10 Burns Road, Whitehorse

Environment 181

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Barbara CoppardPolicy AnalystBarbara.Coppard@yukon.ca867-334-1386
Diana Dryburgh-MoraalCommunications AnalystDiana.Dryburgh-Moraal@yukon.ca867-332-2688
Isobel NessEnvironmental Protection AssistantIsobel.Ness@yukon.ca
Kyle NightingaleSenior Communications AdvisorKyle.Nightingale@yukon.ca
Suz BrownAOC - Administrative AssistantSuz.Brown@yukon.ca
Arnell Lindskog-WheelerAdministrative AssistantArnell.Lindskog-Wheeler@yukon.ca867-667-5600
Elizabeth BerryField Operations AssistantElizabeth.Berry@yukon.ca867-536-3210
Isabelle LefebvreLaboratory AssistantIsabelle.Lefebvre@yukon.ca
James MacDonaldStrategic AdvisorJames.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-667-5715
Jane HarmsProgram VeterinarianJane.Harms@yukon.ca867-667-8663
Jay LesterAnimal Protection OfficerJay.Lester@yukon.ca867-667-3597
Kristenn MagnussonVeterinarianKristenn.Magnusson@yukon.ca
Mary VanderkopChief Veterinary OfficerMary.Vanderkop@yukon.ca867-456-5582
Maud HenaffLaboratory CoordinatorMaud.Henaff@yukon.ca867-667-5285
Michelle ThompsonProgram Veterinarian - livestockMichelle.Thompson@yukon.ca867-667-5228
Alison FungAdaptation AnalystAlison.Fung@yukon.ca867-332-5706
Amber HyshkaLicensing and Permit Agent AOCAmber.Hyshka@yukon.ca867-667-5652
Andy NguyenAccounts Payable ClerkAndy.Nguyen@yukon.ca867-667-5291
Aven-Lee Lawrence-EnzenauerSenior Accounting ClerkAven-Lee.Lawrence-Enzenauer@yukon.ca867-667-5260
Beverly GreekFinance & Budget AnalystBeverly.Greek@yukon.ca
Brianna StanekManager of FinanceBrianna.Stanek@yukon.ca867-667-8036
Brittanee StewartDirector, Communications and Public EngagementBrittanee.Stewart@yukon.ca867-332-0219
Cara MacAdamCommunity License and Permit CoordinatorCara.MacAdam@yukon.ca867-667-5221
Cassandra MalachHuman Resources ConsultantCassandra.Malach@yukon.ca867-667-8659
Chantelle RivestCommunications AnalystChantelle.Rivest@yukon.ca
Dana EisingerManager, Policy and LegislationDana.Eisinger@yukon.ca867-336-0609
Deb VanBibberField Operations AssistantDeb.VanBibber@yukon.ca867-996-2202
Debra BurgessIT Support TechnicianDebra.Burgess@yukon.ca867-667-5010
Diane GunterDirectorDiane.Gunter@yukon.ca867-667-3028
Donna CarterAccounts Payable ClerkDonna.Carter@yukon.ca867-667-8404
Emma SewardStrategy Implementation ManagerEmma.Seward@yukon.ca867-332-3139
Erin ShepherdHealth and Safety, Emergency Planning and Risk Program ManagerErin.Shepherd@yukon.ca867-332-2995
Gerry PerrierManager, Technology, Innovation & MappingGerry.Perrier@yukon.ca867-667-8135
Gwen RempelAccess and Privacy AnalystGwen.Rempel@yukon.ca867-393-6305
Jeston InnesDirector of FinanceJeston.Innes@yukon.ca867-332-3007
Joginder SinghSenior Accounting ClerkJoginder.Singh@yukon.ca867-667-5260
Jolene JacobsFinance & Budget AnalystJolene.Jacobs@yukon.ca867-667-5160
Jon HodginsApplication Developer & AdministratorJon.Hodgins@yukon.ca867-336-1950
Judy FreakeAOC/License and Permit AgentJudy.Freake@yukon.ca867-667-5178/867-667-5652
Julien SchroderClimate Change Scientistjulien.Schroder@yukon.ca867-332-7360
Karen ClydeStrategic Advisor, Planning & Special ProjectsKaren.Clyde@yukon.ca
Karen Fortin-WoodingHuman Resources Consultant, IIKaren.Fortin-Wooding@yukon.ca867-667-5286
Kate LayfieldLicensing & Permits CoordinatorKate.Layfield@yukon.ca867-667-5221
Katie WoodstockMitigation AnalystKatie.Woodstock@yukon.ca867-667-8176
Kelly GruberImplementation AdministratorKelly.Gruber@yukon.ca867-667-5336
Kelly ShaferFacilities & Material Management AdministratorKelly.Shafer@yukon.ca867-332-5740
Kirsten BurrowsSenior AnalystKirsten.Burrows@yukon.ca
Koko ObermairA/Manager, Human ResourcesKoko.Obermair@yukon.ca867-334-3699
Leola BrooksLicensing and Permit AgentLeola.Brooks@yukon.ca867-667-5652
Liza KarlsenLicensing and Permit AgentLiza.Karlsen@yukon.ca
Matt WilkieGeomatics Developer & AdministratorMatt.Wilkie@yukon.ca867-667-8133
Matt LackowiczDirector, Human ResourcesMatt.Lackowicz@yukon.ca867-334-3699
Maxine WhiteAdaptation AnalystMaxine.White@yukon.ca867-332-5706
Michal WojcikOnline Communications and Products AnalystMichal.Wojcik@yukon.ca867-332-2805
Mike LalukDirector, CBTSMike.Laluk@yukon.ca867-667-9436
Miranda AngelRevenue ClerkMiranda.Angel@yukon.ca867-667-5178
Nelly BouevitchAdaptation ManagerNelly.Bouevitch@yukon.ca867-456-5544
Nicole LuckPolicy AnalystNicole.Luck@yukon.ca867-332-2721
Noah MacFadgenPolicy AnalystNoah.MacFadgen@yukon.ca867-332-2301
Nora ThomasA/Admin AssistantNora.Thomas@yukon.ca867-667-5614
Patrick HugginsLegislative and Policy SupportPatrick.Huggins@yukon.ca867-667-8681
Rebecca NewburyHuman Resources ConsultantRebecca.Newbury@yukon.ca
Rebecca TurpinDirector Climate ChangeRebecca.Turpin@yukon.ca867-332-2420
Richard LegnerApplications Developer & AdministratorRichard.Legner@yukon.ca
Robin JohnsonNetwork AdministratorRobin.Johnson@yukon.ca867-667-8438
Roxanne StasyszynDirector, Communications and Public EngagementRoxanne.Stasyszyn@yukon.ca867-332-0219
Ryleigh WhitfieldSenior Accounting ClerkRyleigh.Whitfield@yukon.ca867-393-7442
Samantha CotterellPolicy AnalystSamantha.Cotterell@yukon.ca867-667-8118
Sasha SywulskyDirector, Human ResourcesSasha.Sywulsky@yukon.ca867-334-6616
Saskrita ShresthaCommunications AnalystSaskrita.Shrestha@yukon.ca867-332-2688
Shehnaz AliAssistant Deputy MinisterShehnaz.Ali@yukon.ca867-667-5634
Stephanie MuckenheimIFA Implementation & Projects CoordinatorStephanie.Muckenheim@yukon.ca867-667-8553
Surene PretoriusAccess and Privacy AnalystSurene.Pretorius@yukon.ca867-667-3642
Tanis CarterAdministrative AssistantTanis.Carter@yukon.ca867-667-5634
Tara DavyProcurement AnalystTara.Davy@yukon.ca867-334-1922
Manon MoreauDeputy MinisterManon.Moreau@yukon.ca867-667-5460
Mara De La RosaExecutive AssistantMara.DeLaRosa@yukon.ca867-667-5460
Aaron Koss-YoungSenior Conservation OfficerAaron.Koss-Young@yukon.ca867-667-5113
Adam HendersonConservation Officer - WhitehorseAdam.Henderson@yukon.ca867-667-5617
Alex BeattyA/Fish and Wildlife BiologistAlex.Beatty@yukon.ca867-536-3213
Alicia HeynenA/Program AssistantAlicia.Heynen@yukon.ca867-667-3645
Alyssa BenoitFisheries Research AssistantAlyssa.Benoit@yukon.ca867-667-8031
Amanda JanssensStrategic AdvisorAmanda.Janssens@yukon.ca867-332-6771
Amy LawFish and Wildlife PlannerAmy.Law@yukon.ca
Angela MilaniFisheries TechnicianAngela.Milani@yukon.ca867-667-8031
Anna SmithAssistant Wildlife TechnicianAnna.Smith@yukon.ca867-334-2352
Bengt PetterssonStrategic AdvisorBengt.Pettersson@yukon.ca867-335-1830
Brad HeronEnvironmental Compliance OfficerBrad.Heron@yukon.ca867-667-3436
Brett PagaczHabitat TechnicianBrett.Pagacz@yukon.ca
Bruce BennettYukon Conservation Data Centre CoordinatorBruce.Bennett@yukon.ca867-667-5331
Bryna CableDirector Environmental Protection & Assessment BranchBryna.Cable@yukon.ca867-667-8177
Caitlin JanuaryFisheries TechnicianCaitlin.January@yukon.ca867-667-3715
Caitlin WillierHabitat BiologistCaitlin.Willier@yukon.ca867-456-6716
Caleb StephenFur Program TechnicianCaleb.Stephen@yukon.ca867-667-8403
Cameron SinclairSenior Fisheries BiologistCameron.Sinclair@yukon.ca867-667-5117
Carrie McClellandLead Education and Outreach BiologistCarrie.McClelland@yukon.ca867-667-8705
Cassidy McGregorAdministrative AssistantCassidy.McGregor@yukon.ca867-667-5721
Catherine PinardWildlife Harvest BiologistCatherine.Pinard@yukon.ca867-667-8407
Cedric SchilderContaminated Sites CoordinatorCedric.Schilder@yukon.ca867-667-8816
Chris HarwoodEnvironmental Protection AnalystChris.Harwood@yukon.ca867-667-8787
Chris WallWildlife Harvest SpecialistChris.Wall@yukon.ca867-393-7021
David BakicaDistrict Conservation Officer - WhitehorseDavid.Bakica@yukon.ca867-393-7078
Dean McLeanDistrict Conservation Officer - CarmacksDean.McLean@yukon.ca867-863-2411
Elizabeth BarkerEnvironmental Protection AnalystElizabeth.Barker@yukon.ca867-667-5456
Emily SessfordEnvironmental Compliance OfficerEmily.Sessford@yukon.ca867-667-5398
Emma HooglandAssistant Wildlife InterpreterEmma.Hoogland@yukon.ca
Finley SparlingEcological monitoring technicianFinley.Sparling@yukon.ca
Gordon HitchcockDirectorGordon.Hitchcock@yukon.ca867-667-8005
Hannah MillerProject TechnicianHannah.Miller@yukon.ca
Heather MilliganProject BiologistHeather.Milligan@yukon.ca867-667-8793
Hugh Fordyce-FortuneConservation OfficerHugh.Fordyce@yukon.ca
Jacquie Van MarckAdministrative AssistantJacquie.VanMarck@yukon.ca867-667-5683
Jake WykesGreen teamJake.Wykes@yukon.ca
Jaylene GoortsSouthern Lakes TechnicianJaylene.Goorts@yukon.ca
Jeff MooreProject ManagerJeff.Moore@yukon.ca867-332-1193
Jennifer DaggManager, Standards & ApprovalsJennifer.Dagg@yukon.ca
Jim WelshHunter Education and Outreach OfficerJim.Welsh@yukon.ca867-667-5617
Jodie PongraczCarnivore BiologistJodie.Pongracz@yukon.ca867-456-3872
Joe BellmoreFW Technician - Northern RegionJoe.Bellmore@yukon.ca867-996-2016
Joel PotieNorthern Tutchone Fish and Wildlife TechnicianJoel.Potie@yukon.ca867-996-2016
Johanna CaesarEnvironmental Assessment CoordinatorJohanna.Caesar@yukon.ca867-667-5093
John RyderA/ Manager, Habitat ProgramsJohn.Ryder@yukon.ca867-667-5464
Justin HooperEnvironmental Compliance OfficerJustin.Hooper@yukon.ca867-667-3147
Katherina EgliCaribou TechnicianKatherina.Egli@yukon.ca867-667-5649
Kathryn PowellProgram Technician - GeospatialKathryn.Powell@yukon.ca867-667-3649
Kaz KubaProgram TechnicianKaz.Kuba@yukon.ca867-667-3649
Kelsey RussellUngulate Biologist (Caribou)Kelsey.Russell@yukon.ca867-667-5465
Kevin JohnstoneManager, Field Operations - South RegionKevin.Johnstone@yukon.ca867-393-6458
Kenji TatsumiSouthern Lakes TechnicianKenji.Tatsumi@yukon.ca
Kris GustafsonKris.Gustafson@yukon.ca
Kristina BeckmannCaribou Program TechnicianKristina.Beckmann@yukon.ca867-393-6250
Kyle RussellProgram TechnicianKyle.Russell@yukon.ca867-667-5649
Lars JessupSouthern Lakes Regional BiologistLars.Jessup@yukon.ca867-332-0523
Lauren WonforYouth Program CoordinatorLauren.Wonfor@yukon.ca867-667-3041
Line JensenGreen Team StewardLine.Jensen@yukon.ca867-667-3041
Marc CattetDirectorMarc.Cattet@yukon.ca867-393-6386
Marika KitchenEnvironmental Education Field AssistantMarika.Kitchen@yukon.ca
Mark O'DonoghueNorthern Regional BiologistMark.O'Donoghue@yukon.ca867-996-2162
Martin OwenSr. Conservation Officer, Training and StandardsMartin.Owen@yukon.ca867-667-8054
Matt ClarkeRegional Programs, ManagerMatt.Clarke@yukon.ca867-667-8640
Matthias ZinsliEnvironmental Assessment AnalystMatthias.Zinsli@yukon.ca867-667-5934
Megan HornsethCumulative Effects BiologistMegan.Hornseth@yukon.ca867-667-5281
Meghan LariveeUngulate Biologist (Sheep and Goat)Meghan.Larivee@yukon.ca867-393-6250
Mike SuitorNorth Slope and Migratory Caribou BiologistMike.Suitor@yukon.ca867-993-6461
Mitch HeynenEnvironmental Assessment AnalystMitch.Heynen@yukon.ca867-667-3696
Nadele FlynnEcological Classification CoordinatorNadele.Flynn@yukon.ca867-667-3081
Nahanni SagarEnvironmental Protection AnalystNahanni.Sagar@yukon.ca867-332-4013
Natalia BaranovaEnvironmental Protection AnalystNatalia.Baranova@yukon.ca867-667-5076
Nicholas HoganConservation Officer First Nation LiaisonNicholas.Hogan@yukon.ca867-667-5785
Nina ModelandEnvironmental Protection AnalystNina.Modeland@yukon.ca
Pascale SavageFisheries BiologistPascale.Savage@yukon.ca867-667-5199
Paul InglisManager, Site Assessment and Remediation UnitPaul.Inglis@yukon.ca867-332-0648
Peter KnamillerCoordinator, Wolf Management ProgramPeter.Knamiller@yukon.ca867-667-5469
Philippe Thibert-LeducManager, Environmental Compliance & InspectionsPhilippe.Thibert-Leduc@yukon.ca867-667-3227
Piia KukkaA/Project Biologist (Biodiversity)Piia.Kukka@yukon.ca867-332-0635
Priyank ThatteAssistant Deputy MinisterPriyank.Thatte@yukon.ca867-334-7378
Ragn RoyleCAT Camp LeaderRagn.Royle@yukon.ca
Randi MulderBiodiversity Information SpecialistRandi.Mulder@yukon.ca867-667-3684
Rob FlorkiewiczProject TechicianRob.Florkiewicz@yukon.ca867-667-3645
Robert PerrySpecies ManagerRobert.Perry@yukon.ca867-393-7147
Ross ElginWildlife Harvest SpecialistRoss.Elgin@yukon.ca867-332-7005
Russel OborneDistrict Conservation Officer - Haines JunctionRussel.Oborne@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Ryan BensonEnvironmental Education SpecialistRyan.Benson@yukon.ca867-667-3675
Ryan HenningsDeputy ChiefRyan.Hennings@yukon.ca867-667-5786
Ryan SealyTrapper Education Coordinator / InstructorRyan.Sealy@yukon.ca867-393-6273
Sarah ChanManagerSarah.Chan@yukon.ca867-667-5409
Sarah PreiksaitisEnvironmental Protection AnalystSarah.Preiksaitis@yukon.ca
Scott CameronWildlife Viewing SpecialistScott.Cameron@yukon.ca867-667-8291
Seth BennettCAT Camp LeaderSeth.Bennett@yukon.ca
Shailyn DrukisFish & Wildlife PlannerShailyn.Drukis@yukon.ca867-456-6599
Sophie CzetwertynskiUngulate Biologist (Moose/ Elk/ Deer)Sophie.Czetwertynski@yukon.ca
Thomas JungSenior Wildlife BiologistThomas.Jung@yukon.ca867-667-5766
Tim ColesEnvironmental Assessment AnalystTim.Coles@yukon.ca867-667-5855
Traci MorganA/Liard Fish & Wildlife BiologistTraci.Morgan@yukon.ca867-332-8055
Treharne DruryF & W TechTreharne.Drury@yukon.ca867-633-2394
Troy SearsonEnvironmental Compliance OfficerTroy.Searson@yukon.ca867-667-3120
Tyler KuhnSenior Biologist, HabitatTyler.Kuhn@yukon.ca867-332-6649
Tyler RossProgram Technician (Moose, Elk & Deer)Tyler.Ross@yukon.ca867-667-8863
Tynan ThurmerConservation Officer - WhitehorseTynan.Thurmer@yukon.ca867-667-5181
Val BenoitOffice CoordinatorVal.Benoit@yukon.ca867-667-8005
Vanessa ScharfEnvironmental Protection AnalystVanessa.Scharf@yukon.ca867-667-8848

Highways and Public Works 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Mandy CoghillRecords AnalystMandy.Coghill@yukon.ca867-667-9049
Andrew LefebvreRecords and Information Management TechnicianAndrew.Lefebvre@yukon.ca867-667-5411
Charlene LaPointeMicrographics TechnicianCharlene.LaPointe@yukon.ca867-667-8415
Ellen AndisonRecords AnalystEllen.Andison@yukon.ca867-667-9039
Lorie MunroRecords AnalystLorie.Munro@yukon.ca867-667-5136
Tracey SchramekRecords AnalystTracey.Schramek@yukon.ca867-456-5513