,

Education 162

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brooke McKenzieCoordinator, FASD DiagnosticBrooke.McKenzie@yukon.ca867-456-8182 ext193
Christiane RobertLiteracy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher LeaderChristiane.Robert@yukon.ca867-689-8627
Christina AndersonHuman Resource Consultant IChristina.Anderson@yukon.ca867-332-7581
Damien Cludts​IT Infrastructure SpecialistDamien.Cludts@yukon.ca8674710772
Daniel BlaisDaniel.Blais@yukon.ca867-667-9052
Dean SmarchAccounting ClerkDean.Smarch@yukon.ca867-667-8623
Elliot EtchesElliot.Etches@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Emi CallahanHRCEmi.Callahan@yukon.ca
Emily BeecroftSTEP Student Training ProgramsEmily.Beecroft@yukon.ca
Fanny SaintOngeRelief School Admin AssistantFanny.SaintOnge@yukon.ca
Franz KrabelFranz.Krabel@yukon.ca867-667-5426
Gabriel StetkiewiczDirector, Performance and AnalyticsGabriel.Stetkiewicz@yukon.ca867-333-0105
Geana HadleyRelief School Admin AssistantGeana.Hadley@yukon.ca
Heather ThomsonResource Service TechnicianHeather.Thomson@yukon.ca867-667-5161
Jane WilsonLiteracy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher LeaderJane.Wilson@yukon.ca867-336-2945
Jeremiah PercivalSupport TechnicianJeremiah.Percival@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Jerome BossertTechnology Infrastructure ArchitectJerome.Bossert@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Karen TredgerRelief School Administrative AssistantKaren.Tredger@yukon.ca
Katherine TiedeBilingual Support Services OfficerKatherine.Tiede@yukon.ca867-667-8237
Katie GilsonHuman Resources ConsultantKatie.Gilson@yukon.ca867-332-7586
Kecia KassiclerkKecia.Kassi@yukon.ca867-966-3151
Kelly LoveEducational PsychologistKelly.Love@yukon.ca867-334-7636
Kirsten BradleyLibrary ClerkKirsten.Bradley@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Kristian SmithKristian.Smith@yukon.ca867-667-5426
Lenka KaclerovaRelief School Admin AssistantLenka.Kaclerova@yukon.ca
Lenna CharlieIndustrial Training ConsultantLenna.Charlie@yukon.ca
Louise DawsonLouise.Dawson@yukon.ca
Maria ParéBilingual Communications AnalystMaria.Pare@yukon.ca
Mario MamisCustodial WorkerMario.Mamis@yukon.ca
Mary HolozubiecRelief Admin AssistantMary.Holozubiec@yukon.ca
Michelle GillardMichelle.Gillard@yukon.ca
Mitchel WilliamsMitchel.Williams@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Nancy RohalyIndustrial Training ConsultantNancy.Rohaly@yukon.ca867-456-3867
Patricia PettittRelief School Admin AssistantPatricia.Pettitt@yukon.ca
Patrick KeenanSupport TechnicianPatrick.Keenan@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Shelly WangAdmin AssistantShelly.Wang@yukon.ca
Tiffany SteeleProject OfficerTiffany.Steele@yukon.ca867-667-8238
Trine DennisPrincipalTrine.Dennis@yukon.ca867-667-8130
Elisabeth ClicheHuman Resources ConsultantElisabeth.Cliche@yukon.ca867-332-1186
Carole TheriaultStudent Financial Services OfficerCarole.Theriault@yukon.ca867-667-5929
Eric HuggardIndustrial Training ConsultantEric.Huggard@yukon.ca867-667-5140
Shani BishopProject OfficerShani.Bishop@yukon.ca867-456-6185
Shawn KitchenADM Advanced EducationShawn.Kitchen@yukon.ca867-667-5129
Sheila TarrStudent Financial Services OfficerSheila.Tarr@yukon.ca867-667-5929
Suzan DavyDirector, Training ProgramsSuzan.Davy@yukon.ca867-667-5129
Tannis PreeteLabour Market Development OfficerTannis.Preete@yukon.ca867-667-8841
Terilee HuffEmployment Programs OfficerTerilee.Huff@yukon.ca867-667-5927
Tricia Johnson-DrapeauTricia.Johnson-Drapeau@yukon.ca867-667-5426
Vernon BeebeIndustrial Training ConsultantVernon.Beebe@yukon.ca867-456-3867
Anita DiakowHuman Resource AssistantAnita.Diakow@yukon.ca867-667-8163
Isabelle DeshaiesAdministrative AssistantIsabelle.Deshaies@yukon.ca867-393-7132
Alfredo CabardoCustodial WorkerAlfredo.Cabardo@yukon.ca
Alison ThomManager, Budgets & Financial PlanningAlison.Thom@yukon.ca867-333-9669
Allan ApostolSole Custodial WorkerAllan.Apostol@yukon.ca
Anna MoellerBusiness Systems SpecialistAnna.Moeller@yukon.ca
Anthony TumamangSenior CustodianAnthony.Tumamang@yukon.ca867-332-5232
Arturo MinguitoCustodial WorkerArturo.Minguito@yukon.ca
Chris HanlinDirector, OperationsChris.Hanlin@yukon.ca867-667-3483
Dan CarriedoSenior Custodial WorkerDan.Carriedo@yukon.ca867-667-5143
Dan ShepleySenior Custodial WorkerDan.Shepley@yukon.ca867-667-5143
Genet HagosA/Senior Custodial WorkerGenet.Hagos@yukon.ca867-334-6351
Harvey PerezCustodial WorkerHarvey.Perez@yukon.ca
Jackie McBride-DicksonDirector Finance, Systems and AdministrationJackie.McBride-Dickson@yukon.ca867-333-6376
Jennifer MaticCustodial WorkerJennifer.Matic@yukon.ca
John MadrigalSenior Custodial WorkerJohn.Madrigal@yukon.ca
Judith SteeleStudent Transportation OfficerJudith.Steele@yukon.ca867-667-5172
Julie TerryCommunications AnalystJulie.Terry@yukon.ca867-332-6225
Karin StephensRecords AssistantKarin.Stephens@yukon.ca867-667-3714
Kyle NightingaleCommunications AnalystKyle.Nightingale@yukon.ca867-336-0653
Laura PriestleyDepartmental Records OfficerLaura.Priestley@yukon.ca867-667-5369
Leandro CuenzaSole Custodial WorkerLeandro.Cuenza@yukon.ca867-667-7106
Leonard SquireCustodial WorkerLeonard.Squire@yukon.ca
Luzminda LimpioCustodial WorkerLuzminda.Limpio@yukon.ca867-334-6353
Marivic CastroverdeAccounting ClerkMarivic.Castroverde@yukon.ca867-667-3720
Marivic De GuzmanSenior Custodian WorkerMarivic.DeGuzman@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Marlon DeLeonCustodial Worker - EveningMarlon.DeLeon@yukon.ca
Marlon LucianoCustodial WorkerMarlon.Luciano@yukon.ca
Mei GuSenior Custodial WorkerMei.Gu@yukon.ca867-334-6349
Michael HawkinsDay CustodianMichael.Hawkins@yukon.ca867-334-6347
Michael McBrideDirectorMichael.McBride@yukon.ca867-332-7065
Monica PopeSenior Financial & Compliance AnalystMonica.Pope@yukon.ca867-332-0384
Myrna CuenzaSenior CustodianMyrna.Cuenza@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Parpon ThiruchelvamCustodial WorkerParpon.Thiruchelvam@yukon.ca
Pat HanrathAOC Financial AdvisorPat.Hanrath@yukon.ca867-667-5976
Peter VanKlaverenCustodial Worker - DayPeter.VanKlaveren@yukon.ca867-667-5143
Reymund TumamangCustodial CoordinatorReymund.Tumamang@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Roger GallantCustodial WorkerRoger.Gallant@yukon.ca
Romeo GayangosA/Senior Custodial Workerromeo.gayangos@yukon.ca867-334-6343
Sarah ShannonAccounting ClerkSarah.Shannon@yukon.ca8674710908
Thimon BalajadiaSenior Custodian WorkerThimon.Balajadia@yukon.ca867-332-1052
Trian RoselloCustodial WorkerTrian.Rosello@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Venecio RodelasCustodial WorkerVenecio.Rodelas@yukon.ca
Veronique LigerotVeronique.Ligerot@yukon.ca
Vicente AcostaSenior CustodianVicente.Acosta@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Wilfred LohnesSenior Custodial WorkerWilfred.Lohnes@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Wilma ViernesCustodial WorkerWilma.Viernes@yukon.ca
kyle jennexSupport Techniciankyle.jennex@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Amanda DaubExecutive AssistantAmanda.Daub@yukon.ca867-667-5126
Nicole MorganDeputy MinisterNicole.Morgan@yukon.ca867-667-5126
Alison GeorgePositive Behaviour Interventions & Support (PBIS) CoachAlison.George@yukon.ca867-336-0218
Anne CoplandStudent Information System Specialistanne.copland@yukon.ca867-667-8842
Ashraf MahmoudData AnakystAshraf.Mahmoud@yukon.ca
Betty BurnsPrimary Curriculum ConsultantBetty.Burns@yukon.ca867-332-0582
Brenda JennerA/School Community ConsultantBrenda.Jenner@yukon.ca867-456-6587
Brendan WiklundIT Support Technician, Team LeadBrendan.Wiklund@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Connie MeadeResource Services Operations ClerkConnie.Meade@yukon.ca867-667-5161
Danielle BonneauPromotion & Cultural AgentDanielle.Bonneau@yukon.ca867-393-7159
Danielle SheldonCoordinator, First Nation Programs & PartnershipsDanielle.Sheldon@yukon.ca867-332-0647
Edward FrisonTeam Leader, Aurora Virtual SchoolEdward.Frison@yukon.ca867-456-6061
Eric JohnsonTeacher, Deaf & Hard of HearingEric.Johnson@yukon.ca
Fiona WestStudent Support ConsultantFiona.West@yukon.ca867-332-0956
Flora AspSecondary Consultant, First Nations Programs and Partnerships,Flora.Asp@yukon.ca867-332-7004
Frances WainwrightHelp Desk Operator/Technical Support AssistantFrances.Wainwright@yukon.ca867-667-8535
George BahmFirst Nation Experiential ConsultantGeorge.Bahm@yukon.ca867-332-7005
Gerard FrostadNetwork & Integration SpecialistGerard.Frostad@yukon.ca867-471-0771
Gerry QuartonTrades Educational ConsultantGerry.Quarton@yukon.ca867-332-1481
Jackie FischerPrincipalJackie.Fischer@yukon.ca867-994-2760
Jamie BingerSupport TechnicianJamie.Binger@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Jean NikonRelief School SecretaryJean.Nikon@yukon.ca
Jesse JewellExperiential Education Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssJesse.Jewell@yukon.ca867-332-0487
Jessica Masson GueretteOccupational TherapistJessica.MassonGuerette@yukon.ca867-332-5562
Joe KanaryEducational Consultant, TechnologyJoe.Kanary@yukon.ca867-456-6713
Julie BelandConsultant, French PedagogicalJulie.Beland@yukon.ca
Karen CampbellDirector, Student Support ServicesKaren.Campbell@yukon.ca867-667-5986
Kayla AbramsSpeech Language PathologistKayla.Abrams@yukon.ca867-334-6662
Kim RamsaySuperintendent Area 3Kim.Ramsay@yukon.ca
Kris BruneauA/Regional PrincipalKris.Bruneau@yukon.ca867-667-3421
Krista StrandEducational PsychologistKrista.Strand@yukon.ca867-334-4824
Lana DemersConsultant, Speech & LanguageLana.Demers@yukon.ca867-334-6152
Lisa KeenanAdmin Assistant, Curriculum and AssessmentLisa.Keenan@yukon.ca867-667-5609
Liza ManolisManager, Student Support ServicesLiza.Manolis@yukon.ca867-667-5130
Lorelea FrizzellConsultant, Speech & LanguageLorelea.Frizzell@yukon.ca867-334-4713
Lori ChoquetteSchool Council LiaisonLori.Choquette@yukon.ca867-667-8226
Lori DuncanADM, First Nation InitiativesLori.Duncan@yukon.ca867-456-6752
Patrick MasonTechnology Infrastructure SpecialistPatrick.Mason@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Maggie MannPrincipal - St. Elias Community SchoolMaggie.Mann@yukon.ca867-634-2231
Marilyn Marquis-ForsterSuperintendentMarilyn.Marquis-Forster@yukon.ca
Mark Connell​Educational ConsultantMark.Connell@yukon.ca
Maura SullivanTeam LeaderMaura.Sullivan@yukon.ca867-667-8288
Meggan CooperEducational PsychologistMeggan.Cooper@yukon.ca867-334-4671
Michael ToewsVice Principal, F.H. CollinsMichael.Toews@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Michel VallieresSpeech/Language ConsultantMichel.Vallieres@yukon.ca867-334-4327
Mike SniderTeam LeaderMike.Snider@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Nicholas LoganCataloguerNicholas.Logan@yukon.ca867-667-8025
Nikki KrockerIntermediate Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentNikki.Krocker@yukon.ca867-332-0631
Pascal St. LaurentA/Coordinator, French ProgramsPascal.St.Laurent@yukon.ca867-332-0485
Paul McFadyenSuperintendent Area 1Paul.McFadyen@yukon.ca
Paula ThompsonDirector, Curriculum and AssessmentPaula.Thompson@yukon.ca867-456-5545
Phaedra BeattyPhysical TherapistPhaedra.Beatty@yukon.ca867-334-7764
Rachel GranthamPrivacy Management CoordinatorRachel.Grantham@yukon.ca867-667-8326
Ruby GrantAdministrative Assistant to ADMRuby.Grant@yukon.ca867-456-6752
Sharon DavisEducational PsychologistSharon.Davis@yukon.ca867-334-5063
Sharon KroekerEducational PsychologistSharon.Kroeker@yukon.ca867-332-1013
Sharon ShadowFirst Nations Cultural Inclusion ConsultantSharon.Shadow@yukon.ca867-332-0653
Shirley LooAdministrative AssistantShirley.Loo@yukon.ca867-667-8000
Sofie MauriceFrench Immersion ConsultantSofie.Maurice@yukon.ca867-332-7838
Sonja RosevearAdministrative AssistantSonja.Rosevear@yukon.ca867-667-5170
Stephanie MainCounsellorStephanie.Main@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Tammy BocekResidence Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa Student ResidenceTammy.Bocek@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Tammy StonemanFirst Nations Educational ConsultantTammy.Stoneman@yukon.ca867-456-6752
Tanya LewisSecondary Curriculum ConsultantTanya.Lewis@yukon.ca
Tony VivoneDirector, Information Technology & Support ServicesTony.Vivone@yukon.ca867-667-3717

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Noria DeaconOccupational TherapistNoria.Deacon@yukon.ca867-332-5562

Education 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Kirk JarvisA/ Financial Specialist TrainerKirk.Jarvis@yukon.ca867-667-8623