Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services

Your search found 78 results.

Show employees grouped by their

, Whitehorse 3

Mineral Resources 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brandon KozmenMajor Mines technologist summer studentBrandon.Kozmen@yukon.ca

Yukon Geological Survey 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Chad CoteSenior Geological AssistantChad.Cote@yukon.ca-
Manas ToewsJunior Geological Field AssistantManas.Toews@yukon.ca867-333-3220

22A Silver Trail Highway, Mayo 4

Mineral Resources 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Carol KnightMining Administration OfficerCarol.Knight@yukon.ca867-996-2256
Natasha YoungMining Lands OfficerNatasha.Young@yukon.ca867-996-2256
Sarah PaschukMining Lands OfficerSarah.Paschuk@yukon.ca867-996-2256
Trevor EllisMining Recorder, MATrevor.Ellis@yukon.ca867-996-2256

1242 Front Street, Dawson City 5

Mineral Resources 5

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Catherine MacDougallMining Administration OfficerCatherine.MacDougall@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Nicole MatherMining Admin OfficerNicole.Mather@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Paul StintziMining Lands OfficerPaul.Stintzi@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Sarah TaylorMining Recorder, DawsonSarah.Taylor@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Solveil BourqueMining Lands OfficerSolveil.Bourque@yukon.ca867-993-5343

300 Main Street, Whitehorse 19

Mineral Resources 8

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alan BingerMining Lands Officer - GradcorpsAlan.Binger@yukon.ca867-456-6199
Glenna SouthwickMining Administration OfficerGlenna.Southwick@yukon.ca867-667-3190
Kelsey WiersmaMining Administration OfficerKelsey.Wiersma@yukon.ca867-456-3824
Kelvin MagunMining Lands OfficerKelvin.Magun@yukon.ca867-332-0011
Marc MeyerMining Lands OfficerMarc.Meyer2@yukon.ca867-332-7247
Sharon LeGoffeMining Lands OfficerSharon.LeGoffe@yukon.ca867-668-3058
Shaylea GreenMining Lands OfficerShaylea.Green@yukon.ca867-668-8838
Tamera JohnsonMining Recorder WhitehorseTamera.Johnson@yukon.ca867-456-3823

Yukon Geological Survey 11

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Bailey StaffenGIS TechnicianBailey.Staffen@yukon.ca867-456-6801
Brett ElliotGeological and Spatial Database AdministratorBrett.Elliot@yukon.ca867-335-0732
Jeff BondManager, Surficial GeologyJeff.Bond@yukon.ca867-667-8514
Karen MacFarlaneHead, Technical ServicesKaren.MacFarlane@yukon.ca867-667-8519
Lara LewisEconomic GeologistLara.Lewis@yukon.ca867-667-8518
Patrick SackEconomic GeologistPatrick.Sack@yukon.ca867-667-3203
Scott CasselmanHead, Mineral ServicesScott.Casselman@yukon.ca867-667-8192
Sydney Van LoonSurficial GeologistSydney.VanLoon@yukon.ca867-667-3408
Tyler AmbroseProject GeologistTyler.Ambrose@yukon.ca867-667-5175
Warwick BullenMineral Assessment GeologistWarwick.Bullen@yukon.ca867-667-3205
Yury KlyukinEconomic GeologistYury.Klyukin@yukon.ca867-332-2530

4114 4th Avenue, Whitehorse 11

Assessment and Abandoned Mines 11

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alexander MachicaProject ManagerAlexander.Machica@yukon.ca
Carrie GillisSenior Project ManagerCarrie.Gillis@yukon.ca867-336-0461
Darren StahlDirector, Assessment and Abandoned MinesDarren.Stahl@yukon.ca
Dustin RaineyManager - Type II MinesDustin.Rainey@yukon.ca867-332-4192
Erik PitSenior Project ManagerErik.Pit@yukon.ca867-332-4155
Geena GrossingerContracting OfficerGeena.Grossinger@yukon.ca867-456-3915
Julia AhlgrenType II Senior Project ManagerJulia.Ahlgren@yukon.ca
Shawna WarshawskiProject ManagerShawna.Warshawski@yukon.ca867-667-8712
Siobhan NallyFinance OfficerSiobhan.Nally@yukon.ca867-456-6762
Stephanie PozzoA/Finance OfficerStephanie.Pozzo@yukon.ca867-393-7098
Yolandi AproskieADM Administrative AssistantYolandi.Aproskie@yukon.ca867-633-7967

211 Main Street, Whitehorse 20

Mineral Resources 19

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alissa SampsonSr. Mineral Development Advisor, WhitehorseAlissa.Sampson@yukon.ca867-667-3163
Andrea KenwardMining TechnologistAndrea.Kenward@yukon.ca867-456-3830
Bobbie MilnesManagerBobbie.Milnes@yukon.ca867-456-3822
Charles BrunnerMining Lands OfficerCharles.Brunner@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Debbie MalletteA/Mineral Development OfficerDebbie.Mallette@yukon.ca867-332-4240
Della JeffreyMining Lands SupervisorDella.Jeffrey@yukon.ca867-633-7915
Dustin BieroMining Policy AnalystDustin.Biero@yukon.ca867-667-8704
Erin DowdA/Manager, Major Mine LicensingErin.Dowd@yukon.ca867-667-3432
Janet Bell-MacDonaldStrategic Policy AdvisorJanet.Bell-MacDonald@yukon.ca
Jay ChouSenior Mineral Consultation AdvisorJay.Chou@yukon.ca
Jennifer RussellManager, Mineral Planning and DevelopmentJennifer.Russell@yukon.ca867-667-3422
Jennifer WaltersLead of Branch OperationsJennifer.Walters@yukon.ca867-456-3829
Liudmila LeBargeSpatial Database AdministratorLiudmila.LeBarge@yukon.ca867-667-5012
Meghan MichaelSpatial Database AdministratorMeghan.Michael@yukon.ca867-667-3158
Monica NordlingMining TechnologistMonica.Nordling@yukon.ca
Rollande DesjardinsAdministrative AssistantRollande.Desjardins@yukon.ca867-633-7952
Saleem DarMineral Consultation AdvisorSaleem.Dar@yukon.ca867-332-0977
Todd PowellDirectorTodd.Powell@yukon.ca867-667-3126
Trevor HannaMining TechnologistTrevor.Hanna@yukon.ca

Assistant Deputy Minister's Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Stephen MeadADM, Mineral Resources & Geoscience ServicesStephen.Mead@yukon.ca867-332-5512

1007 Alaska Highway, Watson Lake 2

Mineral Resources 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Diana ShawcrossMining Recorder, Watson LakeDiana.Shawcross@yukon.ca867-536-4021
Shawnna BooneMining Lands Officer, Watson LakeShawnna.Boone@yukon.ca867-536-4020

91807 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse 14

Yukon Geological Survey 14

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Carolyn RelfDirectorCarolyn.Relf@yukon.ca867-667-8892
David MoynihanSenior Project GeologistDavid.Moynihan@yukon.ca867-455-2805
Derek CronmillerPermafrost GeologistDerek.Cronmiller@yukon.ca867-332-4961
Diane SkiptonProject GeologistDiane.Skipton@yukon.ca867-455-2804
Emilie Stewart JonesEmilie.StewartJones@yukon.ca
Julie MinorFinance & Operations SupervisorJulie.Minor@yukon.ca867-667-8508
Justin EmberleyCore Library GeologistJustin.Emberley@yukon.ca867-393-6492
Leyla WestonOutreach GeologistLeyla.Weston@yukon.ca867-393-7187
Maurice ColpronHead, Regional Bedrock GeologyMaurice.Colpron@yukon.ca867-667-8235
Moya PainterSenior Geological Field AssistantMoya.Painter@yukon.ca
Panya LipovskySurficial GeologistPanya.Lipovsky@yukon.ca867-667-8520
Rosie CobbettProject GeologistRosie.Cobbett@yukon.ca867-455-2802
Samuel BonarSamuel.Bonar@yukon.ca
Sarah SternberghProject GeologistSarah.Sternbergh@yukon.ca867-332-2122