412 Main Street, Whitehorse

Commissioners Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Kerri ScholzPrivate SecretaryKerri.Scholz@yukon.ca867-667-5121

Community Services 125

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adam LearyAdam.Leary@yukon.ca
Adam WatererAdam.Waterer@yukon.ca
Alexie GuilbeaultAlexie.Guilbeault@yukon.ca
Andrew PikeAndrew.Pike@yukon.ca
Andrew WhittakerAndrew.Whittaker@yukon.ca
Angeline SullivanAngeline.Sullivan@yukon.ca
Anne-Christelle VidalAnne-Christelle.Vidal@yukon.ca
Anthony ClennettAnthony.Clennett@yukon.ca
Avery BridgesAvery.Bridges@yukon.ca
Axel BuchananAxel.Buchanan@yukon.ca
Barbara BertinBARBARA.BERTIN@yukon.ca
Birgit GeislerBirgit.Geisler@yukon.ca
Bobby GageBobby.Gage@yukon.ca
Bradley HooglandBradley.Hoogland@yukon.ca
Brent StokesBrent.Stokes@yukon.ca
Briana MacKayBriana.MacKay@yukon.ca
Bruno GrunderBruno.Grunder@yukon.ca
Bryan CrowBryan.Crow@yukon.ca
Cal ReadCal.Read@yukon.ca
Carl GaumondCarl.Gaumond@yukon.ca
Cedric BorchertCedric.Borchert@yukon.ca
Christopher PopeChristopher.Pope@yukon.ca
Cindy UnderhillCindy.Underhill@yukon.ca
Cody GoulinCody.Goulin@yukon.ca
Colin MorrisonColin.Morrison@yukon.ca
Daniel LessardDaniel.Lessard@yukon.ca
Darin ArthursDarin.Arthurs@yukon.ca
Darren TestDarren.Test@yukon.ca
Devin WittigDevin.Wittig@yukon.ca
Devon O'ConnellDevon.O'Connell@yukon.ca
Doug BurnettDoug.Burnett@yukon.ca
Duran SimonDuran.Simon@yukon.ca
EMS Medicems.medic@yukon.ca
Elizabeth DemersElizabeth.Demers@yukon.ca
Emmanuel RibaoEmmanuel.Ribao@yukon.ca
Finn JohnsonFinn.Johnson@yukon.ca
Finn MarionFinn.Marion@yukon.ca
Gabriel Roy-OuelletGabriel.Roy-Ouellet@yukon.ca
Gerald DicksonGerald.Dickson@yukon.ca
Grace WaughGrace.Waugh@yukon.ca
Heather DepriesterHeather.Depriester@yukon.ca
Heather SweeneyHeather.Sweeney@yukon.ca
Ian LarrattIan.Larratt@yukon.ca
Jacqueline LewisJacqueline.Lewis@yukon.ca
Jeffrey RideoutJeffrey.Rideout@yukon.ca
Jenna PatonJenna.Paton@yukon.ca
Jesse GlobenskyJesse.Globensky@yukon.ca
Joaquin McWattersJoaquin.McWatters@yukon.ca
Jocelyn ThompsonJocelyn.Thompson@yukon.ca
Jonathan AmosJonathan.Amos@yukon.ca
Jonathan HawkinsJonathan.Hawkins@yukon.ca
Joseph PowellJoseph.Powell@yukon.ca
Josh BeckettWater TechnicianJosh.Beckett@yukon.ca
Justin JohnstonJustin.Johnston@yukon.ca
Justin KroekerJustin.Kroeker@yukon.ca
Katie BeaudoinCommunity ParamedicKatie.Beaudoin@yukon.ca
Katy DelauLibrary AssistantKaty.Delau@yukon.ca867-667-5239
Kelsie OlsenKelsie.Olsen@yukon.ca
Kerry BarberKerry.Barber@yukon.ca
Kevin WelinKevin.Welin@yukon.ca
Kurt PedersonKurt.Pederson@yukon.ca
Lara Herry-SaintOngeLara.Herry-SaintOnge@yukon.ca
DI ManningDI.Manning@yukon.ca
Lewis CameronLewis.Cameron@yukon.ca
Lynn WeberLynn.Weber@yukon.ca
Mac PrawdzikMac.Prawdzik@yukon.ca
Marcus LenzinMarcus.Lenzin@yukon.ca
Matt MiddaughMatt.Middaugh@yukon.ca
Mike MarcusonMike.Marcuson@yukon.ca
Mikaiah LadueMikaiah.Ladue@yukon.ca
Milan LapresMilan.Lapres@yukon.ca
Momo SudaMomo.Suda@yukon.ca867-471-0340
Neil BurleyNeil.Burley@yukon.ca
Nicole MykeNicole.Myke@yukon.ca
Olivia FindlayOlivia.Findlay@yukon.ca
Peggy d'OrsayPeggy.d'Orsay@yukon.ca
Phoebe BizarroYukon Fire Centre OfficerPhoebe.Bizarro@yukon.ca867-456-3141
Rachel BitzRachel.Bitz@yukon.ca
Rachel OnsorgeRachel.Onsorge@yukon.ca
Robert FarrRobert.Farr@yukon.ca
Robert StittRobert.Stitt@yukon.ca
Ronan HopkinsRonan.Hopkins@yukon.ca
Rosemary OslundRosemary.Oslund@yukon.ca867-456-6546
Ryan DumkeeRyan.Dumkee@yukon.ca
Salmuel GerberdingSalmuel.Gerberding@yukon.ca
Samuel TurcotteSamuel.Turcotte@yukon.ca
Sarah McGrathSarah.McGrath@yukon.ca
Scott MckenzieScott.Mckenzie@yukon.ca
Simon GrunderSimon.Grunder@yukon.ca
Soliel StimsonSoliel.Stimson@yukon.ca
Stephanie LesonStephanie.Leson@yukon.ca
Stephen MorbergStephen.Morberg@yukon.ca
Steve McGovernSteve.McGovern@yukon.ca
Taylor VandervisTaylor.Vandervis@yukon.ca
Theresa NielsenTheresa.Nielsen@yukon.ca
Tim MilsomTim.Milsom@yukon.ca
Trevor Barrett-LennardTrevor.Barrett-Lennard@yukon.ca
Vininder DhillonVininder.Dhillon@yukon.ca867-667-3032
WFMDA Logisticsservicd accountWFMDA.Logistics@yukon.ca
Weronika MurrayWeronika.Murray@yukon.ca
William SternberghWilliam.Sternbergh@yukon.ca
Willow BrewsterWillow.Brewster@yukon.ca
ecc directorecc.director@yukon.ca
ecc financeadminecc.financeadmin@yukon.ca
ecc informationecc.information@yukon.ca
ecc liaisonecc.liaison@yukon.ca
ecc logisticsectionecc.logisticsection@yukon.ca
ecc.planningsection@yukon.ca
ecc riskmanagementecc.riskmanagement@yukon.ca
emo infoEmergency CommunicationsEMO.info@yukon.ca
Andrew Skinglecema compliance investigatorAndrew.Skingle@yukon.ca
Merlee RosevearBusiness AnalystMerlee.Rosevear@yukon.ca867-471-0345
Agyekum DankwahAOC LibrarianAgyekum.Dankwah@yukon.ca
Arcel Siosan-CSPhysical Literacy and Sport AssistantArcel.Siosan@yukon.ca867-667-3779
Janna TaitPhysical Literacy Education Coordinator for Yukon SchoolsJanna.Tait@yukon.ca867-332-2844
Chris BoodramAnalystChris.Boodram@yukon.ca867-332-6077
Amy MillerPrimary Care ParamedicAmy.Miller@yukon.ca
Daniel AdamsonRegional Protection officerDaniel.Adamson@yukon.ca867-456-3800
Ed RudniskiSenior MixmasterEd.Rudniski@yukon.ca
Emma MacdonaldFinance Admin Clerk & Yukon Fire Centre OfficerEmma.Macdonald@yukon.ca
Jillian GibbsCritical Care Paramedic - FlightJillian.Gibbs@yukon.ca867-456-8402
John MosesCommunity ParamedicJohn.Moses@yukon.ca
Louyse MongeonRegional Finances and Administration AssistantLouyse.Mongeon@yukon.ca867-536-2005
Michael KroekerBuilding / Plumbing InspectorMichael.Kroeker@yukon.ca867-536-2736
Radu VenterCritical Care ParamedicRadu.Venter@yukon.ca

Economic Development 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Audrey GougeonAudrey.Gougeon@yukon.ca
Indica StewartProgram Officer (Covid)Indica.Stewart@yukon.ca867-667-9092
MarovieGrace CastroverdeMarovieGrace.Castroverde@yukon.ca
Samantha RoyleSamantha.Royle@yukon.ca867-667-9093
Samson HartlandSamson.Hartland@yukon.ca867-667-9091
Ulysse GirardUlysse.Girard@yukon.ca

Education 62

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Annie MaheuxAnnie.Maheux@yukon.ca
Carolina JiminezCarolina.Jiminez@yukon.ca778-919-4481
Christian SebastianChristian.Sebastian@yukon.ca
Christina ZaharRelief Admin AssistantChristina.Zahar@yukon.ca
Cyndy DekuysscherCyndy.Dekuysscher@yukon.ca
Donna LetangDonna.Letang@yukon.ca
Driss AdraoBilingual Office AdministratorDriss.Adrao@yukon.ca
Genevieve TremblayCoordinatorGenevieve.Tremblay@yukon.ca867-667-8680
Helen GirouardHelen.Girouard@yukon.ca867-667-9054
Helene Saint OngeHelene.SaintOnge@yukon.ca
James RoddickJames.Roddick@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Jesalyne WrenJesalyne.Wren@yukon.ca
Jolene CampbellJolene.Campbell@yukon.ca
Jonathan TrinidadJonathan.Trinidad@yukon.ca
Leomyr VargasLeomyr.Vargas@yukon.ca
Limuel ValenciaCustodial WorkerLimuel.Valencia@yukon.ca
Lino RoblesLino.Robles@yukon.ca
Louise GagneLouise.Gagne@yukon.ca
Luisa AguinaldoLuisa.Aguinaldo@yukon.ca
Malanka TopperMalanka.Topper@yukon.ca
Mario GajeMario.Gaje@yukon.ca
Melanie DaigleMelanie.Daigle@yukon.ca
Michael BorbonMichael.Borbon@yukon.ca
Milan MoralesMilan.Morales@yukon.ca
Nicole MabilogCustodial WorkerNicole.Mabilog@yukon.ca
Patricia SpencePatricia.Spence@yukon.ca
Patrick PoissonPatrick.Poisson@yukon.ca867-667-9058
Phil GuindonCustodianPhil.Guindon@yukon.ca
Philippe Lo BiancoPhilippe.LoBianco@yukon.ca
Rino CuevaRino.Cueva@yukon.ca
Romeo EcheveriaRomeo.Echeveria@yukon.ca
Ruth BuyckRuth.Buyck@yukon.ca
Samantha PavlovichProject OfficerSamanthaR.Pavlovich@yukon.ca867-667-5379
Samantha WithamAUXSamantha.Witham@yukon.ca
Samuel RoddaSamuel.Rodda@yukon.ca
Sandeeren SamynadenBilingual Custodial WorkerSandeeren.Samynaden@yukon.ca
Sonya OblakSonya.Oblak@yukon.ca
Teodolfo DeGuzmanCustodial WorkerTeodolfo.DeGuzman@yukon.ca
Tina JulesTina.Jules@yukon.ca
Valerie LongCounsellorValerie.Long@yukon.ca
Caroline FeldmanRelief School Administrative AssistantCaroline.Feldman@yukon.ca
Margaret WebbHR ConsultantMargaret.Webb@yukon.ca867-334-4688
Stephanie BoyleDirector Human ResourcesStephanie.Boyle@yukon.ca867-471-0906
Tim LitsterEducation Placement Administrator (TA)Tim.Litster@yukon.ca867-332-7578
George BahmFirst Nation Experiential ConsultantGeorge.Bahm@yukon.ca867-332-7004
Ruby GrantAdministrative Assistant to ADMRuby.Grant@yukon.ca867-456-6752
Sharon ShadowFirst Nations Cultural Inclusion ConsultantSharon.Shadow@yukon.ca867-332-0653
Jerome BossertTechnology Infrastructure ArchitectJerome.Bossert@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Tammy StonemanFirst Nations Educational ConsultantTammy.Stoneman@yukon.ca867-456-6752
Tanya LewisA/Director of Curriculum and AssessmentTanya.Lewis@yukon.ca867-456-5545
Connie MeadeResource Services Operations ClerkConnie.Meade@yukon.ca867-667-5161
David McInnesDirector, Technology & Student InformationDavid.McInnes@yukon.ca867-667-5871
Errinlee FitzsimmonsA/Student Information System SpecialistErrinlee.Fitzsimmons@yukon.ca867-471-0920
Harvey PerezCustodial WorkerHarvey.Perez@yukon.ca
Jane DowningYESNet Webmaster/TAL SupportJane.Downing@yukon.ca867-471-0918
Jean NikonRelief School SecretaryJean.Nikon@yukon.ca
Koree-Lee EnsorPrivacy Management CoordinatorKoree-Lee.Ensor@yukon.ca867-667-8326
Mike SniderTeam LeaderMike.Snider@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Nicholas LoganCataloguerNicholas.Logan@yukon.ca867-667-8025
Rachel GranthamAOC Privacy Management CoordinatorRachel.Grantham@yukon.ca
Sonja RosevearAdministrative AssistantSonja.Rosevear@yukon.ca867-667-5170
Trevor HaleCounsellorTrevor.Hale@yukon.ca867-667-8044

Energy Mines and Resources 27

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amaya Cherian-HallAmaya.Cherian-Hall@yukon.ca
Anastasia KulchyckiAnastasia.Kulchycki@yukon.ca
Don MurphyGeology EmeritusDon.Murphy@yukon.ca
Emily CristEmily.Crist@yukon.ca867-332-7493
Errol EkholmErrol.Ekholm@yukon.ca
Jake CharltonJake.Charlton@yukon.ca
Jared LearyJared.Leary@yukon.ca
Jerickson TrinidadJerickson.Trinidad@yukon.ca
Karine SmithKarine.Smith@yukon.ca
Kate McDonaldKate.McDonald@yukon.ca
Manas ToewsManas.Toews@yukon.ca
Matteo FerriMatteo.Ferri@yukon.ca
Michelle QuockMichelle.Quock@yukon.ca
Sarah BowieSarah.Bowie@yukon.ca
Sofia BondSofia.Bond@yukon.ca
Sullivan BondSullivan.Bond@yukon.ca
Carla LowesDistrict Client Service Rep.Carla.Lowes@yukon.ca867-456-3877
Corey MackieNatural Resource OfficerCorey.Mackie@yukon.ca867-456-3886
Eugene JardineNatural Resource OfficerEugene.Jardine@yukon.ca867-667-8686
Jenny RobertsDistrict Client Service RepresentativeJenny.Roberts@yukon.ca867-390-2531
John MinderNatural Resource OfficerJohn.Minder@yukon.ca867-969-3206
Rory MastersNatural Resource OfficerRory.Masters@yukon.ca867-667-3101
Steve TherriaultSenior Natural Resource OfficerSteve.Therriault@yukon.ca867-456-3887
Brandon KozmenMajor Mines technologist summer studentBrandon.Kozmen@yukon.ca
Chad CoteSenior Geological AssistantChad.Cote@yukon.ca-
Iliana StehelinIliana.Stehelin@yukon.ca
Jacob NewkirkSubdivision Land Use PlannerJacob.Newkirk@yukon.ca867-332-0607

Environment 87

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adam WintersAdam.Winters@yukon.ca
Alex TherriaultAlex.Therriault@yukon.ca
Amanda MeldrumAmanda.Meldrum@yukon.ca
Anna GrunskyAnna.Grunsky@yukon.ca
Anna TolgyesiAnna.Tolgyesi@yukon.ca
Anne MorrisonWater Quality Field AssistantAnne.Morrison@yukon.ca
Annie ProceeAnnie.Procee@yukon.ca
Benoit LabrancheBenoit.Labranche@yukon.ca
Brook KrugerBrook.Kruger@yukon.ca
Casey AdsheadCasey.Adshead@yukon.ca
Cassandra WheelerCassandra.Wheeler@yukon.ca
Charlotte VanRandenCharlotte.VanRanden@yukon.ca
Cheyenne BradleyCheyenne.Bradley@yukon.ca
Chika MishimaChika.Mishima@yukon.ca
Cindy PaquetteCindy.Paquette@yukon.ca
Cindy SundbyCindy.Sundby@yukon.ca
Cory GiardinoCory.Giardino@yukon.ca
Dan LindseyDan.Lindsey@yukon.ca
Danny GordonDanny.Gordon@yukon.ca
Elizabeth BerryElizabeth.Berry@yukon.ca
Glen EllisGlen.Ellis@yukon.ca
Hannah ShierCrew LeaderHannah.Shier@yukon.ca
Harlan SchulzeHarlan.Schulze@yukon.ca
Ingrid JanzenIngrid.Janzen@yukon.ca
Isabelle ClicheIsabelle.Cliche@yukon.ca
Jacob MelansonJacob.Melanson@yukon.ca
James MacDonaldJames.MacDonald@yukon.ca
Joe ParkerJoe.Parker@yukon.ca
Joel PotieJoel.Potie@yukon.ca
Jonathan EmkeJonathan.Emke@yukon.ca
Jordan RunionsJordan.Runions@yukon.ca
Joseph StokesJoseph.Stokes@yukon.ca
Julia FrasherJulia.Frasher@yukon.ca
Justin GolebeskiJustin.Golebeski@yukon.ca
Justine OSoupJustine.OSoup@yukon.ca
Karina WatsonKarina.Watson@yukon.ca
Katie KuiperKatie.Kuiper@yukon.ca
Lucy WelshLucy.Welsh@yukon.ca
Magnus KaltenbornMagnus.Kaltenborn@yukon.ca
Maude Bergeron-LambertMaude.Bergeron-Lambert@yukon.ca
Maxime RegnierMaxime.Regnier@yukon.ca
Miriam BehmanMiriam.Behman@yukon.ca
NaLisa McArthurNaLisa.McArthur@yukon.ca
Nigel BoyleNigel.Boyle@yukon.ca
Paige SavardPaige.Savard@yukon.ca
Pamela LockwoodPamela.Lockwood@yukon.ca
Patricia DespontsPatricia.Desponts@yukon.ca
Paul HillPaul.Hill@yukon.ca
Penny SoderlundPenny.Soderlund@yukon.ca
Peter KazdaPeter.Kazda@yukon.ca
Ricky JoeRicky.Joe@yukon.ca
Robyn McNeilRobyn.McNeil@yukon.ca
Samuel McleodSamuel.Mcleod@yukon.ca
Shannon EykelenboomShannon.Eykelenboom@yukon.ca
Shyloh van DelftShyloh.vanDelft@yukon.ca
Stephanie BauslerStephanie.Bausler@yukon.ca
Sylvain BrousseauSylvain.Brousseau@yukon.ca
Tanis CarterTanis.Carter@yukon.ca
Tessie AujlaTessie.Aujla@yukon.ca
Toshibaa GovindarajToshibaa.Govindaraj@yukon.ca
Vernon StockmanVernon.Stockman@yukon.ca
env-BAK@yukon.ca
env dutyofficerENV - Duty Managerenv.dutyofficer@yukon.ca
Cara MacAdamField Operations AssistantCara.MacAdam@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Ellen DriftField Operations AssistantEllen.Drift@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Erin ShepherdHealth and Safety, Emergency Planning and Risk Program ManagerErin.Shepherd@yukon.ca867-332-2995
Kirsten BurrowsSenior AnalystKirsten.Burrows@yukon.ca
Laura ReichField Operations AssistantLaura.Reich@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Marley KolpinField Operations AssistantMarley.Kolpin@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Nelly BouevitchAdaptation ManagerNelly.Bouevitch@yukon.ca867-456-5544
Anna SmithAssistant Wildlife TechnicianAnna.Smith@yukon.ca
Cody SchmidtDistrict Conservation Officer - FaroCody.Schmidt@yukon.ca867-994-2862
Debra MorrisDistrict Conservation Officer - MayoDebra.Morris@yukon.ca867-996-2202
Ellorie McKnightClimate Change and Water Quality ScientistEllorie.McKnight@yukon.ca
Gayle OlsonField AssistantGayle.Olson@yukon.ca867-969-2202
Kai BreithauptFish and Wildlife TechnicianKai.Breithaupt@yukon.ca
Logan DonovanConservation OfficerLogan.Donovan@yukon.ca867-536-3211
Mark BrodhagenDistrict Conservation Officer - Watson LakeMark.Brodhagen@yukon.ca867-536-3212
Micah Taggart-CoxCrew LeaderMicah.Taggart-Cox@yukon.ca
Mike SuitorNorth Slope and Migratory Caribou BiologistMike.Suitor@yukon.ca867-993-6461
Olivia MastersInterpretive SupervisorOlivia.Masters@yukon.ca867-332-2903
Peter GibsonConservation Officer - Dawson City / Old CrowPeter.Gibson@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Shawn HughesConservation Officer - Dawson CityShawn.Hughes@yukon.ca867-993-5492
Shawn TaylorKluane Regional BiologistShawn.Taylor@yukon.ca867-634-2439
TJ GranthamConservation Officer - Haines JunctionTJ.Grantham@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Tina FreakeField Operations AssistantTina.Freake@yukon.ca867-994-2862
Tristan SparksTristan.Sparks@yukon.ca

Executive Council Office 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Marilyne SmithMarilyne.Smith@yukon.ca
Sue ParsonsSue.Parsons@yukon.ca
Caleb LightPolicy AnalystCaleb.Light@yukonwaterboard.ca867-456-3985
Sherry WabiscaOffice ManagerSherry.Wabisca@yukonwaterboard.ca867-456-3986

Finance 9

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jordan FahrJordan.Fahr@yukon.ca
Bishnu SahaDirector, Yukon Bureau of StatisticsBishnu.Saha@yukon.ca867-667-5463
Craig MitchellOffice Manager, YBSCraig.Mitchell@yukon.ca867-667-3077
Gary BrownSenior Information Officer, YBSGary.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-8840
MorningStar LeonInterviewerMorningstar.Leon@yukon.ca867-667-8029
Myrna NerysooInterviews/Survey SupportMyrna.Nerysoo@yukon.ca867-667-8029
Rachel WestfallSenior Statistician, Yukon Bureau of StatisticsRachel.Westfall@yukon.ca867-667-5383
Rebecca JohnsonStatistician - Social Statistics and DemographyRebecca.Johnson@yukon.ca867-667-8868
Wesley HustonStatistical Data Researcher, Yukon Bureau of StatisticsWesley.Huston@yukon.ca867-667-5640

Health and Social Services 768

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aaron DarbyshireCookAaron.Darbyshire@yukon.ca
Aberami YogarajahTransitional Support WorkerAberami.Yogarajah@yukon.ca867-667-2051
Adam TwiggeDietary AideAdam.Twigge@yukon.ca867-667-8312
Adrian AproskieYouth Service WorkerAdrian.Aproskie@yukon.ca
Adrienne BoonPhysicianAdrienne.Boon@yukon.ca
Adrienne MacDonellPHCNAdrienne.MacDonell@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Aimee ParkerNHAAimee.Parker@yukon.ca
Aiyana MartensSecurity GuardAiyana.Martens@yukon.ca
Aldous RanonMaintenanceAldous.Ranon@yukon.ca
Aleks BartosikNHA AOCAleks.Bartosik@yukon.ca
Alex TokiwaPracticum Student Youth OutreachAlex.Tokiwa@yukon.ca
Alexander SummersStudent PracticumAlexander.Summers@yukon.ca867-335-0546
Alexandrea AndersonPublic Health StudentAlexandrea.Anderson@yukon.ca
Alisha VeljiTesterAlisha.Velji@yukon.ca
Alison FreemanAlison.Freeman@yukon.ca
Allison CannonResidential Care WorkerAllison.Cannon@yukon.ca867-667-8801
alkopp KoppCovid Immunizeralkopp.Kopp@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Alodea VelasquezDietary AideAlodea.Velasquez@yukon.ca867-667-9390
Alyson RyceResidential AttendantAlyson.Ryce@yukon.ca867-667-5777
Alyssa McCoyCovid ImmunizerAlyssa.McCoy@yukon.ca
Amanda ArbicCovid ImmunizerAmanda.Arbic@yukon.ca
Amanda ArmstrongTesterAmanda.Armstrong@yukon.ca
Amanda GladaAmanda.Glada@yukon.ca867-994-4444
Amanda MayockPHCN - FloatAmanda.Mayock@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Amanda TannerNHAAmanda.Tanner@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Amanda TermeerPHCNAmanda.Termeer@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Amanda YoungResidential Care WorkerAmanda.Young@yukon.ca867-667-8801
Amelia AndrewsYouth Treatment WorkerAmelia.Andrews@yukon.ca867-667-5777
Amrit KaurHome Support WorkerAmrit.Kaur@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Amrit SinghSecurity OfficerAmrit.Singh@yukon.ca
Amy-Lynn McCannAmy-Lynn.McCann@yukon.ca
Amy GenierAmy.Genier@kdfn.net867-334-8150
Amy KlausYSW AOCAmy.Klaus@yukon.ca867-667-8990
Amy LeducCovid Surge RNAmy.Leduc@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Amy SempleDomestic AideAmy.Semple@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Amy VanderkleySTEP Student - Home Care RAAmy.Vanderkley@yukon.ca
Anastazia RybakPHCNAnastazia.Rybak@yukon.ca
Ande FozardHSW / HCAAnde.Fozard@yukon.ca
Andrea MerschilzAndrea.Merschilz@yukon.ca
Andrea Polischuk-HSSRegistered NurseAndrea.Polischuk-HSS@yukon.ca
Andrew HodgsonRSILAndrew.Hodgson@yukon.ca867-667-8757
Andrew RobulackCovid Communications ManagerAndrew.Robulack@yukon.ca
Anecita JandicNursing Home AttendantAnecita.Jandic@yukon.ca
Angela LamoureuxPracticum Student - OH&SAngela.Lamoureux@yukon.ca
Anish ChellayyahCookAnish.Chellayyah@yukon.ca
Anna JanowiczFinance & Program Admin Clerk - STEP StudentAnna.Janowicz@yukon.ca
Anne McKayDomestic AideAnne.McKay@yukon.ca
Anne Milton-HSSTesterAnne.Milton-HSS@yukon.ca
Annick Chasse-HSSRegistered NurseAnnick.Chasse-HSS@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Annie BeauregardAOC Administrative AssistantAnnie.Beauregard@yukon.ca
Annika WahlischNHAAnnika.Wahlisch@yukon.ca
Anthony St.HilairePHCN FloatAnthony.St.Hilaire@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Antonia Manolis-HSSCommunity Health NurseAntonia.Manolis-HSS@yukon.ca
Anu JosephRNAnu.Joseph@yukon.ca
April AndersenNursing Home AttendantApril.Andersen@yukon.ca867-393-7500
April PollingtonApril.Pollington@yukon.ca
Aran BalachandranAran.Balachandran@yukon.ca
Arianne MosuelaReceptionistArianne.Mosuela@yukon.ca
Arlene De LeonDomestic AideArlene.DeLeon@yukon.ca867-334-1765
Arlene MahidlawonDomestic AideArlene.Mahidlawon@yukon.ca
Armil RamosDietary AideArmil.Ramos@yukon.ca
Arun JosephRSArun.Joseph@yukon.ca867-667-8757
Ashley Beggs-HSSReferred Care Clinic Registered NurseAshley.Beggs-HSS@yukon.ca
Ashley CressmanCovid Surge NurseAshley.Cressman@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Ashlyn AllenPracticum StudentAshlyn.Allen@yukon.ca867-667-8528
Asther GayangosResidential AttendantAsther.Gayangos@yukon.ca867-667-5777
Augusto NunezResidential Care WorkerAugusto.Nunez@yukon.ca867-667-8801
Avelina PaverDomestic AideAvelina.Paver@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Barbara LippunerAOC CookBarbara.Lippuner@yukon.ca867-667-8312
Benjamin GelinasCovid Support WorkerBenjamin.Gelinas@yukon.ca
Bernice ChiassonPHCN FloatBernice.Chiasson@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Bethanna CaveyPracticum StudentBethanna.Cavey@yukon.ca
Beverley HanbidgeRNBeverley.Hanbidge@yukon.ca867-393-6248
Bevin JohnShelter Support WorkerBevin.John@yukon.ca
Bianca StewartCovid TesterBianca.Stewart@yukon.ca
Billie-Jo ShipmanHealth Care AideBillie-Jo.Shipman@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Binnet JoseBinnet.Jose@yukon.ca
Bonnie FordyceTeacherBonnie.Fordyce@yukon.ca867-689-6407
Brandi ScobieDietary AideBrandi.Scobie@yukon.ca
Brandon JohansonResidential Care WorkerBrandon.Johanson@yukon.ca
Bree HauckCovid ImmunizerBree.Hauck@yukon.ca
Breeze WardHome Support Workerbreeze.ward@yukon.ca
Brenda OziewiczAOC Admin AssistantBrenda.Oziewicz@yukon.ca867-390-4444
Brenda SmithCommunity Health NurseBrenda.Smith@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Brendan Hanley-HSSBrendan.Hanley-HSS@yukon.ca
Brian Gillen-HSSCommunity DriverBrian.Gillen-HSS@yukon.ca
Brian ScrivensBrian.Scrivens@yukon.ca
Brian SmithCookBrian.Smith@yukon.ca
Brittany HagermanCommunity Health NurseBrittany.Hagerman@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Bryce MarchAOC Treatment Support WorkerBryce.March@yukon.ca
Buenafe TucayLPNBuenafe.Tucay@yukon.ca
Caitlan DoyleNursing Home AttendantCaitlan.Doyle@yukon.ca867-667-9300
Caitlin FosterRNCaitlin.Foster@yukon.ca867-863-4444
Calvin WilcoxSecurity OfficerCalvin.Wilcox@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Cambria FuerstnerRecreation Therapy AssistantCambria.Fuerstner@yukon.ca867-393-8625
Cameron HoneymanCookCameron.Honeyman@yukon.ca
Cameron SpicerAOC JanitorCameron.Spicer@yukon.ca867-537-4444
Camille AndersonCovid Vaccine ClinicCamille.Anderson@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Candice BallHSWCandice.Ball@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Carine NkemayimCarine.Nkemayim@yukon.ca
Carlie GraefAOCCarlie.Graef@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Carman MacKayMOA / OutreachCarman.MacKay@yukon.ca867-668-2552
Carol AndersonCovid Surge NurseCarol.Anderson@yukon.ca
Carole MacCannellCarole.MacCannell@yukon.ca
Carolyn FrankishCovid SupportCarolyn.Frankish@yukon.ca
Carrie DinnCovid ImmuinzerCarrie.Dinn@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Casey AlbertResidential Care WorkerCasey.Albert@yukon.ca867-667-3046
Catherine MaclellanCookCatherine.Maclellan@yukon.ca867-393-7523
Catherine PeelingHousekeeperCatherine.Peeling@yukon.ca867-994-4444
Cathy HaydonCathy.Haydon@yukon.ca
Cecilia BaccayLPNCecilia.Baccay@yukon.ca
Chantal PruneauNursing Home AttendantChantal.Pruneau@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Charity MacWhirterHSWCharity.MacWhirter@yukon.ca
Charlene GiilckYouth Engagement WorkerCharlene.Giilck@yukon.ca
Charlotte HodgsonHSWCharlotte.Hodgson@yukon.ca
Charmaine YoungAdministrative AssistantCharmaine.Young@yukon.ca867-667-5913
Che TrinidadDietary AideChe.Trinidad@yukon.ca867-667-9300
Chelsea Duncan-HSSCaseworkerChelsea.Duncan-HSS@yukon.ca
Chelsea PardyLicensed Practical NurseChelsea.Pardy@yukon.ca867-393-9352
Cherry WilliamsDietary AideCherry.Williams@yukon.ca
Cheryl MaguireFirst Nation Liaison WorkerCheryl.Maguire@yukon.ca867-393-7566
Cheylsea MitchellCTAC - TesterCheylsea.Mitchell@yukon.ca
Chris CloughCookChris.Clough@yukon.ca
Christin SatherAdministrative AssistantChristin.Sather@yukon.ca867-969-4444
Christina CarrilloPHCN FloatChristina.Carrillo@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Christina Casey-HSSRNChristina.Casey-HSS@yukon.ca
Christina PorterChristina.Porter@yukon.ca867-821-4444
Christina WithersNursing Home Attendant AOCChristina.Withers@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Christine MurrayCommunity Health NurseChristine.Murray@yukon.ca867-667-8865
Ciara FragomenoRecreation Thearapy AssistantCiara.Fragomeno@yukon.ca
Cindy CareyDomestic AideCindy.Carey@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Cindy MacNeilTreatment Support WorkerCindy.MacNeil@yukon.ca
Cindy MitchellNHACindy.Mitchell@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Claire BairdHSWClaire.Baird@yukon.ca
Claire ChristoffScreenerClaire.Christoff@yukon.ca
Claire CroftNHAClaire.Croft@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Claude DupuyCookClaude.Dupuy@yukon.ca
Claudette GirardHousekeeperClaudette.Girard@yukon.ca
Clayton LeggettSecurity OfficerClayton.Leggett@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Colleen KinchShelter Support WorkerColleen.Kinch@yukon.ca
Conroy Brent-BrakefieldDietary AideConroy.Brent-Brakefield@yukon.ca867-393-7523
Cora RegaladoNHACora.Regalado@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Cory HoehnContinuing CareCory.Hoehn@yukon.ca
Courtney SmithField EpidemiologistCourtney.Smith@yukon.ca
Cynthia DavieCCM NurseCynthia.Davie@yukon.ca867-667-8323
Cynthia Macneil-HSSSIFAS WorkerCynthia.Macneil-HSS@yukon.ca
Dagmar BorchardtAOC Financial AssistantDagmar.Borchardt@yukon.ca
Daivy IgnacioNHADaivy.Ignacio@yukon.ca
Dalin SunDalin.Sun@yukon.ca867-667-5777
Daniel EverittNursing Home AttendantDaniel.Everitt@yukon.ca
Daniel LalandeYCDC CallerDaniel.Lalande@yukon.ca867-667-5080
Daniel WangDaniel.Wang@yukon.ca
Danielle GagnonHome Support WorkerDanielle.Gagnon@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Danielle MurphyLPNDanielle.Murphy@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Danny AliwalasPrimary Health Care NurseDanny.Aliwalas@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Danushka GalappathyRSILDanushka.Galappathy@yukon.ca867-667-8757
Darrell KremerCustodianDarrell.Kremer@yukon.ca867-390-4444
David JensenCasual / RCWDavid.Jensen@yukon.ca867-667-8528
David VerneyDietary AideDavid.Verney@yukon.ca
Dawn VernonDawn.Vernon@yukon.ca
Dayna MagnusonCommunity Health NurseDayna.Magnuson@yukon.ca
Debbie BuyckHome Support WorkerDebbie.Buyck@yukon.ca867-335-4462
Debi DeCook-HSSAdministrative AssistantDebi.DeCook-HSS@yukon.ca867-667-5913
Decerry MindanaoDomestic AideDecerry.Mindanao@yukon.ca867-667-9300
Denis SinghNHADenis.Singh@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Denis VachonDietary AideDenis.Vachon@yukon.ca
Denise OsborneScreening OfficerDenise.Osborne@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Dexter BingaanDomestic AideDexter.Bingaan@yukon.ca867-333-1228
Domie VelasquezMaintenanceDomie.Velasquez@yukon.ca
Don LightDon.Light@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Donna PooleCovid Vaccine ClinicDonna.Poole@yukon.ca
Doreen LadueAOC HousekeeperDoreen.Ladue@yukon.ca
Doris AubinCovid ImmunizerDoris.Aubin@yukon.ca
Doris SwitalaCovid ImmunizerDoris.Switala@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Dorothea TalsmaDorothea.Talsma@yukon.ca
Dorothy YeboahPHCNDorothy.Yeboah@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Dustin SmithRecovery Unit AttendantDustin.Smith@yukon.ca867-667-8473
Dwight SnowshoeAOC - Youth Service WorkerDwight.Snowshoe@yukon.ca867-667-8994
Dwight TullochNursing Home AttendantDwight.Tulloch@yukon.ca
Ed JarvisResidential AttendantEd.Jarvis@yukon.ca867-667-5777
Eilish ClearyEilish.Cleary@yukon.ca
Elaine MosesHousekeeperElaine.Moses@yukon.ca867-994-4444
Elena DixonDomestic AideElena.Dixon@yukon.ca
Elisa LeviPublic Health StudentElisa.Levi@yukon.ca
Elise GammansHSS - Immunization Program OfficerElise.Gammans@yukon.ca867-332-4366
Elizabeth HuntHSWElizabeth.Hunt@yukon.ca
Elna Anac-AnacRSILWElna.Anac-Anac@yukon.ca867-667-8757
Emeraude Dallaire-RobertEmeraude.Dallaire-Robert@yukon.ca
Emilie MongrainClinical CounsellorEmilie.Mongrain@yukon.ca867-332-3185
Emilie NugentCommunity Nurse, RNEmilie.Nugent@yukon.ca867-667-8341
Emily AmbrogioEmily.Ambrogio@yukon.ca
Emma GauAdministrative Assistant - CTACEmma.Gau@yukon.ca
Epilovel GalletaNHAEpilovel.Galleta@yukon.ca
Eric BelkinPHCNEric.Belkin@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Eric BraulCovid ImmunizerEric.Braul@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Eric BreboneriaDomestic AideEric.Breboneria@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Eric DasecoDomestic AideEric.Daseco@yukon.ca
Eric HindsonResidential Care WorkerEric.Hindson@yukon.ca
Erin McIntyreHSAErin.McIntyre@yukon.ca
Erin McQuaigLPN AOCErin.McQuaig@yukon.ca867-993-5345
Erin PuckrinCovid ImmunizerErin.Puckrin@yukon.ca
Esther LehmannCovid ImmunizerEsther.Lehmann@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Eva PricePrimary Health Care NurseEva.Price@yukon.ca
Evelyne TettehNursing Home AttendantEvelyne.Tetteh@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Fay VienneauCustodianFay.Vienneau@yukon.ca867-390-4444
Felix LicupNHAFelix.Licup@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Fikirte MusbhaLPNFikirte.Musbha@yukon.ca
Floyd GuangaStudent Practical NurseFloyd.Guanga@yukon.ca
Frances AitkenMedical Office AssistantFrances.Aitken@yukon.ca867-667-8864
Freija Walther-HSSRegistered NurseFreija.Walther-HSS@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Gaetan DoyonCookGaetan.Doyon@yukon.ca
Ganesan GounderRSILGanesan.Gounder@yukon.ca
Genc TarakajScreenerGenc.Tarakaj@yukon.ca
Genelle LeifsoRed Cross NurseGenelle.Leifso@yukon.ca
Geoff HannGeoff.Hann@yukon.ca
Georgina SamGeorgina.Sam@yukon.ca
Gerald RegierPrivacy & Security ConsultantGerald.Regier@yukon.ca250-833-2729
Gilbert AlfonsoDomestic AideGilbert.Alfonso@yukon.ca
Gordie TentreesResidential Care workerGordie.Tentrees@yukon.ca867-667-8528
Grace AusikuNursing Home AttendantGrace.Ausiku@yukon.ca
Grace SiameLPNGrace.Siame@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Grove TaggartResidential AttendantGrove.Taggart@yukon.ca867-667-5777
Hagene AlojipanNHAHagene.Alojipan@yukon.ca867-667-9304
Hanna JungScheduling ClerkHanna.Jung@yukon.ca
Hanna PoznanskiResidential AttendantHanna.Poznanski@yukon.ca867-667-5401
Hannah JirousekSTEP Student - Home Care NursingHannah.Jirousek@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Hannah LeemanPHCNHannah.Leeman@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Harriet AduDwamenaLPNHarriet.AduDwamena@yukon.ca
Hazel BoothHazel.Booth@yukon.ca
Heather CattetCovid ImmunizerHeather.Cattet@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Heather GranthamMOAHeather.Grantham@yukon.ca
Hector SanchezCovid CleanerHector.Sanchez@yukon.ca
Heloise Boyer-SauveAOC NHAHeloise.Boyer-Sauve@yukon.ca867-993-5345
Hugh McAlpineYouth Service WorkerHugh.McAlpine@yukon.ca867-334-1290
Hugh McDonaldHugh.McDonald@yukon.ca867-667-5777
Ikoketseng IsraelShelter Support WorkerIkoketseng.Israel@yukon.ca867-455-2820
Immanuvel ChembanJamesHome Support WorkerImmanuvel.ChembanJames@yukon.ca
Inge SumanikInge.Sumanik@yukon.ca
Itai KatzResidential Care WorkerItai.Katz@yukon.ca867-667-2051
Ithuriel EgiptoHCAIthuriel.Egipto@yukon.ca
Jackie HudsonScreenerJackie.Hudson@yukon.ca
Jacklyn MadrigalShelter Support WorkerJacklyn.Madrigal@yukon.ca
Jaclyn FlahertyCookJaclyn.Flaherty@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Jacqueline CallahanShelter Support WorkerJacqueline.Callahan@yukon.ca867-455-2820
Jackie CampingcoDietary AideJackie.Campingco@yukon.ca
Jaimeet BhullarStudent Clinical Exercise SpecialistJaimeet.Bhullar@yukon.ca
Jam MadrigalReceptionistJam.Madrigal@yukon.ca
James GarbuttShelter Support WorkerJames.Garbutt@yukon.ca867-455-2820
James GreenDietary AideJames.Green@yukon.ca
James MacLeodShelter Support WorkerJames.MacLeod@yukon.ca
James SemaschukYouth Service WorkerJames.Semaschuk@yukon.ca867-667-8990
Jan PrieditisTransitional Support WorkerJan.Prieditis@yukon.ca
Janell BonnycastleNHAJanell.Bonnycastle@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Janet Drever-PurnellCovid ImmunizerJanet.Drever-Purnell@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Janet HanlyPHCNJanet.Hanly@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Janet O'ConnorCovid SupportJanet.O'Connor@yukon.ca
Janette CortezDietary AideJanette.Cortez@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Janine ManzoLPN StudentJanine.Manzo@yukon.ca
Janna StecykSupply Chain Assistant - AOCJanna.Stecyk@yukon.ca
Jaqueline Molina-LozanoLPNJaqueline.Molina-Lozano@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Jasmin McMechanResidential Care WorkerJasmin.McMechan@yukon.ca867-667-8528
Jasmine BaxterLicensed Practical NurseJasmine.Baxter@yukon.ca867-667-8473
Jasmine HasselbackHSS - Practicum PlacementJasmine.Hasselback@yukon.ca867-667-8091
Jason HughesCookJason.Hughes@yukon.ca867-393-7119
Jeabert GimenoRCWJeabert.Gimeno@yukon.ca
Jeanne GeorgePHCNJeanne.George@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Jeffrey CharlesYouth Treatment Recovery WorkerJeffrey.Charles@yukon.ca
Jena AtkinsonPHCNJena.Atkinson@yukon.ca
Jenalyn TrinidadRegistration AssistantJenalyn.Trinidad@yukon.ca867-667-5769
Jennie HynesCommunity Health NurseJennie.Hynes@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Jennifer BrookerAdministrative AssistantJennifer.Brooker@yukon.ca
Jennifer GerardCovid ImmunizerJennifer.Gerard@yukon.ca
Jennifer Gibbs-HSSAdmin AssistantJennifer.Gibbs-HSS@yukon.ca867-993-4300
Jennifer MassieRSILJennifer.Massie@yukon.ca867-667-8757
Jennifer May-HadfordField EpidemiologistJennifer.May-Hadford@yukon.ca867-667-5080
Jenny-Lynn LacroixLPNJenny-Lynn.Lacroix@yukon.ca
Jenny PughNursing Home AttendantJenny.Pugh@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Jerson DianaLPNJerson.Diana@yukon.ca
Jessalyn LawPrimary Health Care NurseJessalyn.Law@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Jesse PrattJesse.Pratt@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Jessica ArayaNHAJessica.Araya@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Jessica BusqueCovid ImmunizerJessica.Busque@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Jessica EnglishShelter Support WorkerJessica.English@yukon.ca
Jessica LopushinskyNursing Home AttendantJessica.Lopushinsky@yukon.ca
Jill BoydPhysicianJill.Boyd@yukon.ca
Jin LeeHome Support WorkerJin.Lee@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Jinhee ParkRSILJinhee.Park@yukon.ca867-667-8757
Joanne BianowskyScheduling ClerkJoanne.Bianowsky@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Joanne DecadyTreatment Support WorkerJoanne.Decady@yukon.ca
Jocelyne LabonteDietitian (Student)Jocelyne.Labonte@yukon.ca
Joel DiegoNursing Home AttendantJoel.Diego@yukon.ca867-336-3064
Johanna CalamusaCovid Surge RNJohanna.Calamusa@yukon.ca867-667-8331
JohnPatrick FigueroaHome SchedulerPatrick.Figueroa@yukon.ca
Jonathan UrnessRegistered NurseJonathan.Urness@yukon.ca
Jonathan YanthoJonathan.Yantho@yukon.ca
Jordan MacDonaldRecreation TherapistJordan.MacDonald@yukon.ca
Jordan TaylorCovid Support WorkerJordan.Taylor@yukon.ca
Jordyn CarpenterShelter Support WorkerJordyn.Carpenter@yukon.ca
Jort BrouwerRSILJort.Brouwer@yukon.ca867-667-8757
Joshua MathewShelter Support WorkerJoshua.Mathew@yukon.ca
Josina ChackoNursing Home AttendantJosina.Chacko@yukon.ca
Jovelyn MonterosoDietary AideJovelyn.Monteroso@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Judy ThomasFinancial AssistantJudy.Thomas@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Jules BusseyAOC CookJules.Bussey@yukon.ca
Julia SaloClerk\ReceptionistJulia.Salo@yukon.ca867-994-4444
Julie ClarkeShelter Support WorkerJulie.Clarke@yukon.ca
Julie KlippensteinPHCN, NPCJulie.Klippenstein@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Julie MooreRecovery Unit AttendantJulie.Moore@yukon.ca867-667-8473
Justin BurkeRN - Covid Surge NurseJustin.Burke@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Justin RichardAux Youth Services WorkerJustin.Richard@yukon.ca867-667-8990
Justine MacKellar-HSSCommunity Health NurseJustine.MacKellar-HSS@yukon.ca
K Marie KimClinical StudentKMarie.Kim@yukon.ca867-667-5913
Kaitlynn MitchellCleaner/Greeter - CTACKaitlynn.Mitchell@yukon.ca
Kaiya O'CheekCovid SupportKaiya.O'Cheek@yukon.ca
Kara LepineAOC Administrative AssistantKara.Lepine@yukon.ca
Karen GreerResidential AttendantKaren.Greer@yukon.ca867-667-5777
Karin MeidingerDomestic AideKarin.Meidinger@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Karissa BascomYouth Engagement WorkerKarissa.Bascom@yukon.ca
Katarina NeuvonenCovid ImmunizerKatarina.Neuvonen@yukon.ca
Kate BradshawCovid ImmunizerKate.Bradshaw@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Kate DavisNursing Home AttendantKate.Davis@yukon.ca
Kate SpellenPHCNKate.Spellen@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Katherine HansonStudent NurseKatherine.Hanson@yukon.ca867-536-5255
Katherine LeBlancKatherine.LeBlanc@yukon.ca
Katherine SheedyCovid Vaccine ClinicKatherine.Sheedy@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Kathryn PostillCovid 19 ScreenerKathryn.Postill@yukon.ca867-667-8865
Katie LoweyPracticum StudentKatie.Lowey@yukon.ca
Katie MacphersonRNKatie.Macpherson@yukon.ca
Katrina HuygenPHCNKatrina.Huygen@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Kaushee WilliamsAOC HousekeeperKaushee.Williams@yukon.ca867-537-4444
Kayla FultonNHAKayla.Fulton@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Kelan McCormackYouth Engagement WorkerKelan.McCormack@yukon.ca
Kelly FinlaysonNurse - YCDCKelly.Finlayson@yukon.ca
Kelly SuitsSecurity OfficerKelly.Suits@yukon.ca
Kelsey ElliotAOC Admin AssistantKelsey.Elliot@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Kelsey OGradyKelsey.OGrady@yukon.ca867-863-4444
Kerrie AmyotteRSILKerrie.Amyotte@yukon.ca867-667-8757
Kiara NowellNHAKiara.Nowell@yukon.ca
Kim CarlickNursing Home AttendantKim.Carlick@yukon.ca
Kim HoveyA/Medical Office AssistantKim.Hovey@yukon.ca867-993-5744
Kira DoerwaldKira.Doerwald@yukon.ca
Kiran BaruaMWSU Support WorkerKiran.Barua@yukon.ca867-993-4300
Kit Kenneth AnolaNursing Home AttendantKitKenneth.Anola@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Kita BillingtonResidential Care WorkerKita.Billington@yukon.ca867-667-8528
Kory KlassenTSWKory.Klassen@yukon.ca
Krista RoachNHA and Cook AOCKrista.Roach@yukon.ca
Kristie GohStudentKristie.Goh@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Kristina KossAOC Dietary AideKristina.Koss@yukon.ca
Kristinn JakobsonNHAKristinn.Jakobson@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Krystyna MarchRecovery Unit AttendantKrystyna.March@yukon.ca867-667-8473
Kyla TrainorCovid ImmunizerKyla.Trainor@yukon.ca
Lacia KinnearSenor Policy AdvisorLacia.Kinnear@yukon.ca
Lally SacramentoNursing Home AttendantLally.Sacramento@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Larry KieslingLarry.Kiesling@yukon.ca
Laura Rogers-HSSAdministrative AssistantLaura.Rogers-HSS@yukon.ca867-667-8864
Lauren PartridgePHCNLauren.Partridge@yukon.ca
Lauren PassmorePrev ConsultantLauren.Passmore@yukon.ca
Lauren RayRecreation Therapy AssistantLauren.Ray@yukon.ca
Laurie BouvierAOC ClerkLaurie.Bouvier@yukon.ca867-841-4444
Laurie RetiAOC Administrative AssistantLaurie.Reti@yukon.ca
Lawrence TobiasNursing Home AttendantLawrence.Tobias@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Lea SantosHSWLea.Santos@yukon.ca
Leah MaschkePHCNLeah.Maschke@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Leanne KovalPHCNLeanne.Koval@yukon.ca867-969-4444
Lee BowersLee.Bowers@yukon.ca867-667-6004
Leonard MagumbaRSILLeonard.Magumba@yukon.ca867-667-8758
Lesley TuckerLPNLesley.Tucker@yukon.ca
Leslie KnightShelter Support WorkerLeslie.Knight@yukon.ca
Liam AdelSecurity OfficerLiam.Adel@yukon.ca
Liam WhitePolicy StudentLiam.White@yukon.ca
Lianne FordhamCommunity Health NurseLianne.Fordham@yukon.ca
Ligaya BlackburnDietary AideLigaya.Blackburn@yukon.ca867-393-7523
Lily HillLily.Hill@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Lindsay Stephenson-HSSCHNLindsay.Stephenson-HSS@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Lindsey Pagdin-HSSCovid ImmunizerLindsey.Pagdin-HSS@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Lindy Van-ViletIntern StudentLindy.Van-Vilet@yukon.ca867-456-6523
Lionel StanleyCovid ImmunizerLionel.Stanley@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Lisa FrenchCovid ImmunizerLisa.French@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Lisa GallantCookLisa.Gallant@yukon.ca
Lisa GrondinRNLisa.Grondin@yukon.ca
Lisa McIsaacResidential Care WorkerLisa.McIsaac@yukon.ca867-667-2051
Lisa O'LearyShelter Support WorkerLisa.O'Leary@yukon.ca867-455-2820
Liya ThomasLiya.Thomas@yukon.ca
Loralyn ClelandAOC HCA + HSWLoralyn.Cleland@yukon.ca867-993-5345
Lori MoultonDietary AideLori.Moulton@yukon.ca867-689-2817
Lori WebsterRN - ImmunizerLori.Webster@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Lorianne DaviesCommunity Health NurseLorianne.Davies@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Lorinda PalapalDomestic AideLorinda.Palapal@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Lourdes MacDonellNursing Home AideLourdes.MacDonell@yukon.ca
Lovepreet MaraharHome CareLovepreet.Marahar@yukon.ca
Lowella LabarconDomestic AideLowella.Labarcon@yukon.ca867-456-3838
Lual LualkwaneCovid TesterLual.lualkwane@yukon.ca
Lyall DuncanNursing Home AttendantLyall.Duncan@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Lynda EhrlichSenior Policy AdvisorLynda.Ehrlich@yukon.ca
Lynn CaringalNHALynn.Caringal@yukon.ca
Madison NorthRecovery Unit AttendantMadison.North@yukon.ca867-667-8473
Maela MorrisonMaela.Morrison@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Maia BlombergRCWMaia.Blomberg@yukon.ca
Malorie HansonStudentMalorie.Hanson@yukon.ca
Mandee UrlacherMandee.Urlacher@yukon.ca
Mandy DereshRegistered NurseMandy.Deresh@yukon.ca
Marcelina ZiemnickiCovid ImmunizerMarcelina.Ziemnicki@yukon.ca
Marena MacKenzieResidential Care WorkerMarena.MacKenzie@yukon.ca
Margaret TomHome Support WorkerMargaret.Tom@yukon.ca
Maria AmiraultDomestic AideMaria.Amirault@yukon.ca867-633-4927
Mariam OpokuPHCNMariam.Opoku@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Maribeth ManzoDomestic AideMaribeth.Manzo@yukon.ca
Maricar MonjeDietary AideMaricar.Monje@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Marieke HienschHome Care Registered NurseMarieke.Hiensch@yukon.ca
Marilyn ThomasSupport WorkerMarilyn.Thomas@yukon.ca
Mario AlvesMario.Alves@yukon.ca
Marion GuyattCovid ImmunizerMarion.Guyatt@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Marissa AndresDomestic AideMarissa.Andres@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Marjorie OchejaNHAMarjorie.Ocheja@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Mark ManzoHome Support WorkerMark.Manzo@yukon.ca
MarkJoseph SanGabrielDomestic AideMarkJoseph.SanGabriel@yukon.ca
Marlene Smith-TutinCookMarlene.Smith-Tutin@yukon.ca
Marta AfonsoBurnayRN SupervisorMarta.Afonsoburnay@yukon.ca867-667-9300
Marta SherwoodAOC RNMarta.Sherwood@yukon.ca867-993-5345
Martha CooperPHCNMartha.Cooper@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Martha NguvauvaNHAMartha.Nguvauva@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Martin St-HilaireMartin.St-Hilaire@yukon.ca
Martine LeLevierDietary AideMartine.LeLevier@yukon.ca867-667-8312
Marton JalkocziShelter Support WorkerMarton.Jalkoczi@yukon.ca867-455-2820
Mary-Michelle DoveSocial Work Practicum StudentMary-Michelle.Dove@yukon.ca
Mary BernhardtCHN MobileMary.Bernhardt@yukon.ca867-996-4444
Mary KennedyCovid ImmunizerMary.Kennedy@yukon.ca
MaryAnn FernandezDomestic AideMaryAnn.Fernandez@yukon.ca
MaryJane LawsonHome Support WorkerMaryJane.Lawson@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Maryanne BaerDomestic AideMaryanne.Baer@yukon.ca
Masumi HoriguchiHSWMasumi.Horiguchi@yukon.ca
Matthew BrownMatthew.Brown@yukon.ca
Matthew CloutierMatthew.Cloutier@yukon.ca
Matthew GrantHousing Support WorkerMatthew.Grant@yukon.ca867-667-3737
Maureen PiteroDietary AideMaureen.Pitero@yukon.ca
May RamirezNHAMay.Ramirez@yukon.ca
Mayla VargasDomestic AideMayla.Vargas@yukon.ca
McKenzie GrantMcKenzie.Grant@yukon.ca
Mega IbrahimShelter Support WorkerMega.Ibrahim@yukon.ca
Megan PrawdzikHomecare SupportMegan.Prawdzik@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Meghan O’donnellClinical CounsellorMeghan.Odonnell@yukon.ca
Mei RamosDietary AideMei.Ramos@yukon.ca
Melanie BaxandallYCDCMelanie.Baxandall@yukon.ca
Melanie HastieCommunity Health NurseMelanie.Hastie@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Melinda BrownMelinda.Brown@yukon.ca
Melissa WilsonHouse Keeper - AOCMelissa.Wilson@yukon.ca867-994-4444
Merlita KempisDomestic AideMerlita.Kempis@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Michael McLaughlinCookMichael.McLaughlin@yukon.ca
Michelle CarterCovid ImmunizerMichelle.Carter@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Michelle DoucetteHEOCMichelle.Doucette@yukon.ca
MichelleSieWei LoClinical and Administrative DietitianMichelle.Lo@yukon.ca867-667-9329
Michelle TranAdministrative Assistant - CTACMichelle.Tran@yukon.ca
Michelle VerkuylPHCNMichelle.Verkuyl@yukon.ca
Michelle ViengkoneStudentMichelle.Viengkone@yukon.ca
Mickey ConlonMickey.Conlon@yukon.ca
Mikayla QuockNursing Home AttendantMikayla.Quock@yukon.ca
Mildred PerezNursing Home AttendantMildred.Perez@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Miltu RejiTransition Support WorkerMiltu.Reji@yukon.ca
Mira MasonSTEP Student - Recreation Therapy AideMira.Mason@yukon.ca867-667-9300
Miranda MarkSTEP Student - Psychology AideMiranda.Mark@yukon.ca
Mitch MitchellResidential AttendantMitch.Mitchell@yukon.ca
Mitsue OzekiOn-Call CookMitsue.Ozeki@yukon.ca867-668-4197
Mollie FraserMollie.Fraser@yukon.ca
Montana-Rose BillGreeterMontana-Rose.Bill@yukon.ca
Mponda KalungaAOC RcwMponda.Kalunga@yukon.ca867-667-2051
Myra IlesCovid ImmunizerMyra.Iles@yukon.ca
Nadine ElliotNadine.Elliot@yukon.ca
Nadine Van BibberAOC Residential Care WorkerNadine.VanBibber@yukon.ca867-667-8475
Nana NyintsoeShelter Support WorkerNana.Nyintsoe@yukon.ca
Nancy WarkentinCovid TesterNancy.Warkentin@yukon.ca
Natalie SacherPHCNNatalie.Sacher@yukon.ca
Natalie SandsYouth Engagement WorkerNatalie.Sands@yukon.ca
Nayab ChoudhryStudent Public Health OfficerNayab.Choudhry@yukon.ca
Nibin JamesNibin.James@yukon.ca867-667-8757
Nibishaka NgerukaFront Desk - WESNibishaka.Ngeruka@yukon.ca
Nicola WilliamsonResidential Care WorkerNicola.Williamson@yukon.ca
Nicole AllamRecreation TherapistNicole.Allam@yukon.ca867-667-9353
Nicole BagotHSWNicole.Bagot@yukon.ca
Nicole IlesRegistered NurseNicole.Iles@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Nicole LorangerYouth Service WorkerNicole.Loranger@yukon.ca
Nicole MurdochCovid ImmunizerNicole.Murdoch@yukon.ca
Nicole PrentissLicensed Practical NurseNicole.Prentiss@yukon.ca
Nicoleta SzantoGreeter / CleanerNicoleta.Szanto@yukon.ca867-393-3083
Niels BrouwerRSILWNiels.Brouwer@yukon.ca867-667-8757
Nikki RousseauSTEP Student - Finance and Administration ClerkNikki.Rousseau@yukon.ca
Nobuaki NakagawaCovid Support WorkerNobuaki.Nakagawa@yukon.ca
Noemi ZsoharTesterNoemi.Zsohar@yukon.ca
Noemie SmithAOC HCANoemie.Smith@yukon.ca
Nora VanbibberAOC CookNora.Vanbibber@yukon.ca867-993-6838
Norm ElliottNorm.Elliott@yukon.ca
Odaro OsagieLPNOdaro.Osagie@yukon.ca
Onurhan UlutanYouth Engagement WorkerOnurhan.Ulutan@yukon.ca867-667-8252
PJ BellPJ.Bell@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Pamela BoothRSILPamela.Booth@yukon.ca867-667-8757
Pamela HureauYCDCPamela.Hureau@yukon.ca
Pamela TobiasDomestic AidePamela.Tobias@yukon.ca
Paris PickEmergency Social SupportParis.Pick@yukon.ca
Patricia FosterPHCNPatricia.Foster@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Patricia KulachkoskyTesterPatricia.Kulachkosky@yukon.ca
Patricia Nowell-LindquistScheduling ClerkPatricia.Nowell-Lindquist@yukon.ca
Patty SoundA/Regional SupervisorPatty.Sound@yukon.ca
Paul CanningAOC MaintenancePaul.Canning@yukon.ca
Paul ChiassonSecurity OfficerPaul.Chiasson@yukon.ca867-667-5703
Paul NemethShelter Support WorkerPaul.Nemeth@yukon.ca
Paula ShortAOC ClerkPaula.Short@yukon.ca867-537-4444
Peggy RichardsonPHCNPeggy.Richardson@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Peter BonnettShelter Support WorkerPeter.Bonnett@yukon.ca
Peter JensenYouth Engagement WorkerPeter.Jensen@yukon.ca
Peter JicklingPeter.Jickling@yukon.ca
Peter SnellTesterPeter.Snell@yukon.ca
Praxides SalvanteNHAPraxides.Salvante@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Privia RandhawaPracticum PlacementPrivia.Randhawa@yukon.ca
Quintessa MaltaisRecreation Therapy AssistantQuintessa.Maltais@yukon.ca
Rachel FinnGreeterRachel.Finn@yukon.ca867-634-4444
Ramos OpokuShelter Support WorkerRamos.Opoku@yukon.ca867-455-2820
Raymund GuangaMaintenance WorkerRaymund.Guanga@yukon.ca
Rebecca LeslieAdministrative Assistant - CTACRebecca.Leslie@yukon.ca
Regis CaronNight CleanerRegis.Caron@yukon.ca
Remegio ManganaanHome Support WorkerRemegio.Manganaan@yukon.ca
Renapil RebongDomestic AideRenapil.Rebong@yukon.ca
Rene Boy MinguitoSchedulerReneBoy.Minguito@yukon.ca
Reymond DangiwanCovid Support WorkerReymond.Dangiwan@yukon.ca
Rhea SteinerHSWRhea.Steiner@yukon.ca
Rika Takahashi-HSSHome Care WorkerRika.Takahashi-HSS@yukon.ca
Riliwani MomohHSWRiliwani.Momoh@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Rob GeislerMaintenanceRob.Geisler@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Robert PostmaCommunity Nurse PratitionerRobert.Postma@yukon.ca867-390-4444
Robert SnellingPHCNICRobert.Snelling@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Roberta HookerPHCNRoberta.Hooker@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Robin CouchVaccine Clinic Support WorkerRobin.Couch@yukon.ca
Robin JamiesonPhysicianRobin.Jamieson@yukon.ca
Rolly MaynesDomestic AideRolly.Maynes@yukon.ca
Romeo MagsucangNHARomeo.Magsucang@yukon.ca867-393-8625
Roopanjot KaurDomestic AideRoopanjot.Kaur@yukon.ca
Rosanna GentCovid ImmunizerRosanna.Gent@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Rose Ann BulataoResidential Care WorkerRoseAnn.Bulatao@yukon.ca
Rose Ann RiveraShelter Support WorkerRoseAnn.Rivera@yukon.ca867-455-2820
Rose StewartNHARose.Stewart@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Rose VandermeerRSILWRose.Vandermeer@yukon.ca867-667-8757
Rosemary CorriganRNRosemary.Corrigan@yukon.ca
Rosie SimonRSILRosie.Simon@yukon.ca867-667-8758
Rowena VisitacionPatient EducatorRowena.Visitacion@yukon.ca
Roxanne LozanoNursing Home AttendantRoxanne.Lozano@yukon.ca
Ryan ChristianPrimary Health Care NurseRyan.Christian@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Ryan HallbergShelter Support WorkerRyan.Hallberg@yukon.ca867-455-2820
Ryan PatarayNHARyan.Pataray@yukon.ca
Ryan Sutton-AndersonRyan.Sutton-Anderson@yukon.ca
Sally DayDietary Aide, Domestic AideSally.Day@yukon.ca867-332-3054
Sally RiveraNursing Home AttendantSally.Rivera@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Samantha MelanconAOC Domestic AideSamantha.Melancon@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Sandeep KaurRNSandeep.Kaur@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Sandra BobSandra.Bob@yukon.ca867-969-4444
Sandra FrostSandra.Frost@yukon.ca
Sarah BarrResidential Care WorkerSarah.Barr@yukon.ca867-334-5634
Sarah GauvinScreenerSarah.Gauvin@yukon.ca
Sarah KehlerPrimary Health Care NurseSarah.Kehler@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Sari LeopoldRSILSari.Leopold@yukon.ca867-667-8757
Sarosh KarmaSarosh.Karma@yukon.ca
Savanha AndersonLicensed Practical NurseSavanha.Anderson@yukon.ca867-667-8473
Savannah ClarkeStudent Public Health OfficerSavannah.Clarke@yukon.ca
Scott SmithResidential AttendantScott.Smith@yukon.ca867-667-5777
Sean FerrisSenior Software DeveloperSean.Ferris@yukon.ca416-383-1010
Sean HopkinsRNSean.Hopkins@yukon.ca867-668-2552
Seema SohailTesterSeema.Sohail@yukon.ca867-393-3083
Shaira SomaniPhysicianShaira.Somani@yukon.ca
Shannon CharbonneauHSS - DoctorShannon.Charbonneau@yukon.ca867-689-6706
Shannon ChristiePHCN - FloatShannon.Christie@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Shara PagcanlunganNHAShara.Pagcanlungan@yukon.ca
Shaun AbbottCookShaun.Abbott@yukon.ca
Shauna StrandResidential Care WorkerShauna.Strand@yukon.ca867-334-1430
Shavonne Barchen-HobsonClerkShavonne.Barchen-Hobson@yukon.ca
Shawna ThompsonResidential Care WorkerShawna.Thompson@yukon.ca
Shellby FultonCommunity Health Nurse - Immunization ProgramShellby.Fulton@yukon.ca867-336-2265
Sherry LiuNHASherry.Liu@yukon.ca867-393-8647
Sheryl BaldagoSheryl.Baldago@yukon.ca
Sheryll MullanHSW / NHASheryll.Mullan@yukon.ca867-993-3841
Shielly CaringalSTEP Student - NursingShielly.Caringal@yukon.ca867-667-9300
Shiralle HiebertSocial Work Practicum StudentShiralle.Hiebert@yukon.ca
Shobhit MarutiMedical Officer of HealthShobhit.Maruti@yukon.ca
Simon CharlesCookSimon.Charles@yukon.ca867-667-8996
Somjing CarterLicenced Practical NurseSomjing.Carter@yukon.ca
Sonja SeeberHome Support WorkerSonja.Seeber@yukon.ca
Sophie SenecalSTEP StudentSophie.Senecal@yukon.ca
Soumya VibinHome Support WorkerSoumya.Vibin@yukon.ca
Stacey HallahanCovid ImmunizerStacey.Hallahan@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Stacey TaylorResidential AttendantStacey.Taylor@yukon.ca867-667-5401
Stafford SpencePHCNStafford.Spence@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Stephanie-Fay LenhartClinical StudentStephanie-Fay.Lenhart@yukon.ca867-667-5913
Stephanie BesterCovid ImmunizerStephanie.Bester@yukon.ca
Stephanie HowittCovid ImmunizerStephanie.Howitt@yukon.ca
Stephanie KonradField EpidemiologistStephanie.Konrad@yukon.ca
Stephanie StarksMedical Advisor (Insured Health)Stephanie.Starks@yukon.ca867-667-5202
Stephen McGovernSecurity - CovidStephen.McGovern@yukon.ca
Su OmuraCommunity Health NurseSu.Omura@yukon.ca867-332-3761
Susan SchulzAOC Primary Health Care NurseSusan.Schulz@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Susan StantonCovid ImmunizerSusan.Stanton@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Susan StuartAOC Administrative AssistantSusan.Stuart@yukon.ca
Susan WaltonCovid ImmunizerSusan.Walton@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Suzanne BrochuNHASuzanne.Brochu@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Talisa NyteOutreach WorkerTalisa.Nyte@yukon.ca867-332-3754
Tamara KrauseNHATamara.Krause@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Tania TorgersonDietary AideTania.Torgerson@yukon.ca
Tasha Stewart-HSSClerk/ReceptionistTasha.Stewart-HSS@yukon.ca867-536-5255
Taylor Roch-HSSNHATaylor.Roch-HSS@yukon.ca
Teneil ArcandLPNTeneil.Arcand@yukon.ca867-667-8473
Teri CarsonNursing Home AttendantTeri.Carson@yukon.ca
Terry Rose HissinkNHATerryRose.Hissink@yukon.ca
Tessera JonesLPNTessera.Jones@yukon.ca
Thea CareyRecreational Therapist AssistantThea.Carey@yukon.ca
Thomas JohnstonShelter Support WorkerThomas.Johnston@yukon.ca
Thomas PenneyAOC Dietary AideThomas.Penney@yukon.ca867-667-7500
Tiffany BlackjackTiffany.Blackjack@yukon.ca867-996-4444
Tiffany MacleanResidential Care WorkerTiffany.Maclean@yukon.ca867-667-8801
Tobias WalchukRCWTobias.Walchuk@yukon.ca867-667-3513
Tory SteeleSTEP Student - YACTory.Steele@yukon.ca867-667-3759
Toshie CartierAdministrative AssistantToshie.Cartier@yukon.ca
Tova KrentzmanShelter Support WorkerTova.Krentzman@yukon.ca
Tsu GuzuzuLPNTsu.Guzuzu@yukon.ca867-667-9300
Tyler LemaireCovid ScreenerTyler.Lemaire@yukon.ca
Umeka NaidooUmeka.Naidoo@yukon.ca
Valerie JulesGreeterValerie.Jules@yukon.ca
Vanessa NorrisCHN - PandemicVanessa.Norris@yukon.ca
Vanessa ParkRSILVanessa.Park@yukon.ca867-667-8757
Verna BlakeRecovery Unit AttendantVerna.Blake@yukon.ca867-667-8473
Victory LallCommunity Health NurseVictory.Lall@yukon.ca867-667-8155
Vierle ViernesHSWVierle.Viernes@yukon.ca
Vishnu KolothumkattilRSILVishnu.Kolothumkattil@yukon.ca867-667-8757
Wayne BakerCookWayne.Baker@yukon.ca
Wayne MaidmentCookWayne.Maidment@yukon.ca
Wen SuLPNWen.Su@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Wendy CastlesCookWendy.Castles@yukon.ca867-993-5345
Wilfred JeromeYouth Service WorkerWilfred.Jerome@yukon.ca867-667-8990
Yayra AmooShelter Support WorkerYayra.Amoo@yukon.ca
Yebin ParkSTEP StudentYebin.Park@yukon.ca
Yessyca Montes CastrillonNursing Home AttendantYessyca.MontesCastrillon@yukon.ca
Yong XiaoPhysicianYong.Xiao@yukon.ca
Peter JinScheduling ClerkPeter.Jin@yukon.ca
Yves DecosteYves.Decoste@yukon.ca
Yves ParadisLicensed Practical NurseYves.Paradis@yukon.ca867-667-8473
Yves TitleyAdministrative AssistantYves.Titley@yukon.ca
Yvette MeaudAdministrative Assistant/Janitor - AOCYvette.Meaud@yukon.ca867-969-4444
Yvonne RussellLPNYvonne.Russell@yukon.ca
Zachary FreelRecreation StudentZachary.Freel@yukon.ca
Zain SyedRCC StaffZain.Syed@yukon.ca867-668-2552
Zenel BardhiAOC CookZenel.Bardhi@yukon.ca867-393-7500
ZhiHui QiDietary AideZhiHui.Qi@yukon.ca
Zoe PainterHome Support WorkerZoe.Painter@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Zoe ZimmermanMedical DoctorZoe.Zimmerman@yukon.ca
palliativecare@yukon.ca867-667-9380
Roni-Sue SparvierDiversity ConsultantRoni-Sue.Sparvier@yukon.ca867-667-9033
Alethea StobbeA/DirectorAlethea.Stobbe@yukon.ca867-332-2745
April GoulinImmunization Practice ConsultantApril.Goulin@yukon.ca
Camille RobitailleAdministrative AssistantCamille.Robitaille@yukon.ca867-390-4444
Carla NevinAdministrative AssistantCarla.Nevin@yukon.ca867-841-4444
Cui Ying LinPanorama Assistant Team LeadZoe.Lin@yukon.ca867-332-2454
Dianne HartManager, PanoramaDianne.Hart@yukon.ca867-336-0154
Erin Bursey-HSSCommunity Health NurseErin.Bursey-HSS@yukon.ca
Genibeth GenitoProject CoordinatorGenibeth.Genito@yukon.ca
Heather SwystunHealth Information AnalystHeather.Swystun@yukon.ca
Iffat HafeezPanorama Program AssistantIffat.Hafeez@yukon.ca867-332-7351
Jasmine ColombyPanorama AssistantJasmine.Colomby@yukon.ca867-667-5769
Jenna McDowellClinical CoordinatorJenna.McDowell@yukon.ca867-393-7445
Jessica SmithPHCNJessica.Smith@yukon.ca867-996-4444
Kayla DewdneyProject AssistantKayla.Dewdney@yukon.ca867-393-6282
Laurent Turgeon-DharmooMWSUS Clinical CounsellorLaurent.Turgeon-Dharmoo@yukon.ca
Nakieta GoodwinPanorama Program AssistantNakieta.Goodwin@yukon.ca867-332-6749
Rachel BurkhartPHCNICRachel.Burkhart@yukon.ca867-969-4444
Adam MackieManager, Clinical Practice and Professional DevelopmentAdam.Mackie@yukon.ca867-334-6405
Adnan AkhtarLPNAdnan.Akhtar@yukon.ca
Andrea SimpsonTherapy AssistantAndrea.Simpson@yukon.ca867-393-8616
Anne CrossPolicy & Program AnalystAnne.Cross@yukon.ca
Candace ParsonsManager, Strategic Workforce Planning and DevelopmentCandace.Parsons@yukon.ca867-332-3801
Carl PearceCookCarl.Pearce@yukon.ca867-667-9396
Carmen AllardTraining CoordinatorCarmen.Allard@yukon.ca867-334-6482
Cecilia FraserDementia Care Territorial Initiatives LeadCecilia.Fraser@yukon.ca867-336-0194
Christine SalvanteRNChristine.Salvante@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Clodie-Pascale Brasset-VilleneuveRecreational Therapy AssistantClodie-Pascale.Brasset-Villeneuve@yukon.ca
Crystal KimiksanaNursing Home AttendantCrystal.Kimiksana@yukon.ca867-332-7487
Czarina LubiNHACzarina.Lubi@yukon.ca
Deniece KirkwoodLPN SupervisorDeniece.Kirkwood@yukon.ca867-393-7506
Donald GammelNursing Home Attendant, Home Support WorkerDonald.Gammel@yukon.ca867-393-8647
Elisha IdaHSWElisha.Ida@yukon.ca
Elizabeth SmithLPNElizabeth.Smith@yukon.ca
Erin PurdieTherapy AssistantErin.Purdie@yukon.ca867-667-9353
Ernesto ParonDomestic-AideErnesto.Paron@yukon.ca
Erwin AlegatoLPNErwin.Alegato@yukon.ca867-393-7548
Felicia Bailey-CashinAOC Administrative AssistantFelicia.Bailey-Cashin@yukon.ca867-393-6307
Haley BirrellRTAHaley.Birrell@yukon.ca867-667-9302
Hina ShahidLicensed Practical Nurse (LPN)Hina.Shahid@yukon.ca
Jack LaniganRehabilitation AssistantJack.Lanigan@yukon.ca867-332-5465
Jacqueline JulesNurse PractitionerJacqueline.Jules@yukon.ca867-393-7536
Jeffrey MoerschfelderNursing Home AttendantJeffrey.Moerschfelder@yukon.ca
Jennifer MiralSystems Coordinator / AdministratorJennifer.Miral@yukon.ca867-667-9499
Justine MaynardRecreation Therapist/BCRTJustine.Maynard@yukon.ca
Karen MacDonaldNursing Home AttendantKaren.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Kim MurrayKim.Murray@yukon.ca
Kristie RossOccupational Health and Safety CoordinatorKristie.Ross@yukon.ca867-332-1764
Kristina MaderA/Supervisor Home Support and Scheduling ServicesKristina.Mader@yukon.ca867-667-3607
Laura PitRNLaura.Pit@yukon.ca
Leah GilliesPolicy and Standards AnalystLeah.Gillies@yukon.ca867-334-6402
Aletha (Lee) HollidayNurse PractitionerAlethaLee.Holliday@yukon.ca
Lorelyn SydneyNursing Home AttendantLorelyn.Sydney@yukon.ca867-393-8647
Lorraine McRaeScheduling ClerkLorraine.McRae@yukon.ca867-393-7502 / 867-393-7544
Lynn-Marie WilliamsLicensed Practical NurseLynn-Marie.Williams@yukon.ca
Marg Pike-ElwellLicensed Practical NurseMarg.Pike-Elwell@yukon.ca
Maribel MamisLeader-Resident and Client SafetyMaribel.Mamis@yukon.ca867-334-3999
MaryBeth SennettClinical EducatorMaryBeth.Sennett@yukon.ca
Megan LeeInfection Control NurseMegan.Lee@yukon.ca
Mitchelle MoralesNHAMitchelle.Morales@yukon.ca
Mona Sullivan-CurtisManager, Clinical Practice & Professional DevelopmentMona.Sullivan-Curtis@yukon.ca867-393-6309
Nancy HicksCLCNancy.Hicks@yukon.ca867-634-7510
Nicole BenderaDietary AideNicole.Bendera@yukon.ca
Randeelyn KoshmanNurse PractitionerRandeelyn.Koshman@yukon.ca
Reagan GaleDirector, Clinical PsychologyReagan.Gale@yukon.ca867-336-0549
Reena Roy-HSSReena.Roy-HSS@yukon.ca867-333-4006
Rita KhatNursing Home AttendantRita.Khat@yukon.ca
Robyn UiterwaalHome Support WorkerRobyn.Uiterwaal@yukon.ca867-634-7510
Samantha StewartA/Manager of Quality & Risk ManagementSamantha.Stewart@yukon.ca867-456-6156
Shanon Cooper-HSSSpiritual Care SupportShanon.Cooper-HSS@yukon.ca867-667-8685
Sharon YoungQuality Improvement AnalystSharon.Young@yukon.ca867-334-6459
Shauna McEwanLicenced Practiced NurseShauna.McEwan@yukon.ca867-689-2595
Shawn ConnerClinical EducatorShawn.Conner@yukon.ca867-334-6374
Shay Mandel(A) Resident & Client Safety LeaderShay.Mandel@yukon.ca
Shelby SmithLPNShelby.Smith@yukon.ca
Sheryl-Ann WassonDirector of Safety and Clinical ExcellenceSheryl-Ann.Wasson@yukon.ca867-667-8750
Sidney JonesRecreation TherapistSidney.Jones@yukon.ca867-393-7557
Solstice Toews-HSSRegistered NurseSolstice.Toews-HSS@yukon.ca
Tammy MacKay-KearneyTrainer/NHATammy.MacKay-Kearney@yukon.ca
Theresa BeaudoinSenior RAI Coordinator/LPNTheresa.Beaudoin@yukon.ca867-334-6480
Tim Mouland DahlSystems Coordinator/AdministratorTim.MoulandDahl@yukon.ca867-334-6438
Trina NobleCHNTrina.Noble@yukon.ca
Valerie GagneLPNValerie.Gagne@yukon.ca867-393-8614
Alexa MitchellMWSU CounsellorAlexa.Mitchell@yukon.ca867-993-4300
Angie NassiopoulosRegional Social WorkerAngie.Nassiopoulos@yukon.ca867-634-2203
Angie SenftSocial WorkerAngie.Senft@yukon.ca867-993-7890
Arwen Rowe-DuguayPolicy AnalystArwen.Rowe-Duguay@yukon.ca867-332-3678
Calista MacLeodRestorative Community Conference CoordinatorCalista.MacLeod@yukon.ca867-667-8490
Christine WnekProject ManagerChristine.Wnek@yukon.ca867-332-1590
Coralie LangevinImprovement and Project LeadCoralie.Langevin@yukon.ca
D'arcy LacosteRes Care AttendantD'arcy.Lacoste@yukon.ca867-667-5401
Davis McKayRegional Social WorkerDavis.McKay@yukon.ca
Debbie MosesAdministrative AssistantDebbie.Moses@yukon.ca867-996-2283
Ebony RutkoClinical CounsellorEbony.Rutko@yukon.ca867-393-6958
Gary McKellarTransitional Support WorkerGary.McKellar@yukon.ca
Guy CoderreSupervisor, Residential Youth Treatment ServicesGuy.Coderre@yukon.ca867-667-8167
Jacques LacosteResidential Care WorkerJacques.Lacoste@yukon.ca867-667-8528
Jennifer FraserRegional Social WorkerJennifer.Fraser@yukon.ca867-996-2283
Joanne BaileyAOC - Admin. Asst.Joanne.Bailey@yukon.ca867-993-7890
Julianna ScramstadProject Manager - Divisional Support ServicesJulianna.Scramstad@yukon.ca867-332-7485
Kaitlyn SpurveyA/SupervisorKaitlyn.Spurvey@yukon.ca867-455-2820
Kathleen DawsonSocial WorkerKathleen.Dawson@yukon.ca867-633-7988
Kohei HagiwaraTerm CookKohei.Hagiwara@yukon.ca
Laura JohnstonSupervisor, Regional ServicesLaura.Johnston@yukon.ca
Lee KurtzCOS Social WorkerLee.Kurtz@yukon.ca867-332-6024
Lorraine GrahamAdministrative AssistantLorraine.Graham@yukon.ca867-863-5800
Luc FournierPolicy AnalystLuc.Fournier@yukon.ca867-332-0678
Meaghan O'ConnorA/Supervisor, Divisional Policy Community and Primary CareMeaghan.O'Connor@yukon.ca867-332-2404
Molly PurserCaseworkerMolly.Purser@yukon.ca867-667-8252
Patrick ShawSupervisor, Youth ProbationPatrick.Shaw@yukon.ca867-667-3547
Patricia BallAdmin AssistantPatricia.Ball@yukon.ca867-536-2232
Robin SmithYouth Service WorkerRobin.Smith@yukon.ca867-667-8990
Rocio RoblesTransitional Support WorkerRocio.Robles-Guedeney@yukon.ca
Samuel AngelPolicy AnalystSamuel.Angel@yukon.ca
Sanjini PhillipsSupervisorSanjini.Phillips@yukon.ca867-336-0435
Savannah MckenzieRegional Social WorkerSavannah.Mckenzie@yukon.ca867-993-7890
Stephanie PowerRegional Social WorkerStephanie.Power@yukon.ca867-994-2749
Tom NevrtalShelter Support WorkerTom.Nevrtal@yukon.ca
Trisha AndersonAdministrative AssistantTrisha.Anderson@yukon.ca867-634-2203

Highways and Public Works 257

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adeline CharlieAdeline.Charlie@yukon.ca
Agnes McGintyAgnes.McGinty@yukon.ca
Alexis TennentAlexis.Tennent@yukon.ca
Analyn DiegoAnalyn.Diego@yukon.ca
Andres VargasAndres.Vargas@yukon.ca
Andrew PowerAndrew.Power@yukon.ca
Anthony RadfordAnthony.Radford@yukon.ca
Ashley GloverSafety CoordinatorAshley.Glover@yukon.ca
Ashlynn FrostAshlynn.Frost@yukon.ca
Astrid SchetselaarAstrid.Schetselaar@yukon.ca
Baylee HowardHEO1Baylee.Howard@yukon.ca
Ben VandergugtenBen.Vandergugten@yukon.ca
Bethany LaurierBethany.Laurier@yukon.ca
Bill StanleyBill.Stanley@yukon.ca
Blair FischerBlair.Fischer@yukon.ca
Brian FouldsAirport Security GuardBrian.Foulds@yukon.ca867-667-8451
Chealsea JohnnyChealsea.Johnny@yukon.ca
Cheryl FrostCheryl.Frost@yukon.ca
Clement RichardClement.Richard@yukon.ca
Clifford GenierClifford.Genier@yukon.ca
Cole CowanCole.Cowan@yukon.ca
Colin CampbellColin.Campbell@yukon.ca
Cory WestendorpCory.Westendorp@yukon.ca
Craig ClaggettCraig.Claggett@yukon.ca
Dale EnzenauerDale.Enzenauer@yukon.ca
Dan CoventryDan.Coventry@yukon.ca
Daniel KimDaniel.Kim@yukon.ca
Debbie PinheiroDebbie.Pinheiro@yukon.ca
Debby PauchDebby.Pauch@yukon.ca
Derek HenningsDerek.Hennings@yukon.ca
Douglas PascalHeavey Equipment Operator 2Douglas.Pascal@yukon.ca
Duane RielDuane.Riel@yukon.ca867-996-2232
Dustin McGroartyDustin.McGroarty@yukon.ca
Florian ZechFlorian.Zech@yukon.ca
Gavin NylandGavin.Nyland@yukon.ca
George McDonaldGeorge.McDonald@yukon.ca
George NassiopoulosAirport Security GuardGeorge.Nassiopoulos@yukon.ca867-667-8451
Graydon GreenlawGraydon.Greenlaw@yukon.ca
Greg SimGreg.Sim@yukon.ca
Gurpreet SinghGurpreet.Singh@yukon.ca
Harmony MarcotteHarmony.Marcotte@yukon.ca
Hector BarrientosHector.Barrientos@yukon.ca
Honza DeingruberSystems ArchitectHonza.Deingruber@yukon.ca867-667-9534
Hunter BlackjackHunter.Blackjack@yukon.ca
Ian NylandEquipment operatorIan.Nyland@yukon.ca867-993-7719
IanCris LabidSecurity GuardIanCris.Labid@yukon.ca
Isaac O'BrienIsaac.O'Brien@yukon.ca
Jack BlisnerJack.Blisner@yukon.ca
Jack LudbrookJack.Ludbrook@yukon.ca
Jake TrimbleJake.Trimble@yukon.ca
Jared CrossJared.Cross@yukon.ca
Jareth HnetkaJareth.Hnetka@yukon.ca
Jason BenjaminJason.Benjamin@yukon.ca867-698-5292
Jason NeufeldWelderJason.Neufeld@yukon.ca867-667-3678
Jeff BrownJeff.Brown@yukon.ca
Jerimie AdairJerimie.Adair@yukon.ca
Jesse CebuliakAirport Security GuardJesse.Cebuliak@yukon.ca867-667-8451
Jesse MayerJesse.Mayer@yukon.ca
Joe MeganJoe.Megan@yukon.ca
John DewhurstJohn.Dewhurst@yukon.ca778-769-2431
Jordan HuotJordan.Huot@yukon.ca
Jordan VanderMeerJordan.VanderMeer@yukon.ca
Jordan VaneltsiJordan.Vaneltsi@yukon.ca
Julia JoeHSWJulia.Joe@yukon.ca
Justin SorellHEO 1Justin.Sorell@yukon.ca867-993-5344
Kelly QuijanoCleaning AttendantKelly.Quijano@yukon.ca
Kenneth GrantKenneth.Grant@yukon.ca
Kevin GibsonKevin.Gibson@yukon.ca
Korbyn GendronKorbyn.Gendron@yukon.ca
Kudratjot SinghKudratjot.Singh@yukon.ca
Leon SidneyLeon.Sidney@yukon.ca
Levi JohnsonLevi.Johnson@yukon.ca
Loretta ItsiCustodianLoretta.Itsi@yukon.ca
Margaret AcklackCleaning AttendantMargaret.Acklack@yukon.ca867-689-6315
Margaret ElliottCustodianMargaret.Elliott@yukon.ca
Marko CooperMarko.Cooper@yukon.ca
Megan MacDougallMegan.MacDougall@yukon.ca
Mike PearsonMike.Pearson@yukon.ca
Mitchell StridMitchell.Strid@yukon.ca
Morgan BlattmanMorgan.Blattman@yukon.ca
Mylene MangupitMylene.Mangupit@yukon.ca
Neil MikkelsenNeil.Mikkelsen@yukon.ca
Nicholas GulstadNicholas.Gulstad@yukon.ca
Nick HullProject ManagerNick.Hull@yukon.ca867-332-7353
Nicole HulsteinNicole.Hulstein@yukon.ca
Nicole PetersenNicole.Petersen@yukon.ca
Nikolai PaterakNikolai.Paterak@yukon.ca
Olaf AnackerJourneyman ElectricianOlaf.Anacker@yukon.ca867-536-4806
Paras ChhabraAirport Sec GuardParas.Chhabra@yukon.ca867-667-8451
Parker HobbisParker.Hobbis@yukon.ca
Patti NealeFinance and Admin AssistancePatti.Neale@yukon.ca
Paul DeruiterPaul.Deruiter@yukon.ca
Person PersonPerson.Person@yukon.ca
Phil TaylorPhil.Taylor@yukon.ca
Pullock RoyPullock.Roy@yukon.ca
Rebecca ManiasRebecca.Manias@yukon.ca867-667-9014
Reece NewellAirport Security GuardReece.Newell@yukon.ca867-667-8451
Reid HoitzReid.Hoitz@yukon.ca
Richard FischerRichard.Fischer@yukon.ca
Robert ClelandRobert.Cleland@yukon.ca
Robert JohnstoneRobert.Johnstone@yukon.ca
Ron BouvierRon.Bouvier@yukon.ca
Roxanne CeleridadRoxanne.Celeridad@yukon.ca
Roy PullockRoy.Pullock@yukon.ca
Ryan SilverfoxRyan.Silverfox@yukon.ca
Scott BerryScott.Berry@yukon.ca
Stanley HopkinsStanley.Hopkins@yukon.ca
Steve EtienneGroundskeeperSteve.Etienne@yukon.ca
Susan KroppSusan.Kropp@yukon.ca
Tara JenneweinTara.Jennewein@yukon.ca
Teresita ManzoCleaning AttendantTeresita.Manzo@yukon.ca
Thomas MooreThomas.Moore@yukon.ca
Trevor HobartLabourerTrevor.Hobart@yukon.ca867-332-1335
Troy JohnsFM WorkerTroy.Johns@yukon.ca
Utpalkumar PatelUtpalkumar.Patel@yukon.ca
Vanessa DicksonVanessa.Dickson@yukon.ca
Wade KettleyWade.Kettley@yukon.ca
Wyatt GaleWyatt.Gale@yukon.ca
Yug PandyaYug.Pandya@yukon.ca
Amanda McCarthyBusiness Improvement AnalystAmanda.McCarthy@yukon.ca867-667-9406
Anett KralischManager, Strategic InitiativesAnett.Kralisch@yukon.ca867-332-4798
Colin NickersonDirector, Business TransformationColin.Nickerson@yukon.ca867-335-1455
Courtney QuinnBusiness Improvement AnalystCourtney.Quinn@yukon.ca867-335-2258
Craig JarvisBusiness Improvement AnalystCraig.Jarvis@yukon.ca867-332-3289
Jennifer ZaluskiProject ManagerJennifer.Zaluski@yukon.ca867-667-9015
Karissa GoudieProject ManagerKarissa.Goudie@yukon.ca
Kevin DingBusiness Improvement AnalystKevin.Ding@yukon.ca
Liam MostynBusiness Improvement AnalystLiam.Mostyn@yukon.ca
Richard ThompsonProject ManagerRichard.Thompson@yukon.ca867-334-1490
Stephanie NobecourtProject ManagerStephanie.Nobecourt@yukon.ca867-334-6399
Sheena BiltonSheena.Bilton@yukon.ca
Amanda StehelinAdmin. Coord. / Rec Mgmt Advs.Amanda.Stehelin@yukon.ca867-667-9048
Joy O'BrienIT Support TechnicianJoy.O'Brien@yukon.ca867-667-5000
Kalim SchieckGeomatics ConsultantKalim.Schieck@yukon.ca867-332-6693
Louise HewlettRecords Indexer, IMSLouise.Hewlett@yukon.ca867-332-6534
Melisa BroadhagenFinance/Administrative AssistanceMelisa.Broadhagen@yukon.ca
Scott HarrisonSystem SpecialistScott.Harrison@yukon.ca867-667-9040
Alessandra BaroneCustodial Worker (Evenings)Alessandra.Barone@yukon.ca867-634-2240
Alexander HallbomOperations AssistantAlexander.Hallbom@yukon.ca867-993-5499
Ashley Washburn-HaydenCustodial WorkerAshley.Washburn-Hayden@yukon.ca867-996-2275
Bladimir De GuzmanCustodial WorkerBladimir.DeGuzman@yukon.ca867-993-5499
Carol McBrideOperations Assistant - Part TimeCarol.McBride@yukon.ca867-993-5499
Carol MichieCustodial Worker (Evenings)Carol.Michie@yukon.ca867-993-5490
Charlene ChurchesCustodial WorkerCharlene.Churches@yukon.ca867-993-5490
Chester NoseworthyCustodial WorkerChester.Noseworthy@yukon.ca867-536-7333
Chris MoirGroundskeeperChris.Moir@yukon.ca867-667-8458
Faustino QuijanoCleaning AttendantFaustino.Quijano@yukon.ca867-667-3175
Gerald ArgaoCleaning AttendantGerald.Argao@yukon.ca867-667-3175
Gregory DumkaBuilding Maintenance WorkerGregory.Dumka@yukon.ca867-993-5499
James IrwinOil Burner MechanicJames.Irwin@yukon.ca867-667-6908
Jeannine StMarieCustodial WorkerJeannine.StMarie@yukon.ca867-634-2231
Jeffrey CollinsCustodial WorkerJeffrey.Collins@yukon.ca867-537-3231
Jennifer BenoitCustodial Worker (Evenings)Jennifer.Benoit@yukon.ca
Joanne BuyckCustodial WorkerJoanne.Buyck@yukon.ca867-996-2275
Joyce GageCustodial Worker (Days)Joyce.Gage@yukon.ca867-332-4741
Kenneth JonesBuilding EngineerKenneth.Jones@yukon.ca867-334-3193
Louis GerberdingNorthern Area SuperintendentLouis.Gerberding@yukon.ca867-993-6337
Margaret IsaacCustodianMargaret.Isaac@yukon.ca867-993-5499
Marie RitchotteCustodial WorkerMarie.Ritchotte@yukon.ca
Marina OsmondCustodial Worker (Evenings)Marina.Osmond@yukon.ca867-993-5490
Michael FraserNorthern Area SuperintendentMichael.Fraser@yukon.ca867-993-6337
Miguel CortesCustodial Worker (Evenings)Miguel.Cortes@yukon.ca867-993-5490
Milo JordanElectricianMilo.Jordan@yukon.ca867-993-5499
Monica ParentCustodial WorkerMonica.Parent@yukon.ca867-634-2231
Nikolay PotapenkoNikolay.Potapenko@yukon.ca
Perry KolpinCarpenterPerry.Kolpin@yukon.ca867-993-5499
Ralph MeaseSenior Custodial WorkerRalph.Mease@yukon.ca867-996-2275
Romeo ManzoSecurity GuardRomeo.Manzo@yukon.ca867-334-5898
Rommel ViernesCleaning AttendantRommel.Viernes@yukon.ca867-667-3175
Rossana CarpinaCleaning AttendantRossana.Carpina@yukon.ca867-667-3175
Ryan GarinBuilding Maintenance WorkerRyan.Garin@yukon.ca
Shelley BuyckCustodial WorkerShelley.Buyck@yukon.ca867-996-2275
Terry CurrieSenior Custodial WorkerTerry.Currie@yukon.ca867-537-3206
Tim DelaneyPlumberTim.Delaney@yukon.ca867-332-5899
Tyrel Potterpreventative maintenance workerTyrel.Potter@yukon.ca
Walter ProcykBuilding Maintenance WorkerWalter.Procyk@yukon.ca867-993-5499
Yvonne ShortyCustodial WorkerYvonne.Shorty@yukon.ca867-969-2216
Alan AndersonHeavy Equipment Operator IAlan.Anderson@yukon.ca
Albert SpycherAirport Security GuardAlbert.Spycher@yukon.ca867-667-8451
ArshpreetSingh ChopraEngineer in TrainingArshpreetSingh.Chopra@yukon.ca
Arvind RattanMrArvind.Rattan@yukon.ca
Blaine PeterHeavy Equipment Operator IIBlaine.Peter@yukon.ca867-996-2232
Brian MelansonHEO2Brian.Melanson@yukon.ca778-860-5862
Bruce BochonHeavy Equipment Operator IIBruce.Bochon@yukon.ca867-667-5322
Calvin CharlieHeavy Equipment Operator IICalvin.Charlie@yukon.ca867-667-5322
Carlin WellspringAsset InspectorCarlin.Wellspring@yukon.ca
Chad WarrenSenior PlannerChad.Warren@yukon.ca867-335-9247
Charles O'BrienHeavy Equipment Operator IICharles.O'Brien@yukon.ca867-667-5322
Charles SmithHeavy Equipment Operator ICharles.Smith@yukon.ca867-821-4381
Charles TaylorGeorge Black Ferry First MateCharles.Taylor@yukon.ca
Clayton BerndtLabourerClayton.Berndt@yukon.ca
Clint IrelandDirector, Transportation PlanningClint.Ireland@yukon.ca867-332-1554
Cody DoerksenHeavy Equipment MechanicCody.Doerksen@yukon.ca
Colin SchutGIS Program ManagerColin.Schut@yukon.ca867-334-2044
Dan ShevchenkoRoad Foreperson, WhitehorseDan.Shevchenko@yukon.ca867-667-5322
Darcy ClairHeavy Equipment Operator IDarcy.Clair@yukon.ca867-667-5322
David BoothAirport Security GuardDavid.Booth@yukon.ca867-667-8451
Denys BraisHeavy Equipment Operator IIDenys.Brais@yukon.ca867-667-5322
Derrick HastingsGeorge Black Ferry First MateDerrick.Hastings@yukon.ca867-993-5665
Ehsan IdreesTransportation Asset Management TechnologistEhsan.Idrees@yukon.ca867-335-1985
Elizabeth BeecroftManager, Road SafetyElizabeth.Beecroft@yukon.ca867-667-8835
Elke Kraemer-TremblayAdministrative Program AssistantElke.Kraemer-Tremblay@yukon.ca867-667-5782
Eloise ClarkHeavy Equipment Operator IEloise.Clark@yukon.ca
Enrique LorenzoEngineer in TrainingEnrique.Lorenzo@yukon.ca867-334-1938
Florinda SmithDriver Control Board Program AssistantFlorinda.Smith@yukon.ca867-456-6085
Frank BlanchardGeorge Black Ferry LabourerFrank.Blanchard@yukon.ca
Gabriel Bau BaigesProgram ManagerGabriel.BauBaiges@yukon.ca
Gabriel LamarcheLabourerGabriel.Lamarche@yukon.ca867-993-5344
Gary MacDonaldHeavy Equipment Operator IIGary.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-667-5322
Gayle BerndtGayle.Berndt@yukon.ca
Gjermund RoesholtGeographic Database AdministratorGjermund.Roesholt@yukon.ca867-633-7946
Ian JimHeavy Equipment Operator IIIan.Jim@yukon.ca867-667-5322
Jay FarrJay.Farr@yukon.ca867-993-2387
Jeffrey IrvineHeavy Equipment Operator IJeffrey.Irvine@yukon.ca
Jennifer FummertonFinancial/Administrative AssistantJennifer.Fummerton@yukon.ca867-332-4212
Jeremy MorlandAirport Security GuardJeremy.Morland@yukon.ca867-667-8451
John SembsmoenA/Road ForemanJohn.Sembsmoen@yukon.ca867-667-8596
Julie BellefeuilleSenior Administrative AssistantJulie.Bellefeuille@yukon.ca867-667-5196
Julie DugrenierGeorge Black Ferry First MateJulie.Dugrenier@yukon.ca867-993-5464
Justin TizyaHeavy Equipment Operator IJustin.Tizya@yukon.ca
Kathleen AyersRoad Maintenance Support ClerkKathleen.Ayers@yukon.ca867-667-5322
Ken JeffreySenior Asset Management AnalystKen.Jeffrey@yukon.ca867-633-7960
Kendall PigeauFinancial Advisorkendall.pigeau@yukon.ca867-393-6962
Kendra ThompsonFinance & Administration AssistantKendra.Thompson@yukon.ca
Kevin JanesProject ManagerKevin.Janes@yukon.ca867-332-6583
Kevin MooreHeavy Equipment Operator IIKevin.Moore@yukon.ca867-667-5322
Kisa ElmerKisa.Elmer@yukon.ca
Lee JonesHeavy Equipment Operator ILee.Jones@yukon.ca867-667-5322
Lori MountainProgram CoordinatorLori.Mountain@yukon.ca867-333-9740
Lori SheppardDriver Control Board CoordinatorLori.Sheppard@yukon.ca867-667-5623
Matthew AdamanSenior Transportation PlannerMatthew.Adaman@yukon.ca867-332-5572
Michael GeirnaertAirport Security GuardMichael.Geirnaert@yukon.ca
Mike HaydenFunctional AnalystMike.Hayden@yukon.ca867-689-4728
Mingming FuTransportation PlannerMingming.Fu@yukon.ca867-332-5095
Morgan GilmarLabourerMorgan.Gilmar@yukon.ca867-667-5322
Nancy IrvineAdministrative Program AssistantNancy.Irvine@yukon.ca867-667-5297
Patricia BoutilierLabourerPatricia.Boutilier@yukon.ca867-667-5322
Patrick MahoneyProgram ManagerPatrick.Mahoney@yukon.ca867-332-4904
Rachelle LevesqueHeavy Equipment Operator IIRachelle.Levesque@yukon.ca867-667-5322
Randolph PenroseHeavy Equipment Operator IRandolph.Penrose@yukon.ca867-667-5322
Rick NeumannLead HandRick.Neumann@yukon.ca867-667-5322
Robert FraughtonLabourerRobert.Fraughton@yukon.ca
Roger MendelshonHeavy Equipment Operator II - Ferry PilotRoger.Mendelshon@yukon.ca
Rohit ShankarProject ManagerRohit.Shankar@yukon.ca867-336-1389
Ryan GouldGIS Program ManagerRyan.Gould@yukon.ca867-456-7861
Sarah DominieProgram Manager Asset ManagementSarah.Dominie@yukon.ca867-334-3249
Sebastien WeisserGeorge Black Ferry DeckhandSebastien.Weisser@yukon.ca867-993-3519
Sherri YoungAssistant Deputy MinisterSherri.Young@yukon.ca867-336-1402
Sohrab ZargarCharkhAirport Security GuardSohrab.ZargarCharkh@yukon.ca867-667-8451
Stephan BurdessBusiness/Financial Analyststephan.burdess@yukon.ca867-332-2099
Steve CrossHeavy Equipment Operator IISteve.Cross@yukon.ca867-667-5322
Steven BuyckHeavy Equipment Operator ISteven.Buyck@yukon.ca867-996-2506
Steven KuharchukMechanical ForemanSteven.Kuharchuk@yukon.ca867-993-6344
Tevita AlatiniHeavy Equipment Operator IITevita.Alatini@yukon.ca867-667-5322
Troy TaylorHeavy Equipment Operator ITroy.Taylor@yukon.ca
Tynan Leong-BestProject CoordinatorTynan.Leong-Best@yukon.ca867-332-3255
Vern JanzSenior Advisor MVAVern.Janz@yukon.ca

Justice 104

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adam ZarourAdam.Zarour@yukon.ca
Akash SaxenaAkash.Saxena@yukon.ca867-471-0819
Allan OcampoAllan.Ocampo@yukon.ca
Amanda HatchManager of Health ServicesAmanda.Hatch@yukon.ca867-455-2933
Andrea TrinidadAndrea.Trinidad@yukon.ca
Andrew BenoitAndrew.Benoit@yukon.ca
Andrew MacNeilAndrew.MacNeil@yukon.ca
Arlyne VigneauArlyne.Vigneau@yukon.ca
Arshdeep KaurArshdeep.Kaur@yukon.ca
Ashley FaircloughAshley.Fairclough@yukon.ca
Ashley LeasAshley.Leas@yukon.ca
Aymen TalbiAymen.Talbi@yukon.ca
Bhavik RalhanBhavik.Ralhan@yukon.ca
Bianca MartinBianca.Martin@yukon.ca
Blanche PagoboBlanche.Pagobo@yukon.ca
Britteny GuindonBritteny.Guindon@yukon.ca
Cameron BrewsterCameron.Brewster@yukon.ca
Carl KasprzakCarl.Kasprzak@yukon.ca
Cathy RasmussenCathy.Rasmussen@yukon.ca
Cayla CharlesCayla.Charles@yukon.ca
Daniel WittClinical Counsellor - FCCTDaniel.Witt@yukon.ca867-332-7364
Dennis MonaghanDennis.Monaghan@yukon.ca
Edwin PardyEdwin.Pardy@yukon.ca
Florence BorresFlorence.Borres@yukon.ca
Gagandeep SinghGagandeep.Singh@yukon.ca867-455-2900
Harrup SinghHarrup.Singh@yukon.ca
Herbert MationgHerbert.Mationg@yukon.ca
Huimin LinHuimin.Lin@yukon.ca
James AlbertJames.Albert@yukon.ca
Jamie LeBlancManager of Correctional ServicesJamie.LeBlanc@yukon.ca867-455-2916
Jennifer IronsHuman Resource ConsultantJennifer.Irons@yukon.ca867-667-8794
Jesse JansenJesse.Jansen@yukon.ca
Jillian BoydJillian.Boyd@yukon.ca
Joey KozmeniukJoey.Kozmeniuk@yukon.ca
John BerrymanJohn.Berryman@yukon.ca
Kayla JohnstonKayla.Johnston@yukon.ca
Kevin HeylandKevin.Heyland@yukon.ca
Kimberly JamiesonKimberly.Jamieson@yukon.ca
Kranti SinghKranti.Singh@yukon.ca
Lynda ReeveCookLynda.Reeve@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Madison FraserMadison.Fraser@yukon.ca
Mandeep MaanMandeep.Maan@yukon.ca
Marilynn AsselinInvestigatorMarilynn.Asselin@yukon.ca
Mark BurseyMark.Bursey@yukon.ca
Martin KlassenMartin.Klassen@yukon.ca
Mary Grace De LeonMaryGrace.DeLeon@yukon.ca
Mary RiceMary.Rice@yukon.ca
Megan IngramMegan.Ingram@yukon.ca
Megan SeilingMegan.Seiling@yukon.ca
Melodie Goetzmelodie.Goetz@yukon.ca
Michael AddlemanMichael.Addleman@yukon.ca
Michael TrinidadMichael.Trinidad@yukon.ca
Michelle ChanMichelle.Chan@yukon.ca
Natanya O'BrienNatanya.O'Brien@yukon.ca
Nathaniel Cherinet-SahiluNathaniel.Cherinet-Sahilu@yukon.ca
Prabhjot KaurPrabhjot.Kaur@yukon.ca
Rachel AnsahRachel.Ansah@yukon.ca
Ramandeep KaurRamandeep.Kaur@yukon.ca
Randolph BrownCorrections CookRandolph.Brown@yukon.ca
Reymark DeleonReymark.Deleon@yukon.ca
Robert BoothRobert.Booth@yukon.ca
Ross FalkinerCorrections Officer I - TraineeRoss.Falkiner@yukon.ca
Sean McKenzieSean.McKenzie@yukon.ca
Sharman Morrison-HarveyTrial Judicial Support CoordSharman.Morrison-Harvey@yukon.ca
Sharon HanleySharon.Hanley@yukon.ca
Shermin BawaShermin.Bawa@yukon.ca
Shubham SethiShubham.Sethi@yukon.ca
Sophie AndersonSophie.Anderson@yukon.ca867-667-5633
Sruthi TadepalliSruthi.Tadepalli@yukon.ca
Stephanie DragomanStephanie.Dragoman@yukon.ca
Stuart LearyStuart.Leary@yukon.ca
Tao SunTao.Sun@yukon.ca
Tara GrandyTara.Grandy@yukon.ca
Tashi Alford-DuguidTashi.Alford-Duguid@yukon.ca
Taylor DixonTaylor.Dixon@yukon.ca
Tyler PluymTyler.Pluym@yukon.ca
William OultonWilliam.Oulton@yukon.ca
Winnie HoeWinnie.Hoe@yukon.ca
Xi YangXi.Yang@yukon.ca
Xiang LiXiang.Li@yukon.ca
Yuliya GnatYuliya.Gnat@yukon.ca
Amanda HoDirector, Human ResourcesAmanda.Ho@yukon.ca867-667-8212
Angela EnsReconciliation and Engagement ConsultantAngela.Ens@yukon.ca
Brenda WeaverAdministrative AssistantBrenda.Weaver@yukon.ca867-667-8692
Jason BienschManager - Human ResourcesJason.Biensch@yukon.ca867-667-3414
Julie JakestaHuman Resources Consultant IIJulie.Jakesta@yukon.ca867-332-3266
Kalah KlassenCommunications AnalystKalah.Klassen@yukon.ca867-667-8114
Shannon PoelmanA/Human Resource Consultant IIIShannon.Poelman@yukon.ca867-667-8472
Bonnie DuffeeAux Admin On-CallBonnie.Duffee@yukon.ca
Carol DavisCarol.Davis@yukon.ca
Dae Choon LimDaechoon.Lim@yukon.ca
Denale CurtisCommunity Justice CoordinatorDenale.Curtis@yukon.ca867-667-5279
Edgar MusondaExtrajudicial Sanctions CoordinatorEdgar.Musonda@yukon.ca867-667-3614
Jessica JacobsAdmin Assistant and EJS/Alt Measures SupportJessica.Jacobs@yukon.ca867-667-2842
Joshua PointProbation OfficerJoshua.Point@yukon.ca867-667-8664
Karl SundinCEMA Enforcement OfficerKarl.Sundin@yukon.ca867-393-6210
Katrina DilesVictim Services WorkerKatrina.Diles@yukon.ca867-993-5831
Kyle KeenanKyle.Keenan@yukon.ca
Chris LloydDeputy SheriffChris.Lloyd@yukon.ca867-667-8179
Jennifer RoachClerk of the CourtJennifer.Roach@yukon.ca867-667-5629
David McwhinnieDavid.Mcwhinnie@yukon.ca
Danielle Nadine DaffeMaintenance Enforcement OfficerDanielleNadine.Daffe@yukon.ca867-456-3951
Kate TrefryKate.Trefry@yukon.ca
Nel DuarteLand Titles ClerkNel.Duarte@yukon.ca

Public Service Commission 5

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Nellie NjootliNellie.Njootli@yukon.ca
Ruth SicilianoRuth.Siciliano@yukon.ca867-667-3474
Susan SmithCovid Support WorkerSusie.Smith@yukon.ca
Matthew SchenckConflict Management PractitionerMatthew.Schenck@yukon.ca867-689-3888
Joy DornianHuman Resource Service RepresentativeJoy.Dornian@yukon.ca867-667-9424

Tourism and Culture 28

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Barbara BighamVIC ReceptionistBarbara.Bigham@yukon.ca
Cayley SparksCayley.Sparks@yukon.ca
Christian GillChristian.Gill@yukon.ca
Denise BeauchampDenise.Beauchamp@yukon.ca
Donna PeterVIC ReceptionistDonna.Peter@yukon.ca
Faith SawersVIC Receptionist Watson LakeFaith.Sawers@yukon.ca
Fitz McGoeyFitz.McGoey@yukon.ca
Isabelle PichéIsabelle.Piche@yukon.ca
Janet KlippertJanet.Klippert@yukon.ca
Jodie Poulin-ParisienJodie.Poulin-Parisien@yukon.ca
Kate HannahKate.Hannah@yukon.ca
Katie NewmanArts AdvisorKatie.Newman@yukon.ca867-334-5512
Katie PearseVisitor Information Center ReceptionistKatie.Pearse@yukon.ca
Kim HenkelKim.Henkel@yukon.ca
Marlee FirthMarlee.Firth@yukon.ca
Monica KulychMonica.Kulych@yukon.ca
Noah DemchukNoah.Demchuk@yukon.ca
Paul TownsVisitor Information Center ReceptionistPaul.Towns@yukon.ca
Quinn HowardQuinn.Howard@yukon.ca
Rena RehfeldtVIC ReceptionistRena.Rehfeldt@yukon.ca
Shannon HarveyShannon.Harvey@yukon.ca
Shirley LordShirley.Lord@yukon.ca
Silke TaeterSilke.Taeter@yukon.ca
Tor ForsbergVIC Receptionist Watson LakeTor.Forsberg@yukon.ca
Tori CliffordTori.Clifford@yukon.ca
Tracy AllardTracy.Allard@yukon.ca
Trinda RobinsonVIC ReceptionistTrinda.Robinson@yukon.ca
Wendy HartmannWendy.Hartmann@yukon.ca

Women and Gender Equity Directorate 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Maren Sinclair-EckertMaren.Sinclair-Eckert@yukon.ca

Yukon Development Corporation 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Allyn WaltonCorp Sec - Exec AsstAllyn.Walton@yukon.ca867-456-3995
Brian ParkSenior Policy AdvisorBrian.Park@yukon.ca867-456-6814
Jamie McAllisterSenior Policy AdvisorJamie.McAllister@yukon.ca867-332-4944

Yukon Housing Corporation 10

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrea MoskalukYHC - Housing Manager Watson LakeAndrea.Moskaluk@yukon.ca867-536-7304
Annette WylimczykCommunity Housing Manager, CarmacksAnnette.Wylimczyk@yukon.ca867-863-6411
Carolin KleedehnCommunity Housing Manager CarcrossCarolin.Kleedehn@yukon.ca867-332-4510
Darlene HuttonMayo Housing ManagerDarlene.Hutton@yukon.ca867-996-2358
Gwen WatsonCommunity Manager Haines JunctionGwen.Watson@yukon.ca867-634-2202
Leithe MinderFaro Housing ManagerLeithe.Minder@yukon.ca867-994-3113
Sandra RuetherHousing Manager, TeslinSandra.Ruether@yukon.ca867-390-2024
Tammi RomboughHousing Manager/Territorial RepresentativeTammi.Rombough@yukon.ca867-821-4281
Verna NukonYHC - Community Manager RRVerna.Nukon@yukon.ca867-969-2347
Wendy WilsonHousing Manager, DawsonWendy.Wilson@yukon.ca867-993-5478

Yukon Liquor Corporation 43

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Judith BoothDirectorJudith.Booth@yukon.ca
Allan GiesbrechtAssistant Manager and Territorial AgentAllan.Giesbrecht@yukon.ca867-536-7311
Angeline De Leon NirzaLiquor Store ClerkAngeline.DeLeonNirza@yukon.ca867-667-3630
Annette MelanconAssistant Manager and Territorial AgentAnnette.Melancon@yukon.ca867-634-2201
Benjamin SeifertLiquor Store ClerkBenjamin.Seifert@yukon.ca867-667-3630
Bill HolmesManager, Liquor Store & Territorial AgentBill.Holmes@yukon.ca867-993-5348
Brad RowettManager, Whitehorse StoreBrad.Rowett@yukon.ca867-667-3630
Cody CloutierLiquor Store ClerkCody.Cloutier@yukon.ca867-993-5348
Connel RobinsonLiquor Store ClerkConnel.Robinson@yukon.ca867-993-5348
David TroupLiquor Store ClerkDavid.Troup@yukon.ca867-667-3630
Dawn DussomeManager and Territorial AgentDawn.Dussome@yukon.ca867-994-2724
Diane ListerLiquor Store ClerkDiane.Lister@yukon.ca867-536-7311
Gigi BigrasAssistant Manager and Territorial AgentGigi.Bigras@yukon.ca867-993-5348
James LenathenLiquor Store ClerkJames.Lenathen@yukon.ca867-993-5348
Joe ZucchiattiAssistant ManagerJoe.Zucchiatti@yukon.ca867-667-3630
John PanLiquor Store ClerkJohn.Pan@yukon.ca867-667-3630
Jordon MilneLiquor Store ClerkJordon.Milne@yukon.ca867-667-3630
Joshua LloydLiquor Store ClerkJoshua.Lloyd@yukon.ca867-993-5348
Juan TungolLiquor Store ClerkJuan.Tungol@yukon.ca867-667-3630
Julie AbelAssistant Manager and Territorial AgentJulie.Abel@yukon.ca867-996-2276
Kate RichLiquor Store ClerkKate.Rich@yukon.ca867-667-3630
Kathleen McGarityLiquor Store ClerkKathleen.McGarity@yukon.ca867-993-5348
Lester De MesaLiquor Store ClerkLester.DeMesa@yukon.ca867-667-3630
Lily FlavelLiquor Store ClerkLily.Flavel@yukon.ca867-667-3630
Louise PicheLiquor Store ClerkLouise.Piche@yukon.ca867-993-5348
Maria ParentLiquor Store ClerkMaria.Parent@yukon.ca867-634-2201
Marjorie BryanLiquor Store ClerkMarjorie.Bryan@yukon.ca867-996-2276
Mark AguinaldoLiquor Store ClerkMark.Aguinaldo@yukon.ca867-667-3630
Mark MillerManager and Territorial AgentMark.Miller@yukon.ca867-634-2201
Mary ThurLiquor Store ClerkMary.Thur@yukon.ca867-634-2201
Michelle FreelandLiquor Store Clerk/Territorial AgentMichelle.Freeland@yukon.ca867-996-2276
Monique Larocque-Michell​Liquor Store ClerkMonique.Larocque-Michell@yukon.ca867-994-2724
Normand CasavantLiquor Store ClerkNormand.Casavant@yukon.ca867-996-2276
Patrick DesbiensLiquor Store ClerkPatrick.Desbiens@yukon.ca867-667-3630
Rebecca DavisAssistant ManagerRebecca.Davis@yukon.ca867-667-3630
Sarah Djuretic​Liquor Store Clerk and Territorial AgentSarah.Djuretic@yukon.ca867-994-2724
Sarah MaxcyLiquor Store ClerkSarah.Maxcy@yukon.ca867-996-2276
Shirley ShawLiquor Store ClerkShirley.Shaw@yukon.ca867-536-7311
Stephen WohlfarthLiquor Store ClerkStephen.Wohlfarth@yukon.ca867-667-3630
Tamra ShankLiquor Store ClerkTamra.Shank@yukon.ca867-536-7311
Valarie ShepherdLiquor Store ClerkValarie.Shepherd@yukon.ca867-536-7311
Zachary PeterLiquor Store ClerkZachary.Peter@yukon.ca867-634-2201
Lea NasalLiquor Store Clerklea.nasal@yukon.ca867-634-2201

Yukon Workers Compensation Health and Safety Board 7

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Meredith YoungOHS OfficerMeredith.Young@wcb.yk.ca867-689-6074
Nita ClarkeNitaJM.Clarke@wcb.yk.ca
Peter DeerPeter.Deer@wcb.yk.ca
Robyn BurnettProgram Service CoordinatorRobyn.Burnett@wcb.yk.ca
Erin NeufeldHuman Resources Consultant IErin.Neufeld@wcb.yk.ca867-667-5013
Susan RaymondSusan.Raymond@wcb.yk.ca456-3889
Tracy TimmonsInformation Management SpecialistTracy.Timmons@wcb.yk.ca

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Danielle KoopPrimary Health Care NurseDanielle.Koop@yukon.ca867-667-8331

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Bruce KnoxHSS - Student PraticumBruce.Knox@yukon.ca867-667-8369

Highways and Public Works 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brian LundHeavy Equipment Operator IIBrian.Lund@yukon.ca867-536-7709
Michael BooneHeavy Equipment Operator IIMichael.Boone@yukon.ca867-536-7709
Morgan CrockerHeavy Equipment Operator IIMorgan.Crocker@yukon.ca867-536-7709

Health and Social Services 125

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adriana AllardLicensed Practical NurseAdriana.Allard@yukon.ca867-667-3047
Barbara HoodNurse PractitionerBarbara.Hood@yukon.ca
Dallas SmithSenior AdvisorDallas.Smith@yukon.ca867-393-6305
Eilene GiesbrechtclerkEilene.Giesbrecht@yukon.ca867-593-5255
Eric LegereResidential AttendantEric.Legere@yukon.ca
Francis VanKesselclerkFrancis.VanKessel@yukon.ca867-667-6004
Irina BogachekExecutive AssistantIrina.Bogachek@yukon.ca867-667-5770
Jackie DavisVaccine Program - COVIDJackie.Davis@yukon.ca
Kara JohancsikStrategic Engagement LeadKara.Johancsik@yukon.ca
Karolina WenzelMental Health Support WorkerKarolina.Wenzel@yukon.ca867-993-4304
Katharina MarcinPolicy AnalystKatharina.Marcin@yukon.ca
Katie HallClerkKatie.Hall@yukon.ca
Kelly FordA/Executive Assistant to the Assistant Deputy MinisterKelly.Ford@yukon.ca
Kelly MarshPolicy AnalystKelly.Marsh@yukon.ca867-456-6080
Kimberly WiddisAdministrative and Research AssistantKimberly.Widdis@yukon.ca867-667-5689
Lisa WallaceHR AssistantLisa.Wallace@yukon.ca867-332-3624
Madhavi SinghHR Consultant IIMadhavi.Singh@yukon.ca
Mark PinderaChief Negotiator and Special CounselMark.Pindera@yukon.ca867-667-5943
Sara VreneziPVC AdminSara.Vrenezi@yukon.ca
Shea HoffmanIT Practicum StudentShea.Hoffman@yukon.ca
Tony AbieclerkTony.Abie@yukon.ca867-667-6004
AnneLouise CaronHuman Resources ConsultantAnneLouise.Caron@yukon.ca867-332-6273
Brittni DienoHR Consultant IIBrittni.Dieno@yukon.ca867-332-7322
Charlene SmithHuman Resource Consultant ICharlene.Smith@yukon.ca
Deirdre MonaghanManager, Strategic OperationsDeirdre.Monaghan@yukon.ca867-334-8165
Fred BushuyuHuman Resources Consultant IFred.Bushuyu@yukon.ca867-332-0476
Jaime StrachanHuman Resources Recruiter (CPC & IQP)Jaime.Strachan@yukon.ca867-332-5768
Kelly JiangHuman Resource ConsultantKelly.Jiang@yukon.ca867-332-7375
Kimberly PonsioenHR Consultant IKimberly.Ponsioen@yukon.ca867-332-7082
Krishna GollaHuman Resource ConsultantKrishna.Golla@yukon.ca867-332-3263
Leon MeynAdministrative AssistantLeon.Meyn@yukon.ca867-332-7672
Lisa MeroniHuman Resources Consultant ILisa.Meroni@yukon.ca
Marusia HeneyHuman Resource Consultant IIIMarusia.Heney@yukon.ca867-332-5012
Mehak KhanHuman Resource Consultant IIMehak.Khan@yukon.ca867-332-7319
Sonya ParsonsDirector Human ResourcesSonya.Parsons@yukon.ca867-334-1743
Sue RichardsManagerSue.Richards@yukon.ca867-334-1623
Susan BryantHuman Resources ConsultantSusan.Bryant@yukon.ca867-332-4271
Tracy BrandtHR ConsultantTracy.Brandt@yukon.ca867-332-7610
Lucas van de VenExecutive AssistantLucas.vandeVen@yukon.ca867-332-6472
Mary VanstoneAssistant Deputy MinisterMary.Vanstone@yukon.ca
Margey McLaughlinAdministrative AssistantMargey.McLaughlin@yukon.ca867-667-5945
Sharon SpechtADM Continuing Care DivisionSharon.Specht@yukon.ca867-667-8311
Adam LabarOperations ManagerAdam.Labar@yukon.ca867-667-9430
Andrew NeufeldNetwork Systems AdministratorAndrew.Neufeld@yukon.ca867-667-9429
Broden CullNetwork AdministratorBroden.Cull@yukon.ca867-667-9011
Cassidy CairnsJunior Access and Privacy AnalystCassidy.Cairns@yukon.ca867-667-5919
Charlie FurchnerManager, Cost RecoveryCharlie.Furchner@yukon.ca
Dakira CarmichaelData StewardDakira.Carmichael@yukon.ca
Dale CheesemanA/Director, Emergency, OH&S, Capital and Maintenance PlanningDale.Cheeseman@yukon.ca
Dallas O'NeillDallas.O'Neill@yukon.ca
Devon KreftDepartmental Records OfficerDevon.Kreft@yukon.ca867-332-8342
Dione CousinsNetwork AdministratorDione.Cousins@yukon.ca867-667-9409
Donalda EastersonPolicy AnalystDonalda.Easterson@yukon.ca867-667-5695
Emily MacLeodAccess and Privacy CoordinatorEmily.MacLeod@yukon.ca867-332-3387
Heather ThomsonRecords Officer STEP StudentHeather.Thomson@yukon.ca867-456-3953
Jason MetcalfeFinancial and Budget AnalystJason.Metcalfe@yukon.ca867-332-5329
Jean JobagyDepartmental Records OfficerJean.Jobagy@yukon.ca867-667-9497
Jeff TennisNetwork Systems AdministratorJeff.Tennis@yukon.ca867-471-0458
Jeff SunstrumChief Information OfficerJeff.Sunstrum@yukon.ca867-334-8331
Joelle KlinckRecords IndexerJoelle.Klinck@yukon.ca867-332-8344
John RekawekNetwork Systems AdministratorJohn.Rekawek@yukon.ca867-667-9428
Julian SheppardFinancial ServicesJulian.Sheppard@yukon.ca867-332-3653
Julie CandowManager, Financial OperationsJulie.Candow@yukon.ca867-667-5748
Kim WilliamsBudget SupervisorKim.Williams@yukon.ca867-332-5089
Krista St-DenisA/Procurement OfficerKrista.St-Denis@yukon.ca867-332-7834
Kristjan EyolfsonProcurement OfficerKristjan.Eyolfson@yukon.ca867-332-6792
Laurie BrochuSenior Privacy AnalystLaurie.Brochu@yukon.ca867-332-0583
Linda SteinbachExecutive AssistantLinda.Steinbach@yukon.ca867-667-8541
Lonnie ArissAccess and Privacy AnalystLonnie.Ariss@yukon.ca867-667-9496
David ThomasFinancial Services AssistantDavid.Thomas@yukon.ca867-332-4994
Lyndsey BealManager, Access & Information ManagementLyndsey.Beal@yukon.ca867-332-0249
Lynne MoffattPolicy AnalystLynne.Moffatt@yukon.ca867-332-7629
Madeleine DavidsonDirector - Finance and AdministrationMadeleine.Davidson@yukon.ca
Marguerite Fenskea/DirectorMarguerite.Fenske@yukon.ca867-336-1362
Mike EtchesDirector - Business Continuity and PlanningMike.Etches@yukon.ca
Mike ParryProcurement SpecialistMike.Parry@yukon.ca
Natashia StuckeyAccess and Privacy AnalystNatashia.Stuckey@yukon.ca
Patrick KeenanIT Support TechnicianPatrick.Keenan@yukon.ca867-471-0459
Paul ArthorneNetwork Systems AdministratorPaul.Arthorne@yukon.ca867-667-9431
Rob GanzerDirector - Strategic FinanceRob.Ganzer@yukon.ca867-332-3650
Ronald MacfarlaneHealth and Climate Change Project AnalystRonald.Macfarlane@yukon.ca867-456-6736
Ryan MaharProcurement OfficerRyan.Mahar@yukon.ca867-332-2396
Sandra StanockSenior Procurement OfficerSandra.Stanock@yukon.ca
Shannon ClarkSenior Financial OfficerShannon.Clark@yukon.ca867-332-0917
Shawn PierceNetwork Systems AdministratorShawn.Pierce@yukon.ca867-667-9005
Tamara NeunherzAccess and Privacy AnalystTamara.Neunherz@yukon.ca867-332-8340
Tannis BonhamNetwork AdministratorTannis.Bonham@yukon.ca867-667-9427
Tiffany BoydADM Corporate ServicesTiffany.Boyd@yukon.ca
Tyler RepkaMailroom ClerkTyler.Repka@yukon.ca867-456-6766
Vincent CleirenFinancial and Budget AnalystVincent.Cleiren@yukon.ca867-667-8364
Will ChetcutiManager, FinanceWill.Chetcuti@yukon.ca867-332-6433
Abby HawesPolicy AnalystAbby.Hawes@yukon.ca867-332-6920
Conrad GrybaExecutive AssistantConrad.Gryba@yukon.ca867-667-5770
Ed van RandenDeputy MinisterEd.vanRanden@yukon.ca867-334-7096
Ellen MacDonaldExecutive AssistantEllen.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-334-7096
Emily MatthewsPolicy AnalystEmily.Matthews@yukon.ca867-332-0257
Jared Wonga/Issues Management Team LeadJared.Wong@yukon.ca867-332-6978
Leah KellyExecutive Administrative Team LeadLeah.Kelly@yukon.ca
Lisa Vollans-LeducPolicy AnalystLisa.Vollans-Leduc@yukon.ca867-332-4122
Matthew DavidsonSenior AdvisorMatthew.Davidson@yukon.ca867-335-1531
Michael HaleDeputy MinisterMichael.Hale@yukon.ca867-667-5770
Alexandra TaylorSenior Policy AdvisorAlexandra.Taylor@yukon.ca867-332-6349
Amy RiskeAssistant Deputy MinisterAmy.Riske@yukon.ca867-667-8922
Anna Claire RyanSenior Policy AdvisorAnnaClaire.Ryan@yukon.ca
Caitlin KerwinDirectorCaitlin.Kerwin@yukon.ca867-667-5688
Caitlin KnutsonSenior Policy AdvisorCaitlin.Knutson@yukon.ca867-332-8297
Carleen KerrDirector, Communications and Social MarketingCarleen.Kerr@yukon.ca867-667-3673
Christine McConnellSenior Policy AdvisorChristine.McConnell@yukon.ca867-332-8307
Claire RobsonSenior Communications AdvisorClaire.Robson@yukon.ca867-332-5907
Jacob RohloffPolicy AnalystJacob.Rohloff@yukon.ca
Jason DurandPolicy AnalystJason.Durand@yukon.ca867-393-6461
Lisa WiklundCommunications & Social Marketing AnalystLisa.Wiklund@yukon.ca867-332-5809
Michael EdwardsCommunications and Social Marketing AnalystMichael.Edwards@yukon.ca867-667-8539
Michelle BoleenCommunications and Social Marketing AnalystMichelle.Boleen@yukon.ca867-456-6145
Nancy MeagherDirector, Transformation, Innovation and Putting People FirstNancy.Meagher@yukon.ca
Natasha PhillipsSenior Policy AdvisorNatasha.Phillips@yukon.ca867-332-8295
Robert FurlongSenior Policy AdvisorRobert.Furlong@yukon.ca867-332-6751
Samantha HenneyManager, COVID-19 CommunicationsSamantha.Henney@yukon.ca867-332-8321
Valerie LauriePolicy AnalystValerie.Laurie@yukon.ca867-456-6133
Vickie DevriesAdministrative AssistantVickie.Devries@yukon.ca867-456-6746
Alanna HennesseyManagerAlanna.Hennessey@yukon.ca867-332-0936
Andrea BuckleyAssistant Deputy MinisterAndrea.Buckley@yukon.ca867-335-7704
Sheila MooreTreatment Support WorkerSheila.Moore@yukon.ca867-667-5401
Stephen DoyleDirector, Divisional Support ServicesStephen.Doyle@yukon.ca867-332-3074
Tyler PlauntSenior Project ManagerTyler.Plaunt@yukon.ca

Environment 180

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Barbara CoppardPolicy AnalystBarbara.Coppard@yukon.ca867-334-1386
Brittanee StewartDirector, Communications and Public EngagementBrittanee.Stewart@yukon.ca867-332-0219
Isobel NessEnvironmental Protection AssistantIsobel.Ness@yukon.ca
Karen Fortin-WoodingHuman Resources Consultant, IIKaren.Fortin-Wooding@yukon.ca867-667-5286
Suz BrownAOC - Administrative AssistantSuz.Brown@yukon.ca
Arnell Lindskog-WheelerAdministrative AssistantArnell.Lindskog-Wheeler@yukon.ca867-667-5600
Isabelle LefebvreLaboratory AssistantIsabelle.Lefebvre@yukon.ca
Jane HarmsProgram VeterinarianJane.Harms@yukon.ca867-667-8663
Jay LesterAnimal Protection OfficerJay.Lester@yukon.ca867-667-3597
Kristenn MagnussonA/Program VeterinarianKristenn.Magnusson@yukon.ca867-667-8663
Liza KarlsenLicensing and Permit AgentLiza.Karlsen@yukon.ca
Mary VanderkopChief Veterinary OfficerMary.Vanderkop@yukon.ca867-456-5582
Maud HenaffA/Laboratory CoordinatorMaud.Henaff@yukon.ca867-667-5285
Michelle ThompsonControl Order VeterinarianMichelle.Thompson@yukon.ca867-667-5228
Aletta LeitchStrategy Implementation ManagerAletta.Leitch@yukon.ca867-332-3139
Alison FungAdaptation AnalystAlison.Fung@yukon.ca867-332-5706
Amanda MacDonaldDirectorAmanda.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-667-5237
Andy NguyenAccounts Payable ClerkAndy.Nguyen@yukon.ca867-667-5291
Aven-Lee Lawrence-EnzenauerSenior Accounting ClerkAven-Lee.Lawrence-Enzenauer@yukon.ca867-667-5260
Beverly GreekFinance & Budget AnalystBeverly.Greek@yukon.ca
Brianna StanekA/Manager of FinanceBrianna.Stanek@yukon.ca867-667-8036
Bryn KnightDepartmental Records OfficerBryn.Knight@yukon.ca867-667-3029
Caroline HekeBilingual Licensing and permit agentCaroline.Heke@yukon.ca867-667-5652
Cassandra MalachHuman Resources ConsultantCassandra.Malach@yukon.ca867-667-8659
Chantelle RivestCommunications AnalystChantelle.Rivest@yukon.ca
Dana EisingerManager, Policy and LegislationDana.Eisinger@yukon.ca867-336-0609
Deb VanBibberField Operations AssistantDeb.VanBibber@yukon.ca867-996-2202
Debra BurgessNetwork AdministratorDebra.Burgess@yukon.ca867-667-5010
Diana Dryburgh-MoraalCommunications AnalystDiana.Dryburgh-Moraal@yukon.ca
Diane GunterDirectorDiane.Gunter@yukon.ca867-334-3257
Donna CarterAccounts Payable ClerkDonna.Carter@yukon.ca867-667-8404
Drew MacNeilManager of Strategic Planning and EvaluationDrew.MacNeil@yukon.ca
Emma SewardStrategy Implementation ManagerEmma.Seward@yukon.ca867-332-3139
Gerry PerrierManager, Technology, Innovation & MappingGerry.Perrier@yukon.ca867-667-8135
Hollie BlundonADM Administrative AssistantHollie.Blundon@yukon.ca867-667-5634
Jeston InnesDirector of FinanceJeston.Innes@yukon.ca867-332-3007
Joginder SinghSenior Accounting ClerkJoginder.Singh@yukon.ca867-667-5260
Jon HodginsApplication Developer & AdministratorJon.Hodgins@yukon.ca867-336-1950
Judy FreakeAOC/License and Permit AgentJudy.Freake@yukon.ca867-667-5178/867-667-5652
Julien SchroderClimate Change Scientistjulien.Schroder@yukon.ca
Kate LayfieldLicensing & Permits CoordinatorKate.Layfield@yukon.ca867-667-5221
Kelly GruberImplementation AdministratorKelly.Gruber@yukon.ca867-667-5336
Koko ObermairHuman Resources Consultant IIKoko.Obermair@yukon.ca867-667-3018
Krista FunkFunctional AnalystKrista.Funk@yukon.ca867-335-6522
Leola BrooksLicensing and Permit AgentLeola.Brooks@yukon.ca867-667-5652
Lindsay McLachlanManager, Client SolutionsLindsay.McLachlan@yukon.ca867-332-2188
Lynn GallantRecords IndexerLynn.Gallant@yukon.ca867-667-8289
Mai AuProcurement AnalystMai.Au@yukon.ca867-393-6441
Mara De La RosaAdministrative and Outreach CoordinatorMara.DeLaRosa@yukon.ca
Matt WilkieGeomatics Developer & AdministratorMatt.Wilkie@yukon.ca867-667-8133
Matt LackowiczDirector, Human ResourcesMatt.Lackowicz@yukon.ca867-334-3699
Maxine WhiteAdaptation AnalystMaxine.White@yukon.ca867-332-5706
Michal WojcikOnline Communications and Products AnalystMichal.Wojcik@yukon.ca867-332-2805
Miranda AngelRevenue ClerkMiranda.Angel@yukon.ca867-667-5178
Nicole GoldringPolicy AnalystNicole.Goldring@yukon.ca867-667-8681
Nina VogtJunior Climate Change AnalystNina.Vogt@yukon.ca250-532-2418
Noah MacFadgenPolicy AnalystNoah.MacFadgen@yukon.ca867-332-2301
Patrick HugginsLegislative and Policy SupportPatrick.Huggins@yukon.ca867-667-8681
Paul ScholzManager, Business Information and Technology SolutionsPaul.Scholz@yukon.ca867-332-4375
Rebecca NewburyHuman Resources ConsultantRebecca.Newbury@yukon.ca867-667-3018
Rebecca TurpinDirector Climate ChangeRebecca.Turpin@yukon.ca867-332-2420
Reuben MitchellBusiness AnalystReuben.Mitchell@yukon.ca
Richard LegnerApplications Developer & AdministratorRichard.Legner@yukon.ca867-393-6939
Robin JohnsonNetwork AdministratorRobin.Johnson@yukon.ca867-667-8438
Roxanne StasyszynDirector, Communications and Public EngagementRoxanne.Stasyszyn@yukon.ca867-332-0219
Ryleigh WhitfieldSenior Accounting ClerkRyleigh.Whitfield@yukon.ca867-393-7442
Samantha CotterellPolicy AnalystSamantha.Cotterell@yukon.ca867-667-8118
Samantha HartSharePoint Site Administrator and DeveloperSamantha.Hart@yukon.ca867-667-3658
Sasha SywulskyManager, Human ResourcesSasha.Sywulsky@yukon.ca867-334-6616
Saskrita ShresthaCommunications AnalystSaskrita.Shrestha@yukon.ca867-332-2688
Shehnaz AliAssistant Deputy MinisterShehnaz.Ali@yukon.ca867-667-5634
Sophie BestCommunications and Outreach AnalystSophie.Best@yukon.ca867-334-5922
Stephanie MuckenheimIFA Implementation & Projects CoordinatorStephanie.Muckenheim@yukon.ca867-667-8553
Sumit NayakJunior Information & Business Analyst - STEP StudentSumit.Nayak@yukon.ca
Surene PretoriusAccess and Privacy AnalystSurene.Pretorius@yukon.ca867-667-3642
Tara DavyProcurement AnalystTara.Davy@yukon.ca867-334-1922
Manon MoreauDeputy MinisterManon.Moreau@yukon.ca867-667-5460
Marjorie FrameExecutive AssistantMarjorie.Frame@yukon.ca867-667-5460
Samantha HarriganAdministrative AssistantSamantha.Harrigan@yukon.ca867-667-5407
Aaron Koss-YoungSenior Conservation OfficerAaron.Koss-Young@yukon.ca867-667-5113
Adam HendersonConservation Officer - TeslinAdam.Henderson@yukon.ca867-390-2685
Alex BeattyFish and Wildlife TechnicianAlex.Beatty@yukon.ca867-536-3213
Alicia HeynenA/Program AssistantAlicia.Heynen@yukon.ca867-667-3645
Alyssa BenoitFisheries Research AssistantAlyssa.Benoit@yukon.ca867-667-8031
Amanda JanssensStrategic AdvisorAmanda.Janssens@yukon.ca867-332-6771
Amy LawFish and Wildlife PlannerAmy.Law@yukon.ca
Angela MilaniFisheries TechnicianAngela.Milani@yukon.ca867-667-8031
Bengt PetterssonStrategic AdvisorBengt.Pettersson@yukon.ca867-335-1830
Brad HeronEnvironmental Compliance OfficerBrad.Heron@yukon.ca867-667-3436
Brett PagaczHabitat TechnicianBrett.Pagacz@yukon.ca
Bruce BennettYukon Conservation Data Centre CoordinatorBruce.Bennett@yukon.ca867-667-5331
Bryna CableDirector Environmental Protection & Assessment BranchBryna.Cable@yukon.ca867-667-8177
Caitlin JanuaryFisheries TechnicianCaitlin.January@yukon.ca867-667-3715
Caitlin WillierHabitat BiologistCaitlin.Willier@yukon.ca867-456-6716
Caleb StephenFur Program TechnicianCaleb.Stephen@yukon.ca867-667-8403
Cameron SinclairSenior Fisheries BiologistCameron.Sinclair@yukon.ca867-667-5117
Carrie McClellandLead Education and Outreach BiologistCarrie.McClelland@yukon.ca867-667-8705
Cassidy McGregorAdministrative AssistantCassidy.McGregor@yukon.ca867-667-5721
Catherine PinardWildlife Harvest SpecialistCatherine.Pinard@yukon.ca867-667-8407
Cedric SchilderContaminated Sites CoordinatorCedric.Schilder@yukon.ca867-667-8816
Chris FaloonProject ManagerChris.Faloon@yukon.ca867-456-6124
Chris HarwoodEnvironmental Protection AnalystChris.Harwood@yukon.ca867-667-8787
Chris WallHarvest Data TechnicianChris.Wall@yukon.ca867-393-7021
Christine CleghornAssistant Deputy MinisterChristine.Cleghorn@yukon.ca867-667-5634
David BakicaDistrict Conservation Officer - WhitehorseDavid.Bakica@yukon.ca867-393-7078
Dean McLeanDistrict Conservation Officer - CarmacksDean.McLean@yukon.ca867-863-2411
Elizabeth BarkerEnvironmental Protection AnalystElizabeth.Barker@yukon.ca867-667-5456
Emily SessfordEnvironmental Compliance OfficerEmily.Sessford@yukon.ca867-667-5398
Emma HooglandAssistant Wildlife InterpreterEmma.Hoogland@yukon.ca
Finley SparlingEcological monitoring technicianFinley.Sparling@yukon.ca
Gordon HitchcockDirectorGordon.Hitchcock@yukon.ca867-667-8005
Heather MilliganProject BiologistHeather.Milligan@yukon.ca867-667-8793
Hugh Fordyce-FortuneConservation OfficerHugh.Fordyce@yukon.ca
Jacquie Van MarckAdministrative AssistantJacquie.VanMarck@yukon.ca867-667-5683
Jake WykesGreen teamJake.Wykes@yukon.ca
Jaylene GoortsSouthern Lakes TechnicianJaylene.Goorts@yukon.ca
Jeff MooreProject ManagerJeff.Moore@yukon.ca867-332-1193
Jennifer DaggManager, Standards & ApprovalsJennifer.Dagg@yukon.ca
Jim WelshHunter Education and Outreach OfficerJim.Welsh@yukon.ca867-667-5617
Jodie PongraczCarnivore BiologistJodie.Pongracz@yukon.ca867-456-3872
Joe BellmoreFW Technician - Northern RegionJoe.Bellmore@yukon.ca867-996-2016
Johanna CaesarEnvironmental Assessment CoordinatorJohanna.Caesar@yukon.ca867-667-5093
John RyderA/ Manager, Habitat ProgramsJohn.Ryder@yukon.ca867-667-5464
Justin HooperEnvironmental Compliance OfficerJustin.Hooper@yukon.ca867-667-3147
Karen ClydeStrategic Advisor, Planning & Special ProjectsKaren.Clyde@yukon.ca
Katherina EgliCaribou TechnicianKatherina.Egli@yukon.ca867-667-5649
Kathryn PowellProgram Technician - GeospatialKathryn.Powell@yukon.ca867-667-3649
Kaz KubaProgram TechnicianKaz.Kuba@yukon.ca867-667-3649
Kelsey RussellUngulate Biologist (Caribou)Kelsey.Russell@yukon.ca867-667-5465
Kevin JohnstoneManager, Field Operations - South RegionKevin.Johnstone@yukon.ca867-393-6458
Kenji TatsumiSouthern Lakes TechnicianKenji.Tatsumi@yukon.ca867-335-9490
Kris GustafsonKris.Gustafson@yukon.ca
Kyle RussellProgram TechnicianKyle.Russell@yukon.ca867-667-5649
Lars JessupSouthern Lakes Regional BiologistLars.Jessup@yukon.ca867-332-0523
Lauren WonforYouth Program CoordinatorLauren.Wonfor@yukon.ca867-667-3041
Line JensenGreen Team StewardLine.Jensen@yukon.ca867-667-3041
Marc CattetDirectorMarc.Cattet@yukon.ca867-667-5715
Marika KitchenEnvironmental Education Field AssistantMarika.Kitchen@yukon.ca
Mark O'DonoghueNorthern Regional BiologistMark.O'Donoghue@yukon.ca867-996-2162
Martin KienzlerFW Technician Dawson RegionMartin.Kienzler@yukon.ca867-993-6410
Martin OwenSr. Conservation Officer, Training and StandardsMartin.Owen@yukon.ca867-667-8054
Matt ClarkeRegional Programs, ManagerMatt.Clarke@yukon.ca867-667-8640
Matthias ZinsliEnvironmental Assessment AnalystMatthias.Zinsli@yukon.ca867-667-5934
Megan HornsethCumulative Effects BiologistMegan.Hornseth@yukon.ca867-667-5281
Meghan LariveeA/Ungulate Biologist (Sheep and Goat)Meghan.Larivee@yukon.ca867-393-6250
Mitch HeynenEnvironmental Assessment AnalystMitch.Heynen@yukon.ca867-667-3696
Nadele FlynnEcological Classification CoordinatorNadele.Flynn@yukon.ca867-667-3081
Nahanni SagarEnvironmental Protection AnalystNahanni.Sagar@yukon.ca867-332-4013
Natalia BaranovaEnvironmental Protection AnalystNatalia.Baranova@yukon.ca867-667-5076
Nicholas HoganConservation Officer First Nation LiaisonNicholas.Hogan@yukon.ca867-667-5785
Pascale SavageFisheries BiologistPascale.Savage@yukon.ca867-667-5199
Paul InglisManager, Site Assessment and Remediation UnitPaul.Inglis@yukon.ca867-332-0648
Peter KnamillerCoordinator, Wolf Management ProgramPeter.Knamiller@yukon.ca867-667-5469
Philippe Thibert-LeducManager, Environmental Compliance & InspectionsPhilippe.Thibert-Leduc@yukon.ca867-667-3227
Piia KukkaA/Project Biologist (Biodiversity)Piia.Kukka@yukon.ca867-332-0635
Ragn RoyleCAT Camp LeaderRagn.Royle@yukon.ca
Randi MulderBiodiversity Information SpecialistRandi.Mulder@yukon.ca867-667-3684
Rob FlorkiewiczHarvest CoordinatorRob.Florkiewicz@yukon.ca867-667-5177
Robert PerrySpecies ManagerRobert.Perry@yukon.ca867-393-7147
Ross ElginWildlife Harvest SpecialistRoss.Elgin@yukon.ca867-332-7005
Russel OborneDistrict Conservation Officer - Haines JunctionRussel.Oborne@yukon.ca867-634-2247
Ryan BensonEnvironmental Education SpecialistRyan.Benson@yukon.ca867-667-3675
Ryan HenningsDeputy ChiefRyan.Hennings@yukon.ca867-667-5786
Ryan SealyTrapper Education Coordinator / InstructorRyan.Sealy@yukon.ca867-393-6273
Sarah ChanA/ManagerSarah.Chan@yukon.ca867-667-5409
Sarah PreiksaitisEnvironmental Protection AnalystSarah.Preiksaitis@yukon.ca
Scott CameronWildlife Viewing SpecialistScott.Cameron@yukon.ca867-667-8291
Seth BennettCAT Camp LeaderSeth.Bennett@yukon.ca
Shailyn DrukisFish & Wildlife PlannerShailyn.Drukis@yukon.ca867-456-6599
Sophie CzetwertynskiUngulate Biologist (Moose/ Elk/ Deer)Sophie.Czetwertynski@yukon.ca
Thomas JungSenior Wildlife BiologistThomas.Jung@yukon.ca867-667-5766
Tim ColesEnvironmental Assessment AnalystTim.Coles@yukon.ca867-667-5855
Traci MorganA/Liard Fish & Wildlife BiologistTraci.Morgan@yukon.ca867-332-8055
Treharne DruryF & W TechTreharne.Drury@yukon.ca867-633-2394
Troy SearsonEnvironmental Compliance OfficerTroy.Searson@yukon.ca867-667-3120
Tyler KuhnSenior Biologist, HabitatTyler.Kuhn@yukon.ca867-332-6649
Tyler RossProgram Technician (Moose, Elk & Deer)Tyler.Ross@yukon.ca867-667-8863
Tynan ThurmerConservation Officer - WhitehorseTynan.Thurmer@yukon.ca867-667-5181
Val BenoitOffice CoordinatorVal.Benoit@yukon.ca867-667-8005
Vanessa ScharfEnvironmental Protection AnalystVanessa.Scharf@yukon.ca867-667-8848

Highways and Public Works 8

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Mandy CoghillRecords AnalystMandy.Coghill@yukon.ca867-667-9049
Andrew LefebvreRecords and Information Management TechnicianAndrew.Lefebvre@yukon.ca867-667-5411
Charlene LaPointeMicrographics TechnicianCharlene.LaPointe@yukon.ca867-667-8415
Daniel KorbelaRecords and Information Management TechnicianDaniel.Korbela@yukon.ca867-667-9048
Ellen AndisonRecords AnalystEllen.Andison@yukon.ca867-667-9039
Lorie MunroRecords AnalystLorie.Munro@yukon.ca867-667-5136
Luanne MeyersRecords Information Management TechnicianLuanne.Meyers@yukon.ca867-667-5358
Tracey SchramekRecords AnalystTracey.Schramek@yukon.ca867-456-5513

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Donald HardieSIL WorkerDonald.Hardie@yukon.ca867-667-5670 ext 6

Health and Social Services 105

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Annette PetersHSW Beaver CreekAnnette.Peters@yukon.ca
Caeri BridgeContinuing CareCaeri.Bridge@yukon.ca
Janice RoseHCA, AOCJanice.Rose@yukon.ca
Kyah ParentLPNKyah.Parent@yukon.ca867-335-4471
Natasha TillOccupational TherapistNatasha.Till@yukon.ca
Petra FergusonHome Support WorkerPetra.Ferguson@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Reggie O'FarrellHome Care WorkerReggie.O'Farrell@yukon.ca867-667-3683
Rita HoltHome Support WorkerRita.Holt@yukon.ca867-667-3863
Samantha ChiassonHome Support WorkerSamantha.Chiasson@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Sandra LadretLPNSandra.Ladret@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Vivian Eze-HSSLPNVivian.Eze-HSS@yukon.ca
Yoel DroguettGonzalezSpeech Language PathologistYoel.DroguettGonzalez@yukon.ca867-332-0339
Alison SissonQuality Improvement & Assurance Project LeadAlison.Sisson@yukon.ca
Amie ThroneSupport WorkerAmie.Throne@yukon.ca
Andrea DouglasHSWAndrea.Douglas@yukon.ca867-667-3683
Beth RitchieA/Interdisciplinary Team 1 SupervisorBeth.Ritchie@yukon.ca867-667-6318
Carlie KingHome Support WorkerCarlie.King@yukon.ca867-332-3458
Caroline AlainPhysiotherapistCaroline.Alain@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Catherine AllawayNurse/Home Support SupervisorCatherine.Allaway@yukon.ca867-634-7510
Cathy McNeilDirector, Care and CommunityCathy.McNeil@yukon.ca867-456-6839
Charmaine Traynor-RuitenbergAdmissions and Assessment CoordinatorCharmaine.Traynor-Ruitenberg@yukon.ca867-456-6806
Cindy DensmoreSupervisorCindy.Densmore@yukon.caNA
Clenford AlbeosHSWClenford.Albeos@yukon.ca867-334-9337
Colin DesjardinsHome Support WorkerColin.Desjardins@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Cynthia SharpHome Support WorkerCynthia.Sharp@yukon.ca
David HaddockHSWDavid.Haddock@yukon.ca
Dawn CowanHome Support WorkerDawn.Cowan@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Dawn LammerIntake CoordinatorDawn.Lammer@yukon.ca
Dayna Lennie-HSSRN - Home CareDayna.Lennie-HSS@yukon.ca
Dee AshthornSocial WorkerDee.Ashthorn@yukon.ca867-332-0059
Denina PaquetteHome Care Nurse / Home Support Worker SupervisorDenina.Paquette@yukon.ca867-536-5256
Diane EmondLicensed Practical NurseDiane.Emond@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Elizabeth McCarvilleSocial WorkerElizabeth.McCarville@yukon.ca
Elizabeth ReidPhysiotherapistElizabeth.Reid@yukon.ca867-332-1142
Elynn JohnsonSocial WorkerElynn.Johnson@yukon.ca867-332-2314
Emma MorinRegistered NurseEmma.Morin@yukon.ca
Genevieve CoteHSWGenevieve.Cote@yukon.ca867-667-5774
George KokuryoOccupational TherapistGeorge.Kokuryo@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Gladice Ann ApostolHome Support WorkerGladiceAnn.Apostol@yukon.ca867-667-3683
Heather JohnsonHome Care NurseHeather.Johnson@yukon.ca
Heidi CroucherManager, Community CareHeidi.Croucher@yukon.ca
Hollie Murphy-KellyCommunity Health NurseHollie.Murphy-Kelly@yukon.ca867-336-0407
Janet Constable RushantHome Support WorkerJanet.ConstableRushant@yukon.ca
Jeanette Van EsbroeckOccupational TherapistJeanette.VanEsbroeck@yukon.ca
Jeffrey MartinAdmissions-Assessment CoordinatorJeffrey.Martin@yukon.ca867-333-9614
Jennifer PerrinRapid Response NurseJennifer.Perrin@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Jessica ColwellHome Support WorkerJessica.Colwell@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Jessica JoinsonRNJessica.Joinson@yukon.ca867-332-0386
Jessika MalchowRegistered NurseJessika.Malchow@yukon.ca867-335-2854
Jiela-Jed TobiasHSWJiela-Jed.Tobias@yukon.ca867-667-3683
Jim SaltSupply Chain AssistantJim.Salt@yukon.ca867-393-7054
Joel DrennanCommunity Care Resource NurseJoel.Drennan@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Jonathan Bercegeay-DesrochersCommunity Liaison Coordinator - Occupational TherapistJonathan.Bercegeay-Desrochers@yukon.ca867-332-5437
Josee Deslandes-HSSPhysiotherapistJosee.Deslandes-HSS@yukon.ca867-332-0652
Josee PoulinNursing Home AttendantJosee.Poulin@yukon.ca867-393-8647
Joseph WrenSystem Admin & Program AsstJoseph.Wren@yukon.ca867-332-0294
Joyce CollettHome Support WorkerJoyce.Collett@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Karen LaPrairieSocial WorkerKaren.LaPrairie@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Karen LemireRegistered NurseKaren.Lemire@yukon.ca867-332-6802
Karen MunroAdmin AssistantKaren.Munro@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Kathryn BrewsterHome Support WorkerKathryn.Brewster@yukon.ca867-667-6386
Katrina SpechtAdministrative AssistantKatrina.Specht@yukon.ca867-393-6366
Kayla FitzsimmonsSocial WorkerKayla.Fitzsimmons@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Kayla O'ConnorCRP OTKayla.O'Connor@yukon.ca
Kendra CouchHome Support WorkerKendra.Couch@yukon.ca867-667-3683
Kyrn EvansAdministrative Assistant to the Director of Care and CommunityKyrn.Evans@yukon.ca867-393-6366
Lauren TurnerHome Support WorkerLauren.Turner@yukon.ca
Leah RyckmanInterdisciplinary Team SupervisorLeah.Ryckman@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Leilah CrossSupply Chain OfficerLeilah.Cross@yukon.ca867-393-7054
Leona BrydenHome Care WorkerLeona.Bryden@yukon.ca867-821-2907
Lindy Dunlop-HSSRegistered NurseLindy.Dunlop-HSS@yukon.ca867-332-7636
Lisa RobertsonCommunity Liaison Coordinator, Occupational TherapistLisa.Robertson@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Louise BelangerSocial WorkerLouise.Belanger@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Lucy MoreiraHSWLucy.Moreira@yukon.ca867-994-2112
Lynsey PasloskiPhysiotherapistLynsey.Pasloski@yukon.ca
Margaret BaikieHome Support WorkerMargaret.Baikie@yukon.ca867-667-3647
Janet KalbfleischManager, Community CareJanet.Kalbfleisch@yukon.ca867-336-0418
Maureen PrattHome Support WorkerMaureen.Pratt@yukon.ca867-332-6090
Melanie EdwardsOccupational TherapistMelanie.Edwards@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Melissa KleinOccupational TherapistMelissa.Klein@yukon.ca
Michelle Heaton-HSSAdmission and assessment coordinatorMichelle.Heaton-HSS@yukon.ca867-667-8961
Michelle LeasHome Support WorkerMichelle.Leas@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Miriam CookHome Support WorkerMiriam.Cook@yukon.ca867-667-3683
Missy HowardsonRehabilitation AssistantMissy.Howardson@yukon.ca867-332-6189
Nancy MaidesHome Support WorkerNancy.Maides@yukon.ca867-667-3683
Naomi MacDonaldAdmin Home CareNaomi.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Pam Vankampen-HSSPhysiotherapistPam.Vankampen-HSS@yukon.ca
Pascale GeoffroyOccupational TherapistPascale.Geoffroy@yukon.ca867-332-1139
Pauline CraigOccupational TherapistPauline.Craig@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Rebecca SholeaNursing Home AttendantRebecca.Sholea@yukon.ca867-667-5955
Rechelle AgapitoHome Support WorkerRechelle.Agapito@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Rochelle MontoyaRegistered NurseRochelle.Montoya@yukon.ca867-332-2374
Sandra Gioia-HSSHome Support WorkerSandra.Gioia@yukon.ca867-536-5256
Sharyl SatchellHome Support WorkerSharyl.Satchell@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Sheila Bielerthome support workerSheila.Bielert@yukon.ca867-332-1209
Sonja BergLPNSonja.Berg@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Sophia ColeyRegistered NurseSophia.Coley@yukon.ca
Sophie ElasoffSocial WorkerSophie.Elasoff@yukon.ca867-332-7785
Stephanie StevensLicensed Practical NurseStephanie.Stevens@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Teresa MacKenzieRegistered Nurse, BScN, NSWOCTeresa.MacKenzie@yukon.ca867-334-9330
Terri Beyak-DewisRegistered NurseTerri.Beyak-Dewis@yukon.ca867-332-1171
Tracy RempelOccupational TherapistTracy.Rempel@yukon.ca867-334-8950
Valerie NoblePhysiotherapistValerie.Noble@yukon.ca867-334-1203
Virginia WolfeOccupational TherapistVirginia.Wolfe@yukon.ca
Nicole DesaulniersRNNicole.Desaulniers@yukon.ca867-667-5774

Highways and Public Works 16

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brian CoxBuilding Maintenance WorkerBrian.Cox@yukon.ca867-334-1104
Dale PhillipsBuilding Maintenance WorkerDale.Phillips@yukon.ca867-689-8352
Deborah CheaterCustodial WorkerDeborah.Cheater@yukon.ca
Erik Von FlotowBuilding EngineerErik.VonFlotow@yukon.ca867-334-5168
Eugene HawesBuilding Maintenance WorkerEugene.Hawes@yukon.ca867-334-6292
JoAnne FarrCustodial Worker (Evenings)JoAnne.Farr@yukon.ca
John KyikavichikCustodial Worker (Evenings)John.Kyikavichik@yukon.ca
Justino VargasCustodial Worker (Evenings)Justino.Vargas@yukon.ca
Kassandra DickCustodial Worker (Evenings)Kassandra.Dick@yukon.ca
Kim HumeBuilding EngineerKim.Hume@yukon.ca867-667-3570
Lawrence O'NeillBuilding Maintenance WorkerLawrence.O'Neill@yukon.ca867-334-2825
Paul CeleridadCustodial Worker (Evenings)Paul.Celeridad@yukon.ca
Persis HagerCustodial Worker (Evenings)Persis.Hager@yukon.ca
Roger HardyBuilding EngineerRoger.Hardy@yukon.ca867-667-3073
Sharon JohnsonCustodial Worker (Evenings)Sharon.Johnson2@yukon.ca
Terry PryorCarpenterTerry.Pryor@yukon.ca

Energy Mines and Resources 7

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brian NaefNatural Resource OfficerBrian.Naef@yukon.ca867-993-7713
Donna MichonDistrict Client Service RepresentativeDonna.Michon@yukon.ca867-993-7300
James LoganNatural Resource OfficerJames.Logan@yukon.ca867-993-7302
Jeff SchuylerSenior Natural Resource OfficerJeff.Schuyler@yukon.ca867-993-7305
Johnny NunanNatural Resource OfficerJohnny.Nunan@yukon.ca867-993-7301
Lee MierauNatural Resource OfficerLee.Mierau@yukon.ca867-993-7303
Tyson BourgardNatural Resource OfficerTyson.Bourgard@yukon.ca867-993-7304

Highways and Public Works 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Sourabh PatkiTransportation PlannerSourabh.Patki@yukon.ca867-332-4212

Environment 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Janelle LanglaisAssessment & Remediation Project ManagerJanelle.Langlais@yukon.ca867-667-8271
Steven KromhoutAssessment and Remediation Project ManagerSteven.Kromhout@yukon.ca867-332-0179

Health and Social Services 9

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Abby KosmenkoeHealth Program CoordinatorAbby.Kosmenko@yukon.ca867-667-9476
Adeline Griffin1Health Clinical Leadership & Coordination - Continuing CareAdeline.Griffin@yukon.ca867-335-1687
Danielle MarchewaBusiness AnalystDanielle.Marchewa@yukon.ca867-332-1134
Frederic LecomteSenior ProgrammerFrederic.Lecomte@yukon.ca867-667-9507
Guillaume LevesqueBusiness Systems AnalystGuillaume.Levesque@yukon.ca867-332-2346
Jennifer SzakszonAssistant Director, 1Health YukonJennifer.Szakszon@yukon.ca867-336-0472
Jon HourdBusiness AnalystJon.Hourd@yukon.ca
Paul PayneA/DirectorPaul.Payne@yukon.ca
Savanna LearyProject ManagerSavanna.Leary@yukon.ca867-687-5875

Health and Social Services 61

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aashika LoboPHCNAashika.Lobo@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Stacey ChristiansonAux Administrative AssistantStacey.Christianson@yukon.ca867-821-4444
Andréa GenestAdministrative Research AssistantAndrea.Genest@yukon.ca867-456-6753
Anne Dietrich-Braggprimary health care nurseAnne.Dietrich-Bragg@yukon.ca867-821-4444
Beth McGinnisCOVID ImmunizerBeth.McGinnis@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Caleigh GrantPHCNCaleigh.Grant@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Catherine MolloyPHCNCatherine.Molloy@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Catherine WalkerCOVID - ImmunizerCatherine.Walker@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Charlotte Estrada-BayneAdminatrative Assisstant/Carcross Health CentreCharlotte.Estrada-Bayne@yukon.ca867-821-4444
Christa EgliAdministrative Assistant AOCChrista.Egli@yukon.ca867-634-4444
Crystal WilsonAdministrative AssistantCrystal.Wilson@yukon.ca
Emilie HerdesWater Laboratory TechnicianEmilie.Herdes@yukon.ca867-667-8019
Franklin FruEnvironmental Health OfficerFranklin.Fru@yukon.ca867-667-5061
Helen WagantallClerk ReceptionistHelen.Wagantall@yukon.ca867-994-4444
Helena BelangerClerk ReceptionistHelena.Belanger@yukon.ca867-863-4444
Holly BullockCovid Surge NurseHolly.Bullock@yukon.ca
Johanna NugentAdministrative AssistantJohanna.Nugent@yukon.ca867-536-5255
Kevin NelsonClerkKevin.Nelson@yukon.ca867-537-4444
Laura BannonPHCNLaura.Bannon@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Linda JuergensenCHN - Watson LakeLinda.Juergensen@yukon.ca867-536-5255
Monica GibsonPrimary Health Care NurseMonica.Gibson@yukon.ca867-633-4522
Nadine NicholsonEnvironmental Health OfficerNadine.Nicholson@yukon.ca867-456-5534
Pamela RorieCommunity Health Nurse AOCPamela.Rorie@yukon.ca
Paula BowkettCovid Vaccine ClinicPaula.Bowkett@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Sabine HeckelPHCNSabine.Heckel@yukon.ca867-863-4444
Simon GrahamPrimary Health Care NurseSimon.Graham@yukon.ca867-966-4444
Steve HahnCommunity Health NurseSteve.Hahn@yukon.ca
Tarang PandyaProgram AssistantTarang.Pandya@yukon.ca867-667-8391
W. Wilberforce Obwona OgabaEnvironmental Health OfficerW.Wilberforce.Obwona-Ogaba@yukon.ca867-456-5599
Yvette SaboCommunity Health NurseYvette.Sabo@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Allie AtfieldA/Telehealth CoordinatorAllie.Atfield@yukon.ca867-456-6174
Bev VandersteltNIC Mass ClinicBev.Vanderstelt@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Brenda DedonManager, Public Health ProgramsBrenda.Dedon@yukon.ca867-667-8966
Brook DavisPrimary Health Care Nurse In ChargeBrook.Davis@yukon.ca867-821-4444
Chandra UrsichFinancial AssistantChandra.Ursich@yukon.ca867-667-8308
Cheryl TurnerA/Manager, Support ServicesCheryl.Turner@yukon.ca
Christopher KennyHealth OfficerChristopher.Kenny@yukon.ca867-667-8387
Craig Van LankveldA/ManagerCraig.VanLankveld@yukon.ca867-667-8316
Jane BoutetteAssistant Director, Community NursingJane.Boutette@yukon.ca867-667-8355
Jeffrey HiltzManagerJeffrey.Hiltz@yukon.ca867-456-4812
Jessica MulliManager CP QIJessica.Mulli@yukon.ca867-667-8330
Joan HyrveAdministrative AssistantJoan.Hyrve@yukon.ca867-996-4444
Karen MartychukAdministrative AssistantKaren.Martychuk@yukon.ca867-634-4444
Karen SokolPHCNKaren.Sokol@yukon.ca867-667-8324
Laura SlyNurse In ChargeLaura.Sly@yukon.ca867-821-4444
Maggie McIvorManager - Support ServicesMaggie.McIvor@yukon.ca867-332-7648
Mahmuda AkterClinic Support WorkerMahmuda.Akter@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Meghann WillardPrimary Health Care Nurse in ChargeMeghann.Willard@yukon.ca867-634-4444
Melanie KaiserManager Recruitment & ReliefMelanie.Kaiser@yukon.ca867-667-8328
Phil PerrinNursing Practice Consultant SupervisorPhil.Perrin@yukon.ca867-456-3151
Sarah CurtisManager, Community NursingSarah.Curtis@yukon.ca867-332-6528
Sean SluggettHSS - Water Laboratory TechnicianSean.Sluggett@yukon.ca867-667-8378
Selena CheaterAdministrative AssistantSelena.Cheater@yukon.ca867-863-4444
Sharon HamiltonAdministrative AssistantSharon.Hamilton@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Sheri JeffreyAdministrative AssisstantSheri.Jeffrey@yukon.ca867-969-4444
Shona MostynA/Director, Community NursingShona.Mostyn@yukon.ca867-332-7363
Tammie MuntsSupervisor, Support Servicestammie.munts@yukon.ca867-456-6159
Terri IrvingTelehealth and Program AssistantTerri.Irving@yukon.ca867-667-8327
Tracey KinsellaEnvironmental Health OfficerTracey.Kinsella@yukon.ca867-667-8337
Trisha GirouardRegistered NurseTrisha.Girouard@yukon.ca
Valerie BrayCommunity NurseValerie.Bray@yukon.ca867-634-4444

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Marie HepplestoneTherapy AssistantMarie.Hepplestone@yukon.ca867-393-7116

Executive Council Office 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Chris NashYouth Programs AdvisorChris.Nash@yukon.ca867-456-6771
Gord KurzynskiManager, Youth DirectorateGord.Kurzynski@yukon.ca867-667-8213

Executive Council Office 28

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alisha BellSenior Consultation AdvisorAlisha.Bell@yukon.ca867-332-0109
Allison AndersonSenior Policy AnalystAllison.Anderson@yukon.ca867-667-8257
Brian MacDonaldAssistant Deputy MinisterBrian.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-667-8127
Caleb TomlinsonSenior AdvisorCaleb.Tomlinson@yukon.ca867-471-0354
Danielle MarrionExecutive AssistantDanielle.Marrion@yukon.ca867-667-8566
David MacKinnonDirectorDavid.MacKinnon@yukon.ca867-667-8253
Delilah PillaiNegotiation & Implementation AnalystDelilah.Pillai@yukon.ca
Emily MannSenior Consultation AdvisorEmily.Mann@yukon.ca778-918-1316
James ClearySenior Policy AnalystJames.Cleary@yukon.ca604-771-2464
Jenny ImbeauDirectorJenny.Imbeau@yukon.ca867-667-5801
Jo Lane DillmanFirst Nation Relations Analyst: GradCorpJo.Dillman@yukon.ca
Kala SmithSenior AdvisorKala.Smith@yukon.ca867-332-6575
Kathleen ZimmerImplementation Fiscal AdvisorKathleen.Zimmer@yukon.ca250-327-1376
Leslie BraggSenior Policy AnalystLeslie.Bragg@yukon.ca
Lindsay DeHartDirectorLindsay.DeHart@yukon.ca867-336-3115
Mark CallanSenior NegotiatorMark.Callan@yukon.ca867-333-6275
Markie-May BailieSenior AdvisorMarkie-May.Bailie@yukon.ca867-334-1928
Meghan McKennaSenior AdvisorMeghan.McKenna@yukon.ca867-333-2085
Miranda AllisonManager, First Nation RelationsMiranda.Allison@yukon.ca867-336-2919
Rachel Veinott-McKeough-ECOa/Policy & Communications AnalystRachel.Veinott-McKeough-ECO@yukon.ca867-471-0811
Sara FrenchSenior NegotiatorSara.French@yukon.ca867-667-5062
Scott HerronSenior NegotiatorScott.Herron@yukon.ca867-667-8255
Shannon JensenA/Director, Policy & ConsultationShannon.Jensen@yukon.ca867-332-4004
Shari-Lynn MacLellanStrategic Communications AdvisorShari-Lynn.MacLellan@yukon.ca867-336-0777
Shelby BlackjackManager, ImplementationShelby.Blackjack@yukon.ca867-667-5878
Violet CletheroeFinancial Administrative AssistantViolet.Cletheroe@yukon.ca867-667-5035
Kishor ChagInternal Auditor-Senior ManagerKishor.Chag@yukon.ca867-667-5206
Patrick SeeleyDirector and Chief Audit ExecutivePatrick.Seeley@yukon.ca867-667-5073

Environment 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Katie WoodstockMitigation AnalystKatie.Woodstock@yukon.ca867-667-8176

Community Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Shirley DomingoDistrict Client Services Representative 2.Shirley.Domingo@yukon.ca867-863-5271

Energy Mines and Resources 8

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Crystal TrudeauDistrict Client Service RepresentativeCrystal.Trudeau@yukon.ca867-996-2343
Daniel StachNatural Resource OfficerDaniel.Stach@yukon.ca867-996-2305
Gavin Winter-SinnottAssistant Natural Resource OfficerGavin.Winter-Sinnott@yukon.ca867-996-2343
Scott KingNatural Resource OfficerScott.King@yukon.ca867-383-0161
Carol KnightMining Administration OfficerCarol.Knight@yukon.ca867-996-2256
Natasha YoungMining Lands OfficerNatasha.Young@yukon.ca867-996-2256
Sarah PaschukMining Lands OfficerSarah.Paschuk@yukon.ca867-996-2256
Trevor EllisMining Recorder, MATrevor.Ellis@yukon.ca867-996-2256

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Agneslyn DennisAgneslyn.Dennis@yukon.ca867-667-6004

Economic Development 54

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Saurabh SatiSaurabh.Sati@yukon.ca867-667-9097
Andrew GauleA/ Director PPCAndrew.Gaule@yukon.ca867-667-9090
Beth FrickeDirector, Finance and Information ManagementBeth.Fricke@yukon.ca867-667-5933
Caroline DerkatchLeg Support/Research AssistantCaroline.Derkatch@yukon.ca867-456-3819
Carolynn PhelpsFinance, Budget & Compliance AnalystCarolynn.Phelps@yukon.ca867-456-3906
Charmaine CheungDirector of Human ResourcesCharmaine.Cheung@yukon.ca867-667-8838
Dakota ThompsonFinance and Budget AnalystDakota.Thompson@yukon.ca867-667-9098
Damian ToppsCommunications AnalystDamian.Topps@yukon.ca867-667-5378
Derrick McKaySystems AdministratorDerrick.McKay@yukon.ca867-456-3908
Kevin HannamSenior Policy AdvisorKevin.Hannam@yukon.ca867-456-3909
Kimberly ScoffinOnline Communications and Products AnalystKimberly.Scoffin@yukon.ca867-667-3006
Lisa EddySenior Policy AdvisorLisa.Eddy@yukon.ca867-456-6529
Malcolm TaggartSenior Economic Research AnalystMalcolm.Taggart@yukon.ca867-667-8839
Pamela LattinHuman Resources ConsultantPamela.Lattin@yukon.ca867-667-8411
Phyllis CopelandRecords Officer/ATIPP CoordinatorPhyllis.Copeland@yukon.ca867-667-5946
Scott AubreySenior Policy AdvisorBryce.Aubrey@yukon.ca867-456-5502
Shelly JeffreyReceptionistShelly.Jeffrey@yukon.ca867-456-3803
Justin FerbeyDeputy MinisterJustin.Ferbey@ydc.yk.ca867-393-7191
Lisa JarvisExecutive AssistantLisa.Jarvis@yukon.ca867-393-7191
Michael ProchazkaAssistant Deputy Minister - OperationsMichael.Prochazka@yukon.ca867-667-8416
Andrew SeymourMedia AdvisorAndrew.Seymour@yukon.ca867-667-8285
Ann BowenLabour Market Development OfficerAnn.Bowen@yukon.ca867-456-6162
Ashley BarnettAdministrative AssistantAshley.Barnett@yukon.ca867-667-5400
Callum ClarkeComunity Development AdvisorCallum.Clarke@yukon.ca867-393-6485
Candy PoonDirector, Technology and InnovationCandy.Poon@yukon.ca867-667-8073
Cathy HoehnProgram OfficerCathy.Hoehn@yukon.ca867-393-7014
Cem MonusProgram OfficerCem.Monus@yukon.ca867-667-9095
Charlene XieImmigration OfficerCharlene.Xie@yukon.ca867-667-5455
Cheryl GouletManager Community Development UnitCheryl.Goulet@yukon.ca867-456-6779
Cheryl MegerCommunity Development AdvisorCheryl.Meger@yukon.ca867-667-8125
Cindy BillinghamMedia AdvisorCindy.Billingham@yukon.ca867-667-9094
Deborah LemaireDirector, Regional Economic DevelopmentDeborah.Lemaire@yukon.ca867-667-8853
Erin DeaconSenior Business Development AdvisorErin.Deacon@yukon.ca867-667-8878
Geoff WoodhouseSenior Development AdvisorGeoff.Woodhouse@yukon.ca867-667-8454
Iris MerrittManager, Media DevelopmentIris.Merritt@yukon.ca867-667-5400
Jason RaynerSenior Business Development AdvisorJason.Rayner@yukon.ca867-667-8077
Jesse WengEconomic Immigration OfficerJesse.Weng@yukon.ca867-456-3920
Karlo KrauzigSenior Business Development AdvisorKarlo.Krauzig@yukon.ca867-667-8075
Lise FarynowskiDirector, Business and Industry DevelopmentLise.Farynowski@yukon.ca867-667-3430
Marius CurteanuDirector, Immigration UnitMarius.Curteanu@yukon.ca867-667-8751
Michele RoyleLabour Market Development OfficerMichele.Royle@yukon.ca867-667-8682
Molly O'DonoghueCommunity Development AdvisorMolly.O'Donoghue@yukon.ca867-456-3929
Mona SyedImmigration OfficerMona.Syed@yukon.ca867-667-8898
Nathan Muir-CressmanProgram OfficerNathan.Muir-Cressman@yukon.ca867-456-3928
Parth PatelAdministrative AssistantParth.Patel@yukon.ca867-667-5906
Patrick TurbideMedia Development AssistantPatrick.Turbide@yukon.ca867-667-5387
Ross StoreyImmigration OfficerRoss.Storey@yukon.ca867-456-6813
Sandra KehoeBranch Administrative CoordinatorSandra.Kehoe@yukon.ca867-456-3991
Shannon AllenRegional Economic Development AdvisorShannon.Allen@yukon.ca867-456-3925
Shelly MorganAdministrative AssistantShelly.Morgan@yukon.ca867-667-5131
Shirley NgRegional Economic Development AdvisorShirley.Ng@yukon.ca867-667-3568
Sonia WatsonProgram OfficerSonia.Watson@yukon.ca867-456-3907
Sophie AndersonImmigration OfficerSophie.R.Anderson@yukon.ca867-667-5633
Vanessa InnesSenior Business Development AdvisorVanessa.Innes@yukon.ca867-667-5110

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Donna MilneDonna.Milne@yukon.ca

Health and Social Services 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Craig DempseyManagerCraig.Dempsey@yukon.ca
Valarie BinderRestorative Community Conference CoordinatorValarie.Binder@yukon.ca867-456-6739

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Maureen MooneySIL WorkerMaureen.Mooney@yukon.ca867-667-5670 ext 2

Health and Social Services 34

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
April MullenNurse - YCDCApril.Mullen@yukon.ca
Brenda BaxterAOC Mental Health RNBrenda.Baxter@yukon.ca867-667-8346
Elizabeth ChisholmInfectious Disease NurseElizabeth.Chisholm@yukon.ca867-667-8323
Hazel PhillipsAdministrative Assistant/Lab Entry ClerkHazel.Phillips@yukon.ca
Jeslynn MacLeanLicensed Practical NurseJeslynn.MacLean@yukon.ca867-393-8647
Jessica Jobin-HSSInfectious Disease NurseJessica.Jobin-HSS@yukon.ca867-456-6533
Lesley HarrisonRegistered NurseLesley.Harrison@yukon.ca867-332-6915
Nathalie FeurerSupport WorkerNathalie.Feurer@yukon.ca867-634-7504
Phyllis UnrauPsych ER NursePhyllis.Unrau@yukon.ca867-393-8612
Rachelle WallaceInfectious Disease NurseRachelle.Wallace@yukon.ca867-393-6232
Sandra MacLeanSupport WorkerSandra.MacLean@yukon.ca867-667-8346
Tanya MacDonaldCHN PandemicTanya.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-667-5080
Thelma FloydClinical Coordinator SARTThelma.Floyd@yukon.ca
Zak AshleyNurse - YCDCZak.Ashley@yukon.ca
Angela MacNeilInfectious Disease NurseAngela.MacNeil@yukon.ca867-667-8371
Angela NewMedical Office AssistantAngela.New@yukon.ca867-456-6755
Brandi RaymondMedical Office AssistantBrandi.Raymond@yukon.ca867-456-6755
Casey BockCHN - PandemicCasey.Bock@yukon.ca867-667-8323
Chris CashInfectious Disease NurseChris.Cash@yukon.ca867-667-8379
Griffin BrungerNurse in Charge, YCDCGriffin.Brunger@yukon.ca867-667-5771
Hannah DeulingPatient Educator (YCDC)Hannah.Deuling@yukon.ca867-667-5080
Jan McFadzenA/Clinical Manager, YCDCJan.McFadzen@yukon.ca867-667-8016
Janelle GreerYCDC TB NurseJanelle.Greer@yukon.ca867-667-8849
Jennifer ArmstrongTB NurseJennifer.Armstrong@yukon.ca867-455-2817
Jennifer BedardCHN - PandemicJennifer.Bedard@yukon.ca867-667-8797
Katherine ThomasCHN- RN - PandemicKatherine.Thomas@yukon.ca867-456-6519
Lindsey WagnerRegistered NurseLindsey.Wagner@yukon.ca867-667-8178
Michelle CawsInfectious Disease NurseMichelle.Caws@yukon.ca867-667-8392
Sanjana NujhatAdministrative Assistant - YCDCSanjana.Nujhat@yukon.ca867-456-5561
Sharmin SultanaYCDC Active Daily Monitoring And Data EntrySharmin.Sultana@yukon.ca867-667-8323
Stephanie Ross-HSSCommunity Health Nurse - PandemicStephanie.Ross-HSS@yukon.ca867-667-8797
Sumaira ZafarADM & Data EntrySumaira.Zafar@yukon.ca
Tatum ArtsCommunity Health Nurse-PandemicTatum.Arts@yukon.ca867-667-8323
Sheryl LimpioMedical Office AssistantSheryl.Limpio@yukon.ca867-667-8323

Yukon Workers Compensation Health and Safety Board 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Sandy MackayCentralized Service TeamSandy.Mackay@wcb.yk.ca867-667-5645

Environment 19

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aaron BarkerWater Quality TechnologistAaron.Barker@yukon.ca867-332-3863
Alexandre MischlerA/Hydrology TechnologistAlexandre.Mischler@yukon.ca867-667-3144
Amelie JaninSenior Scientist, Water QualityAmelie.Janin@yukon.ca867-332-0288
Anthony BierIntermediate HydrologistAnthony.Bier@yukon.ca867-667-5029
Brendan MulliganSenior Scientist - GroundwaterBrendan.Mulligan@yukon.ca
Cole FischerGroundwater TechnologistCole.Fischer@yukon.ca
David BarrettResearch TechnicianDavid.Barrett@yukon.ca867-667-8619
Devon O'ConnorWater Quality TechnologistDevon.O'Connor@yukon.ca
Ella ParkerA/Program AdvisorElla.Parker@yukon.ca867-667-3121
Ghislain de LaplanteClimate Change and Water Quality ScientistGhislain.deLaplante@yukon.ca867-667-3411
Heather JirousekDirectorHeather.Jirousek@yukon.ca867-667-3145
Holly GouldingSenior Scientist - HydrologyHolly.Goulding@yukon.ca867-667-3223
Johannes deJongResearch TechnicianJohannes.deJong@yukon.ca867-456-3120
Jonathan KolotHydrology TechnologistJonathan.Kolot@yukon.ca867-667-3234
Marie DucharmeWater Information SpecialistMarie.Ducharme@yukon.ca
Monica LauerAdministrative AssistantMonica.Lauer@yukon.ca867-667-3171
Nicole NovodvorskyOperations ManagerNicole.Novodvorsky@yukon.ca867-456-6538
Norbert BotcaGroundwater TechnologistNorbert.Botca@yukon.ca867-667-3512
Tyler WilliamsWater Resources ScientistTyler.Williams@yukon.ca867-667-3104

Executive Council Office 9

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrea BadgerLicensing OfficerAndrea.Badger@yukonwaterboard.ca867-456-3983
Christine PhillipsAdministrative Clerk/Customer Service RepresentativeChristine.Phillips@yukonwaterboard.ca867-456-3992
Gene EnnisAdministrative AssistantGene.Ennis@yukonwaterboard.ca867-456-3980
Jean BeckertonManager, LicensingJean.Beckerton@yukonwaterboard.ca867-456-5567
Jennifer LoganLicensing OfficerJennifer.Logan@yukonwaterboard.ca867-456-3987
Kathy SutherlandLicensing OfficerKathy.Sutherland@yukonwaterboard.ca867-456-3982
Kent BretzlaffTechnical AdvisorKent.Bretzlaff@yukonwaterboard.ca867-456-3865
Roger LockwoodDirector, Yukon Water BoardRoger.Lockwood@yukonwaterboard.ca867-456-3984
Shirley HillLicensing OfficerShirley.Hill@yukonwaterboard.ca867-456-3981

Highways and Public Works 73

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Rafay MagsiEngineering TechinicianRafay.Magsi@yukon.ca867-333-2620
Abdur RazzakProject Engineer (TA)Abdur.Razzak@yukon.ca867-334-6476
Abraham TitEngineer In TrainingAbraham.Tit@yukon.ca867-334-9425
Adam LucianoManager, Planning and ProgrammingAdam.Luciano@yukon.ca867-633-7943
Andrea CarriganTransportation AnalystAndrea.Carrigan@yukon.ca867-332-0314
Andrew McCoyManager, Environmental AffairsAndrew.McCoy@yukon.ca867-336-1004
Barret HattonProgram ManagerBarret.Hatton@yukon.ca867-334-2302
Brian CristDirector (TA)Brian.Crist@yukon.ca867-335-0235
Charmaine HallFinancial AdvisorCharmaine.Hall@yukon.ca
Cody MorrisEngineer in TrainingCody.Morris@yukon.ca867-332-1498
Colin UrquhartSenior AdvisorColin.Urquhart@yukon.ca867-336-0151
Collin RemillardEnvironmental CoordinatorCollin.Remillard@yukon.ca867-332-2338
Cornelia WillsOffice ManagerCornelia.Wills@yukon.ca867-667-5274
Darryl CannEnvironmental CoordinatorDarryl.Cann@yukon.ca867-334-6469
David LabelleProject AnalystDavid.Labelle@yukon.ca867-336-7233
David LorenziManager Geotechnical and Materials Program (TA)David.Lorenzi@yukon.ca867-633-7912
Derek KingstonEnvironmental Management AnalystDerek.Kingston@yukon.ca867-633-7931
Derek ParkerDirector, Teamwork & PerformanceDerek.Parker@yukon.ca867-332-6636
Desiree MandrykAdministrative AssistantDesiree.Mandryk@yukon.ca867-471-0866
Dick StilwellRegional Program ManagerDick.Stilwell@yukon.ca867-633-7913
Dylan Adams-ChuteSenior AdvisorDylan.Adams-Chute@yukon.ca867-332-4133
Elizabeth RichardsAccounting SupervisorElizabeth.Richards@yukon.ca867-332-1376
Eoin SheridanProject CoordinatorEoin.Sheridan@yukon.ca867-332-6216
Fred JayProgram Manager - Major ConstructionFred.Jay@yukon.ca867-332-4480
Gian GonzaloAccounting ClerkGian.Gonzalo@yukon.ca867-633-7997
Grant KennedySoils TechnicianGrant.Kennedy@yukon.ca867-336-4726
Harvey KearnsProject InspectorHarvey.Kearns@yukon.ca867-633-7923
Ian GrahamEngineer in TrainingIan.Graham@yukon.ca867-332-7434
Ifenna ThankGodEngineeer in TrainingIfenna.ThankGod@yukon.ca867-332-7806
Iman GharraieTraffic EngineerIman.Gharraie@yukon.ca867-334-9408
Jahangir HossainRegional Program ManagerJahangir.Hossain@yukon.ca867-332-6974
John MacDougallSenior Highway Land Management AdvisorJohn.MacDougall@yukon.ca867-633-7962
Josee PerronManager, BridgesJosee.Perron@yukon.ca867-336-0344
Jutta Hopkins-LeCheminantEngineering Technician IJutta.Hopkins-LeCheminant@yukon.ca867-332-6164
Kamran IdreesEngineer in TrainingKamran.Idrees@yukon.ca867-332-0324
Kate RogersEngineer in TrainingKate.Rogers@yukon.ca867-332-4417
Kelly ConstableConsultation Advisor & NegotiatorKelly.Constable@yukon.ca
Kelly FarrowAutoCAD Drafting TechKelly.Farrow@yukon.ca867-633-7970
Khusru ZamanChief Engineer (TA), Major Bridge ProjectsKhusru.Zaman@yukon.ca867-336-1073
Kieran SmallAirport Security CaptainKieran.Small@yukon.ca867-667-8451
Kirsten Nadler-BehnkaProgram AdvisorKirsten.Nadler-Behnka@yukon.ca867-332-0680
Kyle PowerRegional Program Manager (Bridges)Kyle.Power@yukon.ca867-334-8147
Lauren AlfordEnvironmental Management AnalystLauren.Alford@yukon.ca867-332-7899
Luca PoloniProject EngineerLuca.Poloni@yukon.ca867-333-1396
Lucas KnowlesProgram ManagerLucas.Knowles@yukon.ca867-332-4418
Luke WadeyRegional Program ManagerLuke.Wadey@yukon.ca867-633-7987
Mary McMillanSurveyorMary.McMillan@yukon.ca867-536-7719
Mehdi AlamEngineer in TrainingMehdi.Alam@yukon.ca867-332-7691
Michael KearneyActing Regional Program ManagerMichael.Kearney@yukon.ca867-333-9431
Michael SotoEngineer in TrainingMichael.Soto@yukon.ca867-332-4426
Michael ScarizziProject AnalystMichael.Scarizzi@yukon.ca867-334-2010
Mohammed Engineer in TrainingMohammed@yukon.ca867-332-6945
Muhammad IdreesManager, Design and Construction (TA)Muhammad.Idrees@yukon.ca867-335-0575
Nathaniel HamlynEnvironmental Management AnalystNathaniel.Hamlyn@yukon.ca867-332-1144
Noel KennyProject InspectorNoel.Kenny@yukon.ca867-633-7938
Paul MurchisonExecutive DirectorPaul.Murchison@yukon.ca867-471-0877
Pauline StonehouseProcurement SpecialistPauline.Stonehouse@yukon.ca867-332-6973
Paxton SmithProject InspectorPaxton.Smith@yukon.ca867-689-1508
Rashmi SharmaAccounting ClerkRashmi.Sharma@yukon.ca867-633-7944
Reagan KarolevProject AnalystReagan.Karolev@yukon.ca867-332-0845
Rita SaikaliProject Engineer (TA)Rita.Saikali@yukon.ca867-336-0119
Rob SmithEnvironmental Management AnalystRob.Smith@yukon.ca867-332-4433
Robert StilwellAggregate and Materials TechnicianRobert.Stilwell@yukon.ca867-633-7955
Robin ChambersManager, Major ProgramsRobin.Chambers@yukon.ca867-335-6101
Shahzad GhufranRegional Program ManagerShahzad.Ghufran@yukon.ca867-332-0222
Steven HebertStandards and SpecificationsSteven.Hebert@yukon.ca867-332-3944
Steven ShortyJunior Project InspectorSteven.Shorty@yukon.ca867-332-2387
Stuart DrummondSenior Project CoordinatorStuart.Drummond@yukon.ca867-633-7916
Terenz MamotosEngineer in TrainingTerenz.Mamotos@yukon.ca867-332-0826
Thalia BayleyAccounting ClerkThalia.Bayley@yukon.ca867-633-7935
Theodore DanylukProject InspectorTheodore.Danyluk@yukon.ca431-335-5838
Tracy BoyesSenior Advisor LeadTracy.Boyes@yukon.ca867-332-1800
Xiaoyuan LiEngineer in TrainingXiaoyuan.Li@yukon.ca867-332-7847

Education 5

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Audrey PercheronOffice AdministratorAudrey.Percheron@yukon.ca867-667-9051
Julie DessureaultFinance ManagerJulie.Dessureault@yukon.ca867-667-8680
Marc ChampagneExecutive DirectorMarc.Champagne@yukon.ca867-667-8680
Maud CaronBilingual Communications AnalystMaud.Caron@yukon.ca867-667-8680
Stephanie MoreauAdmin AssistantStephanie.Moreau@yukon.ca

Health and Social Services 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Eric SmithResidential Care WorkerEric.Smith@yukon.ca867-667-3513
Ryan HannahA/ CaseworkerRyan.Hannah@yukon.ca867-667-8251

Health and Social Services 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrea VaagsSupervisorAndrea.Vaags@yukon.ca
Carl ChristensenCase WorkerCarl.Christensen@yukon.ca867-332-3973
Genevieve CamireTransitional Support WorkerGenevieve.Camire@yukon.ca867-667-3046

Health and Social Services 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Rebel MorrisonResidential Care WorkerRebel.Morrison@yukon.ca867-667-2051
SheriLynne LintickRCW TSSSheriLynne.Lintick@yukon.ca867-667-2051
Joan TumamangNursing Home AttendantJoan.Tumamang@yukon.ca867-393-8638
Danielle SawyerSupervisor of Children's Receiving Home - BoysDanielle.Sawyer@yukon.ca867-456-6715
Steven AndersonA/Child and Youth CaseworkerSteven.Anderson@yukon.ca867-456-6705
Tammy SehnTSS SupervisorTammy.Sehn@yukon.ca867-456-6715

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Christopher PinkertonResidential Care WorkerChristopher.Pinkerton@yukon.ca867-667-2051

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Veronica BobResidential Youth WorkerVeronica.Bob@yukon.ca867-667-2051

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Donna GrattonResidential Supported Independant Living WorkerDonna.Gratton@yukon.ca867-667-8757

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Mark SebekResidential Care WorkerMark.Sebek@yukon.ca867-667-8252

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Glen LeonardCustodianGlen.Leonard@yukon.ca867-667-8310

Health and Social Services 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adam ThompsonYouth Service WorkerAdam.Thompson@yukon.ca867-667-8990
Andria PedlarCommunity Reintegration WorkerAndria.Pedlar@yukon.ca867-332-5011
Kirk ParsonsYouth Service WorkerKirk.Parsons@yukon.ca867-667-8990
Mamadou TogolaYouth Service WorkerMamadou.Togola@yukon.ca867-667-8990
Mehrdad TirgarYouth Service WorkerMehrdad.Tirgar@yukon.ca867-667-8990
Jon TimmonsYouth Service WorkerJon.Timmons@yukon.ca867-667-8990

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Elizabeth ZhangRNElizabeth.Zhang@yukon.ca

Health and Social Services 28

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aliya BukhariDental HygienistAliya.Bukhari@yukon.ca867-332-6008
Andrea OldridgeCommunity Health NurseAndrea.Oldridge@yukon.ca867-456-3850
Angie BartelenCommunity Health NurseAngie.Bartelen@yukon.ca867-393-7175
Ann ChapmanCommunity Health NurseAnn.Chapman@yukon.ca867-456-3848
Anne BaumannCommunity Health NurseAnne.Baumann@yukon.ca867-456-3847
Io DemersDental HygienistIo.Demers@yukon.ca867-667-8360
Jennifer KayDental TherapistJennifer.Kay@yukon.ca867-667-8360
Joie McBryanCommunity Health Nurse ANICJoie.McBryan@yukon.ca867-456-3844
Kelly LemoineCommunity Health NurseKelly.Lemoine@yukon.ca867-393-7165
Laura StewartMedical Office AssistantLaura.Stewart@yukon.ca867-393-7120
Lindsay RaftisCHNLindsay.Raftis@yukon.ca867-456-3850
Loryn SandCommunity Health NurseLoryn.Sand@yukon.ca867-456-3849
Shilo OuelletteCHNShilo.Ouellette@yukon.ca867-393-7137
Stephanie CoombesCommunity Health NurseStephanie.Coombes-HSS@yukon.ca
Thalia HarePracticum StudentThalia.Hare@yukon.ca867-393-7139
Elizabeth MorrisonClinical Manager, MidwiferyElizabeth.Morrison@yukon.ca867-332-7875
Erica-Jawn StarkAdministrative AssistantErica-Jawn.Stark@yukon.ca867-667-8865
Huici GuanAdministrative AssistantHuici.Guan@yukon.ca867-667-8360
Jada SmithDental TherapistJada.Smith@yukon.ca867-667-8360
Jaime Whitty-HSSCommunity Health NurseJaime.Whitty-HSS@yukon.ca867-456-3843
Kelsey WattsRegistered NurseKelsey.Watts@yukon.ca867-456-3879
Kendra CorriveauDental HygienistKendra.Corriveau@yukon.ca867-667-8360
Lorna ArsenaultManager, Yukon Children's Dental ProgramLorna.Arsenault@yukon.ca867-393-7128
Melinda ArnettHSS -Community Health NurseMelinda.Arnett@yukon.ca867-456-3846
Rachel VanVonderenDental HygienistRachel.VanVonderen@yukon.ca867-667-8360
Zsofia WagnerAdministrative AssistantZsofia.Wagner@yukon.ca867-667-8865
Delores SpringgaySocial WorkerDelores.Springgay@yukon.ca867-536-3218
Jayme HendersonHealthy Families WorkerJayme.Henderson@yukon.ca

Community Services 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Rex BurchillRex.Burchill@yukon.ca867-456-6153
Ben HancockSenior Building Program ManagerBen.Hancock@yukon.ca867-336-0271

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Wendy YeuletClerkWendy.Yeulet@yukon.ca867-667-8864

Highways and Public Works 74

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrea FinnerCapital Planning AnalystAndrea.Finner@yukon.ca
Chaz WilliamsEnergy Technical SpecialistChaz.Williams@yukon.ca437-972-9955
Clodagh BergJunior Analyst - EnergyClodagh.Berg@yukon.ca867-332-7182
Darryl FroeseA/ManagerDarryl.Froese@yukon.ca
Dayle RobertsonSenior Financial Analyst, Capital Planning OfficeDayle.Robertson@yukon.ca867-332-1152
Emile St-PierreEnergy and Infrastructure AnalystEmile.St-Pierre@yukon.ca867-335-0383
Jonathan OsborneProject ManagerJonathan.Osborne@yukon.ca867-332-3325
Levi Larkin-BoyleFinancial AdvisorLevi.Larkin-Boyle@yukon.ca
Loreena DobsonEnergy Technical SpecialistLoreena.Dobson@yukon.ca867-332-4360
Priyank ThatteDirector, Sustainable InfrastructurePriyank.Thatte@yukon.ca867-334-7378
Ryan TweedProject ManagerRyan.Tweed@yukon.ca
Sabrina ClarkeJunior Analyst - InfrastructureSabrina.Clarke@yukon.ca
Sandra MacDougallSenior Project ManagerSandra.MacDougall@yukon.ca867-332-7935
Scott WhiteheadDirector - Capital Planning OfficeScott.Whitehead@yukon.ca416-648-2550
Tony LamManager, Energy Management UnitTony.Lam@yukon.ca
Alannah MitchellFinancial AdvisorAlannah.Mitchell@yukon.ca867-471-0874
David HemmingsFinancial AdvisorDavid.Hemmings@yukon.ca867-667-5139
Dwayne RogowskiCorporate Safety AdvisorDwayne.Rogowski@yukon.ca867-332-5889
Evan WiseBusiness & Risk ManagerEvan.Wise@yukon.ca867-667-5710
Jody WoodlandDirector, Corporate Finance Special ProjectsJody.Woodland@yukon.ca867-471-0854
Miki HanataniFinancial OfficerMiki.Hanatani@yukon.ca867-667-3748
Shannon TrottDirectorShannon.Trott@yukon.ca
Valerie WisemanManager, FinanceValerie.Wiseman@yukon.ca867-667-5874
Meaghan GriffinA/Senior Advisor to the Deputy MinisterMeaghan.Griffin@yukon.ca867-332-2492
Scott MiltonAssistant Deputy MinisterScott.Milton@yukon.ca867-334-5139
Alan TerryProject ManagerAlan.Terry@yukon.ca867-335-0985
Alex JobinManager of Realty & Space PlanningAlex.Jobin@yukon.ca867-689-5126
Anthony DeLorenzoA/DirectorAnthony.DeLorenzo@yukon.ca867-668-4934
Benjamin PassmoreEnergy and Infrastructure AnalystBenjamin.Passmore@yukon.ca
Bobbi RhodesRealty Officerbobbi.rhodes@yukon.ca867-456-3875
Cara SandulakProject ManagerCara.Sandulak@yukon.ca867-667-8565
Chandler SmithProject ManagerChandler.Smith@yukon.ca
Crystal DoonanProject Administrator OfficerCrystal.Doonan@yukon.ca867-334-9526
Darren KatesProject ManagerDarren.Kates@yukon.ca867-667-5187
David GreerSenior Building Program ManagerDavid.Greer@yukon.ca
Debby NikonAccounting ClerkDebby.Nikon@yukon.ca867-667-5862
Deborah-Anne BertinAccounting ClerkDeborah-Anne.Bertin@yukon.ca867-667-5862
Donna SibleyManager, Finance PMDDonna.Sibley@yukon.ca867-667-3706
Duke HoffmannFacility Planner / AutoCAD OfficerDuke.Hoffmann@yukon.ca867-456-5583
Emma DevriesAdministrative AssistantEmma.Devries@yukon.ca867-667-5109
Fraser LoveRealty and Capital AnalystFraser.Love@yukon.ca867-393-6265
Joanna MageeAssistant Deputy MinisterJoanna.Magee@yukon.ca867-333-6529
Jon-Ann SatchellAdministrative AssistantJon-Ann.Satchell@yukon.ca867-667-5135
Karen BevilacquaRealty OfficerKaren.Bevilacqua@yukon.ca867-332-5788
Kim WalchukSenior Building Program ManagerKim.Walchuk@yukon.ca
Kinesi MillsProcurement SpecialistKinesi.Mills@yukon.ca867-336-2649
Larisse McDonaldProject ManagerLarisse.McDonald@yukon.ca867-332-0724
Laura VanderkleyProject ManagerLaura.Vanderkley@yukon.ca867-333-0263
Lisa FisherAccounting ClerkLisa.Fisher@yukon.ca867-471-0857
Lyza EspadaAdministrative AssistantLyza.Espada@yukon.ca867-667-5879
MacKenzie DowningRealty and Capital Planning AnalystMacKenzie.Downing@yukon.ca867-332-2197
Maralyn WisemanAccounting ClerkMaralyn.Wiseman@yukon.ca867-471-0859
Marcel BarraultSenior Building Program ManagerMarcel.Barrault@yukon.ca
Matthew ManuelBusiness AnalystMatthew.Manuel@yukon.ca
Michael ZuccariniSenior Building Program ManagerMichael.Zuccarini@yukon.ca867-332-1527
Michal JanusProject ManagerMichal.Janus@yukon.ca
Miguel MarquesSenior Building Program ManagerMiguel.Marques@yukon.ca867-334-9863
Miles HumeRealty and Capital AnalystMiles.Hume@yukon.ca867-334-9785
Muhammad ShanjerProject ManagerMuhammad.Shanjer@yukon.ca867-334-5376
Nick RodgerDirector | Major Projects BranchNick.Rodger@yukon.ca
Nicole BouvierFinancial OfficerNicole.Bouvier@yukon.ca867-667-8634
Noel CarpinaSenior Building Program ManagerNoel.Carpina@yukon.ca867-667-8558
Olivier Theoret-PilonProject ManagerOlivier.Theoret-Pilon@yukon.ca867-332-6662
Paige BevilacquaAdministrative AssistantPaige.Bevilacqua@yukon.ca
Patrick HolahanProject ManagerPatrick.Holahan@yukon.ca
Peter BlumSenior Building Program ManagerPeter.Blum@yukon.ca867-336-0314
Richelle MacIntoshSenior Administrative Assistant - ADM AssistantRichelle.MacIntosh@yukon.ca
Rob KellyProject ManagerRob.Kelly@yukon.ca867-667-8980
Sheelah ToltonOffice Modernization Program LeadSheelah.Tolton@yukon.ca867-332-6318
Steve VogelProject ManagerSteve.Vogel@yukon.ca867-332-5334
Tim EkholmProject ManagerTim.Ekholm@yukon.ca867-336-0379
Tristan NewsomeSenior AdvisorTristan.Newsome@yukon.ca867-332-5994
Zubair QureshiProject ManagerZubair.Qureshi@yukon.ca867-393-7125
Jacqueline HenleyManager FinanceJacqueline.Henley@yukon.ca

Community Services 36

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Shayna HaleyYukon Fire Centre OfficerShayna.Haley@yukon.ca867-456-3971
Alex SolovievMeteorologist Analyst/DeveloperAlex.Soloviev@yukon.ca867-456-3975
Allan LeeclerkAllan.Lee@yukon.ca
Carl CibartWildland Fire Risk Specialis (A)Carl.Cibart@yukon.ca
Chris LockeSmall Engine TechnicianChris.Locke@yukon.ca867-667-3186
Christopher BolandAir Attack/ Fire Management OfficerChristopher.Boland@yukon.ca
Colin O'NeillDeputy Fire MarshalColin.O'Neill@yukon.ca867-456-3934
Conner LeeEmergency Response OfficerConner.Lee@yukon.ca
Dan BaikieManager, Wildland Fire Operational ProgramsDan.Baikie@yukon.ca867-456-3962
David JohnsonLogistics CoordinatorDavid.Johnson@yukon.ca867-456-3969
Devin BaileyA/Director- Fire, Life and SafetyDevin.Bailey@yukon.ca867-332-1903
Emily DoroszAviation Operations Contract OfficerEmily.Dorosz@yukon.ca867-456-3866
Haley RitchieCommunications OfficerHaley.Ritchie@yukon.ca867-332-4817
Hyder Bos-JabbarSafety and Training Project Manager (TA)Hyder.Bos-Jabbar@yukon.ca
Jane BellYukon Fire Centre OfficerJane.Bell@yukon.ca
Jeff ListerTelecom OfficerJeff.Lister@yukon.ca867-456-6511
Jennifer SharpFuels Management ForesterJennifer.Sharp@yukon.ca867-336-0465
Joe SapianoAir Tanker Base SupervisorJoe.Sapiano@yukon.ca867-667-3184
John WrightSpatial Database AdministratorJohn.Wright@yukon.ca867-456-3905
Kris JohnsonSenior Emergency Response OfficerKris.Johnson@yukon.ca
Linda BrandvoldA/Finance AnalystLinda.Brandvold@yukon.ca867-332-3288
Lisa WalkerDirectorLisa.Walker@yukon.ca867-332-3037
Luc BibeauManager, Prevention and MitigationLuc.Bibeau@yukon.ca867-332-1993
Mark HillManager of Operations - Program DeliveryMark.Hill@yukon.ca867-332-3102
Melanie MagnusonBusiness & Air Operations SupervisorMelanie.Magnuson@yukon.ca867-456-3836
Michael SmithChief MeteorologistMichael.Smith@yukon.ca867-456-3975
Mike FancieCommunity Engagement OfficerMike.Fancie@yukon.ca867-332-1928
Nicole CharbonneauFinance & Administrative ClerkNicole.Charbonneau@yukon.ca867-456-3845
Robert WestbergEmergency Response OfficerRobert.Westberg@yukon.ca
Shawn KinsellaWarehouse SupervisorShawn.Kinsella@yukon.ca867-667-3230
Shenaya Lande-GreensidesYukon Fire Centre OfficerShenaya.Lande-Greensides@yukon.ca867-456-3941
Ted MacDonaldEmergency Response Officer/Air Attack Officer TraineeTed.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-332-5121
Tom HutchingsEmergency Response OfficerTom.Hutchings@yukon.ca
Ursula GeislerDeputy Fire MarshalUrsula.Geisler@yukon.ca867-667-5230
Vern MarshallTelecommunications SupervisorVern.Marshall@yukon.ca867-667-3169
Walter NehringAir Attack OfficerWalter.Nehring@yukon.ca867-667-3184

Community Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jeffrey MelnychukJeffrey.Melnychuk@yukon.ca867-332-1910

Education 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Emily MacDonaldADM Administrative AssistantEmily.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-456-6787
Kelli TaylorADM, Policy and PartnershipsKelli.Taylor@yukon.ca867-667-5166

Education 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Catherine St.GermaineExecutive AssistantCatherine.St.Germaine@yukon.ca867-667-5127
Lori ChoquetteSchool Council LiaisonLori.Choquette@yukon.ca867-667-8226

Highways and Public Works 14

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alex BourgeoisSouthern Airports Duty ManagerAlex.Bourgeois@yukon.ca867-634-2046
Bobby BenjaminAirport SupervisorBobby.Benjamin@yukon.ca867-966-3165
Debra OsborneA/Financial AdvisorDebra.Osborne@yukon.ca
Elizabeth MacDonaldAirport Equipment OperatorElizabeth.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-383-0004
Jacob GwiazdaSecurity GuardJacob.Gwiazda@yukon.ca867-667-8451
Jeffery StephensonAirport SupervisorJeffery.Stephenson@yukon.ca867-993-7719
Lisa PaulsFinancial AdvisorLisa.Pauls@yukon.ca867-634-2450
Marilyn BrewsterAccounting ClerkMarilyn.Brewster@yukon.ca867-634-2843
Marliese WhelanAccounting clerkMarliese.Whelan@yukon.ca867-634-2036
Ronald BenjaminHeavy Equipment Operator IRonald.Benjamin@yukon.ca867-966-3165
Sharmane JonesAccounting ClerkSharmane.Jones@yukon.ca867-634-2036
Silas SmithNorthern Airports Duty ManagerSilas.Smith@yukon.ca867-993-7709
Stuart ReimerHeavy Equipment Operator IStuart.Reimer@yukon.ca867-993-7719
Anton BergerHeavy Equipment Operator IAnton.Berger@yukon.ca867-993-7719

Health and Social Services 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Cole MacNeilResidential AttendantCole.MacNeil@yukon.ca867-334-8290
Julie BrownResidential AttendantJulie.Brown@yukon.ca867-334-5887
Kirsten HorteResidential AttendantKirsten.Horte@yukon.ca867-689-8469
Krisha ThomasResidential AttendantKrisha.Thomas@yukon.ca867-667-5777

Tourism and Culture 21

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Anne BarkworthArchives LibrarianAnne.Barkworth@yukon.ca867-667-5625
Brenda BerezanAdministrative and Financial AssistantBrenda.Berezan@yukon.ca867-667-5321
Casey GazzellonePrivate Records Archivist AssistantCasey.Gazzellone@yukon.ca867-456-6740
Chloe PowellGovernment Records ArchivistChloe.Powell@yukon.ca867-667-8959
Daintry ChappleArchival Descriptions AssistantDaintry.Chapple@yukon.ca867-667-5321
David SchlosserTerritorial ArchivistDavid.Schlosser@yukon.ca867-667-5275
Elizabeth WalkerDigital ArchivistElizabeth.Walker@yukon.ca867-667-8958
Gabrielle DupontAOC Archives PageGabrielle.Dupont@yukon.ca867-667-8289
Genevieve DoyonPrivate Records Archivist AssistantGenevieve.Doyon@yukon.ca867-456-6740
Jenny LuReference ArchivistJenny.Lu@yukon.ca867-471-0954
Joyce KashmanArchives Library TechnicianJoyce.Kashman@yukon.ca867-667-5625
Kaitlin NormandinGovernment Records ArchivistKaitlin.Normandin@yukon.ca867-667-8063
Karly LeonardPrivate Records ArchivistKarly.Leonard@yukon.ca867-667-5926
Kathleen D'AlessandroGovernment Records TechnicianKathleen.D'Alessandro@yukon.ca867-667-5309
Kira QuinseyArchives Reference AssistantKira.Quinsey@yukon.ca867-667-8237
Lesley BuchanPrivate Records ArchivistLesley.Buchan@yukon.ca867-667-5641
Mario VilleneuveAudio/Visual Digitization TechnicianMario.Villeneuve@yukon.ca867-667-8060
Miyuki KatoAOC Archives PageMiyuki.Kato@yukon.ca867-667-5321
Robert RidgenConservatorRobert.Ridgen@yukon.ca867-667-3556
Shannon OlsonReference AssistantShannon.Olson@yukon.ca867-667-8061
Taylor JeffreySTEP StudentTaylor.Jeffrey@yukon.ca867-667-8289

Highways and Public Works 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Catherine HarwoodAssistant Deputy MinisterCatherine.Harwood@yukon.ca867-667-5128
Jeannette HombertA/Manager, Operational Finance Transportation DivisionJeannette.Hombert@yukon.ca867-667-5874
Nathalie DugasA/ Assistant Deputy MinisterNathalie.Dugas@yukon.ca867-332-3179

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Fran MacKellarAdministrative AssistantFran.MacKellar@yukon.ca867-336-0126

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Fred MorinAdministrative Assistant AOCFred.Morin@yukon.ca867-862-4444

Community Services 54

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amy Ormita-MacasoAmy.Ormita-Macaso@yukon.ca867-667-5944
Aisha MontgomeryDirectorAisha.Montgomery@yukon.ca867-456-6580
Bonnie Venton RossCommunication AnalystBonnie.VentonRoss@yukon.ca867-332-5513
Echo RossCommunications AnalystEcho.Ross@yukon.ca867-332-1237
Odile NelsonCommunications AnalystOdile.Nelson@yukon.ca867-332-0886
Olivia BlisnerCommunications assistantOlivia.Blisner@yukon.ca
Stacie ZaychukDigital Communications AnalystStacie.Zaychuk@yukon.ca867-332-5514
Ben CampbellSenior Project ManagerBen.Campbell@yukon.ca867-667-3453
Christine LambertSenior Project ManagerChristine.Lambert@yukon.ca867-456-6186
Duncan MartinProject ManagerDuncan.Martin@yukon.ca
Eamonn PintoProject ManagerEamonn.Pinto@yukon.ca867-332-4406
Hannah McDonaldProject ManagerHannah.McDonald@yukon.ca867-332-6343
Keiko FujiseA/Finance and Budget AnalystKeiko.Fujise@yukon.ca867-667-3406
Kevin FisherSenior Project ManagerKevin.Fisher@yukon.ca867-455-2977
Kira BeukeboomProject ManagerKira.Beukeboom@yukon.ca
Laura PrenticeDirectorLaura.Prentice@yukon.ca867-332-2493
Pierre MarchandProject ManagerPierre.Marchand@yukon.ca867-332-1578
Sawa MasaiAdmin/FinanceSawa.Masai@yukon.ca867-456-6184
Amanda CouchPolicy AnalystAmanda.Couch@yukon.ca867-332-6058
Angela JantzRegulatory Affairs OfficerAngela.Jantz@yukon.ca867-667-5360
Bradley RowettManager, Strategic Policy and ProgramsBradley.Rowett@yukon.ca867-393-6927
Daniela RufRegulatory Affairs Officer, Deputy RegistrarDaniela.Ruf@yukon.ca867-667-5830
David WilkieLicensing & Intake OfficerDavid.Wilkie@yukon.ca867-667-5940
Eva WieckowskiDirector, Employment Standards and Residential TenanciesEva.Wieckowski@yukon.ca867-667-5944
Fred PretoriusDirector, Corporate AffairsFred.Pretorius@yukon.ca867-667-5225
Heather PerezCorporate Registration AnalystHeather.Perez@yukon.ca867-667-5442
Heather WanamakerLegislative and Program AnalystHeather.Wanamaker@yukon.ca867-332-6063
Heike FraserPolicy AnalystHeike.Fraser@yukon.ca867-332-4633
Jaime MellottAssistant Deputy MinisterJaime.Mellott@yukon.ca
Jenny WainwrightA/Licensing & Intake Officer, YMC CoordinatorJenny.Wainwright@yukon.ca867-667-3774
Karyn LeslieRegulatory Affairs OfficerKaryn.Leslie@yukon.ca867-667-5212
Keira KuchereanCorporate Registration OfficerKeira.Kucherean@yukon.ca867-667-5223
Kim CorothersComplaints OfficerKim.Corothers@yukon.ca867-667-5798
Kirsten MartinDeputy Director, Residential TenanciesKirsten.Martin@yukon.ca867-667-3577
Kristen RichmondDeputy Director, Residential TenanciesKristen.Richmond@yukon.ca867-667-5944
Lauren VaillancourtCorporate Registration AnalystLauren.Vaillancourt@yukon.ca867-393-7085
Lori WarrenLicensing and Intake OfficerLori.Warren@yukon.ca867-667-5284
Marie-France PourreauxManager - Corporate RegistriesMarie-France.Pourreaux@yukon.ca867-633-7969
May EsmallaCorporate Registration AnalystMay.Esmalla@yukon.ca867-393-7085
Michael MarkSecurities Policy AnalystMichael.Mark@yukon.ca867-456-6190
Molly ShorePolicy AnalystMolly.Shore@yukon.ca867-332-5523
Patrice BrunetEmployment Standards OfficerPatrice.Brunet@yukon.ca
Patrick KerwinDeputy Director, Residential TenanciesPatrick.Kerwin@yukon.ca867-667-5944
Piper AllenAdministrative AssistantPiper.Allen@yukon.ca867-667-5314
Rhonda HorteSecurities OfficerRhonda.Horte@yukon.ca867-667-5466
Spring HustonLicensing Online Project LeadSpring.Huston@yukon.ca867-332-6896
Stephanie ConnollyDirectorStephanie.Connolly@yukon.ca867-667-5257
Suki QiuEmployment Standards OfficeSuki.Qiu@yukon.ca867-667-5944
Tess LawrenceDirector Corporate PolicyTess.Lawrence@yukon.ca867-332-0498
Marcy AyotteAdministrative AssistantMarcy.Ayotte@yukon.ca867-456-6513
Matt KingDeputy MinisterMatt.King@yukon.ca867-456-6512
Michelle CoombsExecutive AssistantMichelle.Coombs@yukon.ca867-456-6512
Kathryn HallettCommunications AnalystKathryn.Hallett@yukon.ca867-332-4188
Rob MorrisPrimary Care ParamedicRob.Morris@yukon.ca

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Roxanne HenrieLPNRoxanne.Henrie@yukon.ca867-393-7122

Health and Social Services 7

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Boneta GilbertNHABoneta.Gilbert@yukon.ca867-393-6248
Kedisha SamuelsLPNKedisha.Samuels@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Coralee WisemanLicensed Practical NurseCoralee.Wiseman@yukon.ca867-393-6248
Idunah SabandalLicensed Practial NurseIdunah.Sabandal@yukon.ca867-393-3604
Julius BautistaLicensed Practical NurseJulius.Bautista@yukon.ca867-393-6304
Renee GabaNHARenee.Gaba@yukon.ca867-393-6304
Sherry FairweatherLPNSVSherry.Fairweather@yukon.ca867-393-6304

Highways and Public Works 7

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Angie DicksonSafety TrainerAngie.Dickson@yukon.ca
Danielle UnruhSafety and Operations Systems Development CoordinatorDanielle.Unruh@yukon.ca587-572-9485
Kent WalshFleet Management AnalystKent.Walsh@yukon.ca867-335-7455
Mike BernierSafety Program ManagerMike.Bernier@yukon.ca867-667-8197
Mike WoodsDriver TrainerMike.Woods@yukon.ca867-334-1467
Ralph FitzsimmonsDriver TrainerRalph.Fitzsimmons@yukon.ca867-334-3466
Tim NaylorSafety TrainerTim.Naylor@yukon.ca867-334-1178

Community Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Logan CollinsA/ Chief Electrical InspectorLogan.Collins@yukon.ca867-667-5485

Highways and Public Works 122

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Peter BlackPeter.Black@yukon.ca
Adam SternberghBuilding Maintenance WorkerAdam.Sternbergh@yukon.ca867-336-1126
Ajoy VargheseBuilding EngineerAjoy.Varghese@yukon.ca867-333-3530
Alan Puckettbuilding maintenance workerAlan.Puckett@yukon.ca
Almar CabardoCustodial Worker,Almar.Cabardo@yukon.ca867-334-6351
Andrea IuratoElectricianAndrea.Iurato@yukon.ca867-332-6482
Andy BlattmannBuilding Maintenance WorkerAndy.Blattmann@yukon.ca867-994-3171
Andy StutzBuilding Maintenance WorkerAndy.Stutz@yukon.ca867-634-7500
Anna CharlieCustodial Worker, AOCAnna.Charlie@yukon.ca867-667-3175
Anthony SteeleSecurity GuardAnthony.Steele@yukon.ca867-667-5703
Austria LopezCustodial WorkerAustria.Lopez@yukon.ca867-536-7405
Bonnie BownessSenior Custodial WorkerBonnie.Bowness@yukon.ca867-994-2760
Bonnie WoodAccounting ClerkBonnie.Wood@yukon.ca867-667-8964
Brad HuberTool Crib AdministratorBrad.Huber@yukon.ca867-393-7124
Brendyn GendronSecurity GuardBrendyn.Gendron@yukon.ca867-667-5703
Brian EyolfsonElectricianBrian.Eyolfson@yukon.ca867-334-8200
Bryton StevensonBuilding Maintenance WorkerBryton.Stevenson@yukon.ca867-334-5149
Cain MillerBuilding Maintenance WorkerCain.Miller@yukon.ca867-536-7405
Cameron YoungGroundskeeperCameron.Young@yukon.ca867-332-0800
Carolyn JoudreyAccounting ClerkCarolyn.Joudrey@yukon.ca867-456-6170
Charlene MagunOperations AssistantCharlene.Magun@yukon.ca867-536-7405
Chris DonohoeCarpentry/Painting ForepersonChris.Donohoe@yukon.ca867-334-5152
Chris LeblancGroundskeeperChris.Leblanc@yukon.ca867-335-5918
Chris SchneiderChief Security GuardChris.Schneider@yukon.ca867-334-5898
Christopher PittmanBuilding Maintenance WorkerChristopher.Pittman@yukon.ca867-536-7405
Colin YoungHVAC SpecialistColin.Young@yukon.ca867-667-8170
Cristy ApostolCleaning LeadhandCristy.Apostol@yukon.ca
Curt EssiambreBuilding EngineerCurt.Essiambre@yukon.ca867-667-8883
Czarina AthronGroundskeeperCzarina.Athron@yukon.ca
Daniel HombertPlumberDaniel.Hombert@yukon.ca867-334-8136
David CloseBuilding Maintenance WorkerDavid.Close@yukon.ca867-993-5499
Dennis BeaudoinBuilding Maintenance WorkerDennis.Beaudoin@yukon.ca867-390-2721
Donna HewardCustodial WorkerDonna.Heward@yukon.ca
Duane PurychMechanical ForepersonDuane.Purych@yukon.ca867-335-4352
Dustin EvansBuilding Maintenance WorkerDustin.Evans@yukon.ca867-334-6297
Edwin ManzoSecurity GuardEdwin.Manzo@yukon.ca867-667-5703
Elmo GeresBuilding EngineerElmo.Geres@yukon.ca
Eric MartinElectrical SpecialistEric.Martin@yukon.ca867-667-3654
Erwin FerstlPainterErwin.Ferstl@yukon.ca
Fernando MabilogBuilding EngineerFernando.Mabilog@yukon.ca
Geoff HarrisBuilding EngineerGeoff.Harris@yukon.ca
George HildermanSecurity GuardGeorge.Hilderman@yukon.ca867-667-5703
George ScurveyGroundskeeperGeorge.Scurvey@yukon.ca
Glenn HeinbignerMechanical ForepersonGlenn.Heinbigner@yukon.ca867-334-6306
Glenn LemoineSuperintendent of OperationsGlenn.Lemoine@yukon.ca867-667-8882
Hang NguyenCustodial WorkerHang.Nguyen@yukon.ca
Harley JohnnieCustodial Worker, AOCHarley.Johnnie@yukon.ca867-667-3175
Harvey FrancisBuilding EngineerHarvey.Francis@yukon.ca867-334-5160
Huy LamCustodial WorkerHuy.Lam@yukon.ca
Ian AngusSafety OfficerIan.Angus@yukon.ca867-667-5893
Indi BargmannSecurity GuardIndi.Bargmann@yukon.ca867-667-5703
James BakerPlumberJames.Baker@yukon.ca867-336-8267
Jarryde HeinbignerPlumberJarryde.Heinbigner@yukon.ca867-334-6813
JayDee CarrothersBuilding Maintenance WorkerJayDee.Carrothers@yukon.ca
Jeannette PoytonAccounting ClerkJeannette.Poyton@yukon.ca867-667-8534
Jennifer SolomonAdministrative AssistantJennifer.Solomon@yukon.ca867-667-8713
Jennifer SpurgeonCustodial Worker (Evenings)Jennifer.Spurgeon@yukon.ca867-334-6347
Jeremy KullBuilding Maintenance WorkerJeremy.Kull@yukon.ca867-993-5499
Jeremy LeamonGroundskeeperJeremy.Leamon@yukon.ca867-334-6277
Jim CarrothersBuilding Maintenance WorkerJim.Carrothers@yukon.ca867-332-2146
James YoungOil Burner MechanicJames.Young@yukon.ca867-334-6306
John OlsenBuilding EngineerJohn.Olsen@yukon.ca867-455-2983
Jonathan EwingBuilding Maintenance WorkerJonathan.Ewing@yukon.ca867-333-9887
Joselito TobiasBuilding EngineerJoselito.Tobias@yukon.ca867-456-6161
Jury VargasCustodial Worker, AOCJury.Vargas@yukon.ca867-536-7405
Justin TruszBuilding Maintenance WorkerJustin.Trusz@yukon.ca867-536-7405
Keegan BevilacquaGrounds CrewKeegan.Bevilacqua@yukon.ca867-334-5156
Ken BloorBuilding Maintenance WorkerKen.Bloor@yukon.ca867-332-3460
Ken HyattGroundskeeperKen.Hyatt@yukon.ca
Kevin NorrieGroundskeeperKevin.Norrie@yukon.ca
Khairul AlamTechnicianKhairul.Alam@yukon.ca867-393-7124
Kris MooreFinancial AdvisorKris.Moore@yukon.ca867-667-5342
Kyle BarnettGroundskeeperKyle.Barnett@yukon.ca403-483-9096
Kyle BowersGroundskeeperKyle.Bowers@yukon.ca
Laurie SchamberOperations AssistantLaurie.Schamber@yukon.ca867-634-7500
Leah WainwrightContract and Program CoordinatorLeah.Wainwright@yukon.ca867-471-0873
Marilyn RoweOperations Assistant (a.m.)Marilyn.Rowe@yukon.ca867-634-7500
Martin EckervogtWestern Area SuperintendentMartin.Eckervogt@yukon.ca867-634-7500
Melissa LadueSenior Custodial WorkerMelissa.Ladue@yukon.ca867-969-2216
Michael SimonSupervisor, Technical SupportMichael.Simon@yukon.ca867-667-8246
Micheal AchtymichukSecurity GuardMicheal.Achtymichuk@yukon.ca
Mike EwingBuilding Maintenance WorkerMike.Ewing@yukon.ca867-996-2852
Mike MaharBuilding Maintenance WorkerMike.Mahar@yukon.ca
Mike TrainorElectricianMike.Trainor@yukon.ca867-332-3443
Mikeclen MendezBuilding EngineerMikeclen.Mendez@yukon.ca867-667-3073
Miroslaw WereszczynskiBuilding Maintenance WorkerMiroslaw.Wereszczynski@yukon.ca867-536-7405
Natalya YaklinCleaning Program ForepersonNatalya.Yaklin@yukon.ca867-667-3175
Nathan DoironGroundskeeperNathan.Doiron@yukon.ca867-333-9146
Nathan SugdenBuilding EngineerNathan.Sugden@yukon.ca867-634-7500
Nick AkersSenior Facilities Manager T/ANick.Akers@yukon.ca867-471-0878
Olivier RossignolElectricianOlivier.Rossignol@yukon.ca867-332-2935
Paulo LimpioBuilding Maintenance WorkerPaulo.Limpio@yukon.ca867-667-8450
Peter BazettElectricianPeter.Bazett@yukon.ca867-334-5601
Peter RobertsonBuilding EngineerPeter.Robertson@yukon.ca867-335-3109
Philip ChristensenSenior Building Program ManagerPhilip.Christensen@yukon.ca867-667-3588
Ralph LemkeCleaning AttendantRalph.Lemke@yukon.ca
Reynaldo MangahasSole Custodial WorkerReynaldo.Mangahas@yukon.ca
Rhonda HibbingOperations AssistantRhonda.Hibbing@yukon.ca867-536-7405
Richard FretzElectricianRichard.Fretz@yukon.ca867-332-3198
Richard StevensBuilding EngineerRichard.Stevens@yukon.ca780-983-5946
Robert Driscoll-McKinnonElectricianRobert.Driscoll-McKinnon@yukon.ca867-334-6277
Robert MellettSecurity GuardRobert.Mellett@yukon.ca867-667-5703
Roger BrownSecurity GuardRoger.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-5703
Ross KeithElectricianRoss.Keith@yukon.ca867-332-4419
Ryan HendersonOil Burner MechanicRyan.Henderson@yukon.ca
Ryan PaoliniBuilding Maintenance EngineerRyan.Paolini@yukon.ca
Sandy KoepCarpenterSandy.Koep@yukon.ca
Scott HorseyGrounds ForepersonScott.Horsey@yukon.ca
Scott MacLeanEastern region Area superintendentScott.MacLean@yukon.ca867-536-7405
Shadena NolanCleaning AttendantShadena.Nolan@yukon.ca867-536-7405
Sharlene WeihersAccounting ClerkSharlene.Weihers@yukon.ca867-667-8534
Shawna WoycheshynSafety CoordinatorShawna.Woycheshyn@yukon.ca867-332-2440
Skylar RousseauGroundskeeperSkylar.Rousseau@yukon.ca867-667-8458
Stanley BodeCustodial Program SupervisorStanley.Bode@yukon.ca867-667-5143
Stephanie GrimshawCleaning AttendantStephanie.Grimshaw@yukon.ca867-667-5703
stephen morashWater Specialist Tech Support UnitStephen.Morash@yukon.ca867-393-2041
Sunny PattersonBuilding Maintenance WorkerSunny.Patterson@yukon.ca867-336-3346
Tara SheridanProgram Support OfficerTara.Sheridan@yukon.ca867-667-8748
Teresa WereszczynskiA/Senior Custodial WorkerTeresa.Wereszczynski@yukon.ca867-536-7405
Vicente ViernesCleaning AttendantVicente.Viernes@yukon.ca867-667-3175
Vickie BakkeSenior Cleaning AttendantVickie.Bakke@yukon.ca867-390-2570
Victor RudolphBuilding Maintenance WorkerVictor.Rudolph@yukon.ca867-334-8238

Justice 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Mindy MartinCEMA investigation UnitMindy.Martin@yukon.ca867-393-6210

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Job SantosHSS - CMOH - Student PracticumJob.Santos@yukon.ca867-456-6136

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ryan WilsonDeputy Planning ChiefRyan.Wilson@yukon.ca867-332-8319

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Orlea RollinsManager Covid Testing & Assessment CentreOrlea.Rollins@yukon.ca867-393-3083

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Shirley JayCookShirley.Jay@yukon.ca867-393-7523

Health and Social Services 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aracile MinguitoAracile.Minguito@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Helen JeongPractical NurseHelen.Jeong@yukon.ca867-393-9017

Education 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Daniel BlaisPrincipalDaniel.Blais@yukon.ca867-667-9052
Pier-Anne MenardPier-Anne.Menard@yukon.ca867-334-5651

Highways and Public Works 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Abigail TsetsoHead CustodianAbigail.Tsetso@yukon.ca

Highways and Public Works 18

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Abida MeerasaForms DesignerAbida.Meerasa@yukon.ca226-978-4644
Amy StuartEnterprise Geomatics ManagerAmy.Stuart@yukon.ca867-332-6395
Ash MohandaseServices Program ManagerAsh.Mohandas@yukon.ca867-667-9449
Dave RogerseServices Web ArchitectDave.Rogers@yukon.ca867-332-4245
Eirik SharpGeomatics ConsultantEirik.Sharp@yukon.ca
Greg NewbyeServices Delivery ManagerGreg.Newby@yukon.ca867-332-6726
Hannah GrayGeomatics ConsultantHannah.Gray@yukon.ca867-332-8458
Jennifer HackwellForms DesignerJennifer.Hackwell@yukon.ca867-332-1795
Joanne KellyWeb & Graphic DesignerJoanne.Kelly@yukon.ca867-332-3528
Jodie ThomsoneServices Delivery ManagerJodie.Thomson@yukon.ca
Lee O'MaraeServices Web ArchitectLee.O'Mara@yukon.ca867-689-5016
Leigh RelkoffGeomatics ConsultantLeigh.Relkoff@yukon.ca
Linnea BlumeServices Delivery ManagerLinnea.Blum@yukon.ca867-332-2625
Mark BurnsDirector, E-Services for CitizensMark.Burns@yukon.ca867-332-6275
Niki ParryManager, Geomatics YukonNiki.Parry@yukon.ca867-332-3220
Olwyn BruceEnterprise Geomatics ManagerOlwyn.Bruce@yukon.ca867-332-3766
Omar ReynaWeb & Graphic DesignerOmar.Reyna@yukon.ca867-332-2806
Sara BergquistUser Experience ManagerSara.Bergquist@yukon.ca867-334-4798

Community Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Rick ChristiansonEMS - Supervisor - Carcross/EMS-Fleet Co-ordinatorRick.Christianson@yukon.ca867-456-6577

Highways and Public Works 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
You TranCleaning AttendantYou.Tran@yukon.ca867-332-4742

Energy Mines and Resources 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Blake VandecampNatural Resource OfficerBlake.Vandecamp@yukon.ca867-385-0002
Doris HansenDistrict Client Service RepresentativeDoris.Hansen@yukon.ca867-863-5271

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Susan CharlieHome Support WorkerSusan.Charlie@yukon.ca867-863-6572

Education 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Barbara AbelBarbara.Abel@yukon.ca867-966-3151
Teresa FrostSecretary - Chief Zzeh Gittlit SchoolTeresa.Frost@yukon.ca867-966-3151

Health and Social Services 12

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Hannah RothChild and Youth WorkerHannah.Roth@yukon.ca
Miranda DeederlyChild Youth & Family Clinical CounsellorMiranda.Deederly@yukon.ca
Nikki BelangerChild, Youth & Family CounsellorNikki.Belanger@yukon.ca
Jennifer SvazasChild Youth and Family Clinical CounsellorJennifer.Svazas@yukon.ca
Laura McBrideAdministrative AssistantLaura.McBride@yukon.ca867-667-5885
Omar TejaSelf-Isolation and Emergency Support Services On-CallOmar.Teja@yukon.ca867-332-5019
Pamela Ortiz-PalmaChild & Youth and Family Clinical counselorPamela.Ortiz-Palma@yukon.ca867-667-5885
Shari WallaceClinical CounsellorShari.Wallace@yukon.ca867-667-5885
Sharla HarriesClinical SupervisorSharla.Harries@yukon.ca867-332-4936
Sheena ReidyMWSUS Youth Outreach CounsellorSheena.Reidy@yukon.ca867-456-3838
Sophie FortierClinical CounselorSophie.Fortier@yukon.ca
Veronica ProulxCYFT Outreach WorkerVeronica.Proulx@yukon.ca867-667-5857

Child and Youth Advocate Office 9

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Annette KingChild and Youth AdvocateAnnette.King@ycao.ca867-456-5575
Anya BraeunerAdvocacy CaseworkerAnya.Braeuner@ycao.ca
Bengie CletheroDeputy Child & Youth AdvocateBengie.Clethero@ycao.ca867-456-5575
Christopher TseSystemic AnalystChristopher.Tse@ycao.ca867-456-5575
Julia MilnesAdvocacy CaseworkerJulia.Milnes@ycao.ca867-456-5575
Lindsey DoehleClient Services AdministratorLindsey.Doehle@ycao.ca867-456-5575
Lynda SilverfoxChild and Youth AdvocateLynda.Silverfox@ycao.ca867-456-5575
Rachel Veinott-McKeoughContractorRachel.Veinott-McKeough@ycao.ca867-471-0811
Selena KaytorClient Service AdministratorSelena.Kaytor@ycao.ca867-456-5575

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Belinda PoyntzFamily Support WorkerBelinda.Poyntz@yukon.ca867-456-6571

Education 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Janine BlakesleyVice PrincipalJanine.Blakesley@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Jeanette GallantPrincipalJeanette.Gallant@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Julie GilbertLibrary ClerkJulie.Gilbert@yukon.ca
Kelly BoydCounsellorKelly.Boyd@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Marlene HornbyReceptionistMarlene.Hornby@yukon.ca867-667-3527
Shanon CooperCoordinator, Religious EducationShanon.Cooper@yukon.ca867-667-3527

Health and Social Services 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amelie ClarkChronic Conditions Nurse EducatorAmelie.Clark@yukon.ca867-667-8733
Annie WorthClinical Exercise SpecialistAnnie.Worth@yukon.ca867-667-8733
Erin MurrayRegistered NurseErin.Murray@yukon.ca
Joline WilliamsProject Coordinator, Home Health MonitoringJoline.Williams@yukon.ca867-667-8733
Kaitland CouperusClinical Exercise SpecialistKaitland.Couperus@yukon.ca867-667-8733
Melissa LalukSupervisor & Clinical Exercise SpecialistMelissa.Laluk@yukon.ca867-393-7487

Education 13

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ann LarnderAnn.Larnder@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Christiane RobertLiteracy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher LeaderChristiane.Robert@yukon.ca867-689-8627
David SchroederEducational ConsultantDavid.Schroeder@yukon.ca867-336-0964
Denise McDiarmidCurriculum ConsultantDenise.McDiarmid@yukon.ca
Flora AspSecondary Consultant, First Nations Programs and Partnerships,Flora.Asp@yukon.ca867-689-3129
Gerry QuartonTrades Educational ConsultantGerry.Quarton@yukon.ca867-332-1481
Jane WilsonLiteracy Intervention & Reading Recovery Teacher LeaderJane.Wilson@yukon.ca867-336-2945
Jesse JewellExperiential Education Curriculum Consultant, CurriculumJesse.Jewell@yukon.ca867-332-0487
Marjorie MacDonaldEducational ConsultantMarjorie.MacDonald@yukon.ca
Mark Connell​Educational ConsultantMark.Connell@yukon.ca
Melissa HalpennyEducational ConsultantMelissa.Halpenny@yukon.ca
Nikki KrockerIntermediate Curriculum Consultant, Curriculum and AssessmentNikki.Krocker@yukon.ca867-332-0631
Paula ThompsonDirector, Curriculum and AssessmentPaula.Thompson@yukon.ca867-456-5545

Highways and Public Works 10

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrew PaulsonRecords IndexerAndrew.Paulson@yukon.ca
Caitlin MoorcroftManager, Information ManagementCaitlin.Moorcroft@yukon.ca
Debbie ChampagneInformation Management AnalystDebbie.Champagne@yukon.ca
Don AllenClient Service SpecialistDon.Allen@yukon.ca867-667-9001
Donovan CoteClient Service SpecialistDonovan.Cote@yukon.ca867-667-9481
Eric JustasonClient Service SpecialistEric.Justason@yukon.ca867-667-9471
Muhammad KhanInformation Management OfficerNasir.Khan@yukon.ca867-689-7864
Nathan KopanClient Service SpecialistNathan.Kopan@yukon.ca867-667-9002
Todd CarrollClient Service SpecialistTodd.Carroll@yukon.ca867-471-0785
Wanda BaileyInformation AnalystWanda.Bailey@yukon.ca867-332-6689

Community Services 8

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Chris TeimanChris.Teiman@yukon.ca867-332-4047
Danielle TrudeauDirector, Emergency Measures OrganizationDanielle.Trudeau@yukon.ca
Eileen MelnychukOffice ManagerEileen.Melnychuk@yukon.ca867-667-5220
James WhelanJames.Whelan@yukon.ca
Julia DuchesneEmergency Preparedness & Communications OfficerJulia.Duchesne@yukon.ca
Kelly JohnstonOperations OfficerKelly.Johnston@yukon.ca867-667-5220
Michelle KlabenMichelle.Klaben@yukon.ca
Sandy MillerOffice ManagerSandy.Miller@yukon.ca867-667-5220

Education 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amanda DieckmannAdministrative AssistantAmanda.Dieckmann@yukon.ca867-456-6751
Bella-Sol Roy-GelinasCommunications CoordinatorBella-Sol.Roy-Gelinas@yukon.ca867-334-7270
Clarissa WallDirector, Community Relations and EngagementClarissa.Wall@yukon.ca867-667-5701
Erin ScottCommunications and Social Marketing AnalystErin.Scott@yukon.ca
Krisandra ReidCommunications AnalystKrisandra.Reid@yukon.ca
Maria ParéBilingual Communications AnalystMaria.Pare@yukon.ca

Justice 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Paulette MichaudJUS - YCCPaulette.Michaud@yukon.ca867-993-7733

Health and Social Services 113

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Consorcia SampornaDomestic AideConsorcia.Samporna@yukon.ca867-393-7571
Domingo EgiptoNHADomingo.Egipto@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Emosi NabubuniyakaAdmin Assistant/Scheduling ClerkEmosi.Nabubuniyaka@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Haily BillLicensed Practical NurseHaily.Bill@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Jeanne OgayonneNHAJeanne.Ogayonne@yukon.ca
Juanita EmeryDomestic AideJuanita.Emery@yukon.ca867-334-5658
Leticia SheppardCookLeticia.Sheppard@yukon.ca867-393-7523
Nolibeth NgNHANolibeth.Ng@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Ma Pinky MangahasNHAMaPinky.Mangahas@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Aaron BielzActing Manager E/F (LPN)Aaron.Bielz@yukon.ca867-393-7546
Adenike Ola-OjetolaLicensed Practical NurseAdenike.Ola-Ojetola@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Adorsi AmooLPNAdorsi.Amoo@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Ana PinedaLPN/RAI /Care CoordinatorAna.Pineda@yukon.ca867-667-8685
Andrea LoganScheduling ClerkAndrea.Logan@yukon.ca867-393-7544
Annabelle AcostaDietary AideAnnabelle.Acosta@yukon.ca867-393-7723
Annabelle CentenoNursing Home AttendantAnnabelle.Centeno@yukon.ca867-667-5955
Anne-Marie PeetersNursing Home AttendantAnne-Marie.Peeters@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Basilio SuertoDomestic AideBasilio.Suerto@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Bianca WolsynukDietary AideBianca.Wolsynuk@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Carla MorinNursing Home AttendantCarla.Morin@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Catherine ChenierCoordinator of Volunteer ServicesCatherine.Chenier@yukon.ca867-393-7508
Cathy RearNHACathy.Rear@yukon.ca
Cathy TwiggeAOC Admin Ass'tCathy.Twigge@yukon.ca867-393-7502
Chanae CarpenterLicensed Practical NurseChanae.Carpenter@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Cherie BryentonSystems and Administrative CoordinatorCherie.Bryenton@yukon.ca867-393-7559
Cielo MabansagScheduling ClerkCielo.Mabansag@yukon.ca867-393-7544
Clarence BarberCookClarence.Barber@yukon.ca867-393-7522
Claudia HannigRehab AssistantClaudia.Hannig@yukon.ca867-393-7570
Claudine SantillanLPNClaudine.Santillan@yukon.ca
Cynthia ChubbsAdministrative & Clinical DietitianCynthia.Chubbs@yukon.ca867-393-7538
Danielle TaylorRecreation AssistantDanielle.Taylor@yukon.ca867-393-7570
Darius Tobias - HSSDomestic AideDarius.Tobias-HSS@yukon.ca867-393-7500
David LeeSocial Worker/Care CoordinatorDavid.Lee@yukon.ca867-393-7514
Dean CunananA/Resident Care ManagerDean.Cunanan@yukon.ca867-393-7563
Denise McAllisterNHADenise.McAllister@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Jane Dorothy LazatinLicensed Practical NurseJaneDorothy.Lazatin@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Ezyril ValenciaDomestic AideEzyril.Valencia@yukon.ca867-393-7502
Frank YaoLPNFrank.Yao@yukon.ca867-393-7529
Geetika ShardaNHAGeetika.Sharda@yukon.ca867-393-7507
Genevieve WesleyRegistered NurseGenevieve.Wesley@yukon.ca867-393-7543
Gerald ChuaDomestic AideGerald.Chua@yukon.ca867-393-7571
Gerro NievaresNursing Home AdministratorGerro.Nievares@yukon.ca
Gloria deVilliersNursing Home AttendantGloria.deVilliers@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Gloria SchillingNursing Home AttendantGloria.Schilling@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Heather AtkinsonNursing Home AttendantHeather.Atkinson@yukon.ca867-393-7500
ILIR AZIZAJSenior ManagerILIR.AZIZAJ@yukon.ca867-393-7574
Janeen PiliszanskiLPNJaneen.Piliszanski@yukon.ca
Jean CardinalHousekeeperJean.Cardinal@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Jeff HaggartyCookJeff.Haggarty@yukon.ca867-667-9350
Jennifer LaFleurScheduling ClerkJennifer.LaFleur@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Jessica BostockAOCJessica.Bostock@yukon.ca867-393-7502
Jim ParsonsNursing Home AttendantJim.Parsons@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Jimmy OrganMaterial Management AssistantJimmy.Organ@yukon.ca867-393-7520
Joanne PoraykoRecreation Therapy AssistantJoanne.Porayko@yukon.ca
Jocelyn CletheroeNursing Home AttendantJocelyn.Cletheroe@yukon.ca867-393-7560
Jocelyn HizonDomestic AideJocelyn.Hizon@yukon.ca867-393-7571
Josephine HizonLicencsed Practical NurseJosephine.Hizon@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Juan RuizFinancial AssistantJuan.Ruiz@yukon.ca867-393-7501
Jude EremiokhaleLPNJude.Eremiokhale@yukon.ca867-393-7504
Kaitland KirbyLPNKaitland.Kirby@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Karen TaschukRN Care CoordinatorKaren.Taschuk@yukon.ca867-393-6955
KathyJ ReichNursing Home AttendantKathyJ.Reich@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Konstantine MiliotisScheduling ClerkKonstantine.Miliotis@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Lacey AcklandFNLW, TCLacey.Ackland@yukon.ca867-393-8643
Laura GohlLPN SupervisorLaura.Gohl@yukon.ca867-332-7333
Leslie AgtangLPNLeslie.Agtang@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Liza MannenRN SupervisorLiza.Mannen@yukon.ca867-332-7333
Loida LaureanoNursing Home AttendantLoida.Laureano@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Luz RosilloDomestic AideLuz.Rosillo@yukon.ca867-332-3872
Madelyn DeleonCoordinator Environmental ServicesMadelyn.Deleon@yukon.ca867-393-7524
Marc NievaresLPNMarc.Nievares@yukon.ca867-393-7507
Marice EstebanLPNMarice.Esteban@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Marilou BalabaDomestic AideMarilou.Balaba@yukon.ca867-393-7524
MaryJane DawalNHAMaryJane.Dawal@yukon.ca867-393-7502
MaryJane RubioDomestic AideMaryJane.Rubio@yukon.ca867-393-7571
Melanie BrownLicensed Practical NurseMelanie.Brown@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Melisa CollinsNursing Home AttendantMelisa.Collins@yukon.ca867-393-7507
Michael TobiasDomestic AideMichael.Tobias@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Milton MugadzaLPNMilton.Mugadza@yukon.ca867-334-6483
Nancy PumphreyTherapy AssistantNancy.Pumphrey@yukon.ca
Naomi BraultSecurity OfficerNaomi.Brault@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Nilathan ThamwisetHousekeepingNilathan.Thamwiset@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Noemi BorresNursing Home AideNoemi.Borres@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Patience MuchenaLPNPatience.Muchena@yukon.ca
Paulo PongcoDomestic AidePaulo.Pongco@yukon.ca867-393-7571
Ramon Acebonursing home assistantRamon.Acebo@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Raydel RefuerzoLPNRaydel.Refuerzo@yukon.ca867-393-7506
Rheimond DomingoNHARheimond.Domingo@yukon.ca867-393-7548
Rita LeveilleAdmin AssistRita.Leveille@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Rob BergmanMaintenance PersonRob.Bergman@yukon.ca867-393-7521
Roderick GigantocaDomestic AideRoderick.Gigantoca@yukon.ca867-393-7571
RONI CHACKONHARONI.CHACKO@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Rosemarie EbcayDomestic AideRosemarie.Ebcay@yukon.ca867-393-7571
Sarah ThibodeauRegistered NurseSarah.Thibodeau@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Sharon DennisRegistered NurseSharon.Dennis@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Sharon SmallLPN SupervisorSharon.Small@yukon.ca867-393-7529
Sheila LindleyRegistered NurseSheila.Lindley@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Shelah RosilloDomestic AideShelah.Rosillo@yukon.ca867-393-7571
Steve FecteauManager, Resident Care (H/K)Steve.Fecteau@yukon.ca867-393-7553
Suzanne GagnonDietary Aide/KitchenhelperSuzanne.Gagnon@yukon.ca867-393-7523
Svjetlana DjuricOffice AdministratorSvjetlana.Djuric@yukon.ca867-393-7518
Sylvie GeoffroyPhysiotherapistSylvie.Geoffroy@yukon.ca867-393-7572
Taylor BurgessLicensed Practical NurseTaylor.Burgess@yukon.ca867-393-7507
Taylor CairnsRecreation TherapistTaylor.Cairns@yukon.ca867-393-7533
Teddi HorstA/LPN SVTeddi.Horst@yukon.ca
Teresa KingtonManager, Supply ChainTeri.Kington@yukon.ca867-393-7547
Terri PublicoverLPNSVTerri.Publicover@yukon.ca867-393-7528
Tracey AndersenNHATracey.Andersen@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Vanessa JustNurse SupervisorVanessa.Just@yukon.ca867-333-0182
Vanessa NemenzoRN SupervisorVanessa.Nemenzo@yukon.ca
Victoria FoxcroftLPNVictoria.Foxcroft@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Virginia ViernesNHAVirginia.Viernes@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Corie YuillNursing Home AttendantCorie.Yuill@yukon.ca867-393-7500

Health and Social Services 9

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Tammy VermeerschResource Unit LeadTammy.Vermeersch@yukon.ca867-332-6982
Beverly St MarieSupport WorkerBeverly.StMarie@yukon.ca867-332-8318
Brandon HamptonRapid Response Team LeadBrandon.Hampton@yukon.ca
Donna SnowResource Time Unit LeadDonna.Snow@yukon.ca867-332-4588
John CoyneManager, Health Safety Emergency ManagementJohn.Coyne@yukon.ca
Matt LeblancMatt.Leblanc@yukon.ca
Michael NemethA/ Emergency Management PlannerMichael.Nemeth@yukon.ca867-332-7835
Tracy AndersonProject Manager- Social SupportsTracy.Anderson@yukon.ca867-332-4879
Warren PearsonEmergency Mgt Planner, Health, Safety and Emergency ManagementWarren.Pearson@yukon.ca867-332-0353

Tourism and Culture 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Liam CampbellInterpretive GuideLiam.Campbell@yukon.ca867-667-8855

Education 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Lisa KeenanAdmin Assistant, Curriculum and AssessmentLisa.Keenan@yukon.ca867-332-5472

Highways and Public Works 10

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alison EremenkoProcurement Support OfficerAlison.Eremenko@yukon.ca867-456-6835
Edward ClaringboldSenior Procurement AdvisorEdward.Claringbold@yukon.ca867-456-6824
Elena JossProcurement AdvisorElena.Joss@yukon.ca867-471-0879
Genevieve GrantProcurement AdvisorGenevieve.Grant@yukon.ca867-471-0852
Guenther MuellerProcurement AdvisorGuenther.Mueller@yukon.ca867-332-0244
Jordan HendersonProcurement Compliance AnalystJordan.Henderson@yukon.ca867-332-2892
Katie MunroeDirectorKatie.Munroe@yukon.ca867-456-6574
Katrina WohlfarthProcurement AdvisorKatrina.Wohlfarth@yukon.ca867-667-3059
Paul ZylstraProcurement AdvisorPaul.Zylstra@yukon.ca867-471-0863
Stephen GaimProcurement AdvisorStephen.Gaim@yukon.ca867-471-0867

Justice 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ian YapLegal CounselIan.Yap@yukon.ca867-667-3629

Public Service Commission 18

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Sarah ConnerHealth and Safety AnalystSarah.Conner@yukon.ca867-667-5050
Brettanie Deal-PorterDisability Accommodation ConsultantBrettanie.Deal-Porter@yukon.ca867-667-5655
Candace ZuccariniManager, Accommodation & Return to Work ServicesCandace.Zuccarini@yukon.ca867-667-5848
Hayley HendersonDisability Accommodations ConsultantHayley.Henderson@yukon.ca867-667-3078
Heather O'CarrollDisability Accommodation ConsultantHeather.O'Carroll@yukon.ca867-667-9077
Jeananne NiclouxDirectorJeananne.Nicloux@yukon.ca867-667-5197
Joan StantonDisability Accommodation ConsultantJoan.Stanton@yukon.ca867-456-6798
Ken SchamberManager, Corporate Health and SafetyKen.Schamber@yukon.ca867-456-5560
Lindsay RobertsHealth and Safety AnalystLindsay.Roberts@yukon.ca
Lynne LegassickeHealth and Safety AdvisorLynne.Legassicke@yukon.ca867-667-8261
Michelle Christensen-ToewsHealth and Safety AdvisorMichelle.Christensen-Toews@yukon.ca867-667-3498
Rachel McRorieDisability Management ConsultantRachel.McRorie@yukon.ca
Raelina JobinA/Program AssistantRaelina.Jobin@yukon.ca867-667-9419
Randy MattsonHealth and Safety AdvisorRandy.Mattson@yukon.ca867-471-0845
Ross BurnetTraining Development ConsultantRoss.Burnet@yukon.ca867-667-3494
Samantha McDiarmidProgram AssistantSamantha.McDiarmid@yukon.ca867-667-3019
Susan MooneyDisability Accommodation ConsultantSusan.Mooney@yukon.ca867-471-0777
Taylor MacMillanHealth & Safety AdvisorTaylor.MacMillan@yukon.ca867-667-3498

Highways and Public Works 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Scott FisherPlumberScott.Fisher@yukon.ca867-993-5499

Education 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Olivia CroteauAdministrative assistant - BilingualOlivia.Croteau@yukon.ca867-993-5435

Tourism and Culture 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Valerie DubeVIC ReceptionistValerie.Dube@yukon.ca

Community Services 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
David McdonaldDawson ParamedicDavid.Mcdonald@yukon.ca867-993-4306
Saskia RobbinsVolunteer SupervisorSaskia.Robbins@yukon.ca867-993-5200

Health and Social Services 10

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Karine BureauAdministrative AssistantKarine.Bureau@yukon.ca867-993-4300
Kyla PopadynecAdministrative Assistant- Dawson Health CentreKyla.Popadynec@yukon.ca867-993-4300
Lilibeth VerdeflorAOC Administrative AssistantLilibeth.Verdeflor@yukon.ca867-993-4300
Reija WarrenAdministrative AssistantReija.Warren@yukon.ca
Ruth BrunnerMOA - AOCRuth.Brunner@yukon.ca
Sharon GriffinCommunity Health NurseSharon.Griffin@yukon.ca867-993-4300
Mallory BergumCommunity Health NurseMallory.Bergum@yukon.ca867-993-4300
Maria NylandCommunity Health NurseMaria.Nyland@yukon.ca867-993-4300
Cari TangedalMWSU Support WorkerCari.Tangedal@yukon.ca
Thierry LebelMWSU Support WorkerThierry.Lebel@yukon.ca867-993-4300

Highways and Public Works 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
James RobertHeavy Equipment MechanicJames.Robert@yukon.ca867-993-6344

Highways and Public Works 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Karen WoodsHeavy Equipment Operator IKaren.Woods@yukon.ca867-993-6373

Community Services 5

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brian DouglasRegional Protection Manager (TA)Brian.Douglas@yukon.ca867-993-5737
Caylyn DeWindtRegional Finance and Administration AssistantCaylyn.DeWindt@yukon.ca867-993-5992
Kyle MacDougallRegional Protection OfficerKyle.MacDougall@yukon.ca867-993-5195
Marcel MichonRegional MixmasterMarcel.Michon@yukon.ca867-993-5629
Sadie JabbarRegional Protection OfficerSadie.Jabbar@yukon.ca867-993-5992

Energy Mines and Resources 5

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Catherine MacDougallMining Administration OfficerCatherine.MacDougall@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Nicole MatherMining Admin OfficerNicole.Mather@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Paul StintziMining Lands OfficerPaul.Stintzi@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Sarah TaylorMining Recorder, DawsonSarah.Taylor@yukon.ca867-993-5343
Solveil BourqueMining Lands OfficerSolveil.Bourque@yukon.ca867-993-5343

Education 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jeremy StaveleyJeremy.Staveley@yukon.ca867-994-2760

Education 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Roxine CullSecretary - Del Van GorderRoxine.Cull@yukon.ca867-994-2760
Jackie FischerPrincipalJackie.Fischer@yukon.ca867-994-2760

Education 11

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Chris BalderasSupport TechnicianChris.Balderas@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Donna MillerFrySuperintendent Area 2Donna.MillerFry@yukon.ca867-667-5180
Nicole CrossVice PrincipalNicole.Cross@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Kyle NightingaleCommunications and Policy AnalystKyle.Nightingale@yukon.ca
Spencer McDowella/Human Resources Consultant IIISpencer.McDowell@yukon.ca
Amanda DaubExecutive AssistantAmanda.Daub@yukon.ca867-667-5126
Megan ForemanSenior AdvisorMegan.Foreman@yukon.ca867-667-5666
Nicole MorganDeputy MinisterNicole.Morgan@yukon.ca867-667-5126
Valerii ShapovalBusiness AnalystValerii.Shapoval@yukon.ca867-332-2824
Maeghan DavisPBIS CoachMaeghan.Davis@yukon.ca
Meggan CooperEducational PsychologistMeggan.Cooper@yukon.ca867-334-4671

Highways and Public Works 5

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Melanie FellersAdministration AssistantMelanie.Fellers@yukon.ca867-332-7352
Richard GorczycaAssistant Deputy MinisterRichard.Gorczyca@yukon.ca867-336-1080
Susanne HingleySenior Adminstrative AssistantSusanne.Hingley@yukon.ca867-667-5128
Jean BenoitExecutive AssistantJean.Benoit@yukon.ca867-667-3732
Paul McConnellDeputy MinisterPaul.McConnell@yukon.ca867-667-5484

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ouzena VollairePHCNICOuzena.Vollaire@yukon.ca867-841-4444

Education 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Melissa FlynnInterim Executive Director of the First Nations School BoardMelissa.Flynn@yukon.ca867-993-5435

Education 10

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Betty BurnsDirectorBetty.Burns@yukon.ca
Clara NorthcottA/Director, Early Learning and Child CareClara.Northcott@yukon.ca867-332-4176
Isabel CrespoELCC InspectorIsabel.Crespo@yukon.ca867-332-7567
Jackie GilbertELCC InspectorJackie.Gilbert@yukon.ca
Lenka SpackovaChild Care ClerkLenka.Spackova@yukon.ca867-667-3492
Ruth LaneEarly Learning Program SpecialistRuth.Lane@yukon.ca
Steven VerwoertSupervisor, Finance and AdministrationSteven.Verwoert@yukon.ca
Tammy ReinhartEarly Learning Program SpecialistTammy.Reinhart@yukon.ca867-667-3492
Veronique LafondVeronique.Lafond@yukon.ca867-667-3492
Anne CoplandStudent Information System Specialistanne.copland@yukon.ca867-667-8842

Education 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Eva Stehelin-HollandChild Care InspectorEva.Stehelin-Holland@yukon.ca867-334-3795
Leonie BeecroftChild Care InspectorLeonie.Beecroft@yukon.ca
Marisa WhyteEarly Learning Program SpecialistMarisa.Whyte@yukon.ca867-332-7564
Miranda ColbertSupervisor, Child Care ServicesMiranda.Colbert@yukon.ca

Education 8

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Milena GeorgeaultBilingual School Admin AssistantMilena.Georgeault@yukon.ca867-667-9050
Anie DesautelsConseiller pedagogiqueAnie.Desautels@yukon.ca867-667-9062
Emilie TranchantAdministrative AssistantEmilie.Tranchant@yukon.ca867-667-8150
Felix TurcotteNetwork TechnicianFelix.Turcotte@yukon.ca867-667-9059
Guillemette GeorgeonLibrary ClerkGuillemette.Georgeon@yukon.ca867-667-8150
Jean-Francois BlouinConseiller pedagogiqueJean-Francois.Blouin@yukon.ca8676679055
Manon CarriereVice PrincipalManon.Carriere@yukon.ca867-667-8150
Marie-Helene GagneVice PrincipalMarie-Helene.Gagne@yukon.ca867-667-8150

Education 45

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Dan ShepleySenior Custodial WorkerDan.Shepley@yukon.ca867-667-5143
Fanny SaintOngeRelief School Admin AssistantFanny.SaintOnge@yukon.ca
Frances WainwrightIT Service Desk AgentFrances.Wainwright@yukon.ca867-471-0900
Geana HadleyRelief School Admin AssistantGeana.Hadley@yukon.ca
Louise DawsonLouise.Dawson@yukon.ca
Marlon LucianoCustodial WorkerMarlon.Luciano@yukon.ca
Maura SullivanTeam LeaderMaura.Sullivan@yukon.ca867-667-8288
Mei GuSenior Custodial WorkerMei.Gu@yukon.ca867-334-6349
Michelle GillardMichelle.Gillard@yukon.ca
Molly HendersonMolly.Henderson@yukon.ca
Nancy RohalyIndustrial Training ConsultantNancy.Rohaly@yukon.ca867-456-3867
Parpon ThiruchelvamCustodial WorkerParpon.Thiruchelvam@yukon.ca
Pascal St. LaurentDirector, French Language ProgramsPascal.St-Laurent@yukon.ca
Pat HanrathAOC Financial AdvisorPat.Hanrath@yukon.ca867-667-5976
Patricia PettittRelief School Admin AssistantPatricia.Pettitt@yukon.ca
Penny PrysnukSuperintendent Area 2Penny.Prysnuk@yukon.ca867-667-3747
Peter VanKlaverenCustodial Worker - DayPeter.VanKlaveren@yukon.ca867-667-5143
Phaedra BeattyPhysical TherapistPhaedra.Beatty@yukon.ca867-334-7764
Reymund TumamangCustodial CoordinatorReymund.Tumamang@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Roger GallantCustodial WorkerRoger.Gallant@yukon.ca
Romeo GayangosA/Senior Custodial Workerromeo.gayangos@yukon.ca867-334-6343
Shani BishopProject OfficerShani.Bishop-Rayner@yukon.ca867-456-6185
Sharon DavisEducational PsychologistSharon.Davis@yukon.ca867-334-5063
Shawn KitchenADM Advanced EducationShawn.Kitchen@yukon.ca867-667-5129
Sheila TarrStudent Financial Services OfficerSheila.Tarr@yukon.ca867-667-8615
Sofie MauriceFrench Immersion ConsultantSofie.Maurice@yukon.ca867-332-7838
Tannis PreeteLabour Market Development OfficerTannis.Preete@yukon.ca867-667-8841
Thimon BalajadiaSenior Custodian WorkerThimon.Balajadia@yukon.ca867-332-1052
Todd HansonSupport Technician ITSSTodd.Hanson@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Trian RoselloCustodial WorkerTrian.Rosello@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Trina VivoneAdmin AssistantTrina.Vivone@yukon.ca
Venecio RodelasCustodial WorkerVenecio.Rodelas@yukon.ca
Veronique LigerotVeronique.Ligerot@yukon.ca
Vicente AcostaSenior CustodianVicente.Acosta@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Wilfred LohnesSenior Custodial WorkerWilfred.Lohnes@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Wilma ViernesCustodial WorkerWilma.Viernes@yukon.ca
Meagan WidrigRecruitment AssistantMeagan.Widrig@yukon.ca
Kendra BlackDirector, Inclusive & Special Education InitiativeKendra.Black@yukon.ca
Paula BanksDirector First Nations InitiativesPaula.Banks@yukon.ca867-456-6792
Suzan DavyA/Assistant Deputy MinisterSuzan.Davy@yukon.ca867-667-5129
Tiffany SteeleStudent Financial Services OfficerTiffany.Steele@yukon.ca867-667-5427
Joe KanaryEducational Consultant, TechnologyJoe.Kanary@yukon.ca867-471-0919
Kris BruneauA/Regional PrincipalKris.Bruneau@yukon.ca867-667-3421
Ryan SikkesADM, Schools and Student ServicesRyan.Sikkes@yukon.ca867-667-5127
Tracey HuttonCoordinator of Resource ServicesTracey.Hutton@yukon.ca867-667-3521

Education 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Lisa HurleyPlacement CoordinatorLisa.Hurley@yukon.ca

Education 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Purvil PatelPurvil.Patel@yukon.ca867-393-7132

Energy Mines and Resources 104

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alison CallaghanCommunications AnalystAlison.Callaghan@yukon.ca867-667-3123
Anna PearsonManager, Departmental LibraryAnna.Pearson@yukon.ca867-667-3108
Antoine GouletOnline Communications and Products AnalystAntoine.Goulet@yukon.ca867-456-6726
Brigitte ParkerCommunications AnalystBrigitte.Parker@yukon.ca867-667-3183
Cristina PekarikSenior Resource PlannerCristina.Pekarik@yukon.ca867-393-7428
Danielle FalkinerATIPP AnalystDanielle.Falkiner@yukon.ca867-332-7865
David DugasPolicy AdvisorDavid.Dugas@yukon.ca867-332-0940
Frank MolundSystems AdministratorFrank.Molund@yukon.ca867-456-3833
Jenny WhitehouseManager, Access and Information ManagementJenny.Whitehouse@yukon.ca867-667-3097
Jesse DevostDirector, CommunicationsJesse.Devost@yukon.ca867-667-5307
Joel CampbellNetwork and Technical SpecialistJoel.Campbell@yukon.ca
John ThompsonCommunications AnalystJohn.Thompson@yukon.ca
Julie LeblondManager, Access and Information ManagementJulie.Leblond@yukon.ca867-667-3572
Ksenia JackDirector, Corporate Policy and PlanningKsenia.Jack@yukon.ca867-456-8989
Laura FigueroaADM Administrative AssistantLaura.Figueroa@yukon.ca867-667-3187
Manon DesforgesGIS/Database AdminitratorManon.Desforges@yukon.ca867-456-3989
Natalie PendergastMarketing SpecialistNatalie.Pendergast@yukon.ca867-456-6843
Nona WhitehousePolicy Officer & A/Legislative Support OfficerNona.Whitehouse@yukon.ca867-667-5997
Patrick BradleyManager, PolicyPatrick.Bradley@yukon.ca867-667-3177
Ross McLachlanDirector, Finance and Information ManagementRoss.McLachlan@yukon.ca867-332-4031
Samantha PatersonAssistant Deputy MinisterSamantha.Paterson@yukon.ca867-334-5161
Sean CoxPolicy AdvisorSean.Cox@yukon.ca867-332-2962
Shannon MeekinsBilingual Library TechnicianShannon.Meekins@yukon.ca867-456-3968
Shirley AbercrombieAssistant Deputy MinisterShirley.Abercrombie@yukon.ca
Stephani-Lynn YetmanDigital Workspace DeveloperStephani-Lynn.Yetman@yukon.ca867-667-8859
Taryn ParkerResearch Client Services LibrarianTaryn.Parker@yukon.ca867-456-3903
Tyler GenierComputer Support TechnicianTyler.Genier@yukon.ca867-471-0832
Zara SoukoroffCommunications AnalystZara.Soukoroff@yukon.ca
John BaileyDeputy MinisterJohn.Bailey@yukon.ca867-332-0703
Tracey AndersonExecutive AssistantTracey.Anderson@yukon.ca867-456-3837
Trina Dobbs-WarehamTrina.Dobbs-Wareham@yukon.ca867-456-3855
Alan BingerMining Lands Officer - GradcorpsAlan.Binger@yukon.ca867-456-6199
Bailey StaffenGIS TechnicianBailey.Staffen@yukon.ca867-456-6801
Brett ElliotGeological and Spatial Database AdministratorBrett.Elliot@yukon.ca867-335-0732
Glenna SouthwickMining Administration OfficerGlenna.Southwick@yukon.ca867-667-3190
Jeff BondManager, Surficial GeologyJeff.Bond@yukon.ca867-667-8514
Karen MacFarlaneHead, Technical ServicesKaren.MacFarlane@yukon.ca867-667-8519
Kelsey WiersmaMining Administration OfficerKelsey.Wiersma@yukon.ca867-456-3824
Kelvin MagunMining Lands OfficerKelvin.Magun@yukon.ca867-332-0011
Lara LewisEconomic GeologistLara.Lewis@yukon.ca867-667-8518
Marc MeyerMining Lands OfficerMarc.Meyer2@yukon.ca
Patrick SackEconomic GeologistPatrick.Sack@yukon.ca867-667-3203
Scott CasselmanHead, Mineral ServicesScott.Casselman@yukon.ca867-667-8192
Sharon LeGoffeMining Lands OfficerSharon.LeGoffe@yukon.ca867-668-3058
Shaylea GreenMining Lands OfficerShaylea.Green@yukon.ca867-668-8838
Sydney Van LoonSurficial GeologistSydney.VanLoon@yukon.ca867-667-3408
Tamera JohnsonMining Recorder WhitehorseTamera.Johnson@yukon.ca867-456-3823
Tyler AmbroseProject GeologistTyler.Ambrose@yukon.ca867-667-5175
Warwick BullenMineral Assessment GeologistWarwick.Bullen@yukon.ca867-667-3205
Yury KlyukinEconomic GeologistYury.Klyukin@yukon.ca867-332-2530
Adam HumphreySubdivision Land Use PlannerAdam.Humphrey@yukon.ca867-667-8877
Brad GarrowGIS AnalystBrad.Garrow@yukon.ca867-667-8216
Bradley BartonAgriculture Research TechnicianBradley.Barton@yukon.ca867-334-3126
Brenda SprouleManager, Land UseBrenda.Sproule@yukon.ca867-667-3173
Brian BellLand Claims OfficerBrian.Bell@yukon.ca867-393-7131
Christopher BelangerSenior Development OfficerChristopher.Belanger@yukon.ca867-667-3155
Claudia WickertGIS TechnicianClaudia.Wickert@yukon.ca867-332-5443
Darcy ResuelloLands OfficerDarcy.Resuello@yukon.ca867-667-3238
Dillon VickermanAgriculture Research StudentDillon.Vickerman@yukon.ca
Graeme PoileLand Use OfficerGraeme.Poile@yukon.ca867-667-5232
Graham BoydSenior Development OfficerGraham.Boyd@yukon.ca867-667-8300
Greg KubicaLand Use OfficerGreg.Kubica@yukon.ca867-667-3239
Hanna FishLivestock Health TechnicianHanna.Fish@yukon.ca
Heather MahAdministrative AssistantHeather.Mah@yukon.ca867-667-5215
Holly KormosAssistant Lands OfficerHolly.Kormos@yukon.ca867-667-8417
Jennifer TaylorGIS AnalystJennifer.Taylor@yukon.ca867-667-5362
Jerome McIntyreDirector, Land PlanningJerome.McIntyre@yukon.ca867-667-3530
Jesse WalchukAgriculture Development OfficerJesse.Walchuk@yukon.ca867-667-3043
Jocylyn McDowellLand and Resource PlannerJocylyn.McDowell@yukon.ca867-393-7043
Jody EikelboomSpecial Projects AdvisorJody.Eikelboom@yukon.ca
Jonathan LegerLands OfficerJonathan.Leger@yukon.ca867-393-6478
Jonathan LucasManager, Agriculture Lands UnitJonathan.Lucas@yukon.ca867-667-3699
Julia NicholsAdvisor, First Nation Consultation and EngagementJulia.Nichols@yukon.ca867-456-6793
Karine PotvinFinance/Operations OfficierKarine.Potvin@yukon.ca867-332-6254
Karlee BenderaProject ManagerKarlee.Bendera@yukon.ca867-334-5163
Kirk PriceDirectorKirk.Price@yukon.ca867-667-5287
Kristine FerrisAgriculture Policy AnalystKristine.Ferris@yukon.ca867-667-3116
Krysti HortonManager, Regional Land Use PlanningKrysti.Horton@yukon.ca867-332-5401
Larissa LychenkoLand and Resource PlannerLarissa.Lychenko@yukon.ca867-667-3734
Matt BallDirectorMatt.Ball@yukon.ca867-393-6334
Matthew LarsenGrazing Management CoordinatorMatthew.Larsen@yukon.ca867-667-3698
Mauretia HollowayADM Administrative AssistantMauretia.Holloway@yukon.ca
Michael DraperSustainable Resources Legislation Advisor and NegotiatorMichael.Draper@yukon.ca867-667-3185
Michelle SicotteManager, Community Land Use PlanningMichelle.Sicotte@yukon.ca867-332-5879
Mike EllisLand and Resource PlannerMike.Ellis@yukon.ca867-456-3853
Paul FairfieldHead of Land PolicyPaul.Fairfield@yukon.ca867-334-4387
Pia BlakeLands OfficerPia.Blake@yukon.ca867-667-3174
Randy LambAgrologistRandy.Lamb@yukon.ca867-393-7410
Rebecca IrishProject ManagerRebecca.Irish@yukon.ca867-456-6717
Robert SavardProject ManagerRobert.Savard@yukon.ca867-393-7046
Rosanna WhiteSupervisor - Client ServicesRosanna.White@yukon.ca867-393-7049
Sabina KimFinance and Operations OfficerSabina.Kim@yukon.ca867-667-3517
Sarah MurrayAgricultural Research AssistantSarahE.Murray@yukon.ca
Shannon ClohoseyManager, Policy & Program SupportShannon.Clohosey@yukon.ca867-667-5605
Shannon GladwinAgriculture Lands CoordinatorShannon.Gladwin@yukon.ca867-667-3022
Shirley DawsonAdvisor FN Consultation and EngagementShirley.Dawson@yukon.ca
Suba ThevathasanSpecial Projects Advisor (TA)Suba.Thevathasan@yukon.ca867-667-5215
Susan AntpoehlerManager, Client ServicesSusan.Antpoehler@yukon.ca867-667-5882
Temesha DeblerAdministrative AssistantTemesha.Debler@yukon.ca867-667-5838
Terry ZachariasAdministrative AssistantTerry.Zacharias@yukon.ca867-667-3515
Tisha OrganAgriculture Research TechTisha.Organ@yukon.ca867-334-7887
Troy MarshGIS AnalystTroy.Marsh@yukon.ca867-456-6560
Vera BossenberryAssistant Lands OfficerVera.Bossenberry@yukon.ca867-667-3142
Vivian KitchenAssistant Lands OfficerVivian.Kitchen@yukon.ca867-393-3199

Environment 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Bastien IpasLivestock Health TechnicianBastien.Ipas@yukon.ca867-456-6100

Yukon Development Corporation 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Hudson LucierSenior Policy AdvisorHudson.Lucier@yukon.ca867-455-2969
Justin FerbeyPresident & CEOJustin.Ferbey@ydc.yk.ca867-667-8395
Victoria ZeppaSenior Policy AdvisorVictoria.Zeppa@yukon.ca867-456-6814

Education 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Holly LeggeAdministrative AssistantHolly.Legge@yukon.ca867-667-5992
James SniderVice PrincipalJames.Snider@yukon.ca867-667-5992
Jeff CressmanPrincipalJeff.Cressman@yukon.ca867-667-5992

Education 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Mary ShkimbaMary.Shkimba@yukon.ca867-537-3231

Education 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Claire BedfordAdmin AssistantClaire.Bedford@yukon.ca867-537-3231
Joshua KortenPrincipalJoshua.Korten@yukon.ca867-537-3231

Community Services 46

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adam RacAdvanced Care ParamedicAdam.Rac@yukon.ca
Adrienne NassiopoulosRegional Commander, Rural Ops - PCPAdrienne.Nassiopoulos@yukon.ca867-456-6593
Alex WigginsCritical Care Flight ParamedicAlex.Wiggins@yukon.ca
Alexandra ScottParamedicAlexandra.Scott@yukon.ca867-456-8401
Alison HarperSuperintendent Land OperationsAlison.Harper@yukon.ca867-456-8403
Andre GuindonPrimary Care ParamedicAndre.Guindon@yukon.ca
Ann-Marie PaquetClinical Educator (EMS)Ann-Marie.Paquet@yukon.ca
Cheryl NobleExecutive AssistantCheryl.Noble@yukon.ca867-393-7409
Cleo HosniPrimary Care ParamedicCleo.Hosni@yukon.ca867-456-8403
Cortland FlumerfeltVolunteer Co-SupervisorCortland.Flumerfelt@yukon.ca867-689-9989
Damien BurnsAssistant Deputy Minister, Protective ServicesDamien.Burns@yukon.ca
Daniel StaleyParamedic-Superintendent Land OperationsDaniel.Staley@yukon.ca867-456-8403
Dave Poitras.Dave.Poitras@yukon.ca
David BennettEMS Volunteer SupervisorDavid.Bennett@yukon.ca867-689-2793
David Carnevale.David.Carnevale@yukon.ca
Eric GrasholmManager Community OperationsEric.Grasholm@yukon.ca867-456-6505
Fabienne BrulhartSuperintendent Land OperationsFabienne.Brulhart@yukon.ca867-456-8403
Gerard DinnDirector, Emergeny Medical ServicesGerard.Dinn@yukon.ca867-456-6591
Grettel SmeetonFinance/Administration AssistantGrettel.Smeeton@yukon.ca867-456-6595
Ian WeirPCP AOCIan.Weir@yukon.ca
Jon TrefryOperational Supervisor, EMSJon.Trefry@yukon.ca
Jonathan DelineParamedic SpecialistJonathan.Deline@yukon.ca867-456-8403
Katherine ScorgiePrimary Care ParamedicKatherine.Scorgie@yukon.ca867-456-8403
Kathy DonnellyPrimary Care ParamedicKathy.Donnelly@yukon.ca867-456-8403
Kyle RielPrimary Care ParamedicKyle.Riel@yukon.ca
Laurel ColeCommunity ParamedicLaurel.Cole@yukon.ca867-536-3216
Leah AndersonOffice ManagerLeah.Anderson@yukon.ca867-456-3943
Lucien JutrasPrimary Care ParamedicLucien.Jutras@yukon.ca867-456-8403
Olivia SmithPrimary Care ParamedicOlivia.Smith@yukon.ca
Patricia McParlandSupervisor Emergency Medical ServicesPatricia.McParland@yukon.ca867-456-6594
Paul HusbandparamedicPaul.Husband@yukon.ca
Peter MostynSupervisor, EMSPeter.Mostyn@yukon.ca867-456-8403
Rachel TredgerPrimary Care ParamedicRachel.Tredger@yukon.ca867-456-8403
Raphael LavigneAdvanced-Care Paramedic - FlightRaphael.Lavigne@yukon.ca
Rebecca McKeddiePrimary Care ParamedicRebecca.McKeddie@yukon.ca867-456-8403
Rian BuchananAdvanced Care Paramedic - FlightRian.Buchanan@yukon.ca867-456-8403
Richard Bradford-AndrewA/Supervisor, EMSRichard.Bradford-Andrew@yukon.ca867-456-8403
Robert DaweSuperintendent Land OperationsRobert.Dawe@yukon.ca867-456-8403
Ryan SoucyDeputy Chief Technical Operationsryan.soucy@yukon.ca867-689-1107
Samantha CrosbySenior AdvisorSamantha.Crosby@yukon.ca867-336-0396
Sean BellParamedicSean.Bell@yukon.ca867-456-8400
Shane SkarnulisA/Commander Whitehorse OperationsShane.Skarnulis@yukon.ca867-393-7029
Stephanie HedleyParamedicStephanie.Hedley@yukon.ca
Tan NguyenParamedicTan.Nguyen@yukon.ca
Tanya HarperParamedicTanya.Harper@yukon.ca867-456-8400
Taylor PhillipsAdvanced Care Paramedic - FlightTaylor.Phillips@yukon.ca867-456-8402

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Leslie JamesA/ESS Planning Section Deputy ChiefLeslie.James@yukon.ca

Energy Mines and Resources 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jake MontgomeryField/Lab TechnicianJake.Montgomery@yukon.ca867-667-3189

Energy Mines and Resources 20

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andre GagneSenior Energy AdvisorAndre.Gagne@yukon.ca867-667-5015
Ben DerochieSenior Energy AdvisorBen.Derochie@yukon.ca867-332-0788
Cathy CottrellSenior Energy PlannerCathy.Cottrell@yukon.ca867-393-7148
Danette ReadmanFinancial/Administrative AssistantDanette.Readman@yukon.ca867-332-4745
David GondaSenior Energy AdvisorDavid.Gonda@yukon.ca
Erin AllisonFinancial Administrative AssistantErin.Allison@yukon.ca867-332-4775
Gentianne GrahamEnergy Program OfficerGentianne.Graham@yukon.caEnergy Solution Centre
Graham RossSenior Energy AdvisorGraham.Ross@yukon.ca867-393-7023
Heather SemotiukSenior Energy AdvisorHeather.Semotiuk@yukon.ca867-332-4743
James WigmoreSenior Energy AdvisorJames.Wigmore@yukon.ca867-393-7068
Josee MigneaultAdministrative AssistantJosee.Migneault@yukon.ca
Kirk TylerSenior Energy AdvisorKirk.Tyler@yukon.ca867-332-4754
Matthew OomsManager, Energy ProgramsMatthew.Ooms@yukon.ca867-393-7062
Michael SzakszonEnergy Program OfficerMichael.Szakszon@yukon.ca867-393-6381
Paul ReikieAOCPaul.Reikie@yukon.ca
Ryan HennesseySenior Energy PlannerRyan.Hennessey@yukon.ca867-393-7075
Sean MacKinnonSenior Energy AdvisorSean.MacKinnon@yukon.ca
Shane AndreDirector, Energy BranchShane.Andre@yukon.ca867-335-3587
Shravan AdiyodiEnergy Program Officer (Internship)Shravan.Adiyodi@yukon.ca867-332-7523
Teresa ChilkowichSenior Energy AdvisorTeresa.Chilkowich@yukon.ca867-393-7063

Highways and Public Works 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Deborah PittManager, Business and DevelopmentDeborah.Pitt@yukon.ca867-456-6732

Education 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Shaun McLoughlinA/ Vice PrincipalShaun.McLoughlin@yukon.ca867-667-8671

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Étienne GirardResidential Care WorkerEtienne.Girard@yukon.ca867-335-5525

Education 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Monique LevesqueVice PrincipalMonique.Levesque@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Saqib AbdullahAdmin AssistSaqib.Abdullah@yukon.ca867-667-8665

Education 11

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aisha AlwaridCounsellorAisha.Alwarid@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Amy Garcia-BakerSchool ReceptionistAmy.Garcia-Baker@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Joanne McDougallStudent RecordsJoanne.McDougall@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Jodi TutonCounsellorJodi.Tuton@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Kara PriceOffice AdministratorKara.Price@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Loralee LeschertFinancial Administrative AssistantLoralee.Leschert@yukon.ca867-667-8665
MariAnn CampbellOffice AdministratorMariAnn.Campbell@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Michael ToewsVice Principal, F.H. CollinsMichael.Toews@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Michel MorrisCounsellor, F.H.CollinsMichel.Morris@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Ruth BurridgePrincipalRuth.Burridge@yukon.ca867-667-8665
Stephanie MainCounsellorStephanie.Main@yukon.ca867-667-8665

Education 32

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Akhil MohanTransportation officeAkhil.Mohan@yukon.ca867-667-5172
Alfredo CabardoCustodial WorkerAlfredo.Cabardo@yukon.ca
Allan ApostolSole Custodial WorkerAllan.Apostol@yukon.ca
Anthony TumamangSenior CustodianAnthony.Tumamang@yukon.ca867-332-5232
Arturo MinguitoCustodial WorkerArturo.Minguito@yukon.ca
Carmelita PagcanlunganCustodial WorkerCarmelita.Pagcanlungan@yukon.ca
Chris HanlinDirector, OperationsChris.Hanlin@yukon.ca867-667-3483
Cory ShookCustodial Worker (Evenings)Cory.Shook@yukon.ca
David Munro-GladaCustodial WorkerDavid.Munro-Glada@yukon.ca
Deanna WhiteHealth and Safety Management CoordinatorDeanna.White@yukon.ca
Edelyn VargasCustodial WorkerEdelyn.Vargas@yukon.ca
Edward LabuguenCustodial WorkerEdward.Labuguen@yukon.ca
Genet HagosA/Senior Custodial WorkerGenet.Hagos@yukon.ca867-334-6351
Guilberto TrinidadCustodial WorkerGuilberto.Trinidad@yukon.ca
Janet MooreFacilities Project ManagerJanet.Moore@yukon.ca867-332-0292
Jennifer MaticCustodial WorkerJennifer.Matic@yukon.ca
Joe PahilangaCustodial WorkerJoe.Pahilanga@yukon.ca
John MadrigalSenior Custodial WorkerJohn.Madrigal@yukon.ca
Jose SalgadoCustodial WorkerJose.Salgado@yukon.ca
Josephine LucianoSenior CustodianJosephine.Luciano@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Judith SteeleStudent Transportation OfficerJudith.Steele@yukon.ca867-667-5172
Leandro CuenzaSole Custodial WorkerLeandro.Cuenza@yukon.ca867-667-7106
Leonard SquireCustodial WorkerLeonard.Squire@yukon.ca
Louve TweddellCustodial CoordinatorLouve.Tweddell@yukon.ca
Mario MamisCustodial WorkerMario.Mamis@yukon.ca
Marivic De GuzmanSenior Custodian WorkerMarivic.DeGuzman@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Mark DeLeonCustodial Worker (Evenings)Mark.DeLeon@yukon.ca
Marlon DeLeonCustodial Worker - EveningMarlon.DeLeon@yukon.ca
Michael HawkinsDay CustodianMichael.Hawkins@yukon.ca867-334-6347
Myrna CuenzaSenior CustodianMyrna.Cuenza@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Paul KaneCustodian WorkerPaul.Kane@yukon.ca
Trevor JustasonFacilities Project ManagerTrevor.Justason@yukon.ca867-336-4301

Community Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ted BakerEMS - Supervisor - FaroTed.Baker@yukon.ca867-994-2442

Health and Social Services 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Matthew WentPrimary Health Care Nurse in Charge - FaroMatthew.Went@yukon.ca867-994-4444
Wendy Michell-LarocqueAdministrative AssistantWendy.Michell-Larocque@yukon.ca867-994-4444

Education 16

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alison ThomCorporate Financial ManagerAlison.Thom@yukon.ca867-333-9669
Amanda CalberyFinance ClerkAmanda.Calbery@yukon.ca
Andrea McIntyreDirector of Finance (TA)Andrea.McIntyre@yukon.ca
Anne DaubA/Branch Financial ManagerAnne.Daub@yukon.ca867-335-9171
Carole TheriaultFinance ClerkCarole.Theriault@yukon.ca867-667-5929
CoraLee RideoutFinancial AdvisorCoraLee.Rideout@yukon.ca867-667-5976
Hermelita RoganFinancial AdvisorHermelita.Rogan@yukon.ca867-471-0909
Inderdeep SinghAccounting ClerkInderdeep.Singh@yukon.ca867-667-8623
Jo-Anne TingleyManager Procurement & TPA'sJo-Anne.Tingley@yukon.ca867-335-1209
Kanjana MenzelFinancial AdvisorKanjana.Menzel@yukon.ca867-667-5065
Kirk JarvisA/ Financial Specialist TrainerKirk.Jarvis@yukon.ca867-667-5931
Marivic CastroverdeAccounting ClerkMarivic.Castroverde@yukon.ca867-667-3720
Monica PopeBranch Financial ManagerMonica.Pope@yukon.ca867-332-0384
Sarah EastonAccounting ClerkSarah.Easton@yukon.ca867-471-0908
Shaoli HuangAccounting ClerkShaoli.Huang@yukon.ca867-471-0907
Tanya SageManager, Accounting & Admin ServicesTanya.Sage@yukon.ca867-334-4259

Health and Social Services 28

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amy ByblowPhysician Claims AssessorAmy.Byblow@yukon.ca867-667-5725
Laura DevoFinance AssistantLaura.Devo@yukon.ca867-667-5057
Lisa JoinsonMedical Supply and Equipment AdvisorLisa.Joinson@yukon.ca867-667-8449
Maribeth MitriStudent Public Health OfficerMaribeth.Mitri@yukon.ca
Valerie MacMillanA\Director, FinanceValerie.MacMillan@yukon.ca867-332-1923
Abby InandanDeputy RegistrarAbby.Inandan@yukon.ca867-667-5207
Amy DavignonSupervisorAmy.Davignon@yukon.ca867-332-5634
Angelica GuillermoRegistration AssistantAngelica.Guillermo@yukon.ca867-667-5668
Anne NicholsPharmacare Program OfficerAnne.Nichols@yukon.ca867-667-5403
Aurora TarakajMedical Travel OfficerAurora.Tarakaj@yukon.ca867-667-5233
Caitlyn PhilipsenPhysician Claims AssessorCaitlyn.Philipsen@yukon.ca867-667-5057
Chrissy VanhornMedical Travel OfficerChrissy.Vanhorn@yukon.ca867-456-5547
Clyde ArgaoPharmacare Program OfficerClyde.Argao@yukon.ca867-667-8494
Doreen BruneauPhysician Claims OfficerDoreen.Bruneau@yukon.ca
Jaici FobePVC Administrative AssistantJaici.Fobe@yukon.ca
Janine NewPhysician Claims AssessorJanine.New@yukon.ca867-456-6706
Julie PrudenA/Manager, Medical TravelJulie.Pruden@yukon.ca867-667-5224
Kim MindanaoHospital Claims AssessorKim.Mindanao@yukon.ca867-667-8949
Kimberly GaraygayRegistration AssistantKimberly.garaygay@yukon.ca867-667-5271
Magellaine Albeos-HSSPhysician Claims AssessorMagellaine.Albeos-HSS@yukon.ca867-667-5204
Marie Claire SavoieSenior Pharmacist AdvisorMarieClaire.Savoie@yukon.ca867-336-0138
Monique FrithTransitional Support WorkerMonique.Frith@yukon.ca867-332-5067
Robyn PopeAdministrative AssistantRobyn.Pope@yukon.ca867-667-5202
Rowena BeckettTravel NavigatorRowena.Beckett@yukon.ca
Sandra PaunManager of Registration, Claims and Medical TravelSandra.Paun@yukon.ca867-667-5822
Shauna DemersDirectorShauna.Demers@yukon.ca867-667-5620
Susan McGrathMedical Travel OfficerSusan.McGrath@yukon.ca867-667-5203
Violeta AzizajChronic and CDOP Program OfficerVioleta.Azizaj@yukon.ca867-667-5092

Highways and Public Works 13

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amy JohnsonHuman Resources Consultant IIAmy.Johnson@yukon.ca867-332-2874
Bethanea ChouProject Coordinator, Human ResourcesBethanea.Chou@yukon.ca
Cara DevellanoA/Human Resources Consultant IIICara.Devellano@yukon.ca867-336-0183
Catherine VerbergHuman Resources Consultant ICatherine.Verberg@yukon.ca
Edna MitanderAdministrative AssistantEdna.Mitander@yukon.ca867-667-5961
Jennifer CollonHR Operations AssistantJennifer.Collon@yukon.ca867-667-5961
Jennifer LyonHuman Resource Consultant IIJennifer.Lyon@yukon.ca867-334-9823
Kylie TownendHuman Resources Consultant IKylie.Townend@yukon.ca867-332-2514
Sandra SmithManager, Human ResourcesSandra.Smith@yukon.ca867-334-2501
Sheena LalukA/Human Resources Consultant IIISheena.Laluk@yukon.ca867-334-9823
Sneha IyerHR ConsultantSneha.Iyer@yukon.ca
Vesna PavkovicHR Consultant IIVesna.Pavkovic@yukon.ca867-332-2613
Zoe AyrtonTraining, Facilitation, MentoringZoe.Ayrton@yukon.ca867-334-3188

Tourism and Culture 9

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alexander BoyceHistoric Sites ResearcherAlexander.Boyce@yukon.ca
Brent RileyHistoric Sites Restoration PlannerBrent.Riley@yukon.ca867-667-5047
Chelsea JefferyHistoric Sites Interpretive PlannerChelsea.Jeffery@yukon.ca867-332-3862
Christopher WhalenSenior Historic Sites PlannerLee.Whalen@yukon.ca867-336-4431
Joel Le BaronHistoric Sites Project OfficerJoel.LeBaron@yukon.ca867-667-3463
Nansen MurrayHistoric Sites PlannerNansen.Murray@yukon.ca867-667-5949
Rebecca JansenManager, Historic SitesRebecca.Jansen@yukon.ca867-667-8258
Shannon Van BibberHistoric Sites PlannerShannon.VanBibber@yukon.ca867-393-6291
Stephan BiedermannHistoric Sites Conservation CarpenterStephan.Biedermann@yukon.ca867-335-5292

Health and Social Services 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Mike HealeyClinical Manager, Forensic Complex Care TeamMike.Healey@yukon.ca867-332-5091
Lauren SeabrookSocial WorkerLauren.Seabrook@yukon.ca867-332-5521

Energy Mines and Resources 22

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Bethany PaulForesterBethany.Paul@yukon.ca867-334-2838
Anthony FrancisForest Management TechnicianAnthony.Francis@yukon.ca
Brandon DrostForest Management TechnicianBrandon.Drost@yukon.ca
Celine TheriaultDevelopment ForesterCeline.Theriault@yukon.ca867-332-4971
Chandelle KingForest Management Legislation Advisor and NegotiatorChandelle.King@yukon.ca867-633-7900
Cheryl RitzTenures AdministratorCheryl.Ritz@yukon.ca867-333-3802
Clara ReidGradcorps Forest Management TechnicianClara.Reid@yukon.ca
Cory ChouinardSilviculture ForesterCory.Chouinard@yukon.ca867-667-8594
Dave LeegstraDevelopment ForesterDave.Leegstra@yukon.ca867-332-7493
David SwinsonForesterDavid.Swinson@yukon.ca867-332-4726
Gavin DykshoornForesterGavin.Dykshoorn@yukon.ca
Jasper MartinJasper.Martin@yukon.ca
Mark MeyerActing Directormark.g.meyer@yukon.ca867-456-6506
Mark PedersenForesterMark.Pedersen@yukon.ca867-335-9068
Neal AllisonA/Operations ManagerNeal.Allison@yukon.ca867-334-5896
Robert LegareForesterRobert.Legare@yukon.ca867-456-3811
Robin SharplesActing Operations ManagerRobin.Sharples@yukon.ca867-633-7908
Rowan BrownForest Policy AdvisorRowan.Brown@yukon.ca867-456-6122
Shannon LuftFinance and Administration OfficerShannon.Luft@yukon.ca867-332-3138
Susan DeforestSpatial Database AdministratorSusan.Deforest@yukon.ca867-633-7919
Tamar VandenbergheTenures AdministratorTamar.Vandenberghe@yukon.ca867-456-3805
Zoe WesterbyDevelopment Forester - Dawson/MayoZoe.Westerby@yukon.ca867-633-7917

Education 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Danielle BonneauPromotion & Cultural AgentDanielle.Bonneau@yukon.ca
Janice DurantBilingual Support Services OfficerJanice.Durant@yukon.ca
Julie BelandConsultant, French PedagogicalJulie.Beland@yukon.ca
Katherine TiedeBilingual Support Services OfficerKatherine.Tiede@yukon.ca

Education 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Berenike ZiemertBerenike.Ziemert@yukon.ca

Community Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Chris StebbingLibrary Assistant (AOC)Chris.Stebbing@yukon.ca867-667-8067

Education 12

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Christine BrownChristine.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Taralyn LeendersCustodian WorkerTaralyn.Leenders@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Alex ObergCook 1 - GadzoosdaaAlex.Oberg@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Alexandre VoyotCook 2 - GadzoosdaaAlexandre.Voyot@yukon.ca867-667-8067
April BedardStudent Supervisor/AdministratorApril.Bedard@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Dan PearsonResidence Supervisor - GadzoosdaaDan.Pearson@yukon.ca867-667-8067
David BrownNight Custodial\Assistant Supervisor - GadzoosdaaDavid.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Kaylan ConnellKaylan.Connell@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Kelly JensenNight Custodian\Supervisor - GadzoosdaaKelly.Jensen@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Lynnie BrownResidence Supervisor - GadzoosdaaLynnie.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Michaela StinsonStudent Supervisor - Gadzoosdaa Student ResidenceMichaela.Stinson@yukon.ca867-667-8067
Tyler CoghillEvening Supervisor - GadzoosdaaTyler.Coghill@yukon.ca867-667-8067

Education 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Kate ArntzenAOC CookKate.Arntzen@yukon.ca867-667-8067

Education 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amie AngelSchool Admin AssistantAmie.Angel@yukon.ca867-821-2929
Andrew NobleVice Principal, Ghùch Tlâ Community SchoolAndrew.Noble@yukon.ca867-821-2929
Cynthia WagnerPrincipal, Ghùch Tlâ Community SchoolCynthia.Wagner@yukon.ca867-821-2929

Education 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Cynthia CorriveauAdministrative Assistant, Golden Horn Elementary SchoolCynthia.Corriveau@yukon.ca867-667-8130
Emily QuartonVice PrincipalEmily.Quarton@yukon.ca867-667-8130
Jesse WardVice PrincipalJesse.Ward@yukon.ca867-667-8130

Education 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Kim RamsayPrincipalKim.Ramsay@yukon.ca867-667-5189
LJ LondonAdministrative Assistant - Grey Mountain PrimaryLJ.London@yukon.ca867-667-5189
Trine DennisPrincipalTrine.Dennis@yukon.ca867-667-8130

Health and Social Services 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Genevieve JunsayDietary AideGenevieve.Junsay@yukon.ca867-322-3517
Ted Murphy-KellyNursing Home AttendantTed.Murphy-Kelly@yukon.ca867-393-7500

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Audrey MillerHomeCare, HSWAudrey.Miller@yukon.ca867-667-3683

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ante TokicFamily Support WorkerAnte.Tokic@yukon.ca867-336-0795

Education 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Patti OxfordVice Principal\CounsellingPatti.Oxford@yukon.ca867-667-3500

Environment 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ryan DrummondFish & Wildlife TechnicianRyan.Drummond@yukon.ca867-634-2110

Tourism and Culture 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
VIC Haines JunctionVRC StaffVIC.HainesJunction@yukon.ca867-634-2345

Community Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Richard StaleyEMS - Supervisor - Haines JunctionRichard.Staley@yukon.ca867-634-2357

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ashley JohansenPHCN (AoC)Ashley.Johansen@yukon.ca867-667-8331

Highways and Public Works 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ernest MackinnonBuilding Maintenance EngineerErnest.Mackinnon@yukon.ca

Community Services 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Doug CoteEmergency Response OfficerDoug.Cote@yukon.ca867-456-5589
James KathreinRegional Protection OfficerJames.Kathrein@yukon.ca867-456-3800
Joanne MurphyWhitehorse Mixmaster (May-Aug)Joanne.Murphy@yukon.ca867-667-3184

Community Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Allison DobsonFund Agreement CoordinatorAllison.Dobson@yukon.ca867-471-0348

Education 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
John DuclosPrincipalJohn.Duclos@yukon.ca867-667-8164
Ruth MarkCustodian WorkerRuth.Mark@yukon.ca867-393-7106
Shelley McInnisAdministrative Assistant - Hidden Valley ElementaryShelley.McInnis@yukon.ca867-667-8164

Education 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Maria GrayPrincipalMaria.Gray@yukon.ca867-667-3500
Terrie ForrestTerrie.Forrest@yukon.ca867-667-3500

Community Services 8

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Julie SchwarzHealth and Safety CoordinatorJulie.Schwarz@yukon.ca867-456-6522
Attinder SidhuHealth and Safety CoordinatorAttinder.Sidhu@yukon.ca867-456-6522
Carole DumontHuman Resource ConsultantCarole.Dumont@yukon.ca867-332-5250
Desiree Martsinkiwa/Manager, Human ResourcesDesiree.Martsinkiw@yukon.ca867-332-3189
Liz SuttonHuman Resource Consultant IILiz.Sutton@yukon.ca867-332-3612
Francis LeBelManager, Health and SafetyFrancis.LeBel@yukon.ca867-667-8263
Lauren TeimanHuman Resource ConsultantLauren.Teiman@yukon.ca867-332-6393
Tara WardleDirector HSHR (Acting)Tara.Wardle@yukon.ca867-332-0276

Public Service Commission 16

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Annie LehnartProgram and Administrative AssistantAnnie.Lehnart@yukon.ca867-393-6921
C.D. Sainta/Organizational Development ConsultantC.D.Saint@yukon.ca867-332-5607
Carley BradyStrategic ProjectsCarley.Brady@yukon.ca867-456-5552
Desiree HombertStrategic Projects ManagerDesiree.Hombert@yukon.ca867-667-8267
Emma StinsonCorporate Training AdvisorEmma.Stinson@yukon.ca867-667-5054
James PatersonCorporate Training AdvisorJames.Paterson@yukon.ca867-667-5054
Jamie TaylorProgram and Administrative AssistantJamie.Taylor@yukon.ca867-667-5474
Kailey LeMoelLeadership Development ConsultantKailey.LeMoel@yukon.ca867-667-3419
Kaitlyn CharlieAboriginal Programming CoordinatorKaitlyn.Charlie@yukon.ca867-667-5054
Kerri FernandesManager, Office & Program AdministrationKerri.Fernandes@yukon.ca867-667-3583
Kyla PiperOrganizational Development ConsultantKyla.Piper@yukon.ca867-456-5553
MacKenzie LitsterOD ConsultantMackenzie.Litster@yukon.ca867-667-8053
Nathalie OuelletCareer Services AdvisorNathalie.Ouellet@yukon.ca867-667-5613
Sarah CraneDirector, Organizational DevelopmentSarah.Crane@yukon.ca867-667-8267
Sarah Johnston SmithOrganizational Development ConsultantSarah.JohnstonSmith@yukon.ca
Shayla MalchowProgram & Administrative AssistantShayla.Malchow@yukon.ca

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Nathalie GallantHousing First Program Support WorkerNathalie.Gallant@yukon.ca867-667-3737

Education 12

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ashley SaléManager, Human ResourcesAshley.Sale@yukon.ca867-332-7591
Christina AndersonHuman Resource Consultant IChristina.Anderson@yukon.ca867-332-7581
Christine CurtisCoordinator, Teacher RecruitmentChristine.Curtis@yukon.ca867-332-7582
Heather DickertTeacher Recruitment CoordinatorHeather.Dickert@yukon.ca867-332-7584
Isabelle DeshaiesFinancial Administrative AssistantIsabelle.Deshaies@yukon.ca867-393-7132
Karizza ConcepcionHR Consultant IIKarizza.Concepcion@yukon.ca
Katie GilsonManager, Human Resources YTAKatie.Gilson@yukon.ca867-332-7586
Lenka KaclerovaRelief School Admin AssistantLenka.Kaclerova@yukon.ca
Maneesha SinghHuman Rescource ConsultantManeesha.Singh@yukon.ca867-332-7588
Marcia RowettCoordinator of Teacher RecruitmentMarcia.Rowett@yukon.ca
Rowan HutchisonHuman Resources Consultant IRowan.Hutchison@yukon.ca
Sarah JarvisBusiness Analyst and Research ConsultantSarah.Jarvis@yukon.ca

Yukon Housing Corporation 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Marni BramadatHuman Resources Consultant IIMarni.Bramadat@yukon.ca867-667-8272

Education 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Meghan CallanCounsellorMeghan.Callan@yukon.ca867-667-8288
Loretta DeVriesAdministrative AssistantLoretta.DeVries@yukon.ca867-667-8288

Education 9

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Damien Cludts​Technology Infrastructure SpecialistDamien.Cludts@yukon.ca867-471-0902
Gerard Frostad​Technology Infrastructure SpecialistGerard.Frostad@yukon.ca867-471-0901
Jamie Binger​Technology Infrastructure SpecialistJamie.Binger@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Kyle JennexSupport Technician ITSSkyle.jennex@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Patrick MasonTechnology Infrastructure SpecialistPatrick.Mason@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Mitchel WilliamsSupport Technician ITSSMitchel.Williams@yukon.ca867-667-8535
Simon LauerSimon.Lauer@yukon.ca
Tony VivoneDirector, Information Technology & Support ServicesTony.Vivone@yukon.ca867-334-3910
Luzminda LimpioCustodial WorkerLuzminda.Limpio@yukon.ca867-334-6353

Education 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Chris ShipleyPrincipal of JV ClarkChris.Shipley@yukon.ca867-996-2275
Joann AirdAdministrative AssistantJoann.Aird@yukon.ca867-996-2275
Lauren WallinghamCounsellorLauren.Wallingham@yukon.ca867-996-2275

Justice 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Kaleb GrahamCorrections OfficerKaleb.Graham@yukon.ca867-455-2900

Education 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Nita DanielsVice PrincipalNita.Daniels@yukon.ca
Valerie IrelandValerie.Ireland@yukon.ca867-667-8496

Education 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Molly O'RiordanMolly.O'Riordan@yukon.ca
Pam BoothA/VPPam.Booth@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Kim ThompsonVice PrincipalKim.Thompson@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Kirsten BradleyLibrary ClerkKirsten.Bradley@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Melanie PetersSchool Administrative AssistantMelanie.Peters@yukon.ca867-667-8496
Rebecca LucasAdminstrative AssistantRebecca.Lucas@yukon.ca867-667-8496

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Donna SanGabrielNursing Home AttendantDonna.SanGabriel@yukon.ca

Education 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ralph PilzPrincipal - Johnson Elementary SchoolRalph.Pilz@yukon.ca867-536-7333
Barbara MillenAdministrative AssistantBarbara.Millen@yukon.ca867-536-7333

Justice 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alex CampbellCase Manager/Probation OfficerAlex.Campbell@yukon.ca867-393-6229
Midhula MadhuCase Manager/Probation OfficerMidhula.Madhu@yukon.ca867-393-6255
Virginia GuidolinAdministration ClerkVirginia.Guidolin@yukon.ca867-393-6256
Joanne GreenManager, Justice Wellness CentreJoanne.Green@yukon.ca867-393-6430
Kelly AllenCase Manager Probation OfficerKelly.Allen@yukon.ca867-393-6227
Robin TreuschA/Case ManagerRobin.Treusch@yukon.ca867-393-6255

Energy Mines and Resources 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Chadwick DyceSenior Natural Resource OfficerChadwick.Dyce@yukon.ca867-634-2256
Michael DoodyNatural Resource OfficerMichael.Doody@yukon.ca867-634-2256
Owen MacKinnonNatural Resource OfficerOwen.MacKinnon@yukon.ca867-634-2256
Roberta SembsmoenDistrict Client Service RepresentativeRoberta.Sembsmoen@yukon.ca867-634-2256

Community Services 5

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Derek WolfeFirecrew LeaderDerek.Wolfe@yukon.ca867-634-7061
Frank ParentFirecrew MemberFrank.Parent@yukon.ca867-634-7061
Lorne BurnettRegional Protection OfficerLorne.Burnett@yukon.ca867-634-7061
Ryan NixonRegional Protection ManagerRyan.Nixon@yukon.ca867-634-7061
Shane OakleyCrew LeaderShane.Oakley@yukon.ca867-634-7061

Education 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adam HicksPrincipal, Kluane Lake SchoolAdam.Hicks@yukon.ca867-841-4506
Maria KontogonisAdmin Assistant KLSMaria.Kontogonis@yukon.ca867-536-7031

Health and Social Services 48

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ale AdamekSocial WorkerAle.Adamek@yukon.ca867-667-5137
Alec YoungFinance/Admin ClerkAlec.Young@yukon.ca867-393-6464
Amil Dupuis-RossiSocial WorkerAmil.Dupuis-Rossi@yukon.ca
Anne AramManagerAnne.Aram@yukon.ca867-667-8002
Ariel DurantSocial WorkerAriel.Durant@yukon.ca867-333-0536
Aylish McPhailActing SupervisorAylish.McPhail@yukon.ca867-667-5444
Beverly FouhseSocial WorkerBeverly.Fouhse@yukon.ca867-667-5674
Brenda ProkopchukSocial Worker (Bilingual)Brenda.Prokopchuk@yukon.ca
Carly RudolphSocial WorkerCarly.Rudolph@yukon.ca
Charlene BurtSupervisor, Community Outreach ServicesCharlene.Burt@yukon.ca
Chris HowardOutreach Worker - HCOSChris.Howard@yukon.ca-
Danielle HodgsonOutreach Support WorkerDanielle.Hodgson@yukon.ca867-332-6768
Darlene StinsonSocial WorkerDarlene.Stinson@yukon.ca867-667-5444
Deb JanzenSocial WorkerDeb.Janzen@yukon.ca867-456-6724
Debra EnglishSocial WorkerDebra.English@yukon.ca867-456-6552
Glenn WoolfordSocial WorkerGlenn.Woolford@yukon.ca867-667-5638
Jeremy LockeETS Social WorkerJeremy.Locke@yukon.ca867-334-1297
Julia GustusSocial WorkerJulia.Gustus@yukon.ca867-667-5674
Julie RepetowskiA/Assistant to Director Social SupportsJulie.Repetowski@yukon.ca867-667-8040
Kaila deBoerDirector - Social SupportsKaila.deBoer@yukon.ca867-667-3705
Katria GerolamiSocial Worker-Income SupportKatria.Gerolami@yukon.ca867-332-3748
Kim DerkatchCommunity Liaison CoordinatorKim.Derkatch@yukon.ca
Kimberly AtkinsonSocial WorkerKimberly.Atkinson@yukon.ca
Klara MitchellOutreach Support WorkerKlara.Mitchell@yukon.ca867-667-3103
Leah WhiteSocial WorkerLeah.White@yukon.ca867-332-3631
Linza WheelerFinance ClerkLinza.Wheeler@yukon.ca867-456-5569
Lisa SpencerOutreach WorkerLisa.Spencer@yukon.ca
Marlene WaldeAdult Protection Social WorkerMarlene.Walde@yukon.ca867-667-3152
Michael NadeauSocial WorkerMichael.Nadeau@yukon.ca867-667-8172
Mike FraserCOS Outreach WorkerMike.Fraser@yukon.ca
Mike WardFinance/AdminMike.Ward@yukon.ca867-667-5674
Miriam MuellerPolicy AnalystMiriam.Mueller@yukon.ca867-393-7086
Monique BenoitIncome Support Social WorkerMonique.Benoit@yukon.ca867-667-5674
Natasha MacDonaldActing ManagerNatasha.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-667-5772
Patricia RumbaoaFinance ClerkPatricia.Rumbaoa@yukon.ca867-667-5814
Patrick ThompsonActing Supervisor - Community Outreach ServicesPatrick.Thompson@yukon.ca867-332-7436
Penny HillierProgram Support ClerkPenny.Hillier@yukon.ca867-667-5674
Dung HuaSupervisorDung.Hua@yukon.ca867-393-7172
Rachel HutchisonFinance/prgram administration clerkRachel.Hutchison@yukon.ca867-667-5814
Rita AchmadsyahAdministrative Assistant - Program Management IRita.Achmadsyah@yukon.ca867-667-3025
Sandra GrabowskiSocial WorkerSandra.Grabowski@yukon.ca867-456-5548
Sarah HaalboomProgram AnalystSarah.Haalboom@yukon.ca867-332-7873
Sarkis HajianSocial WorkerSarkis.Hajian@yukon.ca867-667-5482
Susanne BehrensSocial WorkerSusanne.Behrens@yukon.ca867-456-6173
Terry CreamerSocial WorkerTerry.Creamer@yukon.ca867-667-8916
Tina BunceManager Adult ProtectionTina.Bunce@yukon.ca867-667-3070
Valerie HolmesPolicy AnalystValerie.Holmes@yukon.ca867-393-7086
Vaskor ChowdhuryFinance and Administration ClerkVaskor.Chowdhury@yukon.ca867-667-5674

Community Services 19

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Hillery McRaeFinance & Admin AssistantHillery.McRae@yukon.ca867-667-8062
Tanya AstikaRelief LibrarianTanya.Astika@yukon.ca867-667-3668
Alison LindsayA/Circulation SupervisorAlison.Lindsay@yukon.ca867-667-5239
Amaya KingstonAxillary On-Call Library AssistantAmaya.Kingston@yukon.ca867-667-5239
Andrea BolsLibrary AssistantAndrea.Bols@yukon.ca867-667-5239
Carman BrarCirculation SupervisorCarman.Brar@yukon.ca867-667-5239
Fiona MunroeWhitehorse LibrarianFiona.Munroe@yukon.ca867-332-0970
Graeme TennantLibrary TechnicianGraeme.Tennant@yukon.ca
Jason LaneLibrary AssistantJason.Lane@yukon.ca867-667-5239
Jodi CreweLibrary AssistantJodi.Crewe@yukon.ca867-667-5239
Kahina ChouiterRelief LibrarianKahina.Chouiter@yukon.ca867-667-5239
Mairi MacraePublic Programs LibrarianMairi.Macrae@yukon.ca867-332-1165
Melissa Yu SchottDirector, Public LibrariesMelissa.YuSchott@yukon.ca867-335-8600
Meredith WinkelaarLibrary AssistantMeredith.Winkelaar@yukon.ca867-667-5239
Naomi CollinsLibrary technicianNaomi.Collins@yukon.ca867-667-8193
Noushin NaziripourTechnical Services LibrarianNoushin.Naziripour@yukon.ca867-332-2126
Rachel GuayBilingual Library AssistantRachel.Guay@yukon.ca867-667-5239
Rachel TravisRelief LibrarianRachel.Travis@yukon.ca867-667-3668
Sarah GallagherOutreach LibrarianSarah.Gallagher@yukon.ca867-334-1528

Justice 16

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jasmine DollBilingual Communications AnalystJasmine.Doll@yukon.ca867-667-3206
Abdul HafeezSenior Policy Analyst (TA)Abdul.Hafeez@yukon.ca867-667-8049
Adam MacCannellSenior Program Analyst (TA)Adam.MacCannell@yukon.ca867-689-7322
Allyssa TonePolicy Development OfficerAllyssa.Tone@yukon.ca867-667-5964
Fiona AzizajSenior Communications AnalystFiona.Azizaj@yukon.ca867-667-8148
Maria SimonAdministrative AssistantMaria.Simon@yukon.ca867-667-3033
Patricia RandellDirector - Policy and CommunicationsPatricia.Randell@yukon.ca867-667-3508
William SteinburgSenior Policy AnalystWilliam.Steinburg@yukon.ca867-667-8050
Carla BraunExecutive AssistantCarla.Braun@yukon.ca867-667-5959
John PhelpsDeputy MinisterJohn.Phelps@yukon.ca867-667-5959
Norma DavignonSenior AdvisorNorma.Davignon@yukon.ca867-667-3221
Darcie MatthiessenAssistant NegotiatorDarcie.Matthiessen@yukon.ca867-393-6376
Drea NasagerAssistant NegotiatorDrea.Nasager@yukon.ca867-393-6380
Rose SellarsImplementation and Policy AdvisorRose.Sellars@yukon.ca867-393-6207
Ruby PorterDirector and Chief NegotiatorRuby.Porter@yukon.ca867-393-6371
Tanya (“Tihemme”) GagnonAdministrative/Research AssistantTihemme.Gagnon@yukon.ca867-393-6375

Highways and Public Works 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Michael LauerSystems AdministratorMichael.Lauer@yukon.ca867-332-5973

Yukon Liquor Corporation 51

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Adam PryorManager Facilities and ContractAdam.Pryor@yukon.ca867-332-4333
Alycia AitkenFinancial Accounting ClerkAlycia.Aitken@yukon.ca867-667-5245
Amelie Quirke-TomlinsDirector of Policy and CommunicationsAmelie.Quirke-Tomlins@yukon.ca867-667-8924
Anita BhullarControllerAnita.Bhullar@yukon.ca867-667-3133
Ben LochridgeSenior Policy AnalystBen.Lochridge@yukon.ca
Bill RitchieManager Information SystemsBill.Ritchie@yukon.ca867-332-4106
Ellie AtkinsonFinancial Accounting ClerkEllie.Atkinson@yukon.ca867-667-8927
Isabel MagsucangPolicy and Communications CoordinatorIsabel.Magsucang@yukon.ca867-667-5245
James PriceCommunications AdvisorJames.Price@yukon.ca867-667-3709
Jason SeatonPolicy AnalystJason.Seaton@yukon.ca867-332-5815
Karen TempleCompliance OfficerKaren.Temple@yukon.ca867-667-8638
Luzelle NagelChief Financial OfficerLuzelle.Nagel@yukon.ca867-333-1856
Macarena Vega-ContrerasAccounting AssistantMacarena.Vega-Contreras@yukon.ca
Marc EmondFinancial AnalystMarc.Emond@yukon.ca
Mary Jane GrossenAccounting SupervisorMaryJane.Grossen@yukon.ca867-667-8932
Rae OlsenSales and Distribution ClerkRae.Olsen@yukon.ca867-667-8929
Ross BurnettPolicy AnalystRoss.Burnett@yukon.ca
Saskia van den HovenPolicy AnalystSaskia.vandenHoven@yukon.ca867-334-7182
Cindy WolsynukAdministrative AssistantCindy.Wolsynuk@yukon.ca867-667-3450
Guine EcheveriaAdministrative AssistantGuine.Echeveria@yukon.ca867-667-5245
Ken HowardLicensing and Compliance OfficerKen.Howard@yukon.ca867-332-6509
Mark ManolisLicensing and Compliance OfficerMark.Manolis@yukon.ca867-332-6513
Scott HindsonLicensing and Compliance OfficerScott.Hindson@yukon.ca867-332-6511
Alex SifniadesWarehouse WorkerAlex.Sifniades@yukon.ca867-667-5245
Ashley JordanShipper / ReceiverAshley.Jordan@yukon.ca867-334-4342
Ashley TurnerProcurement SpecialistAshley.Turner@yukon.ca867-667-8928
Carrie EkholmManager, Sourcing and SupplyCarrie.Ekholm@yukon.ca867-332-7688
Christopher ThompsonWarehouse WorkerChristopher.Thompson@yukon.ca867-667-5245
Crisanto TrinidadWarehouse WorkerCrisanto.Trinidad@yukon.ca867-667-5245
Curtis WilsonWarehouse WorkerCurtis.Wilson@yukon.ca867-667-5245
Dalton EdzerzaWarehouse WorkerDalton.Edzerza@yukon.ca867-667-5245
Daniel Carrick-SpechtChief Operating OfficerDaniel.Carrick-Specht@yukon.ca867-332-3018
David DornianWarehouse WorkerDavid.Dornian@yukon.ca867-667-5245
Dean FaragherWarehouse WorkerDean.Faragher@yukon.ca867-667-5245
Derek WyattWarehouse WorkerDerek.Wyatt@yukon.ca867-332-0530
Hunter PerryWarehouse WorkerHunter.Perry@yukon.ca867-667-5245
James HarrisonProcurement SpecialistJames.Harrison@yukon.ca867-332-0460
Jordan KingWarehouse WorkerJordan.King@yukon.ca867-667-5245
Jose PagoboWarehouse WorkerJose.Pagobo@yukon.ca867-667-5245
Jun OtsukiSales and Distribution ClerkJun.Otsuki@yukon.ca867-667-5246
Kim BachelderSenior Administrative AssistantKim.Bachelder@yukon.ca867-332-5414
Lara LabarconSales and Distribution ClerkLara.Labarcon@yukon.ca867-393-7497
Lesley ClugstonWarehouse WorkerLesley.Clugston@yukon.ca867-667-5245
Liz PorterManager and Territorial AgentLiz.Porter@yukon.ca867-536-7311
Matthew GayWarehouse WorkerMatthew.Gay@yukon.ca867-667-5245
Nail SultanauProcurement SpecialistNail.Sultanau@yukon.ca867-667-8728
Patch GroenewegenManager of SalesPatch.Groenewegen@yukon.ca867-667-8926
Raymond SherwoodWarehouse ManagerRaymond.Sherwood@yukon.ca867-335-7626
Teresa RudolphSupervisor Sales & DistributionTeresa.Rudolph@yukon.ca867-667-3113
Dennis BerryDeputy MinisterDennis.Berry@yukon.ca867-667-5708
Hilary LubbersExecutive AssistantHilary.Lubbers@yukon.ca867-667-5265

Community Services 79

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Cheryl OtterbeinAccess & Privacy AnalystCheryl.Otterbein@yukon.ca867-667-9525
Chris EvansManager, Environmental AffairsChris.Evans@yukon.ca867-336-0217
Paul Bryan HermosaHome Owners Grant ClerkPaulBryan.Hermosa@yukon.ca867-456-3868
Aaron AltonNetwork AdministratorAaron.Alton@yukon.ca867-471-0344
Audrey PflugFinance and Budget OfficerAudrey.Pflug@yukon.ca867-332-7116
Brian CurrieDAO/DROBrian.Currie@yukon.ca867-667-8938
Carrie ArissFinance & Budget Officercarrie.ariss@yukon.ca867-332-3251
Coleen O'HaganFinancial Operations ClerkColeen.O'Hagan@yukon.ca867-667-3452
Daniyal HussainSTEP IT Support TechnicialDaniyal.Hussain@yukon.ca867-471-0352
David MacLeanFinance and Budget OfficerDavid.Maclean@yukon.ca867-332-7116
Derrick LawSystems AdministratorDerrick.Law@yukon.ca867-667-9433
Faith BlackAsset CoordinatorFaith.Black@yukon.ca867-332-3349
Florence MosesSystems AdministratorFlorence.Moses@yukon.ca867-332-4802
Irene PughRecords/Information Management AdvisorIrene.Pugh@yukon.ca867-667-3451
Jenna DhillonA/Finance and Budget OfficerJenna.Dhillon@yukon.ca867-332-6175
Julius SkookumclerkJulius.Skookum@yukon.ca
Kayla JurovichFinancial Operations ClerkKayla.Jurovich@yukon.ca867-667-3452
Linda KlippertPrivacy and Information Managment, Departmental LeadLinda.Klippert@yukon.ca867-667-5145
Manpreet KaurIT Support TechnicianManpreet.Kaur@yukon.ca867-471-0350
Phillip MacDonaldDirector Finance, Systems and AdministrationPhillip.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-332-4011
Rebekah HarrisonManager, FinanceRebekah.Harrison@yukon.ca867-334-5909
Robert GillisManager, Systems and Information ManagementRobert.Gillis@yukon.ca867-471-0341
Roreigh EftodaFinancial Operations ClerkRoreigh.Eftoda@yukon.ca867-
Sarah JarvisFinance and Budget OfficerSarahG.Jarvis@yukon.ca867-332-3416
Summer XuanAdministration & Finance AssistantSummer.Xuan@yukon.ca867-667-5908
Suzuko KurokawaFinancial Operations ClerkSuzuko.Kurokawa@yukon.ca867-667-5219
Tanya LubbersFinance and Budget OfficerTanya.Lubbers@yukon.ca867-332-3114
Theresa HanFinancial Operations ClerkTheresa.Han@yukon.ca867-393-7420
Troy ChisholmSystems AdministratorTroy.Chisholm@yukon.ca867-471-0342
Yanik FreemanNetwork AdministratorYanik.Freeman@yukon.ca867-667-5088
Amanda P TaylorCommunity AdvisorAmanda.P.Taylor@yukon.ca867-334-9649
Amit KumarProject ManagerAmit.Kumar@yukon.ca867-471-0349
Annika PalmSr. Project ManagerAnnika.Palm@yukon.ca867-667-8992
Anthony ClarkeOperations SupervisorAnthony.Clarke@yukon.ca867-993-6471
Ben Yu SchottDirectorBen.YuSchott@yukon.ca867-332-3537
Breagha FraserJunior Policy AssistantBreagha.Fraser@yukon.ca867-667-3534
Carolyn MooreCommunity AdvisorCarolyn.Moore@yukon.ca867-336-0496
Catherine MacDonaldSenior Project ManagerCatherine.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-332-1840
Christina MarksAdministrative AssistantChristina.Marks@yukon.ca867-667-8945
Claudie HoodAdministrative AssistantClaudie.Hood@yukon.ca867-393-6967
Dave AlbisserDirectorDave.Albisser@yukon.ca867-456-6191
Eleanor Bishop.Eleanor.Bishop@yukon.ca867-993-6471
Gareth EarlSenior Project ManagerGareth.Earl@yukon.ca867-335-4793
Guy ChanProcurement AdvisorGuy.Chan@yukon.ca867-456-6565
Jacqueline TaylorCommunity Operations SupervisorJackie.Taylor@yukon.ca
Jenna RooneyCommunity Operations SupervisorJenna.Rooney@yukon.ca867-334-8326
Jolene JacobsFinance & Budget AnalystJolene.Jacobs@yukon.ca867-456-6089
Julie MonaghanA/Manager – Program AdministrationJulie.Monaghan@yukon.ca867-393-6417
Kathryn IvesCommunity Finance & Administration OfficerKathryn.Ives@yukon.ca867-334-8928
Kirsti de VriesCommunity AdvisorKirsti.deVries@yukon.ca867-334-7769
Kristen RangeProject ManagerKristen.Range@yukon.ca867-336-2985
Kyle LockettOperatorKyle.Lockett@yukon.ca867-993-6471
Liam DiamondProject CoordinatorLiam.Diamond@yukon.ca
Mark RobertsAssistant Deputy MinisterMark.Roberts@yukon.ca867-393-6954
Marta PaulinoSenior Project ManagerMarta.Paulino@yukon.ca867-667-3553
Michael ProwseCommunity AdvisorMichael.Prowse@yukon.ca
Michael EdwardsProject ManagerMichaelB.Edwards@yukon.ca867-456-3804
Micheal UkrainetzSenior Project ManagerMicheal.Ukrainetz@yukon.ca867-456-6183
Monti PattersonOperations SupervisorMonti.Patterson@yukon.ca867-334-2319
Nao KitamuraAccounting ClerkNao.Kitamura@yukon.ca867-471-0347
Patrick SageaktookGas Tax Fund ManagerPatrick.Sageaktook@yukon.ca867-336-0469
Rick KentManagerRick.Kent@yukon.ca867-456-6564
Ryan BrownSenior Project ManagerRyan.Brown@yukon.ca867-456-6567
Sandra SoaresAdministrative AssistantSandra.Soares@yukon.ca867-471-0343
Sara DavisFund AdministratorSara.Davis@yukon.ca867-393-6417
Steve PerrinCommunity Operations SupervisorSteve.Perrin@yukon.ca867-335-7374
Thomas PearsonOperations TechnicianThomas.Pearson@yukon.ca
Tina KramerAccounting ClerkTina.Kramer@yukon.ca867-393-6922
Veronique WolfeProject ManagerVeronique.Wolfe@yukon.ca867-456-6189
Virginia CobbettCommunity Operations SupervisorVirginia.Cobbett@yukon.ca867-332-0026
Amarpreet AulakhProperty Tax AdministratorAmarpreet.Aulakh@yukon.ca867-667-5118
Deborah CoyneProperty AssessorDeborah.Coyne@yukon.ca867-667-8275
Hester WheeltonProperty Tax AdministratorHester.Wheelton@yukon.ca867-667-5236
Kathryne JanzSenior AssessorKathryne.Janz@yukon.ca867-667-5266
Kelly EbyDirector, Property Assessment and TaxationKelly.Eby@yukon.ca867-667-5234
Maryse SevignyAssessment TechnicianMaryse.Sevigny@yukon.ca867-667-8277
Meagan TimmonsProperty AssessorMeagan.Timmons@yukon.ca867-667-3635
Rosemary IbrahimAdministrative AssistantRosemary.Ibrahim@yukon.ca867-667-5268
Veronica-Jean LloydAssessment Program Assistant (TA)Veronica-Jean.Lloyd@yukon.ca867-667-5267

Health and Social Services 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Luzminda TobiasNursing Home AttendantLuzminda.Tobias@yukon.ca867-393-4484
Tana AyotteNursing Home AttendantTana.Ayotte@yukon.ca867-667-5955
Cecilia IdokoLPNCecilia.Idoko@yukon.ca867-667-5957
Michelle MurphyManagerMichelle.Murphy@yukon.ca867-393-7110

Community Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Gary CrowePolicy AnalystGary.Crowe@yukon.ca867-332-6047

Environment 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Kelly ShaferFacilities & Material Management AdministratorKelly.Shafer@yukon.ca867-332-5740

Executive Council Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ben HorowitzDirectorBen.Horowitz@yukon.ca867-667-5270

Health and Social Services 104

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Angelica EgiptoDietary AideAngelica.Egipto@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Ariana WarnerRegistered NurseAriana.Warner@yukon.ca
Aude St.LouisMedical Office AssistantAude.St.Louis@yukon.ca
Bryan UnruhProgram FacilitatorBryan.Unruh@yukon.ca
Catherine McCrystalCC LPNCatherine.McCrystal@yukon.ca867-993-5345
Chad NicholMWSU Counsellor - CommunityChad.Nichol@yukon.ca
Christine Todd-HSSPhysiotherapistChristine.Todd-HSS@yukon.ca
Cindy EmmersonRNCindy.Emmerson@yukon.ca
Coralee RudachykHSWCoralee.Rudachyk@yukon.ca867-667-3683
Damini MadaanCase AideDamini.Madaan@yukon.ca867-332-2309
David GignacCovid Support WorkerDavid.Gignac@yukon.ca
Delores LandstromMWSU Support WorkerDelores.Landstrom@yukon.ca
Donna ForbesClinical CounsellorDonna.Forbes@yukon.ca
Edwin AndersonEdwin.Anderson@yukon.ca867-667-5777
Erin McArthurHealth Promotion CoordinatorErin.McArthur@yukon.ca
Erinne StevensNurse PractitionerErinne.Stevens@yukon.ca867-996-4444
Eve DewaldHSW and NHAEve.Dewald@yukon.ca
Fardousa AbdiLPNFardousa.Abdi@yukon.ca867-667-9330
Glenn BaladhayDomestic AideGlenn.Baladhay@yukon.ca
Heather LudwigLPNHeather.Ludwig@yukon.ca
Jen SmithCommunity Coordinator, Roots of Hope ProjectJen.Smith@yukon.ca867-332-8306
Jennifer FlynnMedical Office Assistant (MOA)Jennifer.Flynn@yukon.ca867-993-5744
Joshua GirouxCookJoshua.Giroux@yukon.ca
Katrienne WaltonRegistered MidwifeKatrienne.Walton@yukon.ca867-393-7120
Kayleigh Abbott (Muirhead)Practicum Student - CounsellorKayleigh.AbbottMuirhead@yukon.ca867-393-6964
Kuda MuguraguriRegional Social WorkerKuda.Muguraguri@yukon.ca867-393-8598
Laura CoatsworthChild and Youth CounsellorLaura.Coatsworth@yukon.ca
Laura McDonaldCommunity Health NurseLaura.McDonald@yukon.ca867-634-4444
Laurie MyallPrimary Health Care Nurse in ChargeLaurie.Myall@yukon.ca867-667-8331
LijoMathew GeorgeCovid Support WorkerLijoMathew.George@yukon.ca
Linda LewisAOC AdminLinda.Lewis@yukon.ca867-841-4444
Magali ChazelYouth Treatment and Recovery WorkerMagali.Chazel@yukon.ca
Mandy BundtclerkMandy.Bundt@yukon.ca867-993-5744
Marc Gil PeruchoDomestic AideMarcGil.Perucho@yukon.ca
Mark NicolCoordinator, Volunteer ServicesMark.Nicol@yukon.ca
MaryRose MetcalfeCovid SupportMaryRose.Metcalfe@yukon.ca
Meagan LameiroAdministrative AssistantMeagan.Lameiro@yukon.ca867-667-8218
Meghan UrquhartA/ CaseworkerMeghan.Urquhart@yukon.ca
Michael ArsenaultMWSU CounsellorMichael.Arsenault@yukon.ca
Michael Ellis - HSSAOC RNMichael.Ellis-HSS@yukon.ca867-993-5345
Molly MacDonaldMOA Dawson Medical ClinicMolly.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-993-5744
Muot Trandomestic aideMuot.Tran@yukon.ca867-393-7500
Naomi Thomson-GladishMedical Office AssistantNaomi.Thomson-Gladish@yukon.ca867-993-5744
Noah CurtisReceptionistNoah.Curtis@yukon.ca867-667-9300
Odile RousselleCommunity Counsellor in TeslinOdile.Rousselle@yukon.ca867-332-4088
Peter HuberProgram FacilitatorPeter.Huber@yukon.ca867-332-5065
Pierrette SloanEmergency Social Support LeadPierrette.Sloan@yukon.ca
Rachelle MintzPHCNRachelle.Mintz@yukon.ca
Rick LewiseHealth ConsultantRick.Lewis@yukon.ca
Sara AbassbhayCommunity Liaison CoordinatorSara.Abassbhay@yukon.ca
Sarah CooperNHASarah.Cooper@yukon.ca
Sarah MorrisRN - Covid ImmunizerSarah.Morris@yukon.ca867-667-8331
Sarah SpencerMOA, Dawson Medical ClinicSarah.Spencer@yukon.ca867-993-5744
Shauna KewinSocial WorkerShauna.Kewin@yukon.ca
Shelley HalversonA/ SupervisorShelley.Halverson@yukon.ca867-455-2820
Shelly FontShelter Support WorkerShelly.Font@yukon.ca867-455-2820
Sinead MeaderAdministrative AssistantSinead.Meader@yukon.ca867-862-4444
Sophie McPhailCommunity Outreach WorkerSophie.McPhail@yukon.ca
Stephen GallantMedical Office AssistantStephen.Gallant@yukon.ca867-993-5744
Tiffany SmithSupervisor - Family ServicesTiffany.Smith@yukon.ca867-667-3477
Vena MinguitoDomestic AidVena.Minguito@yukon.ca867-667-8310
Virginia MitfordVirginia.Mitford@yukon.ca
Stacy MitroHuman Resources Consultant IIStacy.Mitro@yukon.ca
Alaina FlegarCYFTT Clinical CounsellorAlaina.Flegar@yukon.ca
Jennifer FaustPHCN/NICJennifer.Faust@yukon.ca867-862-4444
Joey MitchellMWSU Support WorkerJoey.Mitchell@yukon.ca867-332-3187
Katalin SimonMental Health Support WorkerKatalin.Simon@yukon.ca
Kristine MacNaughtonCommunity Mental Health NurseKristine.MacNaughton@yukon.ca
Margo CoxMental Health Support WorkerMargo.Cox@yukon.ca867-993-4333
Nancy HunterSupervisor, Dawson Medical ClinicNancy.Hunter@yukon.ca867-993-5744
Tanya CerovicCounsellorTanya.Cerovic@yukon.ca
Tara McIntyreMWSU Counsellor/Community CounsellorTara.McIntyre@yukon.ca867-536-2762
Vicki MacDonaldMWSU Community CounsellorVicki.MacDonald@yukon.ca
Amaris PoznikoffManagerAmaris.Poznikoff@yukon.ca867-993-7701
Angela CodeFirst Nation Liaison WorkerAngela.Code@yukon.ca867-393-8643
Anne GervaisNHAAnne.Gervais@yukon.ca867-993-5345
Elizabeth ViernesDomestic AideElizabeth.Viernes@yukon.ca867-667-9317
Jessica SearsHWS & NHAJessica.Sears@yukon.ca
Jonathan LaoNHA PERMANENTJonathan.Lao@yukon.ca867-993-5345
Leanne BrassardHome Care WorkerLeanne.Brassard@yukon.ca867-667-5774
Majalea Clemente-HoskissonNHAMajalea.Clemente-Hoskisson@yukon.ca867-993-7704
Sheila SoliguenPFT-HCASheila.Soliguen@yukon.ca867-993-7704
Troy FraserLPNTroy.Fraser@yukon.ca867-993-7704
Vera HolmesCookVera.Holmes@yukon.ca867-993-5853
Ash WrightIT Support TechnicianAsh.Wright@yukon.ca867-667-9067
Amandeep BhutaniCase AideAmandeep.Bhutani@yukon.ca867-332-5056
Arlene MacIsaacMental Health NurseArlene.MacIsaac@yukon.ca867-332-2339
Courtney KelschChild & Youth Clinical CounsellorCourtney.Kelsch@yukon.ca
Darren CaillierRegional Social WorkerDarren.Caillier@yukon.ca
Ilaisaane PrieditisFamily Support WorkerIlaisaane.Prieditis@yukon.ca867-667-3002
Jen BieberMental Health Support WorkerJen.Bieber@yukon.ca
Kaitlin AlrawashdehHealthy Families WorkerKaitlin.Alrawashdeh@yukon.ca867-332-5052
Larissa KornsClinical Counsellor - MWSULarissa.Korns@yukon.ca867-393-6978
Lee HofmeisterPolicy AnalystLee.Hofmeister@yukon.ca
Madeleine PiuzeAddiction Mental Health CounsellorMadeleine.Piuze@yukon.ca867-332-7316
Ro BenderRegional Social WorkerRo.Bender@yukon.ca867-536-2232
Robert JonesPolicy AnalystRobert.Jones@yukon.ca867-332-6618
Salome BelangerSocial WorkerSalome.Belanger@yukon.ca867-393-7127
Sandy BowlbyProgram AnalystSandy.Bowlby@yukon.ca867-332-3854
Sarah KroonOutreach WorkerSarah.Kroon@yukon.ca867-455-2820
Sarah WintonParalegalSarah.Winton@yukon.ca867-667-3002
Suman ChaulagainRegional Social WorkerSuman.Chaulagain@yukon.ca
Torey HampsonCase AideTorey.Hampson@yukon.ca867-667-3002
Travis BernardMental Wellness & Substance Use CounselorTravis.Bernard@yukon.ca867-634-7504

Highways and Public Works 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Steve ShatillaAOC MaintenanceSteve.Shatilla@yukon.ca867-993-5499

Public Service Commission 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Lukas SkoczylasDisability Accommodation ConsultantLukas.Skoczylas@yukon.ca867-471-0846

Cabinet Office 28

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amy RyderMinisterial Advisor to Minister McLeanAmy.Ryder@yukon.ca867-393-7485
Brandon KassbaumAdvisor to Minister MostynBrandon.Kassbaum@yukon.ca867-393-7482
Cailley CrossAdministrative AssistantCailley.Cross@yukon.ca867-393-7467
Elisha SidounAdvisor to Minister Nils ClarkeElisha.Sidoun@yukon.ca867-393-7472
Jason CunningPrincipal SecretaryJason.Cunning@yukon.ca867-393-7466
Jeanie McLeanMinisterJeanie.Mclean@yukon.ca867-393-7401
Jeremy HarperSpeaker of the HouseJeremy.Harper@yukon.ca867-667-5662
John StreickerMinisterJohn.Streicker@yukon.ca867-393-7456
Kathleen SmithManager, Policy and PlanningKathleen.Smith@yukon.ca867-667-8942
Kim StavertMinisterial Advisor to Minister PillaiKim.Stavert@yukon.ca867-393-7418
Kristin YoungAdministrative Assistant to Minister PillaiKristin.Young@yukon.ca867-393-7491
Matthew CameronDirector of CommunicationsMatthew.Cameron@yukon.ca867-393-7478
Michele ShawMinisterial Advisor to Minister McPheeMichele.Shaw@yukon.ca867-393-7488
Moira LassenMinisterial Advisor to Minister StreickerMoira.Lassen@yukon.ca867-393-7486
Nils ClarkeMinisterNils.Clarke@yukon.ca867-393-7465
Paolo GallinaDeputy Chief of StaffPaolo.Gallina@yukon.ca867-393-7492
Phyllis RowsellAdministrative Assistant To PremierPhyllis.Rowsell@yukon.ca867-393-7007
Ranj PillaiMinisterRanj.Pillai@yukon.ca867-456-5556
Renee FrancoeurCommunications AdvisorRenee.Francoeur@yukon.ca867-334-9194
Richard MostynMinisterRichard.Mostyn@yukon.ca867-456-5558
Sabrina-Jean FredAdministrative Assistant to Minister McPheeSabrina-Jean.Fred@yukon.ca
Sacha MarceauRegional AdvisorSacha.Marceau@yukon.ca867-332-6203
Sandy SilverPremierSandy.Silver@yukon.ca867-393-7007
Starlene EliasAdministrative AssistantStarlene.Elias@yukon.ca867-667-5800
Sunny PatchExecutive Director, Confidence and Supply Agreement SecretariatSunny.Patch@yukon.ca867-393-7459
Sylvia AndersonAA to Minister MostynSylvia.Anderson@yukon.ca867-393-7430
Tracy McPheeMinisterTracy.McPhee@yukon.ca867-393-7473
Urmi VermaAdministrative Assistant to Minister McPheeUrmi.Verma@yukon.ca867-393-7493

Community Services 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Richard MostynMinisterRichard.Mostyn@yukon.ca867-335-2322
Greg BlackjackA/Emergency Measures PlannerGreg.Blackjack@yukon.ca867-667-5220

Economic Development 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ranj PillaiMinisterRanj.Pillai@yukon.ca867-393-7418

Education 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jeanie McLeanMinisterJeanie.McLean@yukon.ca867-393-7494

Elections Yukon 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Carrie JacksonAdministrative AssistantCarrie.Jackson@yukon.ca867-667-8683

Energy Mines and Resources 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
John StreickerMinisterJohn.Streicker@yukon.ca867-393-7467

Environment 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Milena Niedermeyer-StadGreen TeamMilena.Niedermeyer-Stad@yukon.ca
Nils ClarkeMinisterNils.Clarke@yukon.ca867-333-1007

Executive Council Office 45

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrea LavinAdministrative AssistantAndrea.Lavin@yukon.ca867-471-0813x813
Andrew SmithA/Intergovernmental Relations OfficerAndrew.Smith@yukon.ca867-667-5875
Emma SuttonIntergovernmental Relations OfficerEmma.Sutton@yukon.ca
Jennifer GehmairDirectorJennifer.Gehmair@yukon.ca867-393-6323
Judy ShannonChief of Protocol / IGR Planning CoordinatorJudy.Shannon@yukon.ca867-393-6281
Kate DurandAssistant Deputy MinisterKate.Durand@yukon.ca867-393-6435
Matthias HoenischStep StudentMatthias.Hoenisch@yukon.ca
Michael DurhamIntergovernmental Relations OfficerMichael.Durham@yukon.ca867-471-0803
River WaltonIntergovernmental Relations OfficerRiver.Walton@yukon.ca867-393-7143
Rodney D'AbramoIGR OfficerRodney.D'Abramo@yukon.ca867-667-8194
Sabrina KinsellaA/Senior Science AdvisorSabrina.Kinsella@yukon.ca867-456-5564
Amanda RussellCabinet and Cabinet Committees CoordinatorAmanda.Russell@yukon.ca867-667-5866
Angela TrokeExecutive AssistantAngela.Troke@yukon.ca867-667-5421
Stephen MillsDeputy MinisterStephen.Mills@yukon.ca867-667-8609
Sandy SilverMinisterSandy.Silver@yukon.ca867-393-7007
Alexis MillerSenior Communications AdvisorAlexis.Miller@yukon.ca867-456-6507
Amanda LieverseDirectorAmanda.Lieverse@yukon.ca867-667-8201
Angela Salé-RocheCabinet Analyst AssistantAngela.Sale-Roche@yukon.ca867-667-5939
Clark GroepperIT Support TechnicianClark.Groepper@yukon.ca867-667-9489
Danielle HubbertCabinet AnalystDanielle.Hubbert@yukon.ca867-456-6131
Danny AnsemsOffice CoordinatorDanny.Ansems@yukon.ca867-667-5393
Devon SeamanCommunications AnalystDevon.Seaman@yukon.ca867-393-7163
Eilidh FraserManager, CommunicationsEilidh.Fraser@yukon.ca867-334-7092
Erin JohnstonFinancial AnalystErin.Johnston@yukon.ca867-471-0806
Exilda DriscollDirector, Finance, Administration & SystemsExilda.Driscoll@yukon.ca867-667-3539
Gabriel GonzaloCustomer Service RepresentatioveGabriel.Gonzalo@yukon.ca867-667-5811
Jean-Paul MolgatCabinet AnalystJean-Paul.Molgat@yukon.ca867-667-5854
Jean O'BrienAccounts PayableJean.O'Brien@yukon.ca867-667-5935
Jeff FordAssistant Deputy MinisterJeff.Ford@yukon.ca867-667-8081
Joanna LilleyOnline Communications ManagerJoanna.Lilley@yukon.ca867-667-9549
Joanne CurialManager, Information Management and TechnologyJoanne.Curial@yukon.ca867-667-9031
Jonathan LamarcheCustomer Service RepresentativeJonathan.Lamarche@yukon.ca867-667-5811
Lily GontardOnline communications managerLily.Gontard@yukon.ca867-667-9548
Mercedes Bacon-TraplinStudent Communications CoordinatorMercedes.Bacon-Traplin@yukon.ca867-471-0885
Moira DavyCustomer Service RepresentativeMoira.Davy@yukon.ca
Myra NicksCommunications AnalystMyra.Nicks@yukon.ca867-667-5339
Oshea JephsonA/Manager - Citizen CommunicationsOshea.Jephson@yukon.ca867-332-3135
Rashida JavedCustomer Service RepresentativeRashida.Javed@yukon.ca867-667-5343
Safwan KhanPolicy and PlanningSafwan.Khan@yukon.ca867-471-0810
Samantha AllanRecords, Information, and Privacy LeadSamantha.Allan@yukon.ca867-471-0807
Shay KokiwCabinet AnalystShay.Kokiw@yukon.ca867-667-5423
Sonia GayCustomer Service RepresentativeSonia.Gay@yukon.ca
Staci MagnusonExecutive AssistantStaci.Magnuson@yukon.ca867-667-8701
Taryn TurnerCabinet AnalystTaryn.Turner@yukon.ca867-332-7202
Tharian BottingCabinet AnalystTharian.Botting@yukon.ca867-471-0808

Finance 73

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Catherine MaranguProject Lead, Financial Accounting and Policy ReviewCatherine.Marangu@yukon.ca867-456-6547
Eric ClementDirector, CommunicationsEric.Clement@yukon.ca867-393-6482
Gurmaan RaiDirector, Financial Accounting, Reporting and ComplianceGurmaan.Rai@yukon.ca867-332-6380
Javier RebolledoAccounting ClerkJavier.Rebolledo@yukon.ca867-471-0791
Joshua LauerRecords and Office Support ClerkJoshua.Lauer@yukon.ca867-667-5305
Lissa AbelA/Financial AccountantLissa.Abel@yukon.ca867-456-6137
Mrityunjay SinghFinancial AccountantMrityunjay.Singh@yukon.ca867-667-3555
Raffaelo (Ralph) D'AlessandroComptrollerRaffaeloRalph.D'Alessandro@yukon.ca867-332-5079
Rebecca McCrackenAccounting ClerkRebecca.McCracken@yukon.ca867-667-5302
Shel Van der VeenAccounting ClerkShel.VanderVeen@yukon.ca867-667-5850
Jean-Marc ChampevalManager Financial AdministrationJean-Marc.Champeval@yukon.ca867-332-1188
Julie TerryOnline Communications and Product AnalystJulie.Terry@yukon.ca
Miriam SmithExecutive AssistantMiriam.Smith@yukon.ca867-667-9017
Scott ThompsonDeputy MinisterScott.Thompson@yukon.ca867-667-9017
Alyssa BradleyProgrammer & Research AnalystAlyssa.Bradley@yukon.ca867-456-6106
Andrew BarkOperations Manager, YBSAndrew.Bark@yukon.ca867-667-5947
Clarke LaPrairieADM, Economics, Fiscal Policy & StatisticsClarke.Laprairie@yukon.ca867-332-0559
George MarchewaPrincipal EconomistGeorge.Marchewa@yukon.ca867-393-6364
Grainne WorkmanFiscal Policy AnalystGrainne.Workman@yukon.ca867-393-7599
Jamie ColesPrincipal Economist, Business and Economic ResearchJamie.Coles@yukon.ca867-393-6338
Kailer MulletDirector, Business & Ec. ResearchKailer.Mullet@yukon.ca867-667-8515
Khushboo AggarwalFiscal EconomistKhushboo.Aggarwal@yukon.ca
Maddie PedersonTelephone InterviewerMaddie.Pederson@yukon.ca867-667-8029
Matthew MurphyAnalyst - Research and PublicationMatthew.Murphy@yukon.ca867-667-3050
Maxime Le MoullecDirector, Fiscal PolicyMaxime.LeMoullec@yukon.ca867-667-3075
Melissa HillerADM Administrative AssistantMelissa.Hiller@yukon.ca867-667-3008
Rebecca ReynoldsTelephone InterviewerRebecca.Reynolds@yukon.ca867-456-6836
Susan KehoeInterviewerSusan.Kehoe@yukon.ca867-667-8029
Thomas MeyerProject Supervisor, YBSThomas.Meyer@yukon.ca867-667-8029
Xiaoyu YuSenior Data Scientist, YBSXiaoyu.Yu@yukon.ca867-667-3569
Yingxiu ChenProgrammer and Research Analyst, YBSYingxiu.Chen@yukon.ca867-456-6754
Zane HillSenior Information OfficerZane.Hill@yukon.ca867-667-3050
Abdullah KhalidClient Relationship ManagerAbdullah.Khalid@yukon.ca
Andrew LinFinancial Operations OfficerAndrew.Lin@yukon.ca867-393-6498
Betty-Anne StubbinsData Control ClerkBetty-Anne.Stubbins@yukon.ca867-667-9468
Brooke McNallyAccounts Payable Operations ClerkBrooke.McNally@yukon.ca867-667-3557
Celeste MarchandTax Compliance OfficerCeleste.Marchand@yukon.ca867-456-6094
Daniel DreiseitlSystems AnalystDaniel.Dreiseitl@yukon.ca867-471-0790
Emily MacKewSystems AnalystEmily.MacKew@yukon.ca867
Garrett ZachariasRevenue ClerkGarrett.Zacharias@yukon.ca867-667-3551
Gritt HoffmannDirector, Financial SystemsGritt.Hoffmann@yukon.ca867-334-5628
Helen BlattnerRevenue ClerkHelen.Blattner@yukon.ca867-667-5354
Ian DavisAssistant Deputy MinisterIan.Davis@yukon.ca867-332-2411
Johanna SmithDirector, Financial Operations and Tax AdministrationJohanna.Smith@yukon.ca867-471-0797
Kelan DeighEvaluation SpecialistKelan.Deigh@yukon.ca867-333-1060
Lisa EllDivisional Administrative AssistantLisa.Ell@yukon.ca867-393-7577
Martina Tejmlovasystem analystMartina.Tejmlova@yukon.ca867-471-0792
Meera BradshawBusiness AnalystMeera.Bradshaw@yukon.ca867-667-9036
Nav KiranManager, Tax AdministrationNav.Kiran@yukon.ca867-471-0798
Ofnilieta AlbeosAccounts Payable Operations ClerkOfnilieta.Albeos@yukon.ca867-667-5894
Rajbir SekhonSystem AnalystsRajbir.Sekhon@yukon.ca867-667-9467
Rebecca EdzerzaDirector, Investments and DebtRebecca.Edzerza@yukon.ca867-332-2813
Sharon CaronManager, Financial OperationsSharon.Caron@yukon.ca867-667-5350
Shinya JomuraRIM TechnicianShinya.Jomura@yukon.ca867-393-7499
Stephanie HawkinsDirector, EvaluationStephanie.Hawkins@yukon.ca867-335-0919
Wilma BrownTax Compliance Officer (TA)Wilma.Brown@yukon.ca867-667-3074
Zoey PhelpsAccounts PayableZoey.Phelps@yukon.ca
Blair PhelpsDirectorBlair.Phelps@yukon.ca
Chantal MontcalmManagement Board CoordinatorChantal.Montcalm@yukon.ca867-667-3710
Corrie GallienneManagement Board AnalystCorrie.Gallienne@yukon.ca867-667-5344
Diana Linero-JulioEstimates AnalystDiana.Linero-Julio@yukon.ca867-667-3727
Gabrielle PerezOffice Admin StudentGabrielle.Perez@yukon.ca867-332-6408
Glen TraverseDirector of BudgetsGlen.Traverse@yukon.ca867-332-2020
Jason MackeyManagement Board AnalystJason.Mackey@yukon.ca867-667-5860
Jessica SchultzAssistant Deputy MinisterJessica.Schultz@yukon.ca867-332-1294
John McGovernA/Manager, Management Board SecretariatJohn.McGovern@yukon.ca867-332-6493
Krista RoskeManagement Board AnalystKrista.Roske@yukon.ca867-667-3578
Maira MayenManagement Board AnalystMaira.Mayen@yukon.ca867-667-3413
Marie-Alexis DangreauA/Manager of BudgetsMarie-Alexis.Dangreau@yukon.ca867-332-6143
Melissa BeaulieuManagement Board AnalystMelissa.Beaulieu@yukon.ca867-667-9016
Michelle RobinsonAnalystMichelle.Robinson@yukon.ca867-667-5277
Pippa McNeilAnalystPippa.McNeil@yukon.ca867-667-8012
Sandy SilverMinisterSandy.Silver@yukon.ca867-393-7007

Health and Social Services 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Tracy McPheeMinisterTracy.McPhee@yukon.ca867-393-7493
Andrew CookEmergency Social Services RespondentAndrew.Cook@yukon.ca

Highways and Public Works 95

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Josh BenoitSystems AdministratorJosh.Benoit@yukon.ca867-689-1371
Laura BellRecords IndexerLaura.Bell@yukon.ca867-332-1593
Andrew SkwarekMailroom Courier ClerkAndrew.Skwarek@yukon.ca867-667-5414
Cathy CawleyMail Room Courier ClerkCathy.Cawley@yukon.ca867-667-5414
Clayton MooreMailroom Courier ClerkClayton.Moore@yukon.ca867-667-5414
Greg IrvineMailroomGreg.Irvine@yukon.ca867-667-5414
John CooperMailroom Courier ClerkJohn.Cooper@yukon.ca867-667-5414
Kiera ServatiusMailroom Courier ClerkKiera.Servatius@yukon.ca867-667-5414
Paul KimFinance AdvisorPaul.Kim@yukon.ca867-667-9038
Tarahn HodgkinsonMail Room ClerkTarahn.Hodgkinson@yukon.ca867-667-5414
Theresa ScheelMailroom Courier ClerkTheresa.Scheel@yukon.ca867-667-5414
Acasea LaneAccess and Privacy Analystacasea.lane@yukon.ca867-667-9046
Alejandro ValdesAccess and Privacy AnalystAlejandro.Valdes@yukon.ca867-667-9503
Aubrey SicotteManager, Project Management OfficeAubrey.Sicotte@yukon.ca867-667-9444
Barrett CampbellIT Support TechnicianBarrett.Campbell@yukon.ca867-667-9003
Ben GaetzSystems AdministratorBen.Gaetz@yukon.ca867-667-9440
Blair BloisBlair.Blois@yukon.ca867-667-9528
Bradley DoerksenSystems AdministratorBradley.Doerksen@yukon.ca
Byron KlippertNetwork Infrastructure Specialist (MRS)Byron.Klippert@yukon.ca867-667-9007
Cheryl McKaySystems Architectcheryl.mckay@yukon.ca867-667-9447
Chris BlakerFunctional AnalystChris.Blaker@yukon.ca867-667-9490
Clayton FrancisFunctional AnalystClayton.Francis@yukon.ca
Colin CopesBusiness AnalystColin.Copes@yukon.ca250-588-1307
Corbin LaightDatabase AdministratorCorbin.Laight@yukon.ca867-667-9013
Craig BrooksCraig.Brooks@yukon.ca867-689-1064
Cyriac GeorgeSystems SpecialistCyriac.George@yukon.ca867-471-0550
Daniel DunphyIT Support TechnicianDaniel.Dunphy@yukon.ca
Darren BartschSystems SpecialistDarren.Bartsch@yukon.ca867-667-9493
Dave AustinProject & Operations CoordinatorDave.Austin@yukon.ca867-667-9484
David BurkeProject ManagerDavid.Burke@yukon.ca867-667-9535
Emma PraprotnikIT Support TechnicianEmma.Praprotnik@yukon.ca867-667-9544
Eric BonnettFunctional AnalystEric.Bonnett@yukon.ca867-332-8406
Erik CullEnd-User Computing Operations LeadErik.Cull@yukon.ca867-667-9443
Erik MayesSystems SpecialistErik.Mayes@yukon.ca867-667-9473
George HarveyDirector of Information, Technology and Client SolutionsGeorge.Harvey@yukon.ca867-332-1756
George PidgenIT Support TechnicianGeorge.Pidgen@yukon.ca867-667-9432
Gwen RempelAccess and Privacy AnalystGwen.Rempel@yukon.ca867-667-8774
Harjit MaviProject ManagerHarjit.Mavi@yukon.ca867-667-9438
Hitesh BhatiaManager, FA ServicesHitesh.Bhatia@yukon.ca867-332-4006
Jake RuddySharePoint AdministratorJake.Ruddy@yukon.ca867-335-8116
Jason StrudwickInformation Security SpecialistJason.Strudwick@yukon.ca867-667-9482
Jeff BarnhardtProject ManagerJeff.Barnhardt@yukon.ca867-667-9437
Jeremiah PercivalFunctional AnalystJeremiah.Percival@yukon.ca867-471-0914
John DebreceniIT Support TechnicianJohn.Debreceni@yukon.ca867-334-2731
John MacDonaldProject ManagerJohn.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-332-6699
Justin GingrasSystem Specialist (Security)justin.Gingras@yukon.ca867-471-0880
Katalin AgardiBusiness analystKatalin.Agardi@yukon.ca587-226-8189
Kazim QadirFunctional AnalystKazim.Qadir@yukon.ca867-334-3769
Kevin MoorlagSystems AdministratorKevin.Moorlag@yukon.ca867-667-9542
Kylie Campbell-ClarkeSenior Access and Privacy AnalystKylie.Campbell-Clarke@yukon.ca867-667-9034
Leyla AdameIT Support TechnicianLeyla.Adame@yukon.ca867-667-9470
Luke SugdenBusiness AnalystLuke.Sugden@yukon.ca
Malcolm ReidData Application SpecialistMalcolm.Reid@yukon.ca867-667-9451
Mara PolexeProgrammer/AnalystMara.Polexe@yukon.ca867-667-9044
Martin GilsonFunctional AnalystMartin.Gilson@yukon.ca867-667-9521
Max parkerSystems AdministratorMax.parker@yukon.ca
Megan AndisonATIPP Act CoordinatorMegan.Andison@yukon.ca867-393-7048
Mia ArchambaultAccess and Privacy AnalystMia.Archambault@yukon.ca867-667-9448
Mike LalukOperations ManagerMike.Laluk@yukon.ca867-667-9436
Mikhail PonomarevIT Support TechnicianMikhail.Ponomarev@yukon.ca867-667-9422
Molly TyrnerManager, Data and Application ServicesMolly.Tyrner@yukon.ca867-667-9442
Monique VanderbanckFinance/Administrative AssistanceMonique.Vanderbanck@yukon.ca867-667-5381
Nazar SahalEnterprise Security PlannerNazar.Sahal@yukon.ca867-333-1390
Nazuvu AusikuIT Support TechnicianNazuvu.Ausiku@yukon.ca867-667-9012
Nick KodakIT Support TechnicianNick.Kodak@yukon.ca867-667-9526
Noah GehmairManager, Technology InfrastructureNoah.Gehmair@yukon.ca867-667-5399
Patrick HayesSolutions Integration SpecialistPatrick.Hayes@yukon.ca867-667-9541
Patrick JacksonSystems AdministratorPatrick.Jackson@yukon.ca867-471-0882
Paul TomlinsonSystems ArchitectPaul.Tomlinson@yukon.ca867-667-9434
Phil PerkinProject ManagerPhil.Perkin@yukon.ca867-336-2771
Richard LawrenceSystems AdministratorRichard.Lawrence@yukon.ca867-334-8740
Richard WieserSpecialistRichard.Wieser@yukon.ca
Rick TermathSystems ArchitectRick.Termath@yukon.ca867-667-9441
Riley PettittIT Support TechnicianRiley.Pettitt@yukon.ca867-667-9508
Ryan Campbell-ClarkeSystems SpecialistRyan.Campbell-Clarke@yukon.ca867-667-9524
Samantha MashoroProject ManagerSamantha.Mashoro@yukon.ca
Scott TyrnerManager, Access and PrivacyScott.Tyrner@yukon.ca867-667-9477
Sean McCrackenSupervisor, STSSean.McCracken@yukon.ca867-667-9519
Sean McLeishAssistant Deputy Minister & CIOSean.McLeish@yukon.ca867-667-3712
Sean PondSoftware DeveloperSean.Pond@yukon.ca867-689-4874
Sharon JohnsonFunctional AnalystSharon.Johnson@yukon.ca867-333-4400
Shu-Jun LinSystems SpecialistShu-Jun.Lin@yukon.ca867-334-5829
Susan WhittyRecords AnalystSusan.Whitty@yukon.ca867-667-9047
Swapan ChowdhurySenior Planner, IM/ITSwapan.Chowdhury@yukon.ca867-667-9517
Swarnava MajumderDatabase AdministratorSwarnava.Majumder@yukon.ca
Sylvain TurcotteIT Support TechnicianSylvain.Turcotte@yukon.ca
Tamara JagerFinancial OfficerTamara.Jager@yukon.ca867-667-9041
Terri McLeodDirector, Service Innovation & SupportTerri.McLeod@yukon.ca867-667-9515
Tommy FrancisSharePoint AdministratorTommy.Francis@yukon.ca867-332-5890
Tyson ChapmanIT Support Technician/MRSTyson.Chapman@yukon.ca867-667-9006
Vanessa OosterboschProject ManagerVanessa.Oosterbosch@yukon.ca867-332-7435
Warren O’BrienSystem Specialist (Security)Warren.OBrien@yukon.ca867-667-9532
Wini BrehmClient Service Specialist SupervisorWini.Brehm@yukon.ca867-332-3850
Yoko FujiwaraIT Support TechnicianYoko.Fujiwara@yukon.ca867-689-5682
Nils ClarkeMinisterNils.Clarke@yukon.ca867-333-1007

Justice 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Tracy McPheeMinisterTracy.McPhee@yukon.ca867-393-7493

Legislative Assembly Office 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Allison LloydClerk of CommitteesAllison.Lloyd@yukon.ca867-667-5494
Brenda McCain-ArmourOperations ManagerBrenda.McCain-Armour@yukon.ca867-667-5333
Dan CableClerk of the Assembly (Deputy Head)Dan.Cable@yukon.ca867-667-5416
Helen FitzsimmonsDirector Administration Finance & SystemsHelen.Fitzsimmons@yukon.ca867-667-5618
Linda KolodyDeputy ClerkLinda.Kolody@yukon.ca867-667-5499
Lyndsey AmundsonFinance & Operations ClerkLyndsey.Amundson@yukon.ca867-667-5498

Public Service Commission 125

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brooke MartelHuman Resources Consultant IIBrooke.Martel@yukon.ca867-393-6330
Candace LeighManager, Human Resources, YLCCandace.Leigh@yukon.ca867-667-3581
Cassandra HendersonHuman Resource Consultant IICassandra.Henderson@yukon.ca867-667-5763
Dom PeharA/Manager, Finance and SpaceDom.Pehar@yukon.ca867-667-8199
Erica WardRecords IndexerErica.Ward@yukon.ca867-456-6526
Harmony GorczycaManager, Human ResourcesHarmony.Gorczyca@yukon.ca867-393-7460
Heather FearonHR Consultant IIIHeather.Fearon@yukon.ca
Janice TurnerHuman Resource Service RepresentativeJanice.Turner@yukon.ca867-667-9025
Karen PearsonA/Director, HRBPKaren.Pearson@yukon.ca867-667-5910
Laura BlahySenior Policy AdvisorLaura.Blahy@yukon.ca867-667-5861
Loretta BoorseA/Director, Finance and AdministrationLoretta.Boorse@yukon.ca867-667-8222
Loretta ShoreFinance OfficerLoretta.Shore@yukon.ca867-667-5007
Lovejoy FultonA/Human Resources Consultant IIILovejoy.Fulton@yukon.ca867-667-9021
Lynn WilliamsHuman Resources AdministratorLynn.Williams@yukon.ca867-471-0793
Michelle SwimLead Records Management and ATIPPMichelle.Swim@yukon.ca867-667-5458
Monishia ThompsonHuman Resource Consultant IMonishia.Thompson@yukon.ca867-471-0795
Nathan CrossDirectorNathan.Cross@yukon.ca867-393-6437
Pat PelletierFinance AssistantPat.Pelletier@yukon.ca867-667-5788
Sasha Gronsdahla/Director, Policy and PlanningSasha.Gronsdahl@yukon.ca867-633-7993
Angela BonnycastleLabour Relations AssistantAngela.Bonnycastle@yukon.ca867-667-5253
Ashley StrohanLabour Relations AdvisorAshley.Strohan@yukon.ca867-667-5201
Bobbi-Jo SchwantzManager, Labour RelationsBobbi-Jo.Schwantz@yukon.ca867-393-6481
Dave AndersonLabour Relations AdvisorDave.Anderson@yukon.ca867-667-5892
Everett RookeLabour Relations AdvisorEverett.Rooke@yukon.ca
Janis Megera/Director, Labour RelationsJanis.Meger@yukon.ca867-667-5371
Jennifer DawsonLabour Relations AdvisorJennifer.Dawson@yukon.ca867-456-3997
Marni DelaurierLabour Relations AdvisorMarni.Delaurier@yukon.ca867-667-5658
Sheri van HasseltLabour Relations AdvisorSheri.vanHasselt@yukon.ca867-667-3424
Agnes FortunePay & Benefits SpecialistAgnes.Fortune@yukon.ca867-667-5789
Ai NishizawaPayroll SpecialistAi.Nishizawa@yukon.ca867-667-5804
Alina LemaireHR Service RepresentativeAlina.Lemaire@yukon.ca867-667-9479
Anja BohnischHR Service RepresentativeAnja.Bohnisch@yukon.ca867-667-9454
Annette KenyonHR Service RepresentativeAnnette.Kenyon@yukon.ca867-667-9504
Barb BouvierDirector, Compensation & Benefit ProgramsBarb.Bouvier@yukon.ca867-667-8780
Carly BossTime, Leave and Labour Systems AdministratorCarly.Boss@yukon.ca867-667-9487
Catharina HolsteinHR Service RepresentativeCatharina.Holstein@yukon.ca867-667-9024
Cheryl BerkersDirector, Staffing Management & SolutionsCheryl.Berkers@yukon.ca867-667-9410
Cheryl CareyRelocation and Finance AdministratorCheryl.Carey@yukon.ca867-667-9411
Christine BrewsterExecutive AssistantChristine.Brewster@yukon.ca
Deana LariviereTLL Systems AdministratorDeana.Lariviere@yukon.ca867-667-9505
Debbi HuffManager, Compensation AdministrationDebbi.Huff@yukon.ca867-393-6477
Derwyn LaRocqueHR Shared Services RepDerwyn.LaRocque@yukon.ca867-667-9506
Donna CebuliakDirector, HR Shared ServicesDonna.Cebuliak@yukon.ca867-667-9421
Elena CortezBusiness AnalystElena.Cortez@yukon.ca867-471-0782
Fhoebe PatarayAdministrative Assistant / ReceptionistFhoebe.Pataray@yukon.ca867-667-5864
Gero GonzaloPayroll / Finance OfficerGero.Gonzalo@yukon.ca867-667-5743
Hailey SpearsHuman Resources Consultant IHailey.Spears@yukon.ca867-667-9037
Heather FavronPayroll SpecialistHeather.Favron@yukon.ca867-667-9023
Jackie HowellHuman Resources Service RepresentativeJackie.Howell@yukon.ca867-667-9418
Jamie Hlewkaa/ Director, Compensation & ClassificationJamie.Hlewka@yukon.ca867-332-2535
Jennie PetelskiClassification AnalystJennie.Petelski@yukon.ca867-332-0479
Jessica BurkePay & Benefits SpecialistJessica.Burke@yukon.ca867-667-8149
Jessica NadeauPay and Benefits SpecialistJessica.Nadeau@yukon.ca867-667-9018
Jodi RichardsonPension Administrator (Surname L to Z)Jodi.Richardson@yukon.ca867-633-7994
Jody MeirHR Service RepresentativeJody.Meir@yukon.ca867-667-9474
Kandice BragaPayroll Operations AdministratorKandice.Braga@yukon.ca867-456-6195
Karn SeamanHRMS AdministratorKarn.Seaman@yukon.ca867-667-3749
Katharine KomaromiPayroll SpecialistKatharine.Komaromi@yukon.ca867-667-3575
Katherine BreierAdministrative Assistant/ReceptionistKatherine.Breier@yukon.ca867-667-5864
Kathy StokesHR Service RepresentativeKathy.Stokes@yukon.ca867-667-9420
Kaylea WabiscaRecruitment & Systems AdministratorKaylea.Wabisca@yukon.ca
Keith FootePay & Benefits SpecialistKeith.Foote@yukon.ca867-471-0796
Kirk MalachStaffing ConsultantKirk.Malach@yukon.ca867-667-9035
Kristine LalukCompensation Program AssistantKristine.Laluk@yukon.ca867-667-9455
Kristy TremblayHuman Resource Service RepresentativeKristy.Tremblay@yukon.ca867-667-9413
Laura BonhamPayroll OfficerLaura.Bonham@yukon.ca867-667-3559
Leeann LoganPayroll SpecialistLeeann.Logan@yukon.ca867-667-5125
Lesley GarrickPayroll SpecialistLesley.Garrick@yukon.ca867-667-5216
Lienke deVries-Clarkea/Director, Compensation and ClassificationLienke.deVries-Clarke@yukon.ca867-667-9417
Lorraine GeorgeHR Service RepresentativeSandy.George@yukon.ca867-667-9536
Lyle DinnADMLyle.Dinn@yukon.ca
Lyndsay BlaisBilingual HR Service RepresentativeLyndsay.Blais@yukon.ca867-667-9026
Lynne MatthewsClassification AnalystLynne.Matthews@yukon.ca867-332-0877
Melissa MannStaffing AdvisorMelissa.Mann@yukon.ca867-667-9501
Melissa WoodPension Administrator (TA) A to KMelissa.Wood@yukon.ca867-667-5853
Misty TiciniskiHR Systems AdministratorMisty.Ticiniski@yukon.ca867-667-9453
Mugurel MicPay and Benefits SpecialistMugurel.Mic@yukon.ca867-667-8779
Nallely GuzmanPayroll SpecialistNallely.Guzman@yukon.ca867-471-0794
Natalka LuciukClassification Analyst (TA)Natalka.Luciuk@yukon.ca867-332-0211
Patricia LoretzPay and Benefit SpecialistPatricia.Loretz@yukon.ca867-667-5372
Patti CrossPayroll SpecialistPatti.Cross@yukon.ca867-667-8262
Rajbeer GillHuman Resources Service RepresentativeRajbeer.Gill@yukon.ca867-667-9516
Ravneet KaurHR Service RepresentativeRavneet.Kaur@yukon.ca867-667-9488
Reta AlbersFile ClerkReta.Albers@yukon.ca867-667-8017
RuiLing HePayroll SpecialistRuiLing.He@yukon.ca867-456-6723
Satnam GillDirector, HRMSSatnam.Gill@yukon.ca867-456-3976
Sonya Darlinga/Classification ManagerSonya.Darling@yukon.ca867-332-3004
Sue SmirfittFunctional AnalystSue.Smirfitt@yukon.ca867-667-8420
Susan EatonSenior HRMS AnalystSusan.Eaton@yukon.ca867-471-0784
Susan GauthierHRMS AdministratorSusan.Gauthier@yukon.ca867-667-3749
Tammy RollsClassification AnalystTammy.Rolls@yukon.ca867-667-5637
Tania BeaudoinBilingual Staffing ConsultantTania.Beaudoin@yukon.ca867-667-9452
Tania DoyleManager, HR Service Centre RepresentativeTania.Doyle@yukon.ca867-667-9415
Tara-Lynn ThompsonPay and Benefits SpecialistTara-Lynn.Thompson@yukon.ca867-667-5024
Thivi ThevathasanSenior HRMS AnalystThivi.Thevathasan@yukon.ca867-667-5730
Tina FrischPayroll ConsultantTina.Frisch@yukon.ca867-667-5251
Todd VanderlindenManager, HRMSTodd.Vanderlinden@yukon.ca867-471-0783
Tracy Berniera/Classification AnalystTracy.Bernier@yukon.ca867-471-0774
John StreickerMinisterJohn.Streicker@yukon.ca867-393-7467
Aimee O'Connora/Director, Communications, Engagement and Strategic InitiativesAimee.O'Connor@yukon.ca867-667-9027
Ash KayseasDirector Diversity and Inclusion BranchAsh.Kayseas@yukon.ca867-332-3188
Brendan WiklundOnline Communications and Products AnalystBrendan.Wiklund@yukon.ca
Carolyn VerduzcoEnterprise Project ManagerCarolyn.Verduzco@yukon.ca867-456-6107
Colin LuomaMetrics & Analytics ArchitectColin.Luoma@yukon.ca867-336-7778
Dana ClarkCommunications AnalystDana.Clark@yukon.ca
Darren VilleneuveDocument Destruction WorkerDarren.Villeneuve@yukon.ca867-456-6727
Dennis CluttonDisability Program CoordinatorDennis.Clutton@yukon.ca867-667-9462
Eckhard KrabelDirector, People Analytics and ProjectsEckhard.Krabel@yukon.ca867-332-2738
Hans HerdesDiversity Program Employee Support WorkerHans.Herdes@yukon.ca867-456-6727
Jennifer KozmenProgram and Finance AdministratorJennifer.Kozmen@yukon.ca867-667-9030
Jordan HolwaySr. Diversity and Inclusion AdvisorJordan.Holway@yukon.ca867-667-9450
Kayla AndersonSr. Diversity and Inclusion AdvisorKayla.Anderson@yukon.ca867-667-9460
Lisa WykesAssistant Deputy MinisterLisa.Wykes@yukon.ca867-667-9511
Lopamudra MishraOnline Communications and Products AnalystLopamudra.Mishra@yukon.ca867-667-9463
Marcia DavidsonHuman Resources ConsultantMarcia.Davidson@yukon.ca867-667-9029
Mark GayDocument Destruction WorkerMark.Gay@yukon.ca
Martin O'HaganDocument Destruction WorkerMartin.O'Hagan@yukon.ca867-456-6727
Mary TiessenAmerican Sign Language IntrepreterMary.Tiessen@yukon.ca867-667-9529
Nigel AllanDirector, Communications, Engagement and Strategic InitiativesNigel.Allan@yukon.ca867-667-9465
Scott PowerDocument Destruction WorkerScott.Power@yukon.ca867-456-6727
Sharlaina BainDiversity ConsultantSharlaina.Bain@yukon.ca867-667-9020
Kim Borden HallExecutive Assistant, Public Service CommissionerKim.BordenHall@yukon.ca867-667-5252
Kim RunionsADM Public Service CommissionKim.Runions@yukon.ca
Paul MoorePublic Service CommissionerPaul.Moore@yukon.ca867-667-5252
Sherry UnlandExecutive AssistantSherry.Unland@yukon.ca867-667-5252

Tourism and Culture 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ranj PillaiMinisterRanj.Pillai@yukon.ca867-393-7418

Women and Gender Equity Directorate 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jeanie McLeanMinisterJeanie.McLean@yukon.ca867-393-7494

Yukon Housing Corporation 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ranj PillaiMinisterRanj.Pillai@yukon.ca867-393-7418

Yukon Liquor Corporation 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ranj PillaiMinisterRanj.Pillai@yukon.ca867-393-7418

Yukon Lottery Commission 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ranj PillaiMinisterRanj.Pillai@yukon.ca867-393-7418

Yukon Workers Compensation Health and Safety Board 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Janet MannJanet.Mann@wcb.yk.ca
Richard MostynMinisterRichard.Mostyn@yukon.ca867-335-2322

Cabinet Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aaron CasselmanMinisterial Advisor to PremierAaron.Casselman@yukon.ca867-393-7142

Cabinet Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jacob WilsonCommunications AdvisorJacob.Wilson@yukon.ca867-393-7449

Cabinet Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jasmina RandhawaChief of StaffJasmina.Randhawa@yukon.ca867-393-7129

Cabinet Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Michael CurtisRegional AdvisorMichael.Curtis@yukon.ca867-393-7494

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Majid BakriDoctor - Mayo Health CentreMajid.Bakri@yukon.ca867-996-4444

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Geri-Lee BuyckGeri-Lee.Buyck@yukon.ca867-996-4444

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ellen ThomasCoordinator, Volunteer ServicesEllen.Thomas@yukon.ca867-393-7111

Health and Social Services 12

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alana MurrayRegistered NurseAlana.Murray@yukon.ca867-993-7704
Andria OppenFinance & Administrative AssistantAndria.Oppen@yukon.ca867-993-5345
Antonia EvalarosaAOC NHAAntonia.Evalarosa@yukon.ca
Cheyenne RearLPNCheyenne.Rear@yukon.ca867-993-5345
Courtenay ChurchesCookCourtenay.Churches@yukon.ca
Crystal ChabotLPNCrystal.Chabot@yukon.ca867-993-5029
Delia BastuckMaintenanceDelia.Bastuck@yukon.ca
Frederique MathieuNHAFrederique.Mathieu@yukon.ca867-993-5345
Georgia SauveRNGeorgia.Sauve@yukon.ca867-993-5029
Gwen McIntyreAOC-NHAGwen.McIntyre@yukon.ca867-993-7704
Josephine PickardCookJosephine.Pickard@yukon.ca867-993-5345
Sonja AeschlimannHome Support WorkerSonja.Aeschlimann@yukon.ca867-993-5029

Highways and Public Works 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Virgilio EvalarosaCustodial Worker (Evenings)Virgilio.Evalarosa@yukon.ca867-993-5490

Health and Social Services 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aislinn CornettYouth Addiction Outreach WorkerAislinn.Cornett@yukon.ca867-332-6091
Elvira LopezRegional Social WorkerElvira.Lopez@yukon.ca

Public Service Commission 10

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Christiane BoisjolyConflict Management PractitionerChristiane.Boisjoly@yukon.ca867-332-3115
Jan MalfairConflict Management PractitionerJan.Malfair@yukon.ca867-335-6678
Jennifer TanasychukConflict Management PractitionerJennifer.Tanasychuk@yukon.ca867-667-3536
Jodi-Lyn NewnhamDirector, Respectful Workplace OfficeJodi-Lyn.Newnham@yukon.ca867-667-8134
Joie QuartonManager, Operations and Clinical SupervisionJoie.Quarton@yukon.ca867-667-5176
Morgan SettleOffice AdministratorMorgan.Settle@yukon.ca867-667-3536
Morris LamrockConflict PractitionerMorris.Lamrock@yukon.ca867-667-3119
Patrick GardinerConflict Management PractitionerPatrick.Gardiner@yukon.ca867-332-5613
Rob HorneConflict Management PractitionerRob.Horne@yukon.ca867-332-5610
Yvette ChomaConflict Management PractitionerYvette.Choma@yukon.ca

Health and Social Services 14

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Kimberley MacdougallRegistered NurseKimberley.Macdougall@yukon.ca867-332-3932
Kyla ArnettCommunity CounsellorKyla.Arnett@yukon.ca867-332-7461
Lanny KiplingMental Health ClinicianLanny.Kipling@yukon.ca
Wade HolmesWade.Holmes@yukon.ca867-667-8333
Andrea AbrahamsonA/Supervisor Psychiatric Outreach ProgramAndrea.abrahamson@yukon.ca867-332-3835
Brenda HumennyMental Health Support WorkerBrenda.Humenny@yukon.ca
Christal TesselaarMental Health Nurse/Registered NurseChristal.Tesselaar@yukon.ca867-667-8333
Jessica MurphyManager of Health ServicesJessica.Murphy@yukon.ca
Kendyl BaerAdministrative AssistantKendyl.Baer@yukon.ca867-667-8333
Lauren HillSocial WorkerLauren.Hill@yukon.ca867-667-8333
Lindsay RawlukCommunity Mental Health NurseLindsay.Rawluk@yukon.ca
Caroline WattMental Health Support Worker - POP/EPI TeamCaroline.Watt@yukon.ca
Tammy MorrisonEarly Psychosis Intervention Support WorkerTammy.Morrison@yukon.ca867-667-8333
Zoe FaloonCommunity Mental Health NurseZoe.Faloon@yukon.ca867-667-8314

Health and Social Services 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Ashley TalbotFamily Resource WorkerAshley.Talbot@yukon.ca
Joshua KlassenProgram Support CoordinatorJoshua.Klassen@yukon.ca

Yukon Workers Compensation Health and Safety Board 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Megan AndersonAppeals OfficerMegan.Anderson@wcb.yk.ca867-667-8731

Education 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Heidi WarrenA/PrincipalHeidi.Warren@yukon.ca867-862-7250
Hilary Messer-BarrowAdmin AssistantHilary.Messer-Barrow@yukon.ca867-821-7250

Women and Gender Equity Directorate 9

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Alex HillCommunications and Social Marketing AnalystAlex.Hill@yukon.ca867-334-8235
Collyn LovelacePolicy AnalystCollyn.Lovelace@yukon.ca867-667-8268
Hillary AitkenDirectorHillary.Aitken@yukon.ca867-667-5182
Jane Robinson-BoivinCommunications and Social Marketing AnalystJane.Robinson-Boivin@yukon.ca867-334-8235
Kala EmondManager - Finance and AdministrationKala.Emond@yukon.ca867-667-3026
Lisa DewhurstSenior Advisor on Missing and Murdered Indigenous Women and GirlLisa.Dewhurst@yukon.ca867-333-6396
Lori DuncanSenior Advisor on Indigenous Women's EqualityLori.Duncan@yukon.ca867-667-3045
Stefanie RichardsonPolicy AnalystStefanie.Richardson@yukon.ca867-667-8269
Stephanie CoulthardAdministrative AssistantStephanie.Coulthard@yukon.ca867-667-3030

Community Services 5

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
David TrudeauRegional Protection ManagerDavid.Trudeau@yukon.ca867-996-3200
Guy CoutureCrew LeaderGuy.Couture@yukon.ca867-996-3200
Kissel ReidRegional Finance & Administration AssistantKissel.Reid@yukon.ca867-996-3200
Milada PardovicovaMayo MixmasterMilada.Pardovicova@yukon.ca
Randy MittonRegional Protection OfficerRandy.Mitton@yukon.ca867-996-3203

Health and Social Services 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Lonny BorgfjordSupervisor, Transitional Supports ServicesLonny.Borgfjord@yukon.ca

Education 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Steve ClimiePrincipalSteve.Climie@yukon.ca

Highways and Public Works 5

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrew CharlieCustodial WorkerAndrew.Charlie@yukon.ca867-966-3129
Jacob HuebschwerlenBuilding Maintenance Worker (AOC)Jacob.Huebschwerlen@yukon.ca867-966-3151
Michael SoterSenior Custodial WorkerMichael.Soter@yukon.ca867-966-3151
Tyler LordSenior Custodial WorkerTyler.Lord@yukon.ca867-966-3151
Neta ArnoldObserver CommunicatorNeta.Arnold@yukon.ca867-966-3511

Health and Social Services 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Rebecca StenersonPHCNRebecca.Stenerson@yukon.ca867-966-4444
Tabatha ChiassonAdministrative AssisstantTabatha.Chiasson@yukon.ca867-966-4444

Highways and Public Works 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Shirley LadueCleaning AttendantShirley.Ladue@yukon.ca867-536-7405

Justice 5

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Cindy FreedmanLegal CounselCindy.Freedman@yukon.ca867-332-2786
Eric StevensonDirector - Investigations and Standards Office, A/Manager WAOEric.Stevenson@yukon.ca
Heather JonesChief CoronerHeather.Jones@yukon.ca867-667-5317
Julie DochertyDeputy Workers' AdvocateJulie.Docherty@yukon.ca
Rebecca AndersonDeputy Workers' AdvocateRebecca.Anderson@yukon.ca867-667-5324

Education 2

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Anna MoellerBusiness Systems SpecialistAnna.Moeller@yukon.ca
Gabriel StetkiewiczDirector, Performance and AnalyticsGabriel.Stetkiewicz@yukon.ca867-333-0105

Highways and Public Works 16

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aldous SperlPolicy ManagerAldous.Sperl@yukon.ca867-332-3833
Alexis JohnsonPolicy AnalystAlexis.Johnson@yukon.ca
Alyson MillerPolicy AnalystAlyson.Miller@yukon.ca403-478-1419
Ardeth EvansPolicy AnalystArdeth.Evans@yukon.ca867-332-5586
Austin WippJunior Policy AnalystAustin.Wipp@yukon.ca
Brittany CrossCommunications and Public Relations AnalystBrittany.Cross@yukon.ca867-332-4601
Carla BohmanCommunications AnalystCarla.Bohman@yukon.ca867-332-1132
Cassandra KellyDirectorCassandra.Kelly@yukon.ca867-332-6517
Charlotte MussellsPolicy AnalystCharlotte.Mussells@yukon.ca867-332-8085
Chris ButlerPolicy AnalystChris.Butler@yukon.ca867-333-1497
Kayla YeuletPolicy AnalystKayla.Yeulet@yukon.ca867-332-1488
Krysten JohnsonManager, Communications and Public Relations AnalystKrysten.Johnson@yukon.ca867-332-4272
Madison GuthrieCommunications and PR AnalystMadison.Guthrie@yukon.ca867-332-4847
Melanie FortunatoPolicy AnalystMelanie.Fortunato@yukon.ca
Melissa CarlickPolicy AnalystMelissa.Carlick@yukon.ca867-335-1854
Philippe MorinDigital Communications CoordinatorPhilippe.Morin@yukon.ca867-332-4999

Health and Social Services 22

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brian GaasModelerBrian.Gaas@yukon.ca867-332-7879
Catherine ElliottDeputy Chief Medical Officer of HealthCatherine.Elliott@yukon.ca867-667-9483
Colleen KovachPhysicianColleen.Kovach@yukon.ca
Gregor GabbHealth Information AnalystGregor.Gabb@yukon.ca867-332-4255
Hayley AslingQuality Improvement & Evaluation AnalystHayley.Asling@yukon.ca
Heather GrantSupervisor - Data Performance and AnalyticsHeather.Grant@yukon.ca867-336-1243
Iva SetoCIHR Health System Impact FellowIva.Seto@yukon.ca
Jacqueline MillsEnvironmental Health AnalystJacqueline.Mills@yukon.ca867-332-0996
Jamie RichardsonPolicy AnalystJamie.Richardson@yukon.ca
Janet Van BibberFirst Nations Community Liaison-COVIDJanet.VanBibber@yukon.ca867-332-8302
Jeanine O'ConnellTerritorial EpidemiologistJeanine.O'Connell@yukon.ca867-332-7638
Jeffrey CatterallManager Population and Public Health Response - COVID 19Jeffrey.Catterall@yukon.ca867-332-7602
Jessica HannonEngagement LeaderJessica.Hannon@yukon.ca867-332-4283
Jessyca Gutt-HSSAdministrative AssistantJessyca.Gutt-HSS@yukon.ca867-332-1723
Julia CottleProject ManagerJulia.Cottle@yukon.ca
Julia SohnEpidemiologistJulia.Sohn@yukon.ca
Laura HillierDirectorLaura.Hillier@yukon.ca867-332-7483
Lauren WhiteEngagement LeaderLauren.White@yukon.ca867-335-0713
Leonardo LinHealth Information AnalystLeonardo.Lin@yukon.ca867-332-6362
Paula MowatPolicy AnalystPaula.Mowat@yukon.ca867-332-7824
Samantha SalterA/Supervisor - Territorial Epidemiologist TeamSamantha.Salter@yukon.ca867-332-0834
Vivienne SteeleEpidemiologistVivienne.Steele@yukon.ca867-471-0969

Education 6

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrea Fougere-ChouTeacher/CounsellorAndrea.Fougere-Chou@yukon.ca867-667-3421
Candice DeoVice PrincipalCandice.Deo@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Jackie GrahamStudent Services Co-ordinatorJackie.Graham@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Joanne SeymourCounsellorJoanne.Seymour@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Nicole BonnycastleSecretaryNicole.Bonnycastle@yukon.ca867-667-8044
Peter GiangrandePrincipalPeter.Giangrande@yukon.ca867-667-8044

Education 4

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Sarah NorlinLabour Market Development Officer, Post Secondary and Labour MarketSarah.Norlin@yukon.ca867-456-6181
Anton SolomonDirector, Post Secondary and Labour MarketAnton.Solomon@yukon.ca867-332-7028
Erin Abbott-SmithProject Officer; Post Secondary and Labour Market Policy and Partnerships BranchErin.Abbott-Smith@yukon.ca867-456-6185
Shelly WangProject OfficerShelly.Wang@yukon.ca867-667-8238

Justice 49

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Sigourny Whipple-GranthamSigourny.Whipple-Grantham@yukon.ca867-667-8500
Abeer AhmadSART Support WorkerAbeer.Ahmad@yukon.ca
Ashley LaBarProgram and Policy CoordinatorAshley.LaBar@yukon.ca867-667-8944
Beckie HobusProbation OfficerBeckie.Hobus@yukon.ca867-667-8363
Breanna TaylorSART Support WorkerBreanna.Taylor@yukon.ca
Brianna SpencerAdministrative AssistantBrianna.Spencer@yukon.ca867-456-6758
Brooke GrahamSART Support WorkerBrooke.Graham@yukon.ca
Christina LaingManager of Integrated & Restorative JusticeChristina.Laing@yukon.ca867-667-5156
Claudia MorganAdministrative AssistantClaudia.Morgan@yukon.ca867-667-8293
Connie GleasonVictim Services WorkerConnie.Gleason@yukon.ca867-456-6132
Crystal StewartVictim Service WorkerCrystal.Stewart@yukon.ca867-536-2541
Dakota Eckert-MaretReceptionist/AdminDakota.Eckert-Maret@yukon.ca867-667-5231
Deanna ThickCommunity Justice CoordinatorDeanna.Thick@yukon.ca867-456-6588
Felicia CollinsSupervisor YCCFelicia.Collins@yukon.ca867-667-5663
Geoff WoodingSr. Health Officer (Covid)Geoff.Wooding@yukon.ca867-393-6210
Grant MacDonaldManager - Yukon Community CorrectionsGrant.MacDonald@yukon.ca867-667-5661
Ilze PretoriusADM Administrative AssistantIlze.Pretorius@yukon.ca867-393-7077
Iris BingerProbation OfficerIris.Binger@yukon.ca867-667-8141
Jeff SimonsAssistant Deputy MinisterJeff.Simons@yukon.ca867-393-7077
Jenny GonzaloAdministrative AssistantJenny.Gonzalo@yukon.ca867-667-5214
Jessica McIntyreCommunity Policing CoordinatorJessica.McIntyre@yukon.ca867-667-3232
Jillian AalhusSART Support WorkerJillian.Aalhus@yukon.ca
Jody MoreyProbation OfficerJody.Morey@yukon.ca867-667-8747
Justin GorczycaManager, Strategic InitiativesJustin.Gorczyca@yukon.ca867-667-3656
Kerri KempDirector, Community CorrectionsKerri.Kemp@yukon.ca867-455-2904
Ketsia Houde-McLennanSART Victim Support CoordinatorKetsia.Houde-McLennan@yukon.ca867-456-6822
Lareina TwardochlebDirector, Victim ServicesLareina.Twardochleb@yukon.ca867-667-5962
Lauren GostickSART Support WorkerLauren.Gostick@yukon.ca
Leona MonaghanVictim Services WorkerLeona.Monaghan@yukon.ca867-667-3697
Lindsay BrownProbation OfficerLindsay.Brown@yukon.ca
Lisa LammersCommunity Safety and Policing CoordinatorLisa.Lammers@yukon.ca867-334-8656
Mandy JackVictim Service WorkerMandy.Jack@yukon.ca867-456-3826
Mashe PatriceProbation OfficerMashe.Patrice@yukon.ca867-667-3023
Michael DockumProbation OfficerMichael.Dockum@yukon.ca867-667-5960
Michele DupontAdministrative Research AssistantMichele.Dupont@yukon.ca867-667-8746
Michelle RabeauSupervisorMichelle.Rabeau@yukon.ca867-667-8550
Natalie EdelsonVictim Services WorkerNatalie.Edelson@yukon.ca867-667-3780
Nicole YurkoskiVictim Service WorkerNicole.Yurkoski@yukon.ca867-667-5492
Tia CampbellProbation OfficerTia.Campbell@yukon.ca867-667-3034
Priscilla ClarkinVictim Services WorkerPriscilla.Clarkin@yukon.ca867-667-8530
Samantha LacourseBilingual Victim Services WorkerSamantha.Lacourse@yukon.ca867-456-6139
Shawna ScobieVictim Services WorkerShawna.Scobie@yukon.ca867-393-6298
Thalia BrownProbation OfficerThalia.Brown@yukon.ca867-456-6583
Troy CairnsProbation OfficerTroy.Cairns@yukon.ca867-667-8418
Wendy BurgessVictim Service WorkerWendy.Burgess@yukon.ca867-667-3665
Will TewnionDirector, Facility Based CorrectionsWill.Tewnion@yukon.ca867-667-8294
Yataya Van KampenYataya.VanKampen@yukon.ca867-667-8500
Lori ZazulakManager, Maintenance Enforcement Program & Family Law InformationLori.Zazulak@yukon.ca867-667-3038
Susan KulinMaintenance Enforcement OfficerSusan.Kulin@yukon.ca867-456-3952

Education 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Pierce ButlerVice PrincipalPierce.Butler@yukon.ca867-969-2216

Health and Social Services 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Kyle BradyResidential Care WorkerKyle.Brady@yukon.ca867-667-3513
Terry BerezanResidential Care WorkerTerry.Berezan@yukon.ca867-667-3515
John KremerResidential Youth WorkerJohn.Kremer@yukon.ca867-667-3513

Health and Social Services 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Matthew CookMatthew.Cook@yukon.ca867-667-8475
Shane RollinsResidential Care WorkerShane.Rollins@yukon.ca867-667-8475
Stephen ToewsResidential Care WorkerStephen.Toews@yukon.ca867-667-8475

Health and Social Services 18

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Amanda VandenburgResidential Care WorkerAmanda.Vandenburg@yukon.ca867-667-8801
Amy O'RourkeResidential Care WorkerAmy.O'Rourke@yukon.ca867-667-8801
Caleigh FarrowA/SupervisorCaleigh.Farrow@yukon.ca
Cathy GillisTransitional Support WorkerCathy.Gillis@yukon.ca867-667-8801
Collinette ColbyResidential Care WorkerCollinette.Colby@yukon.ca867-667-8801
Desley McLeodChild & Youth CaseworkerDesley.Mcleod@yukon.ca867-667-8802
Jesse FairburnResidential Care WorkerJesse.Fairburn@yukon.ca867-335-6590
Laura SutherstResidential Care WorkerLaura.Sutherst@yukon.ca867-332-5025
Nicole HerzogResidential Care WorkerNicole.Herzog@yukon.ca867-667-8801
Pamela BobTransitional Support WorkerPamela.Bob@yukon.ca867-667-8801
Shannon ReidTSWShannon.Reid@yukon.ca867-667-8801
Spencer RichResidential Care WorkerSpencer.Rich@yukon.ca867-667-8801
Sumandeep KaurResidential Care WorkerSumandeep.Kaur@yukon.ca867-667-8801
Janaine OreillerChild and Youth Support WOrker/AOC Residential Care WorkerJanaine.Oreiller@yukon.ca867-667-8801
Jesse WeymanTransitional Support WorkerJesse.Weyman@yukon.ca
Kimberly HessionResidential Care WorkerKimberly.Hession@yukon.ca867-667-8801
Lana HowardResidential Care WorkerLana.Howard@yukon.ca867-667-8801
Marie PascuaTransitional Support WorkerMarie.Pascua@yukon.ca867-667-8801

Health and Social Services 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Dave RaymentResidential Care WorkerDave.Rayment@yukon.ca867-667-8528
Deborah GhaneyResidential Care WorkerDeborah.Ghaney@yukon.ca867-667-8528
Marnie DupasResidential Care WorkerMarnie.Dupas@yukon.ca867-667-8528

Health and Social Services 11

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Caro LoganLPNCaro.Logan@yukon.ca
Emerald GillespieLicensed Practical NurseEmerald.Gillespie@yukon.ca867-668-2552
Monika BzdelNurse PractitionerMonika.Bzdel@yukon.ca
Charmaine GrandyA/Manager - Referred Care ClinicCharmaine.Grandy@yukon.ca867-332-7697
Christina Kenny-HSSLicensed Practical NurseChristina.Kenny-HSS@yukon.ca867-668-2552
Karen-Jean Stewart-HSSAdministrative AssistantKaren-Jean.Stewart-HSS@yukon.ca867-668-2552
Andrej DewolfOutreach WorkerAndrej.Dewolf@yukon.ca
Jaime TrainorWBPJaime.Trainor@yukon.ca
Maricor FiendellAOC Administrative Assistant, MWSUMaricor.Fiendell@yukon.ca867-668-2552
Scott Burrell - HSSNurse PracticionScott.Burrell-HSS@yukon.ca867-668-2552
Steve TappOutreach NurseSteve.Tapp@yukon.ca867-668-2552

Executive Council Office 1

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Aynslie OgdenSenior Science AdvisorAynslie.Ogden@yukon.ca867-667-5431

Community Services 11

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Brandon KennedyCritical Care NurseBrandon.Kennedy@yukon.ca867-456-8402
Cindy BellCommander, CommunicationsCindy.Bell@yukon.ca867-456-8407
Cory DanylyshenCritical Care ParamedicCory.Danylyshen@yukon.ca867-456-8408
Duncan MacRaeCritical Care ParamedicDuncan.MacRae@yukon.ca867-456-8401
Erik MillerSuperintendent Air Operations (Critical Care Paramedic)Erik.Miller@yukon.ca867-456-8402
Gillian SmithActing Regional Community SupervisorGillian.Smith@yukon.ca
Jay WilliamsPrimary Care ParamedicJay.Williams@yukon.ca
Josh LightmanSuperintendent of Air Ambulance OperationsJosh.Lightman@yukon.ca867-456-8402
Kent WinterbottomParamedicKent.Winterbottom@yukon.ca867-456-8401
Kirstin SinclairEmergency Response Communications OfficerKirstin.Sinclair@yukon.ca867-456-8401
Lawrence BrennanERCOLawrence.Brennan@yukon.ca867-456-8401

Executive Council Office 5

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andrea WilsonMajor Project ManagerAndrea.Wilson@yukon.ca867-332-7440
Keith MaguireDirectorKeith.Maguire@yukon.ca867-393-6431
Kellie EmonMajor Projects ManagerKellie.Emon@yukon.ca867-334-9096
Kimberly MilliganMajor Projects ManagerKimberly.Milligan@yukon.ca867-332-6332
Monique ChattertonMajor Projects ManagerMonique.Chatterton@yukon.ca867-456-3876

Education 3

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Sonja StephensonAdministrative Assistant - Robert Service SchoolSonja.Stephenson@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Brian LewthwaitePrincipalBrian.Lewthwaite@yukon.ca867-993-5435
Helen McCulloughVice Principal - Robert Service SchoolHelen.McCullough@yukon.ca867-993-5435

Community Services 10

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Andy IsaacBuilding/ Plumbing InspectorAndy.Isaac@yukon.ca867-993-5803
Blair RawlingsChief Mechanical InspectorBlair.Rawlings@yukon.ca867-667-5765
Gail ThiessenAdmin AssistnatGail.Thiessen@yukon.ca867-667-5741
Hector LangA/Director Building Safety Standards BranchHector.Lang@yukon.ca867-456-6596
Ken AlaricAppliance/Building InspectorKen.Alaric@yukon.ca867-667-8038
Ruby HoAdministrative AssistantRuby.Ho@yukon.ca867-667-3787
Scott HauerMechanical InspectorScott.Hauer@yukon.ca867-667-5845
Scott McLennanElectrical InspectorScott.McLennan@yukon.ca867-332-4819
Tiffany ToewsAdministrative AssistantTiffany.Toews@yukon.ca867-667-5828
Warren BadleyBuilding InspectorWarren.Badley@yukon.ca867-667-5094

Highways and Public Works 17

NamePosition titleEmail addressTelephone number
Jodi HiscockYuDrive Project Admin SupportJodi.Hiscock@yukon.ca867-335-9892
Brandi CzeglediClient Services AgentBrandi.Czegledi@yukon.ca867-667-8479
Christine O'ConnorSupervisor, Territorial ServicesChristine.O'Connor@yukon.ca867-667-8217
Erin CruickshankSenior Client Service AgentErin.Cruickshank@yukon.ca867-667-8456