca867-332-3255
Norman VittrekwaLabourerNorman.Vittrekwa@gov.yk.ca867-993-6373
Patricia BoutilierLabourerPatricia.Boutilier@gov.yk.ca867-667-5322
Paul KimFinance AdvisorPaul.Kim@gov.yk.ca867-393-6962
Phillip FrostHeavy Equipment Operator IPhillip.Frost@gov.yk.ca867-996-3381
Rachelle LevesqueHeavy Equipment Operator IIRachelle.Levesque@gov.yk.ca867-667-5322
Randy MattsonProgram Officer, Road SafetyRandy.Mattson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5832
Rick NeumannLead HandRick.Neumann@gov.yk.ca867-667-5322
Robert CaleyGeorge Black Ferry LabourerRobert.Caley@gov.yk.ca
Robert FraughtonLabourerRobert.Fraughton@gov.yk.ca
Roger MendelshonHeavy Equipment Operator II - Ferry PilotRoger.Mendelshon@gov.yk.ca
Roger SmarchHeavy Equipment Operator IRoger.Smarch@gov.yk.ca867-390-2112
Ryan MacKinnonHeavy Equipment Operator IRyan.MacKinnon@gov.yk.ca
Sebastien WeisserGeorge Black Ferry DeckhandSebastien.Weisser@gov.yk.ca867-993-3519
Stephanie NobecourtProject ManagerStephanie.Nobecourt@gov.yk.ca867-334-6399
Steve CrossHeavy Equipment Operator IISteve.Cross@gov.yk.ca867-667-5322
Steven BuyckHeavy Equipment Operator ISteven.Buyck@gov.yk.ca867-996-2506
Tevita AlatiniHeavy Equipment Operator IITevita.Alatini@gov.yk.ca867-667-5322
Thomas TetzHeavy Equipment Operator IThomas.Tetz@gov.yk.ca867-821-4381
Tristan NewsomeProgram CoordinatorTristan.Newsome@gov.yk.ca
Troy TaylorHeavy Equipment Operator ITroy.Taylor@gov.yk.ca
Vern JanzDirector, Transport ServicesVern.Janz@gov.yk.ca867-633-7941
William SortwellHeavy Equipment Operator IWilliam.Sortwell@gov.yk.ca

Box 2703, W-15, Whitehorse 3

Transportation 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brian LundHeavy Equipment Operator IIBrian.Lund@gov.yk.ca867-536-7709
Michael BooneHeavy Equipment Operator IImichael.boone@gov.yk.ca867-536-7709
Morgan CrockerHeavy Equipment Operator IIMorgan.Crocker@gov.yk.ca867-536-7709

10 Burns Road, Whitehorse 4

Information and Communications Technology 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Charlene LaPointeMicrographics TechnicianCharlene.Lapointe@gov.yk.ca867-667-8415
Lorie MunroA/Information and Records ManagerLorie.Munro@gov.yk.ca867-667-5353
Luanne MeyersRecords Information Management TechnicianLuanne.Meyers@gov.yk.ca867-667-5353
Marylynn Cranea/Records AnalystMarylynn.Crane@gov.yk.ca867-667-5353

113 Industrial Road, Whitehorse 20

Property Management 20

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brian CoxBuilding Maintenance WorkerBrian.Cox@gov.yk.ca867-334-1104
Cheri LangstrothCustodial Worker (Evenings)Cheri.Langstroth@gov.yk.ca
Dale PhillipsBuilding Maintenance WorkerDale.Phillips@gov.yk.ca867-689-8352
Deborah CheaterCustodial WorkerDeborah.Cheater@gov.yk.ca
Erik Von FlotowBuilding EngineerErik.vonFlotow@gov.yk.ca867-334-5168
Eugene HawesBuilding Maintenance WorkerEugene.Hawes@gov.yk.ca867-334-6292
Gerard TremblayCarpenterGerard.Tremblay@gov.yk.ca867-667-8092
Helen ScottCustodial Worker (Evenings)Helen.Scott@gov.yk.ca
JoAnne FarrCustodial Worker (Evenings)JoAnne.Farr@gov.yk.ca
John KyikavichikCustodial Worker (Evenings)John.Kyikavichik@gov.yk.ca
Justino VargasCustodial Worker (Evenings)Justino.Vargas2@gov.yk.ca
Kassandra DickCustodial Worker (Evenings)Kassandra.Dick@gov.yk.ca
Kim HumeBuilding EngineerKim.Hume@gov.yk.ca867-667-3570
Lawrence O'NeillBuilding Maintenance WorkerLawrence.O'Neill@gov.yk.ca867-334-2825
Paul CeleridadCustodial Worker (Evenings)Paul.Celeridad@gov.yk.ca
Persis HagerCustodial Worker (Evenings)Persis.Hager@gov.yk.ca
Raymond SterriahCustodial Worker (Evenings)Raymond.Sterriah@gov.yk.ca
Roger HardyBuilding EngineerRoger.Hardy@gov.yk.ca867-667-3073
Sharon JohnsonCustodial Worker (Evenings)Sharon.Johnson2@gov.yk.ca
Terry PryorCarpenterTerry.Pryor@gov.yk.ca

4114 4th Avenue, Whitehorse 3

Transportation 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Richard GorczycaDirectorRichard.Gorczyca@gov.yk.ca867-336-1080
Sandra SmithA/Project ManagerSandra.Smith@gov.yk.ca867-334-2501
Sourabh PatkiTransportation PlannerSourabh.Patki@gov.yk.ca867-332-4212

461 Range Road, Whitehorse 61

Transportation 61

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Abdur RazzakEngineer in TrainingAbdur.Razzak@gov.yk.ca867-334-6476
Abraham TitEngineer In TrainingAbraham.Tit@gov.yk.ca867-633-7913
Amanda PriceA/ Manager, Planning and ProgrammingAmanda.Price@gov.yk.ca867-336-0151
Andrea CarriganTransportation AnalystAndrea.Carrigan@gov.yk.ca867-633-7943
Andrew McCoyManager, Environmental AffairsAndrew.McCoy@gov.yk.ca867-336-1004
Azizul MollahProject Control & Standards EngineerAzizul.Mollah@gov.yk.ca867-633-7907
Bibiana ZavadovaData Management & Systems Support TechnicianBibiana.Zavadova@gov.yk.ca867-336-2190
Bill StanleyProgram Manager, ShakwakBill.Stanley@gov.yk.ca867-332-0222
Brian CristManager, Highway and Airport Design and Constructionbrian.crist@gov.yk.ca867-335-0235
Brian FobeData Entry ClerkBrian.Fobe@gov.yk.ca
Colin SchutGIS AnalystColin.Schut@gov.yk.ca867-334-2044
Cora Lee RideoutFinance & Admin AssistantCoraLee.Rideout@gov.yk.ca867-633-7935
Dale EnzenauerRegional Program ManagerDale.Enzenauer@gov.yk.ca867-332-7940
Daniel KimEnvironmental Management AnalystDaniel.Kim@gov.yk.ca867-667-8820
Darryl CannRegional Program ManagerDarryl.Cann@gov.yk.ca867-332-1498
Dave RossProject EngineerDave.Ross@gov.yk.ca
Dave ComchiProject ManagerDave.Comchi@gov.yk.ca867-332-5933
David LorenziAggregate & Materials TechnicianDavid.Lorenzi@gov.yk.ca867-633-7912
Dick StilwellRegional Program ManagerDick.Stilwell@gov.yk.ca867-633-7913
Ehsan IdreesMaintenance TechnicianEhsan.Idrees@gov.yk.ca867-335-1985
Elizabeth RichardsFinancial AdvisorElizabeth.Richards@gov.yk.ca867-633-7950
Fred JayRegional Program ManagerFred.Jay@gov.yk.ca867-332-4480
Gian GonzaloA/Accounting SupervisorGian.Gonzalo@gov.yk.ca867-633-7997
Gjermund RoesholtGeographic Database AdministratorGjermund.Roesholt@gov.yk.ca867-633-7946
Grant KennedySoils TechnicianGrant.Kennedy@gov.yk.ca867-633-7944
Harvey KearnsProject InspectorHarvey.Kearns@gov.yk.ca867-633-7923
John MacDougallSenior Highway Land Management AdvisorJohn.MacDougall@gov.yk.ca867-633-7962
Josee PerronManager, BridgesJosee.Perron@gov.yk.ca867-336-0344
Kelly FarrowAutoCAD Drafting TechKelly.Farrow@gov.yk.ca867-633-7970
Ken JeffreyTransportation AnalystKen.Jeffrey@gov.yk.ca867-633-7960
Khusru ZamanRegional Program Manager (Bridges)Khusru.Zaman@gov.yk.ca867-336-1073
Kluane StGermainFinance Administration AssistantKluane.StGermain@gov.yk.ca
Kyle PowerRegional Program Manager (Bridges)Kyle.Power@gov.yk.ca867-334-8147
Kylie CampbellProject AnalystKylie.Campbell@gov.yk.ca
Luca PoloniEngineer in TrainingLuca.Poloni@gov.yk.ca867-333-1396
Lucas KnowlesProgram ManagerLucas.Knowles@gov.yk.ca867-332-4418
Luke WadeyRegional Program ManagerLuke.Wadey@gov.yk.ca867-633-7987
Mary McMillanSurveyorMary.McMillan@gov.yk.ca867-536-7719
Michael ScarizziProject AnalystMichael.Scarizzi@gov.yk.ca867-334-2010
Michael ZuccariniProgram ManagerMichael.Zuccarini@gov.yk.ca867-332-1527
Muhammad IdreesManager, Geotechnical ProgramMuhammad.Idrees@gov.yk.ca867-335-0575
Myran McLaughlinEngineer in TrainingMyran.McLaughlin@gov.yk.ca867-333-9995
Noel KennyProject InspectorNoel.Kenny@gov.yk.ca867-633-7938
Pauline StonehouseProcurement & Performance CoordinatorPauline.Stonehouse@gov.yk.ca867-633-7977
Paxton SmithProject InspectorPaxton.Smith@gov.yk.ca867-689-1508
Rita SaikaliEngineer in TrainingRita.Saikali@gov.yk.ca867-336-0119
Rob SmithEnvironmental Management AnalystRob.Smith@gov.yk.ca867-332-4433
Robert AndersonEngineer in TrainingRobert.Anderson@gov.yk.ca867-332-4426
Robert StilwellLab CoordinatorRobert.Stilwell@gov.yk.ca867-633-7955
Robin ChambersManager, Major ProgramsRobin.Chambers@gov.yk.ca867-335-6101
Russell RadwanskiEngineer In TrainingRussell.Radwanski@gov.yk.ca867-633-7913
Sandra MacDougallRegional Program ManagerSandra.MacDougall@gov.yk.ca867-332-7935
Sarah DominieEngineer in TrainingSarah.Dominie@gov.yk.ca867-334-3249
Savanna LearyProgram Officersavanna.leary@gov.yk.ca867-667-5171
Shel Van der VeenFinance Administration AssistantShel.VanderVeen@gov.yk.ca867-633-7932
Sherry WabiscaEngineering Administrative AssistantSherry.Wabisca@gov.yk.ca867-667-8820
Steven ShortyJunior Project InspectorSteven.Shorty@gov.yk.ca867-667-8820
Stuart DrummondSenior Project CoordinatorStuart.Drummond@gov.yk.ca867-633-7916
Tara JenneweinData Entry ClerkTara.Jennewein@gov.yk.ca867-667-8820
Theodore DanylukProject InspectorTheodore.Danyluk@gov.yk.ca867-332-4427
Tynan Leong-BestProject CoordinatorTynan.Leong-Best@gov.yk.ca

2251 2nd Avenue, Whitehorse 64

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Lise FarynowskiDirector, Corporate PlanningLise.Farynowski@gov.yk.ca867-332-0942

Corporate Services 10

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alice PurserAdministrative AssistantAlice.Purser@gov.yk.ca867-667-5128
Chad WarrenManager, Financial Planning & ReportingChad.Warren@gov.yk.ca867-667-5149
Dwayne RogowskiCorporate Safety AdvisorDwayne.Rogowski@gov.yk.ca867-667-5410
Evan WiseBusiness & Risk ManagerEvan.Wise@gov.yk.ca867-667-5710
Francis BradenA/Finance and Risk AdvisorFrancis.Braden@gov.yk.ca867-667-5023
Jay ChouConsultation AdvisorJay.Chou@gov.yk.ca867-334-6324
Jody WoodlandDirector, Corporate Finance, Risk and SafetyJody.Woodland@gov.yk.ca867-667-5037
John SniderFinancial OfficerJohn.Snider@gov.yk.ca
Miki HanataniFinancial Officermiki.hanatani@gov.yk.ca867-667-3748
Tamara JagerFinancial OfficerTamara.Jager@gov.yk.ca867-456-6776

Deputy Minister's Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Scott MiltonAssistant Deputy MinisterScott.Milton@gov.yk.ca867-334-5139

Property Management 51

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alan TerryProject ManagerAlan.Terry@gov.yk.ca867-335-0985
Andrea FinnerRealty and Capital AnalystAndrea.Finner@gov.yk.ca867-667-3055
Anthony DeLorenzoSenior Advisor, Special ProjectsAnthony.DeLorenzo@gov.yk.ca867-668-4934
Anton PertschyProject ManagerAnton.Pertschy@gov.yk.ca867-667-3651
Anwar RizviProject ManagerAnwar.Rizvi@gov.yk.ca867-667-3506
Ben HancockSenior Building Program ManagerBen.Hancock@gov.yk.ca867-667-8189
Ben DerochieRealty and Capital AnalystBenjamin.Derochie@gov.yk.ca867-456-5503
Bobbi RhodesRealty OfficerBobbi.Rhodes@gov.yk.ca867-456-3875
Bonnie DixonAdministrative AssistantBonnie.Dixon@gov.yk.ca867-667-5135
Cara SandulakProject ManagerCara.Sandulak@gov.yk.ca867-332-0660
Carolyn JoudreyA/Project Administrative OfficerCarolyn.Joudrey@gov.yk.ca867-667-5877
Celeste MarchandAdministrative Assistant LeadCeleste.Marchand@gov.yk.ca867-456-5537
Crystal DoonanProject Administrator OfficerCrystal.Doonan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5877
Darren KatesProject ManagerDarren.Kates@gov.yk.ca867-667-5187
Darryl FroeseProject ManagerDarryl.Froese@gov.yk.ca867-667-3089
David GreerProject ManagerDavid.Greer@gov.yk.ca867-667-3004
David HemmingsFinancial OfficerDavid.Hemmings@gov.yk.ca867-667-8187
Debby NikonAccounting ClerkDebby.Nikon@gov.yk.ca867-667-5862
Deborah-Anne BertinAccounting ClerkDeborah-Anne.Bertin@gov.yk.ca867-667-5862
Duke HoffmannFacilities Planner/AutoCAD OfficerDuke.Hoffmann@gov.yk.ca867-456-6112
Emilie HammProject ManagerEmilie.Hamm@gov.yk.ca867-667-8168
Emma DevriesAdministrative AssistantEmma.Devries@gov.yk.ca867-667-5109
Faye DoironManager, Finance and AdministrationFaye.Doiron@gov.yk.ca867-667-3706
Fraser LoveRealty and Capital AnalystFraser.Love@gov.yk.ca867-393-6265
Harjit BajwaA/Director, Capital DevelopmentHarjit.Bajwa@gov.yk.ca867-667-3064
Jennifer MacgillivrayAssistant Deputy MinisterJennifer.Macgillivray@gov.yk.ca867-667-8721
Jonathan OsborneProject ManagerJonathan.Osborne@gov.yk.ca
Karen BevilacquaRealty OfficerKaren.Bevilacqua@gov.yk.ca867-456-3869
Kathy WalkerFinancial AdvisorKathy.Walker@gov.yk.ca867-667-8634
Kim WalchukSenior Building Program ManagerKim.Walchuk@gov.yk.ca867-667-5886
Larisse McDonaldProject Administrative OfficerLarisse.McDonald@gov.yk.ca867-667-8521
Marion MorrisonManager, Realty and Planning ServicesMarion.Morrison@gov.yk.ca867-667-5972
Martin TurpinDirectorMartin.Turpin@gov.yk.ca
Matthew ManuelBusiness AnalystMatthew.Manuel@gov.yk.ca
Megan AndisonAdministrative AssistantMegan.Andison@gov.yk.ca867-667-5879
Miguel MarquesProject ManagerMiguel.Marques@gov.yk.ca
Miles HumeRealty and Capital AnalystMiles.Hume@gov.yk.ca867-393-6265
Muhammad ShanjerProject ManagerMuhammad.Shanjer@gov.yk.ca867-456-6811
Noel CarpinaSenior Building Program ManagerNoel.Carpina@gov.yk.ca867-667-8558
Patrick HolahanProject ManagerPatrick.Holahan@gov.yk.ca867-667-3552
Peter BlumSenior Building Program ManagerPeter.Blum@gov.yk.ca867-667-5138
Philip ChristensenSenior Building Program ManagerPhilip.Christensen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8565
Priyank ThatteDirector, Major ConstructionPriyank.Thatte@gov.yk.ca867-667-3543
Richelle MacIntoshSenior Administrative Assistant - ADM AssistantRichelle.MacIntosh@gov.yk.ca867-667-8721
Rob KellyProject ManagerRob.Kelly@gov.yk.ca867-667-8980
Scott WhiteheadDirector - Realty & Capital Asset PlanningScott.Whitehead@gov.yk.ca867-456-3820
Ahmed QureshiAutoCAD Technician / Move CoordinatorTaha.Qureshi@gov.yk.ca867-456-5583
Tammy DerkachProject Administration ClerkTammy.Derkach@gov.yk.ca867-667-5104
Tim EkholmProject ManagerTim.Ekholm@gov.yk.ca867-456-6816
Tony LamEnergy ManagerTony.Lam@gov.yk.ca867-667-3533
Zubair QureshiProject ManagerZubair.Qureshi@gov.yk.ca867-393-7125

Transportation 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Melissa BrodhagenA/Finance Admin AssistantMelissa.Brodhagen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8231

3444 Tait Road, Haines Junction 13

Transportation 13

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alex BourgeoisSouthern Airports Duty ManagerAlex.Bourgeois@gov.yk.ca867-634-2046
Bobby BenjaminAirport SupervisorBobby.Benjamin@gov.yk.ca867-966-3165
Debra OsborneA/Financial AdvisorDebra.Osborne@gov.yk.ca
Fran MagnusonFinance and Program AssistantFran.Magnuson@gov.yk.ca
Jeffery StephensonAirport SupervisorJeffery.Stephenson@gov.yk.ca867-993-7719
Lisa PaulsFinancial AdvisorLisa.Pauls@gov.yk.ca867-634-2450
Marilyn BrewsterAccounting ClerkMarilyn.Brewster@gov.yk.ca867-634-2843
Mark RitchieManager of Community AirportsMark.Ritchie@gov.yk.ca867-634-2948
Ronald BenjaminHeavy Equipment Operator IRonald.Benjamin@gov.yk.ca867-966-3165
Sharmane JonesFinance & Program AssistantSharmane.Jones@gov.yk.ca867-634-2036
Silas SmithNorthern Airports Duty ManagerSilas.Smith@gov.yk.ca867-993-7709
Stuart ReimerHeavy Equipment Operator IStuart.Reimer@gov.yk.ca867-993-7719
Anton BergerHeavy Equipment Operator IAnton.Berger@gov.yk.ca867-993-7719

120 Industrial Road, Whitehorse 1

Corporate Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Tim HodgsonSurplus Warehouse PersonTim.Hodgson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5323

9010 Quartz Road, Whitehorse 11

Corporate Services 7

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Barbara DunfordAdministrative Assistantbarb.dunford@gov.yk.ca867-667-5128
Blake BucklePolicy AnalystBlake.Buckle@gov.yk.ca867-332-4601
Catherine HarwoodAssistant Deputy MinisterCatherine.Harwood@gov.yk.ca867-667-5128
Erin LightManager of Strategic First Nations RelationsErin.Light@gov.yk.ca867-633-7906
Harmony IstchenkoA/Administrative AssistantHarmony.Istchenko@gov.yk.ca867-667-5128
Jeannette HombertManager, Operational Finance Transportation DivisionJeannette.Hombert@gov.yk.ca867-667-5874
Tracy BoyesFN Implementation AdvisorTracy.Boyes@gov.yk.ca867-633-7906

Transportation 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amy TyrrellExecutive AssistantAmy.Tyrrell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5196
Paul MurchisonA/Assistant Deputy Minister, TransportationPaul.Murchison@gov.yk.ca867-667-5196
Sherri YoungAssistant Deputy MinisterSherri.Young@gov.yk.ca867-667-8006
Valerie WisemanManager, Operational FinanceValerie.Wiseman@gov.yk.ca867-667-5874

9029 Quartz Road, Whitehorse 6

Transportation 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Angie DicksonAdministrative AssistantAngie.Dickson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8829
Kent WalshFleet Management AnalystKent.Walsh@gov.yk.ca867-335-7455
Mike BernierManager, Safety and TrainingMike.Bernier@gov.yk.ca867-667-8197
Mike WoodsSafety/Trainer (T/A)Mike.Woods2@gov.yk.ca867-993-5344
Ron RatzManager of TrainingRon.Ratz@gov.yk.ca780-838-2983
Tim NaylorSafety TrainerTim.Naylor@gov.yk.ca867-334-1178

113 Industrial Road, Whitehorse 129

2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ben NorbergCleaning AttendantBen.Norberg@gov.yk.ca867-667-5143
Skylar RousseauGroundskeeperSkylar.Rousseau@gov.yk.ca

Property Management 127

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adam SternberghBuilding Maintenance WorkerAdam.Sternbergh@gov.yk.ca867-336-1126
Ajoy VargheseBuilding EngineerAjoy.Varghese@gov.yk.ca867-333-3530
Almar CabardoCustodial Worker,Almar.Cabardo@gov.yk.ca867-334-6351
Andy BlattmannBuilding Maintenance WorkerAndy.Blattmann@gov.yk.ca867-994-3171
Andy StutzBuilding Maintenance WorkerAndy.Stutz@gov.yk.ca867-634-7500
Anna CharlieCustodial Worker, AOCAnna.Charlie@gov.yk.ca867-667-3175
Anthony SteeleSecurity GuardAnthony.Steele@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Austria LopezCustodial WorkerAustria.Lopez@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Barrett CampbellSenior Custodial WorkerBarrett.Campbell@gov.yk.ca867-334-6325/334-6351
Barry DruryEastern Region SuperintendentBarry.Drury@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Ben BellefeuilleBuilding Maintenance WorkerBen.Bellefeuille@gov.yk.ca867-969-2001
Bonnie BownessSenior Custodial WorkerBonnie.Bowness@gov.yk.ca867-994-2760
Bonnie WoodAccounting ClerkBonnie.Wood@gov.yk.ca867-667-8964
Brad HuberTool Crib AdministratorBrad.Huber@gov.yk.ca867-393-7124
Brendyn GendronSecurity GuardBrendyn.Gendron@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Brian EyolfsonElectricianbrian.eyolfson@gov.yk.ca867-334-8200
Bruce TomlinOil Burner MechanicBruce.Tomlin@gov.yk.ca867-634-7500
Bryton StevensonBuilding Maintenance WorkerBryton.Stevenson@gov.yk.ca867-334-5149
Cameron YoungGroundskeeperCameron.Young@gov.yk.ca867-332-0800
Chris DonohoeCarpentry/Painting ForepersonChris.Donohoe@gov.yk.ca867-334-5152
Chris LeblancGroundskeeperChris.Leblanc@gov.yk.ca867-334-3649
Chris SchneiderChief Security GuardChris.Schneider@gov.yk.ca867-334-5898
Christopher PittmanBuilding Maintenance WorkerChristopher.Pittman@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Colin YoungHVAC SpecialistColin.Young@gov.yk.ca867-667-8170
Cristy ApostolCleaning AttendantCristy.Apostol@gov.yk.ca
Curt CampbellBuilding EngineerCurt.Campbell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5909
Curt EssiambreBuilding EngineerCurt.Essiambre@gov.yk.ca867-667-8883
Czarina AthronGroundskeeperCzarina.Athron@gov.yk.ca
Daniel HombertPlumberDaniel.Hombert@gov.yk.ca867-334-8136
David CloseBuilding Maintenance WorkerDavid.Close@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Dennis BeaudoinBuilding Maintenance WorkerDennis.Beaudoin@gov.yk.ca867-390-2721
Donna HewardCustodial WorkerDonna.Heward@gov.yk.ca
Doug FoxtonElectricianDoug.Foxton@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Duane PurychPlumberDuane.Purych@gov.yk.ca867-335-4352
Dustin EvansBuilding Maintenance WorkerDustin.Evans@gov.yk.ca867-334-6297
Dustin RegimbalBuilding Maintenance WorkerDustin.Regimbal@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Edwin ManzoSecurity GuardEdwin.Manzo@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Elmo GeresBuilding EngineerElmo.Geres@gov.yk.ca
Eric MartinElectrical SpecialistEric.Martin@gov.yk.ca867-667-3654
Eric WalkerSuperintendent of Maintenance (TA)Eric.Walker@gov.yk.ca867-334-5145
Erwin FerstlPainterErwin.Ferstl@gov.yk.ca
Fernando MabilogBuilding EngineerFernando.Mabilog@gov.yk.ca
Florepis MolloySenior Custodial WorkerFlorepis.Molloy@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Geoff HarrisBuilding EngineerGeoff.Harris@gov.yk.ca867-455-2983
George HildermanSecurity GuardGeorge.Hilderman@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
George ScurveyGroundskeeperGeorge.Scurvey@gov.yk.ca
Glenn HeinbignerMechanical ForepersonGlenn.Heinbigner@gov.yk.ca867-334-6306
Glenn LemoineSuperintendent of OperationsGlenn.Lemoine@gov.yk.ca867-667-8882
Hang NguyenCustodial WorkerHang.Nguyen@gov.yk.ca
Hannah HarmsGroundskeeperHannah.Harms@gov.yk.ca867-
Harley JohnnieCustodial Worker, AOCHarley.Johnnie@gov.yk.ca867-667-3175
Harvey FrancisBuilding EngineerHarvey.Francis@gov.yk.ca867-334-5160
Huy LamCustodial WorkerHuy.Lam@gov.yk.ca
Ian AngusSafety OfficerIan.Angus@gov.yk.ca867-667-5893
Indi BargmannSecurity GuardIndi.Bargmann@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Jackie ReileyFinancial AdvisorJackie.Reiley@gov.yk.ca867-667-5342
James BakerPlumberJames.Baker@gov.yk.ca867-336-8267
Jamie MilliganSecurity GuardJamie.Milligan@gov.yk.ca
Jarryde HeinbignerPlumberJarryde.Heinbigner@gov.yk.ca867-334-6813
JayDee CarrothersBuilding Maintenance WorkerJayDee.Carrothers@gov.yk.ca
Jeannette PoytonAccounting ClerkJeannette.Poyton@gov.yk.ca867-667-8534
Jennifer BakkeCustodial WorkerJennifer.Bakke@gov.yk.ca867-634-7500
Jennifer SpurgeonCustodial Worker (Evenings)Jennifer.Spurgeon@gov.yk.ca867-334-6347
Jeremy KullBuilding Maintenance WorkerJeremy.Kull@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Jeremy LeamonGroundskeeperJeremy.Leamon@gov.yk.ca867-334-6277
Jim CarrothersBuilding Maintenance WorkerJim.Carrothers@gov.yk.ca867-332-2146
Jim MacPhersonBuilding EngineerJim.MacPherson@gov.yk.ca
James YoungOil Burner MechanicJames.Young@gov.yk.ca867-334-6306
John OlsenBuilding Engineerjohn.olsen@gov.yk.ca867-455-2983
Jonathan EwingBuilding Maintenance WorkerJonathan.Ewing@gov.yk.ca867-333-9887
Joselito TobiasAdministrative AssistantJoselito.Tobias@gov.yk.ca867-667-8713
Jury VargasCustodial Worker, AOCJury.Vargas@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Justin TruszBuilding Maintenance WorkerJustin.Trusz@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Ken BloorBuilding Maintenance WorkerKen.Bloor@gov.yk.ca867-332-3460
Ken HyattGroundskeeperKen.Hyatt@gov.yk.ca
Ken ProfeitCustodial WorkerKen.Profeit@gov.yk.ca
Kevin NorrieGroundskeeperKevin.Norrie@gov.yk.ca
Kevin PoytonGrounds ForepersonKevin.Poyton@gov.yk.ca867-667-8458
Khairul AlamHVAC/R Techniciankhairul.alam@gov.yk.ca
Kurt FraserBuilding Maintenance WorkerKurt.Fraser@gov.yk.ca867-334-1130
Kyle BarnettGroundskeeperKyle.Barnett@gov.yk.ca403-483-9096
Kyle BowersGroundskeeperKyle.Bowers@gov.yk.ca
Logan CollinsElectricianLogan.Collins@gov.yk.ca867-334-4705
Marilyn RoweOperations Assistant (a.m.)Marilyn.Rowe@gov.yk.ca867-634-7500
Martin EckervogtWestern Area SuperintendentMartin.Eckervogt@gov.yk.ca867-634-7500
Melissa LadueSenior Custodial WorkerMelissa.Ladue@gov.yk.ca867-969-2216
Michael SimonSupervisor, Technical SupportMichael.Simon@gov.yk.ca867-667-8246
Micheal AchtymichukSecurity GuardMicheal.Achtymichuk@gov.yk.ca
Mike EwingBuilding Maintenance WorkerMike.Ewing@gov.yk.ca867-996-2852
Mike MaharBuilding Maintenance WorkerMike.Mahar@gov.yk.ca
Mike TrainorElectricianMike.Trainor@gov.yk.ca867-966-4663
Mikeclen MendezBuilding EngineerMikeclen.Mendez@gov.yk.ca867-667-3073
Miroslaw WereszczynskiBuilding Maintenance WorkerMiroslaw.Wereszczynski@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Natalya YaklinCleaning Program ForepersonNatalya.Yaklin@gov.yk.ca867-667-3175
Nathan DoironGroundskeeperNathan.Doiron@gov.yk.ca867-333-9146
Nick AkersBuilding EngineerNick.Akers@gov.yk.ca867-332-3367
Olivier RossignolElectricianOlivier.Rossignol@gov.yk.ca867-334-2154
Paulo LimpioBuilding Maintenance WorkerPaulo.Limpio@gov.yk.ca867-667-8450
Peter BazettElectricianPeter.Bazett@gov.yk.ca867-334-5601
Reynaldo MangahasSole Custodial WorkerReynaldo.Mangahas@gov.yk.ca
Rhonda HibbingOperations AssistantRhonda.Hibbing@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Richard FretzElectricianRichard.Fretz@gov.yk.ca867-689-9234
Richard StevensBuilding EngineerRichard.Stevens@gov.yk.ca780-983-5946
Richard WagnerTrades person PainterRichard.Wagner@gov.yk.ca867-667-5893
Rob JohnstoneElectricianRob.Johnstone@gov.yk.ca867-334-5153
Robert MellettSecurity GuardRobert.Mellett@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Roger BrownSecurity GuardRoger.Brown@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Ryan HendersonOil Burner MechanicRyan.Henderson@gov.yk.ca
Ryan PaoliniBuilding Maintenance EngineerRyan.Paolini@gov.yk.ca
Sandy KoepCarpenterSandy.Koep@gov.yk.ca
Scott HorseyGroundskeeperScott.Horsey@gov.yk.ca867-667-8458
Scott MacLeanBuilding Maintenance WorkerScott.MacLean@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Scott MuellerProject OfficerScott.Mueller@gov.yk.ca867-393-6465
Sean PumphreyGroundskeeperSean.Pumphrey@gov.yk.ca
Shannon LuftAdministrative AssistantShannon.Luft@gov.yk.ca867-667-8713
Shannon TrottDirectorShannon.Trott@gov.yk.ca
Sharlene WeihersAccounting ClerkSharlene.Weihers@gov.yk.ca867-456-6170
Simon RobertsonBuilding EngineerSimon.Robertson@gov.yk.ca867-335-3109
Stanley BodeCustodial Program SupervisorStanley.Bode@gov.yk.ca867-667-5143
Stephanie GrimshawSecurity GuardStephanie.Grimshaw@gov.yk.ca867-667-5703
Stephen MorashPlumberStephen.Morash@gov.yk.ca867-334-6316
Sunny PattersonBuilding Maintenance WorkerSunny.Patterson@gov.yk.ca867-336-3346
Teresa WereszczynskiA/Senior Custodial WorkerTeresa.Wereszczynski@gov.yk.ca867-536-7405
Terri SchenkAdministrative AssistantTerri.Schenk@gov.yk.ca867-456-6161
Vicente ViernesCustodial WorkerVicente.Viernes@gov.yk.ca
Vickie BakkeSenior Custodial WorkerVickie.Bakke@gov.yk.ca867-390-2570
Victor RudolphBuilding Maintenance WorkerVictor.Rudolph@gov.yk.ca867-334-8238

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Abigail TsetsoHead CustodianAbigail.Tsetso@gov.yk.ca

3059 3rd Avenue, Whitehorse 26

Information and Communications Technology 26

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amy StuartGIS ConsultantAmy.Stuart@gov.yk.ca867-393-7084
Ash MohandaseServices Project ManagerAsh.Mohandas@gov.yk.ca867-455-2904
Baladev ManningeServices Delivery ManagerBaladev.Manning@gov.yk.ca
Ben GaetzSystems AdministratorBen.Gaetz@gov.yk.ca867-332-6482
Blair BloisSystems AdministratorBlair.Blois@gov.yk.ca867-667-9528
Caitlin MoorcroftRecords IndexerCaitlin.Moorcroft@gov.yk.ca
Carol CurrieRecords/ATIPP CoordinatorCarol.Currie@gov.yk.ca867-667-5258
Catherine JamnickyRecords IndexerCatherine.Jamnicky@gov.yk.ca
Clark GroepperNetwork AdministratorClark.Groepper@gov.yk.ca867-456-5542
Daniel DunphyNetwork AdministratorDaniel.Dunphy@gov.yk.ca
Emmanuelle PraprotnikNetwork AdministratorEmmanuelle.Praprotnik@gov.yk.ca867-689-2187
Jake RuddySharePoint AdministratorJake.Ruddy@gov.yk.ca867-689-9152
Karissa GoudieA/ Business AnalystKarissa.Goudie@gov.yk.ca867-689-8946
Kirstin DamudeProject ManagerKirstin.Damude@gov.yk.ca867-689-4996
Lauren CrooksSpatial Data AdministratorLauren.Crooks@gov.yk.ca867-393-7084
Lee O'MaraeServices Web ArchitectLee.O'Mara@gov.yk.ca867-455-2910
Mark BurnsDirector, E-Services for CitizensMark.Burns@gov.yk.ca867-332-6275
Michael LauerSystems AdministratorMichael.Lauer@gov.yk.ca867-332-5973
Mike HaydenNetwork AdministratorMike.Hayden@gov.yk.ca867-689-4728
Nicole ParrySpatial Data AdministratorNicole.Parry@gov.yk.ca867-667-5844
Phil PerkinProject ManagerPhil.Perkin@gov.yk.ca867-336-2771
Ryan GouldGeomatics ConsultantRyan.Gould@gov.yk.ca867-456-6169
Sara BergquistService Delivery ManagerSara.Bergquist@gov.yk.ca867-456-5501
Tara KlipperteServices Delivery ManagerTara.Klippert@gov.yk.ca867-334-6377
Wendy SheppardInformation Management LeadWendy.Sheppard@gov.yk.ca
Yoko FujiwaraA/ Systems SpecialistYoko.Fujiwara@gov.yk.ca867-689-5682

, Whitehorse 1

Property Management 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
You TranCustodial WorkerYou.Tran@gov.yk.ca867-332-4742

104 Elliott Street, Whitehorse 10

Corporate Services 10

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Betty MonahanProcurement Support OfficerBetty.Monahan@gov.yk.ca867-456-3947
Eamonn PintoProcurement Support OfficerEamonn.Pinto@gov.yk.ca867-456-6824
Edward ClaringboldProcurement AdvisorEdward.Claringbold@gov.yk.ca867-667-3059
Guenther MuellerProcurement AdvisorGuenther.Mueller@gov.yk.ca867-332-0244
Kathy RandallProcurement AdvisorKathy.Randall@gov.yk.ca867-667-3680
Katie MunroeA/DirectorKatie.Munroe@gov.yk.ca867-456-6574
Leah WainwrightProcurement Support OfficerLeah.Wainwright@gov.yk.ca867-667-5385
Meaghan GriffinProcurement AdvisorMeaghan.Griffin@gov.yk.ca867-667-5262
Shanna EppDirectorShanna.Epp@gov.yk.ca867-667-5289
Vanessa OosterboschProcurement AdvisorVanessaE.Oosterbosch@gov.yk.ca867-667-5481

, Whitehorse 2

Property Management 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Rod DewellPlumberRod.Dewell@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499
Scott FisherPlumberScott.Fisher@gov.yk.ca867-993-5499

, Whitehorse 3

Transportation 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
James RobertHeavy Equipment MechanicJames.Robert@gov.yk.ca867-993-6344
Jeff SedoreHeavy Equipment MechanicJeff.Sedore@gov.yk.ca867-993-6344
Steven KuharchukHeavy Equipment MechanicSteven.Kuharchuk@gov.yk.ca867-993-6344

, 2

Transportation 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Steve BassettHeavy Equipment Operator IISteve.Bassett@gov.yk.ca867-993-6373
Trevor PetersonHeavy Equipment Operator ITrevor.Peterson@gov.yk.ca867-993-6373

9010 Quartz Road, Whitehorse 2

Deputy Minister's Office 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Della DemersExecutive AssistantDella.Demers@gov.yk.ca867-667-3732
Jaime PitfieldDeputy MinisterJaime.Pitfield@gov.yk.ca867-667-3732

204 Lambert Street, Whitehorse 11

Branch reports direct to HPW DM 11

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amy JohnsonHuman Resource ConsultantAmy.Johnson@gov.yk.ca867-332-2874
Cara DevellanoA/Human Resources Consultant IICara.Devellano@gov.yk.ca867-336-0183
Edna MitanderAdministrative AssistantEdna.Mitander@gov.yk.ca867-667-5961
Julie JakestaHuman Resources Consultant IIJulie.Jakesta@gov.yk.ca867-332-2898
Kylie TownendA/Human Resources ConsultantKylie.Townend@gov.yk.ca867-332-2514
Lovejoy FultonHuman Resources Consultant IILovejoy.Fulton@gov.yk.ca867-332-2518
Matthew LackowiczManager, Human ResourcesMatthew.Lackowicz@gov.yk.ca867-334-3699
Monishia ThompsonA/Human Resources Consultant IMonishia.Thompson@gov.yk.ca867-332-0630
Nathalie DugasDirector, Human ResourcesNathalie.Dugas@gov.yk.ca867-667-5156
Sheena LalukA/Human Resources Consultant IISheena.Laluk@gov.yk.ca867-334-9823
Zoe AyrtonHuman Resources Consultant IZoe.Ayrton@gov.yk.ca867-334-3188

, Whitehorse 1

Information and Communications Technology 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Mikhail PonomarevNetwork AdministratorMikhail.Ponomarev@gov.yk.ca867-332-0447

2071 2nd Avenue, Whitehorse 78

3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Josh BenoitNetwork AdministratorJosh.Benoit@gov.yk.ca867-689-1371
Laura BellRecords IndexerLaura.Bell@gov.yk.ca867-332-1593
Warren O’BrienNetwork AdministratorWarren.OBrien@gov.yk.ca

Corporate Services 10

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrew SkwarekMailroom Courier ClerkAndrew.Skwarek@gov.yk.ca867-667-5414
Cathy CawleyMail Room Courier ClerkCathy.Cawley@gov.yk.ca867-667-5414
Christine LyonsMailroom Courier ClerkChristine.Lyons@gov.yk.ca867-667-5414
Greg IrvineMailroomGreg.Irvine@gov.yk.ca867-667-5414
Jim SaltMailroom Courier ClerkJim.Salt@gov.yk.ca867-667-5414
John CooperMailroom Courier ClerkJohn.Cooper@gov.yk.ca867-667-5414
Katherine TraplinMailroom Courier Clerkkatherine.traplin@gov.yk.ca867-667-5414
Kiera ServatiusMailroom Courier ClerkKiera.Servatius@gov.yk.ca867-667-5414
Sandra LangerMail Services SupervisorSandra.Langer@gov.yk.ca867-667-5414
Shanna WilliamsMailroom Courier ClerkShanna.Williams@gov.yk.ca867-667-5414

Information and Communications Technology 64

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adam MacCannellProject ManagerAdam.MacCannell@gov.yk.ca867-689-7322
Amanda McCarthyBusiness AnalystAmanda.McCarthy@gov.yk.ca867-667-9406
Byron KlippertNetwork Infrastructure Specialist (MRS)Byron.Klippert@gov.yk.ca867-667-5826
Cheryl McKaySystems ArchitectCheryl.McKay@gov.yk.ca867-667-9447
Cheryl OtterbeinSenior Access & Privacy AnalystCheryl.Otterbein@gov.yk.ca867-667-9525
Chinwebudu FrankNetwork AdministratorChinwebudu.Frank@gov.yk.ca867-667-5000
Cindy BragaFunctional AnalystCindy.Braga@gov.yk.ca867-334-6858
Colin CopesBusiness AnalystColin.Copes@gov.yk.ca
Corbin LaightDatabase AdministratorCorbin.Laight@gov.yk.ca867-667-8162
Craig BrooksSystems Administator - Special ProjectsCraig.Brooks@gov.yk.ca867-667-8752
Craig JarvisFunctional AnalystCraig.Jarvis@gov.yk.ca867-336-0224
Cyriac GeorgeSystems SpecialistCyriac.George@gov.yk.ca867-667-9527
Darren BartschSystems SpecialistDarren.Bartsch@gov.yk.ca867-667-9493
Dave AustinProject & Operations CoordinatorDave.Austin@gov.yk.ca867-667-9484
Debra BurgessNetwork AdministratorDebra.Burgess@gov.yk.ca867-667-9530
Douglas MoyerSystems ProgramerDouglas.Moyer@gov.yk.ca867-667-3522
Emily MacKewData and Application SpecialistEmily.MacKew@gov.yk.ca867-667-9439
Erik CullNetwork Infrastructure SpecialistErik.Cull@gov.yk.ca867-667-9443
Erik MayesSystems SpecialistErik.Mayes@gov.yk.ca867-667-9473
George HarveyDirector of Information Management BranchGeorge.Harvey@gov.yk.ca867-332-1756
Gwen RempelATIPP Act Implementation SpecialistGwen.Rempel@gov.yk.ca867-667-8774
Harjit MaviProject ManagerHarjit.Mavi@gov.yk.ca867-667-9438
Hitesh BhatiaFunctional Analyst Service LeadHitesh.Bhatia@gov.yk.ca
Jeff BarnhardtBusiness AnalystJeff.Barnhardt@gov.yk.ca867-667-9437
Jeff SunstrumDirector, Corporate Information ManagementJeff.Sunstrum@gov.yk.ca867-667-8211
John DebreceniNetwork AdministratorJohn.Debreceni@gov.yk.ca867-334-2731
Jon HodginsFunctional AnalystJon.Hodgins@gov.yk.ca867-336-1950
Joy O'BrienNetwork Administratorjoy.obrien@gov.yk.ca867-667-5000
Karen BerrelATIPP AdvisorKaren.Berrel@gov.yk.ca867-333-3438
Kim HobusFunctional AnalystKim.Hobus@gov.yk.ca867-335-4495
Malcolm ReidData Application SpecialistMalcolm.Reid@gov.yk.ca867-667-9451
Mara PolexeProgrammer/AnalystMara.Polexe@gov.yk.ca867-667-3044
Martin GilsonNetwork Administrator Supervisor/CSL Team SupervisorMartin.Gilson@gov.yk.ca867-667-9521
Meera BradshawFunctional AnalystMeera.Bradshaw@gov.yk.ca867-336-0535
Merlee RosevearBusiness AnalystMerlee.Rosevear@gov.yk.ca
Mia ArchambaultATIPP CoordinatorMia.Archambault@gov.yk.ca867-667-5040
Molly TyrnerManager, Data and Application ServicesMolly.Tyrner@gov.yk.ca867-667-9442
Monique VanderbanckFinance/Administrative AssistanceMonique.Vanderbanck@gov.yk.ca867-667-5381
Nazar SahalCorporate Information Security OfficerNazar.Sahal@gov.yk.ca867-667-9455
Nazuvu AusikuNetwork AdministratorNazuvu.Ausiku@gov.yk.ca867-667-5000
Noah GehmairManager, Technology InfrastructureNoah.Gehmair@gov.yk.ca867-667-5399
Paul McCannManager, Shared Technology ServicesPaul.McCann@gov.yk.ca867-667-3024
Paul TomlinsonNetwork Infrastructure ArchitectPaul.Tomlinson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8161
Rachel GranthamPrivacy Compliance AdvisorRachel.Grantham@gov.yk.ca867-667-9526
Reagan KarolevFunctional AnalystReagan.Karolev@gov.yk.ca867-332-0845
Richard LawrenceNetwork AdministratorRichard.Lawrence@gov.yk.ca867-667-8196
Richard WieserInformation Security SpecialistRichard.Wieser@gov.yk.ca867-667-9446
Rick TermathSystems ArchitectRick.Termath@gov.yk.ca867-667-9441
Ryan AgarEnterprise ArchitectRyan.Agar@gov.yk.ca867-667-9445
Ryan ClarkeSystems SpecialistRyan.Clarke@gov.yk.ca867-667-9524
Sean McLeishAssistant Deputy Minister & CIOSean.McLeish@gov.yk.ca867-667-3712
Sean PondSystem AdministratorSean.Pond@gov.yk.ca
Sharon JohnsonFunctional AnalystSharon.Johnson@gov.yk.ca867-333-4400
Shu-Jun LinNetwork AdministratorShu-Jun.Lin@gov.yk.ca867-667-5000
Slava ShapovalNetwork AdministratorSlava.Shapoval@gov.yk.ca867-667-5000
Steve SorochanDirectorSteve.Sorochan@gov.yk.ca867-335-9540
Susan WhittyRecords AnalystSusan.Whitty@gov.yk.ca867-333-0097
Swapan ChowdhurySenior Planner, IM/ITSwapan.Chowdhury@gov.yk.ca867-667-9517
Swarnava MajumderDatabase AdministratorSwarnava.Majumder@gov.yk.ca
Terri McLeodDirector, Service Innovation & SupportTerri.McLeod@gov.yk.ca867-667-5738
Tim GreenProject ManagerTim.Green@gov.yk.ca867-667-9444
Tracey SchramekRecords AnalystTracey.Schramek@gov.yk.ca867-667-5353
Tyson ChapmanNetwork Administator/MRSTyson.Chapman@gov.yk.ca867-667-3182
Wendy SokolonInformation Management ArchitectWendy.Sokolon@gov.yk.ca

Minister's Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Richard MostynMinisterRichard.Mostyn@gov.yk.ca867-393-7482

, 8

Property Management 5

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrew CharlieCustodial WorkerAndrew.Charlie@gov.yk.ca867-966-3129
Jacob HuebschwerlenBuilding Maintenance Worker (AOC)Jacob.Huebschwerlen@gov.yk.ca867-966-3151
Michael SoterSenior Custodial WorkerMichael.Soter@gov.yk.ca867-966-3151
Tyler LordSenior Custodial WorkerTyler.Lord@gov.yk.ca867-966-3151
Vernon KyikavichikBuilding Maintenance WorkerVernon.Kyikavichik@gov.yk.ca867-336-0201

Transportation 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Allan BenjaminObserver CommunicatorAllan.Benjamin@gov.yk.ca867-966-3511
Fanny CharlieObserver CommunicatorFanny.Charlie@gov.yk.ca867-966-3511
Neta ArnoldObserver CommunicatorNeta.Arnold@gov.yk.ca867-966-3511

9010 Quartz Road, Whitehorse 15

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Keely BassCommunications & PR AnalystKeely.Bass@gov.yk.ca

Corporate Services 14

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ardeth EvansPolicy AnalystArdeth.Evans@gov.yk.ca867-633-7922
Brittany CrossCommunications and Public Relations Analystbrittany.cross@gov.yk.ca867-456-3825
Calla PalecznyPolicy AnalystCalla.Paleczny@gov.yk.ca867-332-4272
Cassandra KellyDirectorCassandra.Kelly@gov.yk.ca867-667-5436
Chris ButlerPolicy AnalystChris.Butler@gov.yk.ca867-333-1497
Doris WurfbaumCommunications and Public Relations AnalystDoris.Wurfbaum@gov.yk.ca867-393-7193
Melissa CarlickPolicy AnalystMelissa.Carlick@gov.yk.ca867-456-5587
Meredith McDonaldCommunications and Public Relations AnalystMeredith.McDonald@gov.yk.ca867-667-3146
Nicole HulsteinPolicy AnalystNicole.Hulstein@gov.yk.ca
Oshea JephsonCommunications AnalystOshea.Jephson@gov.yk.ca867-667-3692
Robyn ParkerPolicy AnalystRobyn.Parker@gov.yk.ca867-456-6550
Sandra RosePolicy AnalystSandra.Rose@gov.yk.ca867-667-8785
Sara McPhee-KnowlesPolicy ManagerSara.McPhee-Knowles@gov.yk.ca867-667-8785
Tharian BottingSenior Policy AnalystTharian.Botting@gov.yk.ca867-633-7937

9029 Quartz Road, Whitehorse 10

Corporate Services 10

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Blayne EppAccount ManagerBlayne.Epp@gov.yk.ca867-667-3667
Dan CoventryPrint Room SupervisorDan.Coventry@gov.yk.ca867-667-8573
Elke Kraemer-TremblayAdministration ClerkElke.Kraemer-Tremblay@gov.yk.ca867-667-3585
Guiniveve LalenaAccount ManagerGuiniveve.Lalena@gov.yk.ca867-667-3785
Jennifer HackwellForms DesignerJennifer.Hackwell@gov.yk.ca867-667-8727
Jo PondManager (AOC)Jo.Pond@gov.yk.ca
Omar ReynaA/Supervisor Design UnitOmar.Reyna@gov.yk.ca867-667-5783
Pascale BlackManager, Queen's PrinterPascale.Black@gov.yk.ca867-667-3585
Sherry TyrnerAccount ManagerSherry.Tyrner@gov.yk.ca867-667-8586
Tracy TimmonsOperations Support AssistantTracy.Timmons@gov.yk.ca867-667-8573

2251 2nd Avenue, Whitehorse 19

Transportation 19

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Christine O'ConnorSupervisor, Territorial ServicesChristine.O'Connor@gov.yk.ca867-667-8217
Grant OwenGDL Coordinator/Driver ExaminerGrant.Owen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8743
Jacinta GibbonsClient Service AgentJacinta.Gibbons@gov.yk.ca867-667-5173
Jessica NadeauTerritorial Services LiaisonJessica.Nadeau@gov.yk.ca867-667-5711
Jodi HiscockYuDrive Project Admin SupportJodi.Hiscock@gov.yk.ca
Jordan KasprzakClient Service AgentJordan.Kasprzak@gov.yk.ca867-667-8479
Julia O'BrienGDL Coordinator/Driver ExaminerJulia.O'Brien@gov.yk.ca867-667-8743
Julie BellefeuilleClient Service AgentJulie.Bellefeuille@gov.yk.ca867-667-5889
Kate-Lynn FlanaganSenior Client Service AgentKate-Lynn.Flanagan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8456
Keeley DavignonDriver Sanctions CoordinatorKeeley.Davignon@gov.yk.ca867-667-3563
Lee MalanchukSenior Driver ExaminerLee.Malanchuk@gov.yk.ca867-667-5873
Louise HewlettBilingual Client Service AgentLouise.Hewlett@gov.yk.ca867-667-5698
Ofnilieta AlbeosClient Service AgentOfnilieta.Albeos@gov.yk.ca867-667-5711
Robb AndisonSupervisor, Client ServicesRobb.Andison@gov.yk.ca867-667-8224
Ryan ParryA/Director, Transport ServicesRyan.Parry@gov.yk.ca867-667-5833
Sarah EdzerzaTerritorial Service LiaisonSarah.Edzerza@gov.yk.ca867-667-3489
Stuart PurserGDL Coordinator/Driver ExaminerStuart.Purser@gov.yk.ca867-667-8743
Timothy BriseboisBilingual Client Service AgentTimothy.Brisebois@gov.yk.ca867-667-5698
Tracy BenderaManager, Motor VehiclesTracy.Bendera@gov.yk.ca867-667-5313

, 2

Property Management 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Joanie AcklackCleaning AttendantJoanie.Acklack2@gov.yk.ca867-969-2216
Kyla DickCleaning Attendant. AOCKyla.Dick@gov.yk.ca867-969-2216

Box 2703, W-12, Mayo 1

Transportation 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Pat McMahonHeavy Equipment Operator IIPat.McMahon@gov.yk.ca867-996-2506

9029 Quartz Road, Whitehorse 27

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Clayton MooreStores PersonClayton.Moore@gov.yk.ca

Corporate Services 26

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Arthur StadfeldTravel Service SupervisorArthur.Stadfeld@gov.yk.ca867-667-5626
Britini ZazulakFleet Vehicle Co-ordinatorBritini.Zazulak@gov.yk.ca867-667-5792
Carla VervillePurchasing Officer,Carla.Verville@gov.yk.ca867-667-8039
Catherine (Cathy) HenkeA/Purchasing OfficerCatherine.Henke@gov.yk.ca867-667-5146
Charmaine HallOperations Support AssistantCharmaine.Hall@gov.yk.ca867-667-3772
Connie KrauseOperations Support AssistantConnie.Krause@gov.yk.ca867-667-5735
David StrachanFinance OfficerDavid.Strachan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5123
Denae KrauseTravel ConsultantDenae.Krause@gov.yk.ca867-393-7156
Doug BurnettStores PersonDoug.Burnett@gov.yk.ca867-667-8571
Jackie DobushTravel ConsultantJackie.Dobush@gov.yk.ca867-667-5791
Jenny RichardsSenior Purchasing OfficerJenny.Richards@gov.yk.ca867-393-6387
Jo-Anne TingleySenior Purchasing OfficerJo-Anne.Tingley@gov.yk.ca867-667-5108
Jody FobeDirectorJody.Fobe@gov.yk.ca867-667-5289
John DixonLabourerJohn.Dixon@gov.yk.ca867-667-5096
Katy MeadAdvisor, Strategic InitiativesKaty.Mead@gov.yk.ca867-667-8281
Kelly ShaferService WriterKelly.Shafer@gov.yk.ca867-667-5671
Marieanne CoderreTravel ConsultantMarieanne.Coderre@gov.yk.ca867-456-6557
Phillip HarryService WriterPhillip.Harry@gov.yk.ca867-667-5671
Ralph FitzsimmonsSupervisor, Central Stores.Ralph.Fitzsimmons@gov.yk.ca867-667-5732
Ray MikkelsenPurchasing OfficerRay.Mikkelsen@gov.yk.ca867-667-3114
Ria VanderkleyTravel Consultant (AOC)Ria.Vanderkley@gov.yk.ca867-393-7156
Robert HincheyAsset Control OfficerRobert.Hinchey@gov.yk.ca867-667-8570
Stephan BurdessBusiness/Financial Analyststephan.burdess@gov.yk.ca867-667-3795
Stephen GaimPurchasing Officer ASAPStephen.Gaim@gov.yk.ca867-667-5432
Taylor MuntsLabourerTaylor.Munts@gov.yk.ca867-667-5096
William MoldowanPolicy AnalystWilliam.Moldowan@gov.yk.ca

6 Hospital Road, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Chris MoirChris.Moir@gov.yk.ca867-393-8625

W-12, Whitehorse 1

Transportation 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Joseph PopadynecHeavy Equipment MechanicJoseph.Popadynec@gov.yk.ca867-993-6344

9029 Quartz Road, Whitehorse 212

Information and Communications Technology 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Chris BlakerNetwork AdministratorChris.Blaker@gov.yk.ca

Transportation 211

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aaron WoodsLabourer - BST CrewAaron.Woods@gov.yk.ca
Adam MorrisonHeavy Equipment Operator IIAdam.Morrison@gov.yk.ca867-994-3046
Adrian WirthHeavy Equipment Operator IIAdrian.Wirth@gov.yk.ca867-841-4211
Adrianne DewhurstLabourer - seasonalAdrianne.Dewhurst@gov.yk.ca867-667-8596
Alex BouvierBST Oil TechnicianAlex.Bouvier@gov.yk.ca
Alexander ShortyHeavy Equipment Operator IAlexander.Shorty@gov.yk.ca867-969-2246
Allan CampbellFinance and Budget AnalystAllan.Campbell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5902
Allan MartinsonHeavy EquipmentMechanicAllan.Martinson@gov.yk.ca867-667-3678
Allen MoffattSign Shop AssistantAllen.Moffatt@gov.yk.ca867-667-5731
Andy WallyHeavy Equipment Operator IIAndy.Wally@gov.yk.ca867-821-3400
Anita WetherallHeavy Equipment Operator IIAnita.Wetherall@gov.yk.ca867-821-4381
Anthony BasicHeavy Equipment Operator IAnthony.Basic@gov.yk.ca867-634-2227
Ashly RisbyLabourerAshly.Risby@gov.yk.ca867-333-3222
Audrey PflugAccounting SupervisorAudrey.Pflug@gov.yk.ca867-667-5147
Aura Lea HarperEquipment ControllerAuraLea.Harper@gov.yk.ca867-667-8920
Becky BowenPreventative Maintenance ClerkBecky.Bowen@gov.yk.ca867-667-5158
Ben GrundmanisPaint CrewBen.Grundmanis@gov.yk.ca867-336-4744
Blaine BielertRoad Foreperson, Ross RiverBlaine.Bielert@gov.yk.ca867-969-2246
Bob AllisonMaintenance TechnicianBob.Allison@gov.yk.ca
Bradley WilsonHeavy Equipment MechanicBradley.Wilson@gov.yk.ca867-667-3678
Brandan KormendyHeavy Equipment Mechanic ApprenticeBrandan.Kormendy@gov.yk.ca
Brent RodtkaHeavy Equipment Operator IIBrent.Rodtka@gov.yk.ca867-821-3400
Brett PilonHeavy Equipment Operator IBrett.Pilon@gov.yk.ca867-996-2060
Bruce FulcherManager, GeotechBruce.Fulcher@gov.yk.ca867-667-8732
Bryan KowalyshenLeadhandBryan.Kowalyshen@gov.yk.ca867-994-3046
Caitlin IrvineOil TexCaitlin.Irvine@gov.yk.ca867-332-0248
Caleb VerdonkApprentice MechanicCaleb.Verdonk@gov.yk.ca867-993-6344
Cam HeilandPartspersonCam.Heiland@gov.yk.ca867-667-5327
Cathy BraisRoad Foreman, Eagle PlainsCathy.Brais@gov.yk.ca867-993-6373
Charles NeyandoLead HandCharles.Neyando@gov.yk.ca867-993-6373
Charlotte CostleyHEO IICharlotte.Costley@gov.yk.ca867-821-4381
Chauncey LarsonHeavy Equipment Operator IIChauncey.Larson@gov.yk.ca867-536-7303
Cheryl RobertsonParts Labourer - on callCheryl.Robertson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8562
Chris JensenLead HandChris.Jensen@gov.yk.ca867-821-3400
Chris SparvierHeavy Equipment Operator I (Seasonal)Chris.Sparvier@gov.yk.ca867-667-8510
Christopher MacintyreLabourerChristopher.Macintyre@gov.yk.ca867-993-5344
Clifford BoydPaint Crew ForepersonClifford.Boyd@gov.yk.ca867-667-8510
Cody RudniskiHeavy Equipment Operator IICody.Rudniski@gov.yk.ca867-996-2506
Colin BlackParts Inventory ControllerColin.Black@gov.yk.ca867-667-8233
Corey FunkHeavy Equipment Operator ICorey.Funk@gov.yk.ca867-862-7227
Curtis NetroHeavy Equipment Operator IICurtis.Netro@gov.yk.ca867-390-2112
Dain SteinerForeperson, Drury CreekDain.Steiner@gov.yk.ca867-994-3046
Dan EwashenOperations SupervisorDan.Ewashen@gov.yk.ca867-334-3466
Dan McDiarmidLead HandDan.McDiarmid@gov.yk.ca867-996-2506
Darcy DewhurstHeavy Equipment Operator IIDarcy.Dewhurst@gov.yk.ca867-390-2112
Darcy MoiHeavy Equipment Operator IIDarcy.Moi@gov.yk.ca867-863-5321
Darrell PorterHeavy Equipment Operator IIDarrell.Porter@gov.yk.ca867-851-6471
Darren JoeLabourer - SeasonalDarren.Joe@gov.yk.ca867-634-2227
Darren KormendyHeavy Equipment Operator/Ferry First Mate - SeasonalDarren.Kormendy@gov.yk.ca867-993-6089
Daryl KrauseLabourerDaryl.Krause@gov.yk.ca867-667-5322
David BelisarioA/Safety TrainerDavid.Belisario@gov.yk.ca867-332-2464
David HuttonGeorge Black Ferry CaptainDavid.Hutton@gov.yk.ca867-993-3499
David MacLeanAccounting ClerkDavid.MacLean@gov.yk.ca867-667-8214
Dean NewfieldLead Hand - Ross RiverDean.Newfield@gov.yk.ca867-969-2246
Denis BoudreaGeorge Black Ferry CaptainDenis.Boudrea@gov.yk.ca867-993-5010
Dennis MitchellHeavy Equipment Operator IIDennis.Mitchell@gov.yk.ca867-863-5321
Dennis SmithHeavy Equipment Operator IIDennis.Smith@gov.yk.ca867-969-2246
Diane SontagGeorge Black Ferry DeckhandDiane.Sontag@gov.yk.ca867-993-6054
Don MagunRoad Foreperson, Watson LakeDon.Magun@gov.yk.ca867-536-7303
Donald NielsenHeavy Equipment Operator IIDonald.Nielsen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8510
Duane TaylorHeavy Equipment Operator IIDuane.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-993-5344
Dwayne BroerenLeadhandDwayne.Broeren@gov.yk.ca867-862-7227
Ed BrodhagenHeavy Equipment Operator IIEd.Brodhagen@gov.yk.ca867-536-7303
Eldred JohnnyHeavy Equipment Operator IIEldred.Johnny@gov.yk.ca867-862-7227
Eric HoogwerfHeavy Equipment MechanicEric.Hoogwerf@gov.yk.ca867-667-3678
Erin SuggittSafety and Operations Systems CoordinatorErin.Suggitt@gov.yk.ca867-667-3438
Frank JohnstoneForeperson, TeslinFrank.Johnstone@gov.yk.ca867-390-2112
Frank ShortyFerry Operator (Seasonal)Frank.Shorty@gov.yk.ca867-969-2246
Fred FarrLabourer - seasonalFred.Farr@gov.yk.ca867-667-8691
Garry MillerHeavy Equipment Operator IIGarry.Miller@gov.yk.ca867-536-7303
Gary ProfeitHeavy Equipment MechanicGary.Profeit@gov.yk.ca867-667-3678
George HohnHeavy Equipment Operator IGeorge.Hohn@gov.yk.ca867-996-2506
Gerry StangeHeavy Equipment Operator IIGerry.Stange@gov.yk.ca867-993-5344
Glen SkookumHeavy Equipment Operator IIGlen.Skookum@gov.yk.ca867-863-5321
Glen VanDykeRoad Foreperson, TuchituaGlen.VanDyke@gov.yk.ca867-667-8511
Gordon MatthewsHeavy Equipment Operator IGordon.Matthews@gov.yk.ca867-667-8691
Gordon MooreHeavy Equipment Operator IGordon.Moore@gov.yk.ca867-841-4211
Gordon StarkoAutomotive MechanicGordon.Starko@gov.yk.ca867-667-5419
Greg EiklandRoad Foreperson, CarcrossGreg.Eikland@gov.yk.ca867-821-4381
Greg PaquinEastern Area SuperintendentGreg.Paquin@gov.yk.ca867-667-8918
Greg SmithLead HandGreg.Smith@gov.yk.ca867-634-2227
Hayden McHughHeavy Equipment MechanicHayden.McHugh@gov.yk.ca867-993-6344
Ian DuncanA/Traffic Control Program ManagerIan.Duncan@gov.yk.ca867-334-1337
Ian ElseyHeavy Equipment MechanicIan.Elsey@gov.yk.ca867-667-3678
Ian JimHeavy Equipment Operator IIIan.Jim@gov.yk.ca867-667-8510
James BillyHeavy Equipment Operator IJames.Billy@gov.yk.ca867-863-5321
James FisherShop LabourerJames.Fisher@gov.yk.ca867-993-6344
James HallHeavy Equipment Operator IJames.Hall@gov.yk.ca867-851-6471
James McGillHeavy Equipment MechanicJames.McGill@gov.yk.ca867-667-3678
Jane WoolvertonLead HandJane.Woolverton@gov.yk.ca867-841-4211
Jason JacksonHeavy Equipment Operator IIJason.Jackson@gov.yk.ca867-851-6471
Jason NolanLeadhandjason.nolan@gov.yk.ca867-334-3806
Jean BenoitOffice Administrative SupervisorJean.Benoit@gov.yk.ca867-667-5644
Jean HoggShipper/ReceiverJean.Hogg@gov.yk.ca867-667-5301
Jeiel DuraGeorge Black Ferry DeckhandJeiel.Dura@gov.yk.ca867-993-6054
Jenna InnesAccounting SupervisorJenna.Innes@gov.yk.ca867-667-5147
Jenny ChristiansonLabourer - seasonalJenny.Christianson@gov.yk.ca867-993-5344
Jerry GeddesHeavy Equipment Operator IIJerryR.Geddes@gov.yk.ca867-993-6373
Jim SiasAutomotive MechanicJim.Sias@gov.yk.ca867-667-5419
Jimmy SmithHeavy Equipment Operator IIJimmy.Smith@gov.yk.ca867-969-2246
Jocelyn BoutilierHeavy Equipment Operator IJocelyn.Boutilier@gov.yk.ca867-851-6471
Joel JacobsHeavy Equipment Operator IIJoel.Jacobs@gov.yk.ca867-996-2506
John EvansParts LabourerJohn.Evans@gov.yk.ca867-334-8961
John JonesRoad Foreperson, Destruction BayJohn.Jones@gov.yk.ca867-841-4211
John NicholHeavy Equipment Operator IIJohn.Nichol@gov.yk.ca867-993-5344
John OllieHeavy Equipment Operator IJohn.Ollie@gov.yk.ca867-969-2246
Jon BeavanRoad Foreperson, Swift RiverJon.Beavan@gov.yk.ca867-851-6471
Jonathan MooreHeavy Equipment Operator IJonathan.Moore@gov.yk.ca867-841-4211
Jonathon RudolphOperations SupervisorJonathon.Rudolph@gov.yk.ca867-689-9017
Jonathon RunionsLabourer - BST CrewJonathon.Runions@gov.yk.ca867-455-2900
Jordan LeschartRoad MechanicJordan.Leschart@gov.yk.ca867-667-3789
Joseph LeBlancRoad Foreperson, Beaver CreekJoseph.LeBlanc@gov.yk.ca867-862-7227
Justin NetroWater and Sewer OperatorJustin.Netro@gov.yk.ca867-966-3381
Kamran IdreesMaintenance TechnicianKamran.Idrees@gov.yk.ca867-334-2697
Kayne GeddesLeadhand - Swift Riverkayne.geddes@gov.yk.ca867-851-6471
Kelly DewdneyManager, Mechanical OperationsKelly.Dewdney@gov.yk.ca867-667-5157
Ken DicksonHeavy Equipment Operator IIKen.Dickson@gov.yk.ca867-536-7303
Ken GilmarRoad Foreperson, Haines JunctionKen.Gilmar@gov.yk.ca867-634-2227
Kevin BoutilierWestern Area SuperintendentKevin.Boutilier@gov.yk.ca867-667-3168
Kevin ChowenTire SpecialistKevin.Chowen@gov.yk.ca867-667-5952
Kevin TaylorParts SupervisorKevin.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-335-6871
Klaus BertholdHeavy Equipment Operator IKlaus.Berthold@gov.yk.ca
Kyle LowesLeadhand, Sweeper/Paint CrewKyle.Lowes@gov.yk.ca867-334-4908
Lake PearsonSign Shop AssistantLake.Pearson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5731
Lance SaligoLeadhandLance.Saligo@gov.yk.ca867-390-2112
Lane DavignonLabourerLane.Davignon@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Lawrence AndreHeavy Equipment Operator IILawrence.Andre@gov.yk.ca867-993-6373
Lawrence SamLabourerLawrence.Sam@gov.yk.ca
Leigh KovacHeavy Equipment Operator IILeigh.Kovac@gov.yk.ca867-667-8691
Lenna CharlieHE Mechanic ApprenticeLenna.Charlie@gov.yk.ca867-667-3678
Lennie CharlieLead HandLennie.Charlie@gov.yk.ca867-863-5321
Leo StewartHeavy Equipment Operator IILeo.Stewart@gov.yk.ca867-667-8511
Leslie O'BrienElectricianLeslie.O'Brien@gov.yk.ca867-667-3054
Lorena ChamorroAdministrative AssistantLorena.Chamorro@gov.yk.ca867-667-3062
Luc JohnstoneHeavy Equipment MechanicLuc.Johnstone@gov.yk.ca867-667-3678
Lyle LeasSafety Trainer - on callLyle.Leas@gov.yk.ca867-667-8829
Mackenzie IngramA/Superintendent Maintenance and ProgrammingMackenzie.Ingram@gov.yk.ca867-332-3525
Mackenzie PollardLabourer - BST CrewMackenzie.Pollard@gov.yk.ca
Marco DeluigiAutomotive MechanicMarco.Deluigi@gov.yk.ca867-667-5419
Margaret SortwellAdministrative Assistant - BST CrewMargaret.Sortwell@gov.yk.ca867-335-3712
Mark O'BrienAutomotive MechanicMark.O'Brien@gov.yk.ca867-667-5419
Mark VerdonkHeavy Equipment ForepersonMark.Verdonk@gov.yk.ca867-993-6344
Martin PaulsHeavy Equipment Operator IIMartin.Pauls@gov.yk.ca867-634-2227
Matt JohnsonHeavy Equipment MechanicMatt.Johnson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5419
Matt TaylorAutomotive Mechanic ApprenticeMatt.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-667-5419
Megan MillsAccounting ClerkMegan.Mills@gov.yk.ca867-667-3644
Michael McArthurSuperintendent, Maintenance and PlanningMichael.McArthur@gov.yk.ca
Michael MurrayHeavy Equipment Operator IMichael.Murray@gov.yk.ca867-689-9052
Michael NiemanHeavy Equipment Operator IIMichael.Nieman@gov.yk.ca867-862-7227
Michael ProfeitRoad Foreman, MayoMichael.Profeit@gov.yk.ca867-996-2506
Michael StanockTool Crib AttendentMichael.Stanock@gov.yk.ca867-456-6140
Mickey ParkinManager, Operations (TA)Mickey.Parkin@gov.yk.ca867-393-6979
Mike DunbarLabourer - BST CrewMike.Dunbar@gov.yk.ca
Mike IskraAutomotive MechanicMike.Iskra@gov.yk.ca867-667-5419
Mike PierceWelderMike.Pierce@gov.yk.ca867-667-3678
Mike SenftHeavy Equipment Operator IIMike.Senft@gov.yk.ca867-667-8691
Monty KrehbielHeavy Equipment Operator IIMonty.Krehbiel@gov.yk.ca867-993-5344
Nathan HineHeavy Equipment MechanicNathan.Hine@gov.yk.ca867-667-3678
Nicole BenderaSign Shop AssistantNicole.Bendera@gov.yk.ca867-667-5731
Pat HoganRoad Foreperson, CarmacksPat.Hogan@gov.yk.ca867-863-5321
Pat KoehlHeavy Equipment MechanicPat.Koehl@gov.yk.ca867-536-7807
Paul ClementsPartspersonPaul.Clements@gov.yk.ca867-667-5041
Paul NikitiukLabourer (Seasonal)Paul.Nikitiuk@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Paul Peter-ProfeitHeavy Duty Mechanic ApprenticePaul.Peter-Profeit@gov.yk.ca867-993-6344
Perry WolftailLead HandPerry.Wolftail@gov.yk.ca867-536-7303
Philip ToddLabourerPhilip.Todd@gov.yk.ca867-667-3678
Ralph LindstromTransport DriverRalph.Lindstrom@gov.yk.ca867-667-8920
Randolph PenroseLabourerRandolph.Penrose@gov.yk.ca
Rhonda ClarkAccounting ClerkRhonda.Clark@gov.yk.ca867-667-5159
Richard HarperHeavy Equipment Operator IIRichard.Harper@gov.yk.ca867-996-2232
Richard StaleyLeadhand, Sweeper CrewRichard.Staley@gov.yk.ca867-334-3796
Rick KossAutomotive MechanicRick.Koss@gov.yk.ca867-667-5419
Robert FallsHeavy Equipment Operator IIRobert.Falls@gov.yk.ca867-634-2227
Robert HassardLeadhand, TuchituaRobert.Hassard@gov.yk.ca867-667-8511
Robert JohnsonPartsperson, AutomotiveRobert.Johnson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5870
Robert KeatonHeavy Equipment MechanicRobert.Keaton@gov.yk.ca867-667-3678
Robert MooreRoad Foreman, BlanchardRobert.Moore@gov.yk.ca867-667-8510
Rodney RomboughSuperintendent, Safety and OperationsRodney.Rombough@gov.yk.ca867-667-5453
Ross SmithHeavy Equipment Operator IIRoss.Smith@gov.yk.ca867-821-4381
Roy ChristophersonRoad Foreman, FraserRoy.Christopherson@gov.yk.ca867-821-3400
Roy LundHeavy Equipment Operator IIRoy.Lund@gov.yk.ca867-536-7303
Russel MagunHeavy Equipment Operator IIRussel.Magun@gov.yk.ca867-851-6471
Ryan ClarkHeavy Equipment Operator II - SeasonalRyan.Clark@gov.yk.ca867-996-2506
Sarah KellyHeavy Equipment Operator II (Seasonal)Sarah.Kelly@gov.yk.ca867-821-4381
Sean Goodrich-KelleyPartspersonSean.Goodrich-Kelley@gov.yk.ca867-993-5337
Shaun SmithHeavy Equipment Operator IIShaun.Smith@gov.yk.ca867-821-4381
Shawn CrossHeavy Equipment Operator II (seasonal)Shawn.Cross@gov.yk.ca867-667-8510
Shawn StoneHeavy Equipment Operator IIShawn.Stone@gov.yk.ca867-667-8511
Shelby WorkmanDirector, Transportation Maintenance BranchShelby.Workman@gov.yk.ca867-667-5644
Sheldon CebuliakPartspersonSheldon.Cebuliak@gov.yk.ca867-667-5151
Sheldon GiesbrechtHeavy Equipment Operator I (Seasonal)Sheldon.Giesbrecht@gov.yk.ca867-667-8511
Steve ClancyLead Hand - KlondikeSteve.Clancy@gov.yk.ca867-667-8691
Steve JohnsonEquipment Maintenance PlannerSteve.Johnson@gov.yk.ca867-667-3789
Steve LichaczHeavy Equipment Operator ISteve.Lichacz@gov.yk.ca867-821-3400
Stewart MorcombeRoad MechanicStewart.Morcombe@gov.yk.ca867-667-3789
Suzanne KasperAccounting ClerkSuzanne.Kasper@gov.yk.ca867-456-6142
Tamara CarterProject AnalystTamara.Carter@gov.yk.ca867-393-7483
Terence GrahamHeavy Equipment Operator ITerence.Graham@gov.yk.ca867-996-2232
Terry AschacherSafety Trainer - on callTerry.Aschacher@gov.yk.ca867-667-8829
Terry TaylorHeavy Equipment Operator ITerry.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-667-8696
Thomas CheaterMechanicThomas.Cheater@gov.yk.ca867-993-6344
Thomas TaylorGeorge Black Ferry CaptainThomas.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-993-5344
Tim DolanHeavy Equipment Operator II - on callTim.Dolan@gov.yk.ca867-993-6373
Tim McLachlanAutomotive ForemanTim.McLachlan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5419
Timothy CombsHeavy Equipment Operator IITimothy.Combs@gov.yk.ca867-851-6471
Tina GrantFinancial AdvisorTina.Grant@gov.yk.ca867-667-5167
Trygve BakkeHeavy Equipment Operator IITrygve.Bakke@gov.yk.ca867-634-2227
Warren GutersonLead HandWarren.Guterson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8696
Wendy HolwayJunior Maintenance TechnicianWendy.Holway@gov.yk.ca867-667-8250
Wilfred ChasseHeavy Equipment Operator IIWilfred.Chasse@gov.yk.ca867-862-7227
William MackellarLabourer - BST CrewWilliam.Mackellar@gov.yk.ca

91444 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse 17

Transportation 17

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alexander JuskovicCarrier Compliance OfficerAlexander.Juskovic@gov.yk.ca867-667-5729
Bob CloseAssistant Manager, Carrier ComplianceBob.Close@gov.yk.ca867-536-7804
Brennan NugentCarrier Compliance OfficerBrennan.Nugent@gov.yk.ca867-536-7400
Carol BatesCarrier Compliance OfficerCarol.Bates@gov.yk.ca867-667-5729
Cheryl AndersonAssistant Manager Carrier ComplianceCheryl.Anderson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5697
Christina JamiesonCarrier Compliance OfficerChristina.Jamieson@gov.yk.ca867-536-7400
Christopher SugdenCarrier Compliance OfficerChristopher.Sugden@gov.yk.ca867-536-7400
Derek McIntyreCarrier Compliance OfficerDerek.McIntyre@gov.yk.ca867-667-5729
Jeremy MorlandNational Safety Code InspectorJeremy.Morland@gov.yk.ca867-667-5213
Kevin ChaputCarrier Compliance OfficerKevin.Chaput@gov.yk.ca867-536-7400
Mathias JuvanCarrier Compliance OfficerMathias.Juvan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5729
Michael KasprzakA/Manager, Carrier ComplianceMichael.Kasprzak@gov.yk.ca867-667-5920
Philippe PraprotnikCarrier Compliance OfficerPhilippe.Praprotnik@gov.yk.ca867-667-5729
Richard DurocherCarrier Compliance OfficerRichard.Durocher@gov.yk.ca867-536-7400
Sebastien NadeauA/Assistant ManagerSebastien.Nadeau@gov.yk.ca867-667-5066
Sheldon BarteauxCarrier Compliance Officersheldon.barteaux@gov.yk.ca867-667-5729
Tom BanksCarrier Compliance OfficerTom.Banks@gov.yk.ca867-667-5729

Box 2703, W-15, Whitehorse 1

Transportation 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Sterling McCullochAirport EmployeeSterling.McCulloch@gov.yk.ca867-536-7709

, Whitehorse 2

2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Annalyn SchnigCleaning Attendant. AOCAnnalyn.Schnig@gov.yk.ca
Vanessa RediesCleaning Attendant. AOCVanessa.Redies@gov.yk.ca

75 Barkley-Grow Crescent, Whitehorse 87

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brittanee StewartAssistant Airport ManagerBrittanee.Stewart@gov.yk.ca867-667-8441

Transportation 86

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aedan GreerAirport Equipment OperatorAedan.Greer@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Alexandre CussonAirport Fire FighterAlexandre.Cusson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8452
Allen ArnoneAirport ElectricianAllen.Arnone@gov.yk.ca867-456-6128
Anthony ChiuAirport Security GuardAnthony.Chiu@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Antony Gagnon-HudsonAirport Equipment Operator IAntony.Gagnon-Hudson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Arce DeograciasSafety & Security CoordinatorArce.Deogracias@gov.yk.ca867-667-8442
Augusto CarriedoAirport Security GuardAugusto.Carriedo@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Barry BlisnerAirport Fire FighterBarry.Blisner@gov.yk.ca867-667-8452
Benjamin GoddenLabourerBenjamin.Godden@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Bill MooreSuperintendent, Aviation MaintenanceBill.Moore@gov.yk.ca867-667-8874
Boris HoefsAirport Fire FighterBoris.Hoefs@gov.yk.ca867-667-8452
Brian GarbeAirport Security Guard CaptainBrian.Garbe@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Christopher BradshawA/Superintendent Safety and SecurityChristopher.Bradshaw@gov.yk.ca867-332-1557
Christopher Robinson-BrownHeavy Equipment Operator IChristopher.Robinson-Brown@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Claude VallierAirport Security GuardClaude.Vallier@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Clint IrelandA/Director, Transportation AviationClint.Ireland@gov.yk.ca867-667-8270
Cody KeastAirport Security GuardCody.Keast@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Craig WorsfoldAirport Fire FighterCraig.Worsfold@gov.yk.ca867-667-8452
Dale KatesIndustrial Mechanic (Millwright)Dale.Kates@gov.yk.ca867-667-8448
Darcy LalibertyAirport Security GuardDarcy.Laliberty@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Darcy MacDonaldAirport Security GuardDarcy.MacDonald@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Dayne JonesAirport Fire FighterDayne.Jones@gov.yk.ca867-667-8452
Deborah PittManager, Business and DevelopmentDeborah.Pitt@gov.yk.ca867-456-6732
Denis RobinsonSuperintendent Safety and SecurityDenis.Robinson@gov.yk.ca867-334-6445
Dennis MillerLabourerDennis.Miller@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Donnovan MisenerAirport Fire FighterDonnovan.Misener@gov.yk.ca867-667-8452
Doug BurgisManager Emergency Preparedness & ResponseDoug.Burgis@gov.yk.ca867-667-8453
Dustin WhiteSupervisor, Safety and SecurityDustin.White@gov.yk.ca867-332-1399
Elijah LindquistLabourerElijah.Lindquist@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Francis ThompsonLabourerFrancis.Thompson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Gabrielle CyrAirport Security GuardGabrielle.Cyr@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Gerald BalforthLabourerGerald.Balforth@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Gil BradetAirport Fire Fighter CaptainGil.Bradet@gov.yk.ca867-667-8452
Glenn ReganAirport Fire Fighter CaptainGlenn.Regan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8452
Grant HalirewichHeavy Equipment Operator IIGrant.Halirewich@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Guillaume Pontbriand-MaloAirport Equipment Operator IGuillaume.Pontbriand-Malo@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Heather McKayProject AnalystHeather.Mckay@gov.yk.ca867-333-4300
Helga ThoorsReceptionist/Administrative AssistantHelga.Thoors@gov.yk.ca867-667-8440
Inderdeep SinghAirport Security GuardInderdeep.Singh@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
James LindleyAirport Security GuardJames.Lindley@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Jason KellyAirport Fire Fighter - AOCJason.Kelly@gov.yk.ca867-667-8453
Jeffry VaughanAirport Equipment OperatorJeffry.Vaughan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Jennifer BriereAirport Security GuardJennifer.Briere@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Jeremiah McCluskyIndustrial Mechanic ApprenticeJeremiah.McClusky@gov.yk.ca867-667-8448
John AmatoIndustrial MechanicJohn.Amato@gov.yk.ca867-667-8448
Jordan CamilleriLabourerJordan.Camilleri@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Jordan SampsonAirport Security GuardJordan.Sampson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Jorgen FrankLabourerJorgen.Frank@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Juergen WillmsA/Airport Fire ChiefJuergen.Willms@gov.yk.ca867-667-8452
Julius MelashenkoAirport Security GuardJulius.Melashenko@gov.yk.ca867-456-7847
Katrina WohlfarthAirport Realty and Business CoordinatorKatrina.Wohlfarth@gov.yk.ca867-667-8808
Kenneth CohoeHeavy Equipment Operator IKenneth.Cohoe@gov.yk.ca867-334-5517
Kevin HildebrandAirport Security GuardKevin.Hildebrand@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Kieran SmallAirport Security GuardKieran.Small@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Kincaid MurrayAirport Security GuardKincaid.Murray@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Kurtis HillsLabourerKurtis.Hills@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Leah StoneDirector, AviationLeah.Stone@gov.yk.ca867-667-8270
Marilyn SeamanAirport Realty and Business CoordinatorMarilyn.Seaman@gov.yk.ca867-667-8441
Mark DaintonAirport Fire FighterMark.Dainton@gov.yk.ca867-667-8452
Marlene JenningsManagerMarlene.Jennings@gov.yk.ca867-332-5095
Matthew MosesAirport Security GuardMatthew.Moses@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Michael FuderAirport Fire FighterMichael.Fuder@gov.yk.ca867-667-8452
Michael KearneyProject EngineerMichael.Kearney@gov.yk.ca867-455-2883
Michael PearsonAirport Security GuardMichael.Pearson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Myriam GadaultSenior Administrative AssistantMyriam.Gadault@gov.yk.ca867-667-8850
Myron PennerAirport Fire FighterMyron.Penner@gov.yk.ca867-667-8452
Neil PoirierAirport Fire FighterNeil.Poirier@gov.yk.ca867-667-8452
Nicholas O'CarrollAirport Fire FighterNicholas.O'Carroll@gov.yk.ca867-667-8452
Nigel CrippsProject Manager (TA)Nigel.Cripps@gov.yk.ca867-332-5227
Ocean StimsonLabourerOcean.Stimson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Ranjeet BrarAirport Security GuardRanjeet.Brar@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Renee MayesProject ManagerRenee.Mayes@gov.yk.ca867-455-2888
Robert ManligAirport ManagerRobert.Manlig@gov.yk.ca867-667-8873
Robert MillarLabourerRobert.Millar@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Russell (Rusty) TrimbleAirport SupervisorRussellRusty.Trimble@gov.yk.ca867-667-8593
Ryan MillerAirport Fire Fighter CaptainRyan.Miller@gov.yk.ca867-667-8452
Scott MacFarlaneAirport Fire FighterScott.MacFarlane@gov.yk.ca867-667-8452
Sean CampenHeavy Equipment Operator ISean.Campen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Shawn DufourLabourerShawn.Dufour@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Shawn NewellAirport Security GuardShawn.Newell@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Sohrab ZargarCharkhAirport Security GuardSohrab.ZargarCharkh@gov.yk.ca867-667-8451
Stefan AlexanderLabourerStefan.Alexander@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Stephen BallAirport ElectricianStephen.Ball@gov.yk.ca867-456-6128
Takeshi HanataniFinance and Administrative AssistantTakeshi.Hanatani@gov.yk.ca867-667-8875
Terry HillsHeavy Equipment Operator IITerry.Hills@gov.yk.ca867-667-8436
Thomas LuxemburgerAirport Fire FighterThomas.Luxemburger@gov.yk.ca867-667-8452

N. Klondike KP 706.7, Dawson City 12

Transportation 12

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Bruce TaylorActing Crew Foreperson, Dawson CityBruce.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-993-5344
Calvin HooglandRoad ForepersonCalvin.Hoogland@gov.yk.ca867-996-2232
Chad BeveridgePartspersonChad.Beveridge@gov.yk.ca867-993-6014
Charles BrodhagenForepersonCharles.Brodhagen@gov.yk.ca867-996-2506
Edith HenryAdministrative AssistantEdith.Henry@gov.yk.ca867-993-5441
Evan McLeodHeavy Equipment Operator IIEvan.McLeod@gov.yk.ca867-993-6373
Fred TaylorHeavy Equipment Operator IIFred.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-993-5344
James FirthHeavy Equipment Operator IJames.Firth@gov.yk.ca867-993-6373
Jim RegimbalNorthern Area SuperintendentJim.Regimbal@gov.yk.ca867-993-5441
Peter FrostA/ForepersonPeter.Frost@gov.yk.ca867-966-3381
Peter NaganoRoad ForepersonPeter.Nagano@gov.yk.ca867-993-5344
Royce FreemanRoad ForepersonRoyce.Freeman@gov.yk.ca867-667-8696