Environment

Your search found 312 results.

Show employees grouped by their

P.O. Box 98, Faro 76

53

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alex TherriaultAlex.Therriault@yukon.ca
Amanda MeldrumAmanda.Meldrum@yukon.ca
Anna GrunskyAnna.Grunsky@yukon.ca
Anne MorrisonWater Quality Field AssistantAnne.Morrison@yukon.ca
Benoit LabrancheBenoit.Labranche@yukon.ca
Brook KrugerBrook.Kruger@yukon.ca
Casey AdsheadCasey.Adshead@yukon.ca
Cassandra WheelerCassandra.Wheeler@yukon.ca
Charlotte VanRandenCharlotte.VanRanden@yukon.ca
Cheyenne BradleyCheyenne.Bradley@yukon.ca
Cindy PaquetteCindy.Paquette@yukon.ca
Cindy SundbyCindy.Sundby@yukon.ca
Cory GiardinoCory.Giardino@yukon.ca
Dan LindseyDan.Lindsey@yukon.ca
Danny GordonDanny.Gordon@yukon.ca
Elise Brown-DussaultElise.Brown-Dussault@yukon.ca
Elizabeth BerryElizabeth.Berry@yukon.ca
Emma HooglandEmma.Hoogland@yukon.ca
Emma MarnikEmma.Marnik@yukon.ca
Ghislain de LaplanteGhislain.deLaplante@yukon.ca
Glen EllisGlen.Ellis@yukon.ca
Hannah ShierGreen Team StewardHannah.Shier@yukon.ca
Ingrid JanzenIngrid.Janzen@yukon.ca
Isabelle ClicheIsabelle.Cliche@yukon.ca
Joe ParkerJoe.Parker@yukon.ca
Joel PotieJoel.Potie@yukon.ca
Jonathan EmkeJonathan.Emke@yukon.ca
Julia FrasherJulia.Frasher@yukon.ca
Justin GolebeskiJustin.Golebeski@yukon.ca
Karina WatsonKarina.Watson@yukon.ca
Katie KuiperKatie.Kuiper@yukon.ca
Line JensenLine.Jensen@yukon.ca
Lucy WelshLucy.Welsh@yukon.ca
Magnus KaltenbornMagnus.Kaltenborn@yukon.ca
Maude Bergeron-LambertMaude.Bergeron-Lambert@yukon.ca
Nigel BoyleNigel.Boyle@yukon.ca
Paige SavardPaige.Savard@yukon.ca
Pamela LockwoodPamela.Lockwood@yukon.ca
Paul HillPaul.Hill@yukon.ca
Penny SoderlundPenny.Soderlund@yukon.ca
Peter KazdaPeter.Kazda@yukon.ca
Reanna NewsomeReanna.Newsome@yukon.ca
Reiner RembeReiner.Rembe@yukon.ca
Ricky JoeRicky.Joe@yukon.ca
Robyn McNeilRobyn.McNeil@yukon.ca
Samuel McleodSamuel.Mcleod@yukon.ca
Shane GoesonShane.Goeson@yukon.ca
Shyloh van DelftShyloh.vanDelft@yukon.ca
Sylvain BrousseauSylvain.Brousseau@yukon.ca
Tessie AujlaTessie.Aujla@yukon.ca
Yataya Van KampenYataya.VanKampen@yukon.ca
env-BAK@yukon.ca
env dutyofficerENV - Duty Managerenv.dutyofficer@yukon.ca

Corporate Services and Climate Change 7

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Cara MacAdamField Operations AssistantCara.MacAdam@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Ellen DriftField Operations AssistantEllen.Drift@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Erin ShepherdHealth and Safety, Emergency Planning and Risk Program ManagerErin.Shepherd@yukon.ca867-332-2995
Kelly ShaferFacilities & Material Management AdministratorKelly.Shafer@yukon.ca332-5740
Kirsten BurrowsSenior AnalystKirsten.Burrows@yukon.ca
Marley KolpinField Operations AssistantMarley.Kolpin@yukon.ca867 993 5492
Nina VogtJunior Climate Change AnalystNina.Vogt@yukon.ca250-532-2418

Environmental Sustainability 16

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Cailley CrossCailley.Cross@yukon.ca1 (867) 456-7241
Cody SchmidtDistrict Conservation Officer - FaroCody.Schmidt@yukon.ca867-994-2862
Debra MorrisDistrict Conservation Officer - MayoDebra.Morris@yukon.ca867-996-2202
Ellorie McKnightClimate Change and Water Quality ScientistEllorie.McKnight@yukon.ca
Gayle OlsonField AssistantGayle.Olson@yukon.ca867-969-2202
Kai BreithauptFish and Wildlife TechnicianKai.Breithaupt@yukon.ca
Kirby MeisterManager, Field Operations North, Dawson CityKirby.Meister@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Logan DonovanConservation OfficerLogan.Donovan@yukon.ca867-536-3211
Mark BrodhagenDistrict Conservation Officer - Watson LakeMark.Brodhagen@yukon.ca867-536-3212
Micah Taggart-CoxMicah.Taggart-Cox@yukon.ca
Mike SuitorNorth Slope and Migratory Caribou BiologistMike.Suitor@yukon.ca867-993-6461
Peter GibsonConservation Officer - Dawson City / Old CrowPeter.Gibson@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Shawn HughesConservation Officer - Dawson CityShawn.Hughes@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Shawn TaylorKluane Regional BiologistShawn.Taylor@yukon.ca867-634-2439
TJ GranthamConservation Officer - Haines JunctionTJ.Grantham@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Tina FreakeField Operations AssistantTina.Freake@yukon.ca867-994-2862

10 Burns Road, Whitehorse 168

8

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alicia HeynenA/Program AssistantAlicia.Heynen@yukon.ca667-3645
Barbara CoppardPolicy AnalystBarbara.Coppard@yukon.ca867-667-3092
Isobel NessEnvironmental Protection AssistantIsobel.Ness@yukon.ca
Jean CareyCoordinator, Technical Reporting ProgramsJean.Carey@yukon.ca867-667-5849
Karen Fortin-WoodingHuman Resources Consultant, IIKaren.Fortin-Wooding@yukon.ca867-667-5286
Manon MoreauDeputy MinisterManon.Moreau@yukon.ca867-667-5460
Philippe Thibert-LeducManager, Environmental Compliance & InspectionsPhilippe.Thibert-Leduc@yukon.ca867-667-3227
Suz BrownAOC - Administrative AssistantSuz.Brown@yukon.ca

Branch or Unit reports direct to ENV DM 8

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Arnell Lindskog-WheelerAdministrative AssistantArnell.Lindskog-Wheeler@yukon.ca867-667-5600
Isabelle LefebvreLaboratory AssistantIsabelle.Lefebvre@yukon.ca
Jane HarmsProgram VeterinarianJane.Harms@yukon.ca867-667-8663
Jay LesterAnimal Protection OfficerJay.Lester@yukon.ca867-667-3597
Kristenn MagnussonA/Program VeterinarianKristenn.Magnusson@yukon.ca867-667-8663
Mary VanderkopChief Veterinary OfficerMary.Vanderkop@yukon.ca867-456-5582
Maud HenaffA/Laboratory CoordinatorMaud.Henaff@yukon.ca867-667-5285
Michelle ThompsonControl Order VeterinarianMichelle.Thompson@yukon.ca867-667-5228

Corporate Services and Climate Change 61

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aletta LeitchStrategy Implementation ManagerAletta.Leitch@yukon.ca867-332-3139
Alison FungAdaptation AnalystAlison.Fung@yukon.ca867-332-5706
Amanda MacDonaldAssistant Deputy MinisterAmanda.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-667-5634
Amy LawPolicy AnalystAmy.Law@yukon.ca867-456-3873
Andy NguyenIMT Program AssistantAndy.Nguyen@yukon.ca(867)667-5614
Ash Kayseasa/Director Communications and Public EngagementAsh.Kayseas@yukon.ca867-332-0219
Aven-Lee Lawrence-EnzenauerSenior Accounting ClerkAven-Lee.Lawrence-Enzenauer@yukon.ca867-667-5260
Beverly GreekFinance & Budget AnalystBeverly.Greek@yukon.ca
Brianna StanekA/Manager of FinanceBrianna.Stanek@yukon.ca867-667-8036
Bryn KnightDepartmental Records OfficerBryn.Knight@yukon.ca867-667-3029
Caroline HekeBilingual Licensing and permit agentCaroline.Heke@yukon.ca867-667-5652
Cassandra MalachHuman Resources ConsultantCassandra.Malach@yukon.ca867-667-8659
Chantelle RivestCommunications AnalystChantelle.Rivest@yukon.ca
Dana EisingerManager, Policy and LegislationDana.Eisinger@yukon.ca867-336-0609
Deb VanBibberField Operations AssistantDeb.VanBibber@yukon.ca867-996-2202
Debra BurgessNetwork AdministratorDebra.Burgess@yukon.ca8676675010
Diane GunterDirectorDiane.Gunter@yukon.ca867-334-3257
Donna CarterAccounts Payable ClerkDonna.Carter@yukon.ca867-667-8404
Drew MacNeilA/Manager of Strategic Planning and EvaluationDrew.MacNeil@yukon.ca
Emma SewardStrategy Implementation ManagerEmma.Seward@yukon.ca867-332-3139
Erin LoxamCommunications AnalystErin.Loxam@yukon.ca867-334-8390
Gerry PerrierManager, Technology, Innovation & MappingGerry.Perrier@yukon.ca867-667-8135
Harjot SinghIT Team SupportHarjot.Singh@yukon.ca
Jeston InnesDirector of FinanceJeston.Innes@yukon.ca867-332-3007
Jon HodginsApplication Developer & AdministratorJon.Hodgins@yukon.ca867-336-1950
Judy FreakeAOC/License and Permit AgentJudy.Freake@yukon.ca867-667-5178/867-667-5652
Julien SchroderGeomatics Developer and Administratorjulien.Schroder@yukon.ca
Kate LayfieldLicensing & Permits CoordinatorKate.Layfield@yukon.ca867-667-5221
Kelly GruberATIPP AnalystKelly.Gruber@yukon.ca867-332-1057
Koko ObermairHuman Resources Consultant IIKoko.Obermair@yukon.ca867-667-3018
Krista FunkFunctional AnalystKrista.Funk@yukon.ca867-335-6522
Leola BrooksLicensing and Permit AgentLeola.Brooks@yukon.ca867-667-5652
Lindsay McLachlanManager, Client SolutionsLindsay.McLachlan@yukon.ca867-332-2188
Luke SugdenBusiness AnalystLuke.Sugden@yukon.ca
Mai AuA/ADM Admin AssistantMai.Au@yukon.ca867-667-5634
Mara De La RosaAdministrative and Outreach CoordinatorMara.DeLaRosa@yukon.ca
Matt WilkieGeomatics Developer & AdministratorMatt.Wilkie@yukon.ca867-667-8133
Matt LackowiczDirector, Human ResourcesMatt.Lackowicz@yukon.ca867-334-3699
Maxine WhiteAdaptation AnalystMaxine.White@yukon.ca867-332-5706
Michal WojcikOnline Communications and Products AnalystMichal.Wojcik@yukon.ca867-332-2805
Miranda AngelRevenue ClerkMiranda.Angel@yukon.ca867-667-5178
Nicole GoldringPolicy AnalystNicole.Goldring@yukon.ca867-667-8681
Noah MacFadgenLegislative and Policy SupportNoah.MacFadgen@yukon.ca867-667-5995
Pat PaslawskiAccounts Payable ClerkPat.Paslawski@yukon.ca867-667-5291
Paul ScholzManager, Business Information and Technology SolutionsPaul.Scholz@yukon.ca867-332-4375
Rebecca NewburyHuman Resources ConsultantRebecca.Newbury@yukon.ca867-667-3018
Rebecca TurpinDirector Climate ChangeRebecca.Turpin@yukon.ca867-332-2420
Reuben MitchellBusiness AnalystReuben.Mitchell@yukon.ca
Richard LegnerApplications Developer & AdministratorRichard.Legner@yukon.ca867-393-6939
Robin JohnsonNetwork AdministratorRobin.Johnson@yukon.ca867-667-8438
Roxanne StasyszynDirector, Communications and Public EngagementRoxanne.Stasyszyn@yukon.ca867-332-0219
Ryleigh WhitfieldSenior Accounting ClerkRyleigh.Whitfield@yukon.ca
Samantha CotterellPolicy AnalystSamantha.Cotterell@yukon.ca867-667-8118
Samantha HartSharePoint Site Administrator and DeveloperSamantha.Hart@yukon.ca867-667-3658
Sasha SywulskyDirector, Client Business & Technology SolutionsSasha.Sywulsky@yukon.ca867-334-6616
Saskrita ShresthaCommunications AnalystSaskrita.Shrestha@yukon.ca867-332-2688
Shel Van der VeenSenior Accounting ClerkShel.VanderVeen@yukon.ca867-393-7442
Sophie BestCommunications and Outreach AnalystSophie.Best@yukon.ca867-334-5922
Stephanie MuckenheimIFA Implementation & Projects CoordinatorStephanie.Muckenheim@yukon.ca867-667-8553
Surene PretoriusAccess and Privacy AnalystSurene.Pretorius@yukon.ca867-667-3642
Tara DavyProcurement AnalystTara.Davy@yukon.ca867-393-6441

Deputy Minister's Office 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Hollie BlundonA/Executive AssistantHollie.Blundon@yukon.ca867-667-5460
Samantha HarriganAdministrative AssistantSamantha.Harrigan@yukon.ca867-667-5407

Environmental Sustainability 89

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aaron Koss-YoungSenior Conservation OfficerAaron.Koss-Young@yukon.ca867-667-5113
Adam HendersonConservation Officer - TeslinAdam.Henderson@yukon.ca867-390-2685
Alex BeattyFish and Wildlife TechnicianAlex.Beatty@yukon.ca867-536-3213
Alyssa BenoitFisheries Research AssistantAlyssa.Benoit@yukon.ca867-667-8031
Amanda Janssensa/ManagerAmanda.Janssens@yukon.ca867-332-6771
Angela MilaniFisheries TechnicianAngela.Milani@yukon.ca867-667-8031
Bengt PetterssonStrategic AdvisorBengt.Pettersson@yukon.ca867-335-1830
Brad HeronEnvironmental Compliance OfficerBrad.Heron@yukon.ca993-7899
Brett PagaczHabitat TechnicianBrett.Pagacz@yukon.ca
Brian GaasEnvironmental Assessment AnalystBrian.Gaas@yukon.ca
Bruce BennettYukon Conservation Data Centre CoordinatorBruce.Bennett@yukon.ca867-667-5331
Bryna CableDirector Environmental Protection & Assessment BranchBryna.Cable@yukon.ca867-667-8177
Caitlin JanuaryFisheries TechnicianCaitlin.January@yukon.ca867-667-3715
Caitlin WillierHabitat BiologistCaitlin.Willier@yukon.ca867-456-6716
Cameron SinclairSenior Fisheries BiologistCameron.Sinclair@yukon.ca867-667-5117
Carrie McClellandLead Education and Outreach BiologistCarrie.McClelland@yukon.ca867-667-8705
Cassidy McGregorAdministrative AssistantCassidy.McGregor@yukon.ca867-667-5721
Catherine PinardWildlife Harvest SpecialistCatherine.Pinard@yukon.ca867-667-8407
Cedric SchilderContaminated Sites CoordinatorCedric.Schilder@yukon.ca867-667-8816
Chris FaloonProject ManagerChris.Faloon@yukon.ca867-456-6124
Chris HarwoodEnvironmental Protection AnalystChris.Harwood@yukon.ca867-667-8787
Chris WallHarvest Data TechnicianChris.Wall@yukon.ca867-393-7021
Christine CleghornAssistant Deputy MinisterChristine.Cleghorn@yukon.ca867-667-5634
David BakicaDistrict Conservation Officer - WhitehorseDavid.Bakica@yukon.ca867-393-7078
Dean McLeanDistrict Conservation Officer - CarmacksDean.McLean@yukon.ca867-863-2411
Elizabeth BarkerEnvironmental Protection AnalystElizabeth.Barker@yukon.ca867-667-5456
Emily SessfordEnvironmental Compliance OfficerEmily.Sessford@yukon.ca867-667-5398
Finley SparlingEcological monitoring technicianFinley.Sparling@yukon.ca
Gordon HitchcockDirectorGordon.Hitchcock@yukon.ca867-667-8005
Heather MilliganProject BiologistHeather.Milligan@yukon.ca867-667-8793
Jacquie Van MarckAdministrative AssistantJacquie.VanMarck@yukon.ca867-667-5683
Jaylene GoortsSouthern Lakes TechnicianJaylene.Goorts@yukon.ca
Jeff MooreProject ManagerJeff.Moore@yukon.ca867-332-1193
Jennifer DaggManager, Standards & ApprovalsJennifer.Dagg@yukon.ca
Jim WelshHunter Education and Outreach OfficerJim.Welsh@yukon.ca867-667-5617
Jodie PongraczCarnivore BiologistJodie.Pongracz@yukon.ca867-456-3872
Jody EikelboomStrategic AdvisorJody.Eikelboom@yukon.ca6678943
Joe BellmoreFW Technician - Northern RegionJoe.Bellmore@yukon.ca867-996-2016
Johanna CaesarEnvironmental Assessment CoordinatorJohanna.Caesar@yukon.ca867-667-5093
John RyderA/ Manager, Habitat ProgramsJohn.Ryder@yukon.ca867-667-5464
Justin HooperEnvironmental Compliance OfficerJustin.Hooper@yukon.ca867-667-3147
Karen ClydeStrategic Advisor, Planning & Special ProjectsKaren.Clyde@yukon.ca
Katherina EgliCaribou TechnicianKatherina.Egli@yukon.ca867-667-5649
Kathryn PowellProgram Technician - GeospatialKathryn.Powell@yukon.ca867-667-3649
Kaz KubaProgram TechnicianKaz.Kuba@yukon.ca867-667-3649
Kelsey RussellUngulate Biologist (Caribou)Kelsey.Russell@yukon.ca867-667-5465
Kevin JohnstoneManager, Field Operations - South RegionKevin.Johnstone@yukon.ca867-393-6458
Kenji TatsumiFisheries TechnicianKenji.Tatsumi@yukon.ca867-667-3715
Kris GustafsonKris.Gustafson@yukon.ca
Kyle RussellProgram TechnicianKyle.Russell@yukon.ca867-667-5649
Lauren WonforYouth Program CoordinatorLauren.Wonfor@yukon.ca867-667-3041
Marc CattetDirectorMarc.Cattet@yukon.ca867-667-5715
Mark O'DonoghueNorthern Regional BiologistMark.O'Donoghue@yukon.ca867-996-2162
Martin KienzlerFW Technician Dawson RegionMartin.Kienzler@yukon.ca867-993-6410
Martin OwenSr. Conservation Officer, Training and StandardsMartin.Owen@yukon.ca867-667-8054
Matt ClarkeRegional Programs, ManagerMatt.Clarke@yukon.ca867-667-8640
Matthias ZinsliEnvironmental Assessment AnalystMatthias.Zinsli@yukon.ca867-667-5934
Megan HornsethCumulative Effects BiologistMegan.Hornseth@yukon.ca867-667-5281
Meghan LariveeA/Ungulate Biologist (Sheep and Goat)Meghan.Larivee@yukon.ca867-335-7905
Mitch HeynenEnvironmental Assessment AnalystMitch.Heynen@yukon.ca867-667-3696
Nadele FlynnEcological Classification CoordinatorNadele.Flynn@yukon.ca867-667-3081
Nahanni SagarEnvironmental Protection AnalystNahanni.Sagar@yukon.ca867-332-4013
Natalia BaranovaEnvironmental Protection AnalystNatalia.Baranova@yukon.ca867-667-5076
Nicholas HoganConservation Officer First Nation LiaisonNicholas.Hogan@yukon.ca867-667-5785
Olivia MastersWildlife Viewing SpecialistOlivia.Masters@yukon.ca867-667-8291
Pascale SavageFisheries BiologistPascale.Savage@yukon.ca867-667-5199
Paul InglisManager, Site Assessment and Remediation UnitPaul.Inglis@yukon.ca867-332-0648
Peter KnamillerCoordinator, Wolf Management ProgramPeter.Knamiller@yukon.ca867-667-5469
Piia KukkaA/Project Biologist (Biodiversity)Piia.Kukka@yukon.ca867-332-0635
Randi MulderBiodiversity Information SpecialistRandi.Mulder@yukon.ca867-667-3684
Robert PerrySpecies ManagerRobert.Perry@yukon.ca867-393-7147
Ross ElginWildlife Harvest SpecialistRoss.Elgin@yukon.ca6873327005
Russel OborneDistrict Conservation Officer - Haines JunctionRussel.Oborne@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Ryan BensonEnvironmental Education SpecialistRyan.Benson@yukon.ca867-667-3675
Ryan HenningsDeputy ChiefRyan.Hennings@yukon.ca867-667-5786
Ryan SealyTrapper Education Coordinator / InstructorRyan.Sealy@yukon.ca867-393-6273
Sarah ChanA/ManagerSarah.Chan@yukon.ca867-667-5409
Sarah PreiksaitisEnvironmental Protection AnalystSarah.Preiksaitis@yukon.ca
Shailyn DrukisFish & Wildlife PlannerShailyn.Drukis@yukon.ca867-456-6599
Sophie CzetwertynskiUngulate Biologist (Moose/ Elk/ Deer)Sophie.Czetwertynski@yukon.ca
Thomas JungSenior Wildlife BiologistThomas.Jung@yukon.ca867-667-5766
Tim ColesEnvironmental Assessment AnalystTim.Coles@yukon.ca867-667-5855
Traci MorganA/Liard Fish & Wildlife BiologistTraci.Morgan@yukon.ca867-332-8055
Treharne DruryF & W TechTreharne.Drury@yukon.ca867-633-2394
Troy SearsonEnvironmental Compliance OfficerTroy.Searson@yukon.ca867-667-3120
Tyler KuhnSenior Biologist, HabitatTyler.Kuhn@yukon.ca867-667-3538
Tyler RossProgram Technician (Moose, Elk & Deer)Tyler.Ross@yukon.ca667-8863
Val BenoitOffice CoordinatorVal.Benoit@yukon.ca867-667-8005
Vanessa ScharfEnvironmental Protection AnalystVanessa.Scharf@yukon.ca867-667-8848

14C Burns Road, Whitehorse 2

Environmental Sustainability 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Janelle LanglaisAssessment & Remediation Project ManagerJanelle.Langlais@yukon.ca867-667-8271
Steven KromhoutAssessment and Remediation Project ManagerSteven.Kromhout@yukon.ca

205 Rogers Street, Whitehorse 2

Corporate Services and Climate Change 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Katie WoodstockMitigation AnalystKatie.Woodstock@yukon.ca867-667-8176
Nelly BouevitchAdaptation AnalystNelly.Bouevitch@yukon.ca867-456-5544

419 Range Road, Whitehorse 20

Environmental Sustainability 20

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alexandre MischlerA/Hydrology TechnologistAlexandre.Mischler@yukon.ca867.667-3144
Amelie JaninSenior Scientist, Water QualityAmelie.Janin@yukon.ca8673320288
Anthony BierIntermediate HydrologistAnthony.Bier@yukon.ca867-667-5029
Benoit TurcotteSenior Scientist, HydrologyBenoit.Turcotte@yukon.ca867-667-3223
Brendan MulliganSenior Scientist, Water QualityBrendan.Mulligan@yukon.ca867-667-3217
Cole FischerGroundwater TechnologistCole.Fischer@yukon.ca
David BarrettResearch TechnicianDavid.Barrett@yukon.ca867-667-8619
Devon O'ConnorA/Water Quality TechnologistDevon.O'Connor@yukon.ca867-667-3102
Ella ParkerA/Program AdvisorElla.Parker@yukon.ca867-667-3121
Heather JirousekDirectorHeather.Jirousek@yukon.ca867-667-3145
Holly GouldingSenior Scientist - HydrologyHolly.Goulding@yukon.ca867-667-3223
Johannes deJongResearch TechnicianJohannes.deJong@yukon.ca867-456-3120
Jonathan KolotHydrology TechnologistJonathan.Kolot@yukon.ca867-667-3234
Lana VuletaLana.Vuleta@yukon.ca
Marie DucharmeWater Information SpecialistMarie.Ducharme@yukon.ca
Monica LauerAdministrative AssistantMonica.Lauer@yukon.ca867-667-3171
Nicole NovodvorskyOperations ManagerNicole.Novodvorsky@yukon.ca867-456-6538
Norbert BotcaGroundwater TechnologistNorbert.Botca@yukon.ca867-667-3512
Stephanie LyonsWater Quality TechnologistStephanie.Lyons@yukon.ca867-667-3233
Tyler WilliamsWater Resources ScientistTyler.Williams@yukon.ca867-667-3104

300 Main Street, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Bastien IpasLivestock Health TechnicianBastien.Ipas@yukon.ca867-333-9471

Pringle Street , Haines Junction 1

Environmental Sustainability 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ryan DrummondFish & Wildlife TechnicianRyan.Drummond@yukon.ca867-634-2110

2071 2nd Avenue, Whitehorse 1

Minister's Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Nils ClarkeMinisterNils.Clarke@yukon.ca867-333-1007

14C Burns Road, 1

Environmental Sustainability 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Leanne WatsonContract & Finance OfficerLeanne.Watson@yukon.ca867-456-6819

P.O. Box 600, Dawson City 40

Environmental Sustainability 40

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amber ChurchPark PlannerAmber.Church@yukon.ca867-456-6086
Barry TrokeOperations Manager, SouthBarry.Troke@yukon.ca867-667-5282
Beverly MitchellAdministrative AssistantBeverly.Mitchell@yukon.ca867-993-7714
Breanne JohnsonPark RangerBreanne.Johnson@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Brian JohnstonPark PlannerBrian.Johnston@yukon.ca867-393-7595
Bruce GreenBruce.Green@yukon.ca
Cameron EckertConservation BiologistCameron.Eckert@yukon.ca867-667-8546
Carrie MierauOperations Manager NorthCarrie.Mierau@yukon.ca867-993-6850
Cathie Findlay-BrookInterpretive Supervisor - Tombstone ParkCathie.Findlay-Brook@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Chris StuartPark AttendantChris.Stuart@yukon.ca867-456-5559
Dawn DicksonFacilities BuilderDawn.Dickson@yukon.ca867-667-5840
Dean ThomasDean.Thomas@yukon.ca867-634-2026
Dorian AmosSenior Park Ranger - TombstoneDorian.Amos@yukon.ca
Elisabeth MartinsonElisabeth.Martinson@yukon.ca
Evan NorlinShop ForepersonEvan.Norlin@yukon.ca867-456-3898
Geoff CramondPark Maintenance SupervisorGeoff.Cramond@yukon.ca867-456-5559
James ArmstrongSign MakerJames.Armstrong@yukon.ca867-667-5840
Jean LangloisManager Park PlanningJean.Langlois@yukon.ca867-456-6761
Jessica ElliottPark PlannerJessica.Elliott@yukon.ca867-667-5733
Joe BishopCampground AttendantJoe.Bishop@yukon.ca867-335-4240
Julia FedoriakPark Program AssistantJulia.Fedoriak@yukon.ca
Katie MoenPark OfficerKatie.Moen@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Lolita HughesSenior Park Ranger (TA)Lolita.Hughes@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Marcelo GiaccagliaPark Facilities BuilderMarcelo.Giaccaglia@yukon.ca867-667-5840
Martin JahrPark Maintenance SupervisorMartin.Jahr@yukon.ca867-634-2026
Matt McHughPark RangerMatt.McHugh@yukon.ca867-993-3877
Matthias BindigPark Maintenance SupervisorMatthias.Bindig@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Meghan BlayAdministrative AssistantMeghan.Blay@yukon.ca867-667-3048
Mike EtchesDirector, Yukon ParksMike.Etches@yukon.ca867-332-4591
Pamela BrownSupervisor, Park Officer ProgramPamela.Brown@yukon.ca867-456-3979
Paul HamlynPark OfficerPaul.Hamlyn@yukon.ca867-456-3974
Paul PeirsonPark Maintenance PersonPaul.Peirson@yukon.ca867-456-5559
Rebecca TodescoPark RangerRebecca.Todesco@yukon.ca867-993-7899
Richard CherepakProject CoordinatorRichard.Cherepak@yukon.ca867-332-3410
Richard GordonSenior Park Ranger - Herschel IslandRichard.Gordon@yukon.ca867-777-4058
Sara NielsenParks Interpretive PlannerSara.Nielsen@yukon.ca867-667-8299
Scott CameronInterpretive PlannerScott.Cameron@yukon.ca867-667-8299
Sharina KennedyPark PlannerSharina.Kennedy@yukon.ca867-332-6411
Taylor BelanskyPark Program AssistantTaylor.Belansky@yukon.ca
Tommy LandryPark InterpreterTommy.Landry@yukon.ca867-993-7899