300 Main Street, Whitehorse

Energy Mines and Resources 93

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jeff BondManager, Surficial GeologyJeff.Bond@yukon.ca867-667-8514
Sydney Van LoonSurficial GeologistSydney.VanLoon@yukon.ca867-667-3408
Tyler GenierComputer Support TechnicianTyler.Genier@yukon.ca867-332-4230
Anna PearsonManager, Departmental LibraryAnna.Pearson@yukon.ca867-667-3108
Chelsea JefferyResearch and Systems LibrarianChelsea.Jeffery@yukon.ca867-456-3903
Frank MolundSystems AdministratorFrank.Molund@yukon.ca867-456-3833
Graeme TennantDigital Workplace DeveloperGraeme.Tennant@yukon.ca
Jenny WhitehouseManager, Access and Information ManagementJenny.Whitehouse@yukon.ca867-667-3097
Joel CampbellNetwork and Technical SpecialistJoel.Campbell@yukon.ca867-332-4032
Julie LeblondHead, Records Management & ATIPP CoordinatorJulie.Leblond@yukon.ca867-667-3572
Manon DesforgesGIS/Database AdminitratorManon.Desforges@yukon.ca867-456-3989
Margaret DonnellyResearch & Client Services LibrarianMargaret.Donnelly@yukon.ca867-667-5818
Ross McLachlanDirector, Corporate ServicesRoss.McLachlan@yukon.ca867-456-3960
Shannon MeekinsLibrary TechnicianShannon.Meekins@yukon.ca867-456-3968
Stephani-Lynn YetmanDigital Workspace DeveloperStephani-Lynn.Yetman@yukon.ca867-667-8859
Amanda Koss-YoungFinancial & Contracting AssistantAmanda.Koss-Young@yukon.ca867-667-3209
Nina ModelandAdaptive Management CoordinatorNina.Modeland@yukon.ca867-456-4960
Richard PotvinManager, OperationsRichard.Potvin@yukon.ca867-667-3160
Amanda TeelA/ Executive AssistantAmanda.Teel@yukon.ca867-456-3837
Laura FigueroaAdministrative AssistantLaura.Figueroa@yukon.ca867-456-3855
Brigitte ParkerCommunications AnalystBrigitte.Parker@yukon.ca867-667-3183
Chris WearmouthOnline Communications and Product AnalystChris.Wearmouth@yukon.ca867-456-6726
Cristina PekarikSenior Resource PlannerCristina.Pekarik@yukon.ca867-393-7428
Darlene MorganAdministrative AssistantDarlene.Morgan@yukon.ca867-667-3187
David DugasPolicy AdvisorDavid.Dugas@yukon.ca867-332-0940
Jesse DevostDirector, CommunicationsJesse.Devost@yukon.ca867-667-5307
Juanita PowerPolicy AdvisorJuanita.Power@yukon.ca867-667-5030
Natalie PendergastPolicy AdvisorNatalie.Pendergast@yukon.ca867-456-6843
Patrick BradleyPolicy AdvisorPatrick.Bradley@yukon.ca867-667-3177
Rod JacobCommunications AnalystRod.Jacob@yukon.ca867-667-3005
Shirley AbercrombieAssistant Deputy MinisterShirley.Abercrombie@yukon.ca867-667-5496
Sue ThomasCommunications AnalystSue.Thomas@yukon.ca867-667-5809
Bailey StaffenGIS TechnicianBailey.Staffen@yukon.ca867-456-6801
Brett ElliotGeological and Spatial Database AdministratorBrett.Elliot@yukon.ca867-667-8481
Derek TorgersonMineral Development GeologistDerek.Torgerson@yukon.ca867-456-3828
Glenna SouthwickMining Administration OfficerGlenna.Southwick@yukon.ca867-667-3190
Karen MacFarlaneHead, Technical ServicesKaren.MacFarlane@yukon.ca867-667-8519
Kelvin MagunMining Lands OfficerKelvin.Magun@yukon.ca867-668-3058
Patrick SackEconomic GeologistPatrick.Sack@yukon.ca867-667-3203
Scott CasselmanHead, Mineral ServicesScott.Casselman@yukon.ca867-667-8192
Shaylea SembsmoenMining Lands OfficerShaylea.Sembsmoen@yukon.ca867-668-8838
Tamera JohnsonWhitehorse Mining RecorderTamera.Johnson@yukon.ca867-456-3823
Tori-Ann ChislettMining Lands OfficerToriAnn.Chislett@yukon.ca867-667-3107
Tyler AmbroseProject GeologistTyler.Ambrose@yukon.ca867-667-5175
Warwick BullenMineral Assessment GeologistWarwick.Bullen@yukon.ca867-667-3205
Anne SavoieAAFC Senior Industry Development OfficerAnne.Savoie@yukon.ca867-667-5272
Bobbie MilnesDirectorBobbie.Milnes@yukon.ca867-667-5284
Brad GarrowGIS TechnicianBrad.Garrow@yukon.ca867-667-8216
Bradley BartonAgriculture Research TechnicianBradley.Barton@yukon.ca867-334-3126
Brenda SprouleManager, Land UseBrenda.Sproule@yukon.ca867-667-3173
Brenda WeaverAdministrative AssistantBrenda.Weaver@yukon.ca867-667-3515
Brian BellLand Claims OfficerBrian.Bell@yukon.ca867-393-7131
Carla LowesLand Use AssistantCarla.Lowes@yukon.ca867-667-5232
Christopher BelangerSenior Development OfficerChristopher.Belanger@yukon.ca867-667-3155
Colin BeairstoSpecial Projects AdvisorColin.Beairsto@yukon.ca867-667-3241
Ed van RandenAssistant Deputy MinisterEd.vanRanden@yukon.ca867-456-3827
Graham BoydSenior Development OfficerGraham.Boyd@yukon.ca867-667-8300
Graham WhiteProject ManagerGraham.White@yukon.ca867-393-7046
Greg KubicaLand Use OfficerGreg.Kubica@yukon.ca867-667-3239
Heather MahAdministrative AssistantHeather.Mah@yukon.ca867-667-5212
Holly KormosAssistant Lands OfficerHolly.Kormos@yukon.ca(867) 667-8417
Jenifer DavidsonLand Use AssistantJenifer.Davidson@yukon.ca867-667-5232
Jennifer TaylorGIS AnalystJennifer.Taylor@yukon.ca867-667-5362
Jerome McIntyreDirector, Land PlanningJerome.McIntyre@yukon.ca867-667-3530
Jesse WalchukAgriculture Development OfficerJesse.Walchuk@yukon.ca867-667-3043
Jonathan LegerLands OfficerJonathan.Leger@yukon.ca393-6478
Jonathan LucasManager, Agriculture Lands UnitJonathan.Lucas@yukon.ca867-667-3699
Julia NicholsLands OfficerJulia.Nichols@yukon.ca867-667-3174
Justine ScheckSpecial Projects AdvisorJustine.Scheck@yukon.ca867-667-5897
Karlee BenderaProject ManagerKarlee.Bendera@yukon.ca867-667-3127
Kate FitzgeraldADM Administrative AssistantKate.Fitzgerald@yukon.ca867-456-3827
Kristine FerrisAgriculture Policy AnalystKristine.Ferris@yukon.ca867-667-3116
Krysti HortonManager, Regional Land Use PlanningKrysti.Horton@yukon.ca867-332-5401
Larissa LychenkoLand and Resource PlannerLarissa.Lychenko@yukon.ca867-667-3734
Maren BradleyLands OfficerMaren.Bradley@yukon.ca667-3238
Matt BallDirectorMatt.Ball@yukon.ca867-393-6334
Matthew LarsenGrazing Management CoordinatorMatthew.Larsen@yukon.ca867-667-3698
Michael DraperSustainable Resources Legislation Advisor and NegotiatorMichael.Draper@yukon.ca867-667-3185
Michelle SicotteManager, Community Land Use PlanningMichelle.Sicotte@yukon.ca867-332-5879
Nathaniel HamlynA/SupervisorNathaniel.Hamlyn@yukon.ca867-393-7049
Paul FairfieldHead of Land PolicyPaul.Fairfield@yukon.ca867-667-3178
Randy LambAgrologistRandy.Lamb@yukon.ca867-393-7410
Rebecca IrishLand and Resource PlannerRebecca.Irish@yukon.ca867-456-6717
Renee ParkerLands OfficerRenee.Parker@yukon.ca867-393-6478
Rodelyn PinedaA/Assistant Land OfficerRodelyn.Pineda@yukon.ca867-393-3199
Sarah MurrayAgricultural Research AssistantSarah.Murray2@yukon.ca
Shannon ClohoseyManager, Policy & Program SupportShannon.Clohosey@yukon.ca867-667-5605
Shannon GladwinAgriculture Lands CoordinatorShannon.Gladwin@yukon.ca867-667-3022
Suba ThevathasanSpecial Projects Advisor (TA)Suba.Thevathasan@yukon.ca867-667-5215
Susan AntpoehlerManager, Client ServicesSusan.Antpoehler@yukon.ca867-667-5882
Temesha DeblerAdministrative AssistantTemesha.Debler@yukon.ca867-667-5838
Troy MarshGIS AnalystTroy.Marsh@yukon.ca867-456-6560
Vera BossenberryAssistant Lands OfficerVera.Bossenberry@yukon.ca867-667-3142

Environment 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Bastien IpasLivestock Health TechnicianBastien.Ipas@yukon.ca867-333-9471
John BaileyDeputy MinisterJohn.Bailey@yukon.ca867-667-5460

Yukon Development Corporation 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Geoff WoodhouseSenior Policy AnalystGeoff.Woodhouse@yukon.ca867-455-2969
Justin FerbeyPresident & CEOJustin.Ferbey@ydc.yk.ca867-393-7191
Victoria ZeppaSenior Policy AdvisorVictoria.Zeppa@yukon.ca867-456-6814