Public Schools

Your search found 156 results.

Show employees grouped by their

, 2

Schools 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Cynthia WagnerPrincipal, Ghùch Tlâ Community SchoolCynthia.Wagner@yukon.ca867-821-2929
Gary MorganPrincipalGary.Morgan@yukon.ca867-667-3625

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ryan SikkesAssistant Deputy MinisterRyan.Sikkes@yukon.ca867-667-5127

, Carcross 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrew NobleVice Principal, Ghùch Tlâ Community SchoolAndrew.Noble@yukon.ca867-821-2929

, Carmacks 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Carla GageAdmin Assistant - Tantalus SchoolCarla.Gage@yukon.ca867-863-5371

, Old Crow 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Teresa FrostSecretary - Chief Zzeh Gittlit SchoolTeresa.Frost@yukon.ca867-966-3151

18 Duke Street, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jeanette GallantPrincipalJeanette.Gallant@yukon.ca867-667-3527

20 Nisutlin Drive, Whitehorse 4

Schools 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Errinlee FitzsimmonsAdministrative AssistantErrinlee.Fitzsimmons@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Janine BlakesleyVice PrincipalJanine.Blakesley@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Marlene HornbyReceptionistMarlene.Hornby@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Shanon CooperCoordinator, Religious EducationShanon.Cooper@yukon.ca867-667-3527

, 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Olivia CroteauReceptionist- BilingualOlivia.Croteau@yukon.ca867-993-5435

, Faro 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Roxine CullSecretary - Del Van GorderRoxine.Cull@yukon.ca867-994-2760

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 4

Learning 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Chris BalderasSupport TechnicianChris.Balderas@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Todd HansonSupport TechnicianTodd.Hanson@yukon.ca867-667-8535

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Miranda ColbertSupervisor, Child Care ServicesMiranda.Colbert@yukon.ca

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Nicole CrossVice PrincipalNicole.Cross@yukon.ca867-667-8044

, Destruction Bay 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alyce JohnsonPrincipal, Kluane Lake SchoolAlyce.Johnson@yukon.ca867-841-4506

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 67

Schools 35

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alison GeorgePositive Behaviour Interventions & Support (PBIS) CoachAlison.George@yukon.ca867-336-0218
Anne DaubFinancial Specialist - TrainerAnne.Daub@yukon.ca867-667-5931
Brenda JennerA/School Community ConsultantBrenda.Jenner@yukon.ca867-456-6587
Catherine St.GermaineExecutive AssistantCatherine.St.Germaine@yukon.ca867-667-5127
Edward FrisonTeam Leader, Aurora Virtual SchoolEdward.Frison@yukon.ca867-456-6061
Eric JohnsonTeacher, Deaf & Hard of HearingEric.Johnson@yukon.ca
Fiona WestStudent Support ConsultantFiona.West@yukon.ca867-332-0956
Gordon MillerGordon.Miller@yukon.ca
Jackie FischerPrincipalJackie.Fischer@yukon.ca867-994-2760
Jean NikonRelief School SecretaryJean.Nikon@yukon.ca
Jessica Masson GueretteOccupational TherapistJessica.MassonGuerette@yukon.ca867-332-5562
Julie BelandConsultant, French PedagogicalJulie.Beland@yukon.ca
Karen CampbellDirector, Student Support ServicesKaren.Campbell@yukon.ca867-667-5986
Kayla AbramsSpeech Language PathologistKayla.Abrams@yukon.ca867-334-6662
Kim RamsaySuperintendent Area 3Kim.Ramsay@yukon.ca
Kris BruneauA/Regional PrincipalKris.Bruneau@yukon.ca867-667-3421
Krista StrandEducational PsychologistKrista.Strand@yukon.ca867-334-4824
Lana DemersConsultant, Speech & LanguageLana.Demers@yukon.ca867-334-6152
Liza ManolisManager, Student Support ServicesLiza.Manolis@yukon.ca867-667-5130
Lorelea FrizzellConsultant, Speech & LanguageLorelea.Frizzell@yukon.ca867-334-4713
Lori ChoquetteSchool Council LiaisonLori.Choquette@yukon.ca867-667-8226
Maggie MannPrincipal - St. Elias Community SchoolMaggie.Mann@yukon.ca867-634-2231
Marilyn Marquis-ForsterSuperintendentMarilyn.Marquis-Forster@yukon.ca
Maura SullivanTeam LeaderMaura.Sullivan@yukon.ca867-667-8288
Meggan CooperEducational PsychologistMeggan.Cooper@yukon.ca867-334-4671
Michael ToewsVice Principal, F.H. CollinsMichael.Toews@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Michel VallieresSpeech/Language ConsultantMichel.Vallieres@yukon.ca867-334-4327
Mike SniderTeam LeaderMike.Snider@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Paul McFadyenSuperintendent Area 1Paul.McFadyen@yukon.ca
Phaedra BeattyPhysical TherapistPhaedra.Beatty@yukon.ca867-334-7764
Sharon DavisEducational PsychologistSharon.Davis@yukon.ca867-334-5063
Sharon KroekerEducational PsychologistSharon.Kroeker@yukon.ca867-332-1013
Shirley LooAdministrative AssistantShirley.Loo@yukon.ca867-667-8000
Stephanie MainCounsellorStephanie.Main@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Tammy BocekResidence Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa Student ResidenceTammy.Bocek@yukon.ca867-667-8067

Learning 29

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Anne CoplandStudent Information System Specialistanne.copland@yukon.ca867-667-8842
Betty BurnsPrimary Curriculum ConsultantBetty.Burns@yukon.ca867-332-0582
Bill WalkerNetwork AdministratorBill.Walker@yukon.ca867-667-8380
Brendan WiklundIT Support Technician, Team LeadBrendan.Wiklund@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Connie MeadeResource Services Operations ClerkConnie.Meade@yukon.ca867-667-5161
Danielle BonneauPromotion & Cultural AgentDanielle.Bonneau@yukon.ca867-393-7159
Danielle SheldonCoordinator, First Nation Programs & PartnershipsDanielle.Sheldon@yukon.ca867-332-0647
Flora AspSecondary Consultant, First Nations Programs and Partnerships,Flora.Asp@yukon.ca867-332-7004
Frances WainwrightHelp Desk Operator/Technical Support AssistantFrances.Wainwright@yukon.ca867-667-8535
George BahmFirst Nation Experiential ConsultantGeorge.Bahm@yukon.ca867-332-7005
Gerard FrostadNetwork & Integration SpecialistGerard.Frostad@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Gerry QuartonTrades Educational ConsultantGerry.Quarton@yukon.ca867-332-1481
Jamie BingerSupport TechnicianJamie.Binger@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Jane DowningYESNet Webmaster/TAL SupportJane.Downing@yukon.ca867-667-5006
Jesse JewellExperiential Education Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssJesse.Jewell@yukon.ca867-332-0487
Joe KanaryEducational Consultant, TechnologyJoe.Kanary@yukon.ca867-456-6713
Lisa KeenanAdmin Assistant, Curriculum and AssessmentLisa.Keenan@yukon.ca867-667-5609
Lori DuncanADM, First Nation InitiativesLori.Duncan@yukon.ca867-456-6752
Mark Connell​Educational ConsultantMark.Connell@yukon.ca
Nicholas LoganCataloguerNicholas.Logan@yukon.ca867-667-8025
Nikki KrockerIntermediate Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentNikki.Krocker@yukon.ca867-332-0631
Pascal St. LaurentA/Coordinator, French ProgramsPascal.St.Laurent@yukon.ca867-332-0485
Paula ThompsonDirector, Curriculum and AssessmentPaula.Thompson@yukon.ca867-456-5545
Ruby GrantAdministrative Assistant to ADMRuby.Grant@yukon.ca867-456-6752
Sharon ShadowFirst Nations Cultural Inclusion ConsultantSharon.Shadow@yukon.ca867-332-0653
Sofie MauriceFrench Immersion ConsultantSofie.Maurice@yukon.ca867-332-7838
Sonja RosevearAdministrative AssistantSonja.Rosevear@yukon.ca867-667-5170
Tammy StonemanFirst Nations Educational ConsultantTammy.Stoneman@yukon.ca867-456-6752
Tony VivoneDirector, Information Technology & Support ServicesTony.Vivone@yukon.ca867-667-3717

3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Patrick MasonTechnology Infrastructure SpecialistPatrick.Mason@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Rachel GranthamPrivacy Management CoordinatorRachel.Grantham@yukon.ca867-667-8326
Tanya LewisSecondary Curriculum ConsultantTanya.Lewis@yukon.ca

1399 Hamilton Blvd, Whitehorse 3

Schools 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Holly LeggeAdministrative AssistantHolly.Legge@yukon.ca867-667-5992
James SniderVice PrincipalJames.Snider@yukon.ca867-667-5992
Jeff CressmanPrincipalJeff.Cressman@yukon.ca867-667-5992

, Pelly Crossing 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Joshua KortenPrincipalJoshua.Korten@yukon.ca867-537-3231

1001 Lewes Blvd, Whitehorse 7

Schools 7

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aisha AlwaridCounsellorAisha.Alwarid@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Amy Garcia-BakerSchool ReceptionistAmy.Garcia-Baker@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Jay ThomasPrincipalJay.Thomas@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Joanne McDougallStudent RecordsJoanne.McDougall@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Loralee LeschertFinancial Administrative AssistantLoralee.Leschert@yukon.ca867-667-8665
MariAnn CampbellOffice AdministratorMariAnn.Campbell@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Michel MorrisCounsellor, F.H.CollinsMichel.Morris@yukon.ca867-667-8665

Selkirk Street, Whitehorse 8

Schools 8

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alexandre VoyotCook 1 - GadzoosdaaAlexandre.Voyot@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Dan PearsonResidence Supervisor - GadzoosdaaDan.Pearson@yukon.ca867-667-8067
David BrownNight Custodial\Assistant Supervisor - GadzoosdaaDavid.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Donna EnglishAssistant Supervisor\Custodian - GadzoosdaaDonna.English@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Kelly JensenNight Custodian\Supervisor - GadzoosdaaKelly.Jensen@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Lynnie BrownResidence Supervisor - GadzoosdaaLynnie.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Michaela StinsonStudent Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa Student ResidenceMichaela.Stinson@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Tyler CoghillEvening Supervisor - GadzoosdaaTyler.Coghill@yukon.ca867-667-8067

, Carcross 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Venise RupcicSecretary - Ghùch Tlâ Community SchoolVenise.Rupcic@yukon.ca867-821-2929

209 Duncan Drive, Whitehorse 2

Schools 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Cynthia CorriveauAdministrative Assistant, Golden Horn Elementary SchoolCynthia.Corriveau@yukon.ca867-667-8130
Jesse WardVice Principal, Golden Horn Elementary SchoolJesse.Ward@yukon.ca867-667-8130

186 Alsek Road, Whitehorse 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
LJ LondonAdministrative Assistant - Grey Mountain PrimaryLJ.London@yukon.ca867-667-5189

5 MacPherson Drive, Whitehorse 2

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
John DuclosPrincipalJohn.Duclos@yukon.ca867-667-8164

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Shelley McInnisAdministrative Assistant - Hidden Valley ElementaryShelley.McInnis@yukon.ca867-667-8164

55 Wann Road, Whitehorse 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Lina RadziunasPrincipalLina.Radziunas@yukon.ca867-667-3500

4201 4th Ave, Whitehorse 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Meghan CallanCounsellorMeghan.Callan@yukon.ca867-667-8288

1304 Fir Street, Whitehorse 3

Schools 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ann LarnderPrincipalAnn.Larnder@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Janet SandersAdministrative AsisstantJanet.Sanders@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Melanie PetersSchool Administrative AssistantMelanie.Peters@yukon.ca867-667-8496

, Watson Lake 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ralph PilzPrincipal - Johnson Elementary SchoolRalph.Pilz@yukon.ca867-536-7333

, Mayo 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Joann AirdAdministrative AssistantJoann.Aird@yukon.ca867-996-2275

, Beaver Creek 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Heidi WarrenA/PrincipalHeidi.Warren@yukon.ca867-862-7250

1405 Hickory Drive, Whitehorse 7

Schools 7

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrea Fougere-ChouTeacher/CounsellorAndrea.Fougere-Chou@yukon.ca867-667-3421
Jackie GrahamStudent Services Co-ordinatorJackie.Graham@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Joanne SeymourCounsellorJoanne.Seymour@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Kim BicudoOffice AdministratorKim.Bicudo@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Nicole BonnycastleSecretaryNicole.Bonnycastle@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Peter GiangrandePrincipalPeter.Giangrande@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Trevor HaleCounsellorTrevor.Hale@yukon.ca867-667-8044

, Dawson City 3

Schools 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brian LewthwaitePrincipalBrian.Lewthwaite@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Helen McCulloughVice Principal - Robert Service SchoolHelen.McCullough@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Sonja StephensonAdministrative Assistant - Robert Service SchoolSonja.Stephenson@yukon.ca867-993-5435

, Ross River 2

Schools 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Fran EtzelPrincipal, Ross River SchoolFran.Etzel@yukon.ca867-969-2216
Judy SissonSecretaryJudy.Sisson@yukon.ca867-969-2216

3 Selkirk Street, Whitehorse 2

Schools 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Shiela WhiteheadAdministrative AssistantShiela.Whitehead@yukon.ca867-667-3688
Tamara BoiteauVice PrinicipalTamara.Boiteau@yukon.ca867-667-3688

, Haines Junction 2

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brian EleniakVice PrincipalBrian.Eleniak@yukon.ca867-634-2231

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Shawn AllenAdministrative Assistant - St. Elias Community SchoolShawn.Allen@yukon.ca867-634-2231

526 Range Road, Whitehorse 2

Schools 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Lisa EvansA/Vice PrincipalLisa.Evans@yukon.ca867-667-3625
Michele CrossAdministrative AssistantMichele.Cross@yukon.ca867-667-3625

, Carmacks 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Morgan Douglas-AlexanderPrincipal - Tantalus SchoolMorgan.Douglas-Alexander@yukon.ca867-863-5371

, Teslin 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alicia MacKenzieAdmin AssistantAlicia.MacKenzie@yukon.ca867-390-2570

16 Duke Street, Whitehorse 8

Schools 8

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alethea WallaceVice PrincipalAlethea.Wallace@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Alexandria SullivanOffice AdministratorAlexandria.Sullivan@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Bruce GillardReligious Education CoordinatorBruce.Gillard@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Katrina BrogdonA/Vice PrincipalKatrina.Brogdon@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Maria GrayReligous Education CoordinatorMaria.Gray@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Melissa CraigFinance AdministratorMelissa.Craig@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Mia OuelletteCounsellorMia.Ouellette@yukon.ca867-667-5901
Michiko ProfeitSchool Receptionist /SecretaryMichiko.Profeit@yukon.ca867-667-5901

, Watson Lake 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Barbara MillenAdministrative Assistant - Johnson Elementary SchoolBarbara.Millen@yukon.ca867-536-7333

, Watson Lake 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Paula ChisholmCounsellor - Johnson Elementary SchoolPaula.Chisholm@yukon.ca867-993-5435

, Watson Lake 1

Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jean MacleanPrincipalJean.Maclean@yukon.ca867-536-2501

4181 4th Avenue, Whitehorse 4

Schools 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Anne HarrisonSchool ReceptionistAnne.Harrison@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Jamie JacobsenReceptionist/SecretaryJamie.Jacobsen@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Michael BoudreauAdministrative AssistantMichael.Boudreau@yukon.ca867-667-8083
Sharon MacCoubreyPrincipalSharon.MacCoubrey@yukon.ca867-667-8083

411 Wood Street, Whitehorse 3

Schools 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Barbara SmithOfficer CoordinatorBarbara.Smith@yukon.ca867-667-8413
Darren HaysRegional PrincipalDarren.Hays@yukon.ca867-667-8419
Nicole NielsenRelief School Administrative AssistantNicole.Nielsen@yukon.ca867-667-8414