Energy Mines and Resources

Your search found 276 results.

Show employees grouped by their

, 12

4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Don MurphyGeology EmeritusDon.Murphy@yukon.ca
Emily CristEmily.Crist@yukon.ca867 332-7493
Julie Leblond_AdminHead, Records Management & ATIPP Coordinatoradmin-jl@gov.yk.ca
Margaret WebbHR ConsultantMargaret.Webb@yukon.ca667-3007

Corporate Services 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Carla LowesDistrict Client Service Rep.Carla.Lowes@yukon.ca867-456-3877
Corey MackieNatural Resource OfficerCorey.Mackie@yukon.ca867-456-3886
Eugene JardineNatural Resource OfficerEugene.Jardine@yukon.ca867-667-8686
Jenny RobertsDistrict Client Service RepresentativeJenny.Roberts@yukon.ca867-390-2531
John MinderNatural Resource OfficerJohn.Minder@yukon.ca(867)969-3206
Rory MastersNatural Resource OfficerRory.Masters@yukon.ca867-667-3101

Sustainable Resources 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Chioma IzugbokweManager, Oil and Gas OperationsChioma.Izugbokwe@yukon.ca867-667-3565
Derek FraserDirectorDerek.Fraser@yukon.ca867-667-5026

1242 Front Street, Dawson City 7

Corporate Services 7

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brian NaefNatural Resource OfficerBrian.Naef@yukon.ca867-993-7713
Donna MichonDistrict Client Service RepresentativeDonna.Michon@yukon.ca867-993-7300
James LoganNatural Resource OfficerJames.Logan@yukon.ca867-993-7302
Jeff SchuylerSenior Natural Resource OfficerJeff.Schuyler@yukon.ca867-993-7305
Johnny NunanNatural Resource OfficerJohnny.Nunan@yukon.ca867-993-7301
Lee MierauNatural Resource OfficerLee.Mierau@yukon.ca867-993-7303
Tyson BourgardNatural Resource OfficerTyson.Bourgard@yukon.ca867-993-7304

22A Silver Trail Highway, Mayo 10

Corporate Services 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Crystal TrudeauDistrict Client Service RepresentativeCrystal.Trudeau@yukon.ca867-996-2343
Daniel StachNatural Resource OfficerDaniel.Stach@yukon.ca867-996-2305
Gavin Winter-SinnottAssistant Natural Resource OfficerGavin.Sinnott@yukon.ca867-996-2343
Scott KingNatural Resource OfficerScott.King@yukon.ca867-383-0161
Shirley DomingoDistrict Client Services Representative 2.Shirley.Domingo@yukon.ca867-863-5271
Tom HlavacSenior Natural Resources OfficerTom.Hlavac@yukon.ca

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Carol KnightMining Administration OfficerCarol.Knight@yukon.ca867-996-2256
Natasha YoungNatasha.Young@yukon.ca
Sarah PaschukMining Lands OfficerSarah.Paschuk@yukon.ca867-996-2256
Trevor EllisMining Recorder, MATrevor.Ellis@yukon.ca867-996-2256

River Drive and Nansen Road, Carmacks 2

Corporate Services 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Blake VandecampNatural Resource OfficerBlake.Vandecamp@yukon.ca867-385-0002
Doris HansenDistrict Client Service RepresentativeDoris.Hansen@yukon.ca867-863-5271

1242 Front Street, Dawson City 5

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 5

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Catherine MacDougallMining Administration OfficerCatherine.MacDougall@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Janet Bell-MacDonaldMining Recorder, DawsonJanet.Bell-MacDonald@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Paul StintziMining Lands OfficerPaul.Stintzi@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Sarah TaylorMining Admin Officer, DawsonSarah.Taylor@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Solveil BourqueMining Lands OfficerSolveil.Bourque@yukon.ca867-993-5343

300 Main Street, Whitehorse 105

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alicia CannataMining Lands OfficerAlicia.Cannata@yukon.ca

Corporate Services 30

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alison CallaghanCommunications AnalystAlison.Callaghan@yukon.ca867-667-3123
Anna PearsonManager, Departmental LibraryAnna.Pearson@yukon.ca867-667-3108
Brigitte ParkerCommunications AnalystBrigitte.Parker@yukon.ca867-667-3183
Chelsea JefferyResearch and Systems LibrarianChelsea.Jeffery@yukon.ca867-667-5818
Chris WearmouthOnline Communications and Product AnalystChris.Wearmouth@yukon.ca867-456-6726
Cristina PekarikSenior Resource PlannerCristina.Pekarik@yukon.ca867-393-7428
Danielle FalkinerATIPP AnalystDanielle.Falkiner@yukon.ca867-332-7865
David DugasPolicy AdvisorDavid.Dugas@yukon.ca867-332-0940
Frank MolundSystems AdministratorFrank.Molund@yukon.ca867-456-3833
Graeme TennantDigital Workplace DeveloperGraeme.Tennant@yukon.ca
Jenny WhitehouseManager, Access and Information ManagementJenny.Whitehouse@yukon.ca867-667-3097
Jesse DevostDirector, CommunicationsJesse.Devost@yukon.ca867-667-5307
Joel CampbellNetwork and Technical SpecialistJoel.Campbell@yukon.ca867-471-0831
Juanita PowerPolicy AdvisorJuanita.Power@yukon.ca867-667-5030
Julie LeblondHead, Records Management & ATIPP CoordinatorJulie.Leblond@yukon.ca867-667-3572
Ksenia JackDirector, Corporate Policy and PlanningKsenia.Jack@yukon.ca867-393-7126
Laura FigueroaADM Administrative AssistantLaura.Figueroa@yukon.ca8676673187
Manon DesforgesGIS/Database AdminitratorManon.Desforges@yukon.ca867-456-3989
Natalie PendergastPolicy AdvisorNatalie.Pendergast@yukon.ca867-456-6843
Nona WhitehousePolicy Officer & A/Legislative Support OfficerNona.Whitehouse@yukon.ca867-667-5997
Patrick BradleyManager, PolicyPatrick.Bradley@yukon.ca867-667-3177
Rod JacobCommunications AnalystRod.Jacob@yukon.ca867-667-3005
Ross McLachlanDirector, Finance and Information ManagementRoss.McLachlan@yukon.ca867-456-3960
Samantha PatersonAssistant Deputy MinisterSamantha.Paterson@yukon.ca867 334 5161
Shannon MeekinsLibrary TechnicianShannon.Meekins@yukon.ca867-456-3968
Shirley AbercrombieAssistant Deputy MinisterShirley.Abercrombie@yukon.ca
Stephani-Lynn YetmanDigital Workspace DeveloperStephani-Lynn.Yetman@yukon.ca867-667-8859
Sue ThomasCommunications AnalystSue.Thomas@yukon.ca867-667-5809
Taryn ParkerResearch Client Services LibrarianTaryn.Parker@yukon.ca867-456-3903
Tyler GenierComputer Support TechnicianTyler.Genier@yukon.ca8674710832

Deputy Minister's Office 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
John BaileyDeputy MinisterJohn.Bailey@yukon.ca867-456-3837
Tracey AndersonExecutive AssistantTracey.Anderson@yukon.ca867-456-3837
Trina Dobbs-WarehamTrina.Dobbs-Wareham@yukon.ca867-456-3855

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 20

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alan BingerMining Lands Officer - GradcorpsAlan.Binger@yukon.ca867-456-6199
Bailey StaffenGIS TechnicianBailey.Staffen@yukon.ca867-456-6801
Brett ElliotGeological and Spatial Database AdministratorBrett.Elliot@yukon.ca867-667-8481
Derek TorgersonMineral Development GeologistDerek.Torgerson@yukon.ca867-456-3828
Glenna SouthwickMining Administration OfficerGlenna.Southwick@yukon.ca867-667-3190
Jeff BondManager, Surficial GeologyJeff.Bond@yukon.ca867-667-8514
Karen MacFarlaneHead, Technical ServicesKaren.MacFarlane@yukon.ca867-667-8519
Kelsey WiersmaMining Administration OfficerKelsey.Wiersma@yukon.ca867-456-3824
Kelvin MagunMining Lands OfficerKelvin.Magun@yukon.ca867-536-7366
Lara LewisEconomic GeologistLara.Lewis@yukon.ca867-667-8518
Marc MeyerMining Lands OfficerMarc.Meyer2@yukon.ca867-667-3190
Patrick SackEconomic GeologistPatrick.Sack@yukon.ca867-667-3203
Scott CasselmanHead, Mineral ServicesScott.Casselman@yukon.ca867-667-8192
Sharon LeGoffeMining Lands OfficerSharon.LeGoffe@yukon.ca18676683058
Shaylea GreenMining Lands OfficerShaylea.Green@yukon.ca867-668-8838
Sydney Van LoonSurficial GeologistSydney.VanLoon@yukon.ca867-667-3408
Tamera JohnsonMining Recorder WhitehorseTamera.Johnson@yukon.ca867-456-3823
Tori-Ann ChislettMining Lands OfficerToriAnn.Chislett@yukon.ca867-667-3107
Tyler AmbroseProject GeologistTyler.Ambrose@yukon.ca867-667-5175
Warwick BullenMineral Assessment GeologistWarwick.Bullen@yukon.ca867-667-3205

Sustainable Resources 51

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adam HumphreySubdivision Land Use PlannerAdam.Humphrey@yukon.ca867-667-8877
Anne SavoieAAFC Senior Industry Development OfficerAnne.Savoie@yukon.ca867-667-5272
Bobbie MilnesDirectorBobbie.Milnes@yukon.ca867-667-5287
Brad GarrowGIS AnalystBrad.Garrow@yukon.ca867-667-8216
Bradley BartonAgriculture Research TechnicianBradley.Barton@yukon.ca867-334-3126
Brenda SprouleManager, Land UseBrenda.Sproule@yukon.ca867-667-3173
Brian BellLand Claims OfficerBrian.Bell@yukon.ca867-393-7131
Christopher BelangerSenior Development OfficerChristopher.Belanger@yukon.ca867-667-3155
Claudia WickertGIS TechnicianClaudia.Wickert@yukon.ca867-332-5443
Colin BeairstoSpecial Projects AdvisorColin.Beairsto@yukon.ca867-667-3241
Darcy ResuelloLands OfficerDarcy.Resuello@yukon.ca
Duncan MartinLand and Resources PlannerDuncan.Martin@yukon.ca867-667-3179
Ed van RandenAssistant Deputy MinisterEd.vanRanden@yukon.ca867-456-3827
Graham BoydSenior Development OfficerGraham.Boyd@yukon.ca867-667-8300
Graham WhiteProject ManagerGraham.White@yukon.ca867-393-7046
Greg KubicaLand Use OfficerGreg.Kubica@yukon.ca867-667-3239
Hanna FishLivestock Health TechnicianHanna.Fish@yukon.ca
Heather MahAdministrative AssistantHeather.Mah@yukon.ca867-667-5215
Jennifer TaylorGIS AnalystJennifer.Taylor@yukon.ca867-667-5362
Jerome McIntyreDirector, Land PlanningJerome.McIntyre@yukon.ca867-667-3530
Jesse WalchukAgriculture Development OfficerJesse.Walchuk@yukon.ca867-667-3043
Jocylyn McDowellLand and Resource PlannerJocylyn.McDowell@yukon.ca867-393-7043
Jonathan LegerLands OfficerJonathan.Leger@yukon.ca393-6478
Jonathan LucasManager, Agriculture Lands UnitJonathan.Lucas@yukon.ca867-667-3699
Julia NicholsAdvisor, First Nation Consultation and EngagementJulia.Nichols@yukon.ca867-456-6793
Karlee BenderaProject ManagerKarlee.Bendera@yukon.ca867-667-3127
Kristine FerrisAgriculture Policy AnalystKristine.Ferris@yukon.ca867-667-3116
Krysti HortonManager, Regional Land Use PlanningKrysti.Horton@yukon.ca867-332-5401
Larissa LychenkoLand and Resource PlannerLarissa.Lychenko@yukon.ca867-667-3734
Matt BallDirectorMatt.Ball@yukon.ca867-393-6334
Mauretia HollowayADM Administrative AssistantMauretia.Holloway@yukon.ca
Michael DraperSustainable Resources Legislation Advisor and NegotiatorMichael.Draper@yukon.ca867-667-3185
Michelle SicotteManager, Community Land Use PlanningMichelle.Sicotte@yukon.ca867-332-5879
Mike EllisLand and Resource PlannerMike.Ellis@yukon.ca867-456-3853
Paul FairfieldHead of Land PolicyPaul.Fairfield@yukon.ca867-667-3178
Pia BlakePia.Blake@yukon.ca867-667-3174
Randy LambAgrologistRandy.Lamb@yukon.ca867-393-7410
Rebecca IrishProject ManagerRebecca.Irish@yukon.ca867-456-6717
Rosanna WhiteSupervisor - Client ServicesRosanna.White@yukon.ca867-393-7049
Sabina KimFinance and Operations OfficerSabina.Kim@yukon.ca867-667-3517
Sarah MurrayAgricultural Research AssistantSarah.Murray2@yukon.ca
Shannon ClohoseyManager, Policy & Program SupportShannon.Clohosey@yukon.ca867-667-5605
Shannon GladwinAgriculture Lands CoordinatorShannon.Gladwin@yukon.ca867-667-3022
Shannon LuftAdministrative AssistantShannon.Luft@yukon.ca
Shirley DawsonAdvisor FN Consultation and EngagementShirley.Dawson@yukon.ca867-667-8070
Suba ThevathasanSpecial Projects Advisor (TA)Suba.Thevathasan@yukon.ca867-667-5215
Susan AntpoehlerManager, Client ServicesSusan.Antpoehler@yukon.ca867-667-5882
Temesha DeblerAdministrative AssistantTemesha.Debler@yukon.ca867-667-5838
Terry ZachariasAdministrative AssistantTerry.Zacharias@yukon.ca867-667-3515
Troy MarshGIS AnalystTroy.Marsh@yukon.ca867-456-6560
Vera BossenberryAssistant Lands OfficerVera.Bossenberry@yukon.ca867-667-3142

426 Range Road, Whitehorse 3

Corporate Services 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jake MontgomeryField/Lab TechnicianJake.Montgomery@yukon.ca867-667-3189
Jeff Van ZandvoortA/ Environmental MonitoringJeff.VanZandvoort@yukon.ca867-667-3189
Trevor HannaEnvironmental Research TechnologistTrevor.Hanna@yukon.ca

206 Lowe Street, Whitehorse 21

Sustainable Resources 21

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andre GagneSenior Energy AdvisorAndre.Gagne@yukon.ca867-667-5015
Ben DerochieSenior Energy AdvisorBen.Derochie@yukon.ca332 0788
Beverley NeukomFinancial Admin AssistantBeverley.Neukom@yukon.ca867-393-7063
Cathy CottrellSenior Energy PlannerCathy.Cottrell@yukon.ca867-393-7148
Danette ReadmanFinancial/Administrative AssistantDanette.Readman@yukon.ca867-393-7426
David GondaSenior Energy AdvisorDavid.Gonda@yukon.ca
Erin AllisonFinancial Administrative AssistantErin.Allison@yukon.ca867-332-4775
Gentianne GrahamEnergy Program OfficerGentianne.Graham@yukon.caEnergy Solution Centre
Graham RossSenior Energy AdvisorGraham.Ross@yukon.ca867-393-7023
Heather SemotiukSenior Energy AdvisorHeather.Semotiuk@yukon.ca867-332-4743
James WigmoreSenior Energy AdvisorJames.Wigmore@yukon.ca867-393-7068
Josee MigneaultAdministrative AssistantJosee.Migneault@yukon.ca
Judith BoothSenior Energy AdvisorJudith.Booth@yukon.ca867-332-4423
Kirk TylerSenior Energy AdvisorKirk.Tyler@yukon.ca867-332-4754
Marianne GregoirePolicy AdvisorMarianne.Gregoire@yukon.ca
Matthew OomsManager, Energy ProgramsMatthew.Ooms@yukon.ca867-393-7062
Michael SzakszonEnergy Program OfficerMichael.Szakszon@yukon.ca867-393-6381
Ryan HennesseySenior Energy PlannerRyan.Hennessey@yukon.ca18673937075
Sean MacKinnonSenior Energy AdvisorSean.MacKinnon@yukon.ca
Shane AndreDirector, Energy BranchShane.Andre@yukon.ca867-335-3587
Teresa ChilkowichSenior Energy AdvisorTeresa.Chilkowich@yukon.ca867-393-7063

Mile 918 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse 22

Sustainable Resources 22

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Bethany PaulDevelopment ForesterBethany.Paul@yukon.ca867-334-2838
Brandon DrostForest Management TechnicianBrandon.Drost@yukon.ca
Celine TheriaultDevelopment ForesterCeline.Theriault@yukon.ca8673324971
Chandelle KingForest Management Legislation Advisor and NegotiatorChandelle.King@yukon.ca867-633-7900
Cheryl RitzTenures AdministratorCheryl.Ritz@yukon.ca
Clara ReidGradcorps Forest Management TechnicianClara.Reid@yukon.ca
Cory ChouinardSilviculture ForesterCory.Chouinard@yukon.ca867-667-8594
Dave LeegstraDevelopment ForesterDave.Leegstra@yukon.ca867-536-2005
David SwinsonForesterDavid.Swinson@yukon.ca867-332-4726
Gavin DykshoornForesterGavin.Dykshoorn@yukon.ca
Jasper MartinJasper.Martin@yukon.ca
Jennifer SharpInventory ForesterJennifer.Sharp@yukon.ca867-336-0465
Jessica LeeStep studentJessica.Lee@yukon.ca867-332-6870
Marc MeyerActing DirectorMarc.Meyer@yukon.ca867-456-6506
Mark PedersenForesterMark.Pedersen@yukon.ca867-335-9068
Neal AllisonA/Operations ManagerNeal.Allison@yukon.ca867-334-5896
Robert LegareForesterRobert.Legare@yukon.ca867-456-3811
Robin SharplesActing Operations ManagerRobin.Sharples@yukon.ca867-633-7908
Rowan BrownForest Policy AdvisorRowan.Brown@yukon.ca456-6122
Susan DeforestSpatial Database AdministratorSusan.Deforest@yukon.ca867-633-7919
Tamar VandenbergheTenures AdministratorTamar.Vandenberghe@yukon.ca867-456-3805
Zoe WesterbyDevelopment Forester - Dawson/MayoZoe.Westerby@yukon.ca867-633-7917

KM 246 Haines Road, Haines Junction 4

Corporate Services 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Chadwick DyceSenior Natural Resource OfficerChadwick.Dyce@yukon.ca867-634-2256
Michael DoodyNatural Resource OfficerMichael.Doody@yukon.ca867-634-2256
Owen MacKinnonNatural Resource OfficerOwen.MacKinnon@yukon.ca867-634-2256
Roberta SembsmoenDistrict Client Service RepresentativeRoberta.Sembsmoen@yukon.ca867-634-2256

2071 2nd Avenue, Whitehorse 1

Minister's Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
John StreickerMinisterJohn.Streicker@yukon.ca867-393-7467

4114 4th Avenue, Whitehorse 17

Corporate Services 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Belinda PotvinManager, Human ResourcesBelinda.Potvin@yukon.ca867-667-8551
Colleen KormosHuman Resource Consultant IIColleen.Kormos@yukon.ca867-667-3248
Jim BrownHR DirectorJim.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-3549
Stephanie AubeHuman Resources Consultant IIStephanie.Aube@yukon.ca867-667-5027

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 13

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aaron BarkerProject OfficerAaron.Barker@yukon.ca867-332-1480
Alexander MachicaProject ManagerAlexander.Machica@yukon.ca
Carenn KormosFinance OfficerCarenn.Kormos@yukon.ca867-456-6147
Carrie GillisSenior Project ManagerCarrie.Gillis@yukon.ca867-336-0461
Dustin RaineyManager - Type II MinesDustin.Rainey@yukon.ca867-332-4192
Erik PitSenior Project ManagerErik.Pit@yukon.ca867-332-4155
Geena GrossingerContracting OfficerGeena.Grossinger@yukon.ca867-456-3915
Heather MillsDirector, Assessment and Abandoned MinesHeather.Mills@yukon.ca
Julia AhlgrenType II Senior Project ManagerJulia.Ahlgren@yukon.ca
Shawna WarshawskiProject ManagerShawna.Warshawski@yukon.ca867-667-8712
Siobhan NallyFinance OfficerSiobhan.Nally@yukon.ca867-456-6762
Stephanie PozzoA/Finance OfficerStephanie.Pozzo@yukon.ca867-393-7098
Thaidra SloaneSenior Project ManagerThaidra.Sloane@yukon.ca

211 Main Street, Whitehorse 46

Corporate Services 24

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Abby HawesPolicy AnalystAbby.Hawes@yukon.ca867-332-6772
Amanda Koss-YoungFinancial & Contracting AssistantAmanda.Koss-Young@yukon.ca867-667-3209
Amanda TeelAdministrative Assistant to ADM, Corporate ServicesAmanda.Teel@yukon.ca867.456.3896
Brett IsbisterNatural Resource OfficerBrett.Isbister@yukon.ca867-334-9280
Briar YoungDirectorBriar.Young@yukon.ca867-667-3136
Cheryl HoroscoeManager Financial OperationsCheryl.Horoscoe@yukon.ca867-667-3755
Chris EvansManager, Program Standards & PartnershipsChris.Evans@yukon.ca867-336-0217
Chris MaddenFirst Nation Relations & Community AdvisorChris.Madden@yukon.ca867-333-4575
Heather RobbGeomatics SpecialistHeather.Robb@yukon.ca867-667-3141
Hilary ObermairTraining & Equipment CoordinatorHilary.Obermair@yukon.ca867-456-2475
Janice BrutonAccounting ClerkJanice.Bruton@yukon.ca867-667-5382
Janice MoorFinance ClerkJanice.Moor@yukon.ca867-667-3637
Jason HudsonHead of EnforcementJason.Hudson@yukon.ca867-456-6812
John MillerJohn.Miller@yukon.ca867-332-4148
Kyle NaultNatural Resource OfficerKyle.Nault@yukon.ca867-332-0401
Matthew JennerInsp. Head of Major MinesMatthew.Jenner@yukon.ca867-334-6144
Maureen CaronHead, Accounting OperationsMaureen.Caron@yukon.ca867-667-3213
Michelle CrossfieldSenior NegotiatorMichelle.Crossfield@yukon.ca
Morgane PennycookSenior NegotiatorMorgane.Pennycook@yukon.ca867-456-3871
Nathan MillarDirector, Strategic AlliancesNathan.Millar@yukon.ca867-456-3807
Nina ModelandAdaptive Management CoordinatorNina.Modeland@yukon.ca867-456-4960
Richard PotvinManager, OperationsRichard.Potvin@yukon.ca867-667-3160
Russell McDiarmidHead of Operations Standards and TrainingRussell.McDiarmid@yukon.ca867-667-8175
Sean CoxHead of Operational Standards & TrainingSean.Cox@yukon.ca867-332-2962

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 21

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alexis JohnsonMining Policy AnalystAlexis.Johnson@yukon.ca867-334-4240
Alissa SampsonSr. Mineral Development Advisor, WhitehorseAlissa.Sampson@yukon.ca8676673163
Andrea KenwardMining TechnologistAndrea.Kenward@yukon.ca867-456-3830
Charles BrunnerMining Lands Supervisor (TA)Charles.Brunner@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Della JeffreyMining Lands CoordinatorDella.Jeffrey@yukon.ca867-633-7915
Dustin BieroMining Policy AnalystDustin.Biero@yukon.ca867-667-8704
Erin DowdMining TechnologistErin.Dowd@yukon.ca
Hillary CorleyStrategic Policy AdvisorHillary.Corley@yukon.ca867-667-8862
Jay ChouMineral Consultation AdvisorJay.Chou@yukon.ca
Jennifer RussellManager, Mineral Planning and DevelopmentJennifer.Russell@yukon.ca867-667-3422
Jennifer WaltersLead of Branch OperationsJennifer.Walters@yukon.ca(867) 456 3829
Julie HouleProcess and Information ManagerJulie.Houle@yukon.ca867-667-5320
Lauren HaneyManager, Major MinesLauren.Haney@yukon.ca867-332-3848
Liudmila LeBargeSpatial Database AdministratorLiudmila.LeBarge@yukon.ca867-667-5012
Meghan MichaelSpatial Database AdministratorMeghan.Michael@yukon.ca867-667-3158
Monica NordlingMining TechnologistMonica.Nordling@yukon.ca
Rollande DesjardinsAdministrative AssistantRollande.Desjardins@yukon.ca867-633-7952
Saleem DarManager, Mining LandsSaleem.Dar@yukon.ca867-332-0977
Stephen MeadADM, Mineral Resources & Geoscience ServicesStephen.Mead@yukon.ca867-332-5512
Todd PowellDirectorTodd.Powell@yukon.ca867-667-3126
Yolandi AproskieADM Administrative AssistantYolandi.Aproskie@yukon.ca867-667-3011

Sustainable Resources 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Tiffani FraserSenior AdvisorTiffani.Fraser@yukon.ca867-667-3228

Km 1246 Alaska Highway, Teslin 1

Corporate Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jason ColbertNatural Resource OfficerJason.Colbert@yukon.ca867-390-2531

1007 Alaska Highway, Watson Lake 6

Corporate Services 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brianna LamirandeNatural Resource OfficerBrianna.Lamirande@yukon.ca8675365070
Scott AllenSenior Natural Resource OfficerScott.Allen@yukon.ca867-536-7335
Thomas UlmerNatural Resource OfficerThomas.Ulmer@yukon.ca867-536-7335
Valerie NeumeierDistrict Client Service RepresentativeValerie.Neumeier@yukon.ca867-536-7335

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Diana ShawcrossMining Recorder, Watson LakeDiana.Shawcross@yukon.ca867-536-4021
Shawnna BooneMining Lands Officer, Watson LakeShawnna.Boone@yukon.ca867-536-7366

91807 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse 13

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 13

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Carolyn RelfDirectorCarolyn.Relf@yukon.ca867-667-8892
David MoynihanSenior Project GeologistDavid.Moynihan@yukon.ca867-455-2805
Derek CronmillerPermafrost GeologistDerek.Cronmiller@yukon.ca867-332-4961
Diane SkiptonProject GeologistDiane.Skipton@yukon.ca867-455-2804
Julie MinorFinance & Operations SupervisorJulie.Minor@yukon.ca867-667-8508
Justin EmberleyCore Library GeologistJustin.Emberley@yukon.ca867-393-6492
Kristen KennedySurficial GeologistKristen.Kennedy@yukon.ca867-393-7188
Leyla WestonOutreach GeologistLeyla.Weston@yukon.ca867-393-7187
Maurice ColpronHead, Regional Bedrock GeologyMaurice.Colpron@yukon.ca867-667-8235
Moya PainterSenior Geological Field AssistantMoya.Painter@yukon.ca
Panya LipovskySurficial GeologistPanya.Lipovsky@yukon.ca867-667-8520
Rosie CobbettProject GeologistRosie.Cobbett@yukon.ca867-455-2802
Samuel BonarSamuel.Bonar@yukon.ca

2134 2nd Avenue, Whitehorse 1

Corporate Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aimee EllisLibrarianAimee.Ellis@yukon.ca867-667-3086