Education

Your search found 383 results.

Show employees grouped by their

1405 Hickory Drive, Whitehorse 44

42

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alyson OshustAlyson.Oshust@gov.yk.ca
Ann LardnerStudent Support ConsultantAnn.Lardner@gov.yk.ca
Carmelita PagcanlunganCustodial WorkerCarmelita.Pagcanlungan@gov.yk.ca
Caroline FeldmanRelief School Administrative AssistantCaroline.Feldman@gov.yk.ca
Christina ZaharRelief Admin AssistantChristina.Zahar@gov.yk.ca
Christine KlaassenStPierreConsultantChristine.KlaassenStPierre@gov.yk.ca
Cory ShookCustodial Worker (Evenings)Cory.Shook@gov.yk.ca
David Munro-GladaCustodial WorkerDavid.Munro-Glada@gov.yk.ca
Donna LetangDonna.Letang@gov.yk.ca
Edelyn VargasCustodial WorkerEdelyn.Vargas@gov.yk.ca
Edward LabuguenCustodial WorkerEdward.Labuguen@gov.yk.ca
Eileen CarverEileen.Carver@gov.yk.ca
Frederick JohnCustodial Worker (Evenings)Frederick.John@gov.yk.ca
Geana HadleyRelief School Admin AssistantGeana.Hadley@gov.yk.ca
Genevieve TremblayCoordinatorGenevieve.Tremblay@gov.yk.ca867-667-8680
Guilberto TrinidadCustodial WorkerGuilberto.Trinidad@gov.yk.ca
Helene Saint OngeHelene.SaintOnge@gov.yk.ca
Hillary ToddHilary.Todd@gov.yk.ca
Jared LutchmanCustodial Worker (Evenings)Jared.Lutchman@gov.yk.ca
Jessica PumphreyLibrary ClerkJessica.Pumphrey@gov.yk.ca
Jodi TutonCounsellorJodi.Tuton@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Joe PahilangaCustodial WorkerJoe.Pahilanga@gov.yk.ca
Jose SalgadoCustodial WorkerJose.Salgado@gov.yk.ca
Julie ChamardAdmin AssistanJulie.Chamard@gov.yk.ca667-8150
Kaitlin OrganSchool Receptionist-SecretaryKaitlin.Organ@gov.yk.ca
Karen TredgerRelief School Administrative AssistantKaren.Tredger@gov.yk.ca
Lino RoblesLino.Robles@gov.yk.ca
Lori TweddellBilingual School Administrative AssistantLori.Tweddell@gov.yk.ca
Lorijane Emond-QuemereRelief Admin AssistantLorijane.Emond-Quemere@gov.yk.ca
Louve TweddellCustodial CoordinatorLouve.Tweddell@gov.yk.ca
Nhan DuongCustodial WorkerNhan.Duong@gov.yk.ca
Nicole MabilogCustodial WorkerNicole.Mabilog@gov.yk.ca
Nicole TarrRelief School Admin AssistantNicole.Tarr@gov.yk.ca
Paul KaneCustodian WorkerPaul.Kane@gov.yk.ca
Richard BelangerBilingual Custodial WorkerRichard.Belanger@gov.yk.ca
Rosemary LambYEU Library ClerkRosemary.Lamb@gov.yk.ca
Sandeeren SamynadenBilingual Custodial WorkerSandeeren.Samynaden@gov.yk.ca
Taralyn LeendersGAD Custodian WorkerTaralyn.Leenders@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Teodolfo DeGuzmanCustodial WorkerTeodolfo.DeGuzman@gov.yk.ca
Trudy TomAdmin AssistantTrudy.Tom@gov.yk.ca
Valerie LongCounsellorValerie.Long@gov.yk.ca
Zlata PosvicovaCustodial WorkerZlata.Posvicova@gov.yk.ca

Public Schools 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Joann AirdAdministrative AssistantJoann.Aird@gov.yk.ca867-996-2275
Kathy AndrusCounsellorKathy.Andrus@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044

478 Range Road, Whitehorse 5

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Audrey PercheronOffice AdministratorAudrey.Percheron@gov.yk.ca867-667-8680

Commission Scolaire Francophone du Yukon 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Julie DessureaultFinance ManagerJulie.Dessureault@gov.yk.ca867-667-8680
Marc ChampagneExecutive DirectorMarc.Champagne@gov.yk.ca867-667-8680
Maud CaronBilingual Communications Analystmaud.caron@gov.yk.ca867-667-8680
Stephanie MoreauAdmin AssistantStephanie.Moreau@gov.yk.ca

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 1

Public Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Sonja RosevearSchool Administrative AssistantSonja.Rosevear@gov.yk.ca867-667-5170

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Heather DouganAdmin AssistantHeather.Dougan@gov.yk.ca

4201 4th Ave., Whitehorse 1

Public Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Edward FrisonTeam Leader, Aurora Virtual SchoolEdward.Frison@gov.yk.ca867-456-6061

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ryan HewgillPrincipalRyan.Hewgill@gov.yk.ca867-966-3151

, Carcross 2

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Megan SwansonRelief School Admin AssistantMegan.Swanson@gov.yk.ca

Public Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrew NobleVice Principal, Ghùch Tlâ Community SchoolAndrew.Noble@gov.yk.ca867-821-2929

, Carmacks 1

Public Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Carla GageAdmin Assistant - Tantalus SchoolCarla.Gage@gov.yk.ca867-863-5371

, Old Crow 2

Public Schools 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Chaleigh CharlieAdmin AssistantChaleigh.Charlie@gov.yk.ca867-966-3151
Teresa FrostSecretary - Chief Zzeh Gittlit SchoolTeresa.Frost@gov.yk.ca867-966-3151

20 Nisutlin Drive, Whitehorse 5

Public Schools 5

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Errinlee FitzsimmonsAdministrative AssistantErrinlee.Fitzsimmons@gov.yk.ca867-667-3527
Gordon MillerPrincipalGordon.Miller@gov.yk.ca867-667-3527
Janine BlakesleyVice PrincipalJanine.Blakesley@gov.yk.ca867-667-3527
Marlene HornbyReceptionistMarlene.Hornby@gov.yk.ca867-667-3527
Shanon CooperCoordinator, Religious EducationShanon.Cooper@gov.yk.ca867-667-3527

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jackie FischerPrincipalJackie.Fischer@gov.yk.ca867-994-2760

, Faro 1

Public Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Roxine CullSecretary - Del Van GorderRoxine.Cull@gov.yk.ca867-994-2760

, Destruction Bay 1

Public Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alyce JohnsonPrincipal, Kluane Lake SchoolAlyce.Johnson@gov.yk.ca867-841-4506

, Whitehorse 3

3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Daniel BlaisDaniel.Blais@gov.yk.ca867-667-8150
Josee BelisleAdmin AssistantJosee.Belisle@gov.yk.ca867-667-8150
Marie-Helene GagneVice PrincipalMarie-Helene.Gagne@gov.yk.ca867-667-8150

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Claire BedfordAdmin AssistantClaire.Bedford@gov.yk.ca867-537-3231

20 Falcon Drive, Whitehorse 7

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Milena GeorgeaultBilingual School Admin AssistantMilena.Georgeault@gov.yk.ca867-667-8150

Commission Scolaire Francophone du Yukon 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Anie DesautelsConseiller pedagogiqueAnie.Desautels@gov.yk.ca867-667-8150
Emilie TranchantAdministrative AssistantEmilie.Tranchant@gov.yk.ca867-667-8150
Felix TurcotteNetwork TechnicianFelix.Turcotte@gov.yk.ca867-667-8680
Jean-Francois BlouinConseiller pedagogiqueJean-Francois.Blouin@gov.yk.ca
Manon CarriereVice PrincipalManon.Carriere@gov.yk.ca867-667-8150
Marie DaubigeonLibrary ClerkMarie.Daubigeon@gov.yk.ca867-667-8150

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 194

36

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amanda BartleEducational ConsultantAmanda.Bartle@gov.yk.ca
Anna MoellerBusiness Systems SpecialistAnna.Moeller@gov.yk.ca
Brooke McKenzieCoordinator, FASD DiagnosticBrooke.McKenzie@gov.yk.ca867-456-8182 ext193
Christiane RobertLiteracy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher LeaderChristiane.Robert@gov.yk.ca867-689-8627
Danilo BalabaCustodial WorkerDanilo.Balaba@gov.yk.ca
Dean SmarchAccounting ClerkDean.Smarch@gov.yk.ca867-667-8623
Dianne LevesqueTeacher, Blind and Visually ImpairedDianne.Levesque@gov.yk.ca867-667-8000
Eileen MelnychukPrivacy Management CoordinatorEileen.Melnychuk@gov.yk.ca867-667-8326
Eryn ThorntonRelief School Admin AssistantEryn.Thornton@gov.yk.ca
Fanny SaintOngeRelief School Admin AssistantFanny.SaintOnge@gov.yk.ca
Gabriel StetkiewiczA/Director Performance and AnalyticsGabriel.Stetkiewicz@gov.yk.ca
Heather DickertADM Administrative AssistantHeather.Dickert@gov.yk.ca867-456-6787
Ian NewAssistant ITSS Support TechnicianIan.New@gov.yk.ca(867) 667-8535
Jane WilsonLiteracy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher LeaderJane.Wilson@gov.yk.ca867-336-2945
Janice DurantBilingual Support Services OfficerJanice.Durant@gov.yk.ca867-667-8237
Jesse WeymanCoordinator, FASD DiagnosticJesse.Weyman2@gov.yk.ca867-456-8182 ext193
Katherine TiedeBilingual Support Services OfficerKatherine.Tiede@gov.yk.ca867-667-8237
Katie GilsonCoordinator, Teacher RecruitmentKatie.Gilson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8876
Kecia KassiclerkKecia.Kassi@gov.yk.ca867-966-3151
Kelli TaylorADM, Policy and PartnershipsKelli.Taylor@gov.yk.ca867-456-6787
Kelly LoveEducational PsychologistKelly.Love@gov.yk.ca867-334-7636
Lenka KaclerovaRelief School Admin AssistantLenka.Kaclerova@gov.yk.ca
Linda HarveyFirst Nations Educational ConsultantLinda.Harvey@gov.yk.ca
Louise DawsonLouise.Dawson@gov.yk.ca
Maria ParéBilingual Communications AnalystMaria.Pare@gov.yk.ca
Mario MamisCustodial WorkerMario.Mamis@gov.yk.ca
Nancy RohalyIndustrial Training ConsultantNancy.Rohaly@gov.yk.ca867-456-3867
Patricia PettittRelief School Admin AssistantPatricia.Pettitt@gov.yk.ca
Patrick KeenanSupport TechnicianPatrick.Keenan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Sarah JarvisHR ConsultantSarah.Jarvis@gov.yk.ca867-667-8631
Sarah NorlinA/ Labour Market Development Officer, Post Secondary and Labour MarketSarah.Norlin@gov.yk.ca867-456-6181
Shawn ClarkeStudent Financial Services OfficerShawn.Clarke@gov.yk.ca867-667-5929
Susie RossCommunications AnalystSusie.Ross@gov.yk.ca
Syrena OswaldStudent Support ConsultantSyrena.Oswald@gov.yk.ca867-334-3063
Tanya LewisSecondary Curriculum ConsultantTanya.Lewis@gov.yk.ca
Vaskor ChowdhuryTraining Programs AssistantVaskor.Chowdhury@gov.yk.ca

Advanced Education 21

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adrienne McilvaneyPolicy AnalystAdrienne.McIlvaney@gov.yk.ca867-667-8825
Amy AndisonStudent Financial Services OfficerAmy.Andison@gov.yk.ca867-667-5929
Anton SolomonDirector, Labour Market Programs and ServicesAnton.Solomon@gov.yk.ca867-667-5727
Carole TheriaultStudent Financial Services OfficerCarole.Theriault@gov.yk.ca867-667-5929
Catherine St.GermaineProject OfficerCatherine.St.Germaine@gov.yk.ca867-667-5673
Christina SchwendlAdministrative AssistantChristina.Schwendl@gov.yk.ca867-667-5906
Dianne WilliamsA/Project OfficerDianne.Williams@gov.yk.ca867-667-5906
Eric HuggardIndustrial Training ConsultantEric.Huggard@gov.yk.ca867-667-5140
Haley MitanderTraining Support OfficerHaley.Mitander@gov.yk.ca867-667-5298
Kevin TaylorIndustrial Training ConsultantKevin.Taylor2@gov.yk.ca867-456-3867
Michele RoyleLabour Market Development OfficerMichele.Royle@gov.yk.ca867-667-8682
Sandra SecordLabour Market Development OfficerSandra.Secord@gov.yk.ca867-456-6162
Shani BishopProject OfficerShani.Bishop@gov.yk.ca867-456-6185
Shawn KitchenADM Advanced EducationShawn.Kitchen@gov.yk.ca867-667-5129
Sheila TarrA/Director, Training Programssheila.tarr@gov.yk.ca867-667-5129
Susan McGrathA/Student Finance OfficerSusan.McGrath@gov.yk.ca867-667-8615
Tannis PreeteA/Labour Market Development OfficerTannis.Preete@gov.yk.ca867-667-8841
Terilee HuffEmployment Programs OfficerTerilee.Huff@gov.yk.ca867-667-5927
Tracy CamilleriLabour Market Development OfficerTracy.Camilleri@gov.yk.ca867-667-8841
Tricia Johnson-DrapeauTricia.Johnson-Drapeau@gov.yk.ca867-667-5426
Vernon BeebeIndustrial Training ConsultantVernon.Beebe@gov.yk.ca867-456-3867

Branch reports direct to EDU DM 8

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Anita DiakowHuman Resource AssistantAnita.Diakow@gov.yk.ca867-667-8163
Christine CurtisCoordinator, Teacher RecruitmentChristine.Curtis@gov.yk.ca867-456-5598
Isabelle DeshaiesAdministrative AssistantIsabelle.Deshaies@gov.yk.ca867-393-7132
Kim HoManager, Human ResourcesKim.Ho@gov.yk.ca867-667-3718
Kirk MalachHuman Resource Consultant IIKirk.Malach@gov.yk.ca867-667-8556
Lake AptedDirector, Human ResourcesLake.Apted@gov.yk.ca867-667-5808
Maneesha SinghHuman Resource ConsultantManeesha.Singh@gov.yk.ca867-667-8658
Sheri van HasseltManager, Staff RelationsSheri.VanHasselt@gov.yk.ca867-667-3719

Corporate Services 58

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alfredo CabardoCustodial WorkerAlfredo.Cabardo@gov.yk.ca
Alison ThomManager, Budgets & Financial PlanningAlison.Thom@gov.yk.ca867-333-9669
Allan ApostolSole Custodial WorkerAllan.Apostol@gov.yk.ca
Amanda DieckmannProject Administrative OfficerAmanda.Dieckmann@gov.yk.ca
Anthony TumamangSenior CustodianAnthony.Tumamang@gov.yk.ca867-332-5232
Arturo MinguitoCustodial WorkerArturo.Minguito@gov.yk.ca
Chris HanlinDirector, OperationsChris.Hanlin@gov.yk.ca867-667-3483
Cindy HendersonAccounting ClerkCindy.Henderson@gov.yk.ca
Colin MacDonaldPolicy AnalystColin.MacDonald@gov.yk.ca867-667-3520
Dan CarriedoSenior Custodial WorkerDan.Carriedo@gov.yk.ca867-667-5143
Dan ShepleySenior Custodial WorkerDan.Shepley@gov.yk.ca867-667-5143
Frances NeumannSole Custodial WorkerFrances.Neumann@gov.yk.ca867-334-4942
Genet HagosA/Senior Custodial WorkerGenet.Hagos@gov.yk.ca867-334-6351
Harvey PerezCustodial WorkerHarvey.Perez@gov.yk.ca
Hermelita RoganA/Financial Advisorhermelita.rogan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5976
Jackie McBride-DicksonDirector Finance, Systems and AdministrationJackie.McBride-Dickson@gov.yk.ca867-333-6376
James McCulloughPolicy AnalystJames.McCullough@gov.yk.ca867-667-8027
Janet HinkFacilities Project ManagerJanet.Hink@gov.yk.ca867-332-0292
Javier RebolledoAccounting ClerkJavier.Rebolledo@gov.yk.ca867-667-5065
Jennifer MaticCustodial WorkerJennifer.Matic@gov.yk.ca
John MadrigalSenior Custodial WorkerJohn.Madrigal@gov.yk.ca
Josephine LucianoCustodial WorkerJosephine.Luciano@gov.yk.ca867-334-2497
Judith SteeleStudent Transportation OfficerJudith.Steele@gov.yk.ca867-667-5172
Kanjana MenzelA/Financial AdvisorKanjana.Menzel@gov.yk.ca867-667-5191
Karin StephensRecords AssistantKarin.Stephens@gov.yk.ca867-667-3714
Kirk JarvisAccounting ClerkKirk.Jarvis@gov.yk.ca867-667-8891
Kyle NightingaleCommunications AnalystKyle.Nightingale@gov.yk.ca867-336-0653
Laura PriestleyDepartmental Records OfficerLaura.Priestley@gov.yk.ca867-667-5369
Leandro CuenzaSole Custodial WorkerLeandro.Cuenza@gov.yk.ca867-667-7106
Leonard SquireCustodial WorkerLeonard.Squire@gov.yk.ca
Luzminda LimpioCustodial WorkerLuzminda.Limpio@gov.yk.ca867-334-6353
Marivic CastroverdeAccounting ClerkMarivic.Castroverde@gov.yk.ca867-667-3720
Marivic De GuzmanSenior Custodian WorkerMarivic.DeGuzman@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Marlon DeLeonCustodial Worker - EveningMarlon.DeLeon@gov.yk.ca
Marlon LucianoCustodial WorkerMarlon.Luciano@gov.yk.ca
Mei GuSenior Custodial WorkerMei.Gu@gov.yk.ca867-334-6349
Michael HawkinsDay CustodianMichael.Hawkins@gov.yk.ca867-334-6347
Michael McBrideDirectorMichael.McBride@gov.yk.ca867-332-7065
Monica PopeSenior Financial & Compliance AnalystMonica.Pope@gov.yk.ca867-667-5263
Myrna CuenzaSenior CustodianMyrna.Cuenza@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Parpon ThiruchelvamCustodial WorkerParpon.Thiruchelvam@gov.yk.ca
Pat HanrathAOCPat.Hanrath@gov.yk.ca867-667-5976
Patricia HaightData Entry ClerkPatricia.Haight@gov.yk.ca867-667-3082
Peter VanKlaverenCustodial Worker - DayPeter.VanKlaveren@gov.yk.ca867-667-5143
Reymund TumamangCustodial CoordinatorReymund.Tumamang@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Roger GallantCustodial WorkerRoger.Gallant@gov.yk.ca
Romeo GayangosA/Senior Custodial Workerromeo.gayangos@gov.yk.ca867-334-6343
Ruth MarkCustodian WorkerRuth.Mark@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Sarah ShannonAccounting ClerkSarah.Shannon@gov.yk.ca867-667-3082
Simon BlakesleyDirector, Student Information & AssessmentSimon.Blakesley@gov.yk.ca867-667-8238
Tanya SageManager, Accounting & Admin ServicesTanya.Sage@gov.yk.ca867-667-5337
Tara-Lynn ThompsonAdministrative AssistantTara-Lynn.Thompson@gov.yk.ca867-456-6751
Thimon BalajadiaSenior Custodian WorkerThimon.Balajadia@gov.yk.ca867-332-1052
Trian RoselloCustodial WorkerTrian.Rosello@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Venecio RodelasCustodial WorkerVenecio.Rodelas@gov.yk.ca
Vicente AcostaSenior CustodianVicente.Acosta@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Wilfred LohnesSenior Custodial WorkerWilfred.Lohnes@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Wilma ViernesCustodial WorkerWilma.Viernes@gov.yk.ca

Deputy Minister's Office 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amanda DaubExecutive AssistantAmanda.Daub@gov.yk.ca867-667-5126
Holly FraserSenior AdvisorHolly.Fraser@gov.yk.ca867-667-5666
Nicole MorganDeputy MinisterNicole.Morgan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5126

Public Schools 68

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adrianna DavidsonAdministrative AssistantAdrianna.Davidson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5068
Alison GeorgePositive Behaviour Interventions & Support (PBIS) CoachAlison.George@gov.yk.ca867-336-0218
Anne CoplandStudent Information System Specialistanne.copland@gov.yk.ca867-667-8842
Anne DaubFinancial Specialist - TrainerAnne.Daub@gov.yk.ca867-667-5931
Ashraf MahmoudData Analysis CoordinatorAshraf.Mahmoud@gov.yk.ca867-667-3707
Bill WalkerNetwork AdministratorBill.Walker@gov.yk.ca867-667-8380
Brenda JennerA/School Community ConsultantBrenda.Jenner@gov.yk.ca867-456-6587
Brendan WiklundIT Support Technician, Team LeadBrendan.Wiklund@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Chris BalderasSupport TechnicianChris.Balderas@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Chris StaceySuperintendent Area 2Chris.Stacey@gov.yk.ca867-332-0510
Connie MeadeResource Services Operations ClerkConnie.Meade@gov.yk.ca867-667-5161
Danielle BonneauPromotion & Cultural AgentDanielle.Bonneau@gov.yk.ca867-393-7159
Danielle SheldonCoordinator, First Nation Programs & PartnershipsDanielle.Sheldon@gov.yk.ca867-332-0647
David WipfADM, Schools and Student ServicesDavid.Wipf@gov.yk.ca867-667-5127
Debbie SavageAuxillaryDebbie.Savage@gov.yk.ca867-667-8295
Elizabeth (Liz) WoodsRural Secondary Curriculum ConsultantLiz.Woods@gov.yk.ca867-993-3063
Eric JohnsonTeacher, Deaf & Hard of HearingEric.Johnson@gov.yk.ca
Fiona WestStudent Support ConsultantFiona.West@gov.yk.ca867-332-0956
Flora AspSecondary Consultant, First Nations Programs and Partnerships,Flora.Asp@gov.yk.ca867-332-7004
Frances WainwrightHelp Desk Operator/Technical Support AssistantFrances.Wainwright@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Georgina GuibocheDirector First Nations Programs and PartnershipsGina.Guiboche@gov.yk.ca867-393-6905
Gerard FrostadNetwork & Integration SpecialistGerard.Frostad@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Gerry QuartonTrades Educational ConsultantGerry.Quarton@gov.yk.ca867-332-1481
Jamie BingerSupport TechnicianJamie.Binger@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Jane DowningYESNet Webmaster/TAL SupportJane.Downing@gov.yk.ca867-667-5006
Jason StrudwickTechnology Infrastructure ArchitectJason.Strudwick@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Jesse JewellExperiential Education Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssJesse.Jewell@gov.yk.ca867-332-0487
Jessica Masson GueretteOccupational TherapistJessica.MassonGuerette@gov.yk.ca867-332-5562
Joe KanaryEducational Consultant, TechnologyJoe.Kanary@gov.yk.ca867-456-6713
Karen CampbellDirector, Student Support ServicesKaren.Campbell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5986
Kayla AbramsSpeech Language PathologistKayla.Abrams@gov.yk.ca867-334-6662
Kim RamsaySuperintendent Area 3Kim.Ramsay@gov.yk.ca
Kris BruneauTeam Leader, TPCKris.Bruneau@gov.yk.ca867-667-3421
Krista StrandEducational PsychologistKrista.Strand@gov.yk.ca867-334-4824
Lana DemersConsultant, Speech & LanguageLana.Demers@gov.yk.ca867-334-6152
Lisa KeenanAdmin Assistant, Curriculum and AssessmentLisa.Keenan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5609
Liza ManolisManager, Student Support ServicesLiza.Manolis@gov.yk.ca867-667-5130
Lorelea FrizzellConsultant, Speech & LanguageLorelea.Frizzell@gov.yk.ca867-334-4713
Lori ChoquetteSchool Council LiaisonLori.Choquette@gov.yk.ca867-667-8226
Lori DuncanADM, First Nation InitiativesLori.Duncan@gov.yk.ca867-456-6752
Patrick MasonMaintenance Support TechnicianPatrick.Mason@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Lynn WilliamsExecutive AssistantLynn.Williams@gov.yk.ca867-667-5127
Maggie MannPrincipal - St. Elias Community SchoolMaggie.Mann@gov.yk.ca867-634-2231
Meggan CooperEducational PsychologistMeggan.Cooper@gov.yk.ca867-334-4671
Melissa CroskeryOccupational TherapistMelissa.Croskery@gov.yk.ca867-334-7459
Michael ToewsVice Principal, F.H. CollinsMichael.Toews@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Michel VallieresSpeech/Language ConsultantMichel.Vallieres@gov.yk.ca867-334-4327
Mike SniderPrimary TAL Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentMike.Snider@gov.yk.ca867-332-7087
Nicholas LoganCataloguerNicholas.Logan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8025
Nikki KrockerIntermediate Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentNikki.Krocker@gov.yk.ca867-332-0631
Pascal St. LaurentFrench Pedagogical Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentPascal.St-Laurent@gov.yk.ca867-332-0485
Paul McFadyenSuperintendent Area 1Paul.McFadyen@gov.yk.ca
Paula ThompsonDirector, Curriculum and AssessmentPaula.Thompson@gov.yk.ca867-456-5545
Pauline CraigOccupational TherapistPauline.Craig@gov.yk.ca867-334-7899
Penny PrysnukSuperintendent Area 2Penny.Prysnuk@gov.yk.ca867-667-3747
Phaedra BeattyPhysical TherapistPhaedra.Beatty@gov.yk.ca867-334-7764
Ruby GrantFN Administrative AssistantRuby.Grant@gov.yk.ca867-456-6752
Sharon DavisEducational PsychologistSharon.Davis@gov.yk.ca867-334-5063
Sharon KroekerEducational PsychologistSharon.Kroeker@gov.yk.ca867-332-1013
Sharon ShadowConsultant, First Nations CulturalSharon.Shadow@gov.yk.ca867-332-0653
Shirley LooAdministrative AssistantShirley.Loo@gov.yk.ca867-667-8000
Sofie MauriceFrench Immersion ConsultantSofie.Maurice@gov.yk.ca867-332-7838
Stephanie MainCounsellorStephanie.Main@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Tammy BocekResidence Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa Student ResidenceTammy.Bocek@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Tammy StonemanFirst Nations Educational ConsultantTammy.Stoneman@gov.yk.ca867-456-6752
Todd HansonSupport TechnicianTodd.Hanson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Tony VivoneDirector, Information Technology & Support ServicesTony.Vivone@gov.yk.ca867-667-3717
Yann HerryCoordinator, French ProgramsYann.Herry@gov.yk.ca867-667-8610

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Denise McDiarmidCurriculum ConsultantDenise.McDiarmid@gov.yk.ca

1399 Hamilton Blvd, Whitehorse 3

Public Schools 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Holly LeggeAdministrative AssistantHolly.Legge@gov.yk.ca867-667-5992
James SniderVice PrincipalJames.Snider@gov.yk.ca867-667-5992
Jeff CressmanPrincipalJeff.Cressman@gov.yk.ca867-667-5992

, Pelly Crossing 1

Public Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Joshua KortenPrincipalJoshua.Korten@gov.yk.ca867-537-3231

1001 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 2

2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amy Garcia-BakerSchool ReceptionistAmy.Garcia-Baker@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Shaun McLoughlinA/ Vice PrincipalShaun.McLoughlin@gov.yk.ca867-667-8671

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Marie DanielsVice PrincipalMarie.Daniels@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665

1001 Lewes Blvd, Whitehorse 6

Public Schools 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aisha AlwaridCounsellorAisha.Alwarid@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Jay ThomasPrincipalJay.Thomas@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Joanne McDougallStudent RecordsJoanne.McDougall@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Loralee LeschertFinancial Administrative AssistantLoralee.Leschert@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
MariAnn CampbellOffice AdministratorMariAnn.Campbell@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Michel MorrisCounsellor, F.H.CollinsMichel.Morris@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665

Selkirk Street, Whitehorse 11

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Christine BrownChristine.Brown@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067

Public Schools 10

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alex ObergAOC ClerkAlex.Oberg@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Alexandre VoyotCook 1 - GadzoosdaaAlexandre.Voyot@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Benita ParkkariTeam LeaderBenita.Parkkari@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Dan PearsonResidence Supervisor - GadzoosdaaDan.Pearson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
David BrownNight Custodial\Assistant Supervisor - GadzoosdaaDavid.Brown@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Donna EnglishAssistant Supervisor\Custodian - GadzoosdaaDonna.English@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Kelly JensenNight Custodian\Supervisor - GadzoosdaaKelly.Jensen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Lynnie BrownResidence Supervisor - GadzoosdaaLynnie.Brown@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Michaela StinsonStudent Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa Student ResidenceMichaela.Stinson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Tyler CoghillEvening Supervisor - GadzoosdaaTyler.Coghill@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067

, Carcross 2

Public Schools 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Cynthia WagnerPrincipal, Ghùch Tlâ Community SchoolCynthia.Wagner@gov.yk.ca867-821-2929
Venise RupcicSecretary - Ghùch Tlâ Community SchoolVenise.Rupcic@gov.yk.ca867-821-2929

209 Duncan Drive, Whitehorse 3

Public Schools 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Cynthia CorriveauAdministrative Assistant, Golden Horn Elementary SchoolCynthia.Corriveau@gov.yk.ca867-667-8130
Jean NikonAministrative Assistantjean.nikon@gov.yk.ca867-667-8130
Jesse WardVice Principal, Golden Horn Elementary SchoolJesse.Ward@gov.yk.ca867-667-8130

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 1

Public Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Betty BurnsA/PrincipalBetty.Burns@gov.yk.ca867-667-5189

186 Alsek Road, Whitehorse 1

Public Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
LJ LondonAdministrative Assistant - Grey Mountain PrimaryLJ.London@gov.yk.ca867-667-5189

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Patti OxfordA/Vice PrincipalPatti.Oxford@gov.yk.ca667-3500

5 MacPherson Drive, Whitehorse 2

Public Schools 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
John DuclosPrincipalJohn.Duclos@gov.yk.ca867-667-8164
Shelley McInnisAdministrative Assistant - Hidden Valley ElementaryShelley.McInnis@gov.yk.ca867-667-8164

55 Wann Road, Whitehorse 2

Public Schools 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Lina RadziunasVice PrincipalLina.Radziunas@gov.yk.ca867-667-3500
Theodore HupePrincipalTheodore.Hupe@gov.yk.ca867-667-3500

4201 4th Ave, Whitehorse 3

Public Schools 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Blaise ShilletoTeam Leader, Individual Learning CentreBlaise.Shilleto@gov.yk.ca867-667-8288
Charmaine KlippertSecretaryCharmaine.Klippert@gov.yk.ca867-667-8288
Meghan CallanCounsellorMeghan.Callan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8288

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Kim ThompsonVice PrincipalKim.Thompson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8496

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Rosemary PopadynecPrincipalRosemary.Popadynec@gov.yk.ca867-996-2275

, 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Lauren WallinghamCounsellorLauren.Wallingham@gov.yk.ca867-996-2275

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Nita DanielsVice PrincipalNita.Daniels@gov.yk.ca

1304 Fir Street, Whitehorse 2

Public Schools 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Janet SandersAdministrative AsisstantJanet.Sanders@gov.yk.ca867-667-8496
Lorrie PetersonPrincipal, Jack Hulland ElementaryLorrie.Peterson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8496

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Sherry GoodmanSherry.Goodman@gov.yk.ca867-667-8164

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jhonalyn San GabrielCustodial WorkerJhonalyn.SanGabriel@gov.yk.ca

, Watson Lake 1

Public Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ralph PilzPrincipal - Johnson Elementary SchoolRalph.Pilz@gov.yk.ca867-536-7333

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Stefan WeissenbergAdmin AssistantStefan.Weissenberg@gov.yk.ca867-841-4506

1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse 1

Advanced Education 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Erin Abbott-SmithProject Officer; Post Secondary and Labour Market Policy and Partnerships BranchErin.Abbott-Smith@gov.yk.ca867-456-6185

2071 2nd Avenue, Whitehorse 1

Minister's Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Tracy McPheeMinisterTracy.McPhee@gov.yk.ca867-667-5800

, Beaver Creek 1

Public Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Heidi WarrenA/PrincipalHeidi.Warren@gov.yk.ca867-862-7250

1405 Hickory Drive, Whitehorse 12

2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Candice DeoVice PrincipalCandice.Deo@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Nicole CrossVice PrincipalNicole.Cross@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044

Public Schools 10

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrea Fougere-ChouCounsellorAndrea.Fougere-Chou@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Jackie GrahamStudent Services Co-ordinatorJackie.Graham@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Joanne SeymourCounsellorJoanne.Seymour@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Kim BicudoOffice AdministratorKim.Bicudo@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Kyle JanzenA/Vice PrincipalKyle.Janzen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Nicole BonnycastleSecretarynicole.bonnycastle@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Peter GiangrandeVice PrincipalPeter.Giangrande@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Souhail SoujahPrincipalSouhail.Soujah@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Trevor HaleCounsellorTrevor.Hale@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044
Trevor RatcliffVice PrincipalTrevor.Ratcliff@gov.yk.ca867-667-8044

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Pierce ButlerVice PrincipalPierce.Butler@gov.yk.ca867-969-2216

, Dawson City 5

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Melissa FlynnVice PrincipalMelissa.Flynn@gov.yk.ca867-993-5435

Public Schools 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brian LewthwaitePrincipalBrian.Lewthwaite@gov.yk.ca867-993-5435
Helen McCulloughVice Principal - Robert Service SchoolHelen.McCullough@gov.yk.ca867-993-5435
Paulette MichaudReceptionist - Robert Service SchoolPaulette.Michaud@gov.yk.ca867-993-5435
Sonja StephensonAdministrative Assistant - Robert Service SchoolSonja.Stephenson@gov.yk.ca867-993-5435

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Keifer SterriahLibrary Admin AssistKeifer.Sterriah@gov.yk.ca867-969-2216

, Ross River 2

Public Schools 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Fran EtzelPrincipal, Ross River SchoolFran.Etzel@gov.yk.ca867-969-2216
Judy SissonSecretaryJudy.Sisson@gov.yk.ca867-969-2216

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Leslie DoranActing Vice-PrincipalLeslie.Doran@gov.yk.ca

3 Selkirk Street, Whitehorse 3

Public Schools 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Peter GubbePrincipal, Selkirk ElementaryPeter.Gubbe@gov.yk.ca867-667-3688
Sheila WhiteheadSecretarySheila.Whitehead@gov.yk.ca867-667-3688
Tamara BoiteauVice PrinicipalTamara.Boiteau@gov.yk.ca867-667-3688

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Peter GrundmanisA/Executive Director, YSAAPeter.Grundmanis@gov.yk.ca

, Haines Junction 3

Public Schools 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brian EleniakVice PrincipalBrian.Eleniak@gov.yk.ca867-634-2231
Rosemary BuckCounsellor, St. Elias Community SchoolRosemary.Buck@gov.yk.ca867-634-2231
Shawn AllenAdministrative Assistant - St. Elias Community SchoolShawn.Allen@gov.yk.ca867-634-2231

, Whitehorse 1

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Charles GriffinPrincipalCharles.Griffin@gov.yk.ca867-390-2570

526 Range Road, Whitehorse 2

Public Schools 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Lisa EvansA/Vice PrincipalLisa.Evans@gov.yk.ca867-667-3625
Michele CrossAdministrative AssistantMichele.Cross@gov.yk.ca867-667-3625

1304 Fir Street, Whitehorse 1

Public Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Gary MorganVice PrincipalGary.Morgan@gov.yk.ca867-667-3625

, Carmacks 1

Public Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Morgan Douglas-AlexanderPrincipal - Tantalus SchoolMorgan.Douglas-Alexander@gov.yk.ca867-863-5371

, Teslin 1

Public Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alicia MacKenzieAdmin AssistantAlicia.MacKenzie@gov.yk.ca867-390-2570

16 Duke Street, Whitehorse 10

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Janet ClarkeA/Vice PrincipalJanet.Clarke@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901

Public Schools 9

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alexandria SullivanOffice AdministratorAlexandria.Sullivan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901
Bruce GillardReligious Education CoordinatorBruce.Gillard@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901
Jeanette GallantVice PrincipalJeanette.Gallant@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901
Katrina BrogdonA/Vice PrincipalKatrina.Brogdon@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901
Maria GrayReligous Education CoordinatorMaria.Gray@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901
Melissa CraigFinance AdministratorMelissa.Craig@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901
Mia OuelletteCounsellorMia.Ouellette@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901
Michiko ProfeitSchool Receptionist /SecretaryMichiko.Profeit@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901
Ryan SikkesPrincipalRyan.Sikkes@gov.yk.ca867-667-5901

, Watson Lake 1

Public Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Barbara MillenAdministrative Assistant - Johnson Elementary SchoolBarbara.Millen@gov.yk.ca867-536-7333

, Watson Lake 1

Public Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Paula ChisholmCounsellor - Johnson Elementary SchoolPaula.Chisholm@gov.yk.ca867-993-5435

, Watson Lake 2

1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alma UrquizaAdmin assistantAlma.Urquiza@gov.yk.ca867-536-2501

Public Schools 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jean MacleanPrincipalJean.Maclean@gov.yk.ca867-536-2501

4181 4th Avenue, Whitehorse 8

3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Bruce DentBruce.Dent@gov.yk.ca867-667-8083
Celine RoyVice PrincipalCeline.Roy@gov.yk.ca867-667-8083
Katherine RobertsCounsellorKatherine.Roberts@gov.yk.ca867-667-8083

Public Schools 5

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Angela ClarkCounsellorAngela.Clark@gov.yk.ca867-667-8083
Darcy LeBlancVice PrincipalDarcy.LeBlanc@gov.yk.ca867-667-8130
Jamie JacobsenReceptionist/SecretaryJamie.Jacobsen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8083
Michael BoudreauAdministrative AssistantMichael.Boudreau@gov.yk.ca867-667-8083
Sharon MacCoubreyPrincipalSharon.MacCoubrey@gov.yk.ca867-667-8083

1001 Lewes Blvd, Whitehorse 2

Public Schools 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Barbara SmithOfficer CoordinatorBarbara.Smith@gov.yk.ca867-667-8413
Darren HaysRegional PrincipalDarren.Hays@gov.yk.ca867-667-8419