1000 Lewes Boulevard, Whitehorse

Education 201

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Anita DiakowHuman Resource AssistantAnita.Diakow@gov.yk.ca867-667-8163
Brooke McKenzieCoordinator, FASD DiagnosticBrooke.McKenzie@gov.yk.ca867-456-8182 ext193
Colleen LakingPsychometricianColleen.Laking@gov.yk.ca867-667-8000
Danilo BalabaclerkDanilo.Balaba@gov.yk.ca
Dianne LevesqueTeacher, Blind and Visually ImpairedDianne.Levesque@gov.yk.ca867-667-8000
Donna McCannRelief Administrative AssistantDonna.McCann@gov.yk.ca
Dwayne WheelerCausalDwayne.Wheeler@gov.yk.ca
Gwen SawrenkoRelief Administrative AssistantGwen.Sawrenko@gov.yk.ca867-667-5131
Hazel FirmeAccounting ClerkHazel.Firme@gov.yk.ca
Isabelle DeshaiesRelief School Administrative AssistantIsabelle.Deshaies@gov.yk.ca
Jesse WeymanCoordinator, FASD DiagnosticJesse.Weyman2@gov.yk.ca867-456-8182 ext193
Josee BergeronBilingual Support Services OfficerJosee.Bergeron@gov.yk.ca867-667-8237
Katherine TiedeBilingual Support Services OfficerKatherine.Tiede@gov.yk.ca867-667-8237
Katie GilsonCoordinator, Teacher RecruitmentKatie.Gilson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8876
Kecia KassiclerkKecia.Kassi@gov.yk.ca867-966-3151
Lauren McgintyCounsellorLauren.Mcginty@gov.yk.ca867-537-3231
Louise DawsonLouise.Dawson@gov.yk.ca
Mario MamisclerkMario.Mamis@gov.yk.ca
Samantha PondRelief Administrative AssistantSamantha.Pond@gov.yk.ca
Adrienne McilvaneyLabour Market Development OfficerAdrienne.McIlvaney@gov.yk.ca867-667-8825
Amanda DieckmannProject OfficerAmanda.Dieckmann@gov.yk.ca867-456-6181
Amy AndisonStudent Financial Services OfficerAmy.Andison@gov.yk.ca867-667-5929
Anton SolomonDirector, Labour Market Programs and ServicesAnton.Solomon@gov.yk.ca867-667-5727
Billie Mae LeiskeTraining Support OfficerBillieMae.Leiske@gov.yk.ca867-667-5298
Carole TheriaultStudent Financial Services OfficerCarole.Theriault@gov.yk.ca867-667-5929
Christina MortonLabour Market Development OfficerChristina.Morton@gov.yk.ca
Eric HuggardIndustrial Training ConsultantEric.Huggard@gov.yk.ca867-667-5140
Haley MitanderTraining Support OfficerHaley.Mitander@gov.yk.ca867-667-5298
Judy ThrowerA/Assistant Deputy MinisterJudy.Thrower@gov.yk.ca867-456-6748
Mary MetcalfeLabour Market Development OfficerMary.Metcalfe@gov.yk.ca867-667-5051
Sandra SecordLabour Market Development OfficerSandra.Secord@gov.yk.ca867-456-6162
Sarah NorlinProject OfficerSarah.Norlin@gov.yk.ca867-667-5325
Shani BishopProject OfficerShani.Bishop@gov.yk.ca867-456-6185
Shawn KitchenADM Advanced EducationShawn.Kitchen@gov.yk.ca867-667-5129
Sheila TarrA/Director, Training Programssheila.tarr@gov.yk.ca867-667-5129
Susan McGrathA/Student Finance OfficerSusan.McGrath@gov.yk.ca867-667-8615
Tannis PreeteProject OfficerTannis.Preete@gov.yk.ca867-667-5379
Terilee HuffEmployment Programs OfficerTerilee.Huff@gov.yk.ca867-667-5927
Tracy CamilleriLabour Market Development OfficerTracy.Camilleri@gov.yk.ca867-667-8841
Tricia Johnson-DrapeauTricia.Johnson-Drapeau@gov.yk.ca867-667-5426
Vernon BeebeIndustrial Training ConsultantVernon.Beebe@gov.yk.ca867-456-3867
Veronica StrainAdministrative AssistantVeronica.Strain@gov.yk.ca867-667-5906
Anilee AultRelief Admin AssistantAnilee.Ault@gov.yk.ca
Christine CurtisCoordinator, Teacher RecruitmentChristine.Curtis@gov.yk.ca867-456-5598
Jean NikonRelief School Secretaryjean.nikon@gov.yk.ca
Kim HoManager, Human ResourcesKim.Ho@gov.yk.ca867-667-3718
Kirk MalachHuman Resource Consultant IIKirk.Malach@gov.yk.ca867-667-8556
Lake AptedDirector, Human Resources ServicesLake.Apted@gov.yk.ca867-667-5808
Lynn LeBargeHuman Resources AssistantLynn.LeBarge@gov.yk.ca867-667-8163
Marg WebbHuman Resources ConsultantMarg.Webb@gov.yk.ca867-667-8295
Mike WoodsA/ADM, Policy & Partnerships BranchMike.Woods@gov.yk.ca867-456-6787
Morgan SettleRelief AdminMorgan.Settle@gov.yk.ca
Sheri van HasseltManager, Staff RelationsSheri.VanHasselt@gov.yk.ca867-667-3719
Tara-Lynn ThompsonAdmin AssistantTara-Lynn.Thompson@gov.yk.ca867-456-6751
Alfredo CabardoCustodial WorkerAlfredo.Cabardo@gov.yk.ca
Alison ThomManager, Budgets & Financial PlanningAlison.Thom@gov.yk.ca867-333-9669
Allan ApostolSole Custodial WorkerAllan.Apostol@gov.yk.ca
Arturo MinguitoCustodial WorkerArturo.Minguito@gov.yk.ca
Ben YuSchottADM, Corporate ServicesBen.YuSchott@gov.yk.ca867-456-5545
Bob WalkerSchool Council LiaisonBob.Walker@gov.yk.ca867-667-8226
Bonnie CharlieCaptial Project Cost AnalystBonnie.Charlie@gov.yk.ca867-667-5191
Chris HanlinA/Director, OperationsChris.Hanlin@gov.yk.ca867-667-3483
Cindy HendersonAccounting ClerkCindy.Henderson@gov.yk.ca
Colin MacDonaldPolicy AnalystColin.MacDonald@gov.yk.ca867-667-3520
Dan CarriedoSenior Custodial WorkerDan.Carriedo@gov.yk.ca867-667-5143
Dan ShepleyCustodial WorkerDan.Shepley@gov.yk.ca867-667-5143
Darrin FredricksonFacilities Project ManagerDarrin.Fredrickson@gov.yk.ca867-332-0292
Fernando MabilogCustodial WorkerFernando.Mabilog@gov.yk.ca
Frances NeumannCustodial WorkerFrances.Neumann@gov.yk.ca867-334-4942
Gabriel StetkiewiczAnalytics and Business Systems SpecialistGabriel.Stetkiewicz@gov.yk.ca867-667-8280
Genet HagosA/Senior Custodial WorkerGenet.Hagos@gov.yk.ca867-334-6351
Gurmail SinghCustodial WorkerGurmail.Singh@gov.yk.ca867-667-3175
Harvey PerezCustodial WorkerHarvey.Perez@gov.yk.ca
Heather DickertADM Administrative AssistantHeather.Dickert@gov.yk.ca867-456-5545
Hermelita RoganAccounting Clerkhermelita.rogan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8623
Jackie McBride-DicksonDirector Finance, Systems and AdministrationJackie.McBride-Dickson@gov.yk.ca867-333-6376
James McCulloughPolicy AnalystJames.McCullough@gov.yk.ca867-667-8027
Jason MackeyDirector, Community Relations and EngagementJason.Mackey@gov.yk.ca867-332-7008
John MadrigalCustodial Worker - SeniorJohn.Madrigal@gov.yk.ca
Josephine LucianoCustodial WorkerJosephine.Luciano@gov.yk.ca867-334-2497
Judith SteeleStudent Transportation OfficerJudith.Steele@gov.yk.ca867-667-5172
Kanjana MenzelAccounting ClerkKanjana.Menzel@gov.yk.ca867-667-3720
Karin StephensRecords AssistantKarin.Stephens@gov.yk.ca867-667-3714
Kirk JarvisAccounting ClerkKirk.Jarvis@gov.yk.ca867-667-5191
Kyle NightingaleCommunications AnalystKyle.Nightingale@gov.yk.ca867-336-0653
Lan TangCustodial WorkLan.Tang@gov.yk.ca
Lane MarchandCustodial WorkerLane.Marchand@gov.yk.ca
Laura PriestleyDepartmental Records OfficerLaura.Priestley@gov.yk.ca867-667-5369
Leandro CuenzaCustodial WorkerLeandro.Cuenza@gov.yk.ca867-667-5143
Leonard SquireCustodial WorkerLeonard.Squire@gov.yk.ca
Lori ChoquetteReceptionistLori.Choquette@gov.yk.ca867-667-5141
Luzminda LimpioCustodial WorkerLuzminda.Limpio@gov.yk.ca867-334-6353
Marivic CastroverdeAccounting ClerkMarivic.Castroverde@gov.yk.ca
Marivic De GuzmanSenior custodianMarivic.DeGuzman@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Marlon DeLeonCustodial WorkerMarlon.DeLeon@gov.yk.ca
Maxine WhiteCommunications AnalystMaxine.White@gov.yk.ca867-332-7025
Mei GuSenior Custodial WorkerMei.Gu@gov.yk.ca867-334-6349
Michael HawkinsDay CustodianMichael.Hawkins@gov.yk.ca867-334-6347
Michael McBrideDirectorMichael.McBride@gov.yk.ca867-332-7065
Michele RoyleCommunications AnalystMichele.Royle@gov.yk.ca867-393-7105
Monica PopeSenior Financial & Compliance AnalystMonica.Pope@gov.yk.ca867-667-5263
Myrna CuenzaEvening CustodianMyrna.Cuenza@gov.yk.ca867-393-7106
Parpon ThiruchelvamCustodial WorkerParpon.Thiruchelvam@gov.yk.ca
Pat HanrathFinancial & Budgetary AssistantPat.Hanrath@gov.yk.ca867-667-8242
Patricia HaightDepartmental ReceptionistPatricia.Haight@gov.yk.ca
Peter VanKlaverenDay custodial workerPeter.VanKlaveren@gov.yk.ca867-667-5143
Phong NguyenCustodial SupervisorPhong.Nguyen@gov.yk.ca867-334-6346
Reymund TumamangA/Coordinator, CustodialReymund.Tumamang@gov.yk.ca867-334-6342
Roger GallantCustodial WorkerRoger.Gallant@gov.yk.ca
Romeo GayangosA/Senior Custodial Workerromeo.gayangos@gov.yk.ca867-334-6343
Ruth MarkDay CustodianRuth.Mark@gov.yk.ca867-334-6353
Sarah ShannonAccounting ClerkSarah.Shannon@gov.yk.ca867-667-3082
Simon BlakesleyDirector, Student Information & AssessmentSimon.Blakesley@gov.yk.ca867-667-8238
Stephanie CampbellCompliance AdvisorStephanie.Campbell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5081
Susan HoverslandCustodial WorkerSusan.Hoversland@gov.yk.ca
Tanya SageManager, Accounting & Admin ServicesTanya.Sage@gov.yk.ca867-667-5337
Thimon BalajadiaSenior Custodial WorkerThimon.Balajadia@gov.yk.ca867-334-6346
Trian RoselloCustodial WorkerTrian.Rosello@gov.yk.ca
Venecio RodelasCustodial WorkerVenecio.Rodelas@gov.yk.ca
Veronique LigerotAccountingVeronique.Ligerot@gov.yk.ca867-667-8242
Vicente AcostaCustodial Worker, AOCVicente.Acosta@gov.yk.ca
Victoria TobiasCustodial WorkerVictoria.Tobias@gov.yk.ca867-667-5143
Wendy WallinghamAccounting ClerkWendy.Wallingham@gov.yk.ca
Wilfred LohnesSenior Custodial WorkerWilfred.Lohnes@gov.yk.ca867-334-6340
Wilma ViernesCustodial WorkerWilma.Viernes@gov.yk.ca
Amanda DaubExecutive AssistantAmanda.Daub@gov.yk.ca867-667-5126
Holly FraserSenior AdvisorHolly.Fraser@gov.yk.ca867-667-5666
Nicole MorganDeputy MinisterNicole.Morgan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5126
Alison GeorgePositive Behaviour Interventions & Support (PBIS) CoachAlison.George@gov.yk.ca867-336-0218
Anne CoplandStudent Information System Specialistanne.copland@gov.yk.ca867-667-8842
Anne DaubFinancial Specialist - TrainerAnne.Daub@gov.yk.ca867-667-5931
Ashraf MahmoudData Analysis CoordinatorAshraf.Mahmoud@gov.yk.ca867-667-3707
Betty BurnsPrimary Curriculum ConsultantBetty.Burns@gov.yk.ca
Bill BennettSuperintendent of SchoolsBill.Bennett@gov.yk.ca867-393-7102
Bill WalkerNetwork AdministratorBill.Walker@gov.yk.ca867-667-8380
Brenda JennerA/School Community ConsultantBrenda.Jenner@gov.yk.ca867-456-6587
Brendan WiklundIT Support Technician, Team LeadBrendan.Wiklund@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Catherine St.GermaineAdministrative Assistant to ADMCatherine.St.Germaine@gov.yk.ca867-456-6787
Cavell BurleyConsultant, Student Support ServicesCavell.Burley@gov.yk.ca867-334-3063
Chris BalderasSupport TechnicianChris.Balderas@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Chris StaceyIntermediate TAL Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentChris.Stacey@gov.yk.ca867-332-0510
Connie MeadeResource Services Operations ClerkConnie.Meade@gov.yk.ca867-667-5161
Danielle BonneauPromotion & Cultural AgentDanielle.Bonneau@gov.yk.ca867-393-7159
Danielle SheldonCoordinator, First Nation Programs & PartnershipsDanielle.Sheldon@gov.yk.ca867-332-0647
David McInnesCoordinator, Technology & Student InformationDavid.McInnes@gov.yk.ca867-667-5871
David WipfSuperintendentDavid.Wipf@gov.yk.ca867-393-7102
Debbie SavageAuxillaryDebbie.Savage@gov.yk.ca867-667-8295
Elizabeth (Liz) WoodsRural Secondary Curriculum ConsultantLiz.Woods@gov.yk.ca867-993-3063
Eric JohnsonTeacher, Deaf & Hard of HearingEric.Johnson@gov.yk.ca
Fiona WestStudent Support ConsultantFiona.West@gov.yk.ca867-332-0956
Flora AspConsultant, First Nations CulturalFlora.Asp@gov.yk.ca
George BahmFirst Nation Experiential ConsultantGeorge.Bahm@gov.yk.ca867-332-7005
Gerard FrostadNetwork & Integration SpecialistGerard.Frostad@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Gerry QuartonTrades Educational ConsultantGerry.Quarton@gov.yk.ca867-332-1481
Greg StoreySuperintendent of SchoolsGreg.Storey@gov.yk.ca867-667-3722
Irene DoveDirector of First Nations Programs & PartnershipsIrene.Dove@gov.yk.ca
Jamie BingerSupport TechnicianJamie.Binger@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Jane DowningYESNet Webmaster/TAL SupportJane.Downing@gov.yk.ca867-667-5006
Jason StrudwickTechnology Infrastructure ArchitectJason.Strudwick@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Jesse JewellExperiential Education Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssJesse.Jewell@gov.yk.ca867-332-0487
Jessica Masson GueretteOccupational TherapistJessica.MassonGuerette@gov.yk.ca867-332-5562
Joe KanaryEducational Consultant, TechnologyJoe.Kanary@gov.yk.ca867-456-6713
Karen CampbellA/Director, Student Support ServicesKaren.Campbell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5986
Katherine HeinbignerDirector Teen Parent CenterKatherine.Heinbigner@gov.yk.ca867-667-3421
Kayla AbramsSpeech Language PathologistKayla.Abrams@gov.yk.ca867-334-6662
Krista StrandEducational PsychologistKrista.Strand@gov.yk.ca867-334-4824
Lana DemersConsultant, Speech & LanguageLana.Demers@gov.yk.ca867-334-6152
Lisa KeenanAdmin Assistant, Curriculum and AssessmentLisa.Keenan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5609
Liza ManolisConsultant, School CommunityLiza.Manolis@gov.yk.ca867-667-5130
Lorelea FrizzellConsultant, Speech & LanguageLorelea.Frizzell@gov.yk.ca867-334-4713
Lorraine TailleferA/ADM of Schools and Student ServicesLorraine.Taillefer@gov.yk.ca867-667-5127
Patrick MasonMaintenance Support TechnicianPatrick.Mason@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Maggie MannPrincipal - St. Elias Community SchoolMaggie.Mann@gov.yk.ca867-634-2231
Marjorie LogueEducational PsychologistMarjorie.Logue@gov.yk.ca867-332-4190
Meggan CooperEducational PsychologistMeggan.Cooper@gov.yk.ca867-334-4671
Melissa CroskeryOccupational TherapistMelissa.Croskery@gov.yk.ca867-334-7459
Michel VallieresSpeech/Language ConsultantMichel.Vallieres@gov.yk.ca867-334-4327
Mike SniderPrimary TAL Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentMike.Snider@gov.yk.ca867-332-7087
Nicholas LoganCataloguerNicholas.Logan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8025
Nikki KrockerIntermediate Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentNikki.Krocker@gov.yk.ca867-332-0631
Pascal St. LaurentFrench Pedagogical Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentPascal.St-Laurent@gov.yk.ca867-332-0485
Patrick HayesTechnology Infrastructure SpecialistPatrick.Hayes@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Paula ThompsonDirector, Curriculum and AssessmentPaula.Thompson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5609
Pauline CraigOccupational TherapistPauline.Craig@gov.yk.ca867-334-7899
Penny PrysnukSuperintendent of SchoolsPenny.Prysnuk@gov.yk.ca867-667-3747
Phaedra BeattyPhysical TherapistPhaedra.Beatty@gov.yk.ca867-334-7764
Rachel GranthamPrivacy Management CoordinatorRachel.Grantham@gov.yk.ca867-667-8326
Ruby GrantFN Administrative AssistantRuby.Grant@gov.yk.ca867-456-6752
Shari WorsfoldConsultant, Primary CurriculumShari.Worsfold@gov.yk.ca867-332-0582
Sharon DavisEducational PsychologistSharon.Davis@gov.yk.ca867-334-5063
Sharon KroekerEducational PsychologistSharon.Kroeker@gov.yk.ca867-332-1013
Sharon ShadowConsultant, First Nations CulturalSharon.Shadow@gov.yk.ca867-332-0653
Shirley LooAdministrative AssistantShirley.Loo@gov.yk.ca867-667-8000
Sofie MauriceFrench Immersion ConsultantSofie.Maurice@gov.yk.ca867-332-7838
Souhail SoujahActing Superintendent Area 2Souhail.Soujah@gov.yk.ca867-667-3747
Stephanie MainCounsellorStephanie.Main@gov.yk.ca867-667-8665
Tammy BocekResidence Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa Student ResidenceTammy.Bocek@gov.yk.ca867-667-8067
Tammy StonemanFirst Nations Educational ConsultantTammy.Stoneman@gov.yk.ca867-456-6752
Todd HansonSupport TechnicianTodd.Hanson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8535
Tony VivoneDirector, Information Technology & Support ServicesTony.Vivone@gov.yk.ca867-667-3717
Yann HerryCoordinator, French ProgramsYann.Herry@gov.yk.ca867-667-8610