2134 2nd Avenue, Whitehorse

Energy Mines and Resources 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aimee EllisLibrarianAimee.Ellis@yukon.ca867-667-3086

Justice 113

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ashley PanFinancial Operations ClerkAshley.Pan@yukon.ca867-667-8754
Barry JenkinsBusiness AnalystBarry.Jenkins@yukon.ca867-667-5290
Britini ZazulakFacilities & Material Management AdministratorBritini.Zazulak@yukon.ca867-667-5174
Carrie StahlManager Facilities, Capital Planning & RecordsCarrie.Stahl@yukon.ca867-667-8296
Chris EkholmSupervisor Information TechnologyChris.Ekholm@yukon.ca867-667-3437
Cole HauerIT Support TechnicianCole.Hauer@yukon.ca867-332-2939
Daryl StensonIT AdministratorDaryl.Stenson@yukon.ca867-667-8714
Gurdev SekhonFinancial Operations ClerkGurdev.Sekhon@yukon.ca867-667-8517
Kim HobusBusiness AnalystKim.Hobus@yukon.ca867-334-7088
Kris PetitpasNetwork AdministratorKris.Petitpas@yukon.ca867-667-8583
Luda AyzenbergDirector Finance, Systems, Administration & RecordsLuda.Ayzenberg@yukon.ca867-667-5615
Mark WeaverManager SystemsMark.Weaver@yukon.ca867-667-5190
Maureen CaronSenior Finance and Budget AnalystMaureen.Caron@yukon.ca867-667-8753
Minyi ChenFinance and Administrative AssistantMinyi.Chen@yukon.ca867-667-5446
Navneet NijharManager, Financial operationsNavneet.Nijhar@yukon.ca867-667-5368
Nicole GobeilContracting OfficerNicole.Gobeil@yukon.ca867-667-5650
Sandra DaciukDepartmental Records OfficerSandra.Daciuk@yukon.ca867-667-5293
Shannon PearsonDepartmental Records OfficerShannon.Pearson@yukon.ca867-393-7184
Victoria SpicerRecords IndexerVictoria.Spicer@yukon.ca
William ThibodeauInformation Tech Admin/LeadWilliam.Thibodeau@yukon.ca867-334-7322
Yoshiko AtkinsA/Administrative AssistantYoshiko.Atkins@yukon.ca867-633-2857
Alexandria SullivanClerk of the CourtAlexandria.Sullivan@yukon.ca867-393-6999
Andrew HydeSheriffAndrew.Hyde@yukon.ca867-667-5365
Brittany StewartDeputy SheriffBrittany.Stewart@yukon.ca867-667-8179
Carmen WadeyDeputy SheriffCarmen.Wadey@yukon.ca867-667-5451
Doris LeblondCourt ClerkDoris.Leblond@yukon.ca867-633-7934
Edwige GrahamBilingual Clerk of the Supreme CourtEdwige.Graham@yukon.ca867-667-5938
Ernestine BruceCommunity Registry Clerk Watson LakeErnestine.Bruce@yukon.ca867-536-7551
Jade RigbyFinancial Operations ClerkJade.Rigby@yukon.ca867-667-3039
Jason WestoverDeputy SheriffJason.Westover@yukon.ca867-456-6733
Joan PeddleDeputy Clerk of the Supreme CourtJoan.Peddle@yukon.ca867-667-5247
Jodi KehlerAdministrator Yukon Review BoardJodi.Kehler@yukon.ca867-667-3596
Justin GorczycaRegistrar, Yukon CourtsJustin.Gorczyca@yukon.ca867-456-3821
Karin Keeley-ErikssonSupervisor, Court ClerksKarin.Keeley-Eriksson@yukon.ca867-667-3429
Kaurel DavidsonRegistry ClerkKaurel.Davidson@yukon.ca867-667-5440
Larissa FerlandCourt ClerkLarissa.Ferland@yukon.ca867-456-6756
Lisa RobinsonDeputy Clerk of the Supreme CourtLisa.Robinson@yukon.ca867-667-5937
Maria Gella VargasCivil Counter ClerkMariaGella.Vargas@yukon.ca867-667-5619
Mark DanielsDirector, Court ServicesMark.Daniels@yukon.ca867-667-3440
Natalie WingLaw LibrarianNatalie.Wing@yukon.ca867-667-3086
Patrik PikálekRegistry Clerk DawsonPatrik.Pikalek@yukon.ca867-993-5070
Pierre FoisyDeputy SheriffPierre.Foisy@yukon.ca867-667-5867
Shauna FrizzellTrial Co-ordinatorShauna.Frizzell@yukon.ca867-667-3442
Svitlana KoptyevaCourt ClerkSvitlana.Koptyeva@yukon.ca867-667-8058
Sylvie BellefontaineCourt TechnologistSylvie.Bellefontaine@yukon.ca867-667-3466
Tara BolandCourt ClerkTara.Boland@yukon.ca867-667-3441
Tracey ArrellFinancial AdministratorTracey.Arrell@yukon.ca867-667-5784
Tyler MurrayManager, Court ServicesTyler.Murray@yukon.ca867-667-8548
Adam ZarourArticling StudentAdam.Zarour@yukon.ca867-667-8048
Amber DriftProsecutions ParalegalAmber.Drift@yukon.ca867-667-5100
Amy PorteousLegal CounselAmy.Porteous@yukon.ca867-667-5107
Andrea BaileyLegislative CounselAndrea.Bailey@yukon.ca867-667-8254
Ashley HillLegal CounselAshley.Hill@yukon.ca867-667-3035
Benoit BrouillardBilingual Legislative DrafterBenoit.Brouillard@yukon.ca514-721-5955
Bhreagh DabbsLegislative CounselBhreagh.Dabbs@yukon.ca867-667-5491
Bonnie GauvinParalegalBonnie.Gauvin@yukon.ca867-667-5775
Carmen GustafsonLegal CounselCarmen.Gustafson@yukon.ca867-667-5473
Christina MitchellLegal SecretaryChristina.Mitchell@yukon.ca867-667-5630
Christina StillParalegalChristina.Still@yukon.ca867-667-8128
Christine BadcockRegulations OfficerChristine.Badcock@yukon.ca867-667-5198
Damien TremblayBilingual SecretaryDamien.Tremblay@yukon.ca867-667-8951
Danielle HodgsonLegal Administrative AssistantDanielle.Hodgson@yukon.ca867-667-5631
David ChristieManaging CounselDavid.Christie@yukon.ca867-667-8056
Elaine CairnsLegal CounselElaine.Cairns@yukon.ca867-456-5586
Fatema JivajiLegal CounselFatema.Jivaji@yukon.ca867-667-5856
Fia JampolskyManaging CounselFia.Jampolsky@yukon.ca867-667-5164
Hollie FordAdministrative AssistantHollie.Ford@yukon.ca867-667-5764
I.H. FraserLegal CounselI.H.Fraser@yukon.ca867-667-5142
James BarsbyLegal CounselJames.Barsby@yukon.ca867-667-5693
Joanna SharpLegislative Editor ConsolidatorJoanna.Sharp@yukon.ca867-667-5693
Joanne FlinnLegal SecretaryJoanne.Flinn@yukon.ca867-456-3816
Jody FraserLegal SecretaryJody.Fraser@yukon.ca867-667-5470
Julie DesBrisayLegal CounselJulie.DesBrisay@yukon.ca867-667-5823
Katherine HartshorneLegislative CounselKatherine.Hartshorne@yukon.ca
Katie MercierLegal CounselKatie.Mercier@yukon.ca867-667-8298
Kelly McGillLegal CounselKelly.McGill@yukon.ca867-667-5086
Ken KilpatrickLegal CounselKen.Kilpatrick@yukon.ca867-667-5418
Kimberly SovaLegal CounselKimberly.Sova@yukon.ca867-667-5391
Lee KirkpatrickLegal CounselLee.Kirkpatrick@yukon.ca867-667-5480
Leeland HawkingsLegal CounselLeeland.Hawkings@yukon.ca867-667-8013
Leigh Anne BakerLegal CounselLeighAnne.Baker@yukon.ca867-667-3040
Lesley BantonLegal CounselLesley.Banton@yukon.ca867-667-5415
Ludovic GouaillierLegal CounselLudovic.Gouaillier@yukon.ca867-667-8298
Mark RadkeAssistant Deputy Minister/Assistant Deputy Attorney GeneralMark.Radke@yukon.ca867-667-3469
Michel GelinasBilingual Legislative CouncilMichel.Gelinas@yukon.ca867-667-8099
Peter MorawskyManaging CounselPeter.Morawsky@yukon.ca867-393-7412
Philippa LawsonLegal CounselPhilippa.Lawson@yukon.ca867-332-3190
Rebecca Veinott​Chief Legislative CounselRebecca.Veinott@yukon.ca867-667-5776
Renee CraigLegislative CounselRenee.Craig@yukon.ca867-667-3448
Sarah OveringtonLegal CounselSarah.Overington@yukon.ca867-667-5883
Sarah WintonParalegalSarah.Winton@yukon.ca867-667-5100
Sheri HogeboomLegislative CounselSheri.Hogeboom@yukon.ca
Simone DumbletonLegal CounselSimone.Dumbleton@yukon.ca867-667-5883
Tera LaBarManager, Branch OperationsTera.LaBar@yukon.ca867-667-5412
Adil SyedFamily Justice Projects OfficerAdil.Syed@yukon.ca867-667-3066
Amanda FraserClient Administration OfficerAmanda.Fraser@yukon.ca867-667-5366
Brandi EvansLand Titles ClerkBrandi.Evans@yukon.ca867 667-8834
Chantal EmondChantal.Emond@yukon.ca
Chelsea LaroucheFamily Law Information Centre AdministratorChelsea.Larouche@yukon.ca867-456-6721
Cynthia MalouinFamily MediatorCynthia.Malouin@yukon.ca867-667-5753
Gina GonzaloLand Titles ClerkGina.Gonzalo@yukon.ca
Helena LiskovaLand Titles ClerkHelena.Liskova@yukon.ca
Jody PowerClient Administration OfficerJody.Power@yukon.ca867-667-5114
Kala EmondClient Administration OfficerKala.Emond@yukon.ca867-456-3932
Karen AylwinLegal Administrative AssistantKaren.Aylwin@yukon.ca867-456-6120
Kim MatuschewskiDeputy RegistrarKim.Matuschewski@yukon.ca867-667-8147
Kyla GiffordDeputy Public Guardian & TrusteeKyla.Gifford@yukon.ca867-667-3246
Leslie McRaeRegistrar of Land TitlesLeslie.McRae@yukon.ca867 667 5611
Loren LagerssonManager, Land Titles OfficeLoren.Lagersson@yukon.ca867-667-8145
Michele McDonnellDirector Regulatory ServicesMichele.McDonnell@yukon.ca867-667-5942
Rory ScottDocument ExaminerRory.Scott@yukon.ca867-667-8742
Shauna ClareClient Administration OfficerShauna.Clare@yukon.ca867-667-3245
Susanna HongLand Titles ClarkSusanna.Hong@yukon.ca867-456-6767