Energy Mines and Resources

Your search found 281 results.

Show employees grouped by their

Mile 918 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse 13

2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alice OlaluwoyeAlice.Olaluwoye@yukon.ca
Don MurphyGeology EmeritusDon.Murphy@yukon.ca

Corporate Services 11

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brian NaefNatural Resource OfficerBrian.Naef@yukon.ca867-993-7713
Carla LowesDistrict Client Service Rep.Carla.Lowes@yukon.ca867-456-3877
Corey MackieNatural Resource OfficerCorey.Mackie@yukon.ca867-456-3886
Eugene JardineNatural Resource OfficerEugene.Jardine@yukon.ca867-667-8686
James LoganNatural Resource OfficerJames.Logan@yukon.ca867-993-7302
Jeff SchuylerSenior Natural Resource OfficerJeff.Schuyler@yukon.ca867-993-7305
Jenny RobertsDistrict Client Service RepresentativeJenny.Roberts@yukon.ca867-390-2531
Johnny NunanNatural Resource OfficerJohnny.Nunan@yukon.ca867-993-7301
Kim HoveyDistrict Customer Service RepKim.Hovey@yukon.ca867-993-7300
Lee MierauNatural Resource OfficerLee.Mierau@yukon.ca867-993-7303
Rory MastersNatural Resource OfficerRory.Masters@yukon.ca867-667-3101

22A Silver Trail Highway, Mayo 8

Corporate Services 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Crystal TrudeauDistrict Client Service RepresentativeCrystal.Trudeau@yukon.ca867-996-2343
Daniel StachNatural Resource OfficerDaniel.Stach@yukon.ca867-996-2305
Scott KingNatural Resource OfficerScott.King@yukon.ca867-383-0161

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 5

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Carol KnightMining Administration OfficerCarol.Knight@yukon.ca867-996-2256
Mayo MiningMayo Mining OfficeMayo.Mining@yukon.ca
Natasha YoungMining Lands OfficerNatasha.Young@yukon.ca867-996-2256
Sarah PaschukMining Lands OfficerSarah.Paschuk@yukon.ca867-996-2256
Trevor EllisMining Recorder, MATrevor.Ellis@yukon.ca867-996-2256

River Drive and Nansen Road, Carmacks 1

Corporate Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Doris HansenDistrict Client Service RepresentativeDoris.Hansen@yukon.ca867-863-5271

156 Queen St, Dawson City 5

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 5

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Catherine MacDougallMining Administration OfficerCatherine.MacDougall@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Dawson MiningDawson Mining OfficeDawson.Mining@yukon.ca
Nicole MatherMining Admin OfficerNicole.Mather@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Sarah TaylorMining Recorder, DawsonSarah.Taylor@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Solveil BourqueMining Lands OfficerSolveil.Bourque@yukon.ca867-993-5343

300 Main Street, Whitehorse 104

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Meghan BlayMining Lands OfficerMeghan.Blay@yukon.ca867-332-7247

Corporate Services 30

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
AAM FieldtestAAM.Field@yukon.ca
Alison CallaghanCommunications AnalystAlison.Callaghan@yukon.ca867-667-3123
Anna PearsonManager, Departmental LibraryAnna.Pearson@yukon.ca867-667-3108
Antoine GouletOnline Communications and Products AnalystAntoine.Goulet@yukon.ca867-456-6726
Brigitte ParkerCommunications AnalystBrigitte.Parker@yukon.ca867-667-3183
Cristina PekarikSenior Resource PlannerCristina.Pekarik@yukon.ca867-393-7428
Danielle FalkinerHead, Records Management & ATIPP CoordinatorDanielle.Falkiner@yukon.ca867-332-7865
David DugasPolicy AdvisorDavid.Dugas@yukon.ca867-332-0940
EMR LibraryEMR Libraryemrlibrary@yukon.ca867-667-3111
Frank MolundSystems AdministratorFrank.Molund@yukon.ca867-456-3833
Gurmaan RaiDirector, Finance and Information ManagementGurmaan.Rai@yukon.ca867-332-3646
Heather SweeneyResearch & Systems LibrarianHeather.Sweeney@yukon.ca867-667-5818
Hope McDonaldPolicy AdvisorHope.McDonald@yukon.ca867-334-4282
Jesse DevostDirector, CommunicationsJesse.Devost@yukon.ca867-667-5307
Joel CampbellNetwork and Technical SpecialistJoel.Campbell@yukon.ca
John ThompsonCommunications AnalystJohn.Thompson@yukon.ca867-332-6042
Julie LeblondManager, Access and Information ManagementJulie.Leblond@yukon.ca867-667-3572
Ksenia JackDirector, Corporate Policy and PlanningKsenia.Jack@yukon.ca867-456-8989
Laura FigueroaADM Administrative AssistantLaura.Figueroa@yukon.ca867-667-3187
Manon DesforgesGIS/Database AdminitratorManon.Desforges@yukon.ca867-456-3989
Patrick BradleyManager, PolicyPatrick.Bradley@yukon.ca867-667-3177
Samantha PatersonAssistant Deputy MinisterSamantha.Paterson@yukon.ca867-334-5161
Sean CoxPolicy AdvisorSean.Cox@yukon.ca867-332-2962
Shannon MeekinsBilingual Library TechnicianShannon.Meekins@yukon.ca867-456-3968
Stephani-Lynn YetmanDigital Workspace DeveloperStephani-Lynn.Yetman@yukon.ca867-667-8859
Taryn ParkerResearch Client Services LibrarianTaryn.Parker@yukon.ca867-456-3903
Tomoko HagioPolicy AdvisorTomoko.Hagio@yukon.ca
Tyler GenierComputer Support TechnicianTyler.Genier@yukon.ca
Valerie NeufeldAccess Privacy AnalystValerie.Neufeld@yukon.ca867-332-4571
Zara SoukoroffCommunications AnalystZara.Soukoroff@yukon.ca867-332-6579

Deputy Minister's Office 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Michelle CrossfieldSenior AdvisorMichelle.Crossfield@yukon.ca
Paul McConnellDeputy MinisterPaul.McConnell@yukon.ca867-667-5484
Trina Dobbs-WarehamTrina.Dobbs-Wareham@yukon.ca867-456-3855

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 20

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alan BingerMining Lands OfficerAlan.Binger@yukon.ca867-456-6199
Ashia GolubicMining Administration OfficerAshia.Golubic@yukon.ca
Bailey StaffenGIS TechnicianBailey.Staffen@yukon.ca867-456-6801
Brett ElliotGeological and Spatial Database AdministratorBrett.Elliot@yukon.ca867-335-0732
Chad CoteGeo & Spatial Dbase Admin'rChad.Cote@yukon.ca867-393-7186
Glenna SouthwickMining Administration OfficerGlenna.Southwick@yukon.ca867-667-3190
Jeff BondManager, Surficial GeologyJeff.Bond@yukon.ca867-667-8514
Karen MacFarlaneHead, Technical ServicesKaren.MacFarlane@yukon.ca867-667-8519
Kelsey WiersmaMining Administration OfficerKelsey.Wiersma@yukon.ca867-456-3824
Patrick SackEconomic GeologistPatrick.Sack@yukon.ca867-667-3203
Sarah EllisEconomic GeologistSarah.Ellis@yukon.ca867-332-9263
Scott CasselmanHead, Mineral ServicesScott.Casselman@yukon.ca867-667-8192
Sharon LeGoffeMining Lands OfficerSharon.LeGoffe@yukon.ca867-668-3058
Shaylea GreenMining Lands OfficerShaylea.Green@yukon.ca867-668-8838
Sydney Van LoonSurficial GeologistSydney.VanLoon@yukon.ca867-667-3408
Tamera JohnsonMining Recorder WhitehorseTamera.Johnson@yukon.ca867-456-3823
Tyler AmbroseProject GeologistTyler.Ambrose@yukon.ca867-667-5175
Warwick BullenMineral Assessment GeologistWarwick.Bullen@yukon.ca867-667-3205
Whitehorse Mining OfficeWhitehorse.Mining@yukon.ca
Yury KlyukinEconomic GeologistYury.Klyukin@yukon.ca867-332-2530

Sustainable Resources 50

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adam HumphreySubdivision Land Use PlannerAdam.Humphrey@yukon.ca867-667-8877
Amanda StehelinAdministrative AssistantAmanda.Stehelin@yukon.ca867-667-9048
Brad GarrowGIS AnalystBrad.Garrow@yukon.ca867-667-8216
Bradley BartonAgriculture Research TechnicianBradley.Barton@yukon.ca867-334-3126
Brenda SprouleManager, Land UseBrenda.Sproule@yukon.ca867-667-3173
Christopher BelangerSenior Development OfficerChristopher.Belanger@yukon.ca867-667-3155
Claudia WickertGIS TechnicianClaudia.Wickert@yukon.ca867-332-5443
Darcy ResuelloLands OfficerDarcy.Resuello@yukon.ca867-667-3238
Graeme PoileLand Use OfficerGraeme.Poile@yukon.ca867-667-5232
Graham BoydSenior Development OfficerGraham.Boyd@yukon.ca867-667-8300
Graham WhiteProject ManagerGraham.White@yukon.ca867-332-9261
Greg KubicaLand Use OfficerGreg.Kubica@yukon.ca867-667-3239
Hanna FishLivestock Health TechnicianHanna.Fish@yukon.ca867-332-6840
Harlan InksterFirst Nation Engagement & Consultation AdvisorHarlan.Inkster@yukon.ca867-393-7131
Holly KormosAssistant Lands OfficerHolly.Kormos@yukon.ca867-667-8417
Jerome McIntyreDirector, Land PlanningJerome.McIntyre@yukon.ca867-667-3530
Jesse WalchukAgriculture Development OfficerJesse.Walchuk@yukon.ca867-667-3043
Jocylyn McDowellLand and Resource PlannerJocylyn.McDowell@yukon.ca867-393-7043
Jody EikelboomSpecial Projects AdvisorJody.Eikelboom@yukon.ca867-332-6832
Jonathan LucasManager, Agriculture Lands UnitJonathan.Lucas@yukon.ca867-667-3699
Joseph PetchLand and Resource PlannerJoseph.Petch@yukon.ca867-393-7075
Julia NicholsAdvisor, First Nation Consultation and EngagementJulia.Nichols@yukon.ca867-456-6793
Justine ScheckSpecial Projects AdvisorJustine.Scheck@yukon.ca867-667-5897
Katrina SpechtAdministrative AssistantKatrina.Specht@yukon.ca
Kieran PoileLand and Resource PlannerKieran.Poile@yukon.ca867 667 3734
Kirk PriceDirectorKirk.Price@yukon.ca867-667-5287
Kristine FerrisAgrologistKristine.Ferris@yukon.ca867-667-3116
Krysti HortonManager, Regional Land Use PlanningKrysti.Horton@yukon.ca867-332-5401
Mary SantillanaLands OfficerMary.Santillana@yukon.ca867-667-3174
Matt BallDirectorMatt.Ball@yukon.ca867-393-6334
Matthew LarsenGrazing Management CoordinatorMatthew.Larsen@yukon.ca867-667-3698
Mauretia HollowayADM Administrative AssistantMauretia.Holloway@yukon.ca867-456-3827
Michael DraperSustainable Resources Legislation Advisor and NegotiatorMichael.Draper@yukon.ca867-667-3185
Mike EllisManager, Community Land Use PlanningMike.Ellis@yukon.ca867-456-3853
Natalie PendergastMarketing SpecialistNatalie.Pendergast@yukon.ca867-456-6843
Paul FairfieldHead of Land PolicyPaul.Fairfield@yukon.ca867-334-4387
Randy LambAgrologistRandy.Lamb@yukon.ca867-393-7410
Rebecca IrishProject ManagerRebecca.Irish@yukon.ca867-456-6717
Robert SavardProject ManagerRobert.Savard@yukon.ca867-393-7046
Sabina KimFinance and Operations OfficerSabina.Kim@yukon.ca867-667-3517
Sarah MurrayAgricultural Research AssistantSarahE.Murray@yukon.ca
Shannon ClohoseyManager, Policy & Program SupportShannon.Clohosey@yukon.ca867-667-5605
Shannon GladwinAgriculture Lands CoordinatorShannon.Gladwin@yukon.ca867-667-3022
Susan AntpoehlerManager, Client ServicesSusan.Antpoehler@yukon.ca867-667-5882
Temesha DeblerAdministrative AssistantTemesha.Debler@yukon.ca867-667-5838
Terry ZachariasAdministrative AssistantTerry.Zacharias@yukon.ca867-667-3515
Tisha OrganAgriculture Research TechTisha.Organ@yukon.ca867-334-7887
Troy MarshGeographic Client Services SupervisorTroy.Marsh@yukon.ca867-456-6560
Vera BossenberryAssistant Lands OfficerVera.Bossenberry@yukon.ca867-667-3142
Vivian KitchenAssistant Lands OfficerVivian.Kitchen@yukon.ca867-393-3199

426 Range Road, Whitehorse 2

Corporate Services 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jake MontgomeryField/Lab TechnicianJake.Montgomery@yukon.ca867-667-3189
Jeff Van ZandvoortEnvironmental Research TechnologistJeff.VanZandvoort@yukon.ca867-667-3189

206 Lowe Street, Whitehorse 23

Sustainable Resources 23

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aletta LeitchManager, Energy ProgramsAletta.Leitch@yukon.ca867-393-7023
Andre GagneSenior Energy AdvisorAndre.Gagne@yukon.ca867-667-5015
Ben DerochieSenior Energy PlannerBen.Derochie@yukon.ca867-332-0788
Beverley NeukomFinancial Admin AssistantBeverley.Neukom@yukon.ca867-393-7063
Cathy CottrellSenior Energy PlannerCathy.Cottrell@yukon.ca867-393-7148
Darlene MorganA/Finance AdministratorDarlene.Morgan@yukon.ca867-
David GondaSenior Energy AdvisorDavid.Gonda@yukon.ca867-332-3543
Eoin SheridanSenior Energy AdvisorEoin.Sheridan@yukon.ca867-332-4657
Erin AllisonFinancial Administrative AssistantErin.Allison@yukon.ca867-332-4775
Gentianne GrahamEnergy Program OfficerGentianne.Graham@yukon.ca867-393-7063
Heather SemotiukA/Manager, Low Carbon Transition UnitHeather.Semotiuk@yukon.ca867-332-4743
Heather SwystunSenior Energy AdvisorHeather.Swystun@yukon.ca
James WigmoreA/Team Lead - ResidentialJames.Wigmore@yukon.ca867-393-7068
Josee MigneaultEnergy Program OfficerJosee.Migneault@yukon.ca867-332-6067
Judy BoothSenior Energy PlannerJudy.Booth@yukon.ca867-332-4423
Karine SmithEnergy Program OfficerKarine.Smith@yukon.ca867-334-6594
Kirk TylerSenior Energy AdvisorKirk.Tyler@yukon.ca867-332-4754
Michael SzakszonEnergy Program OfficerMichael.Szakszon@yukon.ca867-393-6381
Paul ReikieSenior Energy AdvisorPaul.Reikie@yukon.ca867-332-8591
Sean MacKinnonA/Team Lead - ElectrificationSean.MacKinnon@yukon.ca
Shane AndreDirector, Energy BranchShane.Andre@yukon.ca867-335-3587
Shravan AdiyodiEnergy Program OfficerShravan.Adiyodi@yukon.ca867-456-6720
Teresa ChilkowichSenior Energy AdvisorTeresa.Chilkowich@yukon.ca867-332-4751

Mile 918 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse 23

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Bradley LovellBradley.Lovell@yukon.ca

Sustainable Resources 22

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Bethany PaulForesterBethany.Paul@yukon.ca867-334-2838
Anthony FrancisForest Management TechnicianAnthony.Francis@yukon.ca
Brandon DrostForesterBrandon.Drost@yukon.ca867-456-3919
Chandelle KingForest Management Legislation Advisor and NegotiatorChandelle.King@yukon.ca867-633-7900
Clara ReidForest Management TechnicianClara.Reid@yukon.ca
Dave LeegstraDevelopment ForesterDave.Leegstra@yukon.ca867-332-7493
David SwinsonForesterDavid.Swinson@yukon.ca867-332-4726
Gavin DykshoornForesterGavin.Dykshoorn@yukon.ca
Heather MahAdministrative AssistantHeather.Mah@yukon.ca867-456-3999
Jasper MartinJasper.Martin@yukon.ca
Kate McDonaldGradcorps Forest TechnicianKate.McDonald@yukon.ca867-393-7406
Mark MeyerOperations Managermark.g.meyer@yukon.ca
Mark PedersenForesterMark.Pedersen@yukon.ca867-335-9068
Maude Bergeron-LambertForest management TechnicianMaude.Bergeron-Lambert@yukon.ca867-633-7904
Michelle SicotteDirector, Forest ManagementMichelle.Sicotte@yukon.ca867-332-5879
Neal AllisonA/Operations ManagerNeal.Allison@yukon.ca867-334-5896
Robert LegareForesterRobert.Legare@yukon.ca867-456-3811
Robin SharplesActing Operations ManagerRobin.Sharples@yukon.ca867-633-7908
Rowan BrownNatural Resource Legislation Advisor & NegotiatorRowan.Brown@yukon.ca867-456-6122
Shannon LuftTenures AdministratorShannon.edeburn@yukon.ca867-333-3802
Susan DeforestSpatial Database AdministratorSusan.Deforest@yukon.ca867-633-7919
Tamar VandenbergheTenures AdministratorTamar.Vandenberghe@yukon.ca867-456-3805

KM 246 Haines Road, Haines Junction 4

Corporate Services 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Chadwick DyceSenior Natural Resource OfficerChadwick.Dyce@yukon.ca867-634-2256
Michael DoodyNatural Resource OfficerMichael.Doody@yukon.ca867-634-2256
Owen MacKinnonNatural Resource OfficerOwen.MacKinnon@yukon.ca867-634-2256
Roberta SembsmoenDistrict Client Service RepresentativeRoberta.Sembsmoen@yukon.ca867-634-2256

, Whitehorse 4

2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Emily CristEmily.Crist@yukon.ca867-332-7493
Jessica NorrisJessica.Norris@yukon.ca

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Keely BassMineral Consultation AdvisorKeely.Bass@yukon.ca867-334-3524

Sustainable Resources 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Bastien IpasLivestock Health TechnicianBastien.Ipas@yukon.ca867-456-6100

2071 2nd Avenue, Whitehorse 1

Minister's Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
John StreickerMinisterJohn.Streicker@yukon.ca867-393-7467

4114 4th Avenue, Whitehorse 20

Corporate Services 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Colleen KormosHuman Resource Consultant IIColleen.Kormos@yukon.ca867-667-3248
Fiona SolonManager, Human ResourcesFiona.Solon@yukon.ca867-667-8207
Helen BoothDirectorHelen.Booth@yukon.ca867-332-1787
Kathy StokesHR ConsultantKathy.Stokes@yukon.ca867-393-7015
Marni DelaurierLabour Relations AdvisorMarni.Delaurier@yukon.ca
Stephanie AubeHuman Resources Consultant IIStephanie.Aube@yukon.ca867-667-5027

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 13

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alexander MachicaProject ManagerAlexander.Machica@yukon.ca867-334-2559
Andrea BadgerProject ManagerAndrea.Badger@yukon.ca867-332-8175
Carrie GillisSenior Project ManagerCarrie.Gillis@yukon.ca867-336-0461
Chris MaddenType II Senior Project ManagerChris.Madden@yukon.ca867-334-9265
Courtney DeanProject ManagerCourtney.Dean@yukon.ca867-332-1480
Darren StahlDirector, Assessment and Abandoned MinesDarren.Stahl@yukon.ca867-332-3439
Dion HurnSenior Project ManagerDion.Hurn@yukon.ca867-334-9799
Erik PitSenior Project ManagerErik.Pit@yukon.ca867-332-4155
Geena GrossingerContracting OfficerGeena.Grossinger@yukon.ca867-456-3915
Julia AhlgrenA/Manager Type II MinesJulia.Ahlgren@yukon.ca
Shawna WarshawskiProject ManagerShawna.Warshawski@yukon.ca867-667-8712
Siobhan SmarchFinance OfficerSiobhan.Smarch@yukon.ca867-456-6762
Stephanie PozzoA/Finance OfficerStephanie.Pozzo@yukon.ca867-393-7098

Sustainable Resources 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Heather MillsAssistant Deputy MinisterHeather.Mills@yukon.ca867-456-3827

211 Main Street, Whitehorse 53

Corporate Services 27

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amanda Koss-YoungFinancial & Contracting AssistantAmanda.Koss-Young@yukon.ca867-667-3209
Bonnie NeumannFinancial AssistantBonnie.Neumann@yukon.ca867-456-3810
Briar YoungDirectorBriar.Young@yukon.ca867-667-3136
Cheryl HoroscoeManager Financial OperationsCheryl.Horoscoe@yukon.ca867-667-3755
Errol EkholmWater Quality Fld/Lab TechnicianErrol.Ekholm@yukon.ca
Heather RobbGeomatics SpecialistHeather.Robb@yukon.ca867-667-3141
Hilary ObermairTraining & Equipment CoordinatorHilary.Obermair@yukon.ca867-456-2475
Hillary CorleySenior NegotiatorHillary.Corley@yukon.ca867-667-8862
Janice BrutonAccounting ClerkJanice.Bruton@yukon.ca867-667-5382
Janice MoorFinance ClerkJanice.Moor@yukon.ca867-667-3637
Jason HudsonHead of EnforcementJason.Hudson@yukon.ca867-332-4526
John MillerManagerJohn.Miller@yukon.ca867-332-4148
John MinderNatural Resource OfficerJohn.Minder@yukon.ca867-334-9257
Karl SundinProgram Standard AdvisorKarl.Sundin@yukon.ca867-332-5860
Kyle NaultNatural Resource OfficerKyle.Nault@yukon.ca867-332-0401
Laurie FahrHead, Accounting OperationsLaurie.Fahr@yukon.ca867-667-3213
Matthew JennerInsp. Head of Major MinesMatthew.Jenner@yukon.ca867-334-6144
Morgane PennycookSenior NegotiatorMorgane.Pennycook@yukon.ca867-456-3871
Nathan MillarDirector, Strategic AlliancesNathan.Millar@yukon.ca867-456-3807
Paige SavardEnvironmental Research TechPaige.Savard@yukon.ca
Richard PotvinManager, OperationsRichard.Potvin@yukon.ca867-667-3160
Russell McDiarmidHead of Operations Standards and TrainingRussell.McDiarmid@yukon.ca
Saleem DarSenior NegotiatorSaleem.Dar@yukon.ca867-332-0977
Sarah Murraya/Adaptive Management CoordinatorSarah.Murray@yukon.ca867-332-6772
Sevn BohnetManager, Program Standards & PartnershipsSevn.Bohnet@yukon.ca867-332-6652
Shirley DawsonFN Relations & Community AdvisorShirley.Dawson@yukon.ca
Sierra WhiteNatural Resource OfficerSierra.White@yukon.ca867-996-2343

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 22

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alissa SampsonSr. Mineral Development Advisor, WhitehorseAlissa.Sampson@yukon.ca867-667-3163
Andrea KenwardMining TechnologistAndrea.Kenward@yukon.ca867-456-3830
Charles BrunnerMining Lands OfficerCharles.Brunner@yukon.ca867-993-7730
Debbie MalletteA/Mineral Development OfficerDebbie.Mallette@yukon.ca867-334-4240
Della JeffreyMining Lands SupervisorDella.Jeffrey@yukon.ca867-633-7915
Erin DowdA/Manager, Major Mine LicensingErin.Dowd@yukon.ca867-667-3432
Ignatius YankeyMining Policy AnalystIgnatius.Yankey@yukon.ca867-667-8704
Janet Bell-MacDonaldStrategic Policy AdvisorJanet.Bell-MacDonald@yukon.ca
Jay ChouSenior Mineral Consultation AdvisorJay.Chou@yukon.ca867-335-6763
Jennifer RussellManager, Mineral Planning and DevelopmentJennifer.Russell@yukon.ca867-667-3422
Jennifer WaltersLead of Branch OperationsJennifer.Walters@yukon.ca867-456-3829
Julie HouleProcess and Information ManagerJulie.Houle@yukon.ca867-667-5320
Liudmila LeBargeSpatial Database AdministratorLiudmila.LeBarge@yukon.ca867-667-5012
Meghan MichaelSpatial Database AdministratorMeghan.Michael@yukon.ca867-667-3158
Michelle QuockMining Lands OfficerMichelle.Quock@yukon.ca
Monica NordlingMining TechnologistMonica.Nordling@yukon.ca867-667-5604
Paul StintziMining Policy AnalystPaul.Stintzi@yukon.ca867-993-4173
Rollande DesjardinsAdministrative AssistantRollande.Desjardins@yukon.ca867-633-7952
Stephen MeadADM, Mineral Resources & Geoscience ServicesStephen.Mead@yukon.ca867-332-5512
Todd PowellDirectorTodd.Powell@yukon.ca867-667-3126
Tyler PellMining Lands CoordinatorTyler.Pell@yukon.ca
Yolandi AproskieADM Admin AssistantYolandi.Aproskie@yukon.ca867-667-3011

Sustainable Resources 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aparna VermaManager, Oil and Gas OperationsAparna.Verma@yukon.ca867-667-3565
Derek FraserDirectorDerek.Fraser@yukon.ca867-667-5026
Lara ZaluskiSenior Geothermal and Petroleum AdvisorLara.Zaluski@yukon.ca
Tiffani FraserSenior AdvisorTiffani.Fraser@yukon.ca867-667-3228

Km 1246 Alaska Highway, Teslin 1

Corporate Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jason ColbertNatural Resource OfficerJason.Colbert@yukon.ca867-390-2531

1007 Alaska Highway, Watson Lake 6

Corporate Services 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brett IsbisterNatural Resource OfficerBrett.Isbister@yukon.ca867-536-5070
Thomas UlmerNatural Resource OfficerThomas.Ulmer@yukon.ca867-536-7335
Valerie NeumeierDistrict Client Service RepresentativeValerie.Neumeier@yukon.ca867-536-7335

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Diana ShawcrossMining Recorder, Watson LakeDiana.Shawcross@yukon.ca867-536-4021
Shawnna BooneMining Lands Officer, Watson LakeShawnna.Boone@yukon.ca867-536-7366
Watson MiningWatson Mining OfficeWatson.Mining@yukon.ca867-536-

91807 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse 13

Mineral Resources and Geoscience Services 13

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Carolyn RelfDirectorCarolyn.Relf@yukon.ca867-667-8892
David MoynihanSenior Project GeologistDavid.Moynihan@yukon.ca867-455-2805
Derek CronmillerPermafrost GeologistDerek.Cronmiller@yukon.ca867-332-4961
Diane SkiptonProject GeologistDiane.Skipton@yukon.ca867-455-2804
Emilie Stewart JonesEmilie.StewartJones@yukon.ca
Julie MinorFinance & Operations SupervisorJulie.Minor@yukon.ca867-667-8508
Justin EmberleyCore Library GeologistJustin.Emberley@yukon.ca867-393-6492
Leyla WestonOutreach GeologistLeyla.Weston@yukon.ca867-393-7187
Maurice ColpronHead, Regional Bedrock GeologyMaurice.Colpron@yukon.ca867-667-8235
Moya PainterSenior Geological Field AssistantMoya.Painter@yukon.ca
Panya LipovskySurficial GeologistPanya.Lipovsky@yukon.ca867-667-8520
Rosie CobbettProject GeologistRosie.Cobbett@yukon.ca867-455-2802
Sarah SternberghProject GeologistSarah.Sternbergh@yukon.ca867-332-2122