Box 2703, V-2, Whitehorse

Environment 139

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Barbara CoppardPolicy AnalystBarbara.Coppard@gov.yk.ca867-667-3092
Faith GreenHarvest Data TechFaith.Green@gov.yk.ca867-456-6782
Isobel NessEnvironmental Protection AssistantIsobel.Ness@gov.yk.ca
Karen Fortin-WoodingHuman Resources Consultant, IIKaren.Fortin-Wooding@gov.yk.ca867-667-5286
Logan DonovanConservation OfficerLogan.Donovan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5181
Arnell Lindskog-WheelerAdministrative AssistantArnell.Lindskog-Wheeler@gov.yk.ca867-667-5600
Isabelle LefebvreLaboratory AssistantIsabelle.Lefebvre@gov.yk.ca
Jane HarmsProgram VeterinarianJane.Harms@gov.yk.ca867-667-8663
Jay LesterAnimal Protection OfficerJay.Lester@gov.yk.ca867-667-3597
Kristenn MagnussonA/Control Order VeterinarianKristenn.Magnusson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5228
Mary VanderkopChief Veterinary OfficerMary.Vanderkop@gov.yk.ca867-456-5582
Maud HenaffA/Laboratory CoordinatorMaud.Henaff@gov.yk.ca867-667-5285
Michelle ThompsonA/Control Order VeterinarianMichelle.Thompson@gov.yk.ca
Aletta LeitchStrategy Implementation ManagerAletta.Leitch@gov.yk.ca867-332-3139
Mandy CoghillDepartmental Records OfficerMandy.Coghill@gov.yk.ca867-456-6525
Amanda MacDonaldDirector, Client, Business and Technology SolutionsAmanda.MacDonald@gov.yk.ca867-667-5237
Amy LawPolicy AnalystAmy.Law@gov.yk.ca867-456-3873
Anett KralischManager, Systems Projects and PlanningAnett.Kralisch@gov.yk.ca867-332-4798
Aubrey SicotteManager, Technology Innovation & MappingAubrey.Sicotte@gov.yk.ca867-336-0424
Brandon CrawfordEnvironment Wildlife EducatorBrandon.Crawford@gov.yk.ca867-633-2417
Brianna StanekFinance & Budget AnalystBrianna.Stanek@gov.yk.ca867-667-8036
Bryn KnightDepartmental Records OfficerBryn.Knight@gov.yk.ca867-667-3029
Caroline HekeBilingual Licensing and permit agentCaroline.Heke@gov.yk.ca867-667-5652
Cassandra MalachHuman Resources ConsultantCassandra.Malach@gov.yk.ca867-667-8659
Catherine Ford-LammersImplementation AdministratorCatherine.Ford-Lammers@gov.yk.ca867-667-5336
Chris MaharDirector, FinanceChris.Mahar@gov.yk.ca(867)332-3007
Danielle FalkinerATIPP AnalystDanielle.Falkiner@gov.yk.ca8676673642
Darrell MarchProgram Manager, Evaluation & Enterprise RiskDarrell.March@gov.yk.ca867-456-6164
Dennis BerryAssistant Deputy MinisterDennis.Berry@gov.yk.ca867-667-5467
Diana Dryburgh-MoraalCommunications AnalystDiana.Dryburgh-Moraal@gov.yk.ca867-334-9815
Diane GunterManager, Policy and LegislationDiane.Gunter@gov.yk.ca867-667-5407
Donna CarterAccounts Payable ClerkDonna.Carter@gov.yk.ca867-667-8404
Drew MacNeilA/Manager of Strategic Planning and EvaluationDrew.Macneil@gov.yk.ca
Eric BonnettNetwork AdministratorEric.Bonnett@gov.yk.ca867-667-5010
Gerry PerrierGeomatics AdministratorGerry.Perrier@gov.yk.ca867-667-8135
Hollie BlundonADM Administrative AssistantHollie.Blundon@gov.yk.ca867-667-5634
Judy FreakeAOC/License and Permit AgentJudy.Freake@gov.yk.ca867-667-5178/867-667-5652
Kate LayfieldLicensing & Permits CoordinatorKate.Layfield@gov.yk.ca867-667-5221
Koko ObermairHuman Resources Consultant IIKoko.Obermair@gov.yk.ca867-667-3018
Krista FunkFunctional AnalystKrista.Funk@gov.yk.ca867-667-5813
Leola BrooksLicensing and Permit AgentLeola.Brooks@gov.yk.ca867-667-5652
Lindsay McLachlanManager, Client SolutionsLindsay.McLachlan@gov.yk.ca867-332-2188
Luke SugdenBusiness AnalystLuke.Sugden@gov.yk.ca
Mai AuProgram and Records AssistantMai.Au@gov.yk.ca867-667-5614
Matt WilkieGeomatics AnalystMatt.Wilkie@gov.yk.ca867-667-8133
Matt LackowiczDirector, Human ResourcesMatthew.Lackowicz@gov.yk.ca867-334-3699
Michal WojcikProducts AnalystMichal.Wojcik@gov.yk.ca867-332-2805
Miranda AngelLicence Revenue Clerk (TA)Miranda.Angel@gov.yk.ca867-667-5178
Nicole GoldringPolicy AnalystNicole.Goldring@gov.yk.ca867-667-8681
Noah MacFadgenLegislative and Policy SupportNoah.MacFadgen@gov.yk.ca867-667-5995
Rebecca NewburyHuman Resources ConsultantRebecca.Newbury@gov.yk.ca867-667-3018
Reuben MitchellBusiness AnalystReuben.Mitchell@gov.yk.ca
Richard LegnerApplications Developer & AdministratorRichard.Legner@gov.yk.ca867-393-6939
Robin JohnsonNetwork AdministratorRobin.Johnson@gov.yk.ca867-667-8438
Robyn McNeilA/Procurement AnalystRobyn.McNeil@gov.yk.ca867-393-6441
Roxanne StasyszynDirector, Communications and Public EngagementRoxanne.Stasyszyn@gov.yk.ca867-332-0219
Sasha SywulskyManager, Human ResourcesSasha.Sywulsky@gov.yk.ca867-667-5249
Shauna JacobsSenior Accounting ClerkShauna.Jacobs@gov.yk.ca867-667-5260
Shel Van der VeenSenior Accounting ClerkShel.VanderVeen@gov.yk.ca
Sophie BestCommunications and Outreach AnalystSophie.Best@gov.yk.ca867-334-5922
Stephanie MuckenheimIFA Implementation & Projects CoordinatorStephanie.Muckenheim@gov.yk.ca867-667-8553
Tess McLeodSenior Advisor - PlanningTess.McLeod@gov.yk.ca867-667-5720
Carrie JacksonAdministrative AssistantCarrie.Jackson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5460
John BaileyDeputy MinisterJohn.Bailey@gov.yk.ca867-667-5460
Tracey AndersonExecutive AssistantTracey.Anderson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5460
Aaron Koss-YoungConservation Officer Human-Wildlife Conflict PreventionAaron.Koss-Young@gov.yk.ca867-667-5113
Adam HendersonConservation Officer - TeslinAdam.Henderson@gov.yk.ca867-390-2685
Alison EremenkoProgram AssistantAlison.Eremenko@gov.yk.ca867-667-3645
Amanda Janssensa/ManagerAmanda.Janssens@gov.yk.ca867-332-6771
Angela MilaniFisheries TechnicianAngela.Milani@gov.yk.ca867-667-8031
Brian GaasEnvironmental Assessment AnalystBrian.Gaas@gov.yk.ca
Bruce BennettYukon Conservation Data Centre CoordinatorBruce.Bennett@gov.yk.ca867-667-5331
Bryna CableDirector Environmental Protection & Assessment BranchBryna.Cable@gov.yk.ca867-667-8177
Caitlin JanuaryFisheries TechnicianCaitlin.January@gov.yk.ca867-667-3715
Caitlin WillierHabitat BiologistCaitlin.Willier@gov.yk.ca867-456-6716
Caleb StephenFur Program TechnicianCaleb.Stephen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8403
Cameron SinclairSenior Fisheries BiologistCameron.Sinclair@gov.yk.ca867-667-5117
Carrie McClellandWildlife Viewing BiologistCarrie.McClelland@gov.yk.ca867-667-8705
Cassandra AndrewResearch AssistantCassandra.Andrew@gov.yk.ca
Cassidy McGregorAdministrative AssistantCassidy.McGregor@gov.yk.ca867-667-5721
Cedric SchilderContaminated Sites CoordinatorCedric.Schilder@gov.yk.ca867-667-8816
Chris FaloonProject ManagerChris.Faloon@gov.yk.ca
Chris HarwoodEnvironmental Protection AnalystChris.Harwood@gov.yk.ca867-667-8787
Christine CleghornAssistant Deputy MinisterChristine.Cleghorn@gov.yk.ca867-667-5634
Collin RemillardManager, Environmental Compliance & InspectionsCollin.Remillard@gov.yk.ca867-667-3227
David BakicaDistrict Conservation Officer - WhitehorseDavid.Bakica@gov.yk.ca867-393-7078
Dean McLeanDistrict Conservation Officer - CarmacksDean.McLean@gov.yk.ca867-863-2411
Elizabeth BarkerEnvironmental Protection AnalystElizabeth.Barker@gov.yk.ca867-667-5456
Emily SessfordEnvironmental Compliance OfficerEmily.Sessford@gov.yk.ca867-667-5398
Gordon HitchcockDirectorGordon.Hitchcock@gov.yk.ca867-667-8005
Heather MilliganProject BiologistHeather.Milligan@gov.yk.ca867-667-8793
Holli BencharskiSenior Administrative AssistantHolli.Bencharski@gov.yk.ca867-667-5715
Jacquie Van MarckBranch Administrative AssistantJacquie.VanMarck@gov.yk.ca867-667-5683
Jaylene GoortsSouthern Lakes TechnicianJaylene.Goorts@gov.yk.ca867-667-8860
Jennifer DaggManager, Standards & ApprovalsJennifer.Dagg@gov.yk.ca
Jim WelshHunter Education and Outreach OfficerJim.Welsh@gov.yk.ca867-667-5617
Joe BellmoreFW Technician - Northern RegionJoe.Bellmore@gov.yk.ca867-996-2016
John RyderA/ Manager, Habitat ProgramsJohn.Ryder@gov.yk.ca867-667-5464
Julie ThomasSpecies At Risk BiologistJulie.Thomas@gov.yk.ca867-332-0635
Justin HooperEnvironmental Compliance OfficerJustin.Hooper@gov.yk.ca867-667-3147
Karen ClydeStrategic Advisor, Planning & Special ProjectsKaren.Clyde@gov.yk.ca
Katherina EgliCaribou TechnicianKatherina.Egli@gov.yk.ca867-667-5649
Kelsey RussellUngulate Biologist (Caribou)Kelsey.Russell@gov.yk.ca867-667-5465
Ken KnutsonManager, Field Operations SouthKen.Knutson@gov.yk.ca867-667-5988
Kevin JohnstoneSenior Conservation OfficerKevin.Johnstone@gov.yk.ca867-393-6458
Kenji TatsumiProject TechnicianKenji.Tatsumi@gov.yk.ca867-667-5649
Lars JessupSouthern Lakes Regional BiologistLars.Jessup@gov.yk.ca867-332-0523
Martin KienzlerFW Technician Dawson RegionMartin.Kienzler@gov.yk.ca867-993-6410
Martin OwenSr. Conservation Officer, Training and StandardsMartin.Owen@gov.yk.ca867-667-8054
Matt ClarkeRegional Programs, ManagerMatt.Clarke@gov.yk.ca867-667-8640
Matthias ZinsliEnvironmental Assessment AnalystMatthias.Zinsli@gov.yk.ca867-667-5934
Megan HornsethCumulative Effects BiologistMegan.Hornseth@gov.yk.ca867-667-5281
Meghan LariveeA/Project BiologistMeghan.Larivee@gov.yk.ca867-667-5465
Nadele FlynnEcological Classification CoordinatorNadele.Flynn@gov.yk.ca867-667-3081
Nahanni SagarAssistant Assessment & Remediation OfficerNahanni.Sagar@gov.yk.ca867-332-4013
Nicholas HoganConservation Officer First Nation LiaisonNicholas.Hogan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5785
Pascale SavageFisheries BiologistPascale.Savage@gov.yk.ca867-667-5199
Paul InglisManager, Site Assessment and Remediation UnitPaul.Inglis@gov.yk.ca867-332-0648
Peter KnamillerCoordinator, Wolf Management ProgramPeter.Knamiller@gov.yk.ca867-667-5469
Piia KukkaA/Project Biologist (Biodiversity)Piia.Kukka@gov.yk.ca867-456-6114
Randi MulderBiodiversity Information SpecialistRandi.Mulder@gov.yk.ca867-667-3684
Rob FlorkiewiczHarvest CoordinatorRob.Florkiewicz@gov.yk.ca867-667-5177
Robert PerrySpecies ManagerRobert.Perry@gov.yk.ca867-393-7147
Russel OborneDistrict Conservation Officer - Haines JunctionRussel.Oborne@gov.yk.ca867-634-2247
Ryan DrummondFish & Wildlife TechnicianRyan.Drummond@gov.yk.ca867-634-2110
Ryan HenningsActing DirectorRyan.Hennings@gov.yk.ca
Ryan SealyTrapper Education Coordinator / InstructorRyan.Sealy@gov.yk.ca867-393-6273
Ryan van der MarelFish and Wildlife PlannerRyan.vanderMarel@gov.yk.ca867-456-6572
Sarah ChanA/ManagerSarah.Chan@gov.yk.ca867-667-5409
Sean NardellaStrategic AdvisorSean.Nardella@gov.yk.ca
Shailyn DrukisFish & Wildlife PlannerShailyn.Drukis@gov.yk.ca867-456-6599
Sophie CzetwertynskiUngulate Biologist (Moose/ Elk/ Deer)Sophie.Czetwertynski@gov.yk.ca867-667-5787
Traci MorganLiard Fish & Wildlife TechnicianTraci.Morgan@gov.yk.ca867-536-3213
Treharne DruryF & W TechTreharne.Drury@gov.yk.ca867-633-2394
Troy SearsonEnvironmental Compliance OfficerTroy.Searson@gov.yk.ca867-667-3120
Tyler KuhnSenior Biologist, HabitatTyler.Kuhn@gov.yk.ca867-667-3538
Tyler RossProgram Technician (Moose, Elk & Deer)Tyler.Ross@gov.yk.ca667-8863
Val BenoitOffice CoordinatorVal.Benoit@gov.yk.ca867-667-8005
Vanessa ScharfEnvironmental Protection AnalystVanessa.Scharf@gov.yk.ca867-667-8848

Highways and Public Works 5

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Charlene LaPointeMicrographics TechnicianCharlene.Lapointe@gov.yk.ca867-667-8415
Lorie MunroRecords AnalystLorie.Munro@gov.yk.ca867-667-5353
Luanne MeyersRecords Information Management TechnicianLuanne.Meyers@gov.yk.ca867-667-5353
Marylynn Cranea/Records AnalystMarylynn.Crane@gov.yk.ca867-667-5353
Tracey SchramekRecords AnalystTracey.Schramek@gov.yk.ca867-667-5353