Environmental Sustainability

Your search found 148 results.

Show employees grouped by their

P.O. Box 107, Ross River 17

Conservation Officer Services 12

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Cara MacAdamField Operations AssistantCara.MacAdam@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
Cody SchmidtDistrict Conservation Officer - FaroCody.Schmidt@gov.yk.ca867-994-2862
Deb VanBibberField Operations AssistantDeb.VanBibber@gov.yk.ca867-996-2202
Ellen DriftField Operations AssistantEllen.Drift@gov.yk.ca867-634-2247
Kirby MeisterManager, Field Operations North, Dawson CityKirby.Meister@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
Mark BrodhagenDistrict Conservation Officer - Watson LakeMark.Brodhagen@gov.yk.ca867-536-3212
Peter GibsonConservation Officer - Dawson City / Old CrowPeter.Gibson@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
Sean CoxDistrict Conservation Officer - MayoSean.Cox@gov.yk.ca867-996-2202
Shawn HughesConservation Officer - Dawson CityShawn.Hughes@gov.yk.ca867-993-5492
TJ GranthamConservation Officer - Haines JunctionTJ.Grantham@gov.yk.ca867-634-2247
Tina FreakeField Operations AssistantTina.Freake@gov.yk.ca867-994-2862
Tynan ThurmerDistrict Conservation Officer - Ross RiverTynan.Thurmer@gov.yk.ca867-969-2202

Water Resources 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Heather JirousekDirectorHeather.Jirousek@gov.yk.ca867-667-3145

Fish and Wildlife 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Kai BreithauptFish and Wildlife TechnicianKai.Breithaupt@gov.yk.ca
Kyle RussellNorth Yukon Regional BiologistKyle.Russell@gov.yk.ca867-332-4273
Mark O'DonoghueNorthern Regional BiologistMark.O'Donoghue@gov.yk.ca867-996-2162
Shawn TaylorKluane Regional BiologistShawn.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-634-2439

10 Burns Road, Whitehorse 71

Conservation Officer Services 13

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aaron Koss-YoungConservation Officer Human-Wildlife Conflict PreventionAaron.Koss-Young@gov.yk.ca867-667-5113
Adam HendersonConservation Officer - TeslinAdam.Henderson@gov.yk.ca867-390-2685
David BakicaDistrict Conservation Officer - WhitehorseDavid.Bakica@gov.yk.ca867-393-7078
Dean McLeanDistrict Conservation Officer - CarmacksDean.McLean@gov.yk.ca867-863-2411
Gordon HitchcockDirectorGordon.Hitchcock@gov.yk.ca867-667-8005
Jim WelshHunter Education and Outreach OfficerJim.Welsh@gov.yk.ca867-667-5617
Ken KnutsonManager, Field Operations SouthKen.Knutson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5988
Kevin JohnstoneSenior Conservation OfficerKevin.Johnstone@gov.yk.ca867-393-6458
Martin OwenSr. Conservation Officer, Training and StandardsMartin.Owen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8054
Nicholas HoganConservation Officer First Nation LiaisonNicholas.Hogan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5785
Russel OborneDistrict Conservation Officer - Haines JunctionRussel.Oborne@gov.yk.ca867-634-2247
Ryan SealyTrapper Education Coordinator / InstructorRyan.Sealy@gov.yk.ca867-393-6273
Val BenoitOffice CoordinatorVal.Benoit@gov.yk.ca867-667-8005

Fish and Wildlife 41

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alison EremenkoProgram AssistantAlison.Eremenko@gov.yk.ca867-667-3645
Angela MilaniFisheries TechnicianAngela.Milani@gov.yk.ca867-667-8031
Bruce BennettYukon Conservation Data Centre CoordinatorBruce.Bennett@gov.yk.ca867-667-5331
Caitlin JanuaryFisheries TechnicianCaitlin.January@gov.yk.ca867-667-3715
Caitlin WillierHabitat BiologistCaitlin.Willier@gov.yk.ca867-456-6716
Cameron SinclairSenior Fisheries BiologistCameron.Sinclair@gov.yk.ca867-667-5117
Carrie McClellandWildlife Viewing BiologistCarrie.McClelland@gov.yk.ca867-667-8705
Cassandra AndrewResearch AssistantCassandra.Andrew@gov.yk.ca
Cassidy McGregorAdministrative AssistantCassidy.McGregor@gov.yk.ca867-667-5721
Heather MilliganProject BiologistHeather.Milligan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8793
Holli BencharskiSenior Administrative AssistantHolli.Bencharski@gov.yk.ca867-667-5715
Jaylene GoortsSouthern Lakes TechnicianJaylene.Goorts@gov.yk.ca867-667-8860
Jessica NorrisRegional Fish and Wildlife TechnicianJessica.Norris@gov.yk.ca867-393-7021
Joe BellmoreFW Technician - Northern RegionJoe.Bellmore@gov.yk.ca867-996-2016
John RyderA/ Manager, Habitat ProgramsJohn.Ryder@gov.yk.ca867-667-5464
Julie ThomasSpecies At Risk BiologistJulie.Thomas@gov.yk.ca867-332-0635
Karen ClydeStrategic Advisor, Planning & Special ProjectsKaren.Clyde@gov.yk.ca
Katherina EgliCaribou TechnicianKatherina.Egli@gov.yk.ca867-667-5649
Kelsey RussellUngulate Biologist (Caribou)Kelsey.Russell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5465
Kenji TatsumiProject TechnicianKenji.Tatsumi@gov.yk.ca867-667-5649
Lars JessupSouthern Lakes Regional BiologistLars.Jessup@gov.yk.ca867-332-0523
Martin KienzlerFW Technician Dawson RegionMartin.Kienzler@gov.yk.ca867-993-6410
Matt ClarkeRegional Programs, ManagerMatt.Clarke@gov.yk.ca867-667-8640
Megan HornsethCumulative Effects BiologistMegan.Hornseth@gov.yk.ca867-667-5281
Meghan LariveeA/Project BiologistMeghan.Larivee@gov.yk.ca867-667-5465
Nadele FlynnEcological Classification CoordinatorNadele.Flynn@gov.yk.ca867-667-3081
Peter KnamillerCoordinator, Wolf Management ProgramPeter.Knamiller@gov.yk.ca867-667-5469
Piia KukkaA/Project Biologist (Biodiversity)Piia.Kukka@gov.yk.ca867-456-6114
Randi MulderBiodiversity Information SpecialistRandi.Mulder@gov.yk.ca867-667-3684
Rob FlorkiewiczHarvest CoordinatorRob.Florkiewicz@gov.yk.ca867-667-5177
Robert PerrySpecies ManagerRobert.Perry@gov.yk.ca867-393-7147
Ryan DrummondFish & Wildlife TechnicianRyan.Drummond@gov.yk.ca867-634-2110
Ryan HenningsActing DirectorRyan.Hennings@gov.yk.ca
Ryan van der MarelFish and Wildlife PlannerRyan.vanderMarel@gov.yk.ca867-456-6572
Sean NardellaStrategic AdvisorSean.Nardella@gov.yk.ca867-689-1243
Shailyn DrukisFish & Wildlife PlannerShailyn.Drukis@gov.yk.ca867-456-6599
Sophie CzetwertynskiUngulate Biologist (Moose/ Elk/ Deer)Sophie.Czetwertynski@gov.yk.ca867-667-5787
Traci MorganLiard Fish & Wildlife TechnicianTraci.Morgan@gov.yk.ca867-536-3213
Treharne DruryF & W TechTreharne.Drury@gov.yk.ca867-633-2394
Tyler KuhnSenior Biologist, HabitatTyler.Kuhn@gov.yk.ca867-667-3538
Tyler RossProgram Technician (Moose, Elk & Deer)Tyler.Ross@gov.yk.ca667-8863

Environmental Protection and Assessment 16

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amanda Janssensa/ManagerAmanda.Janssens@gov.yk.ca867-332-6771
Bryna CableDirector Environmental Protection & Assessment BranchBryna.Cable@gov.yk.ca867-667-8177
Cedric SchilderContaminated Sites CoordinatorCedric.Schilder@gov.yk.ca867-667-8816
Chris HarwoodEnvironmental Protection AnalystChris.Harwood@gov.yk.ca867-667-8787
Collin RemillardManager, Environmental Compliance & InspectionsCollin.Remillard@gov.yk.ca867-667-3227
Elizabeth BarkerEnvironmental Protection AnalystElizabeth.Barker@gov.yk.ca867-667-5456
Emily SessfordEnvironmental Compliance OfficerEmily.Sessford@gov.yk.ca867-667-5398
Jacquie Van MarckBranch Administrative AssistantJacquie.VanMarck@gov.yk.ca867-667-5683
Jennifer DaggManager, Standards & ApprovalsJennifer.Dagg@gov.yk.ca
Justin HooperEnvironmental Compliance OfficerJustin.Hooper@gov.yk.ca867-667-3147
Matthias ZinsliEnvironmental Assessment AnalystMatthias.Zinsli@gov.yk.ca867-667-5934
Nahanni SagarAssistant Assessment & Remediation OfficerNahanni.Sagar@gov.yk.ca867-667-8271
Paul InglisManagerPaul.Inglis@gov.yk.ca867-332-0648
Sarah ChanA/ManagerSarah.Chan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5409
Troy SearsonEnvironmental Compliance OfficerTroy.Searson@gov.yk.ca867-667-3120
Vanessa ScharfEnvironmental Protection AnalystVanessa.Scharf@gov.yk.ca867-667-8848

Assistant Deputy Minister's Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Christine CleghornAssistant Deputy MinisterChristine.Cleghorn@gov.yk.ca867-667-5634

14C Burns Road, Whitehorse 1

Environmental Protection and Assessment 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Steven KromhoutAssessment and Remediation Project ManagerSteven.Kromhout@gov.yk.ca867-332-0179

419 Range Road, Whitehorse 19

Water Resources 18

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alexandre MischlerA/Hydrology TechnologistAlexandre.Mischler@gov.yk.ca867.667-3144
Amelie JaninSenior Scientist, Water QualityAmelie.Janin@gov.yk.ca867-456-3860
Anthony BierHydrology TechnologistAnthony.Bier@gov.yk.ca867-667-3144
Brendan MulliganSenior Scientist, Water QualityBrendan.Mulligan@gov.yk.ca867-667-3217
David BarrettResearch TechnicianDavid.Barrett@gov.yk.ca867-667-8619
Devon O'ConnorA/Water Quality TechnologistDevon.O'Connor@gov.yk.ca867-667-3102
Dongnan ZhuA/Senior Scientist-GroundwaterDongnan.Zhu@gov.yk.ca867-667-3217
Emma SewardProgram AdvisorEmma.Seward@gov.yk.ca867-667-3121
Holly GouldingSenior Scientist - HydrologyHolly.Goulding@gov.yk.ca867-667-3223
Johannes deJongResearch TechnicianJohannes.deJong@gov.yk.ca867-456-3120
Jonathan KolotHydrology TechnologistJonathan.Kolot@gov.yk.ca867-667-3234
Marie DucharmeWater Information SpecialistMarie.Ducharme@gov.yk.ca867-667-3411
Meghan BouvierResearch and Field AssistantMeghan.Bouvier@gov.yk.ca867-667-5029
Monica LauerAdministrative AssistantMonica.Lauer@gov.yk.ca867-667-3171
Nicole NovodvorskyOperations ManagerNicole.Novodvorsky@gov.yk.ca867-456-6538
Norbert BotcaGroundwater TechnologistNorbert.Botca@gov.yk.ca867-667-3512
Ralph YusonGroundwater Research & Field AssistantRalph.Yuson@gov.yk.ca867.667.3171
Tyler WilliamsWater Resources ScientistTyler.Williams@gov.yk.ca867-667-3104

Fish and Wildlife 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Thomas JungSenior Wildlife Biologist (Biodiversity)Thomas.Jung@gov.yk.ca867-667-5766

10 Burns Road, Whitehorse 1

Fish and Wildlife 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Mike SuitorNorth Yukon Regional BiologistMike.Suitor@gov.yk.ca867-993-6461

9029 Quartz Road, Whitehorse 39

Yukon Parks 39

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amber ChurchActing Manager Park PlanningAmber.Church@gov.yk.ca867-456-6086
Barry TrokeOperations Manager, SouthBarry.Troke@gov.yk.ca867-667-5282
Breanne JohnsonPark RangerBreanne.Johnson@gov.yk.ca
Brian JohnstonPark PlannerBrian.Johnston@gov.yk.ca867-393-7595
Brianna LamirandePark OfficerBrianna.Lamirande@gov.yk.ca
Caelan McLeanSTEP Ranger - NorthCaelan.McLean@gov.yk.ca
Cameron EckertConservation BiologistCameron.Eckert@gov.yk.ca867-667-8546
Carrie MierauOperations Manager NorthCarrie.Mierau@gov.yk.ca867-993-6850
Cathie Findlay-BrookInterpretive Supervisor - Tombstone ParkCathie.Findlay-Brook@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Chris StuartPark AttendantChris.Stuart@gov.yk.ca867-456-5559
Dawn DicksonFacilities BuilderDawn.Dickson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5840
Dorian AmosSenior Park Ranger - TombstoneDorian.Amos@gov.yk.ca
Evan NorlinShop ForepersonEvan.Norlin@gov.yk.ca867-456-3898
Geoff CramondPark Maintenance SupervisorGeoff.Cramond@gov.yk.ca867-456-5559
James ArmstrongSign MakerJames.Armstrong@gov.yk.ca867-667-5840
Jason JespersenPark OfficersJason.Jespersen@gov.yk.ca
Jean LangloisManager Park Planningjean.langlois@gov.yk.ca867-456-6761
Jessica ElliottPark PlannerJessica.Elliott@gov.yk.ca867-667-5733
Joe BishopCampground AttendantJoe.Bishop@gov.yk.ca867-335-4240
Katie MoenPark OfficerKatie.Moen@gov.yk.ca867-456-3974
Lolita HughesSenior Park Ranger (TA)Lolita.Hughes@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Marcelo GiaccagliaPark Facilities BuilderMarcelo.Giaccaglia@gov.yk.ca867-667-5840
Martin JahrPark Maintenance SupervisorMartin.Jahr@gov.yk.ca867-634-2026
Matt McHughPark RangerMatt.McHugh@gov.yk.ca867-993-3877
Matthias BindigPark Maintenance SupervisorMatthias.Bindig@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Meghan BlayAdministrative AssistantMeghan.Blay@gov.yk.ca867-667-3048
Mike EtchesDirector, Yukon ParksMike.Etches@gov.yk.ca867-667-5639
Olivia MastersPark InterpreterOlivia.Masters@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Pamela BrownSupervisor, Park Officer ProgramPamela.Brown@gov.yk.ca867-456-3979
Paul HamlynPark OfficerPaul.Hamlyn@gov.yk.ca
Paul PeirsonPark Maintenance PersonPaul.Peirson@gov.yk.ca867-456-5559
Rebecca TodescoPark RangerRebecca.Todesco@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Richard CherepakProject CoordinatorRichard.Cherepak@gov.yk.ca867-332-3410
Richard GordonSenior Park Ranger - Herschel IslandRichard.Gordon@gov.yk.ca867-777-4058
Sara NielsenParks Interpretive PlannerSara.Nielsen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8299
Scott CameronInterpretive Plannerscott.cameron@gov.yk.ca867-667-8299
Sharina KennedyPark PlannerSharina.Kennedy@gov.yk.ca
Tommy LandryPark InterpreterTommy.Landry@gov.yk.ca867-993-7899
Veronique LigerotData Entry ClerkVeronique.Ligerot@gov.yk.ca